Printer Friendly

Tomorrow's fixtures.

Northern League, Division One: Ashington v Shildon; Billingham Synthonia v Consett; Billingham Town v West Allotment Celtic; Bishop Auckland v Morpeth; Dunston Fed v Darlington RA; Horden v Northallerton; Jarrow Roofing v Bedlington Terriers; Newcastle Blue Star v Chester-le-Street; Sunderland Nissan v Tow Law; West Auckland v Durham City

Northern League, Division Two: Alnwick v Hebburn; Brandon v Thornaby; Guisborough v Norton & Stockton Ancients; Marske Utd v Seaham Red Star; North Shields v Sunderland RCA; Ryton v Penrith; South Shields v Esh Winning; Team Northumbria v Prudhoe; Whickham v Spennymoor;

FA Vase, third round: Slimbridge v Whitley Bay; Truro v Newcastle Benfield

Wearside League: Harton & Westoe v Windscale; New Marske v Annfield Plain; Ryhope v Cleator Moor Celtic; Wolviston v Willington

Wearside League Cup, third round (ko 1.30pm): Boldon v Guisborough Black Swan; Cleadon v Coxhoe; Hartlepool v Birtley; Teesside Athletic v Whitehaven

Jack Hatfield Sports Teesside Football League, Division One: Grangetown BC v Richmond Town, Hartlepool FC v Nunthorpe Ath, Redcar Rugby Club v Whinney Banks, Richmond Mvrks v Fishburn Park, Thornaby Ath v Carlin How, Thornaby Dubliners v Darlington Rugby

North Riding County Cup quarter-finals: Thornaby FC v BEADS FC

Jack Hatfield Sports Teesside Football League, Division Two: North Ormesby v Guisb Quoit Club

Division Two Burness Plate - Group One: Kirkbymoorside v Yorkshire Coble; Group Two: Darlington RA Res v Guisb Town Black Swan; Group Three: Darlington SRM v Billingham Wndrs, Stokesley SC v Teesside Ath. Vacant: Bedale FC, Spraire Lads

Hathaway & Cope Stokesley League: ASDA Teesport v Coulby Newham, Acklam Steel works v Ennis Square, South Bank St Peters v Rudds Arms, Stokesley v Great Ayton, The Smithy v Grangetown YCC

Wilf Noble Building Supplies Eskvale & Cleveland Football League, Northern Echo Cup: Annandale Hotel v Lingdale Utd, Boosbeck St Aidans v Goldsborough; Whitby Benevolent Cup: Fox Inn v Hinderwell

Wilf Noble Building Supplies Eskvale & Cleveland Football League: Carlin How v Lealholm, Lingdale Tavern v Maynard Arms, Loftus Ath v Redcar Rugby Club, Staithes Ath v Brotton Railway Arms, Whitby Fishermen v Britannia FC

North-east Christian Fellowship League, Premier Division: Heworth Christian Fellowship v St Peter's Low Fell, Hope House Church Sunderland v Yarm Emmanuel, Jesmond Parish Churches v Jesmond Parish Athenians, Ryton Churches v Lanchester Chapel.

North-east Christian Fellowship League, Division One: Airport Church Newcastle v St Aidan's Chapel Castington, Bethany Christian Centre v St Andrews Church Gallowgate, City Church Newcastle v Yarm Vineyard, Stockton Churches Baptist Tabernacle v Monkwearmouth Christians, Whitley Bay Churches v Bethshan.

North-east Christian Fellowship League, Division Two: Calvary Christian Fellowship v All Saints Church Eaglescliffe, St John's Church Snod's Edge v All Saints Church Preston-on-Tees, St Mary the Virgin - Stannington v Stockton Churches Hebron, St Wilfred's Newbiggin Hall Stars v The Salvation Army, Whitley Bay Baptist Church v St Oswald's Church Newcastle, Whitley Bay Baptist Church Saints v Bethesda Free Church Sunderland.
COPYRIGHT 2007 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2007 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Sport Football
Publication:Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)
Date:Jan 26, 2007
Words:471
Previous Article:Coppell wary of free-scoring Blues.
Next Article:Athletic set sights on semi double.
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters