Printer Friendly

Salter College.

WORCESTER - Salter College held its graduation ceremony yesterday at Mechanics Hall. The local graduates are:

Athol: Barbara Welsh, Medical Assisting

Auburn: Debbie Bourassa**, Medical Office; Karen Coffey-Doherty*, Emergency Medical Technician; Kathleen Demas**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Brenda Grady*, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Medical; Brittany Grady, Culinary Arts; Tamari Malpass*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Erin Perkins*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting;

Barre: Jennifer Payne, Associates in Science in Office Administration: Legal

Boylston: Danielle Sampson, Medical Assisting

Brookfield: Brittany DeCell, Culinary Arts

Charlton: Katie Chandler**, Medical Office; Lisa O'Brien**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting

Clinton: Christine Casasanto, Medical Billing and Coding; Jessica Fadgen**, Medical Billing and Coding; Kathleen Gadomski**, Medical Billing and Coding; Donna Gadoua**, Medical Assisting; Susan Gjelteman**, Medical Billing and Coding; Alexandra Hicks, Computerized Accounting; Carmen Luksha**, Medical Billing and Coding; Katelynn Walker**, Medical Assisting; Adrianna Washington*, Medical Assisting

Douglas: Lisa Brien, Medical Assisting; Kaylie Henault, Business Office Support

Dudley: Anne-Marie Barnett*, Medical Office; Virginia Bombard, Medical Billing and Coding; Christine Bubon**, Medical Assisting; Christine Price*, Medical Assisting; Kylie Nygard, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting

Fitchburg: Janet Gomez*, Medical Assisting; Karina Hernandez**, Medical Assisting; Zulma Mendez, Massage Therapy

Gardner: Stephanie Garlisi*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Alexis Leblanc*, Medical Assisting; Cathy Scott, Medical Assisting

Grafton: Casandra Crespo, Medical Office; Debra, Milkman*, Associate in Science in Accounting; Thomas Moore, Massage Therapy

Holden: Dionne Bachand, Culinary Arts; Rebecca DeMarco*, Massage Therapy

Hopedale: Joan Watkins**, Medical Billing and Coding

Hubbardston: Julienne Trease, Massage Therapy

Jefferson: Cathy Benoit**, Medical Office

Lancaster: Joshua Ford, Culinary Arts

Leicester: Krystle Mancini, Medical Assisting

Leominster: Penny Cotto**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Leeann Fraticelli*, Business Office Support; Amy Kiely, Medical Assisting; John LeDuc*, Culinary Arts; Jessica Peters**, Culinary Arts; Alexandria Ramos*, Massage Therapy; Michael Rogers**, Emergency Medical Technician

Lunenburg: Laura Nelson**, Medical Assisting; Laura Pope**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Deborah Rollo**, Computerized Accounting

Manchaug: Tricia Lessard*, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Medical

Marlboro: Holly Butland, Medical Assisting; Auburn Howard*, Medical Assisting; Carl Moreau, Culinary Arts; Roxanne Vallejo-Marroquin*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting

Milford: Audrey Cromartie*, Medical Assisting

Millbury: Melissa Cheever*, Medical Assisting; Elke Eisenmann-Olson*, Medical Billing and Coding; Isaac Frempong*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting

North Brookfield: Katie, Broman*, Medical Assisting; Tina Brown, Medical Billing and Coding

Northboro: Melissa Maglio**, Medical Billing and Coding

Northbridge: Amanda LaFlamme**, Medical Assisting

Oakham: Shannon Smith, Culinary Arts

Shrewsbury: Sharelle Camacho, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Christopher Dowd*, Culinary Arts; Cindy Dufault, Massage Therapy; Ana Porcino**, Medical Billing and Coding

Southbridge: Jeaneams Caldero, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Christina Colon, Medical Assisting; Heather Furbush, Medical Billing and Coding; Laura Mayotte, Culinary Arts; Dina Smith**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Allison Steppic*, Medical Assisting

Spencer: Nicole Cloutier**, Emergency Medical Technician; Michael Segur**, Medical Billing and Coding

Sterling: Marianne Burnham*, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Legal; Sara Calocci*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting

Sturbridge: Leah Bardsley, Culinary Arts; Michele, Sweet*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting

Sutton: Nathan Mahoney*, Culinary Arts

Templeton: Russell Davidson**, Culinary Arts

Thompson: Heather Levesque**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting

Uxbridge: Michael Rielly, Massage Therapy

Webster: Donna Bellerose**, Medical Office; Arianne Charbonneau, Message Therapy; Aaron Charron, Culinary Arts; Christina Gilbert, Medical Assisting; April Lowe*, Culinary Arts; Jill Peck, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Evlen Santos, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Kelly Soldi, Medical Office

West Boylston: Diane Attella**, Medical Assisting

Westboro: Maria Bessa, Culinary Arts

Winchendon: Natalie Lemieux*, Medical Assisting; Ninoshkah Padilla, Culinary Arts

Worcester: Nana Afua Addo*, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Legal; Yomayra Adorno, Medical Billing and Coding; Osei Adu*, Associates in Science in Medical Assisting; Deborah Afriyie, Culinary Arts; Destini Allen, Emergency Medical Technician; Lillybeth Andujar*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Seciles Aviles, Medical Assisting; Myra Bell*, Medical Assisting; Adele Bianco*, Medical Assisting; Deena Bishop*, Medical Assisting; Lyndsey Bouthiller*, Emergency Medical Technician; Leslie Bulikowski*, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Medical; Mardalena Carey*, Medical Assisting; Michael Carey, Massage Therapy; Maryann Chesna*, Emergency Medical Technician; Melissa Courtois*, Medical Billing and Coding; Jacob Counihan, Culinary Arts; Geovanni Cruz, Culinary Arts; Lizbeth DaSilva, Medical Billing and Coding; Geraldine Davis*, Associate in Science in Accounting; Kerri Dempsey, Medical Assisting; Jennifer Desrosiers, Massage Therapy; Gisselle Diaz, Culinary Arts; Heather Dupuis, Culinary Arts; Phillip Dupuis, Culinary Arts; Tiffany Edwards, Massage Therapy; Victoria Figueroa, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Mary Frazier*, Medical Billing and Coding; Crystal Frederick, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Krystal Gagnon*, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Legal; Tenneha Giza**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Catherine Golden*, Medical Assisting; Sheila Gonzalez, Medical Office; Roselyn Grant*, Medical Assisting; Derrick Grays, Emergency Medical Technician; Sam Gulo*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; David Hagg, Emergency Medical Technician; Katelyn Hale, Massage Therapy; Mary Hargrove*, Medical Assisting; Thurman Hargrove, Emergency Medical Technician; Diannah Henriquez*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Martha Keating**, Emergency Medical Technician; Megann King**, Medical Assisting; Lisa Klapper*, Medical Assisting; Leslie Kozloski**, Medical Assisting; Jeremy LeClaire*, Culinary Arts; Rosa Lima, Medical Billing and Coding; Shauna Lowe, Culinary Arts; Jeidy Luzon-Amparo*, Medical Assisting; Richard Malesky**, Medical Assisting; Tremayne Matthews, Associates in Science in Medical Assisting; Doris Martinez**, Medical Billing and Coding; Michelle McCallum**, Medical Assisting; Christine McKeon**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Hiram Mederao, Jr., Emergency Medical Technician; Juanelo Medrano**, Medical Assisting; Michael Mercado, Emergency Medical Technician; Marleny Miche*, Medical Assisting; Lyndsie Morris**, Medical Assisting; Wanda Nevarez, Associates in Science in Medical Assisting; Ashley Olson, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Medical; Lena Ortiz, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Kayla Oslowski, Medical Office; Enid Otero, Medical Office; Eddy Palencia, Culinary Arts; Elena Paredes, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Medical; Nicole Parslow*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Melissa Partridge*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Krysten Perras, Culinary Arts; Samantha Pong*, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Medical; Isaura Quezada, Medical Office; Jessica Ramos, Medical Assisting; Moises Ramos, Medical Assisting; Kalinda Ramos, Medical Assisting; Pablo Rivera, Business Office Support; Zulmarie Rivera*, Massage Therapy; Erica Roach*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Zoraida Rodriguez, Massage Therapy; Delia Roman*, Medical Assisting; Timothy Rossi**, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Legal; Carol Rotti**, Medical Office; Carlos Ruiz, Jr.*, Culinary Arts; Ebony Shannon, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Harrine Hope Simonds**, Culinary Arts; Nayari Veras, Medical Office; Yanirali Villanueva, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Legal; Arielle Wales, Culinary Arts; Luis Walter*, Emergency Medical Technician; Esha Washington*, Massage Therapy Francesca Washington, Medical Assisting; Nicole White**, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Nneka Wiggan*, Medical Assisting; Adrian Williams*, Culinary Arts; Sheila Wilson**, Associate in Science in Office Administration: Legal; Amanda Wolfe*, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Amanda Wysote, Associate in Science in Medical Assisting; Biqun Xie**, Worcester Associate in Science in Accounting.

* - Honors; ** - High Honors

ART: PHOTO

PHOTOG: T&G Staff/MARK C. IDE

CUTLINE: Natalie Lemieux of Winchendon sends a text to a friend during Salter College commencement exercises yesterday at Mechanics Hall.
COPYRIGHT 2011 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2011 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:LOCAL NEWS
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Jun 25, 2011
Words:1160
Previous Article:H.H. Ellis Technical High.
Next Article:Life math; Burn the candles brightly.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2022 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters |