Printer Friendly

Nashoba announces honor roll.

BOLTON - Nashoba Regional High School recently announced its second quarter honor roll:

Class of 2013

Highest honors went to: Alex Ablavsky, Daniel Cai, Alexandra Campbell, Kelly Clark, Matthew Clopeck, Evelyn Cubero, Garrett Curran, Julie Czapkowski, Inana Dairi, Braden Doucette, Delaney Douglas, Sadie Gauthier, Darby Gould, Amanda Gustafson, Forrest Hangen, Bjarne Hansen, James Harvey, Madeline Jenkins, Connie Jiang, John Kilgo, Samuel Kirschbaum, Jared Kovach, Christopher Lamplough, Stephen McAndrews, Christopher McCarter, Kara McCormack, Eileen McGarry, Chad Morgan, Daniel Mullane, Benjamin Nicholson, Lindsey Owen, Julia Payson, Bret Perisho, Connor Pokorney, Mollie Reich, Julia Reverdy, Kyle Shanley, Joel Sharin, Louisa Smith, Steven Tang, Katherine Tattersall, Sorin Vatasoiu, Priyatham Vennapusa, Anna Walsh, Margaret Wheeler and Charlotte Young

High honors went to: Montana Airey, Farris Allaf-Lynch, Jared Allard, Elizabeth Anderson, Ian Bleecker, Laura Courtney, Bradley Couture, Andrew Cross, Catalina Damarati, Victoria Danby, Anna DiMario, Emma Dwinells, Kyle Elkins, Ryan Farley, Andrew Flaherty, Drew Foster, John Garvey, Elena Goldman, Mia Guerriero, Joseph Hamlin, Bridget Hannigan, Ariella Honig, Nathaniel Jacob, Rebecca Jacobs, Kelsey Keenan, Allison Koch, Samantha Koury, Tess Kremer, Courtney Leaming, Michael Lengieza, Benjamin Mandelbaum, Jessica Miller, Elizabeth Mullane, Melanie Nelson, Eunice Nyasani, Erin O'Donnell, Shannon Perkins, Trevor Pilkington, Kira Rasmussen, Jennifer Rieth, Emma Romasco, Daniel Sartorius, Kara Shamsi, Kimberly Slade, Emily Stegner, Emily Suglia, Meghan Tocci, Evanthia Tully and Zollie Yavarow.

Honors went to: Stephanie Barney, Jesse Batson, Kara Borgilt, Alec Caputo, Michael Charbonneau, Kristen Chila, Katherine Cole, Tyler Conrado, Michael Cormier, Alexander Cushing, Jackson Dischler, Avary Don, Helen Duros, Kana Ervin, Robert Farinelli, Sophia Farnsworth, Jamie Farren, Daniel Gordon, Wyatt Greene, Thomas Guerin, Tyler Guilbault, Sean Hodge, Matthew Hoff, Corey Laite, John Lane, Christopher Legere, Morgan Livoli, Katelyn Lombardozzi, Olivia Magnussen, Jean-Luc Marjollet, Alisha Martin, Peter Mason, Sarah McDowell, Fadwa Mekkaoui, Courtney Mills, Francis Miyata, Lois Nyasani, Ekenedilichukwu Ojukwu, Michael Padovano, Alexander Parker, Rachael Patten, Charles Phaneuf, Mark Pollock, Nicolas Raduazo, Alexander Rhodes, Jack Sarnoski, Tianna Sawers, Anna Schab, Andrew Scialla, John Shepple, Mackenzie Snoddy, Danielle Sozio, Julia Sprung, Ryan Stephens, Samia Stetson, Conor Ursuliak, Benjamin Webb, Brandon Werner, Adam Willis, Kelly Young, Kelsie Zeliff and Rachel Zelle.

Class of 2014

Highest honors went to: Pablo Lawton Aldape, Kathryn Angevine, Cecilia Burke, Joseph Cabral, Emily Castner, Chloe Courtney, Sarah Curran, Emma Duggan, Alison Gaffney, Nicholas Giovinazzo, Kelsey Horowitz, Emmalie Keenan, Michael Kelberman, Steven Lengieza, Joseph Marino, Julia Mazzaferro, Matthew Mudgett, Paul Murtland, Kirstin Noonan, Ian Patten, Michaela Pelland, Gwen Savino, Emily Schomp, Thomas Taft, Alexander Tepper, Noah Wisch and Paul Yavarow.

High honors went to: Katerina Agretelis, Maxwell Ashline, Graham Atkinson, Patrick Bannon, Judith Barth, Bret Bemis, Matthew Boelens, Nicholas Borsari, Taylor Brady, Kelley Brennan, Joshua Bricknell, Nicholas Campana, Chandler Coggins, Claire Collett, Julia Conrado, Ross Cressman, Andrea DeLisle, Daniel Enders, Sephra Fasano, Sage Feltus, Hannah Freeman, Rachel Fulciniti, Douglas Gascay, Cori Gillen, Matthew Glauner, Laurel Gumbart, Victoria Knipe, Merisa Kouvo, Alicia Lane, Samantha MacLean, Maggie Mantus, Grace McNamara, Georgia Nelson, Christian Owen, Jenna Peabody, Rita Peirce, Justin Pelletier, Olivia Petkauskos, Kiran Reed, Isabel Reynolds Martinez, Tristan Taylor, Nicholas Tollefson, Danielle Tremblay, Adam Vigneaux, Victoria Wang and Caitlyn Yates.

Honors went to: Anthony Barassi, Samantha Barrett, Troy Bell, Matthew Benschneider, Samantha Bogert, Charlotte Bond, Cameron Buchholz, Christopher Buck, Alyson Burchfield, Nicholas Casco, Rhynell Christopher, Michaela Colarossi, Shea Cruikshank, Connor Curtis, Benjamin Czekanski, Kevin DeGiacomo, Meiling Dellagrotte, Michael d'Entremont, Catherine Duhaime, Zoey Dyment, Owen Enders, Luke Fateiger, Thomas Garvey, Seth Gilchrest, Samantha Gjeltema, Tatiana Grajales, Nyshidha Gurijala, Matthew Hayes, Brandon Hennessy, Katherine Jesson, Ashley Johns, Brittany Joseph, Donovan Michael Joyce, Jacqueline Kalinowski, Thomas Kennon, Kelly Kline, Drew Korn, Joyce LaBonte, Nicholas Langberg, Jamie Lavin, Elinor MacIntyre, Shannon Mahoney, John Marshall, Philip McCarthy, Nathan McNeill, John Militano, Caitlin O'Connor, Samantha O'Connor, Andrew Parrow, Johanna Pastorkovich, Morgan Percy, Sean Polin, Jared Richard, Olivia Ripa, Hayley Robichaud, William Santangelo, Emily Sargent, Sarah Savell, Peter Scott, Leah Stams, Stephen Sweeney, Nicholas Tavis, Tricia Temple, Nicholas Tepper, Flora Tierney, Andrew Vickers, Benjamin von Stetten, Abigail Wade, Jared Walkoff, Eric Watterson, Isabella White, Hannah Wright and Brandon Yannoni.

Class of 2015

Highest honors went to: Olivia Beaudoin, Natalie Bettez, Brandon Cheung, Sarah Clopeck, Theresa Cloutier, William Colby, David Czapkowski, Riley Davis, Alec Dempsey, Cassandra Dolan, Hannah French, Sarah Gaffney, Lindsey Giuliano, Olivia Gonet, Clara Greszczuk, Brian Heffernan, Tyler Howley, Olivia Hurd, Steven Jiang, Talia Kirschbaum, Adam Ladd, Natalie Lindsay, Peri Matatia, Jessica Michon, Aisyah Mulyono, Zachary Murphy, Nicholas Piccioli, Elena Reverdy, Luka Schulz, Justin Seeley, Sarah St. Pierre, Jonathan Super, Austin Tarullo and Colin Willoughby.

High honors went to: Sarah Abare, William Aube, Alina Berkowitz, Thomas Casey, Emma Caviness, Caroline Coppes, Erin Cressman, Eric Demmer, Hannah Feakes, Elizabeth Hagopian, Jacob Hangen, Drew Hannigan, Benjamin Hart, Timothy Henderson, Danielle Kennon, Divya Krishna, Kylie Lance, Erik Langberg, Robert Lenox-Pulgarin, Hannah Mackie, Amanda Miller, Timothy Mullane, Alexandra Murtha, Sean Pokorney, Kelly Poole, Erika Rohrberg, Stephanie Rucinski, Blake Scanlan, Cody Suliveras-Jardine, Meghan Thorogood, Nicole Tommasi, Sara Tosti, Laura Wikoff, Jared Wilber, Rebecca Willis, Alexandra Wilson and Eliza Young.

Honors went to: William Adams, Andrew Anderson, Brandon Baldwin, Nicole Boucher, Hunter Boudreau, Shanna Brandt, Dante Cabral, Gareth John Carey, Carrie Cheung, Shawn Conlin, Abigale Connor, Magen Cook, Jason Crane, Daniel Crosby, Rachel Culkins, Paige Cummings, Caroline Curran, Lucas DeLisle, Gabriella DeMeo, Joseph DeNorscia, Daniel Dominguez, Sophia Duros, Cameron Dyer-Hawes, Rory Emrich, Duncan Enzmann, Wilson Fay, Ashley Foster, Henry Foster, Samantha Foster, David Gauld, Katie Gilchrest, Kevin Gilchrest, Sam Griffin, Liam Gross, Joseph Guerin, Amber Gustafson, Miles Hammill, Lyndsey Hawkes, Kirsten Heeren, Adam Heislein, Julia Hill, Zachary Honig, Cameron Jesson, William Johnson, Megan Joyce, Michael Kane, James Keats, Nicholas Kenney, Andrea LaBonte, Michael Landry, Benjamin Laskey, Justin Livoli, Tara Lucia, Isaac Luke, Meghan MacAskill, Mary Mackie, Travis Macko, Alexander Malmberg, Sarah Militano, Brody Miller, Noah Milliard, Jared Missaggia, Aidan Murray, Stephen Nagle, Sean Nash, Joshua Nicholson, LeeAnne Nielsen, Michael Nuzzo, Matthew Patten, Tyler Plaskon, Charles Ramsland, Alexandra Rodgers, Kelly Ryan, Alexis Shamsi, Elizabeth Shepple, Benjamin Sherman, Kassandra Sidopoulos, Abby Slater, Nikkiah Snoddy, Benjamin Sousa, David Tang, Samantha Terry, Dylan Thombs, Kaitlyn Thorogood, Michael Travalent, Matthew Trueblood, John Vasington, Alycia Ventura, Morgan Vincent, Torrey Wang, Zachary Weber, Cody Wold, Kyle Wood and Olivia Zhang.

Class of 2016

Highest honors went to: Arushi Ahmed, Mark Allaire, Harrison Ashline, Nathaniel Campbell, Jacqueline Cannon, William Clark, Charles Collett, Jill Conry, Liam Curran, Matthew Diello, Jessica Duggan, Kyra Fasano, Emily Floyd, Barry Hanson III, Zachary Hill, Tatiana Jarostchuk, Marissa Kelberman, James Kilgo, Kristina MacLure, April Mishley, Brianna Murphy, Cayla Murphy, Kevin Noonan, Molly Owen, Stephanie Palis, Matthew Pelland, Emma Picaro, Alison Quill, Paige Ripa, Jennifer Schwenk, Hannah Stevenson, Emily Suleski, Isabella Susi, Alexandra Traverse, Natalie Wannamaker, Jillian Winer, Gregory Woelki and Paul Zayka.

High honors went to: Erin Alzapiedi, Tess Anderson, Robert Atwood, Kelly Bagdonas, Camila Bernasconi, Emilia Bernasconi, Andrew Bond, Marcus Braudis, Thomas Bunnell, Brianna Coggins, Allyson Conlin, Kali Cook, Monica Doerr, Cameron Donahue, Emily Doran, Hanna Drugge, Max Drugge, Rachel Farley, Anna Fateiger, Rylee Gillen, Hannah Goddard, Joshua Hogan, Elyssa Jewett, Anthony Kennon, Charles Lamplough, John Mannion, John Mpelkas, Kristen Nash, Jake Parquet, Maggie Quinn, Emily Recko, Drishti Rohatgi, Lillian Sartorius, Kristina Sidopoulos, Lauren Silver, Caroline Szcesuil, Casey Trefry, Kyle Tremblay, Andrew Vittorioso and Jordan Vyas.

Honors went to: Scott Airey, Julian Allaf-Lynch, Matthew Allaire, Caitlynn Almy, Jennifer Anderson, Courtney Aylaian, Julia Barshak, Thomas Beglane, Abigail Bernklow, Douglas Bianco, Jordan Brady, Shane Brogan, Gwendolyn Burke, Alicia Burrows, Sydney Caputo, Nicolas Carlucci, Kelley Churcher, Cassandra Cole, William Cubero, John Czekanski, Michael Czekanski, Ashley Denio, Brooke Diefenbach, Christopher Doiron, Haley Doyle, Devon Duggan, Caroline Estey, Lucas Evangelous, Kevin Farmer, Caroline Folsom, Michael Fulciniti, Kayla Gaidos, Austin Gauthier, Daniel Gesualdi, Briahna Gilchrest, Jonathan Gjeltema, Lauren Goad, Sara Grube, Casey Hallberg, James Henry, Nina Hoag, Tyler Hopkins, Courtney Jacaruso, Devon Jackson, Daniel Kilkenny, Daniel Kline, Peter Lam, Jackalyne LaQuidara, Kayla Lawlor, Shane LeRoy, Sidney Lowe, Mary Magliozzi, Olivia Magliozzi, Jasmine Marcotte, Patrick McCarter, Colin McCormack, Brenden McMullen, Alexander Mills, Patrick Nair, Meredith Nash, Stephanie Nelson, Justin Oliver, Brooke Perisho, Larissa Plishevsky, James Potter, Adam Read, Mary Sabourin, Nicolas Santos, Jessica Shepple, Ashley Spellman, Erica Taft, Alice Torres, Clarissa Tucker, Cameron Walbridge, Coulter Walkoff, Claire Wanamaker, Jackson Werner, Elizabeth Wilder, Kristen Williams, Travis Wold, Daniel Yapp, Brittney Yates and Katherine Zeliff.
COPYRIGHT 2013 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2013 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Mar 1, 2013
Words:1345
Previous Article:Races shaping up for May 13 election.
Next Article:Make your voice heard on open space/recreation.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2019 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters