Printer Friendly

Welcome new members.

ORGANIZATIONAL

CONNECTICUT -- Fhm Services Inc.

FLORIDA -- The GEO Group Inc.-Graceville Correctional Facility

ILLINOIS -- Winnebego Sheriff's Office

MARYLAND -- Division of Probation and Parole

NEW JERSEY -- County of Essex

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Aiken County Detention Center

SUPPORTING PATRON

COLORADO -- Avalon Corrections

GEORGIA -- Wackenhut Services Inc.-Dekalb County Jail, The Facility Group

LOUISIANA -- Gordon Inc.

TEXAS -- Simplicity Healthcare Systems

VIRGINIA -- PB Facilities

EXECUTIVE GOLD

ALABAMA -- Richard Apollo

CALIFORNIA -- Alan Barnes, Robert Monaco

COLORADO -- Paul Logan

PENNSYLVANIA -- Jim Dignan, Robert Fink

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Shafronia James

TENNESSEE -- Trent Prock

TEXAS -- Eulon R. Taylor

VIRGINIA -- Phyllis E. Alston, James E. Denny, William A. Donati Sr., Joyce M. Johnson, Donald L. Kondzielski

PROFESSIONAL II

ARIZONA -- Anella Crouch

INDIANA -- Douglas Grandin

LOUISIANA -- Anthony J. Norton

MARYLAND -- Jean Gover

MICHIGAN -- Kevin Smith

MISSOURI -- Felix Mata

NEW YORK -- Stephen F. Hartman

NORTH CAROLINA -- Patricia Lowry-Chavis

OHIO -- David Ferguson, Melissa J. Gilliland

PENNSYLVANIA -- John MacAlarney II, Tracy Taylor

TENNESSEE -- Laura Briggs

VIRGINIA -- Douglas W. Ingram, Kurt D. Krahl, Priscilla T. Poindexter

PROFESSIONAL I

ALABAMA -- Jeffrey Burkett

ARIZONA -- Richard Anthony, Viola Bruning, Michael Carlile, Jeremy Courtney, Michael Duran, Sherryl LeClerc, Herminio Rodriquez

CALIFORNIA -- Mike Barr, Brenda Daniel, Michael George, Alysse Gordon, Paul Hamor, John McMahon, Sharon Mendy, Robin Owens, Shane Rawlins, Clayton Stelter, M. Wayne Williams, Marcus Wilson

COLORADO -- Sharon Huntoon, Ron Murray, Ted Radey, David Shellner

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Wandra Ashley-Williams, Stan Erickson, Donald Hilliard, Richard Hoffman, Rob L. Jeffreys

FLORIDA -- Neopoleon Barnes, Gary Burke, Robby Cunningham, Karen Howard, John Johnson, Lex Mathews, Rodolfo Pereira, Earl Pinkney

GEORGIA -- Tracey Ricks

IDAHO -- Johanna Smith, Paul Stoltenberg

ILLINOIS -- James W. Baker

INDIANA -- Michele Benton-Lincoln, Scott Bronner, James A. Cahill, Malcolm Coates, Michele David-Masley, Edward Denham, Boyan Derek, Jacqueline Doyle, Rosemary Flamion, Angela Furr, Marvin D. Giles, Dalton Haney, Galen Hart, Anna Hatton-Caldwell, John E. Herbert, Stephanie Hill, Chris Huntington, Anna Lamson, Vicki Lewellyn, David Liebel, Jeremie Lovall, Jennifer Matson, John McClure, Travis McDowell, Pat McKenna, Veronica Rayburn, Sara Robison, Jonathan Rogers, Stuart Sharpe, Mark Smith

IOWA -- Robert Ames, Teresa Andersen, Ranee Boettner, Christina Bonnette, Seth Bonnette, Jerald C. Brantley, Donn Bruess, Claudette Carter-Thomas, Rick Conley, Gardner Donald, William Fliehler, Carey Fox, Brad Gordon, John M. Harrington, Larry Heckert, Marqueta Henegan, Maxine Humpal, Gretchen Jenkins, Jana Juergens, Stacy McHone, Sherri Miene, Katie J. Moore, Dan Newby, Roxanne Patton, Teresa Pranger, Dwayne Price, Rebecca Ryan, Karen Schneider, Susan Shields, Susan Stange, Traci Suarez, Courtney Thompson, Pamela Todd, Gregory A. Tovar, Lorrie Wyld

KANSAS -- Carl Chambless, Kenneth Chambless, William Cummings, Cedric Firley, Floyd Hunt, Marion Joseph, Debbie Smith

KENTUCKY -- Jeremie Adams, Daniel Borrero, Frederick Boyd, William Trent Brandon, April Cox, William Gunning, Wilma Howe, Christine Lancia, Rob Langford, Dennis P. Leonard, Brenda S. Oliver, Sherry Slone, Robert A. Tapia, William Thomas, Davy Walker

LOUISIANA -- Frances Blackman, Cline Jenkins, Lynette Juul, Peggy Taylor, Joseph A. Way Jr.

MAINE -- Jeffrey Chute, Nicole Quick, Terry L. Thurlow

MARYLAND -- Eric C. Clark, Alfred McMurray, Lance Miller, Patricia Smith-Williams

MASSACHUSETTS -- Michael Corsini, Paul Legendre

MICHIGAN -- Deidre Gamble, Hollie Rowlett, Thomas J. Taverna

MINNESOTA -- Richard Deyoung

MISSISSIPPI -- Maxey Peterson, Michael Pinter

MISSOURI -- Tami Adams, Theresa Byrd, Patricia Cody, Angela Dunlap, Mike Gann, Darrell Gunter, Nina Henderson, Melissa Iske, Evalina Jenkins, Lori Lakey, Russell Mullinax, Jonni Nesheim, Michael Ragain, Alma J. Rollison, Vicki Salisbury, Phillip Sapp, Deborah Theerman, Melanie Wahl, Thomas Waldrup, Ian Wallace, Jennifer Warren, Darryl Washington, Anthony Williams

NEBRASKA -- Tim Davis, Ted Schirmer, Jim Stauffer

NEVADA -- Robert Crane, Claudio R. Marchi, Rebecca Newman, Sheila Ruales

NEW HAMPSHIRE -- Christopher MacArthur

NEW JERSEY -- Paul Acakios, Nathaniel Evans, Joseph Fernandez, Nicholas Grella, Allison Montick

NEW MEXICO -- Tod Barker, M. Travis Bragg, Sherry Helwig, Michelle S. Jaramillo, Charlene Knipfing, Ted Peperas, Ted Reed, Barbara Wagner

NEW YORK -- Thomas Abrams, Douglas Adler, Akinyemi Awopetu, John Allen Blue, Leona Deming, Peggy A. Elmendorf, Mark A. Ferguson, Harlan Frankel, Donelle Hauser, Deborah E. Jackson, Arnie Kelly, Rosalyn Killinger, Kathleen McDonough, Jennifer C. McGrath, Barbara Roberts, Christopher Roberts, Gareth Sebouhian, Susan Squires, Michael A. Swiecki, Gail S. Thomas, Jacqueline Thompson, Timothy Tracz, Desarae Warren, Bonita S. Wells, Justin Williams, Tamara Williams

NORTH CAROLINA -- Beverly A. Bradley, Monica Brooks, April Delorse Brown, Mary Elizabeth Carroll, Lottie Crowell, Michelle Dismuke, Marge Fitzgerald, Jessica Lee, Julia J. Maness-Little, Tamra S. Misenheimer, Travis Outlaw, Mildred Spearman, Beverly Stubbs, Rusty Sweezy, Rosalyn L. Wade, Annie M. Williams, Roger Williams

OHIO -- Laura D. Ackley, Mark Clarridge, John Horsley, Phillip Malvasi, Donald Morgan, Elizabeth Morgan-Sisson, Tillman Mosley, Jay A. Nolte, JoAnn Parker, Jonathon Rodriguez, Larry J. Sisson, Karla Williams

OKLAHOMA -- Sandra Adkins, Ronnie Bowen, Greg Brooks, Marilyn L. Brown, Todd Brown, Mike Carpenter, Amy Elliott, Leo Everett, Lisa Everett, Velma Fields, David Fleck, Charlotte Forh, Sharon Fowler, Phil Gilstrap, Diana Givens, Deborah Gomez, Jesse Gomez, Jay Grady, Royce Harder, Mary Holden, Kathy Jackson, Janet Johnson, Ryan Kinsey, Rita Landers, Lealynne Martinez, Carrie Mason, LaDonna McCune, L.D. Ormand, Stephanie Ormand, Vicki Payne, Laura Pitman, Bill Pogue, Matthew Porter, Angela Pueblo, Cynthia Richardson, William Robertson, Misty Rohrer, Mark Sewell, Jimmy Shipley, Jennie Small, Merri Smith, Leon E. Wilson, Susan Wisdom

OREGON -- Robert Swan

PENNSYLVANIA -- Jeff Berbach, Michael Cole, Michael J. DeLucy, Bob Flaherty, Sylvia Gibson, Gerald Johns, John Kerestes, Richmond Parsons, Mary E. Sabol, Jim Schaefer, Vincent Terenzio, Cliff Watson

PUERTO RICO -- Luis Benabe, Nicanor Caro, Benjamin Hernandez, Manuel Martinez-Arroyo

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Sonya Adams, Elizabeth (Libby) A. Armstrong, Jeannine Baker, Randy Greene, Jeanne D. McKay, Allison McKellar, Cheri Richardson, Jacob Robinson, Alberta Shaw, Lloyd C. Simpkins, Walter Sipple, Kristine A. Thompson, Vesta Troutman

SOUTH DAKOTA -- Scott Cass, Jason Gillaspie, Jodi Larabee

TENNESSEE -- Dorothy Pinkston

TEXAS -- Russell B. Bailey, Larry L. Carrell, Ronald Darjean, Lance DeLong, Nadia Kennedy, Cathy Lee, David McComis, Christina Moore, Kevin Moore, Carol Nichols, Sam Truelock, Michael Upshaw, Brenda Wilkinson, Dee Wilson

VIRGIN ISLANDS -- Dwayne Benjamin, Claudette Buchanan, Everett Hansen, Daniel Rangel

VIRGINIA -- Wanda D. Banks, Andrew Beamon, Shirley J. Bell, Masie Black, Tara Bowyer, Levern Bynum, Valerie S. Clark, Robbin D. Coffey, Elizabeth M. Daniels, Carlotta Deering, Veronica Durrant, Kevin Dyson, Marianne W. Early, Trina L. Ford, Kenneth W. Forrest, Tommy Gay, Robert C. Geiser Jr., Patsy Ann Goode-Dyson, Neal Goodloe, Joycelyn V. Guthrie, Shellie R. Holder-Fisher, Cathy R. Holley, Wendy Lohr Hopp, Erika L. Jackson, Dewey Jennings, Leslie Jones, Cynthia D. Kanode, MaryLou Kingsmill, Melissa Little, Kathy B. Mcclure, Paul A. McPherson, Goldie B. Miller, Laura Mitchell, Kathryn Y. Moore, April Mullins Mela, Patrick Nicolas, Cheryle W. Parrish, Gretchen J. Payne, David Penwell, Brenda M. Reed, Apryll A. Robinson, LaKeisha M. Shaw, Donna M. Sykes, Michelle R. Taylor, Maureen C. Thompson, Raymond Thompson, Natasha S. Vaughan, Bryan B. Watson, Mary J. Wilkerson, Jewel C. Winns, Lisa Winston, Martha E. Wright, Bonnie J. Zaiko, W. Blaine Zippler

WASHINGTON -- Max Carrera, John Harris, Sheri Izatt, Charles Mitchell, Deena Otterstetter, Kathy Reninger, Victoria Roberts, Charles Walker

WISCONSIN -- Jason Albertz, Cory Anderson, Kevin Anderson, Steve Anderson, Army Basten, Jerri Behnke, Michelle Beightol, Gwyn Beighton, Cristi Bermejo, Patricia Beyer-Robinson, Marilyn Birkholz, Dawn Bitsky, Dawn R. Blakey, Sarah Blazewicz, Elaine M. Blohm, Jannelle Blomquist, Deanna C. Boettcher, Wesley Bowser, Anthony Broadbent, Charles Brown, Marlene Brown, Mary Brown, Raymond Brunner, Dean Bryan, Darryl Bucholtz, Tracy Burns, Carrie Burton, Sandra S. Busa, Christine Bykowski, Suzanne Cain, Kim Campbell, Burton Carrie, Mary Christenson, Sharon Chwala, Brenda Clark, Jennifer Coats-Strom, Jessica Corliss, Patricia Cox, Brian Crandall, Vicki Damman, Norm Dean, Melinda Derus, John Dettmann, Sandra Dhein, Jeffrey Dikeman, Beth S. Dittmann, Shawn Dolan, Darlene Donker, David Dorn, Kathy Drinkman, Jody Ekern, Mariane Elbert, Jill Ellis, Ross Ellis, Gail M. Faust, Tyler Fink, Toby Formiller, Thomas Fortmann, Brenda Frederichs, Jerry L. Friday, Larry Friske, Michael Furtak, Cathy Garza, Joan Geri, Frederick Gilbert, Beth Gilbertson, Michael Goldberg, Joanne Govier, Sherry Govier, Al Graham, Yvonne Grenfield, Jean Grossman, Tom Gubbin, Joann Guell, Noni Guillonta, Pamela Gutschow, Jayne Hackbarth, Michelle Harings, Garry Harmel, William Harper, David Harrison, Clayton Hause, Laurie Herbeck, Danna Hibbard, Linda Hill, Jennifer Holmes, Dorothy Holzman, Marvin Hopland, Tracy Horner, Chad Horton, Travis Hudson, Amber Hutson, Steven Hutson, Marilyn Irving, Nancy Irzarry, James Jachowicz, Thomas Joanis, Jon Johnson, Nicole Johnson, Barbara Johnson-Farmer, Kelly Jones, Steven Karow, Mike Kasten, Kim Kaszubowski, Rhonda J. Kempen, Karst Kendall, Sally Kerr-Seeber, Deborah Kimpel, Kelly Kincaid, Marie King, Tami Kirst, Billie Kirwan, Donald Kitowski, Sarah Klasen, Annette Knollenberg, Mary Kay Kollat, David Kooiman, Tracy Kopfhamer, Shyam Koppikar, Christina Krarnitz, Rebecca Kries, Maureen Kumlin, Barbara Lahmayer, Julie Leonard, Ramona Liebenow, Ralph Lobner, Nathan Lont, Kathryn Lovell, Tom Mackey, Lawrence Mahoney, Shelley Manders, Michael R. Marcouiller, Thomas Mariani, Sandy Mateyka, Kyle Mayer, Paula Mchale, Clyde McKibben, Bradley McKoy, Donna McMartin, Eric Meagher, Diane Merwin, Mary Mezera, Brad Mieke, Maureen C. Miller, Michael Miller, Laura Mitchell, Joseph Morse, Lindy Muchow, Brenda Nelson, Paul A. Ninnemann, Christopher Nurse, Craig O'Brien, Brian O'Reilly, Robert Paar, Patrick Paczesny, Michael Patten, Jon Patzisbeger, Laura Peterson, Bruce Polzar, Johna Priesgen, Jeff Pronschinske, Susan Reshel, Antonia Reynosa, Charles Rhoades, Sara Rhode, Delbert Richards, Patricia Richards, Todd Ringeisen, William Robinson, Kenneth Ryback, Rebecca Sabol, Cynthia Sartin, Donna Schroeder, Marilyn Schumacher, Susan Schwandt, Nikki Schwebke, Jodi Schwichtenberg, Ramona Seymour, Jason Shelander, Judith Simonson, Marianne Simpson, Karen Solomon, Chris Sondalle, Randy Spenner, Thomas Stanley, Peter Stiefvater, Diane Stormoen, Rhonda Strassburg, Mark Swanson, Tom Syzmik, Lisa Thelen, Sarah Thiermann, Cynthia Thomas, Michael Thompson, Michael Timm, Wanda Timm, Tracy Tims, Cami VanHise, Patricia Voemans, Patricia Voermans, Janine Vyse, Michael Watson, Craig Webb, Cheryl K. Webster, Joan M. Westhuis, Lynn Williams, Carolyn Wilson, Lesly Winslow-Stanley, Terry Wojahn, Julie Wurl-Koth, Jean Young, Paul Yrjanson, Elizabeth Ziegler

CANADA -- Penelope Louttit

ARMED SERVICES -- William Wozniak

LIBRARY/SUBSCRIPTION

MICHIGAN -- Baker College of Jackson

NEW YORK -- John Jay College Library

NORTH CAROLINA -- Davis Memorial Library

ASSOCIATE

ARKANSAS -- Alton L. Taylor

FLORIDA -- Trish Richardson

GEORGIA -- LaKeita McLaughlin

ILLINOIS -- Josh Becvar, Amy Kohlmann, Jerry Santoni, Greg Snipes, Bill White, Pamela Williams, Emily Yount

KENTUCKY -- Elizabeth Brasie, Patrick Lippy, Walter L. Simpson, Abigail Wright

MARYLAND -- Michelle Alfred, Andrea DiLorenzo, Ashley Potter

MICHIGAN -- Melvin Turner

MISSOURI -- Sara Carr

NEW JERSEY -- Rae A. Dorer

NEW YORK -- Judy Zauner

NORTH CAROLINA -- Robert Dale, Tanner Edwards, Stacey J. Huffman, Courtney Pfeifer, Christin Reinhardt, Angela Shook, Ryan Sturdivant, Laura Weiss

NORTH DAKOTA -- Ericka Wentz

OHIO -- Gretchen Breckenridge

OKLAHOMA -- Debora Crawford

OREGON -- Henry Laughrey, Darrel Wiltrout

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Sam Alexander

SOUTH DAKOTA -- Katie Smith

TEXAS -- Joyce Bedoian, Meredith Rountree

VIRGINIA -- Brian C. Seal

WASHINGTON -- James W. Plunkitt

WISCONSIN -- Rebecca Gerard, Jamie Linder

Starting in 2008, Welcome New Members will only be included in our electronic newsletter On the Line.
COPYRIGHT 2007 American Correctional Association, Inc.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2007 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Membership News
Publication:Corrections Today
Article Type:List
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Dec 1, 2007
Words:1712
Previous Article:Georgia reentry: a transformation in correctional philosophy.
Next Article:Using performance audits to gauge results.
Topics:


Related Articles
How to Make Those Grassroots Grow.
Coming soon ... online referrals. (Go Ask ALACE).
Franchisee membership program continues to grow. (Franchise Relations).
Strong IFA membership growth recorded in 2002. (Association Growth).
Franchisee membership program continues to grow.
Membership growth in ACTE.
NDTA brings benefits to corporate members.
A look into the new CARING website.
Head to the fairway: our annual Golf Special looks at a favourite pastime of young and old, male and female, and debunks a few myths surrounding the...
Council of Fellows adds new members.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters