Printer Friendly

Tantasqua Regional.

STURBRIDGE - Tantasqua Regional High School's class of 2008 graduated yesterday.

TANTASQUA REGIONAL

GRADATUES, 2008

James C. Adams, Sean R. Alger, Drew P. Allard, Jordan L. Allen*, Katelyn R. Anderstrom*, Emily A. Arnone, Alison I. Baillargeon*, Angela L. Baldracchi, Raphael A. Brites Barcelos**, Samantha G. Barrett, Jeffrey A. Barsaleau, James K. Baumgardner, Christine A. Berthiaume, Samantha L. Biondolillo, Kaila N. Bixby, Eleanor M. J. Blodgett, Sean M. Boucher, Marie N. Boulette, Emma R. Bourdeau, Joseph R. Bourget, Matthieu C. Bouteillier, Jesse W. Bressette, Tiphani N. Brewer, John F. Bright*, Amy E. Broman*, Dane P. Brophy, Kaitlin E. Brosnan, Matthew T. Brown, Alysia M. Buccelli, William D. Butler, Colin A. Campbell, John P. Canavan*, Kayla E. Cardenas, Chynna L. Carter, Brittany L. Carroll, Matthew T. Carty, Alissia M. Cassell, Melissa J. Castonguay, Ryan E. Casucci, Andrew P. Caswell, Jr., Samantha J. Celko, Andrew J. Clark, Joshua T. Coleman, Jana R. Conerly, Sean P. Conners*, Tara E. Corriveau, Casey L. Coulter, Raymond P. Cousineau, Adrian J. Creteau, Dannielle L. Croke*, Joshua D. Croke, Jared P. Curboy, Alexander W. Daley, Bryan A. Darling*, Theresa A. Davieau, Christopher M. DeFalco*, Frank J. DeLuca, Tiffany M. Desrosiers, Dale J. Diaz, Joseph L. Dion, Gideon J. Docimo, Chelsea M. Domozych, Christopher T. Dubois,

Also, Renee M. DuBois, Matthew J. Dunkum*, Kyle G. Dunn*, Stephanie E. Dupuis, Kaitlin E. Durgin*, Jessica J. Durling, Peter M. Fabrycki, Kevin J. Fannon, Christina S. Farrell*, Jillian E. Fasser*, Axel J. Faugno, L. Thomas Fennessy II, Jared J. Fenneuff, Brenda M. Ferreira*, Mary R. Ferron*, Amy J. Foley*, Jacqueline L. Fontaine, Derrick N. Forbes, Kurt M. Gagliardi, Camille E. Gagnon, John C. Gardner, Marcus E. Gaudet, Tara E. Gaumond, Mitchell L. George, Paul J. Girouard Jr.*, Justin A. Goodspeed, Eric P. Gratton, Michael H. W. Green, Danielle M. Greene, Timothy E. Gregoire, Kathryn E. Grehl, Michael R. Grubert*, Caitlin J. Guyette, Timothy B. Haggerty, Elizabeth W. F. Hamm*, Megan M. Hanesian*, Michael J. Harrington, Nour J. Hashem, Gabrielle M. Hebert, Sean M. Heningham*, Christopher M. Hills, John D. Hulten, Kimberly A. Hurley, Christopher J. Jackson, Arielle A. Jedeon, Adam R. Johnson-Coveney, Layne M. Kaitbenski, Katharine E. Kaneb*, Claire A. Kasper, Travis W. Kauppila, Jonathan E. Kazanovicz*, Megan E. Kennedy*, Alyssa C. Kimball, Andrew W. King*, Laura A. Konicki, Jennifer E. Kristoff, Jonathan R. Kumor, Maggie M. Kusch, Melissa A. Lacombe, Amber L. Lake, Kurtis J. M. Landers, Troy C. Lapensee, Cayla L. Laporte-Rivera, Melanie L. Laprade, Nathan R. Lariviere, Christopher R. Larson, Ashley M. Lawler, Christopher A. LeClair, Nathan T. N. Ledoux, Alan J. LeMay, Chelsea A. Lemieux, Myles F. Leo, Christopher M. Letendre, Zachary M. Lewis, Alise L. Lombard, Sabrina A. Lombard, Ryan E. Longe, Jared B. Lowe, Sarah E. Lucey*, Ashley E. Lynch, Meghan E. MacDonald, Nathan R. Macgowan, Shelby M. MacLeod*, Eila L. Maenpaa, Natalie L. DeLuca Malizia*, Peter J. Malloy, Nathan C. Marchessault, Caroline A. Marino*, Kayla E. Mayfield, Rhiannon P. McCarthy *, Amanda L. McElroy, Kelly C. McGee*, Erin L. McGrath, Kayla K. McRoy, Jordan A. Miller, Matthew D. Mitchell*, Ayaka Miyagi**, Elizabeth L. Monopoli, Christy A. Moore, Kelly M. Moran, Laurence D. Moreno, Megan A. Morgan, Alyssa L. Mulhern*, Corey K. Mulvehill, Mackenzie L. Murray.

Also, Conor W. M. Neal*, Patrick M. Nelson, Katherine R. Nicholas, Andrew J. Nitka, Tyler L. Noga, Jared R. Nykiel, Kerry A. O'Brien, Chelsea A. O'Leary, Meaghan E. C. O'Neil, Curtis G. Orlik, Jeremy J. Overly, Derek J. Parker, David B. Partridge, Vrushank A. Patel*, Benjamin R. Payne, Ryan J. Pelletier, Joshua M. Perry, Ricky E. Perry, Maxwell H. Pevner, Caroline C. Pierce, Ethan J. Plue, Sara M. Prideaux, Katherine M. Proulx, Nathan B. Puckett, Melissa A. Recore, Samantha M. Ricard, Matthew G. Richard, Colin L. Riddle, Justin A. Riopel, Rebecca L. Ritchie, David M. Robbie, Sarah M. Roscioli*, Jason A. Ross, Ethan A. Rousseau*, Lauren A. Sacerdote, Lauren E. Santelli, Jaushua R. Savoie, Marisa B. Sbardelli, Elena F. Serio*, Parin V. Shah*, Richard F. Silverman, Amanda M. Sobocinski, Rachel B. Spencer, Ryan A. Stanley, Robert J. Starmer, Jessica L. Stevens, Alexander P. Stoltze, Alecia M. Suprenant, Tawni L. Sutton, Amber L. Swett, John P. Symonds*, Jennifer J. Taft, Rebecca A. Thomas, Joshua Thomson-Hansen*, Megan C. Timons, Kyle J. van Gerven, Brian J. Vayda*, Thomas A. Veroneau, Samantha L. Washburn, Jessica A. White, Ryan A. White*, Bryan J. Wilmot*, Andrew M. Woodward, Lauren M. Yaskoski, Lindsey V. Yaskoski, Alisha K. Young, Stephan A. Zguta.

* designates membership in the National Honor Society.

** denotes Certificate of Attendance.

TANTASQUA TECH

GRADUATES 2008

Joseph L. Allen, Benjamin D. Bangs, Shauni N. Batchelor, Tanya D. Benoit, Jordan A. Blackburn, Laurie A. Blackmer, Jonnathan L. Blas, John E. Booth, Derick J. Brown, Adam T. Caplette, Joshua M. Cloutier, Amanda L. Compton, Alicia M. Daoust, John M. Dunbar, Kelli L. Earnest, Alex J. Fogarty, Christopher P. Garon, Connor V. Gauthier, Gabrielle M. Gedman, Kailey L. Golebiowski, Kevin M. Gordon, Sean P. Grabauskas, Trevor P. Gregory, Derek S. Grimes, Sean R. Higgins, Tyler J. Hutton, Alexander K. Kaneb, Eric W. Lafleche, William C. LeClair, Adam Lesperance, Matthew R. Lisiecki, Taylor G. Lynch, Michael T. Maher, John G. Marr, Spenser C. Matre, Kevin J. McCleary, Sean J. Mero, Brian J. Mitchell, Kyle L. Nauman, Kimberly M. Nichols, Christopher W. Nottage, Devon J. O'Donnell, William B. Proper, Thomas J. Prosser, Tyler J. Reinhart, Matthew D. Remillard, Kayla H. Rieder, Joseph Rogers, Johnathan J. Roman, James F. Rosseel, Jr., Jessica Ruppert, Ian Schonholz, Nicholas A. Sciascia, William Phet Singvongsa, Brian J. Sweet, David P. Thompson, Matthew S. Thompson, Taylor J. Tooley, James P. Towns, Alexander R. Wheaton, Phillip A. Woodford, Juliet A. Zietkowski.

ART: PHOTO

CUTLINE: Tantasqua graduate Danielle M. Greene waves to her father as he enters the high school yesterday.

PHOTOG: T&G Staff/CHRISTINE PETERSON
COPYRIGHT 2008 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2008 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:LOCAL NEWS
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Jun 2, 2008
Words:955
Previous Article:Southbridge.
Next Article:North Brookfield H.S.


Related Articles
Education foundation sets $50K fundraising goal.
School janitors fear loss of jobs; Tantasqua eyes private services.
Superintendent dies suddenly.
Janitors dodge budget bullet; Tantasqua nixes privatizing push.
Turnout urged for hearing.
Ultimate Warriors; Vayda and Co. outlast St. B's.
Nichols students awarded scholarships.
Five towns to decide on artificial turf loan.
Experienced official is chosen for school board.
Towns mulling artificial turf bond.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2020 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters