Printer Friendly

University of Oregon Spring 2002 Graduates.

Byline: The Register-Guard

CORRECTION (ran 7/10/02): Autumn DePoe received a bachelor of arts in political science with a minor in communication studies from the University of Oregon. Her name was inadvertently omitted in a list of spring 2002 graduates supplied by the university.

Here's the list of spring 2002 candidates for University of Oregon degrees:

BLUE RIVER - Julie Margaret Gravelle, master of education, educational leadership.

COOS BAY - Michael T. Belisle, bachelor of arts, English and political science; Corinna N. Freeman, bachelor of arts, art history; Jacob Allen Horner, bachelor of science, geological sciences; Nicholas Vito Larson, bachelor of science, political science; Darla Lesan, bachelor of fine arts, painting; Michelle Therese Matejka, bachelor of arts, educational studies; John A. Stiegeler, bachelor of science, mathematics; and Nicole Christine Warbis, bachelor of arts, art history and political science.

COTTAGE GROVE - Allison Eleanor Astrella, bachelor of arts, psychology and Spanish; Staci Lynn Beauchamp, bachelor of arts, psychology; Becky A. Couch-Goodling, master of science, arts management; Nathan Sebastian Galata, bachelor of science, economics; Stephanie G. Johnson, bachelor of science, educational studies; Madoka Kusakabe, master of arts, East Asian languages and literature; Dawn Alicia Lindsay, bachelor of science, accounting; Jamie Wingsee Louie, bachelor of science, sociology; Sara V. Meyer, bachelor of arts, sociology; Calli Jo Munsell, bachelor of arts, anthropology; Ann Fitzpatrick Radossevich, master of arts, international studies; Mark Edward Ruckwardt, master of business administration, management: general business; and Jared L. Young, bachelor of science, economics.

CRESWELL - Travis Lyle Belk, bachelor of science, business administration and economics; Melissa M. Cronk, bachelor of arts, educational studies; Brian C. Hall, bachelor of science, music; Roxanne M. Hetzer, bachelor of science, psychology; Amanda J. Lewis, bachelor of science, biology; Jennie Lynn Looney, bachelor of science, chemistry; Charles F. Whittington, bachelor of science, educational studies; Jody Brook Young, master of education, educational leadership, and certificate, middle/secondary education.

DEXTER - April Nicole Bales, bachelor of science, educational studies; Alla Svetlana Blanca-White, certificate, middle/secondary education; and Bridget Kristen Klest, bachelor of arts, psychology.

ELKTON - Jennifer L. Shepherd, bachelor of science, accounting.

ELMIRA - Jared Isaac Garber, master of accounting, accounting; Leah Boyd Mathis, bachelor of arts, art; Kelly Snyder, bachelor of science, general science; and Susan Marie Wilson, bachelor of science, biology.

EUGENE - Dione Alyssa Katharine Aaland, bachelor of arts, anthropology; Jessica Lynn Abraham, bachelor of fine arts, photography; Ryan John Abraham, bachelor of arts, English; Joi Marie Adair, bachelor of science, family and human services; John Philip Adamson, bachelor of arts, business administration; Luke Samuel Adler, bachelor of arts, international studies; S. Robert Alba, bachelor of arts, theater arts; Kimberly L. Allen, bachelor of science, business administration; Erin Beth Anderson, bachelor of science, business administration; Nicholas Sean Anderson, bachelor of arts, political science; Robert Edward Anderson, bachelor of science, biology; Ryan Scott Anderson, bachelor of arts, political science; Jeremy N. Andrew, bachelor of science, business administration; Mieko Elizabeth Aoki, master of landscape architecture, landscape architecture; Adam J. Apalategui, bachelor of science, business administration; Angela Christine Arnold, bachelor of science, communication disorders and sciences; Amicis Xavier Arvizu, bachelor of science, biology; Kari Lynne Atkins, bachelor of science, computer and information science; Donna Lee Atkinson, bachelor of science, family and human services; Georgia Christine Atwood, bachelor of education, educational studies; Adam August, master of business administration, management: general business; Peter Alan Baki, bachelor of science, biology;

Melissa A. Baldwin, bachelor of arts, women's studies; Miyako Ban, bachelor of arts, history; Tamara Lynn Banavige, master of arts, French; Robert Lucas Barber, doctor of philosophy, educational leadership; Ezra J. Bartz, bachelor of music, music performance; Brian M. Bassett, bachelor of arts, history; Susan Lee Bassham, doctor of philosophy, biology; Jennifer Marie Bates, bachelor of science, biology; Dustin R. Baxter, bachelor of arts, Spanish; Ian Michael Bayne, bachelor of science, economics; Sara Stanley Baz, bachelor of arts, journalism; Kendra Kay Below, bachelor of science, biology; Cara Dawn Benfield, bachelor of science, biology; Stacy J. Bengtson, bachelor of fine arts, fibers; Stacy Michelle Benham, bachelor of arts, sociology; Carmen L. Bergby, bachelor of arts, history; Paul Edward Bergersen, bachelor of science, accounting; Meghan Marie Besonen, bachelor of science, sociology and women's studies; Allisa Leilani Beymer, bachelor of arts, comparative literature; Bethany Dawn Bidwell, bachelor of arts, Spanish; Vanessa E. Bisgaard, bachelor of arts, Romance languages; Marisa D. Black, bachelor of science, psychology; Brad Blackstone, bachelor of science, journalism; Zachery James Blakeley, bachelor of science, psychology; Rachael Bloch, bachelor of arts, family and human services; Rebecca K. Bobrowski, bachelor of science, exercise and movement science; Thomas John Boerman, doctor of philosophy, special education: exceptional learner;

Aurae R. Bohannon, bachelor of arts, journalism; Joseph Bernard Boland, doctor of philosophy, political science; Ryan S. Bonham, bachelor of science, journalism; Laura Christine Bonner, bachelor of science, general science; Brooke Botello, bachelor of arts, political science; Ryan James Botkins, master of architecture, architecture; Tobin Cosmo Bottman, bachelor of arts, anthropology; Andrew Jackson Boydston, master of science, chemistry; Tracie Marie Brackett, bachelor of arts, journalism; Christopher Jay Bradley, bachelor of science, business administration; Robert D. Braughton, bachelor of arts, political science; Trinia Marie Braughton, bachelor of fine arts, multimedia design; Amanda K. Breen, bachelor of science, biology; Janis I. Brew, bachelor of science, educational studies and mathematics; Rhett Gregory Brewster, bachelor of science, political science; Kristina M. Brooks, bachelor of arts, journalism; Elizabeth Victoria Brown, bachelor of music, music education; Maximillian Brown, doctor of philosophy, political science; Erik Porter Browning, master of education, educational leadership, and certificate, integrated teaching; Joshua Dean Bruce, master of community and regional planning, community and regional planning; Paul L. Bruch, bachelor of science, political science; Daniel Mitchell Bryan, doctor of philosophy, accounting; Kimberly Dawn Buckingham, bachelor of arts, art; Carrie Elizabeth Bullock, bachelor of arts, French and general science; Robert S. Byram, doctor of philosophy, anthropology; Caley B. Cannon, bachelor of arts, psychology; Robert Gordon Caracol, bachelor of arts, art; Kristi Lisa Carlsen, bachelor of science, chemistry; Jason Paul Carpenter, bachelor of science, computer and information science; Meghan Kathleen Carpenter, bachelor of arts, business administration;

Tabitha R. Carson, bachelor of science, educational studies; Jennifer Ann Carter, bachelor of arts, sociology; Kristin Sidell Carter, bachelor of science, educational studies; Matthew T. Case, bachelor of arts, humanities; Kurt Matthew Catlin, bachelor of arts, music; Dierdre Julia Cavan, bachelor of arts, art history; Tara Christin Chala, bachelor of arts, journalism; Jeremy Brent Chambers, bachelor of science, environmental studies; Bryan Lee Chastain, bachelor of arts, philosophy; Kuo-Hua Chen, doctor of musical arts, music education; Zhihong Chen, master of arts, history; Jessica Chesbro, bachelor of arts, international studies; Christiadi, master of accounting, accounting; Timothy John Christian, bachelor of arts, sociology; Doo Joon Chung, master of community and regional planning, community and regional planning; Sarah J. Chylek, bachelor of science, geological sciences; Nanell Lyn Clark, bachelor of science, theater arts; Kathryn Leslie Cline, bachelor of science, political science; Virginia Lynn Cole, bachelor of science, mathematics;

Douglas Lowell Collins, bachelor of arts, art; Thomas Clayton Connor, bachelor of science, sociology; Erin Marie Cooney, bachelor of science, journalism; Travis Wayne Cooper, bachelor of arts, sociology; Casey B. Corbett, bachelor of arts, environmental studies; Ann Marie M. Craig, bachelor of science, business administration; Christopher W. Crew, bachelor of arts, political science; Troy Alan Cribbins, bachelor of science, exercise and movement science; Edniesha Nicole Curry, bachelor of science, sociology; Amy Danziger, bachelor of music, music education; Jennifer N. Darby, bachelor of arts, psychology; Kristy M. Darcy, bachelor of arts, German; Andrea Lyn Davis, bachelor of arts, French; Morgan Davis, bachelor of science, geography; Brian Phillip Day, bachelor of arts, accounting; Renee Marie De Laurentis, bachelor of science, business administration; Athena Yemaya (Debra C. Koch), bachelor of science, anthropology; Christina J. DeVine, bachelor of science, sociology; Gail H. Dillon, bachelor of arts, anthropology, and certificate, second language acquisition and teaching; Hannah Dillon, master of arts, art history; Chere Christine DiValerio, master of science, educational leadership; Tanya Maree Dix, certificate, middle/secondary education;

Chelsie Anne-Rayley Donahue, bachelor of education, educational studies; Tanya C. Downey, bachelor of science, environmental studies; Janice Dresser, bachelor of arts, history; Bodhi R. DuBin, bachelor of arts, Japanese; Anna Bauder Duncan, bachelor of arts, journalism; Lisa Michelle Dunn, bachelor of science, journalism; Alejandro Durazo, bachelor of science, psychology; Margaret Marie Dusseault, bachelor of arts, art; Asha Dutia, master of education, counseling, family and human services; Darci Gayle DuVal, bachelor of science, business administration; Nathan Paul Edgecomb, bachelor of science, political science; Ann Elaine Edwards, master of education, educational leadership, and certificate, integrated teaching; Penny R. Edwards, bachelor of arts, planning, public policy and management; Todd Montgomery Engles, bachelor of arts, history; Amy Katherine Erenberger, bachelor of science, environmental studies; Melisa N. Everts, bachelor of arts, anthropology; Stephanie D. Everts, bachelor of arts, history and women's studies; Steven S. Ewing, bachelor of arts, journalism; Nicholas James Falbo, bachelor of fine arts, visual design; Kelly A. Falcone, master of education, educational leadership, and certificate, integrated teaching; Danielle Christine Farrey, master of education, counseling, family and human services; Jamie Bree Faville, bachelor of science, educational studies; Timothy Joel Felling, master of science, environmental studies; Emily Christine Fenning, bachelor of arts, journalism; David J. Fewell, bachelor of arts, history; Amanda Sunderland Filloy, master of arts, Spanish; James Arthur Finney, bachelor of science, business administration; Matthew Aaron Fisher, bachelor of arts, international studies; Sahale Ann Flanagan, bachelor of science, psychology; Kristin E. Flegal, bachelor of science, psychology; Bethany Allison Ford, bachelor of arts, English; Jennifer R. Forester, bachelor of arts, business administration and Spanish; Kellie M. Fox, bachelor of science, business administration; Jeff Eugene Friesen, bachelor of science, accounting; David L. Frye, bachelor of science, religious studies; David Louis Furman, bachelor of arts, Japanese;

Michael Anthony Furtado, bachelor of arts, history; Kenneth Alan Fyie, bachelor of science, economics; Jennifer Marie Gahagan, master of community and regional planning, community and regional planning; Dillon Gallagher, bachelor of science, art; Michael Scott Gambill, master of fine arts, art; Teresa A. Garcia, bachelor of arts, international studies and planning, public policy and management; Kevin L. Gelbrich, bachelor of science, business administration; Miriam Gershow, master of fine arts, creative writing; Craig L. Gibons, bachelor of science, history; Jennifer A. Gierke, master of science, biology; Lindsay Jane Gietter, master of education, educational leadership, and certificate, integrated teaching; Lisa K. Gilliam, bachelor of arts, anthropology and Spanish; Leilani Golden, bachelor of arts, educational studies; Kristin Jolene Goldt, bachelor of landscape architecture, landscape architecture; Martha Lisa Gomez, bachelor of arts, sociology; Angela Renee Gonzalez, bachelor of education, family and human services; Peter Goss, master of science, educational leadership; Roxanne C. Graboyes, bachelor of science, sociology; Adam R. Graham, bachelor of science, anthropology; Brian Alan Greenough, bachelor of arts, general science; Lisa R. Griffing, bachelor of science, journalism; Julie Ann Guzzardo, certificate, second language acquisition and teaching; Kelli G. Hahn, bachelor of science, environmental studies and sociology; Amy Christine Haich, master of accounting, accounting; Tammy J. Halfaday, bachelor of science, sociology; Sylvia Halim, bachelor of science, computer and information science; Jessica Leigh Hall, bachelor of arts, psychology; Nicole Lea Hamaker, bachelor of arts, English; Chelsea Dawn Hamilton, bachelor of science, biochemistry;

Wesley Michael Hare, bachelor of science, political science; Corie Elise Harlan, bachelor of science, environmental studies; Jocelyn Gay Harley, master of education, educational leadership; Stacy A. Harris, bachelor of arts, sociology; Nancy Ann Hart, master of arts, interdisciplinary studies: individualized program; John M. Harward, bachelor of science, computer and information science; David Edward Haskell, bachelor of science, physics; Ashley Regina Hawn, master of business administration, management: general business; Liana Hayles, bachelor of arts, journalism; Adriana Louise Head, bachelor of science, economics; Daniel L. Hedberg, bachelor of arts, political science; Justine Lynn Hedlind, master of education, educational leadership, and certificate, integrated teaching; Aaron Ray Hedrick, bachelor of arts, music; Thomas Matthew Heinl, bachelor of arts, English; Thomas Whitney Hemphill, bachelor of science, journalism; Sean E. Henderson, bachelor of arts, political science; Colby R. Hengstler, bachelor of science, sociology; David J. Henington, bachelor of science, environmental studies; Annette Kay Hepner, master of fine arts, art; Jeanne Millett Herley, bachelor of science, journalism; Diane Kay Hill, master of science, special education; Tenille Marguerite Himmel, bachelor of science, accounting; Lindsey M. Hoeck, bachelor of arts, international studies; Elizabeth N. Hoffman, bachelor of science, educational studies; James C. Home, bachelor of arts, sociology; Shawn R. Hooker, bachelor of science, educational studies; Aaron Robert Hopps, bachelor of arts, journalism; Benjamin Philip Horton, bachelor of arts, German; Jennifer Liang-Hsuan Huang, bachelor of arts, journalism; Tausha Nicole Hughes, bachelor of science, economics; Joannie Humphreys, master of science, computer and information science; Courtney J. Hyatt, bachelor of science, psychology; Brian William Hyslop, master of architecture, architecture; Paula Jane Iida, bachelor of science, psychology; Isaac Richard Jackson, bachelor of arts, history; Larry Linn Jackson, bachelor of science, environmental studies; David Matthew Jakious, bachelor of science, general science; Kalub J. Jarosh, bachelor of arts, Spanish; Jesse P. Jarvis, bachelor of arts, psychology;

Diana Morey Jeffrey, bachelor of science, sociology; Wenhai Ji, master of science, physics; Alvin Carl Johnson, master of science, biology; Caryn Rene Johnson, bachelor of arts, international studies and political science; Derek J. Johnson, bachelor of science, political science; Mark R. Johnson, bachelor of arts, comparative literature; Jeryl Janine Johnston, bachelor of music, music performance and music theory; Andrew Michael Jost, bachelor of science, biochemistry; Marne Ann Judy, bachelor of arts, environmental studies; Yashar Kafi, bachelor of arts, political science; Alisia Kate Kahn, bachelor of arts, educational studies; Daniel Paul Kaplan, bachelor of science, political science; Brian K. Katsura, bachelor of science, economics; Anna Rose Katz, bachelor of arts, international studies; Wallace Barney Kawakami, bachelor of science, accounting; Tyson Clark Keever, bachelor of arts, planning, public policy and management; Gordon T. Kelley, bachelor of science, magazine journalism and public relations; Travis Robert Kelm, doctor of philosophy, mathematics; Thomas Tyson Kidder, bachelor of science, general science; Ho Joong Kim, master of business administration, management: general business, and certificate, women's studies; Sungmin Kim, master of arts, international studies; Danielle K. Kitchell, bachelor of arts, environmental science and Spanish; Sandy Jacques Klasa, doctor of philosophy, finance; Ruth Susannah Klein, master of community and regional planning, community and regional planning; Sihu Klest, bachelor of arts, psychology; Daniel F. Klinghammer, bachelor of arts, journalism; Stephen Michael Kosovich, master of arts, economics;

Catherine Ann Kotlarek-James, master of education, educational leadership, and certificate, integrated teaching; Sarah Anne Kreger, master of music, music performance; Timothy John Kroon, bachelor of science, business administration; Kaori Kuki, bachelor of science, accounting; Ryan C. Kulus, bachelor of arts, English; Scott Gerhard Laaback, bachelor of arts, anthropology; Eric A. Lackie, bachelor of education, educational studies; Molly Ann Lancaster, bachelor of arts, communication disorders and sciences; Jeanne Marie Langan, master of science, exercise and movement science; Erik Bjorn Lange, bachelor of arts, business administration; Robert Maury Lanier, bachelor of science, biology; Jerilyn LaRoe, bachelor of science, educational studies; Anne E. Larson, bachelor of science, psychology; Claire R. Larson, bachelor of arts, English; Douglas Lauderbach, master of accounting, accounting; Benjamin Franklin Lawrence, bachelor of science, business administration; Lucas Kade Lawrence, bachelor of science, environmental science; Sonya Ruth Lawson, doctor of philosophy, music history; Ho-Hun Lee, master of architecture, architecture; Kristin Suzanne Lee, master of community and regional planning, community and regional planning, master of public administration, public policy and management; Julie Katherine Lehl, bachelor of science, psychology; Gabrielle Marie Lerner, bachelor of fine arts, painting; Amy Teresa Letts, bachelor of arts, communication disorders and sciences; Yongjun Liu, master of science, computer and information science; Karl H. Ludeman, bachelor of science, mathematics; Michael F. Lyon, bachelor of arts, Japanese; Michael C. Macdonald, bachelor of science, psychology; Stafford Machen, bachelor of science, business administration; Mark Steven Mackey, master of business administration, management: general business; Mary Elizabeth Madden, bachelor of science, business administration, and bachelor of arts, political science; Zak Madrone, bachelor of science, religious studies; Shernnon Wayne Malcomb, master of education, educational policy and management; Aaron Maltz, bachelor of arts, journalism and geography;

Naoko Manabe, bachelor of music, music education; Soma Tara Mansfield, bachelor of science, exercise and movement science; Brian Justin Marlowe, bachelor of science, educational studies; Lori Ann Marshall, master of science, communication disorders and sciences; Mark S. Martin, bachelor of science, business administration; Theodore Peyton Martin, master of science, physics; Benjamin Thomas Matson, bachelor of arts, economics; Michi Matsukura, master of science, psychology; Andrea K. McLaughlin, bachelor of arts, history and humanities; Cory Brook McAlister, bachelor of arts, English; Loren Elizabeth McClenachan, master of science, environmental studies; Shane Michael McCloskey, bachelor of architecture, architecture; Josephine Debra McCoy, bachelor of science, psychology; Mark Alan McCulloch, master of community and regional planning, community and regional planning; Kathryn M. McDonald, bachelor of science, mathematics; Bonnie Jeanne McElfresh, bachelor of arts, journalism; Lallie Cobb McKenzie, bachelor of science, chemistry; Kevin James McLemore, bachelor of science, accounting; Audrey Sue McMahan, bachelor of education, educational studies; Meghan McNeil, bachelor of science, biology and environmental studies; Sarah Jo Ann Means, bachelor of science, planning, public policy and management; Vernay Mildred Medeiros, master of science, news-editorial journalism; Robin Melcher, bachelor of science, environmental studies; Stuart J. Mellor, bachelor of science, accounting; Cody Meyer, bachelor of science, anthropology; Jacob Mathew Meyer, bachelor of science, biology; Nicole Ann Miles, bachelor of arts, history;

Matt M. Millard, bachelor of arts, Japanese; Keir Christopher Miller, master of community and regional planning, community and regional planning; Mischelle Marie Mincher, bachelor of arts, art history; Timothy Young Moon, bachelor of architecture, architecture; Christopher W. Moore, bachelor of architecture, architecture; Shay Kristine Mooster, bachelor of arts, women's studies; Christopher A. Moretz, bachelor of science, psychology; Jessica Lee Morgan, bachelor of science, chemistry; Mark Jason Morical, bachelor of arts, journalism and Spanish; Alicia Papp Morris, master of education, educational leadership; Deborah Morris, doctor of philosophy, educational policy and management; Rowan Liam Morrison, bachelor of arts, theater arts; Alexander James Morrow, bachelor of arts, history; Annalisa Q. Morton, bachelor of arts, Spanish; Annie M. Murphy, bachelor of arts, English; Sarah Arlene Murrell-Kindle, bachelor of science, anthropology and psychology; Ryan J. Myrmo, bachelor of science, environmental studies; Nikko Maria Navarro, bachelor of arts, Spanish and political science; Van H. Nguyen, bachelor of science, psychology; Joshua T. Nice, bachelor of arts, history; Megan Frances Nishihara, bachelor of science, exercise and movement science; Shinichiro Nishimori, bachelor of science, mathematics; Amy Elizabeth O'Brien, bachelor of science, theater arts; Marlika Megan O'Connell, bachelor of arts, art; Neil Carey O'Shaughnessy, bachelor of science, economics; Sephra Margaret Oare, bachelor of science, environmental science; Susanna Oeidy, bachelor of arts, chemistry; Jaime Maria Offord, bachelor of science, business administration; Tara S. Ogle, bachelor of arts, art history; Gavin W. Oliver, bachelor of science, general science; Jeffrey Scott Olsen, master of arts, mathematics; Nicole Marie Olson, bachelor of science, educational studies; Carolyn Marie-Katharine Oltman, bachelor of science, psychology; Wiling Ongkowidjaja, bachelor of arts, business administration; Laceyanne J. Orr, bachelor of science, psychology;

Chia-Chen Alan Ou, bachelor of science, computer and information science; Juniper Rose Painton, bachelor of science, psychology; Michelle Leann Palmer, bachelor of arts, English; David Eunsang Park, bachelor of arts, sociology; Esther Park, master of arts, East Asian languages and literature; Pamela Jean Paschke, bachelor of education, educational studies; Niels Pasternak, bachelor of science, psychology; Jennifer K. Paul, bachelor of science, psychology; Julie Anne Pfaff, master of education, educational leadership; Courtney Rae Phelps, bachelor of science, geography; Brian C. Phillips, master of science, chemistry; Andrew Pennington Piper, bachelor of science, geography; Brock Anthony Poe, bachelor of science, economics; John William Polese, bachelor of science, music; Terry G. Pompa, bachelor of education, educational studies; Travis Carrington Post, bachelor of science, economics; Nicoal Price, bachelor of arts, educational studies; Michael Thomas Pride, bachelor of landscape architecture, landscape architecture; Jason A. Prideaux, bachelor of science, computer and information science; Joshua Lyell Puhn, master of education, educational leadership, and certificate, integrated teaching; Peter Quady, bachelor of landscape architecture, landscape architecture; James Edward Quinnelly, bachelor of science, political science; Jason Matthew Quiring, doctor of philosophy, psychology; Jason Wayne Racette, master of business administration, management: general business; Stephanie Eileen Raglin, master of education, counseling, family and human services; Dana Dodge Ragsdale, bachelor of science, anthropology; Daniel Packard Randolph, master of arts, journalism; Emily Rose Rasmussen, bachelor of science, computer and information science; Scott Rawitscher, bachelor of science, accounting; Joseph Evan Re, bachelor of arts, English; Kevin Redwine, master of science, computer and information science; Kathryn L. Reese, bachelor of arts, theater arts; Tiffany Roxane Reeves, bachelor of arts, Spanish; Eric Jon Reimer, doctor of philosophy, English; Jess Tavis Rekdahl, bachelor of science, political science;

Lillian A. Reynolds, bachelor of science, general science; Stephen Michael Rhay, bachelor of arts, psychology; Andrew Charles Rice, bachelor of science, psychology; Tina Louise Richardson, master of arts, English, and certificate, women's studies; Joseph Gerard Ricken, bachelor of science, political science; Erin Anne Riley, bachelor of arts, dance; Stefanie Michele Rimel, bachelor of science, general science; Roman Michael Riva, bachelor of science, computer and information science; Colby Charles Roberts, bachelor of arts, sociology; Anthony William Robinson, master of arts, English;
COPYRIGHT 2002 The Register Guard
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2002, Gale Group. All rights reserved. Gale Group is a Thomson Corporation Company.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Higher Education
Publication:The Register-Guard (Eugene, OR)
Date:Jul 5, 2002
Words:3493
Previous Article:Weekend Events.
Next Article:University of Oregon Spring 2002 Graduates.


Related Articles
State's university grads find work, possess debt.
Prep Notebook.
Without Measure 28, brunt of gap falls on UO students.
Shortchanging ourselves.
Tuition expected to go up again at Oregon colleges.
Teen wants others to live same DREAM.
BRIEFLY.
An end to the boom?
Grant aids technology internship program.
Fewer high school grads select state universities.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters |