Printer Friendly

NEW UE CERTIFICATES ISSUED.

The following received certification from the UELAC on the dates indicated and from the branches shown. Note I indicates members who requested on the certificate application form that their names be unpublished.

However, the name of the ancestor and branch remain. They may reconsider by notifying Dominion Office in writing. Editor's Note: UELAC privacy policy dictates that individuals' personal information will not be shared. If one wants to contact any member listed below, please indicate whom and contact their branch via e-mail. Branch contact persons can be found on the UELAC website: http://www.uelac.org/branches.html.The branch contact person will then notify that Branch Member on your behalf, and the member will then be able to respond to you.
APPLICANT NAME                      ANCESTOR

John William Lundstrom              Adam Young
Lucinda (Judy) de Korte             Jonathan Williams
Lucinda (Judy) de Korte             James Slaght
Robert Wilfred Terry                Jonathan Williams
Robert Wilfred Terry                James Slaght
Gordon Allin Wilkinson              Pieter Forsyuar (Forshee)
Ronald Herberg McLaughlin           Alexander McLauchlin
Robert Lawrence Windover            Joseph Pringle
Janet Suzanne Hodgkins              John Brown
Marcia Carol Cronin                 Jacomiah Seaman
Nancy Gay Crosbie                   Joseph Ryerson
Barbara Erin Blackie                Joseph Senn
Jessie Ellen Sloan                  George Valentine Gardiner
Linda Hood Jobe                     Jeremiah Allen
Merle Elizabeth Duncan              Peter Marcellis
Andrea Ellen Favell                 Joseph Merritt
Cindy Diane Pickering               Frizell Francis Ulman
Carol Anne Terry                    Henry Johnson
Grant John Holditch                 Benjamin Willson
James Paul Holditch                 Benjamin Willson
Fraser john Holditch                Benjamin Willson
Ross Andrew Holditch                Benjamin Willson
Ashley Dawn Rose Harper             William Crowder Sr.
Ashley Dawn Rose Harper             William Crowder Jr.
Ashley Dawn Rose Harper             Henry Froats
Shirley May Cheesman                George Barnhart
Bastien Clement Erenati             George Cosby
Nolan Parker Graham                 George Cosby
Steven Edward Sawell                Daniel Cummins
Anna Lesley Mason                   Andrew Ward Ostrander
Jonathan Paul Mason                 Andrew Ward Ostrander
Rebekah Shelley Mason               Andrew Ward Ostrander
Elizabeth Ashley Mason              Andrew Ward Ostrander
Heather Suzanne Smith               James Burdick
James Paul Spencer Smith            James Burdick
Robert John Parker                  William McClellan
Derek Gordon Chase                  James Piercy Chase
Ashley Dawn Rose                    Harper William Crowder Sr.
Walter William Crites               George Crites
Lyle Vernon Wood                    Peter Earner
Mark Stewart Kelly                  Richard Springer
Deborah Anne Marinelli              Walter Moody
Barbara Jean Refausse               Daniel Dafoe
Barbara Jean Refausse               John Ernst Dafoe
Sandra Joan Lemon                   Leonard Misener
William Thomas Harris               George McGinnis
Capt. Dale Keith                    Gray Jesse Gray
Carolyn Mildred Simpson             Joshua Chandler
Beverly Joan (Berry) Henderson      Michael Merkley
Jara Nichola Demetrioff Captain     Michael Grass
Daniel Scott Favell                 Joseph Merritt
Owen James Douglas                  Burgess Joseph Merritt
Michael Christopher Favell          Joseph Merritt
Ryleigh Ellen Madeline Burgess      Joseph Merritt
Vera Mary Ash                       Benjamin Eastman
Douglas John Ivan McLean            Isaac Demille
Douglas John Ivan McLean            Richard Morden
Douglas John Ivan McLean            Joseph Morden
George Carl Casselman               Warner Casselman
Benjamin Gray Taylor                Abaham Maybee
Walter Eugene Refausse              Richard Spragg
Walter Eugene Refausse              Thomas Spragg
Lauryn Hunter Johnson               Titus Simons
Alyson Sue Johnson                  Titus Simons
Ryan Preston Johnson                Titus Simons
Neil Alexander Summers              John P. Shaver
Susan Frances Pilson McGuire        Hugh Munro
Susan Frances Pilson McGuire        Thomas Sherar
Susan Frances Pilson McGuire        Daniel Babbitt
Susan Frances Pilson McGuire        Samuel Tilley
Catherine Clare Bastedo-Boileau     Jacob Bastedo
Deborah Anne Marinelli              James Dawson
Deborah Anne Marinelli              Mary Moody
August Owen Albin Herold            Henry Gesner
Mary Candace Herold                 Henry Gesner
Matthew Stephen Botsford            George Barnhart
Mary Helen Backhouse                John Pickle
Mary Helen Backhouse                George Schyver
Rebecca Jane Anne Terry             Jonathan Williams
Rebecca Jane Anne Terry J           ames Slaght
Grace Anne Louise Anderson          Jonathan Williams
Grace Anne Louise Anderson          James Slaght
Dylan Charles Anderson              Jonathan Williams
Dylan Charles Anderson              James Slaght
Sandra Mae Torgerson                Christopher German
Kenneth Cecil Vance Michael         Johannes Warner Sr.
James Kent Van Iderstine            John Van Iderstine
Paul Aubrey Belfry Gray             James Canniff
Richard Kenneth Wright              John Stockwell
Richard Kenneth Wright              Henry Wright
Neil Alexander Summers              Adam Fralick
Bradley Thomas William Hulton       Samuel Perry
Bradley Thomas William Hulton       John Bruce
Jared Mikhail Demetrioff            Captain Michael Grass
Midori Lauren Demetrioff            Captain Michael Grass
Carole Winnifred Conrod Duchesneau  Edward Crawford
Suzanne J. Kilpatrick               John Huyck Sr.
Denis Lachlin Lloyd                 John Benn Sr.
Willard Herbert Anderson            Jonathan Anderson
Doreen M.Thompson                   Michael Grass
Anne Redish                         Michael Grass
Doreen M.Thompson                   Peter Wartman
Anne Redish                         Peter Wartman
Richard Paul Gray                   James Canniff
Robyn Anne Gray                     James Canniff
Sarah Ruth Gray                     James Canniff
Hugh Tate Canniff Borthwick         James Canniff
Lucy Grace Borthwick                James Canniff
Edison Paul Gray                    James Canniff
Charles Essery Gray                 James Canniff
Everlie Autumn Gray                 James Canniff
Etta Juliette Gray                  James Canniff
Eli Charles Gray                    James Canniff
Ann-Marie Dunford                   Abraham Maybee
Robert James Taylor                 Philip Roblin
William Donald Leach                Benjamin Eastman
Garry Dennis Lemon                  Joseph Lemon
Ethan William Nevatte               Ebenezer Washburn
Everett William Kerr                Ebenezer Washburn
Lori Lynn Kerr                      Ebenezer Washburn
Hayden Riley Kerr                   Ebenezer Washburn
William Randall Kerr                Ebenezer Washburn
Peggy Ann (Wiebe) Brock             Henry George Merkley
Dorothy Viola (Merkley) Wiebe       Henry George Merkley
Ellis Berteron Merkley Michael      Fredrick Merckel (Merkley)
Olivia Sehba Fleming                Adam Green
Brian John Hunt                     Christopher German
Kimberly Elizabeth Torgerson        Christopher German
Avaya Eastyn Cairns                 Christopher German
Bonita Gail (Render) Bedford        John Wees Sr. (Weist or Wist)
Carol Mildred Bonisteel King        Philip Reddick
Barbara Jean Refausse               Philip Reddick
Kimberly Sue (Almendarez) Pearson   Thomas Elmes Matthews
Yvonne Merle Burns                  Corporal Joseph Marsh
Marjorie Jean Coulter Kane          Andrew Van Buskirk
Olivia Sehba Fleming                Johann HendrickWindecker

APPLICANT NAME                      BRANCH               DATE

John William Lundstrom              Grand River          2018/07/04
Lucinda (Judy) de Korte             Grand River          2018/07/04
Lucinda (Judy) de Korte             Grand River          2018/07/04
Robert Wilfred Terry                Grand River          2018/07/04
Robert Wilfred Terry                Grand River          2018/07/04
Gordon Allin Wilkinson              Victoria             2018/07/10
Ronald Herberg McLaughlin           Toronto              2018/07/10
Robert Lawrence Windover            Toronto              2018/07/10
Janet Suzanne Hodgkins              Col. John Butler     2018/07/10
Marcia Carol Cronin                 Nova Scotia          2018/07/18
Nancy Gay Crosbie                   Hamilton             2018/07/18
Barbara Erin Blackie                Hamilton             2018/07/18
Jessie Ellen Sloan                  Col. Edward Jessup   2018/07/18
Linda Hood Jobe                     Nova Scotia          2018/08/02
Merle Elizabeth Duncan              Toronto              2018/08/02
Andrea Ellen Favell                 Chilliwack           2018/08/02
Cindy Diane Pickering               Chilliwack           2018/08/02
Carol Anne Terry                    Grand River          2018/08/02
Grant John Holditch                 Hamilton             2018/08/03
James Paul Holditch                 Hamilton             2018/08/03
Fraser john Holditch                Hamilton             2018/08/03
Ross Andrew Holditch                Hamilton             2018/08/03
Ashley Dawn Rose Harper             St. Lawrence         2018/08/03
Ashley Dawn Rose Harper             St. Lawrence         2018/08/03
Ashley Dawn Rose Harper             St. Lawrence         2018/08/03
Shirley May Cheesman                Vancouver            2018/08/23
Bastien Clement Erenati             Vancouver            2018/08/23
Nolan Parker Graham                 Vancouver            2018/08/23
Steven Edward Sawell                Hamilton             2018/08/23
Anna Lesley Mason                   Hamilton             2018/08/23
Jonathan Paul Mason                 Hamilton             2018/08/23
Rebekah Shelley Mason               Hamilton             2018/08/23
Elizabeth Ashley Mason              Hamilton             2018/08/23
Heather Suzanne Smith               Grand River          2018/08/23
James Paul Spencer Smith            Grand River          2018/08/23
Robert John Parker                  Col. John Butler     2018/08/23
Derek Gordon Chase                  Nova Scotia          2018/08/23
Ashley Dawn Rose                    St. Lawrence         2018/08/25
Walter William Crites               St. Lawrence         2018/08/31
Lyle Vernon Wood                    St. Lawrence         2018/08/31
Mark Stewart Kelly                  Hamilton             2018/08/31
Deborah Anne Marinelli              London & W Ontario   2018/08/31
Barbara Jean Refausse               Bay of Quinte        2018/09/07
Barbara Jean Refausse               Bay of Quinte        2018/09/07
Sandra Joan Lemon                   Col. John Butler     2018/09/07
William Thomas Harris               London & W Ontario   2018/09/07
Capt. Dale Keith                    Nova Scotia          2018/09/07
Carolyn Mildred Simpson             Nova Scotia          2018/09/13
Beverly Joan (Berry) Henderson      Manitoba             2018/09/07
Jara Nichola Demetrioff Captain     Victoria             2018/09/13
Daniel Scott Favell                 Chilliwack           2018/09/13
Owen James Douglas                  Chilliwack           2018/09/13
Michael Christopher Favell          Chilliwack           2018/09/13
Ryleigh Ellen Madeline Burgess      Chilliwack           2018/09/13
Vera Mary Ash                       Assiniboine          2018/09/13
Douglas John Ivan McLean            Bay of Quinte        2018/09/14
Douglas John Ivan McLean            Bay of Quinte        2018/09/14
Douglas John Ivan McLean            Bay of Quinte        2018/09/14
George Carl Casselman               St. Lawrence         2019/09/23
Benjamin Gray Taylor                Toronto              2018/09/24
Walter Eugene Refausse              Bay of Quinte        2018/09/24
Walter Eugene Refausse              Bay of Quinte        2018/09/24
Lauryn Hunter Johnson               Hamilton             2018/09/25
Alyson Sue Johnson                  Hamilton             2018/09/25
Ryan Preston Johnson                Hamilton             2018/09/25
Neil Alexander Summers              Manitoba             2018/09/25
Susan Frances Pilson McGuire        Heritage             2018/09/29
Susan Frances Pilson McGuire        Heritage             2019/09/29
Susan Frances Pilson McGuire        Heritage             2018/09/29
Susan Frances Pilson McGuire        Heritage             2018/09/29
Catherine Clare Bastedo-Boileau     Sir Guy Carleton     2018/09/29
Deborah Anne Marinelli              London & W Ontario   2018/09/29
Deborah Anne Marinelli              London & W Ontario   2018/09/29
August Owen Albin Herold            London & W Ontario   2018/09/29
Mary Candace Herold                 London & W Ontario   2018/09/29
Matthew Stephen Botsford            London & W Ontario   2018/10/12
Mary Helen Backhouse                Calgary              2018/10/12
Mary Helen Backhouse                Calgary              2018/10/12
Rebecca Jane Anne Terry             Grand River          2018/10/12
Rebecca Jane Anne Terry J           Grand River          2018/10/12
Grace Anne Louise Anderson          Grand River          2018/10/12
Grace Anne Louise Anderson          Grand River          2018/10/12
Dylan Charles Anderson              Grand River          2018/10/13
Dylan Charles Anderson              Grand River          2018/10/13
Sandra Mae Torgerson                Kingston & District  2018/10/19
Kenneth Cecil Vance Michael         Chilliwack           2018/10/19
James Kent Van Iderstine            Abegweit             2018/10/19
Paul Aubrey Belfry Gray             Bay of Quinte        2018/10/19
Richard Kenneth Wright              Bicentennial         2018/10/19
Richard Kenneth Wright              Bicentennial         2018/10/26
Neil Alexander Summers              Manitoba             2018/10/26
Bradley Thomas William Hulton       Edmonton             2018/10/26
Bradley Thomas William Hulton       Edmonton             2018/10/26
Jared Mikhail Demetrioff            Victoria             2018/10/26
Midori Lauren Demetrioff            Victoria             2018/10/26
Carole Winnifred Conrod Duchesneau  Nova Scotia          2018/11/01
Suzanne J. Kilpatrick               Kingston & District  2018/11/01
Denis Lachlin Lloyd                 Vancouver            2018/11/01
Willard Herbert Anderson            Nova Scotia          2018/11/01
Doreen M.Thompson                   Kingston & District  2018/11/01
Anne Redish                         Kingston & District  2018/11/01
Doreen M.Thompson                   Kingston & District  2018/11/01
Anne Redish                         Kingston & District  2018/11/01
Richard Paul Gray                   Bay of Quinte        2018/1 1/13
Robyn Anne Gray                     Bay of Quinte        2018/11/13
Sarah Ruth Gray                     Bay of Quinte        2018/1 1/13
Hugh Tate Canniff Borthwick         Bay of Quinte        2018/11/13
Lucy Grace Borthwick                Bay of Quinte        2018/11/13
Edison Paul Gray                    Bay of Quinte        2018/11/13
Charles Essery Gray                 Bay of Quinte        2018/11/13
Everlie Autumn Gray                 Bay of Quinte        2018/11/13
Etta Juliette Gray                  Bay of Quinte        2018/11/13
Eli Charles Gray                    Bay of Quinte        2018/11/13
Ann-Marie Dunford                   Kawartha             2018/11/13
Robert James Taylor                 Toronto              2018/1 1/13
William Donald Leach                Sir Guy Carleton     2018/11/30
Garry Dennis Lemon                  Col. John Butler     2018/11/30
Ethan William Nevatte               Calgary              2018/11/30
Everett William Kerr                Calgary              2018/11/30
Lori Lynn Kerr                      Calgary              2018/11/30
Hayden Riley Kerr                   Calgary              2018/11/30
William Randall Kerr                Calgary              2018/11/30
Peggy Ann (Wiebe) Brock             Grand River          2018/12/04
Dorothy Viola (Merkley) Wiebe       Grand River          2018/12/04
Ellis Berteron Merkley Michael      St. Lawrence         2018/12/04
Olivia Sehba Fleming                Toronto              2018/12/04
Brian John Hunt                     Kingston & District  2018/12/18
Kimberly Elizabeth Torgerson        Kingston & District  2018/12/18
Avaya Eastyn Cairns                 Kingston & District  2018/12/18
Bonita Gail (Render) Bedford        Bay of Quinte        2018/12/18
Carol Mildred Bonisteel King        Bay of Quinte        2018/12/18
Barbara Jean Refausse               Bay of Quinte        2018/12/18
Kimberly Sue (Almendarez) Pearson   Bay of Quinte        2018/12/31
Yvonne Merle Burns                  Bay of Quinte        2018/12/31
Marjorie Jean Coulter Kane          Nova Scotia          2018/12/31
Olivia Sehba Fleming                Toronto              2018/11/02
COPYRIGHT 2019 United Empire Loyalists' Association
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2019 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:The Loyalist Gazette
Date:Mar 22, 2019
Words:1977
Previous Article:Some Hidden Loyalists?
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2019 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters