Printer Friendly

Valley Tech Commendation List.

UPTON - Superintendent Dr. Michael Fitzpatrick has released the following Commendation List for the third trimester of the 2012-2013 academic school year at Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School. Students and their hometown are listed by class according to their vocational technical shops.

SENIORS (Class of 2013)

AUTO BODY

Tyler Amour, Uxbridge; Holly Temple, Grafton.

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Christopher Moran, Sutton.

BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY

Jenna Archambault, Blackstone; Rebecca Arduino, Upton; Dominique Campbell, Upton; Danielle Combs, Uxbridge; Alexandra Delmore, Milford; Cameron Fiorentino, Uxbridge; Terance Edward Jones, Milford; SarahKeith, Northbridge; Jennifer Lannon, Grafton; Brittany Locklin, Hopedale;

Isabella Picard, Upton; Gabriela Rosa, Milford; Cody Saucier, Sutton; Rachel Zinkus, Grafton.

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY

Timothy Buono, Upton; Jeffrey Mayer, Grafton; Samantha Smith, Northbridge.

COSMETOLOGY

Toyomi Johnson, Uxbridge; Danielle L'Esperance, Northbridge; Ashley Samara, Millbury; Ashley Santo, Milford.

CULINARY ARTS

Mary Antanavica, Upton; Ashley Arsenault, Uxbridge; Angelique Boisvert, Northbridge; Kathryn Davis, Milford; Courtney Haggas, Millville; Cara Hickenbottom, Sutton; Erika LaCrosse, Millbury; Samantha Morin, Mendon; Courtney Paquin, Grafton; Andrew Turbesi, Millville; Anthony Young, Milford.

DENTAL ASSISTING

Alexandra Doyle, Milford; Samantha Hurteau, Douglas; Nicole Lucciarini, Uxbridge; Julie Montesdeoca, Northbridge; Brooke Sauriol, Millbury.

DRAFTING & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Edwin Floyd, Upton; Nickolas Hobill, Upton; Colby Howarth, Grafton; Elizabeth Pappas, Northbridge; William Richford, Millbury.

ELECTRICAL

Eric Adams, Sutton; Kevin Carroll, Northbridge; Khahnty Daraphet, Northbridge; Michael Moran, Milford; Nicholas Rymeski, Northbridge; Brian Stearns, Northbridge; Justin Vieira, Uxbridge.

ELECTRONICS & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Neil Donnelly, Sutton; Jacob Yuhas, Grafton.

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS

Alexandra Agbey, Grafton; Alexandra Bonin, Sutton; Kevin Farrell, Bellingham; Jonah Jones, Grafton; Alyson Lisak, Northbridge; Holly Noel, Uxbridge; Joseph Petrillo, Uxbridge; Monique Speight, Millbury.

HEALTH SERVICES

AJ Bottoms, Mendon; Stephanie Coffin, Millville; Katelyn DeJong, Grafton; Erin Ekstrom, Millbury; Caitlyn Ellis, Uxbridge; Christina Glick, Grafton; Toni-Ann Hanratty, Millbury; Brittany Nephew, Grafton; Kelly Ney, Milford.

HVAC/R

Zachary Bernard, Northbridge; Justin Del Tufo, Milford; Shawn Doherty, Upton; Taylor Hanson, Northbridge; Kyle Jorge, Blackstone; Michael Nordstrom, Millbury; Richard Roberts, Milford; Alexander Serafin, Millbury.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Christopher Afonso, Northbridge; Tyler Swett, Northbridge.

MANUFACTURING & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Asa Army, Millbury; Daniel Avery, Milford; Roland Barrett, Millville; Luke Burgess, Uxbridge; John Whittier, Sutton; Shawn Wilkins, Uxbridge.

PAINTING & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

Alesia Froment, Millbury; Katelyn Parkinson, Douglas.

PLUMBING

Michael Sprat, Blackstone.

JUNIORS (Class of 2014)

AUTO BODY

Danica McCallum, Douglas; Scott Swenson, Millbury.

BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY

Caitlyn Beaudoin, Northbridge; Lindsay Beaulieu, Millville; Kayla Clinton, Uxbridge; Alexis Hall, Grafton; Nicolette Haug, Bellingham; Patrick McManamon, Grafton; Charmagne Pearson, Bellingham; Heather Provencher, Douglas; Brianna Raymond, Grafton.

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY

Kyle Buma, Northbridge; Daniel Williamson, Bellingham.

COSMETOLOGY

Erin Gallagher, Grafton; Katelyn Hartwick, Northbridge; Ashley Legassey, Sutton;

Melissa Mason, Sutton.

CULINARY ARTS

Emily Boulter, Upton; Heather DeMers, Uxbridge; Veronica Doyle , Milford; Hunter Dynko, Bellingham; Lauren Fraine, Bellingham; Richard Keene, Bellingham; Taylor Lincoln, Northbridge; Toni Maiuri, Grafton; Brittany Rovedo, Blackstone; Makayla Tamborra, Upton.

DENTAL ASSISTING

Elizabeth Bouthillette, Millbury; Julia Dion, Uxbridge; Bethany King, Sutton; Jessica Lema, Hopedale; Christeen Megala, Milford; Joanna Salvucci, Mendon; Ashley Thompson, Bellingham.

DRAFTING & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Laurelyn Anderson, Uxbridge; Nicholas Bedrosian, Northbridge; Samuel Bissonnette, Blackstone; Joshua DeNoncour, Millville; Kyle Faucher, Sutton; Christopher Ferrick, Uxbridge; Kyle Gorman, Upton; Matthew Hamel, Uxbridge; Daniel Lemire, Uxbridge; Philip McHenry, Mendon; Kayla Merrigan, Upton; Jennifer Morin, Mendon; Amy Oleksyk, Uxbridge; Shannon O'Toole, Blackstone; Nicholas Primeaux, Millville; Jake Rivard, Northbridge; Christopher Smith, Millville; Jared Talamini, Hopedale; Alana Thirsk, Mendon; James Watson, Millville; Brandon Wickett, Sutton.

ELECTRICAL

Antonio Bassil, Milford; Connor Byrnes, Uxbridge; Michael Iacovelli, Northbridge; Jacob Moon, Northbridge; Christopher Nazzaro, Northbridge; Andrew Plouffe, Hopedale; Stephen Poirier, Upton; Jose Porter, Upton; Jacob Ramos, Grafton; Kyle Tancrell, Blackstone.

ELECTRONICS & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Patrick Magowan, Grafton; Brady Neyland, Upton; Daniel Quilliam, Grafton; Sierra Schotanus, Uxbridge; Nicholas Weisenhorn, Milford.

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS

Reid Boutin, Uxbridge; Timothy Chartier, Blackstone; Samantha Giffen, Bellingham; Mackenzie Lannon, Sutton; Tyler Leung, Mendon.

HEALTH SERVICES

Monica Benoit, Douglas; Courtney Britt, Uxbridge; Nicole DeFonzo, Milford; Hailee Gelinas, Milford; Riyah Gonzalez, Douglas; Adam Intinarelli, Sutton; Rachel Katinas, Sutton; Kailee Kennedy, Uxbridge; Monica Laronga, Milford; Jennelle LeBeau, Douglas; Rachel Metcalf, Milford; Jasmine Morales Gonzalez, Milford; Theresa Rook, Upton; Shannon Toohil, Sutton; Maria Verrocchi, Milford; Molly Wallace, Uxbridge.

HVAC/R

Jacob Jaillet, Sutton; Michael McGee, Millville; Thomas McGowan, Northbridge.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Evan Bonvino, Upton; Derek Cannistraro, Upton; Jonathan Capece, Uxbridge; Paige Desrosiers, Millville; Matthew Goldstein, Northbridge; Timothy Pelland, Upton; Timothy Richer, Northbridge.

MANUFACTURING & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Brandon Audette, Upton; Kaitlyn Drew, Upton; Logan Kasper, Millville; Samuel Linstead-Atkinson, Upton; Mitchel Mazur, Douglas.

PAINTING & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

Jessica Belle, Douglas; Morgan Donohue, Grafton; Taylor Glickman, Grafton; Courtney Leonard, Blackstone; Samantha Sadwin, Blackstone.

PLUMBING

Anthony Collari, Upton; Ryan Cuthbertson, Douglas; Bailey Leacy, Upton; Zachary MacDonald, Mendon.

SOPHOMORES (Class of 2015)

AUTO BODY

Luke Granato, Upton; Benjamin Orphin, Sutton; Justin Provencal, Grafton; Cameron Wilson, Bellingham.

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Adam Burdzel,Millbury; Bryce DeMers, Uxbridge; Joseph Fitman, Northbridge; Bradford Gidney, Mendon; Zackery Maher, Bellingham; Brett May, Upton; William Palomares, Milford.

BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY

Michael Demeritt, Northbridge; Ariana Fugoso, Bellingham; Brittany Gaulin, Mendon; Mikayla Henault, Grafton; Kathryn Hughes, Northbridge; Conner MacKinnon, Mendon; Gabriella Melnick, Upton; Danielle Reed, Upton; Marissa Riley, Millville; Celia Smith, Douglas; Thomas Sullivan, Northbridge; Cameron Wassil, Upton; Suzanne Wright, Bellingham.

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY

John Piotrowski, Uxbridge; Jenna Wooldridge, Grafton.

COSMETOLOGY

Lilli Ebbeling, Uxbridge; Brittany Firth, Hopedale; Danielle Jolicoeur, Uxbridge; Carlie Mangine, Bellingham; Adriana Maron, Mendon; Madison Moscatelli, Blackstone; Jessica Paquin, Grafton; Meghan Roy, Milford; Abbigail Sheehan, Upton.

CULINARY ARTS

Daniella Birri, Northbridge; Jacob Bodell, Uxbridge; Julia Calianos, Upton; Samuel Danis, Uxbridge; Jay Cie Demers, Upton; Emma Frey, Uxbridge; Hannah Goddard, Mendon; Katherine Holt, Uxbridge; Lilly Howe, Douglas; Kathryn Kelly, Douglas; David Lozeau, Uxbridge; Kayla Lyons, Uxbridge; Emily MacDonald, Upton; Elizabeth Maloney, Uxbridge; Jessica Maloney, Uxbridge; Carly Martino, Hopedale; Elizabeth Mielnicki, Douglas; Samson O'Brien, Milford; Emily Schleper, Sutton; Samantha Smith, Upton; Olivia Tourony, Douglas; Graydon Webb, Milford.

DENTAL ASSISTING

Samantha Chamberlain, Northbridge; Chelsea Colwell, Upton; Lisa Davis, Grafton; Alexia DeDeus, Upton; Amal Khan, Northbridge; Megan Lavoie, Upton; Adriana Mattingly, Upton.

DRAFTING & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

James Chakalos, Milford; Jade Doan, Northbridge; Brandon Gaulin, Mendon; Kevin Larson, Mendon; Zachary Leung, Mendon; Jacob O'Donnell, Northbridge; Noah Redden, Northbridge.

ELECTRICAL

Derek Briggs, Upton; Charles Brodeur, Upton; Joseph Canal, Uxbridge; Devin Kempster, Hopedale; David Morais, Upton; Brendan Scarborough, Sutton; Timothy Tetreault, Uxbridge; Lindsey Thiebault, Uxbridge; Matthew Wagner, Uxbridge.

ELECTRONICS & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Dillon Arnold, Northbridge; Anthony Arrigo, Upton; Eric Carkin, Sutton; Parker Grant, Mendon;

Shane McCabe, Millville; Dylan Murray, Northbridge; Jocelyn O'Brien, Uxbridge; Eric Peterson, Mendon; Johnathan Saniuk, Milford; Domenique Silvestri, Upton.

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS

Lauren Bernard, Northbridge; Mikayla Bibbo, Bellingham; Maximilian Bloem, Northbridge;

Lindsey Davieau, Northbridge; Kyle Dowen, Douglas; Rebecca Dubovsky, Uxbridge; Amber Jones, Uxbridge; Jillian Karakeian, Bellingham; Hailey Kasper, Millville; Brianna Kobel, Bellingham; Mackenzie McLaughlin, Grafton; Samantha McQueen, Sutton; Jenna Roberts, Milford; Gabriella Suazo, Upton; Alyssa Tomas, Upton.

HEALTH SERVICES

Veronica Auger, Milford; Jordan Ayotte, Douglas; Sarah Boisvert, Bellingham; Jessica Carneiro, Northbridge; Samantha Corbin, Grafton; Ella Dehestani, Millville; Maria Demko, Milford; Samantha Drew, Douglas; Samantha Fields, Northbridge; Katelyn Lasser, Milford; Sophie Makowski, Uxbridge; Brianna Morais, Uxbridge; Francesca Niro, Mendon; Randi Ouillette, Northbridge; Claudia D. Rodas, Uxbridge; Claudia P. Rodas, Uxbridge.

HVAC/R

Anthony Betti, Upton; David Burroughs, Mendon; Jeremy Laprade, Bellingham; Victoria Webber, Douglas.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Owen Amour, Milford; Brian Barthelmes, Grafton; Anthony Milani, Douglas; William Stevens, Millbury; James Symmes, Hopedale; Ryan Whitesell, Hopedale.

MANUFACTURING & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Tyler Magri, Grafton; Joseph Robinson, Millville; Derek Sloan, Hopedale; Jacob Vater, Bellingham.

PAINTING & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

Janae Davis, Bellingham; Shannon Deiana, Northbridge; Michelle Fortin, Bellingham; Rose Hynes, Uxbridge; Annelise Moyer, Upton; Katrena Pecci, Sutton; Sydney Volpe, Uxbridge.

PLUMBING

Kaylie Iacovelli, Mendon.

FRESHMAN (Class of 2016)

AUTO BODY

Ryan Pulicari, Uxbridge.

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Bich Ngoc Tran, Bellingham.

BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY

Abigail Charpentier, Sutton; Darien Giovanella, Blackstone; Brittany Lunny, Upton; Hayley MacNeil, Bellingham; Nancy Sengtong, Northbridge; Victoria Weisenhorn, Milford.

CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY

Julie Cavanaugh, Mendon; Brianna Dubois, Blackstone; Richard Gaffin, Milford; Zachary Marcus, Blackstone.

COSMETOLOGY

Lauren Brennan, Douglas; Lucia Cenedella, Milford; Natalie Greenan, Northbridge; Clarissa Karagosian, Northbridge; Sydney Luke, Milford; Erika Bovenzi, Sutton; Kaylee Marcus, Blackstone; Emma Noel, Uxbridge; Emma Sexton, Upton; Lexie Surrette, Bellingham.

CULINARY ARTS

Teresa Facey, Milford; Chantel Gaboriault, Millbury; Megan Gassett, Milford; Matthew Gormley, Mendon; Brittney Hjort, Millbury; Lauren Mahoney, Sutton; Logan Philbrick, Northbridge; Katelyn Richard, Millbury; Rebecca Rose, Millbury; Rebecca Weisenhorn, Milford.

DENTAL ASSISTING

Olivia Bianco, Uxbridge; Brianna Coggins, Northbridge; Chanell DaSilva, Milford; Madeleine Dufault, Millbury; Lyndsey Hebert, Uxbridge; Sarah Manuels, Northbridge; Taylor Walsh, Uxbridge.

DRAFTING & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Samantha Aicardi, Northbridge; Nicholas Aufiero, Uxbridge; Connor Belland, Mendon; Jacob Bernier, Blackstone; Olivia Brochu, Uxbridge; Elizabeth DeNoncour, Millville; Michael Hartwick, Northbridge; Victoria Lind, Northbridge; Jared Morin, Blackstone; Sean O'Bannon, Northbridge; Jared Robert, Uxbridge; Spencer Rogers, Upton; Catherine White, Millbury.

ELECTRICAL

Andrew Bissonnette, Blackstone; Tyler Brodeur, Northbridge; Adam Coutu, Bellingham;

Eric Dill, Bellingham; Zachary Friberg, Mendon.

ELECTRONICS & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Michael Altavilla, Mendon; Benjamin Boisvert, Douglas; Trenton Compton, Bellingham; Michael Consigli, Mendon; Bret Deguire, Blackstone; Theodore Floyd, Upton; Andrew Jewers, Bellingham; Jake Osborne, Blackstone; Hunter Partington, Bellingham; Jonathan Siryk, Mendon; Tyler Smith, Upton; Megan Sweeney, Sutton.

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS

Autumn Campbell, Upton; Rachel DeWolfe, Bellingham; Sarena Gervais, Uxbridge; Emma Helstrom, Douglas; Hannah Hobill, Upton; Erin Kalousdian, Uxbridge; Cameron Kearney, Douglas; Evan LeBeau, Douglas; Samantha Lord, Northbridge; Delia O'Toole, Blackstone; Jennifer Peterson, Douglas; Edward Taylor, Upton.

HEALTH SERVICES

Travis Butler, Uxbridge; Samantha Cella, Northbridge; Mikayla Corda, Grafton; Victoria Flodstrom, Milford; Carson Hope, Sutton; Jacquelyn Marchand, Blackstone; Samantha Phillips, Sutton; Kayleigh Poudrier, Northbridge; Karina Ramos, Milford; Meghan Wills, Uxbridge; Maura Wilson, Uxbridge.

HVAC/RAwtumn Courville, Sutton; Tyler Durran, Uxbridge; Joseph Hanson, Northbridge; Matthew Marchant, Northbridge; Steven McGorty, Grafton; Patrick McGowan, Northbridge.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Steven Beaudrot, Milford; Story DuVall, Upton; Christopher Flodstrom, Milford; Sami Kafal, Northbridge; Samuel Maloney, Sutton; Elijah Nam, Grafton; Peter Pontzer, Mendon; Joshua Trottier, Uxbridge.

MANUFACTURING & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Allison Gay, Grafton; Todd Mahoney, Sutton; Brett Nasuti, Upton; Aidan Olson, Upton; Jacob Ortega, Milford; Ryan Riddell, Northbridge.

PAINTING & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

Sarah Axon, Millville; Kassidy Sayewich-Elliott, Hopedale.

PLUMBING

Joseph Corsi, Milford; Heather McKinnon, Blackstone; Brianna McMullan, Sutton; Joseph Medeiros, Milford; Nicholas Mongeon, Sutton; Nathaniel Motuzas, Milford; Kevin Noonan, Sutton; Patrick Noonan, Sutton; Nicholas Simmons, Uxbridge

Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School serves the towns of Bellingham, Blackstone, Douglas, Grafton, Hopedale, Mendon, Milford, Millbury, Millville, Northbridge, Sutton, Upton and Uxbridge.
COPYRIGHT 2013 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2013 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Aug 9, 2013
Words:1640
Previous Article:Way to go!
Next Article:Pedaling toward a cure; Pair raising money for juvenile diabetes.
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2018 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters