Printer Friendly

Supply Excellence Awards.

ACTIVE ARMY

Unit Level MTOE Winner: 118th MP Co, Ft Bragg, NC (FORSCOM) Runner-up: HHC, 206th MI Bn, Ft Gordon, GA (INSCOM) Hon. Mention: B Btry, 1st Bn, 1st ADA, Japan (USARPAC)

Unit Level TDA Winner: 78th Avn Bn, Camp Zama, Japan (USARPAC) Runner-up: HHC, 7th JMTC, Grafenwoehr, Germany (USAREUR) Honorable Mention: HHC, 516th Sig Bde, HI (NETCOM)

Property Book Level MTOE Winner: HHC, 30th Med Bde, Heidelberg, Germany (USAREUR) Runner-up: 17th Fires Bde, Ft Lewis, WA (FORSCOM)

Property Book Level TDA Winner: 21st Cav Bde, Ft Hood, TX (FORSCOM) Runner-up: USAG--Kaiserlautern, Germany (IMCOM) Honorable Mention: Univ of CA, Santa Barbara, Army ROTC (TRADOC)

Parent Level MTOE Winner: 212th Cbt Spt Hospital, Miesau, Germany (USAREUR) Runner-up: 470th MI Bde, Ft Sam Houston, TX (INSCOM)

Parent Level TDA Winner: HHC, 7th JMRC, Hohenfels, Germany (USAREUR)

Supply Support Activity MTOE Winner: 558th Trans Co, Ft Eustis, VA (FORSCOM) Runner-up: HHC, 160th SOAR, Ft Campbell, KY (USASOC) Honorable Mention: E Co, 1st Bn, 1st ADA, Japan (USARPAC)

Supply Support Activity TDA Winner: Avn Ctr Logs Cmd, Ft Rucker, AL (AMC) Runner-up: USAG--Vicenza, Italy (IMCOM) Honorable Mention: USAG--Ft Campbell, KY (IMCOM)

NATIONAL GUARD

Unit Level MTOE Winner: 548th Trans Co, Trenton, MO Runner-up: HHD, 231st BSBn, Valley City, ND

Unit Level TDA Winner: HQ Det, Barrigada, Guam Runner-up: 55th Civ Spt Team WMD, St Paul, MN

Property Book Level MTOE Winner: HQ 1st Bn, 265th ADA, Daytona, FL Runner-up: HQ 1st BCT, Bloomington, MN Honorable Mention: 58th Troop Cmd, Adelphi, MD

Property Book Level TDA Winner: National Guard Marksmanship Trng Unit, North Little Rock, AR Runner-up: 84th Trp Cmd, Minneapolis, MN Honorable Mention: Joint Forces HQ, Jackson, MS

Parent Level MTOE Winner: HQ 1st Bn, 135th Avn, Whiteman AFB, MO Runner-up: 292d Cbt Spt Bn, Coto Laurel, PR

Parent Level TDA Winner: 83d Trp Cmd, Tallahassee, FL Runner-up: 721st Trp Cmd Bn, Milford, DE

Supply Support Activity Winner: US Prop and Fiscal Office, Camp Douglas, WI Runner-up: US Prop and Fiscal Office, PR Honorable Mention: US Prop and Fiscal Office, Kapolei, HI

ARMY RESERVE

Unit Level MTOE Winner: 406th AG HR, Kaiserslautern, Germany Runner-up: 341st MP Co, San Jose, CA

Unit Level TDA Winner: 5th Bn, 80th Regt, Abingdon, MD Runner-up: HHC, 108th Trng Cmd, Charlotte, NC

Property Book Level MTOE Winner: 311th Expeditionary Sustainment Cmd, Los Angeles, CA

Property Book Level TDA Winner: HQ, 158th Inf Bde, Daytona, FL Runner-up: Med Readiness and Trng Cmd, San Antonio, TX Honorable Mention: 94th Cbt Svc Spt, Indianapolis, IN

Parent Level TDA Winner: 4th Bde Cbt Svc Spt, Indianapolis, IN Runner-up: Equip Concentration Site 33, Ft Riley, KS

Supply Support Activity Winner: 889th QM Co, Ogden, UT Runner-up: 238th Component Repair Co, San Antonio, TX Honorable Mention: Det 1, 1011th QM Co, Pittsburg, KS

COPYRIGHT 2009 PS Magazine
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2009 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Combined Logistics Excellence Awards 2009
Publication:PS, the Preventive Maintenance Monthly
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Sep 1, 2009
Words:458
Previous Article:Deployment Excellence Awards.
Next Article:One authorized source for ACH pads.
Topics:


Related Articles
Army news service (May 25, 2006); Annual CLEA: Army recognizes logistics excellence.
Army news service (June 4, 2008) Army recognizes 85 organizations for Logistics Excellence.
2008 Army deployment excellence awards.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2022 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters |