Printer Friendly

Prep Scoreboard.

Byline: The Register-Guard

Class 4A

MIDWESTERN

W L Pct. GB Overall

Churchill ... 5 1 .833 - 9 5

Springfield ... 4 1 .800 1/2 10 3

Thurston ... 4 1 .800 1/2 9 4

North Eugene ... 3 2 .600 1 1/2 4 8

Sheldon ... 2 3 .400 2 1/2 6 7

South Eugene... 2 3 .400 2 1/2 5 8

Willamette ... 2 4 .333 3 5 9

Marshfield ... 1 3 .250 3 4 6

Lebanon ... 0 5 .000 4 1/2 1 11

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Sheldon 49, Thurston 45

Churchill 48, South Eugene 37

Willamette 74, North Eugene 52

TODAY'S GAME

Lebanon at Marshfield

Thursday's Summaries

CHURCHILL 48, SOUTH EUGENE 37

CHURCHILL (48) - Worcester 12, Rauch 10, Dose 8, Vobora 7, Ross 6, Thomas 2, Reynolds 2, Voogd 1, Phaigh, Combs.

SOUTH EUGENE (37) - Dow 12, Thomas 8, Duke 7, Morgan 6, Hausmann 3, Williams 1, Carothers, Applebaum, Forster.

Churchill ... 13 11 8 16 - 48

South Eugene ... 9 9 10 9 - 37

JV SCORE - Churchill 56, South Eugene 52.

WILLAMETTE 74, NORTH EUGENE 53

NORTH EUGENE (53) - Knechtel 12, McLean 11, Selby 10, Cottrell 8, Smith 8, Esperanza 2, Dunn 2, Dent, Piquet, Roessler, True.

WILLAMETTE (74) - Pratt 19, Smith 16, Wheeler 13, Robinson 10, Bokn 4, Thompson 2, Zehner 4, R. Vedder 4, Betts 2, S. Vedder, Williams, Hardie, Glenn.

North Eugene ... 11 16 14 12 - 53

Willamette ... 23 12 20 19 - 74

JV SCORE - North Eugene 59, Willamette 58.

SHELDON 49, THURSTON 45

THURSTON (45) - Keeling 21, Bell 12, Sarkez 6, Senkel 3, Smith 2, Keeler 1, Schifferdecker.

SHELDON (49) - Best 20, Mart 8, Hinkle 6, Brink 5, Higgins, Baltzer 10, Strickland, Souder.

Thurston ... 13 5 9 18 - 45

Sheldon ... 17 9 13 10 - 49

JV SCORE - Sheldon 60, Thurston 57.

Class 3A

SKY EM

W L Pct. GB Overall

Cottage Grove ... 3 0 1.000 - 9 4

Marist ... 3 0 1.000 - 12 1

Junction City ... 2 1 .667 1 8 5

Siuslaw ... 2 1 .667 1 9 3

Creswell ... 1 2 .333 2 10 3

Pleasant Hill ... 1 2 .333 2 6 7

Elmira ... 0 3 .000 3 5 8

La Pine ... 0 3 .000 3 1 10

THURDAY'S RESULTS

Creswell 73, Elmira 48

Marist 57, Siuslaw 54

Pleasant Hill 55, Junction City 51

Cottage Grove 60, La Pine 53

Thursday's Summaries

CRESWELL 73, ELMIRA 48

ELMIRA (48) - Davidson 11, Johnson 8, Canaday, Rossberg, Miller 7, Church 1, Sherritt 8, Bruce 6, Peek 7, Winders, Baker.

CRESWELL (73) - Finley 22, Sears 6, McQuiston 10, Lockard 12, Gabbard 9, Burrus 8, Dumas 2, Goodwin 4, Colley, Thomas, O'Connell, Jackson.

Elmira ... 8 12 11 17 - 48

Creswell ... 21 17 17 18 - 73

JV SCORE - Creswell 46, Elmira 41.

MARIST 57, SIUSLAW 54

SIUSLAW (54) - Martindale 19, Voogd 13, Thomas-Dotson 12, Sisson 8, Perry 2, Lewis.

MARIST (57) - Coldren 16, Coleman 14, Harrison 12, Mora 5, Lemieux 4, Tillman 3, Baker 3.

Siuslaw ... 14 8 14 18 - 54

Marist ... 7 13 16 21 - 57

JV SCORE - Marist 56, Siuslaw 28.

COTTAGE GROVE 60, LA PINE 53

COTTAGE GROVE (60) - Rubio 15, Kintigh 11, Jacklich 10, Markham 8, Robbins 8, Vongsy 4, Edwards 2, Elvebak 2, Springer.

LA PINE (53) - Banks 17, Meshke 11, Webster 10, Larson 8, Denniston 3, Killens 2, Brown 2, Hickman, Dillon.

Cottage Grove ... 19 21 8 12 - 60

La Pine ... 9 13 11 20 - 53

PLEASANT HILL 55, JUNCTION CITY 51

JUNCTION CITY (51) - Opeifa 16, Rauschert 10, Mooney 9, Dufer 6, Bauman 6, Downey 2, Ceniga 2, Cooley, Nystrom, McClintock.

PLEASANT HILL (55) - Kramer 15, Humphrey 15, Brink 12, Neill 7, Laird 4, Gaulton 2, Breslaw, Grimes.

Junction City ... 14 12 15 10 - 51

Pleasant Hill ... 8 17 14 16 - 55

JV SCORE - Junction City 56, Pleasant Hill 52.

Coaches' Polls

Class 4A

Team Points

1, Redmond (7) ... 79

2, Sunset (1) ... 70

3, Jefferson ... 51

4, Lincoln ... 40

5, Jesuit ... 35

6, South Medford ... 33

7, Benson ... 30

8, Southridge ... 29

9, South Salem ... 25

10, Springfield ... 12

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES - Thurston 8, West Albany 6, Crescent Valley 5, Putnam 4, Barlow 3, Beaverton 2, Grants Pass 1.

Class 3A

Team Points

1, Marist (9) ... 99

2, Mazama (1) ... 91

3, Siuslaw ... 79

4, Philomath ... 65

5, Newport ... 63

6, Creswell ... 33

7, Stayton ... 31

8, LaSalle ... 25

9, Tillamook ... 23

10, Coquille ... 13

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES - Ontario 10, Central 5, Jet City 5, Taft 3, Madras 2.

Class 2A

Team Points

1, Regis (7) ... 79

2, Santiam Christian (1) ... 70

3, Oakland ... 55

4, Dayton ... 51

5, Portland Adventist ... 49

6, Portland Christian ... 30

7, St. Mary's ... 27

8, (tie) Umatilla ... 19

8, (tie) Imbler ... 19

10, Western Mennonite ... 13

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES - Warrenton 12, Harrisburg 10, Clatskanie 1, Lost River 1, Kennedy 1.

Class 1A

MOUNTAIN WEST

W L Pct. GB Overall

Mohawk ... 6 0 1.000 - 13 1

McKenzie ... 7 1 .875 1/2 11 3

Mapleton ... 6 1 .857 1/2 12 1

Triangle Lake ... 4 2 .667 2 9 3

Alsea ... 4 4 .500 3 5 4

Fairview ... 3 4 .429 3 1/2 4 4

Emerald Chr. ... 2 6 .250 4 4 6

Falls City ... 1 7 .125 6 2 9

Lifegate ... 0 8 .000 7 1 9

THURSDAY'S RESULT

McKenzie 47, Emerald Christian Academy 23

Thursday's Summary

MCKENZIE 47, EMERALD CHRISTIAN 23

MCKENZIE (47) - Schaefers 12, Nastasiuk 8, A. Kelso 7, King 6, Joy 4, E. Kelso 4, Lawrence 4, Miller 2, Lovette, Sullivan, Banek, Bladow.

EMERALD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (23) - Becker 6, Ah Sam 6, Butler 5, Johnson 4, Moore 2, Smith, Tetzler, Chrowl.

McKenzie ... 17 10 11 9 - 47

Emerald Christian ... 9 6 2 6 - 23

Coaches' Polls

Class 4A

Team Points

1, Oregon City (9) ... 90

2, Jesuit ... 81

3, Glencoe ... 62

4, Lakeridge ... 54

5, Roseburg ... 41

6, Lake Oswego ... 32

7, Beaverton ... 31

8, Westview ... 25

9, Central Catholic ... 24

10, Sheldon ... 17

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES - Hermiston 11, Jefferson 10, Willamette 7, Tigard 5, Pendleton 3, Southridge 2.

Class 3A

Team Points

1, (tie) Ontario (4) ... 74

1, (tie) La Grande (4) ... 74

3, Marist (2) ... 68

4, North Marion ... 47

5, Madras ... 41

6, Scappoose ... 37

7, Burns ... 35

8, Pleasant Hill ... 22

9, Tillamook ... 15

10, Wilsonville ... 10

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES - Cascade, Valley Catholic, Molalla, Gladstone.

Class 2A

Team Points

1, Cove (7) ... 97

2, Damascus Christian ... 88

3, Condon ... 75

4, Butte Falls ... 60

5, Wallowa ... 57

6, Columbia Christian ... 47

7, Mohawk ... 43

8, Days Creek ... 31

9, Ione ... 29

10, S. Wasco County ... 19

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES - Dufur, McKenzie, Powder Valley, St. Paul 1.

Midwestern

At Springfield

MARSHFIELD 52, SPRINGFIELD 22

103 - Casey Cox, Mar, won by forfiet. 112 - Adam Haldorson, Spr, d Kyle Cox, Mar, 11-3. 119 - Kyle Koski, Mar, p Rex Sollars, Spr, 1:33. 125 - Ty Van Burger, Mar, d Jeremy Marks, Spr, 10-0. 130 - Vinny Martinez, Mar, d Ben Sitowski, Spr, 12-3. 135 - Mark Barnes, Mar, p Sean Turner, Spr, :51. 140 - Andrew Dewater, Mar, won by forfeit. 145 - Brady Hampton, Mar, won by forfeit. 152 - David Breakfield, Mar, won by forfeit. 160 - Mike DeWitt, Spr, p Jeff Taylor, Mar, 2:28. 171 - Mike Leonhardy, Spr, won by forfeit. 189 - Thomas Mayes, Mar, d Jeremy DeWitt, Spr, 16-11. 215 - Andrew Silvius, Spr, p Garrett Bloomer, Mar, 1:07. 275 - Marcus Heyer, Mar, p Ryan Dial, Spr, 1:59.

Wednesday's Late Result

WILLAMETTE 51, SHELDON 23

103 - Devon Dallimore, Wil, p Tyler Stanley, She, 2:33. 112 - Josh Bendix, Wil, p Scott Hoyt, She, 1:32. 119 - Kevin Ballard, Wil, p Jeremy Welch, She, 3:17. 125 - Greg Widdicombe, Wil, d Schonchin Sunseri, She,18-6. 130 - Mike Lancaster, Wil, d Scott Hayes, She, 10-4. 135 - John Uram, Wil, p John Elliott, She, 2:41. 140 - Ryan Mchargue, Wil, p Justin Velez, She, 1:30. 145 - Elliott Tracy, She, won by technical fall over Cavin Denney, 3:45. 152 - Levi Cheney, Wil, p Kyle Higley, She, 4:46. 160 - Stephen Johnson, She, p Jed Mason, Wil, 3:50. 171- Dustin Moreland, She, p Stephen Winn, Wil, 3:56. 189 - Antonio Miranda, She, p Zach Hildebrand, Wil, 3:50. 215 - Josh Hipp, Wil, p Andrew Crippen, She, 3:04. 275 - Shawn Hogan, Wil, p Nathan Biondo, She, :48.

Sky-Em

At Junction City

JUNCTION CITY 57, LA PINE 12

103 - Patrick Cooley, JC, d Brandon LaRue, LP, 3-0. 112 - Chris Randall, JC, d Eric Rohr, LP, 18-4. 119 - Kael Holderby, JC, p Brandon Zgraggen, LP, 4:19. 125 - Frank Croce, JC, Kasey Kennedy, LP, 1:04. 130 - David Sebold, JC, d David Eggleston, LP, 14-4. 135 - Zack Gribel, LP, p Derek Wilson, JC, 1:45. 140 - Jordan Dufek, JC, d David Raver, LP, 4-0. 145 - Ryan Tyson, LP, p Daniel Cooley, JC, 5:10. 152 - Joe Henager, JC, p Michael Parks, LP, 1:23. 160 - Matt Slocum, JC, d Brady Tyson, LP, 19-6. 171 - Cody Giddens, JC, p Kyle Thompson, LP, 3:00. 189 - Alex Monroe, JC, d Jeremy Sanders, LP, 8-3. 215 - Richard Furrer, JC, p Srecko Jevdjic, LP, 3:30. 275 - William Lighty, JC, p Josh Sanders, LP, :52.

At Elmira

ELMIRA 53, PLEASANT HILL 15

103 - Weston Zaludek, Elm, p Cam Pope, PH, 2:50. 112 - Thomas Marchant, Elm, d Greg Edwards, PH, 13-6. 119 - Chris Cirullo, PH, p Paul Johnson, Elm, 2:15. 125 - Jeremy Brougher, Elm, d Nick Erickson, PH, 8-4. 130 - double forfeit. 135 - Seth Johnson, Elm, p Nick Krasnaski, PH, 1:26. 140 - Sam Hale, Elm, won by technical fall over Arin Flory, PH, 17-0. 145 - Drew Wheeler, Elm, p Chris Johnson, PH, 2:40. 152 - Ryan Ritchie, PH, p Jordan Stuart, Elm, :44. 160 - Jayson Conger, Elm, won by forfeit. 171 - Michael Lawson, Elm, won by forfeit. 189 - Conrad Davis, Elm, p Nikos Lilles, PH, 1:10. 215 - Travis Cameron, PH, d Anthony Pitiol, Elm, 11-2. 275 - Joe Herburger, Elm, won by forfeit.

At Siuslaw

SIUSLAW 39, COTTAGE GROVE 30

103 - Brian Stevens, Siu, p Matt Dimmick, CG, 1:24. 112 - Ben Deatherage, CG, won by forfeit. 119 - Caleb Calins, CB, p David Dallas, Siu, 1:47. 125 - Chris Greene, CG, p Sam Barrett, Siu, 3:26. 130 - Dylan Smith, CG, d Ryan Thompson, Siu, 6-3. 135 - Adam Pino, Siu, d Justin Denston, CG, 8-6 (ot). 140 - Aaron Adams, CG, p Justin Carnahan, Siu, 2:45. 145 - Nat Griffin, Siu, p Chris Seiffert, CG, 2:46. 152 - Noah Griffin, Siu, p Cameron Baker, CG, 1:41. 160 - Andrew Lucas, CG, d Kirk Wlson, Siu, 11-9. 171 - Brandon Gosnell, Siu, p Dustin Green, CG, 1:59. 189 - Jason Gage, Siu, d David Sanderbrink, CG, 10-4. 215 - Nick Lutz, Siu, d James McCall, CG, 12-5. 275 - Craig Perkins, Siu, p Matt Hamilton, CG, 1:38.

Far West

At Brookings

BROOKINGS 42, NORTH BEND 36

103 - Josh Brown, NB, p Chase Harrah, Bro, 1:58. 112 - Jesse Thom, NB, p Frank Romero, Bro, 4:54. 119 - Josh Jennings, NB, d Kyle Simmons, Bro, 7-3. 125 - Travis Alcorn, Bro, p Andrew McAllister, NB, 1:30. 130 - Quincy Coons, Bro, p Jake Oppeltz, NB, 3:34. 135 - Jeremy Scott, Bro, p Jeb Insley, NB, 1:38. 140 - Steve McGrew, NB, p Ray Marrington, Bro, 3:26. 145 - Jon Moore, Bro, p Jesse Rigel, NB, 5:59. 152 - John Marrington, Bro, p Chas Kitner, NB, 1:00. 160 - Justin Wiliker, NB, p Tim Moore, Bro, 3:17. 171 - Jared Miller, Bro, won by forfeit. 189 - Larry Munyon, Bro, won by forfeit. 215 - Jared Allison, NB, won by forfeit. 275 - Brandon O'Neil, NB, d Morgan Kocker, Bro, 8-2.

District 3

At Scio

MONROE 52, SCIO 27

103 - Chance Hubbard, Mon, p Dale Vinton, Sci, 1:06. 112 - Curtis Burgess, Mon, won by forfeit. 119 - Mat Breedon, Mon, won by forfeit. 125 - Jordan Becksted, Sci, won by forfeit. 130 - Carlos Garcia, Mon, won by forfeit. 135 - Earl Nollen, Sci, p John Deeds, Mon, :46. 140 - Olin West, Sci, won by forfeit. 145 - Alan Turner, Sci, won by forfeit. 152 - Jake Howell, Mon, d Bob Becksted, Sci, 11-3. 160 - Scott Strasheim, Mon, p Tyrel Clark, Sci, 2:51. 171 - Mario Ramey, Mon, p Ben Burks, Sci, 1:50. 189 - Matt Heroy, Mon, won by forfeit. 215 - Jake Stillman, Sci, d Kyle Elliot, Mon, 5-1. 275 - Brian Johnson, Mon, p Brian Peterson, Sci, 3:33.

Nonleague

At Lebanon

LEBANON 35, SWEET HOME 16

103 - Shane Vandehei, SH, p Chris Triglia, Leb, 1:26. 112 - James Phillips, Leb, d Trevor Tagle, SH, 9-4. 119 - Andrew Walnum, Leb, d Jon Farris, SH, 6-4. 125 - Andrew Swanson, SH, d Tim Brewer, Leb, 18-8. 130 - Chris Trask, Leb, d Bryan Corliss, SH, 10-6. 135 - Harland Allen, Leb, d Charles Murray, SH, 8-1. 140 - Kyle Temple, SH, d Steven Aranda, Leb, 5-2. 145 - Ryan Drummond, Leb, d Robert Carr, SH, 5-2. 152 - Jon Barnes, Leb, d Chris Phillips, SH, 8-1. 160 - Nick Suing, Leb, d Mike Lummus, SH, 7-6. 171 - Michael Ricke, Leb, d Hance Woody, SH, 8-0. 189 - Jesse Aitkin, SH, d Scott Swanson, Leb, 12-11. 215 - John Vonruden, Leb, p Rob Martin, SH, 1:05. 275 - David Johnson, Leb, d Brad Seiber, SH, 12-2.

Midwestern

At Willamalane Pool

SPRINGFIELD 98, WILLAMETTE 46

200 MEDLEY RELAY - 1, Springfield (Otto, Chin, Davis, Duval), 2:03.58. 2, Willamette, 2:20.32. 3, Springfield, 2:30.88. 200 FREESTYLE - 1, Ryan Bronson, Spr, 2:28.58. 2, Brandon Draper, Wil, 2:51.82. 3, Brandon Greenly, Spr, 2:59.42. 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY - 1, Mattias Otto, Spr, 2:29.35. 2, Lee Duval, Spr, 2:56.64. 3, Jeremy Mascall, Wil, 3:14.20. 50 FREESTYLE - 1, Geoff Jensen, Wil, 27.97. 2, T.J. Valdez, Spr, 28.47. 3, Juan Osario, Spr, 29.16. 100 BUTTERFLY - 1, Bryan Chin, Spr, 1:16.34. No second or third. 100 FREESTYLE - 1, Ian Davis, Spr, 56.31. 2, Bronson, Spr, 1:06.51. 3, Mascall, Wil, 1:13.60. 500 FREESTYLE - 1, Mattias, Spr, 6:15.21. 2, John Torres, Wil, 7:41.45. No third. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, Willamette (Draper, Torres, Jensen, Hammer), 1:58.55. 2, Springfield, 2:03.42. No third. 100 BACKSTROKE - 1, Davis, Spr, 1:0-9.95. 2, Duval, Spr, 1:17.45. 3, Torres, Wil, 1:45.29. 100 BREASTSTROKE - 1, Chin, Spr, 1:13.91. 2, Jensen, Wil, 1:17.80. 3, Draper, Wil, 1:18.96. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, Springfield (Davis, Duval, Chin, Otto), 4:29.48. 2, Springfield, 5:21.44. No third.

At Sheldon Pool

SHELDON 97, NORTH EUGENE 67

200 MEDLEY RELAY - 1, Sheldon (I. Boyd, H. Huhn, S. Hu, E. Neidig), 1:51.29. 2, North Eugene, 1:59.73. 3, Sheldon B, 2:03.60. 200 FREESTYLE - 1, Aaron Minster, NE, 1:58.57. 2, David Bauer, NE, 2:00.79. 3, Chris Olsen, She, 2:16.60. 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY - 1, Trevor Olsen, She, 2:11.40. 2, Sheng-lei Hu, She, 2:18.18. 3, Drew Hankins, NE, 2:26.85. 50 FREESTYLE - 1, Ben Malcolm, NE, 22.22. 2, Sean Saunders, She, 23.75. 3, David Bauer, NE, 24.68. 100 BUTTERFLY - 1, Saunders, She, 1:01.92. 2, Brian Lorenz, NE, 1:02.81. 3, Matt Wilson, She, 1:09.05. 100 FREESTYLE - 1, Malcolm, NE, 48.87. 2, Minster, NE, 54.19. 3, Hilmar Huhn, She, 53.35. 500 FREESTYLE - 1, Lorenz, NE, 5:26.42. 2, Trevor Waggoner, She, 5:36.24. 3, David Morrow, NE, 5:36.60. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, Sheldon (Waggoner, Huhn, Martin, Saunders), 1:38.63. 2, North Eugene, 1:38.97. 3, Sheldon B, 1:43.37. 100 BACKSTROKE - 1, Ian Boyd, She, 1:03.60. 2, T. Olsen, She, 1:03.81. 3, Morrow, NE, 1:09.65. 100 BREASTSTROKE - 1, Huhn, She, 1:09.39. 2, Mac Laird, She, 1:13.24. 3, Hankins, NE, 1:14.47. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, North Eugene (Bauer, Lorenz, Malcolm, Minster), 3:32.88. 2, Sheldon, 3:38.09. 3, Sheldon B, 4:06.41.

At Marshfield

SOUTH EUGENE 105, MARSHFIELD 63

200 MEDLEY RELAY - 1, South Eugene A (Zach Knight, Elliot Bishow, Patrick Naleway, B. Martin), 1:48.32. 2, South Eugene B, 1:57.10. 3, Marshfield, 2:00.04. 200 FREESTYLE - 1, Shawn Miller, Mar, 1:57.57. 2, M. Devore, SE, 1:58.14. 3, N. Boucher, SE. 2:02.75. 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY - 1, Bishow, SE, 2:09.82. 2, Knight, SE, 2:13.45. 3, A. Larkin, Mar, 2:20.72. 50 FREESTYLE - 1, Naleway, SE, 23.31. 2, B. Martin, SE, 24.24. 3, L. Stewart, Mar, 25.19. 100 BUTTERFLY - 1, Naleway, SE, 57.10. 2, D. Lee, SE, 59.25. 3, A. Jones, Mar, 1:04.14. 100 FREESTYLE - 1, B. Markin, SE, 52.93. 2, S. Miller, Mar, 54.50. 3, Y. Arnotsti, Mar, 54.82. 500 FREESTYLE - 1, Bishow, SE, 5:14.23. 2, L. Stewart, Mar, 5:22.26. 3, Matt Devore, SE, 5:28.41. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, South Eugene, (Knight, D. Lee, Naleway, B. Martin), 1:33.62. 2, Marshfield A, 1:41.14. 3, Marshfield B, 1:46.41. 100 BACKSTROKE - 1, Knight, SE, 1:00.12. 2, N. Boucher, SE, 1:03.66. 3, D. Devore, SE, 1:05.84. 100 BREASTSTROKE - 1, N. Zosel, SE, 1:10.99. 2, N. Lindquist, SE, 1:13.94. 3, P. Dean, SE, 1:14.54. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, Marshfield A (L. Stewart, S. Miller, W. Woods, Y. Arnotsti), 4:16.98. 2, Marshfield B, 4:34.47.

Midwestern

At Willamalane Pool

WILLAMETTE 108, SPRINGFIELD 61

200 MEDLEY RELAY - 1, Willamette (Kilic, Labella, Mooney, C. Calhoun), 2:04.48. 2, Springfield, 2:18.06. 3, Willamette, 2:24.47. 200 FREESTYLE - 1, Whitney Akers, Spr, 2:12.79. 2, Rachel Smith, Wil, 2:41.51. 3, Audrey Squires, Spr, 2:59.69. 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY - 1, Kassie Bergen, Spr, 2:37.25. 2, Christeen Calhoun, Wil, 2:49.06. 3, Paula Jensen, Wil, 3:00.41. 50 FREESTYLE - 1, Kristin Mooney, Wil, 26.62. 2, Smith, Wil, 32.56. 3, A. Larington, Spr, 32.58. 100 BUTTERFLY - 1, Akers, Spr, 1:14.10. 2, Shawna McGuire, Wil, 1:24.53. 3, T. Conover, Spr, 1:30.39. 100 FREESTYLE - 1, Bergen, Spr, 1:02.12. 2, C. Calhoun, Wil, 1:08.59. 3, Amber Calhoun, Wil, 1:12.53. 500 FREESTYLE - 1, Ashley Langham, Wil, 7:20.20. 2, Meredith Anderson, Wil, 7:32.49. 3, Jenny Ledford, Wil, 7:53.01. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, Willamette (Kilic, Labella, Mooney, C. Calhoun), 1:51.92. 2, Springfield, 1:59.47. 3, Willamette, 2:17.28. 100 BACKSTROKE - 1, Yasmin Kilic, Wil, 1:15.10. 2, McGuire, Wil, 1:16.95. 3, A. Grimes, Spr, 1:29.37. 100 BREASTSTROKE - 1, Donell Labella, Wil, 1:19.49. 2, Conover, Spr, 1:26.82. 3, Krissy Suchanek, Wil, 1:28.20. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, Willamette (Mooney, Veakham, Kilic, Labella), 4:14.29. 2, Willamette, 5:03.11. 3, Springfield, 5:23.80.

At Marshfield

SOUTH EUGENE 111, MARSHFIELD 69

200 MEDLEY RELAY - 1, South Eugene (M. Scheidt, A. Reese, A. Shelton, L. Somnasang), 2:04.81. 2, Marshfield A, 2:07.87. 3, Marshfield B, 2:15.18. 200 FREESTYLE - 1, E. McCleery, SE, 2:09.45. 2, M.B. Dellinger, Mar, 2:11. 3, K. Davidson, Mar, 2:23.22. 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY - 1, L. Percy, SE, 2:38. 2, C. Jones, SE, 2:40.19. 3, A. Steele, Mar, 2:40.95. 50 FREESTYLE - 1, Ashley Reese, SE, 27.95. 2, J. McCarty, SE, 28.14. 3, W. Datton, SE, 29.13. 100 BUTTERFLY - 1, Anna Thompson-Poore, Mar, 1:06.02. 2, A. Shelton, SE, 1:08.98. 3, N. Hanneman, SE, 1:14.02. 100 FREESTYLE - 1, McCarty, SE, 1:02.62. 2, K. Bonner, SE, 1:02.89. 3, M. Dickson, SE, 1:06.14. 500 FREESTYLE - 1, McCleery, SE, 5:47.81. 2, C. Watkins, SE, 6:12.77. 3, Davidson, Mar, 6:28.44. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, South Eugene A (Reese, McCarty, Somnasang, McCleery), 1:51.11. 2, South Eugene B, 1:55.56. 3, Marshfield, 1:58.28. 100 BACKSTROKE - 1, Thompson-Poore, Mar, 1:10.01. 2, Sheidt, SE, 1:11.66. 3, L. Mauck, Mar, 1:13.43. 100 BREASTSTROKE - 1, Somnasang, SE, 1:18.98. 2, J. Buchanan, Mar, 1:22.14. 3, Dellinger, Mar, 1:23.80. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, Marshfield A (S. Nicholls, R. Rott, L. Yasanna, Davidson), 4:36.38. 2, South Eugene, 4:37.34. 3, Marshfield B, 4:45.39.

At Sheldon Pool

NORTH EUGENE 88, SHELDON 82

200 MEDLEY RELAY - 1, Sheldon (Laura Fay, Chandell Montelone, Sarah Snyder, Emmy Abbott), 1:58.05. 2, North Eugene, 2;07.85. 3, Sheldon B, 2:08.53. 200 FREESTYLE - 1, Sarah Boam, NE, 2:00.54. 2, Erin Postma, NE, 2:03.06. 3, Sarah Snyder, She, 2:06.69. 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY - 1, Kacie Hogan, NE, 2:17.56. 2, Chloe Thulstrup, She, 2:23.65. 3, Rachelle Stice, NE, 2:29.51. 50 FREESTYLE - 1, Fay, She, 25.86. 2, Amanda Hoffman, NE, 25.90. 3, Michelle Bauer, NE, 28.62. 100 BUTTERFLY - 1, Snyder, She, 1:03.16. 2, Laura Lawson, NE, 1:12.18. 3, Amber Snell, She, 1:12.98. 100 FREESTYLE - 1, Boam, NE, 55.44. 2, Hoffman, NE, 58.23. 3, Sarit Gluz, She, 58.72. 500 FREESTYLE - 1, Thulstrup, She, 5:25.40. 2, Postma, NE, 5:32.40. 3, Marsha Malcolm, NE, 5:54.09. 200 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, North Eugene (Hoffman, Postma, Hogan, Boam), 1:45.39. 2, Sheldon, 1:47.10. 3, Sheldon B, 2:01.11. 100 BACKSTROKE - 1, Hogan, NE, 1:02.76. 2, Fay, She, 1:03.42. 3, Lawson, NE, 1:11.53. 100 BREASTSTROKE - 1, Chandell Monteleone, She, 1:12.55. 2, Stice, NE, 1:13.69. 3, Malcolm, NE, 1:16.92. 400 FREESTYLE RELAY - 1, North Eugene (Hoffman, Postma, Hogan, Boam), 3:45.72. 2, Sheldon, 3:49.45. 3, Sheldon B, 4:15.51.
COPYRIGHT 2003 The Register Guard
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2003, Gale Group. All rights reserved. Gale Group is a Thomson Corporation Company.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Sports
Publication:The Register-Guard (Eugene, OR)
Date:Jan 17, 2003
Words:3693
Previous Article:Star's loss hurts Colts in defeat.
Next Article:Pirates overpower Springfield in dual.


Related Articles
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2019 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters