Printer Friendly

Navy and marine corps achievement medal.

SN Aracelly Brito, USN, Supply Technician, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Jacksonville, Fla., April to December 2008.

LTJG Roscoe P. Carney, SC, USN, Repair of Other Vessels Submarine Support Principal Assistant, USS Frank Cable (AS 40), May 2006 to December 2008.

SH3 (SW) Kyle Collins, USN, Ship's Serviceman, USS Blue Ridge (LCC 19), October 2005 to November 2008.

SK2 (SCW) Brandon N. Cummings, USN, Logistics Clerk, N4 Supply Department, Naval Special Warfare Unit Three, October 2007 to January 2009.

SK1 (SW) Fernando A. Doloroso, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fifth Award), Repair of Other Vessels Submarine Support Division LPO, USS Frank Cable (AS 40), November 2005 to November 2008.

SHC (SW/AW) Sean T. Fontenot, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fourth Award), Assistant Sales Officer, Supply Department, USS Carl Vinson (CVN 70), February 2005 to December 2008.

SK2 Marcus Mayfield, USN, Transportation and Container Manager, Navy Expeditionary Logistics Support Group Forward HOTEL, Camp Arifjan, Kuwait, April to December 2008.

LT Lisa L. Maze, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Third Award), Assistant Operational Support Officer, Commander Fleet and Industrial Supply Centers (COMFISCS), San Diego, Calif., May 2008 to January 2009.

PC2 (SW/AW) Luis A. Mercadodelgado, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fifth Award), Finance Leading Petty Officer, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Sigonella, Italy, January 2008 to December 2008.

SK2 (SW) Ty K. Piligan, USN, S5/Quality Assurance LPO, USS Frank Cable (AS 40), December 2005 to December 2008.

SK1 (SW) Lynn U. Posis, USN, (Silver Star in Lieu of Sixth Award), S-5/ Quality Assurance and S-6 Stock Control Divisions LPO, USS Frank Cable (AS 40), March 2006 to February 2009.

SK1 (SW/AW) Danny L. Smith, USN, Leading Petty Officer, N4 Supply Department, Naval Special Warfare Unit Three, August 2007 to December 2008.

SK2 Khalilah M. Rapp, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Second Award), S1/Storeroom Supervisor and Damage Control Work Center Supervisor, USS Frank Cable (AS 40), November 2005 to November 2008.

SKC (SW/AW) Dustin A. Titlow, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fourth Award), S-8 Purchasing Division LCPO, USS Frank Cable (AS 40), January 2006 to December 2008.

CS1 (SW) Philo S. Vergara, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Second Award), CPO Mess LPO, USS Frank Cable (AS 40), November 2005 to January 2009.

PC3 (SW/AW) Marlene K. Walton, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Second Award), Assistant Section Leader, U.S. Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Yokosuka, Fleet Mail

Center Yokohama, Japan, January 2008 to December 2008.
COPYRIGHT 2009 U.S. Department of the Navy, Supply Systems Command
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2009 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Medals
Publication:Navy Supply Corps Newsletter
Date:Mar 1, 2009
Words:417
Previous Article:Navy and Marine Corps Commendation Medal.
Next Article:CAPT Griffin L. Warren.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2019 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters