Printer Friendly

TJFA league and cup fixtures for w/c December 9.

U7 Comb Blue: B Auck St. Mary''s v Shildon AFC A, Ferryhill Town v Spraire Lads, Middleton Rangers v Richmond Town, N. Aycliffe Youth v N. Aycliffe Juniors.

U7 Comb Green: B''ham Synthonia v N&S Ancients, Stockton Town v Kader FC.

U7 Comb Red: Boro'' Rngrs Reds v TIBS FC, Guisborough Town v Cleveland Juniors, Marton FC B v Marton FC A, Nunthorpe Ath v Acklam FC, Skelton Utd Red v Redcar Town. U7 Comb Yellow: Grangetown YCC v Skelton Utd Black, New Marske FC v Teesside Rangers, Redcar Athletic v Boro' ' Rngrs Blues, W. Banks YCC v Cargo Fleet.

Dev. Durham Division 1: B. Auckland Kings v B. Auckland Aces, N&S Ancients v N. Aycliffe Youth, N. Aycliffe Juniors v 21st. Allstars A, Spraire Lads v Stockton Town.

Dev. Durham Division 2: Billingham Town v Greatham FC, Golden Flatts v Stranton Juniors, H''pool St. Francis v Leven AFC, Wynyard Village v Middleton Rangers.

Dev. Durham Division 3: 21st. Allstars B v Hardwick Youth, Ferryhill Town v Trimdon United, Stranton Tigers v Mount Pleasant.

Dev. North Riding Division 1: Boro' ' Rngrs Reds v Redcar Athletic, Cleve Jnrs Sharks v Marton FC A, TIBS FC A v Boro' ' Rngrs Blues.

Dev. North Riding Division 2: Marton FC B v Cleve Jnrs Warriors, Saltburn Athletic v Guisborough Town, W. Banks YCC v Richmond Town. Dev. North Riding Division 3: Cargo Fleet B v Coulby Newham, Northallerton Jnrs v Grangetown YCC, Thirsk Falcons v North Ormesby. U9 Durham Division 1: Golden Flatts v B. Auckland Kings, Greatham FC A v S''ton Town Blues, S. Carew Lions v N. Aycl Yth Eagles, S''ton Town Yellow v B. Auckland Aces.

U9 Durham Division 2: B''ham Synthonia v Wynyard Village, Darlington TSC A v Spraire Lads, Leven AFC v Saxon Juniors, Leven Athletic v Greatham FC B, Middleton Rangers v Billingham Town.

U9 Durham Division 3: 21st. Allstars C v 21st. Allstars B, Hardwick Youth v Shildon AFC, N. Ayc Yth Falcons v Ferryhill Town, S. Carew Tigers v Darlington TSC B, Trimdon United v N. Aycliffe Juniors.

U9 North Riding Division 1: Boro' ' Rangers v TIBS FC A, Cleve Jnrs Tigers v Redcar Town A, Nunthorpe Ath v Marton FC A, R''car Newmarket v Kader FC, Richmond Town A v Guisborough Town.

U9 North Riding Division 2: Brompton Juniors v Kader Rangers, Marton FC B v New Marske FC, Redcar Town B v Skelton United, TIBS FC B v Cleve Jnrs Lions, W. Banks YCC v North Ormesby.

U9 North Riding Division 3: Acklam FC v Kader Kids, Great Ayton v South Pk Rangers, Northallerton Jnrs v Kader Juniors, Richmond Town B v Cleve Jnrs Panthers, Thirsk Falcons v Normanby United.

U10 Durham Division 1: B Auck St. Mary''s v B''ham Synthonia, Ferryhill Lions v Greatham FC, H''pool St.

Francis v Leven AFC, Spraire Lads A v 21st. Allstars A, S''ton Town Yellow v S. Carew Lions.

U10 Durham Division 2: Billingham Town v Darlington TSC, Heighington AFC v Middleton Rangers, Mount Pleasant v Ferryhill Youth, Wynyard Village v S''ton Town Blues, N. Ayc Yth Eagles v 21st. Allstars B. U10 Durham Division 3: E''cliffe Elementis v Hardwick Youth, N. Aycl Yth Falcons v Dyke House Jnrs, N. Aycliffe Juniors v N&S Anc Ambers, Saxon Juniors v S. Carew Pumas, Trimdon United v Golden Flatts. U10 Durham Division 4: N&S Anc Blacks v Fishburn Comm, S. Carew Tigers v F''hill Diamonds, Shildon AFC v Spraire Elite, Stockton Rangers v Kirk Merrington, Wolsingham AFC v H''pool Pools Youth.

U10 North Riding Division 1: Kader Juniors v Boro' ' Rangers, Marton FC B v Cargo Fleet A, Redcar Town v Redcar Ath A, Richmond Royals v Marton FC A, TIBS FC A v Nunthorpe Ath.

U10 North Riding Division 2: Grangetown Tigers v Stokesley FC, Guisboro' ' Town A v Thirsk Falcons, North Ormesby v Fishburn Park, Sth Pk Rngrs Red v Great Ayton, W. Banks YCC v Skelton United.

U10 North Riding Division 3: Cleveland Juniors v Sth Pk Rngrs Blue, Guisboro' ' Town B v Brompton Juniors, Kader Athletic v Kader United, New Marske FC v TIBS FC B, W. Banks FC v Acklam FC.

U10 North Riding Division 4: Cargo Fleet B v C. Newham Blues, C. Newham Reds v Grangetown Lions, Middlebeck Jnrs v Northallerton Jnrs, Redcar Ath B v Saltburn Athletic, Richmond Blues v Dormanstown FC. U11 Division 1: H''pool St. Francis v 21st. Allstars A, Stockton Town v B. Auckland Aces, N&S Anc Ambers v TIBS FC A. U11 Division 2: Teesside Rangers v Billingham Town, Wynyard Village v Stokesley FC, S. Carew Lions v Greatham FC A. U11 Division 3: B. Auckland Kings v Kader FC, Hardwick Youth v Spraire Lads, Billingham Rangers v TIBS FC B.

U11 Division 4: 21st. Allstars B v S. Carew Tigers, Greatham FC B v Darlington TSC, Redcar Town B v Cleveland Juniors, Wolviston Juniors v Stockton Rangers.

U11 Division 5: B''ham Synthonia v N. Aycliffe Youth, Brompton Juniors v South Pk Rangers, Fishburn Comm v Skelton United, Great Ayton v Stockton W E, Guisborough Town v Kader Athletic.

U11 Division 6: Grangetown YCC v Normanby United, Kirk Merrington v Kader Juniors, New Marske B v Saltburn Athletic, Dyke House Jnrs v Ferryhill Town.

U12 Division 1: B Auck St. Mary''s v Northallerton Jnrs, TIBS FC B v Kader FC.

U12 Division 2: Fishburn Park v B''ham Synthonia, Leven AFC v Spraire Lads, N&S Ancients v TIBS FC A. U12 Division 3: Billingham Town v Grangetown YCC, Middleton Knights v South Pk Rangers, Mount Pleasant v Stockton Rangers, Thirsk Falcons v Wynyard Village.

U12 Division 4: New Marske FC v H''pool Pools Youth, North Ormesby v Seaton Carew.

U12 Division 5: Cumby Rovers v Beechwood Youth, Greatham FC B v Hardwick Youth, N. Aycliffe Youth v 21st. Allstars, Redcar Ath B v Guisborough Town.

U12 Division 6: Redcar Town B v Cargo Fleet, Shildon AFC v Kirk Merrington, Sedgefield Youth v Brompton Juniors.

U13 Division 1: Cleveland Juniors v TIBS FC A, Stockton Town v B Auck St. Mary''s, Spraire Lads A v G'den Flatts. U13 Division 2: 21st. Allstars B v 21st. Allstars A, Richmond Town v Greatham FC, Thirsk Falcons v N&S Ancients, TIBS FC B v Billingham Rangers, W. Banks YCC v N. Aycliffe Juniors.

U13 Division 3: H''pool St. Francis v B''ham Synthonia, Primrose Hill v Barnard Castle, Tollesby Athletic v Darlington TSC, Skelton United v Guisborough Town.

U13 Division 4: Marton FC v Kirk Merrington, Cleve Jnrs Hawks v Leven AFC, Fishburn Comm v Stockton W E, N. Aycl Yth Eagles v Sth Pk Rngrs Red. U13 Division 5: Normanby Orange v Hardwick Youth, Nunthorpe Ath B v Brompton Juniors, Prissick Rovers v Billingham Town.

U13 Division 6: N. Aycl Yth Falcons v Middlebeck Jnrs, Spraire Lads North v Ferryhill Town, Throston Tornado''s v Darlington RA, Trimdon United v E''cliffe Elementis, Wynyard Village v Normanby Blue.

U14 Division 1: B. Auckland Aces v TIBS FC A. U14 Division 2: Coulby Newham v Middleton Rangers, Leven AFC v Billingham Rangers, Seaton Carew v 21st. Allstars A, N&S Ancients v Redcar Athletic.

U14 Division 3: Darlington TSC v Stockton Town, Sth Pk Rngrs Red v N. Aycliffe Youth, TIBS FC B v Brinkburn FC, Wolviston Juniors v Thirsk Falcons. U14 Division 4: 21st. Allstars B v Marton FC C, Brompton Juniors v B''ham Synthonia, Redcar Town B v Darlington RA, Stockton W E v Acklam. U14 Division 5: Sth Pk Rngrs Blue v Stockton Rangers, Northallerton Jnrs v Dormanstown FC.

U15 Division 1: B. Auckland Aces v Greatham FC, Barnard Castle v North Ormesby, Grangetown YCC v Redcar Ath A, Redcar Town A v Brinkburn FC, W. Banks YCC v Kader FC.

U15 Division 2: Billingham Town v Primrose Hill, Cleveland Juniors v Leven AFC, Middleton Rangers v Richmond Town, Nunthorpe Ath B v S. Carew Lions, Spraire Lads v Thirsk Falcons, Stockton T v M Pleasant A.

U15 Division 3: Hardwick Youth v B''ham Synthonia, H''pool St. Francis v New Marske FC, Kader Juniors v Great Ayton, N. Aycliffe Juniors v Boro' ' Rangers, N. Aycliffe Youth v 21st. Allstars A. U15 Division 4: 21st. Allstars B v Brompton Juniors, Guisborough Town v Normanby United, Redcar Ath B v Stokesley FC, S. Carew Tigers v Thornaby on Tees, TIBS FC v Redcar Town B, Trimdon United v Ferryhill Town.

U15 Division 5: Mt. Pleasant B v Dormanstown FC, Northallerton Jnrs v B. Auckland Kings, Stockton Rangers v Cumby Rovers, Tollesby Athletic v Coulby Newham.

U16 Division 1: Brinkburn FC v Stockton Town, Billingham Town v Leven AFC.

U16 Division 2: N. Ormesby Red v New Marske FC, Redcar Town v Stokesley FC, South Pk Rangers v N. Aycliffe Youth, Spraire Lads v 21st. Allstars.

U16 Division 3: E''cliffe Elementis v Richmond Town, H''pool St. Francis v Coulby Newham, N. Ormesby Black v Middleton Rangers, Seaton Carew v Prissick Rovers.

U16 Division 4: Darlington RA v Grangetown YCC, N. Aycliffe Juniors v Hardwick Youth, Trimdon United v Darlington TSC, Wolviston Juniors v Skelton United.

U18 Division 1: Yarm Town Jnrs v Acklam FC, Fishburn Park v Thornaby on Tees, Grangetown YCC v Stokesley FC A. U18 Division 2: Heighington AFC v E''cliffe Elementis, Brompton Juniors v B. Auck Town.

U18 Division 3: Kader FC v Golden Flatts, Redcar Athletic v Leven AFC, Stockton Rangers v Guisborough Town, H''pool St. Francis B v Trimdon United.
COPYRIGHT 2012 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2012 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)
Geographic Code:1U3OH
Date:Dec 8, 2012
Words:1567
Previous Article:Seven up for O'Neill; Junior football.
Next Article:Trophy win for Heart.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2019 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters