Printer Friendly

REDCAR AND CLEVELAND CANDIDATES.

REDCAR and Cleveland Council candidates (number of seats per ward in brackets): BROTTON (3): Michael Dick (Lab), Malcolm Griffiths (Cons), Brian Hogg (Ind), Barry Hunt (Ind), Dahlian Kirby (Green), Valerie Miller (Ind), Geraldine Nuttall (Lab), Ian Urwin (Lab), Kay Walker (Ind). COATHAM (2): Neil Baldwin (Lab), Josie Crawford (Ind), Irene Curr (Ind), Paul Jackson (Ind), Luke McMillan (UKIP), Carl Quartermain (Lab), John Wilson (Lib Dem).

DORMANSTOWN (3): Laura Benson (Lib Dem), Alec Brown (Lab), Ceri Cawley (Lab), Ray Goddard (Lab), Eric Howden (Lib Dem), Sabrina Thompson (Lib Dem), Andrea Turner (UKIP), Michael York (Green).

ESTON (3): Stephen Gidney (UKIP), Steve Goldswain (Ind), Ann Higgins (Eston Ind), Tracy Jacobs (Lib Dem), Christopher Massey (Lab), John Matchett (Cons), Rob Midgley (Ind), Joe Parker (Lab), Olwyn Peters (Ind), Vincent Smith (Eston Ind), Geraldine Williams (Lab).

GRANGETOWN (2): Lynn Pallister (Lab), Mags Sayer (Lib Dem), Jade Stainthorpe (Lab).Guisborough (3): Bill Clarke (Ind), Shelagh Holyoake (Lab), Caroline Jackson (Cons), David Johnson (Lab), Bill Suthers (Lab), Dennis Teasdale (Cons).

HUTTON (3): Valerie Halton (Cons), Sam Howarth (Lab), Graham Jeffery (Cons), Arthur Kidd (Lib Dem), Peter Spencer (Cons), Alison Suthers (Lab), Charlotte Suthers (Lab).

KIRKLEATHAM (3): Billy Barnes (Green), Kevin Firman (Lab), Brenda Forster (Lab), John Hannon (Ind), Mark Hannon (Ind), Frank Harrison (UKIP), Jack Hassan (Cons), Ian Jones (Lib Dem), Richard Laverick (Green), Dale Quigley (Lab).

LOCKWOOD (1): Peter Berry (Cons), Jackie Godward (Lab), Steve Kay (East Cleveland Ind), Ellie Lowther (Ind).

LOFTUS (3): Andrew Anderson (Lab), Wayne Davies (Ind), David Fitzpatrick (Ind), Tony Gatehouse (Ind), Allan Greening (Ind), Joe Hayek (Cons), Eric Jackson (Lab), Mary Lanigan (Ind), James McGill (Lab).

LONGBECK (3): Sheila Argument (Lab), Alexandra Carter (Lib Dem), Norah Cooney (Cons), Mike Findley (Ind), Norma Hensby (Lab), Vic Jeffries (Ind), Dave Jones (Lab), Victoria Reyer (Ind), Steve Turner (UKIP).

NEWCOMEN (2): Chris Abbott (Lib Dem), Mike Lockwood (UKIP), Kelly Seaman (Lib Dem), Dave Stones (Ind), Billy Wells (Lab), Alan Wilkinson (Lab).

NORMANBY (3): Steven Abbott (Lib Dem), Billy Ayre (Lab), Barbara Brooks (Ind), Ron Day (Ind), Brian Dennis (Lab), Chris Foley-McCormack (Lab), Chris Gallacher (UKIP), Carole Simms (Ind). ORMESBY (3): Simon Galloway (Ind), Neil Grainger (Cons), Ian Neil (UKIP), Glyn Nightingale (Lib Dem), Irene Nightingale (Lib Dem), Norman Pickthall (Ind), Valerie Pickthall (Ind), Tom Purvis (Lab), Sylvia Szintai (Lab), Susan Thomas (Lab), Ann Wilson (Lib Dem). SALTBURN (3): Sue Featherstone (Ind), Joan Guy (Lab), Craig Hannaway (Lab), John Lambert (Ind), Harry Lilleker (UKIP), Stan Martin (Lib Dem), David Masterman (Green), Kath Sainsbury (Lab), Stuart Smith (Ind), Philip Thomson (Cons), Ellen Wilkinson (Green), Jim Wingham (Ind).

SKELTON (3): Dean Axford (Green), Brian Briggs (Ind), Margaret Briggs (Ind), Ray Cawley (Ind), Cliff Haynes (Cons), Helen McLuckie (Lab), Shaun Sleightholm (Green), Ian Taylor (Lab), Stuart Todd (UKIP), David Walsh (Lab), Maret Ward (Cons).

SOUTH BANK (3): Neil Bendelow (Lab), Jean Hutchinson (Lib Dem), Ian Jeffrey (Lab), Janet Jeffrey (South Bank Ind), Susan Jeffrey (Lab), Sandra Smith (Ind).

ST GERMAINS (3): Sheila Berry (Cons), Tony Dodsworth (Green), Alan Griffiths (Lab), Jean Jones (Lab), Karen King (Lib Dem), Mike Lockey (Ind), Jenny Macgregor (Ind), Marilyn Marshall (Lab), Marjorie Moses (Lib Dem), Deborah Newman (Green), John Robinson (UKIP), Margaret Wilson (Lib Dem).

TEESVILLE (3): Eileen Chapman (Lib Dem), Sheelagh Clarke (Ind), Gillian Dadd (Cons), George Dunning (Ind), David Fisher (Teesville Ind), Jim Higgins (Teesville Ind), Robert Hodgson (Lab), Val Maynard (Ind), Bob Norton (Lab), Leanne Reed (Lab), Pat Turner (Teesville Ind).

WEST DYKE (3): Charlie Brady (Lab), Mike Dixon (Lab), Lisa Harding (Lib Dem), Chris Jones (Lib Dem), Al Mills (Lab), Mary Ovens (Lib Dem), Jane Thirlwall (Ind).

WESTWORTH (2): Nev Brown (Ind), Denise Bunn (Lab), Carole Jeffrey (Cons), Carol Pollock (Lab), Anne Watts (Cons), Dave Williams (Ind). ZETLAND (2): Michael Bateman (Cons), Adam Dolman (Green), Dot Ives (Lib Dem), Josh Mason (Lib Dem), John McCormack (Lab), Neil O'Brien (Lab).
COPYRIGHT 2015 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2015 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Evening Gazette (Middlesbrough, England)
Date:Apr 11, 2015
Words:631
Previous Article:CHILDREN.
Next Article:GENERAL ELECTION CANDIDATES.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2020 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters