Printer Friendly

Welcome new members.

ORGANIZATIONAL

ARIZONA -- Federal Correctional Complex--Tucson

COLORADO -- Fort Lyon Correctional Facility

NEVADA -- State of Nevada Department of Correction

NEW MEXICO -- Bureau of Indian Affairs Law Enforcement

PENNSYLVANIA -- Hannah House Inc.

TEXAS -- Global Tel-Link

UTAH -- State of Utah

SUPPORTING PATRON

MAINE -- Allied Resources for Correctional Health Inc.

EXECUTIVE GOLD

ARIZONA -- John Martin

CALIFORNIA -- Deborah Lonergan

FLORIDA -- Danny Boyd

IOWA -- Steven R. Castaneda

LOUISIANA -- Lesley Peters

MARYLAND -- Danjuma Gaskins

NORTH CAROLINA -- Bob Floyd, Lennie Younce

OHIO -- Anthony Nixon

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Michael E. Allen

SOUTH DAKOTA -- Douglas Loen

TENNESSEE -- Bill Rusak

TEXAS -- Lori Binder

VIRGINIA -- Rineta L. Hedderman, Kathleen Ricci, Craig Trout

WASHINGTON -- Michelle Watson

WISCONSIN -- Kathleen Williams

PROFESSIONAL II

ARIZONA -- Esther Sharif, Sidney Sharif

CALIFORNIA -- Benson P. Li

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Margaret Vitullo

IDAHO -- Vaughn Killeen

MICHIGAN -- Matt M. Vanni

MISSOURI -- Perry Epperly

NEW YORK -- Dawn Hoffman, Luis R. Marshall, Francine Perretta

OHIO -- Tamanya J. Hardges

RHODE ISLAND -- David Hammond

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Thierry Nettles

TEXAS -- Daniela Hull

VIRGINIA -- Jim W. Beamer

PROFESSIONAL I

ALABAMA -- Michael Provitt, Barbara E. Smith

ALASKA -- Stanley A. Wright

ARIZONA -- Karen Abbott, Rico Burton, Brian Clark, Mary Clark, Demetrio Coffman, Dawn Considine, Valerie Cunningham, Scharlene DeHorney, John Dempsey, Rita A. Jabczenski, Bernice E. Johnson, Alexis Kincade, Deborah Kinder, Andrea Mascio, Bryon Matsuda, Dorothy Nelson, Sara Nolan, Margaret L. Pete, Patricia Rangel

ARKANSAS -- Joshua Sutton

CALIFORNIA -- Larry Cothran, Jill Dangerfield, Mike Fortune, James Symington III, Tim Wagoner, Charles Walters, Robert Whitehead, Jesse James Williams

COLORADO -- Edward Jones, Shon Kuta, Kevin Martin, Jan Roth, Esther Smith

CONNECTICUT -- Debralyn Garvin

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Richard Bell, Radomet R. Pagan

FLORIDA -- Jeff Berk, Kathy Cummings, Keith W. Hayes, William Kinsey, Joshua Kushel, Oscar McCrary Jr., Seida Perez, Jesse Ricciuti, Jared Roth, Keith Rozanski, Jorge Silva Sr., Mike Slattory, James Upchurch, Ana Viamonte Ros, Dorothy Xanos

GEORGIA -- Chris Ashley, Lynn Bill, Jean Gladdind, Terri Harris, Robert L. Matthews, Deborah V. McClendon, Tenique Sanders, Terry Shadburn, Kevin Tomson-Hooper

IDAHO -- Chris Bennett, Angela Karn

ILLINOIS -- Kevin Baxter, John Broy, Archie Ford

INDIANA -- Sunny Akhigbe, Joan Cooper, Esa Ehmen, Brenda E. Foster, Joan Ganschow, Jeffrey Gleason, Melissa C. Hess, Esther Hinton, Stacey A. Miller, Cindy Moriarity, Khadijah A. Muhammad, Michelle Pearson, Jennifer Saroka, Nathaniel Sopke, Alexander Spear, Jeermal Sylvester, Tammara E. Todd, Marjorie Wagner, Cecelia Whitfield, Sandra Wickware, Karen Yancey

IOWA -- Richard Barton, Carol Boggess, Linda Borsch, Chris Clapp, Donna Cook, Barbara Crooks, Debbie Dowell, James Farley, Anne Gehle, Jon Groteluschen, Cindy Hardin, Renae Jergens, Joshua Lee, Barry Lyons, Jodi Marti, Robyn Mills, Rita Mueggenberg, Chris Pelton, Diane Poisel, Judy Richardson, Robert Ryan, Robert Schneider, Daren Schumaker, Carrie Smith, Janet Stange, Jeff Stange, Adam Sutter, Mark Thein

KANSAS -- Jeff Duncan, Vernon Fields, Kurt Holthaus, Michael Knapp, Kevin Moore, Thomas C. Poulter, Kevin Reece, Maryellen Rovillos Robin Runyan, Amy Thiel, Teri Werner, Anthony Wolf

KENTUCKY -- John Braun Jr., Patricia Combs, Tammy Fannin, Michael Hinton, Matt Hudson, Sal Iweimrin, Crystal Norment, Chris Scharfenberger, Lisa Wallace, Trevor Wotring

LOUISIANA -- Marvin Lynn McCloud, Courtney Moore, Frank Moore, Gregory A. Perkins

MAINE -- Steve Butts

MARYLAND -- Ricky Benton, Beth Blauer, Margaret Bower, Joanne Cunningham, Ruwanda Davis, Phil Magaletta, Ghia N. Ridley Pearson, Loretta Rosendale, Debra Sisco-Watts

MASSACHUSETTS -- Todd Gordon, Judith McDonald

MICHIGAN -- Timmy Atkins, Laura Hirst, Miriam Mack, Edmund McGarrell

MINNESOTA -- Barbara Mundis

MISSISSIPPI -- Otis Bailey, William Brand, Christy Gutherz, Jeremiah Harrison, Ivy Keys, Satchel Long, Rick Smith, Frank Stockett, Barbara Tyler, Kenneth Valentine, Jerry Williams

MISSOURI -- Jana Bufkin, Larry Hadley, Nancy Insco, Barbara Lamble, Allan Odle, Greg Wilkerson

NEVADA -- Susan Eissmann-Pence, Debi Westmoreland

NEW JERSEY -- Carl Cunningham, Ellen Jakobsen, Fernando Linhares, Greg Lisi, Patricia Moscatelli, Sandra J. Mueller, Karen Ortiz, Lecita Reme, Michael Rivera, Harold Suretsky

NEW MEXICO -- Kimberly Keenan, Valerie Lavender, Kenney Rayroux, Sandra Stewart, Tracy Strand

NEW YORK -- Edward Adler, Will Aitcheson, Stacy Aldinger-Wurst, Becky Architzel, Vernon Baldwin, Dorthy Blake, Jan Brabant, Lisa Brennan, Maria Brenon, Naomi Brown-Elock, Judy Bulaya, Georgianna Bull, Nicole Butler, Paula Butler, George Calahan, Ward Caldwell, Jack Carter, Joseph P. Catanzarite, Dorothy Chauvin, Pennylou Clark, Douglas Comstock, Keith Conroy, Warren Cornelius, Sandra Cox, Devin Cusher, George Davis, Luigi Degregorio, Steven Dwyer, Angela M. Estes, Pamela Ferrante, Sharon Flanagan, Ann Frank, Richard Gerber, Carmen I. Gomez, William Gonzalez, Chris Greer, William Gutschow, Angela Hamal, Maurenn Hanahoe, Sandra J. Hennigan, Mary Jane Homac, Craig Hovland, Paul Itzo, Gary Jacobs, Patricia Jansen, Ardele Jones, Marguerite A. Kershaw, Christos Klouvas, David Koosis, Thomas E. Lawrence, Kathy L. Lehr, Tisha Loney, Colleen MacGonigle, Judi Malfi, Mark Maternowski, Dennis McBride, Karen McDaniel, Maude McDonald, Eric Miller, David Mishanec, Linda Morris, Peggy Murphy, Frank Naccarato, Gail Noble, Kurt Pfisterer, Terry Phillips, Jacqueline Pitts, Eugene R. Redmond, Geraldo Rodrigues, Judith Rosenberg, Laurie Sanford, Helen Sears, James Smith, Greg Snyder, Timothy Stanley, David Stansbury Sr., JoAnn Struck, Sherry Tarbell, Charles Termini, Cynthia Thomas, Michael Thomas, Terri Wasilenko, George A. Wheelock Jr., Robert Whiting, Betsy Wilson, Eileen C. Winter, Melinda Youmans, Sunday A. Zolko

NORTH CAROLINA -- Roger L. Allen, Chipp Bailey, Linda Beaty, Audrey A. Berry, Chrishena A. Branch, Treva L. Brewington, Nancy Buchanan, Thomas Eberly, Patricia Pierce Ford, Jim Frabutt, Laure B. Gleason, Raymond Grosskpf, Mary Harrop, Sherrice Isler, Pamela Jackson, Allen DeNard Kennedy, Jennifer MacNeil, Regina B. Mason, Dennis Mecum, Mauro Messina, Walter Pummell, Mary A. Raynor, Julia Rush, Yoshiko Takahashi, Debbie Torgersen

OHIO -- Tony Arledge, Edward DAngelo, Robert Hersey, Pamela D. Horvath, John J. Kieffer, Evan Migchelbrink, Diana Standing, Stacey Szczudlo, Jane Welch

OKLAHOMA -- Christine Badgwell, Carl Bear, Shelly Bear, Matthew Bellendir, Debbie Blocker, Shetina Bunn, Denise Burgdoff, Frankie Callahan, Sharla Campbell, Nancy Clampet, Deon Clayton, Kameron Harvanek, Tara Henry, Beth Houston, Linda Jackson, David Kitchen, Alton Livingston, Amy Mauk, David Mauk, Lydia McBride, John New, Kristie Phillips, Lyndse Phillips, Becky Raines, Cynthia Ramos, Deborah Romine, Nakita Root, Louanna Schoon, Laurie Sershon, Melanie Spector, David Templin, Ebony Tyler, Bradley Warren, Joan Wood

OREGON -- Curits K. Goldman, Kiki Parker-Rose

PENNSYLVANIA -- Jeff Colley, Michael Costello, Richard Gavlick, Kristie Hall, Walt Harris, Richard Spotts, Heide Sroka, David Williams

PUERTO RICO -- Taraneh Ferdman, Ana Lopez

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Don Beckwith, Patricia L. Brown, Kimberly Campbell, Michael Davidson, Kim Dawsey, Joe De Gorostiza, Laurie Dewant, Christopher Ferry, Robert Garrett, Rhonda Hodges, Odis Hopkins, Janice King, Alpha Montgomery, Valencia Morton, Angela J. Rawski, James Rickard, Deborah Sirratt, Edward L. Waddell

TENNESSEE -- Austin Bodie, King Moon, Wendy Thurston

TEXAS -- Lynne Albright, James Barron, Pattie Dixon, Chris Erlewine, Vernon Trey Farthing, Charles E. Flowers, Contessa Johnson, Steve Mardock, Judith Merrill-Howe, Edwin Odife

VIRGIN ISLANDS -- Sonia Maynard-Liburd

VIRGINIA -- James Averhart, Dosinda Batton, William I. Boston, Niccole R. Brett, Erica C. Buie, Valerie Bynum, Ellen M. Caldwell, Archer Campbell, Carroll Carter, Delois E. Carter, LaToya T. Chambers, Michelle F. Daniel, April D. Daniels, Belinda D. Easter, Roosevelt Edwards Jr., Mark Engelke, Charles D. Faircloth, Gloria Y. Fields, Glory W. Fowler, Abel Galaviz, Joseph Garcia, Tab D. Gillespie, Amanda Graham, Bridget M. Harris, Deborah A. Kanak, William Caleb Kelsey, Robert L. Kronberg, Harlos R. Larrowe, Harlos Larrowe, Mary D. Mason, Trudy McCarthy, Jeffrey J. Mikionis, Nikita B. Murphy, Faye B. Newton, Juanita E. Patterson, Sophia Pointer, James L. Rivers, Henry L. Robinson, Sarah Rodgers, Terri L. Ryalls, Raquel Shaffer, Evelyn H. Stokes, Cassandra T. Stone, Jacqueline Y. Taylor, Belinda E. Thompson, Erma Barnes Torrance, Harry Keith Trent, Diana G. Turner, John L. Turner, William B. Twine, Lisa C. Tyree, Erick T. Vaughan, Tim Yates, Tom Young

WASHINGTON -- Pamela Aden, Ray W. Bettger, Mike Gallagher, Mary L. Gutierrez, Chris Hedtke, Christie Knight, Pamela Madill, Sandra Musselwhite, Brian Wagner

WEST VIRGINIA -- Terry Richards

WISCONSIN -- Bradly Aderman, Christine Ahlswede, Eric Ahlswede, Garth Anacker, Joy Anacker, Marie Arendt, Michael Arndt, Linda Aslum-O'Donovan, Andrea Augle, Julie Beaman, Alfred Beans, Windy Maelene Beck, Susan Bender, Richard Biegel, April Bittner, Todd Blankenship, Scott Boutch, Rick Breselow, Patricia Bridges, John Brogan, Victoria Brons, Gregory Bucholtz, Kristine Buscemi, Jason Buslaff, Susan Butcher, Joshua Butzen, Eileen Cleaver, Grady Davis, Michelle Davis, Veronica De La Cruz-Colin, Jerry Denson, Arthur Diedrich, Thomas Diedrich, Lisa Disch, Marylee Doud, Brian Ebert, Melody Eiland, Michelle Femal, Gary Fergot, Angela Fields, Wayne Fix, Jeffrey Freund, Janice Gall, Jeffrey Gall, Jacqueline Garry, Courtney Gerber, Matthew Gerber, Barbara Gibberd, Jenna Marie Glenna, Susan Grafner, Patti Guibord, Sandy Hautamaki, Fred Heller, Karen Henderson, Ann M. Hommer, Michael Huck, Jill Hytry, Ellen Igl, Charlotte Ithier, Jack Jensen, Tim Jensen, Cory Jepson, Chantall Jewell, Betsy Johnson, Mickey Kaiser, Susan Kasuboski, Anna Kedzierski, Chris Kennedy, Kay Klemme, William Klemme, Kimberly Killebrew, Rachel King, Matthew Konen, Kristi Kosik, Lynn Krizan, Dana Kuehmichel, Barbara La Follette, Hannah Lagresar, Rustie Lange, Janell Lathrop, Jodi Lechnir, Tami Lefeber, Paul Lemke, Daniel Lenz, James Leppi, Shari Liberty, Jon Looker, Joslyn Lopez, Jim Macsurak, David Martin, Neyahte Martins, Daniel Massie, Amy McCandless, Joy Merbach, Jennifer Merlin, Olin Mikell, Mike Mitchell, Kay Morse, Shirley Morse, Christy Mueller, Jon Nolan, Michelle O'Neill, James Olson, Cynthia Paschke, Janice Patterson, Allen Peachey, Lyle Peplinski, Christina Pickering, Brian Pieske, Patricia Plonsky, Michael Porter, Jeffrey Radcliffe, Andrew Raschka, Katrina Rasmussen, Amy Reid, Diane Reinen, Reed Richardson, Holly Rick, Barbara Robakowski, Jenny Rose, Anna Schema, William Scheve, Jennifer Schhodrow, Rebecca Scott, Rexford Smith, Brenda Stacey, James Stockwell, Janice Swift, David Tarr, Laura Tarr, Jayne Taylor, Nancy Thelen, Joseph Thyne, Christa Uitenbroke, Darren Varman, Keith Voelker, Bertha Voigt, Chad Vondrum, Ken Walker, Shawanda Walker, Cheryln Wantor, Scott Weber, Steve Waibel, Beth Wesner, Jeff Wesner, Sharon Williams, Regina Ylvisaker

AUSTRALIA -- Derek Bullock

LIBRARY/SUBSCRIPTION

ARIZONA -- Everest College Phoenix Library, High Tech Institute

NEW YORK -- Columbia Greene

ASSOCIATE

CALIFORNIA -- Jessica Rodriguez

FLORIDA -- Jessica Shue

IOWA -- Marnie Doering

KENTUCKY -- Elizabeth Duff, Phylisty Edwards, Ashley Matthews

LOUISIANA -- Harold Brouillette

MARYLAND -- Thomas Utz

MISSOURI -- Tina Hertel, Rosalind Johnson, Clint Sinclair

NEW JERSEY -- Jack Dagilaitis

NEW YORK -- Courtney Cheyne, Michael Finch, Teal Fitzpatrick, Christina Musso

NORTH CAROLINA -- Taren Bumgarner, Kay Cobb, Shane Coble, Micheal Cox, Heather Helms, Jennifer Hoefling, Kimberly Hofsheier, Savannah K. Mangum, Mary McAlear, Penny Reddish, Jennifer Varipapa

OHIO -- Cindi Solomon, Andrea Woodward

TEXAS -- Deyanira Zavala

WEST VIRGINIA -- Alison Miller-Frost

WISCONSIN -- Wardell Ashford, Lori Brown, Sydney Chang, Angel B. Deschaine, Mandy Freimann, Alan Heise, Renee F. Jensen, Lori L. Klebs, Daniel Lefeber, Cody Maeder, Wendy Mecklenberg, Ashley Preder, Valarie Seidel, Timothy Skow, Jonathan Thill, Kandi Lynn Wendel
COPYRIGHT 2006 American Correctional Association, Inc.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2006 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Membership News
Publication:Corrections Today
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Dec 1, 2006
Words:1661
Previous Article:One Iowa case makes a difference: engaging resistive sex offenders.
Next Article:The National Juvenile Corrections and Detention Administrators' Forum: an opportunity to collaborate, network and learn.
Topics:


Related Articles
Improving Opportunities for Women in Corrections.
Coming soon ... online referrals. (Go Ask ALACE).
Franchisee membership program continues to grow. (Franchise Relations).
Strong IFA membership growth recorded in 2002. (Association Growth).
Franchisee membership program continues to grow.
Leading by example.
Focus on innovations--at 2005 WCS and in JCT.
A tool for transformation.
A look into the new CARING website.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters