Printer Friendly

SPORT IN BRIEF.

FOOTBALL Tonight's fixtures (7.45pm unless stated) Championship: Nottm Forest v Reading. Scottish Cup Fourth Round: Dundee Utd v Kilmarnock.

Sky Sports Victory Shield: Scotland U16 v England U16 (7.35pm).

Ebac Northern League Division One: Consett v Spennymoor Town (7.30pm).

GREYHOUNDS GRETNA 7.30 (280m): Dillon's Romeo (1), Fat Man (1), Diamond McCoy (scr), Sugababe (scr), Crazy Dream (scr), Rum & Pep (scr).

7.40 (280m): Black Frazer (3), Peg Leg (2), Dawn Run (2), Hondo (2), Blue Sally (1), Polar Prince (scr). 7.50 (280m): Black Scolar (4), Mexican Hat (3), Sweetie (3), Mighty's Pet (2), It's A Whisper (1), War Hog (scr).

8.00 (280m): White Harry (4), Diamond Rocky (3), Danny's Dan (2), Relax (1), Daybreak (1), Debian (scr).

8.10 (280m): Danni's Lad (2), Muttley (2), Nicole's Boy (2), Full Moon (1), Macs Dream (scr), Fanta (scr).

8.20 (280m); All Scr: Glen's Lad, Cuddles, Swindle, Wild Duck, Nudge, Doats.

8.30 (280m) Open: All Scr: Eastender, Tina, Red, Bulldog, Sonic, Gray Fair.

8.40 (665m): Open: All Scr: Jack, Surprise, Car, House, All In, Late Entry.

8.50 (100m): Open: All Scr: Blue, Dream, Joy, Joker, Fast Up, Strap On.

9.00 (470m): Pen All Scr: Westender, Fireguard, Skye, York, Yad, JJB.

9.10 (470m): Pot Black (3), Black & White (2), Horny Edgar (2), Danny Cliff (2), Flymo (1), Snap Chat (scr).

Reserves: Polly, Black Velvet Christmas Handicap heats begin Friday, December 6.

PELAW GRANGE 7.30 (435m): Toledo Mary, Leah's Girl, Killahara Girl, How Far Dave, Toggle Danny (M), Ballyhill Rage (W).

7.48 (435m): Dunsallagh Mist, Coverdale Becki, Galley Tini, Tyrone Bell View, Sophie's Gem (M), Toggle Andrea (W).

8.06 (435m): Early Factor, Tunoco Blackjack, Shanell Coco, Jolly Bella, Glengiblin Flyer, Branton Olive (W).

8.24 (435m): Texas Rascal (11), Blue Selecta (6), Get On Gina (4), Bramble Diva (4), Soldier Boy (W) (4).

8.42 (435m): Bramble Dec (7), Tunoco Bluemist (6), Rahyvira Hero (W) (6), Breda's Song (3), Ceefitrun (M) (2).

9.00 (435m): Agristar (M) (10), Loyal Mover (5), Oakvale Storm (M) (3), Briar Lane Pearl (2), Jumeirah Johnny (2).

9.18 (435m): Queenie's Rafael (11), Shanakyle Sherry (6), Highview Trever (4), Bramble Bobby (4), Murphy's Law (W) (3).

9.36 (435m): Last In Line, Forge Kati9e, Girl Zar Loud, Coolemore Cindy, Spindles Never, Highest Bid (W).

9.54 (435m): Dipton Maggie, Killieford Siren, Bramble Jenny, Jackamo, California Blue, Tropical Wayne (M).

10.12 (435m): Meadowcote Lark, Seanie's Hero, Whats On, Burnpark Jane, Clohur Mink (M), Highview Future (W).

Reserves: Escaping Doubt (A), Fernhill Mentor (B), Highview Lord (C), Millstreet Flyer (D) (W).

SUNDERLAND 7.39 (450m): Gortkelly Jolly, Rockforest Marco, Gortkelly Stewie, Azzurri Florence (M), Full Extent (M), Deancroft Teddy (W).

7.54 (450m): Contact Rumbe, Good Memories, Imperial Queen, Glenskirlie Lady (M), LeThrashing (M), Mill Tinkerbell (M).

8,19 (450m): Teds Fizz, Lightning Dan, Head Rocket, Holden Stud (M), Icemaid Chams (M), Head Iton Daniel (W).

8.26 (450m): Daroma Dream, Burnt Oak Benji, Bond By A Hawk, Jedi Jazzie (M), Altese Attitude (M), Tullymurry Emily (M).

8.42 (450m): Captain Sparrow, Kilkenny Dansili, Billtony Jynnket, Daisyfield Gypsy (M), Babog Sarah (M), Knockeen Buddy (M).

8.58 (450m): Big Occasion, Need More Time, Gaytime Roxy, Joeonfaya (M), Tullymurry West (M), Slaneyside Pippa (M).

9.15 (450m): Ohwatagirl, Hather Snoopy, Meenala Flight, Ballyridge Blue (M), Berkshire Swifty (M), Craan Rosie (M).

9.32 (450m): Donwoody, Cain, Vito Peg (M), Cadillac (M), Oakfield Grundy (W), Deancroftdelilah (W).

9.48 (450m): Knockroe Choice, Lixnaw Bound, Fawn Crash, Runny Honey (M), Talk To Eldurdo (M), Hillview Lucky (W).

10.03 (450m): Tubbercurry Ruby, Redwood Rooster, Viking George (M), Spirit Major (M), Advisor (M), Swift McLaren (W).

10,18 (450m): Post and Rail, Highclere Storm, Triangle Katrina,Wansbeck Magpie (M), Mill Alexis (M), Mill Jager Bomb (W).

10.35 (450m): Riverside Pele, Starcash Victory, Clonbonane Hero, Tornaroy Turbo (M), Driving Champ (M), Leeview Shane (W).

WHEATLEY HILL 7.30 (260m): Riley's Girl (scr), Black Hill Jules (1), Summer Spirit (1), Little Lizzie (2), Billy's Diamond (5), Noble Pig (8).

7.45 (260m): Connor's Rocket (scr), Hoof It Alex (2), JKF (4), Ella's Whisper (4), Seaview Lucy (5), Tom (9).

8.00 (260m): Twins (scr), Come On Emma (1), Jenny's Girl (2), Malibu (3), Rock On Tommy (3), Charlie's Angles (3).

8.15 Consolation Race. 8.30 (260m): Baracudda (scr), Minnie Mouse (scr), Steven's Express (scr), Lady Black (1), Country Man (2), Seaview Missy (3).

8.45 (260m): Graded Level: Big Shaggy, Black Ice, The Stag, Skyfall, Keltic Shadow, Buddy.

9.00 (440m): Come On Again (scr), Dib Dab (2), Hoof It Lucy (5), Midnight Walk (6), Little Robin (8), Fern's Pet (16).

9.15 (260m): Dodger (scr), Scarface (5), Dolly Day Dream (6), Grumpy Old Magpie (7), Indian Stroller (9), Hoppy Poppy (15).
COPYRIGHT 2013 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2013 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Sport
Publication:Evening Chronicle (Newcastle, England)
Geographic Code:4EUUK
Date:Nov 29, 2013
Words:802
Previous Article:Confident Heed boss Mills is happy to stick; SKRILL PREMIER.
Next Article:Firm base has Ryan primed to succeed.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2020 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters