Printer Friendly

Welcome new members.

SUPPORTING PATRON

CALIFORNIA -- Alston Tascom Inc.

FLORIDA -- Karma Cleaning Systems Inc.

ORGANIZATIONAL MEMBERS

CALIFORNIA -- Inmate Calling Solutions

CONNECTICUT -- Project M.O.R.E. Inc.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency

MASSACHUSETTS -- Norfolk County Sheriff's Office

MICHIGAN -- Spectrum Juvenile Justice Services

MISSOURI -- Chaplaincy Ministries, Clay County Sheriff's Office, True Food Service

NEW MEXICO -- Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell

OHIO -- Ohio Department of Youth Services

EXECUTIVE GOLD CARD

ARIZONA -- Colin Doy

GEORGIA -- Julie Wilson

ILLINOIS -- Debbie Thomas-Smith

LOUISIANA -- Darren Boyd, Sharon Travis

NEW YORK -- Ruben Jimenez

SOUTH DAKOTA -- Bruce Swan

TEXAS -- Sincera Hutchings-Anding, Christina Melton Crain

WASHINGTON -- Irene Fredricks

PROFESSIONAL II

ARIZONA -- Ian Schalek

GUAM -- Larry Spotanski

ILLINOIS -- Margarita Mendoza

INDIANA -- Al C. Parke

LOUISIANA -- Martin Evans

MASSACHUSETTS -- Scott M. Joubert

MISSOURI -- David Jackson

NEW JERSEY -- Marcellene Crowley, Leila D. Morgan

NEW YORK -- Robert Fitch, Michele Mack

NORTH CAROLINA -- Ellie Richard

PENNSYLVANIA -- Jay Thomas

VIRGINIA -- Daniel Johnson

WISCONSIN -- Lynn M. O'Kane

PROFESSIONAL I

ALASKA -- Garland Armstrong

ARIZONA -- Kathleen Love

ARKANSAS -- Verochia Peters, Kim Smith

CALIFORNIA -- Jeffrey Albright, Jim Barker. Richard La Cues, Karen Mann, Linda McGrew, Sumalee Nakarangkul, Karlena Posada

COLORADO -- Michelle L. Allen, Candice Davis. Victor Lombardi

CONNECTICUT -- Dave Batten, Lester Villeneuve

FLORIDA -- Margaret Bates, Jiwan Crawford, Peggy L. Crum, Richard Hough Sr., Wendy Mayes-Sears, Janene McLaughlin. Lee Page, Rene Rodon

GEORGIA -- Sharon Shaver

IDAHO -- Sam McClure

ILLINOIS -- Joanne Dimario, Kim K. Kirchner, James D. Wagner II

INDIANA -- Shari Bauer, Elizabeth A. Beesley, Judith C. Brown, Timothy W. Brown, Eric Edwards. Amanda Gano. Mary Haddox, Jean Harrison, Sharon Hawk, Larry Hawkins, Christopher Kerl, Linda Lietzan, John Lowder, Thomas H. Sawyer, George Sheridan Jr., Karen Ann Smith, Patricia A. Stayback, Robert Waldo

IOWA -- Terry K. Boehlje, Ken Burger, Harbans Deol, Robert Johnson, Marlene S. Koopman, Terry Mapes, Greg Ort, Terry Walter, Diann Wilder-Tomlinson

KANSAS -- Judd Brungardt, Jeff Johnson, Amy Lanning, Pat Laughlin, Travis Sanderson, Tom Sybesma

KENTUCKY -- Betty Carver, Douglas Fletcher, Randy Focken, Daniel Hittepole, Danny Holcomb, George R. Million, John Motley, Robert G. Wathen

LOUISIANA -- Linda H. Allen, M. Ray Anderson, Judith Andrews, Scott Bearb, Leonard Bernard, Lynn Bowie, William Brossette, James Brown, Rachelle R. Brown, Nathan B. Cain II, Harvey Carroll, Melaine Curry, Dewain Dawsey, Travis Day, Byron P. Decoteau Jr., Kevin Dupuy, James K. Ederfried, Eric Eiland, Ashley Fontenot, Joe Foret, Curtis Fremin, Paul Gaspard, Walt Giffin, Rosie Gradney, Peggy Heptinstall, Dana Holt, Robert Honeycutt, Daniel T. Hoover, Jackie Hughes, Diane Hutzler, Terrel Lachney, Bruce Lee, Chris LeMoine, John Leonard, Ivy Miller, Stan Miller, Tonto Newman, John W. Ott, Randy Ott, John Packett, Mary V. Payne, Ron Rawson, Kim X. Riggel, Jonathon Rovira, Ed Ryan, Leslie Schmidt, Jerry Sharp, Kristie Sigrest, Phillip Simmons, Deborah P. Smith, Betty Stallings, Marilyn Taylor, Patricia Thomas, Mikel W. Vannoy, Michael Villemarette, Sandra Walker, Richard Wells, Timothy M. Williams

MAINE -- John Costello III, Cheryl Gallant, Jody Hart

MARYLAND -- R. Brian Blackmon, Demetria Chambers, Daedra Conners, Frank Day, Patricia A. Dickens, Rodney Henderson, Charles Lyles, Bernard Perry, Howard Ray, Frank C. Sizer Jr., Robert Frederick Spiegel, Michael Stinnett

MASSACHUSETTS -- Christopher Donovan, William Matheson, Heather McNeil, Tina St. James

MINNESOTA -- Debra L. Lambright

MISSISSIPPI -- Betty Morgan, Kathy H. Pittman, Sam Welch

MONTANA -- Mark Peck

NEBRASKA -- Jeanne M. Beard, James F. Shelton

NEVADA -- John Crees, Richard Gloeckner, William Hogan

NEW JERSEY -- Richard Butler, Sherley Casseus, Marci D'Errico, Linda L. LaBoy, Paul Lagana, Robert Mann, Faith C. Matthews, Christine McDermott, David Pearlson, Richard Turback, Paul Whitenight

NEW MEXICO -- Lucy Salazar

NEW YORK -- Diane Arnesen, Rickey Bartlett, Catherine Cook, Ken Council, Michael DiAngelo, Bruce W. Flagler, James Flanders, Fayola Imani. Gerard Jones, G.J. Krempasky, Anthony Loscalzo, Samuel J. Martino, Brian McCauley, Gary Richards, Grafton G. Robinson, Alan Simon, Jeffery St. Louis, Gerald T. VanAlstine, Raymond Wright

NORTH CAROLINA -- Caroline Carver, Shameeka Edwards, Gregory Hooker Sr., Jim Jackson, Beverly M. Manley, Douglas Rouse, Susan D. Starling, H. Lee Tate Jr., Oliver R. Washington

NORTH DAKOTA -- Rick Eckroth

OHIO -- Brian P. Byorth, Jacqueline Cayson-Miller, John M. Cray, JoEllen Culp, Bob Dutton, Dave French, Marianne Huffman, David Kurpely, James Lucas, Sonya L. McCue, Smith Reid Jr., Willie Ruffin, Paul Saylor, Sherry Shepherd, Melissa Singer, Theresa Spiker, Jennifer Stohr, Gary Webber

OREGON -- Mary Raines

PENNSYLVANIA -- Philip J. Dukes Jr., Eric Freethy, Charles Greene, Lillian Joyner, Marirosa Lamas, Darren Skinner

PUERTO RICO -- Orlando Camacho, Eleazar Rivera

SOUTH CAROLINA -- Dianna Anderson, Jacqueline Y. Corbitt, Angela Deas, Robert Felder, Willie Mae Graham, Sheri Hunter, Jennifer D. Livingston, Rhonda Mack, Theola Martin-White, Daryl McGhaney, Mary Murphy, Angela Neasman, Derwin M. Neasman, Brenda G. Pogue, Evelyn State, Foster L. Sumpter Jr., Charlesetta Swinton, Karen Taylor

TENNESSEE -- Gabrielle Chapman, Ruby Joyner

TEXAS -- Dessie Cherry, Keith Hannsz, Toni Headstream, Tony Horton, Kary P. Lindley, Rudy Sanchez, Rue Taylor

VIRGINIA -- Lackland Beeding, Dudley Bush, Morris E. Dews Jr., Janice T. Dow, Krista Hale, Beverly Hill-Murray, Catherine S. Honeycutt, Lewis E. Jones Jr., Joan D. Kerr, Edwin Kirton, Erma P. Locust, James Morris, Tony E. Reese, Donald J. Scott, James H. Snodgrass

WASHINGTON -- Donna Carbon, Darryl B. Denison, Shawn Kennicutt, Linda B. Paxton, Shana Poynter, George Saltzberg, Racheal M. Stuth

WEST VIRGINIA -- Ann Jacobs

WISCONSIN -- Amanda Jordan, Suzanne Lechner, Trulena Nelson-Schneider, Andrew Nunnally

LIBRARY/SUBSCRIPTION

NEW YORK -- Syracuse University Library

ASSOCIATE

COLORADO -- Edna L. Matthews

IDAHO -- Kristin Ballard

ILLINOIS -- James Dixon, Kelly Meneghetti

INDIANA -- Eric McCauley

NEW JERSEY -- Edidma Medina

NORTH CAROLINA -- Nicole Brown, Chris L. Cantrell, Amy E. Finch, Adrienne McCormick, Amanda Yount

OREGON -- Sandra Snook

WASHINGTON -- Christina Davis

WISCONSIN -- Jill Vetter
COPYRIGHT 2004 American Correctional Association, Inc.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2004 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 
Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:American Correctional Association
Publication:Corrections Today
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Jul 1, 2004
Words:894
Previous Article:Safe streets, nice neighborhoods: community forum.
Next Article:Correctional products index.
Topics:


Related Articles
ACA Welcomes Its Newest Affiliate.
2001 Congress Scholarship Recipients.
2004 ACA election--candidates.
Corrections honors fallen officers.
The probation and parole system needs our help to succeed.
ACA & women working in corrections.
Collaborative effort educates future correctional administrators.
Membership news.
The Center for the Correctional Work Force of the Future opens at ACA headquarters.
An opportunity to gain insight on correctional health care: The 14th Annual Jail Health Care Conference.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2018 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters