Printer Friendly

Returning Class 3A/2A State Qualifiers.

Returning Class 3A/2A State Qualifiers

COTTAGE GROVE - GIRLS: Kim Settelmeyer, sr. (100 backstroke, 4th; 200 IM, 6th; 200 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay); Bailey Brunetti, soph. (200 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay); Kristy Sharp, soph. (200 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay); Sherrie Sharp, soph. (200 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay). BOYS: Cory Cook, sr. (400 freestyle relay, tie, 4th; 100 backstroke, 6th; 200 medley relay); Joel Rochambeau, soph. (400 freestyle relay, tie, 4th; 200 medley relay).

JUNCTION CITY - GIRLS: Lisa Shannon, jr. (100 breaststroke; 200 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay); Jessica Hancock, jr. (200 medley relay); Holly Spillman, soph. (400 freestyle relay). BOYS: Alex Knapp, jr. (200 freestyle relay, 2nd; 400 freestyle relay, tie, 4th; 200 freestyle, 5th; 100 breaststroke, 5th); Jarid McCool, jr. (200 freestyle relay, 2nd; 400 freestyle relay, tie, 4th; 50 freestyle); Kevin Robertson, sr. (200 freestyle relay, 2nd; 400 freestyle relay, tie, 4th; 100 butterfly, 5th); Talon Wood, sr. (200 freestyle relay, 2nd; 400 freestyle relay, tie, 4th; 100 backstroke).

MARIST - GIRLS: Adriana Quirke, sr. (200 freestyle, 1st; 100 freestyle, 1st; 400 freestyle relay, 5th); Tori Evans, sr. (400 freestyle relay, 5th); Karen Parmelee, jr. (400 freestyle relay, 5th); Alexis Krivchuk, jr. (400 freestyle relay, 5th). BOYS: Matt Wibbenmeyer, sr. (100 butterfly, 6th; 200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay); Ian Merrill, sr. (200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay); Greg Baron, sr. (50 freestyle, 200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay); Michael Cobarrubias, jr. (200 freestyle relay).

NEWPORT - GIRLS: Katie Chapman, sr. (100 butterfly, 1st; 100 backstroke, 1st; 200 freestyle relay, 4th; 400 freestyle relay, 6th); Amy Barker, sr. (200 freestyle relay, 4th); Marissa Medici, jr. (200 freestyle relay, 4th; 400 freestyle relay, 6th); Katie Collson, jr. (400 freestyle relay, 6th).

NORTH BEND (4A meet) - GIRLS: Kim Jasmer, soph. (500 freestyle, 4th; 200 freestyle, 7th; 200 freestyle relay, 12th); Megan Masters, sr. (200 freestyle relay, 12th); Kadi Watson, sr. (200 freestyle relay, 12th).

REEDSPORT - GIRLS: Emily Vaughn, jr. (200 freestyle relay, 5th; 200 medley relay); Pagie Huebner, sr. (200 medley relay); Rachel Johnson, sr. (200 freestyle relay, 5th). BOYS: Nathan Baumgartner, sr. (200 medley relay, 4th; 50 freestyle, 5th; 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle relay); Steve Crocker, sr. (100 breaststroke, 3rd; 200 medley relay, 4th); Denton Badenoch, sr. (200 medley relay, 4th; 200 freestyle relay); Leo Castaneda, jr. (200 medley relay, 4th; 200 freestyle relay); Jake Hinshaw, sr. (200 freestyle relay).

- The Register-Guard
COPYRIGHT 2002 The Register Guard
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2002, Gale Group. All rights reserved. Gale Group is a Thomson Corporation Company.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Sports
Publication:The Register-Guard (Eugene, OR)
Date:Dec 3, 2002
Words:395
Previous Article:Highlanders lose opener to Corvallis.
Next Article:Returning Midwestern League State Qualifiers.


Related Articles
Class 3A girls competition loaded with speed.
BRIEFLY.
BRIEFLY.
Invasion of the prep finalists comes to Autzen.
North Bend poised for run at state title.
BRIEFLY.
BRIEFLY.
OSAA district wrangling steals the show in busy prep year.
More teams will set sights on state under new OSAA plan.
Frasier makes a run at four.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2018 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters