Printer Friendly

Navy and Marine Corps Achievement Medal.

CS1 (AW) Emilio Y. Abutin, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Third Award), BEQ Manager, CEL "A" List Award, Commander Naval Forces Korea, Seoul, Republic of Korea, January 2007 to January 2008.

CS2 (SW) Erwin Aurich, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Third Award), S-2 Bulk Storeroom Custodian, USS Whidbey Island (LSD 41), October 2007 to April 2008.

FC1 (SW) Robert Carter, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Second Award), S-2 Mess Decks Master At Arms, USS Whidbey Island (LSD 41), March 2008 to June 2008.

CSC (SW/AW) Garfield D. Christie, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fourth Award), Leading Chief Petty Officer, USS Cole (DDG 67), May 2007 to December 2007.

SK1 (SW) Alexander S. Conge, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Third Award), Flying Hour Program Leading Petty Officer, Force Comptroller's Office, Commander, Naval Air Forces, San Diego, Calif., January 2007 to June 2008.

PC2 (SW) Shannon L. Dean, USN, (Gold Star is Lieu of Third Award), Deck Supervisor and Custodian of Postal Effects (COPE), Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Sigonella, Italy, January to December 2007.

CS3 Xiao-Yan Deng, USN, S-2 Division Night Baker, USS Whidbey Island (LSD 41), October 2007 to April 2008.

SK2 (SW) Manolito R. Dimarucut, USN, Material Issue Supervisor, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Southwest Regional Maintenance Site San Diego, Calif., April 2005 to May 2008.

SK2 Richard M. Dulatre, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fifth Award), Inventory Management Specialist, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Southwest Regional Maintenance Center Site San Diego, Calif., May 2005 to June 2008.

BM1 (SW/AW) Karim J. Dinah, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fifth Award), S-3 Mess Decks Master At Arms, USS Whidbey Island (LSD 41), September 2007 to February 2008.

LT Ivory Ervin, USN, Hotel Services and Hazardous Materials Officer, USS Dwight D. Eisenhower (CVN 69) December 2005 to May 2008.

LT Dave Fidelman, Stock Control Officer and Quality Assurance Officer, USS Dwight D. Eisenhower (CVN 69), March 2006 to May 2008.

SH1 (AW) Jason T. Ferguson, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Sixth Award), Leading Petty Officer S-3 Division, USS Ford (FFG 54), July 2007 to July 2008.

SK2 Fernando M. Garcia, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Second Award), Material Issue Storekeeper, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Southwest Regional Maintenance Center Site San Diego, Calif., February 2005 to July 2008.

PC3 Thomas G. Golden, USN, Section Leader, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Sigonella, Italy, January to December 2007.

SH1 (SW) Henry Graham, USN, (Silver Star in Lieu of Sixth Award), S-3 Leading Petty Officer, USS Whidbey Island (LSD 41), October 2007 to April 2008.

SK2 (SW) Mayra L. Gonzalez, USN, Owned Managed Stock Supervisor, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Southwest Regional Maintenance Center Site San Diego, Calif., July 2005 to March 2008.

PCSN Erinn C. Hayes, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Second Award), Fleet Mail Center Yokohama Assistant Postal Section Leader, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center Yokosuka, Japan, January to December 2007.

SKC (SW/AW) Lakesha L. Jobe, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fourth Award), Leading Chief Petty Officer, USS Cole (DDG 67), May 2007 to December 2007.

EO1 (SCW) John F. Lopez, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Second Award), Hazardous Material Division Leading Petty Officer, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center San Diego, Calif., February 2005 to May 2008.

CS2 (SW) Vaughn S. Nash, USN, S-2 Records Keeper, USS Cole (DDG 67), May 2007 to December 2007.

CS2 (SW) Willie Palmer, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Fifth Award), Jack of the Dust/Galley Supervisor, USS Cole (DDG 67), May 2007 to December 2007.

LTJG Steave W. Phann, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Third Award), Sales/ Disbursing Officer, USS Cole (DDG 67), May 2007 to December 2007.

CSCS (SW/AW) Roque D. Parreno Jr., USN, (Silver Star in Lieu of Sixth Award), Leading Chief Petty Officer, U.S. Naval Air Station Sigonella, Italy, September 2007 to February 2008.

CS1 (SW) Timothy A. Raub, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Sixth Award), Senior Sailor of the Quarter for the Third Quarter 2008, USS Whidbey Island (LSD 41), January 2008 to March 2008.

SH3 Randall Smith, USN, Vending Machine Operator, USS Cole (DDG 67), May 2007 to December 2007.

ENS Thomas R. Stephens, USN, (Silver Star in Lieu of Sixth Award), Funeral Honors Support Member for Navy Operational Support Center Akron, Ohio, February 2007 to December 2007.

SH1 (SW) Teodoro A. Toyco, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Third Award), Outfitting Support Specialist, Sales and Services Division, Naval Inventory Control Point, Mechanicsburg, Pa., July 2005 to May 2008.

LT Blake Whittle, USN, Material Officer and Sales Officer, USS Dwight D. Eisenhower (CVN 69), June 2006 to June 2008.

LT Ryan J. Wodele, SC, USN, (Gold Star in Lieu of Second Award), Operational Logistics Intern, Fleet and Industrial Supply Center San Diego, Calif., June 2006 to June 2008.
COPYRIGHT 2008 U.S. Department of the Navy, Supply Systems Command
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2008 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Medals
Publication:Navy Supply Corps Newsletter
Date:Sep 1, 2008
Words:807
Previous Article:Navy and Marine Corps Commendation Medal.
Next Article:CAPT Charles W. Bell.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters