Printer Friendly

South High Honor Roll.

WORCESTER - South High Community School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2011-2012 school year:

SENIORS

First Honors: Kaleigh Brunell and Josian Golemi.

Second Honors: Mushtaq Al Zuhairi, Carlos Ardon Ozuna, Victoria Barney, Derrick Boateng, Sarith Sok Chau, Hector Cuellar, Daniel Daigneault, Andy Dang, Brenda Franca, Rick Goodrich, Norma Gully, Linh Hoang, Elvi Karapanco, Farukh Kohistani, Era Koroveshi, Thu Ly, Jun Ma, Jeanette Mai, Elizabeth Nelson, Chung Nguyen, Victoria Paulino, Kevin Pham, Kevin Ramirez, Kristopher Santana, Kelly Sisombath, Tien Ton, Hong Tran, Julia Truong and Filipe Woods De Carvalho.

JUNIORS

First Honors: Uma Chapagain, Madison Friend, Elise Shea, Edwin Tran and Kimberly Truong.

Second Honors: Jordan Acosta, Victor Agwu, Rebecca Algarin, Jamilex Alonzo, Len Mary Amarat, Richard Bejune, Yaribel Campechano, Eric Casey, Sothea Chau, Angel Colon, Fredy Cruz, Brian Danh, Aiden Duffy, Daniel Fallas, Matthew Hamalainen, Nicauris Heredia Rosario, Kevin Hernandez Nichols, Minh Hoang, Kathryn Horback, Iva Hoxha, Stephanie Huynh, Emily Johnson, Alpha Mollai Kebeh, Shannon Kelly, Thao Le, Angel Marcano, Benjamin Marchand, Christopher Meehan, Nicole Muniz, Kent Ng, Jacqueline Ngo, Hai Dang Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Tuan Nguyen, John Nyarko, Luz Perez, Hai Pham, Ann Quaicoe, Jhony Quintanilla, Nga Reh, Tyemike Smith, Diana Thach, Rebecca Toohey, Debbie Tran, Matthew Wilcox and Vidavanh Xapilak.

SOPHOMORES

First Honors: Kejs Aliko, Nicole Alkes, Rafal Bobinski, Jenny Cao, Sebastien Deveau, Caley Earls, Thomas Le, Samantha Nedoroscik, Jessica Sawicki, Tara Shea and Konstantinos Tekelis.

Second Honors: Linda Adubofour Dufie, Diana Bigio, Dathiel Blake, Selena Bui, Thomas Byfield, Gabriel Castanon Meneses, Michael Chau, Juliana Costa, Dorral Doyon, Sara Dyson, Niobe Felix, Daniel Ford, Gankaris Francisco, Samantha Freeman, Richie Isom, Sang Le, Stephanie Macdonald, Sabrina Maliqi, Cheyenne Mcgibbon, Shayla Monteiro, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Cindy Ngo, Dalena Ngo, Isabella Nguyen, Phat Nguyen, Bryan Rodriguez, Veronica Santiago, Olivia Sellers, Joseph St. Germain, Michelle Tran, Phong Truong and Amaryllis Valazquez.

FRESHMEN

First Honors: Dea Bace, Nicole Defeudis, Gabrielle Enyim, Chandler Friend, Thien Hoang, Cheyenne Lachapelle, Nikki Loiseau, Kien Nhan, Andreana Nop, Brielle Stovall and Sierra Summers.

Second Honors: Lilian Adris, Yovanni Alas, Juan Alvarez Soto, Rueben Appiah, Thomas Araujo, Georgina Asiedu Mensah, Lily Bekoe, Joseph Boamah, Jacqueline Borella, Kacie Brown, Patricia Burrell, Gabriel Cain, Christopher Colon Canales, Anh Dao, Maryanisa Del Rio, Vennesa Duodu, Thulio Felisberto, Jose Fontanez, Luis Gonzalez, Briana Henriquez, Christopher Hinson, Hoang Ho, Thong Ho, Karolina Janczewska, Christopher Johnson, Fred Kakembo, Kimyen Kha, Corey Lambert, Michael Macinnes, Aaron Maday, Ashlee Melendez, Keyshla Melendez Molina, Stefania Mensah, Juluis Negron, Jackie Ngo, Son Nguyen, Thuong Nguyen, Trang Ninh, Jarred Oliver, Scott Pham, Thy Pham, Richie Phan, Lissette Ramirez, Summar Rawson, Gretchen Resto Maldonado, Emanuelly Ribeiro, Patrick Shea, Sandro Singer, Jessica Sledziewska, Deanne Soltau, David Stone, Fernando Subieta, Pirro Tomco, Quyen Tran, Samantha Tran, Timmy Thien Tran, Michael Truong, Jeffrey Wang, Kamil Wasiewicz and J Niselyn Welds.
COPYRIGHT 2011 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2011 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Dec 15, 2011
Words:461
Previous Article:Co-host sought for Charter TV3 show.
Next Article:Have skates, will style, says city hairdresser.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2017 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters