Printer Friendly

WACHUSETT REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL.

HOLDEN - Wachusett Regional High School has announced the honor for the first quarter. The following students earned honors.

SENIORS

High Honors: Harry Apostoleris, Sarah Borchelt, Kathleen Cohen, Kathryn Freeland, David Gennert, Tanya Hakim, Alyssa Hall, Scott Luro, Erin O'Donnell, Fioleda Prifti, Keith Reynolds, Maia Valcarce, James Valcourt, Gianna Wilkie.

Honors: Erica Abraham, George Adams, Catherine Akulonis, Kyle Allen, Lillian Bicchieri, Evan Bishop, Nicole Blanchette, Evan Boulay, Katie Boutin, Elizabeth Breen, Alyssa Bristol, Kyla Brown, Julie Burgholzer, Allison Burke, Elizabeth Burke, Catherine Canale, Nicole Card, John Carlson, Charles Carville, Giovanni Chapa-Cerviatti, Caitlin Clapp, Gordon Clark, Stacie Clark, Arica Clauson, Amanda Collentro, Joshua Coomey, Kelly Coonan, Daniel Cournoyer, Jenny Cournoyer, Alexander Coury, Madelyn Degutis, John DeVincentis, Timothy Dodd, Christopher Dolan, Katie Donovan, Sean Dowd, Toni Dube, Briana Dufault, Daniel Dufault, Sarah Elmes, Nicholas Fitton, Samantha Foley, Chelsey Frisch, Jonthan Frykholm, Jennifer Garney, Britney Gengel, Emily Gilmartin, Erin Glynn, Eliana Golding, Vivian Gossen, Daniel Griffin, Jennifer Grimaldi, Kelly Groll, Danielle Grolman, Brendan Hassett, Anna Hatton, John Holden, Paige Johnson, Luke Jorjorian, Thaddeus Kelly, Jessica Kent, Michael Kilcoyne, Connor Knapp, Ksenofon Konomi, Leilana LaFleur, Thomas Lanciani, Sean Lane, Joseph Latino, Kelly Lavin, Sean Little, Nicole Lonardo, Nicholas Long, Kate Loughlin-Mysliwicz, Elizabeth Lundy, Jeremiah Lynch, Linna MacLeod, Ekaterina Makarova, Cedric Marsh, Kate McCarthy, Chris McDonough, Anthony Melone, Lauren Meyer, Kelsey Moody, Jennifer Moreau, Anthony Moro, Jenny Morris, Christopher Mullin, Timothy Murphy, Amy Nicols, David Noel, Lauren O'Connor, Brittany Pagourgis, Katherine Palmgren, Stephen Palombo, Kevin Partowazam, Jessica Pekkola, Elizabeth Perry, Sarah Philpot, Justine Picarello, Brianna Prunier, Nicholas Reid, Casey Robertson, Helena Rogers, Michael Rondinone, Lea Rossa, Meaghan Rutledge, Jaclyn Savickas, Emily Scannell, Jenna Scherdell, Margaret Schmidt, MaryKate Schneeweis, Kyle Schoffelmeer, Kaitlin Shea, Katherine Sheridan, Christopher Siegel, Lauren Silvia, Rachel Simoncini, James Skagerlind, Jeremy Somma, Lauren St. Germain, Ashley Stevens, Molly Swanson, Sarah Theurkauf, Bryan Vangel, Ashley Warren, Christina Whalen, Emily White, Matthew Whitman, Renee Williams, Amanda Winkler, Colin Young, Nicholas Zagami, David Zastrow.

JUNIORS

High Honors: John Barry, Kathryn Dowd, Jennifer Hill, Ryan Krosoczka, Alexis Toomey.

Honors: Emily Abermanis, Kendra Almstrom, Joseph Andrade, Jessica Auger, Jillian Balcewicz, John Banks, Ryan Beardsley, Alexander Beliveau, Ariel Bierig, Briana Bollus, Christy Boutwell, Heather Braley, Jonathan Brenner, Parker Callahan, Erik Carter, Stephen Cary, Rebecca Catapano, Jamie Chapman, Samantha Clementi, Adrienne Cocci, Emily Colpus, Ashley Cutler, Bea Daguison, Megan Davis, Shannon Delanty, Michael DiMarzio, Merrill Dodge, Anita Dumas, Kelsey Duquette, Matthew Dzaugis, Benjamin Frechette, Rachel Fritschy, Courtney Gamblin, Nathaniel Gee, Alison Glass, Heather Golding, Douglas Goodhile,Brenna Goodsitt, Justin Guzzetti, Amaryllis Hager, Brooke Haley, Cara Harvey, M,atthew Hoch, Ravi Jayanath, Jessica Johanson, Alexander Johnson, Any Johnson, Amanda Jonaitis, Alexander Julian, Zachary Kent, Andrew Keohane, Joseph Kerxhalli, Alexis King, Emma King, Elizabeth Knepper, Michelle Kozminski, Vanessa Kusy, Lauren LaMarche, Jennifer Lane, Nathaniel Lawrence, Christina MacKoul, Meredith Maki, Erika Mangsen, Michelle Marinone, Kayle McElroy, Caitlyn McGinn, Adam Mendel, Daniel Mordarski, Thomas Murray, Elle Nickerson, Maryanna Owoc, Rachel Para, Kai Parker, Amy Patch, Sarah Pisa, Akif Qutab, Carlanne Raber, Amy Riley, Mathew Robbins, Madison Rock , Joshua Rosenfeld, Andrew Salber, Ann Salerno, Christopher Scott, Haley Scott, Kristy Shea, Ryan Shooshan, Kathryn Shoro,Graham Simpson, Haley Soderberg, Zachary St. George, Chelsea Sushchyk, Christopher Tinsley, Sarah Trafton, Angelina Trapasso, Brianna Tyer, Molly Walsh, Christina Warner, Christopher Watt, Rachel Weinstein, Shannon Welch, Stephanie Wichelman, Abigail Wilson, Nicole Youkana, Fletcher Zona.

SOPHOMORES

High Honors: Phillip Blake, Christopher Coyne, Joshua Coyne, Sarah Gross.

Honors: Sarah Antonelli, Catherine Arnell, Michael Bates, Ariel Beccia, Izaak Becker, Nathan Beittel, Graham Bennie, Molly Bicchieri, Sara Birnbaum, Kassandra Blanchard, Carmen Blandino, Lauren Brown, Adam Buthray, Roger Clapp, Colleen Coleman, Katherine Collins, Kaitlyn Conor, Brianna Corcoran, Melanie Costa, Stefany Cotton, Brain Dillon, Jeffrey Dodd, Brianna Erickson, Titilope Fagade, Krystal Ferry, Giancarlo Feula, Stephen Fox, Victoria Frazier, Dorian George, Benjamin Gerhardt, Mathew Glavin, Brianna Gleason, Marjorie Gold, Jeffrey Greene, Joseph Grinstead, Tyler Groll, Gabriel Guerra, Neema Hakim, Jeffrey Helle, Michelle Hook, Shalyn Hopley, Cameron Horton, Sean Horton, Brittany Jones, Emily Kerswell, Kaitlyn Kirk, Stephanie Koury, Jacob L'Ecuyer, Jenna Langhill, Hillary Leahy, Kara Lewis, Melissa Lewis, Daniel Lipka, Emily Livdahl, Timothy Livingston, Mary Long, Kaitlyn Lovell, Maggie Lynch, Adrienne Lysen, Nicholas Mangini, Chelsea Marcelin, Justin Matson, Laura Matthew, Molly McAuliffe, Alixandra McElroy, Justin Merrill, Ryan Mitchell, William Moik, John Mooney, Monica Myles, Daniel Nayebi, Christina Nobrega, Alex Nowak, Megan O'Connor, Bianca Oberg, Joseph Padellaro, Timothy Palmerino, Zachary Paquette, Michelle Paradiso, Meghan Parsons, Brendan Quinlivan, Danielle Racicot, Molly Randell, Emily Robichaud, Alexandra Rock, Lindsay Russell, Suzanne Scanlon, Alexander Schaefer, Bryan Silvia, Jennsa Skagerlind, Gina Snyder, Laura Stirchak, Kelli Stockmal, Elyse Sutkus, Anna Szemiot, Anne Theurkauf, Johanna Thompson, Nicole Torres, Megan Troy, Kelly Werme, Meaghan Whalen, Kathleen Wheeler, Courtney White, David White, Laura Wrightson.

FRESHMEN

High Honors: Jessica Whitley, Steven Bunker, Kathleen Carlson, Anthony Damiano, Zachariah Eslami,, Katelyn Getchell, Lauren Kasparson, Victoria Mooney, James Ptak, Jonathan Rooke, Nicholas Sancho-Rosi, Smita Shukla, Taylor Tomasso, Lindsey VanDoren, Keith Wittmer, Gregory Wong, Alex Zou.

Honors: Joshua Anderson, Lisa Arsenault, Christine Aurelio, Nicole Baker, Caslyn Bennett, Kaitlyn Benoit, Taylor Bethel, Allison Bettencourt, Adam Boudreau, Jesse Brunelle, Alexander Burgess, Sarah Burr, Cameron Canale, Nicole Capite, Paige Carney, Melina Cary, David Catapano, Colleen Chaffin, Whitney Challenger, Adrienne Chase, Haley Clark, Brian Clement, Joseph Cohen, Erin Connolly, Christopher Coscia, Lauren Coscia, Molly Curran, Kaitlyn Daignault, Ariana DelloStritto, Katherine Diggins, Alexis Dolan, Erin Donovan, Matthew Downey, Amanda Duncan, Peter Dzaugis, David Entwistle, Kaitlin Eramo, Heather Fatcheric, Cassandra Favart, Victoria Fleek, Mikaela Foley, William Foley, Jonathan Friberg, Emily Friedman, Madhuri Garg, Hannah Gates, Emily Glick, Blair Graham, Julie Hammond, Samuel Hammond, Owen Harrelson, Sarah Hassett, Nina Hazelton, Joseph Hersh, Steven Iacaboni, Chelsea jackson, Alex Jagelsky, Gabrielle Jette, Eva Johnson, Nicholas Julius, Jessica Kender, Katherine King, Samuel Klett, Timothy Konola, Janine Kopeski, Emily Ladroga, Dylan Lamica, Alicia Lamoureux, Jeremy Lane, Hannah Lawrence, Jenny Le, Shaina Lemmon, Chelsea Leonard, Maxwell Leroux, Benjamin Lindholm, Christina Little, Alexander Loree, Norbert Maly, Leah Mangini, Elijah Maresca, Ashley Marley, Teagan Marshall, Luke Matys, Kristen McAuliffe, Connor McDavitt, Erin McGowan, Shawna McGowan, Catherine McManus, Anthony Mele, Caitlin Miller, Haley Morgan, David Morrel, Amy Mouradian, Ryan Moynihan, Patrick Murphy, Julie Nicols, Colleen O'Halloran, Chelsea O'Malley, Corrina Parham, Kevin Parker,Adam Pepin, Benjamin Pierce, Kellie Pisa, Samantha Prosser,Nicole Quatrale, Samantha Quinn, Nafisa Rawji, Connor Readon, Rebecca Rokicki, Megan Roseberry, Vanessa Sackett, Brandon Sawyer, Jenna Schmidt, Kyle Schmidt, Timothy Scott, Estefania Silveri, Rebekah Sparks, Jacob St. Germain, Jake St. Germain, Nicole Stokes, Michael Sweeney, Julie Sweet, Alexander Thamel, Justin Tienhaara, Kathryn Urbanowski, Oliva Valcarce, Danielle Valcourt, Tyler Valinski, Jacqueline VanLiew, Oleg Vaskevich, Elaina Vermeulen, Daniela Visnjic, Danthy Vo, Brian Walsh, Kayla Weinstein, Brendan White, Molly White, Blake Winterbotham, David Wood, Melissa Woodward, Kortni Wroten, Cassandra Zeena.
COPYRIGHT 2007 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2007 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:LOCAL NEWS
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Dec 24, 2007
Words:1089
Previous Article:No headline.
Next Article:COURTHOUSE RECORDS.


Related Articles
REGIONAL DIGEST.
Students enrich science education; Group sets standard for excellence.
Ski Ward Cup race results.
AD's Desk.
Neighbor to Neighbor.
Rangers lead, 2-1.
Local thespians earn their TAMYs.
Officials want name for high school field; Public asked to offer suggestions.
Ribbon-cutting will close project.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2020 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters