Printer Friendly

Lichens and lichenicolous fungi of Serrania de Ronda (Malaga-Cadiz), southern Spain/Liquenes y hongos liquenicolas de la Serrania de Ronda (Malaga-Cadiz), sur de Espana.

Introduction

On 6-10 September 2016 the Spanish Lichen Society held its biannual Field Meeting to explore different habitats in Serrania de Ronda, which includes 17 sites in the province of Malaga and two in the province of Cadiz (Figure 1) in cooperation with the Mandragora group in this occasion (which belongs to the Serrania de Ronda Studies Association).

Serrania de Ronda is located northwest of the province of Malaga and constitutes one of the six districts into which the province is divided. It has a rugged relief and a high rainfall regime (usually above 800 mm/year). Two differentiated landscape formations have been described: "Ronda Plateau" constituted by conglomerates and calcareous materials of a marine origin; "Mountains", called "White Mountains" when limestone rocks are dominant and "Brown Mountains" when materials are siliceous sometimes with large amounts of iron and magnesium (Rubio et al. 1994). The average altitude for Ronda Plateau varies between 500-700 m and the highest elevation is Torrecilla peak (1918 m) of the Sierra de las Nieves in the White Mountains.

Bioclimatology encompasses the meso--, supra--and oromediterranean belts located in the phytosociological Rondeno sector in the Baeticchorologicalprovince(Rivas-Martinez et al. 2002). Most of the visited areas belong to the Sierra de las Nieves and Sierra de Grazalema Natural Parks included mainly in the province of Malaga province and extend to some border localities of the province of Cadiz. A number of sites in climatic forests: Quercus suber, Q. ilex, Q. faginea, Pinus pinaster, Abies pinsapo and their serial shrubs, on different geological substrates were selected.

The first literature references to the province of Malaga were compiled by Colmeiro (1867) from different authors and amounted to 62 species. Later other extensive and monographic works (Sampaio 1917, Abbayes 1945, Degelius 1954, Poelt & Kruger 1970, Werner 1979) included material from the province of Malaga; Seaward (1983) provided the first list of the province of Malaga which includes 245 lichen species with several collections from Serrania de Ronda. Subsequent provincial additions by Martin-Osorio (1988), Seaward Arvidson (1997) and Herrera et al. (2007), along with several new references in extensive works increased the number of species cited for the province of Malaga to 425 taxa (Burgaz 2014).

Material and Methods

The list of taxa is alphabetically arranged. Each taxon is followed by collections at the visited sites (see numbers in List 1), with a list of the collectors names and herbaria abbreviations (see List 2). Habitats are abbreviated as: corticolous/lignicolous (C), saxicolous (S) and terricolous (T). Finally, the host name is supplied for lichenicolous fungi (LF). The nomenclature is according to Index Fungorum (www.indexfungorum.org).

List 1. Visited Sites (Fig. 1)

1: SPAIN: Cadiz: El Gastor, Ventas Nuevas, 36[degrees]50'08"N 05[degrees]20'55"W, 461 m, 07.IX.2016. Gypsum substrates.

2: SPAIN: Cadiz: Algodonales, Puerto del Mochuelo, 36[degrees]52'53"N 05[degrees]22'08"W, 489 m, 07.IX.2016. Aljibe sandstones.

3: SPAIN: Malaga: Montejaque, Parque Natural de la Sierra de Grazalema, Guadares, 36[degrees]45'28"N 05[degrees]17'49"W, 735 m, 07.IX.2016. Quercus suber woodlands, Aljibe sandstones.

4: SPAIN: Malaga: Ronda, Parque Natural de la Sierra de Grazalema, El Pantanillo, 36[degrees]45'43"N 05[degrees]14'48"W, 744 m, 07.IX.2016. Populus nigra riparian forest.

5: SPAIN: Malaga: Ronda, Puerto del Viento, 36[degrees]47'14"N 05[degrees]02'43"W, 1108 m, 07.IX.2016. Karstic limestones.

6: SPAIN: Malaga: Ronda, Coto Bajo, Tajo del Abanico, 36[degrees]42'54"N 05[degrees]11'40"W, 603 m, 08.IX.2016. Quercus faginea woodlands, calcareous sandstones.

7: SPAIN: Malaga: Parauta, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, La Fuenfria, 36[degrees]39'18"N05[degrees]04'33"W, 1080 m, 08.IX.2016. Quercus ilex subsp. ballota woodlands and limestones.

8: SPAIN: Malaga: Igualeja, La Fuenfria (spring), 36[degrees]38'24"N 05[degrees]03'23"W, 1168 m, 08.IX.2016. Pinus pinaster woodlands and Cedrus atlantica cultivated.

9: SPAIN: Malaga: Igualeja, La Fuenfria (upper part), 36[degrees]38'08"N 05[degrees]03'54"W, 1255 m, 08.IX.2016. Gneiss.

10: SPAIN: Malaga: Benahavis, Oreja de Burro, 36[degrees]38'05"N 05[degrees]02'14"W, 1282 m, 08.IX.2016. Peridotites ultrabasic rocks.

11: SPAIN: Malaga: Ronda, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, Canada de las Animas, 36[degrees]42'13"N 05[degrees]01'09"W, 1459 m, 09.IX.2016. Abies pinsapo woodlands, limestones with flint outcrops.

12: SPAIN: Malaga: Tolox, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, Puerto del Oso-Canada de las Animas, 36[degrees]41'40"N 05[degrees]00'50"W, 1500 m, 09.IX.2016. Abies pinsapo, Quercus alpestris woodlands, limestones with flint outcrops.

13: SPAIN: Malaga: Tolox, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, spring base Torrecilla, 36[degrees]40'34"N 04[degrees]59'46"W, 1600 m, 09.IX.2016. Limestones with flint outcrops.

14: SPAIN: Malaga: Ronda, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, Canada de las Animas (upper part), 36[degrees]41'46"N 05[degrees]01'03"W, 1630 m, 09.IX.2016. Abies pinsapo woodlands, limestones with flint outcrops and Aljibe sandstones.

15: SPAIN: Malaga: Tolox, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, Alcazaba from Puerto de Pilones, 36[degrees]40'37"N 05[degrees]00'53"W, 1677 m, 09.IX.2016. Limestones with flint outcrops.

16: SPAIN: Malaga: Tolox, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, Puerto del Oso, 36[degrees]41'40"N 05[degrees]00'50"W, 1723 m, 09.IX.2016. Quercus alpestris woodlands, limestones with flint outcrops.

17: SPAIN: Malaga: Ronda, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, Puerto de los Pilones, 36[degrees]41'22"N 05[degrees]01'20"W, 1755 m, 09.IX.2016. Quercus alpestris woodlands, limestones with flint outcrops.

18: SPAIN: Malaga: Tolox, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, Torrecilla, 36[degrees]40'33"N 04[degrees]59'46"W, 1919 m, 09.IX.2016. Limestones with flint outcrops.

19: SPAIN: Malaga: Parauta, Parque Natural de la Sierra de las Nieves, Pinsapo de las Escaleretas, 36[degrees]39'59"N 05[degrees]02'01"W, 1133 m, 10.IX.2016. Abies pinsapo and Pinus sylvestris woodlands, limestones.

List 2. Collector names and herbaria

Alberto Fontecha: (FGR), MACB

Alicia Perez-Llamazares: (APL), LEB-Lich

Ana Belen Fernandez-Salegui: (ABF), LEB-Lich

Ana Rosa Burgaz: (ARB), MACB

Antonio Gomez-Bolea: (AGB), BCN-Lich

Blanca Gutierrez: (FGR), MACB

Clara Rodriguez: (FGR), MACB

Esteve Llop: (ELL), BC

Eugenia Lopez de Silanes: (ELS), SANT-Lich

Raquel Pino-Bodas: (RPB), MACB

Salvador Chiva: (SCH), VAL_Lich

Sonia Trobajo-Perez: (STP), LEB-Lich

Violeta Atienza: (VA), VAL_Lich

Results

As a result of this field trip, a catalogue of 360 taxa (336 lichens and 24 lichenicolous fungi) distributed in 132 genera is presented. The most diverse genera are Cladonia (19), Lecanora (16), Pertusaria (12) and Physconia (12). The list includes three new records for the Iberian Peninsula Arthonia paretinaria, Micarea myriocarpa and Niesslia keissleri (***), 51 taxa are new to the Autonomous Andalusian Community (**), three and 81 new records for the province of Cadiz (#) and of Malaga (!) respectively. With these results the total number of lichens and lichenicolous fungi for the province of Malaga has risen to 556 taxa.

In habitat terms, corticolous lichens are the commonest, followed by saxicolous, terricolous and lichenicolous fungi (Figure 2). Most lichens have a foliose or crustose growth form while fruticose, squamulose and dimorphic growth forms are clearly less common (Figure 3). The lichen with a green photobiont (Chlorophyta 84%) predominates while the cyanobacteria photobiont (15%) is less represented.
Figure 2. Percentage of the taxa according to habitat priority.

corticolous          55%
saxicolous           24%
terricolous          14%
lichenicolous fungi   7%

Note: Table made from pie chart.

Figure 3. Percentage of the taxa according to the growth-forms.

crustose                   50%
foliose                    31%
fruticose                   7%
crustose squamulose         6%
dimorphic                   6%

Note: Table made from pie chart.


List of taxa

** Abrothallus parmeliarum (Sommerf.) Nyl.: 12: RPB (MACB 109179); 17: VA (VAL_Lich 30659). LF, on Parmelia sulcata.

Acarospora cervina A. Massal.: 5: ARB (MACB 109265); 18: FGR(MACB 109249). S.

** Acarospora durietzii H. Magn.: 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12214-A). S.

Acarospora hilaris (Dufour) Arnold: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30554). S.

! Acarospora laqueata Stizenb.: 5: SCH (VAL_Lich 30560). S.

! Acarospora macrospora (Hepp) A. Massal. ex Bagl.: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 79). S.

# Acarospora nodulosa (Dufour) Hue: 1: SCH (VAL_Lich 30545). S.

Agonimia tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 20); 16: ELL (BC-RONDA 184). C.

** Alyxoria varia (Pers.) Ertz & Tehler: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 027, 028); 6: AGB (BCN-AG 106). C.

Amandinea punctata (Hoffm.) Coppins & Scheid.: 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 154); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 128), FGR (MACB 108889). C.

Anaptychia ciliaris (L.) Korb. ex A. Massal.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 7998), AGB (BCN-AG 17). ELL (BC-RONDA 018), FGR (MACB 109055); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 055); 5: FGR (MACB 108917); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 132); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 69); 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12239). SCH (VAL_Lich 30595), STP (LEB-Lich 7946); 12: RPB (MACB 109130), VA (VAL_Lich 30679); 13: AGB (BCN-AG 128); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 193); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8052). APL (LEB-Lich 7920), ARB (MACB 109082). VA (VAL_Lich 30671); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 161), ELS (SANT-Lich 12215), VA (VAL_Lich 30654); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 115). C.

Arctomia fascicularis (L.) Otalora & Wedin: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 009, 018). C.

*** Arthonia parietinaria Hafellner & A. Fleischhacker: 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30631). LF, on Xanthoria parietina.

** Arthophacopsis parmeliarum Hafellner: 12: RPB (MACB 109182). LF, on Parmelia sulcata.

! Aspicilia intermutans Hafellner: 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12214-B). S.

Athallia alnetorum (Giralt, Nimis & Poelt) Arup, Froden & Sochting: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 87). C.

Athallia holocarpa (Hoffm.) Arup, Froden & Sochting: 4: FGR (MACB 109347); 19: FGR (MACB 108984). C.

! Bacidia auerswaldii (Hepp ex Stizenb.) Mig.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 22), ELL (BC-RONDA 007). C.

! Bacidia iberica Aragon & I. Martinez: 6: AGB (BCN-AG 99). C.

Bacidia rosella (Pers.) De Not.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 007); 19: ELS (SANT-Lich 12274). C.

** Bacidia subincompta (Nyl.) Arnold: 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 124, 126, 129, 134, 147). C.

Blastenia crenularia (With) Arup, Sochting & Froden: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 44); 8: FGR (MACB 108881); 16: STP (LEB-Lich 7992). S.

Blastenia ferruginea (Huds.) A. Mas sal.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 31), ELL (BC-RONDA 032. 038, 050); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 066); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 082); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 091); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 128, 129); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 195); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 142). C.

Blastenia herbidella (Hue) Servit: 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 149), FGR (MACB 108899): 11: RPB (MACB 109163); 12: RPB (MACB 109163); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8045); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 166); 19: ELL (BC-RONDA 227), FGR (MACB 108980). C.

Blastenia hungarica (H. Magn.) Arup, Sochting & Froden: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 86); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 213). C.

! Bryoria capillaris (Ach.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.: 11: ELS (SANT- Lich 12240). C.

Bryoria fuscescens (Gyeln.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. var. fuscescens: 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 219); 12: RPB (MACB 109149), VA (VAL_Lich 30676); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 196). C.

! Buellia erubescens Arnold: 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 206). C.

Buellia griseovirens (Turner & Borrer ex Sm.) Almb.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 002); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 154); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 127. 128); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 213, 222); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 177, 179); 19: AGB (BCNAG 142). C.

! Buellia triseptata A. Nordin: 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 155). C.

! Calicium abietinum Pers.: 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 152, 154). C.

Calicium adspersum Pers.: 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 7999), APL (LEB-Lich 7928), ELS (SANT- Lich 12241, 12244-B), STP (LEB-Lich

7947); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8094). C.

Calicium glaucellum Ach.: 6: FGR (MACB 108965); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 209, 210), STP (LEB-Lich 7991); 12: RPB (MACB 108923, 108924). C.

Calicium salicinum Pers.: 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 8000), ELS (SANT-Lich 12242); 16: STP (LEB-Lich 7948); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12216). C.

** Calicium trabinellum (Ach.) Ach.: 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12243). C.

! Calicium viride Pers.: 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30642); 12: VA (VAL_Lich 30684). C.

Calogaya schistidii (Anzi) Arup, Froden & Sochting: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 62); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 119). S.

Caloplaca cerina (Hedw.) Th. Fr. var. cerina. 3: AGB (BCN-AG 21); 4: FGR (MACB 109343); 6: AGB (BCN-AG 100); 16: ARB (MACB 109273), STP (LEB-Lich 7993). C.

! Caloplaca cerina var. chloroleuca (Sm.) Th. Fr.: 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 182, 183), ELS (SANT-Lich 12217). C.

Caloplaca haematites (Chaub. ex St.-Amans) Zwackh: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 87); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 1581 168, 169, 170); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 113). C.

** Caloplaca stillicidiorum var. muscorum A. Massal.: 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8044), STP (LEB-Lich 8095), VA (VAL_Lich 30662). C.

! Candelaria concolor (Dicks.) Arnold: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 34); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 076); 8: FGR (MACB 108897). C.

Candelariella aurella (Hoffm.) Zahlbr.: 16: ARB (MACB 109274); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 124). S.

! Candelariella reflexa (Nyl.) Lettau: 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 126), ELL (BC-RONDA 129, 147). C.

Candelariella vitellina (Hoffm.) Mull. Arg.: 3: FGR (MACB 109056); 5: ARB (MACB 109266), ELL (BC-RONDA 082, 085), FGR (MACB 109335); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 089, 094); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 128, 143, 147); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 215); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 195, 203, 205); 16: ARB (MACB 109083); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 168), ELS (SANT-Lich 12214-C, 12233-B). S.

Candelariella xanthostigma (Pers. ex Ach.) Lettau: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 69); 19: FGR (MACB 108986). C.

! Carbonea vitellinaria (Nyl.) Hertel: 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12214-D, 12233-C). LF, on Candelariella vitelline*.

! Carbonicola myrmecina (Ach.) Bendiksby & Timdal: 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 223); 16: APL (LEB-Lich 7922), VA (VAL_Lich 30663); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12219). C.

! Catapyrenium cinereum (Pers.) Korb.: 7: FGR(MACB 108999). T.

** Catapyrenium psoromoides (Borrer) R. Sant: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 7). T.

** Catillaria chalybeia (Borrer) A. Massal.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 46). S.

Catillaria nigroclavata (Nyl.) J. Steiner: 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12149, 12165-B); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30634); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 125, 129, 134, 147); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 87); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 195). C.

** Cephalophysis leucospila (Anzi) H. Kilias & Scheid.: 18: AGB (BCN-AG 126). S.

Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr.: 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12150); 19: ELS (SANT-Lich 12266), FGR (MACB 108979), RPB (MACB 109150), SCH (VAL_Lich 30612). T.

Chaenotheca brunneola (Ach.) Mull. Arg.: 11: APL (LEB-Lich 7929). C.

Chaenotheca chrysocephala (Ach.) Th. Fr: 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 8043), ELS (SANT-Lich 12244-A, 12245). C.

! Chaenotheca ferruginea (Turner) Mig.: 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 152); 11: APL (LEB-Lich 7943). C.

Chaenotheca phaeocephala (Turner) Th. Fr: 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 208, 209, 210); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8094). C.

Chaenothecopsis vainioana (Nadv.) Tibell: 18: FGR (MACB 109251). C.

Chrysothrix candelaris (L.) JR. Laundon: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8053); 4: APL (LEB-Lich 7925); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8001); 19: STP (LEB-Lich 7949). C.

** Chrysothrix chrysophthalma (P. James) P. James & JR. Laundon: 4: FGR (MACB 108973). C.

Circinaria caesiocinerea (Nyl. ex Malbr.) A. Nordin, Savic & Tibell: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 40). S.

Circinaria calcarea (L.) A. Nordin, Savic & Tibell: 5: ARB (MACB 109267), FGR (MACB 108906, 108908), RPB (MACB 109097), SCH (VAL_Lich 30559); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 65): 18: AGB (BCN-AG 123). S.

Circinaria contorta (Hoffin.) A. Nordin, Savic & Tibell: 18: AGB (BCN-AG 122). S.

Cladonia cervicornis (Ach.) Flot. subsp. cervicornis. 3: ARB (MACB 109084), FGR (MACB 109238, 109320), RPB (MACB 108941); 5: SCH (VAL_Lich 30565). T.

! Cladonia coniocraea (Florke) Spreng.: 16: ARB (MACB 109189); 19: RPB (MACB 109160). C.

Cladonia cyathomorpha Stirt. ex Walt. Watson: 3: FGR (MACB 109237), RPB (MACB 108938); 19: RPB (MACB 109140). T.

! Cladonia dimorpha S. Hammer: 3: RPB (MACB 108931, 108948, 109121); 4: RPB (MACB 108949); 19: RPB (MACB 108940). T.

! Cladonia diversa Asperges ex S. Stenroos: 4: VA (VAL_Lich 30712). T.

Cladonia fimbriata (L.) Fr: 3: ARB (MACB

109190), ELL (BC-RONDA 001, 002, 005), FGR (MACB 109241), RPB (MACB 108934); 8: ARB (MACB 109191), FGR (MACB 109243), RPB (MACB 109089); 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30591); 12: RPB (MACB 108954, 109088), VA (VAL_Lich 30686); 16: ARB (MACB 109192); 19: RPB (MACB 108933, 108935, 109137). C, T.

Cladonia firma (Nyl.) Nyl.: 3: RPB (MACB 109087). T.

Cladonia foliacea (Huds.) Willd.: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30553); 3: FGR (MACB 108939. 109318); 7: ARB (MACB 109193), RPB (MACB 108939); 8: SCH (VAL_Lich 30586); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 67); 16: ARB (MACB 109194), STP (LEB-Lich 8097); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12218); 19: RPB (MACB 109158). T.

Cladonia furcata (Huds.) Schrad.: 3: FGR (MACB 109323). T.

Cladonia hammeri Ahti: 3: FGR (MACB 109324). T.

Cladonia humilis (With.) JR. Laundon: 3: ARB (MACB 109195), FGR (MACB 109321); 4: ARB (MACB 109196), FGR (MACB 109311), RPB (MACB 108947); 8: ARB (MACB 109197), RPB (MACB 108946); 11: SCH(VAL_Lich 30603); 19: RPB (MACB 108945, 109116), VA(VAL_Lich 30695). T.

Cladonia pocillum (Ach.) O.J. Rich.: 5: ARB (MACB 109199), FGR (MACB 109319), RPB (MACB 109151); 6: ARB (MACB 109202); 7: ARB (MACB 109200), RPB (MACB 108936); 8: ARB (MACB 109201), FGR (MACB 109312); 12: VA (VAL_Lich 30683); 16: ARB (MACB 109203), VA (VAL_Lich 30669); 19: FGR (MACB 109313), RPB (MACB 109090). T.

Cladonia pyxidata (L.) Hoffm.: 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12151); 19: RPB (MACB 109168, 109169), VA (VAL_Lich 30694). T.

! Cladonia ramulosa (With.) J.R. Laundon: 3: ARB (MACB 109198), FGR (MACB 109322); 8: RPB (MACB 108943); 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30602); 12: RPB (MACB 108942, 108944, 109111); 19: RPB (MACB 109115, 109141), VA (VAL_Lich 30691). T.

Cladonia rangiformis Hoffm.: 3: ARB (MACB 109204), FGR (MACB 109316), ELS (SANT-Lich 12152), RPB (MACB 108937); 4: FGR (MACB 109314); 19: FGR (MACB 109315), RPB (MACB 108950), SCH (VAL_Lich 30608), VA (VAL_Lich 30690). T.

Cladonia squamosa (Scop.) Hoffm.: 3: RPB (MACB 108932). T.

Cladonia subturgida Samp.: 3: RPB (MACB 109114). T.

! Cladonia subulata (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.: 3: FGR (MACB 109240); 4: FGR (MACB 109242). T.

** Clavascidium lacinulatum (Ach.) M. Prieto: 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30548). T.

Collema callopismum A. Massal.: 18: FGR (MACB 109246). S.

Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach.: 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12153), FGR (MACB 109057, 109058), AGB (BCN-AG 18). C.

Collema furfuraceum Du Rietz: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 29), AGB (BCN-AG 49), ELL (BC-RONDA 013, 023), ELS (SANT-Lich 12154); 5: ABF (LEB-Lich 8046); 6: FGR (MACB 108963), RPB (MACB 109161); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 096), FGR (MACB 108991); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 164); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 145). C.

Collema nigrescens (Huds.) DC: 3: RPB (MACB 109159); 7: FGR (MACB 109013). C.

Collema polycarpon var. corcyrense (Arnold) Harm.: 13: AGB (BCN-AG 131). S.

Collema ryssoleum (Tuck.) A. Schneid.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 043); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 061); 6: AGB (BCN-AG 105); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 094, 112). S.

Collema subflaccidum Degel.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8002), ELL (BC-RONDA 023, 043); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 088); 16: STP (LEB-Lich 7950); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 159, 176). C.

Collema subnigrescens Degel.: 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12155), STP (LEB-Lich 7951); 4: ABF (LEB-Lich 8003), FGR (MACB 108974). ELS (SANT-Lich 12181), VA (VAL_Lich 30714); 6: FGR (MACB 108962, 108964); 7: ARB (MACB 109205), FGR (MACB 108990. 109016), VA (VAL_Lich 30706). C.

Collema tenax (Sw.) Ach. var. tenax. 6: FGR (MACB 108956). S.

** Dactylospora glaucomarioides (Willey ex Tuck.) Hafellner: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 13). LF, on Ochrolechia alboflavescens.

Dactylospora parasitica (Florke) Arnold: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 25); 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12260-A). LF, on Pertusaria albescens. S.

! Dermatocarpon meiophyllizum Vain.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 38). S.

Dermatocarpon miniatum (L.) W. Mann: 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12247), SCH: 15 (VAL_Lich 30607); 18: FGR (MACB 109248). S.

Diploschistes diacapsis (Ach.) Lumbsch: 1: SCH (VAL_Lich 30544). S.

Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant.: 3: ARB (MACB 109206); 5: ARB (MACB 109207), FGR (MACB 109340); 7: FGR (MACB 109003), RPB (MACB 109101); 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30600); 19: ELL (BC-RONDA 230), STP (LEB-Lich 8081). T.

Diploschistes scruposus (Schreb.) Norman: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30555); 3: AGB (BCN-AG 42), ELS (SANT-Lich 12156), FGR (MACB 109059, 109060), RPB (MACB 109108). T.

** Epicladonia sandstedei (Zopf.) D. Hawksw.: 3: RPB (MACB 109178); 7: RPB (MACB 109174). LF, on Cladonia dimorpha /C. pocillum.

Epicladonia stenospora (Harm.) D. Hawksw.: 19: RPB (MACB 109175). LF, on Cladonia pocillum.

** Evernia divaricata (L.) Ach.: 16: ARB (MACB 109209). C.

Evernia prunastri (L.) Ach.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8006), AGB (BCN-AG 23, 36), ARB (MACB 109275), ELL (BC-RONDA 014, 036), FGR (MACB 109061), VA (VAL_Lich 30620); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 054), STP (LEB-Lich 7954); 5: APL (LEB-Lich 7893), ELL (BC-RONDA 073, 084); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 152), VA (VAL_Lich 30652); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8054), APL (LEB-Lich 8058), ELL (BC-RONDA 098), ELS (SANT-Lich 12188); 8: ARB (MACB 109210), ELL (BC-RONDA 116, 133), ELS (SANT-Lich 12203-B), FGR (MACB 108894), SCH (VAL_Lich 30580), STP (LEB-Lich 8055); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 90); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 217), SCH (VAL_Lich 30593), STP (LEB-Lich 8056); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 201); 19: ABF (LEB-Lich 8057), AGB (BCN-AG 143), ELS (SANT-Lich 12267), VA (VAL_Lich 30693). C.

Flavoparmelia caperata (L.) Hale: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7904), ARB (MACB 109211), ELL (BC-RONDA 019, 042), ELS (SANT-Lich 12157), FGR (MACB 109062, 109063), RPB (MACB 109119), VA (VAL_Lich 30622); 7: VA (VAL_Lich 30704); 8: ABF (LEB-Lich 8012), ARB (MACB 109212), ELL (BC-RONDA 123, 139), FGR (MACB 108879, 108882), STP (LEB-Lich 7960); 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30601); 12: RPB (MACB 109120); 19: ABF (LEB-Lich 8068), SCH (VAL_Lich 30614). C.

Flavoparmelia soredians (Nyl.) Hale: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7934). C.

** Fuscidea lightfootii (Sm.) Coppins & P. James: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 048). S.

Fuscopannaria ignobilis (Anzi) P.M. Jorg.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 012). C.

Fuscopannaria mediterranea (Tav.) P.M. Jorg.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8060), ARB (MACB 109208), RPB (MACB 108922); 6: FGR (MACB 108961), STP (LEB-Lich 8059); 7: APL (LEB-Lich 7912), ELL (BC-RONDA 087, 097), FGR (MACB 109011), STP (LEB-Lich 8062), VA (VAL_Lich 30698); 11: APL (LEB-Lich 8061), STP (LEB-Lich 7955); 12: RPB (MACB 108921); 19: ABF (LEB-Lich 8007), AGB (BCN-AG 150), FGR (MACB 108978). C.

Fuscopannaria olivacea (P.M. Jorg.) P.M. Jorg.: 3: FGR (MACB 109064). C.

** Fuscopannaria praetermissa (Nyl.) P.M. Jorg.: 7: ELS (SANT-Lich 12189). C.

Gyalolechia flavorubescens (Huds.) Sochting, Froden & Arup: 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 085); 16: STP (LEB-Lich 7993); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 158, 168). C.

Gyalolechia flavovirescens (Wulfen) Sochting, Froden & Arup: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 48). S.

Gyalolechia fulgens (Sw.) Sochting, Froden & Arup: 5: FGR (MACB 108912); 6: ARB (MACB 109276). T.

! Gyalolechia fulgida (Nyl.) Sochting, Froden & Arup: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 52, 64), ARB (MACB 109277), RPB (MACB 108930); 8: SCH (VAL_Lich 30581). T.

Hyperphyscia adglutinata (Florke) H. Mayrhofer & Poelt: 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30649). C.

! Hypogymnia farinacea Zopf: 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 163, 171); 19: ELL (BC-RONDA 226). C.

Hypogymnia physodes (L.) Nyl.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8008), AGB (BCN-AG 35), APL (LEB-Lich 7903), ARB (MACB 109213). ELS (SANT-Lich 12158), FGR (MACB 109065, 109066), VA (VAL_Lich 30616); 8: ARB (MACB 109214); 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30596); 19: STP (LEB-Lich 7956). C.

Hypogymnia tubulosa (Schaer.) Hav.: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7902), ELL (BC-RONDA 038), FGR (MACB 109067); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8064), ELL (BC-RONDA 099); 8: ARB (MACB 109215), ELL (BC-RONDA 118, 133), ELS (SANT-Lich 12197), FGR (MACB 108878), SCH (VAL_Lich 30579); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 88); 11: STP (LEB-Lich 8063); 12: VA (VAL_Lich 30682); 15: RPB (MACB 109156); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8009); 17: VA (VAL_Lich 30658); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 133, 139), ELS (SANT-Lich 12268), SCH (VAL_Lich 30615), STP (LEB-Lich 7957), VA (VAL_Lich 30692). C.

Koerberia biformis A. Massal.: 3: AGB (BCNAG 14), ELL (BC-RONDA 023, 024). C.

Lasallia pustulata (L.) Merat: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30550). S.

Lathagrium cristatum (L.) Otalora, P.M. Jorg. & Wedin: 5: FGR (MACB 109346); 6: ARB (MACB 109283). 16: ELL(BC-RONDA 185); 19: ELS (SANT-Lich 12269). S.

Lecania cyrtella (Ach.) Th. Fr.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 027); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 065); 11:ELL(BC-RONDA211,213). C.

Lecania naegelii (Hepp) Diederich & van den Boom: 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 061), ELL (BC-RONDA 063, 065). C.

Lecanora albella (Ach.) Nyl.: 8: FGR (MACB 108895); 19: FGR (MACB 108981). C.

** Lecanora allophana (Ach.) Nyl.: 5: FGR (MACB 109356). C.

! Lecanora argentata (Ach.) Rohl.: 16: ARB (MACB 109278). C.

Lecanora campestris (Schaer.) Hue sub-sp. campestris. 3: AGB (BCN-AG 41), FGR (MACB 109068). S.

Lecanora carpinea (L.) Vain.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 050); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 065, 066, 067); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 082, 085); 16: ARB (MACB 109279); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 168, 170). C.

Lecanora chlarotera Nyl.: 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 057, 065, 066, 067), FGR (MACB 109353); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 082, 084, 085), FGR (MACB 109354); 6: FGR (MACB 109355); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 094); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 128, 143, 144, 147); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 158, 168). C.

! Lecanora expallens Ach.: 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 152); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 124, 127, 128. 129). C.

! Lecanora gangaleoides Nyl.: 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12220). S.

Lecanora horiza (Ach.) Rohl.: 3: AGB (BCNAG 51); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 153). C.

Lecanora intumescens (Rebent.) Rabenh.: 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 082, 085); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 147, 148); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 168, 178). C.

! Lecanora mughicola Nyl.: 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 177). C.

Lecanora pulicaris (Pers.) Ach.: 4: FGR (MACB 109357); 8: FGR (MACB 108896). C.

! Lecanora rupicola (L.) Zahlbr.: 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12221); 10: AGB (BCN-AG 94). S.

! Lecanora saligna (Schrad.) Zahlbr.: 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 154); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 114); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 180). C.

! Lecanora varia (Hoffm.) Ach.: 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 205, 207). C.

Lecidea berengeriana (A. Massal.) Nyl.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 24). S.

! Lecidella carpathica Korb.: 10: AGB (BCNAG 96); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12214-E). S.

Lecidella elaeochroma (Ach.) M. Choisy: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 050), RPB (MACB 109147); 4: ARB (MACB 109280), ELL (BC-RONDA 057, 062, 064, 065, 066), FGR (MACB 108972); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 082, 085); 6: AGB (BCN-AG 107); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 089, 094); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 129, 147), FGR (MACB 108898); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 85); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 213, 215); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 158, 168), ELS (SANT-Lich 12222). C.

! Lempholemma polyanthes (Schrad.) Malme: 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12159). S.

** Lepraria elobata Tonsberg: 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 202). C.

! Lepraria isidiata (Llimona) Llimona & A. Crespo: 6: SCH (VAL_Lich 30568). T.

! Lepraria lobificans Nyl.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 041). C.

Lepraria membranacea (Dick.) Vain.: 3: ARB (MACB 109181), FGR (MACB 109069). T, S.

Lepraria nivalis JR. Laundon: 5: AGB (BCNAG 61). S.

Leprocaulon microscopicum (Vill.) Gams ex D. Hawksw.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 47), APL (LEB-Lich 7916), ARB (MACB 109216), ELS (SANT-Lich 12160), FGR (MACB 109070, 109071), RPB (MACB 109107). T, S.

Leproplaca xantholyta (Nyl.) Nyl.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG43); 5: AGB (BCN-AG 58); 7: FGR (MACB 108993, 109008); 19: AGB (BCNAG 153). S.

Leptogium furfuraceum (Harm.) Sierk: 16: VA (VAL_Lich 30673); 17: VA (VAL_Lich 30655). C.

** Leptogium hibernicum ME. Mitch, ex P.M. Jorg.: 6: AGB (BCN-AG 101). C.

Leptogium saturninum (Dicks.) Nyl.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 024), STP (LEB-Lich 7958); 6: FGR (MACB 109338); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 109), FGR (MACB 108997); 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12248-A); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8010), ARB (MACB 109282). C.

* * Lichenoconium erodens M.S. Christ. & D. Hawksw.: 3: VA (VAL_Lich 30624, 30625); 19: RPB (MACB 109184). LF, on Parmelia sulcata/Parmelina tiliacea/Ramalina farinacea.

** Lichenoconium pyxidatae (Oudem) Petr. & Syd.: 8: RPB (MACB 109173). LF, on Cladonia fimbriata.

Lichenoconium usneae (Anzi) D. Hawksw.: 5: RPB (MACB 109177). LF, on Cladonia pocillum.

** Lichenostigma cosmopolites Hafellner & Calat: 16: VA (VAL_Lich 30664). LF, on Parmelina tiliacea.

Lobaria amplissima (Scop.) Forssell f. cianobonta: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 013), FGR (MACB 109072), STP (LEB-Lich 7953); 6 RPB (MACB 109155); 7: ARB (MACB 109218); 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 8005), ELS (SANT-Lich 12246). C

Lobaria pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8048), ELS (SANT-Lich 12161); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 216), ELS (SANT-Lich 12249), SCH (VAL_Lich 30588); 12: RPB (MACB 109136), VA (VAL_Lich 30678); 16: APL (LEB-Lich 7919). C.

Lobaria scrobiculata (Scop.) P. Gaertn.: 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30589); 12: RPB (MACB 109146). C.

! Lobothallia cheresina (Mull. Arg.) A. Nordin, C1. Roux & Sohrabi var. cheresina: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 78); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 121). S.

Lobothallia radiosa (Hoffm.) Hafellner: 5: FGR (MACB 108909), RPB (MACB 109104); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 84); 16: ARB (MACB 109217); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 127). S.

! Marchandiomyces corallinus (Roberge) Diederich & D. Hawksw.: 16: ARB (MACB 108790), VA (VAL_Lich 30664). LF, on Parmelina tiliacea.

Megaspora verrucosa (Ach.) Arcadia & A. Nordin: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 83); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 215); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8072), ARB (MACB 108789), STP (LEB-Lich 7995, 8096), VA (VAL_Lich 30670); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 165, 176), ELS (SANT-Lich 12224, 12233-D); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 118). C.

** Melanelia stygia (L.) Essl: 16: STP (LEB-Lich 8088). S.

! Melanelixia fuliginosa (Fr. ex Duby) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch: 8: ABF (LEB-Lich 8013), STP (LEB-Lich 7961). C,S.

Melanelixia glabra (Schaer.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7900), FGR (MACB 109073, 109074), STP (LEB-Lich 8070); 4: ARB (MACB 108791); 5: APL (LEB-Lich 8069), FGR (MACB 108911); 6: ABF (LEB-Lich 8071), AGB (BCN-AG 102), FGR (MACB 108957, 108966), STP (LEB-Lich 7962), VA (VAL_Lich 30647); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8014), ARB (MACB 108792), FGR (MACB 109018), RPB (MACB 109122). C.

Melanelixia glabratula (Lamy) Sandler & Arup: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 30); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 077); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 154, 156); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 110), FGR (MACB 109009); 8: ARB (MACB 108793), ELL (BC-RONDA 124, 141), FGR (MACB 108892); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 137). C.

Melanelixia subaurifera (Nyl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7901), ARB (MACB 108794), ELL (BC-RONDA 049, 050), FGR (MACB 109075), STP (LEB-Lich 7996); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30640). C.

Melanohalea elegantula (Zahlbr.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch: 19: APL (LEB-Lich 7931), FGR (MACB 108988). C.

Melanohalea exasperata (De Not.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch: 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 076); 6 RPB (MACB 109124), VA (VAL_Lich 30648); 16: APL (LEB-Lich 7932), ARB (MACB 109284), VA (VAL_Lich 30674), ELL (BC-RONDA 169, 170); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 114). C.

Melanohalea exasperatela (Nyl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch: 18: AGB (BCN-AG 113). C.

** Melaspilea ochrothalamia Nyl.: 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 211). C.

** Merismatium decolorans (Rehm) Triebel: 19: RPB (MACB 109171). LF, on Cladonia foliacea.

** Micarea elachista (Korb.) Coppins & R. Sant: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 048). C.

*** Micarea myriocarpa V. Wirth & Vezda ex Coppins: 19: ELL (BC-RONDA 230). S.

Micarea prasina Fr.: 19: AGB (BCN-AG 136, 144), ELL (BC-RONDA 228). C.

Muellerella licit enicola (Sommerf.) D. Hawksw.: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 77). LF, on Romjularia lurida.

Mycocalicium subtile (Pers.) Szatala: 6: AGB (BCN-AG 97), ELL (BC-RONDA 150), RPB (MACB 108929), VA (VAL_Lich 30643); 12: VA (VAL_Lich 30685). C.

! Myriolecis hagenii (Ach.) Sliwa, Zhao Xin & Lumbsch: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 050); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 065); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 158, 168, 169). C.

*** Niesslia keissleri Zhurb. (Echinothecium cladoniae Keissl): 7: RPB (MACB 109172). LF, on Cladonia pocillum (Zhurbenko & Pino-Bodas 2017).

Nephroma laevigatum Ach.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8011), AGB (BCN-AG 9), APL (LEB-Lich 7905), FGR (MACB 109076), RPB (MACB 109142), STP (LEB-Lich 7959); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30644); 7: APL (LEB-Lich 8065), ARB (MACB 108795), ELS (SANT-Lich 12187-B, 12190), RPB (MACB 109102), STP (LEB-Lich 8066); 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 8067), ELL (BC-RONDA 224), ELS (SANT-Lich 12250, 12255-B, 12263), SCH (VAL_Lich 30597); 12: RPB (MACB 109117), VA (VAL_Lich 30680), ELL (BC-RONDA 188): 19: AGB (BCN-AG 149). C.

** Nephroma parile (Ach.) Ach.: 12: VA (VAL_Lich 30681). C.

Nephroma tangeriense (Maheu & A. Gillet) Zahlbr.: 3: ARB (MACB 108796), ELS (SANT-Lich 12162), FGR (MACB 109077, 109078), RPB (MACB 109127); 7: FGR (MACB 108994); 16: ARB (MACB 109219); 19: FGR (MACB 108987). S.

Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.: 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 108). C.

Obryzum corniculatum (Hoffm.) Wallr.: 3: ARB (MACB 109285), ELS (SANT-Lich 12180), FGR (MACB 109079). T.

Ochrolechia alboflavescens (Wulfen) Zahlbr.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 13, 28). C.

Ochrolechia balcanica Verseghy: 3: FGR (MACB 109080); 4: FGR (MACB 108967, 108969); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 157); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 093), RPB (MACB 108953); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 144). C.

Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A. Massal.: 3: STP (LEB-Lich 7989); 4: ARB (MACB 109285, 109286), ELL (BC-RONDA 067); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8041). C.

Ochrolechia parella (L.) A. Massal.: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30551); 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12163), FGR (MACB 109081). S.

Ochrolechia subviridis (Hoeg) Erichsen: 3: FGR (MACB 109031). C.

! Ochrolechia szatalaensis Verseghy: 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 143); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 215), ELS (SANT-Lich 12251-A). C.

Ochrolechia tartarea (L.) A. Massal.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 50); 4: VA (VAL_Lich 30713). S.

Ochrolechia turneri (Sm.) Hasselrot: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 002, 003, 005), FGR (MACB 109032). C.

Oxneria fallax (Arnold) S.Y. Kondr. & Karnefelt: 16: APL (LEB-Lich 7942); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12225). S.

Pannaria conoplea (Ach.) Bory: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 005). C.

Pannaria rubiginosa (Thunb. ex Ach.) Delise: 7: FGR (MACB 109004). C.

Parmelia barrenoae Divakar, M.C. Molina & A. Crespo: 8: SCH (VAL_Lich 30577). C.

Parmelia omphalodes (L.)Ach. subsp. omphalodes. 3: RPB (MACB 109134). S.

Parmelia saxatilis (L.) Ach.: 3: AGB (BCNAG 37), ARB (MACB 108798), ELS (SANT-Lich 12164, 12167-B, 12182), STP (LEB-Lich 8073); 8: APL (LEB-Lich 7914); 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 8016), ELS (SANT-Lich 12264), SCH (VAL_Lich 30598); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8074), STP (LEB-Lich 7964). S.

** Parmelia serrana A. Crespo, M.C. Molina & D. Hawksw.: 3: ARB (MACB 108799). ELL (BC-RONDA 041), FGR (MACB 109033), VA (VAL_Lich 30627); 8: ARB (MACB 108800), ELL (BC-RONDA 135). FGR (MACB 108891); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 220); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 199). C.

Parmelia submontana Nadv.: 7: APL (LEB-Lich 7913); 8: ABF (LEB-Lich 8017), ELL (BC-RONDA 136), ELS (SANT-Lich 12198. 12203-C), SCH (VAL_Lich 30576); 12: RPB (MACB 109143); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 191); 16: ARB (MACB 108801); 17: VA (VAL_Lich 30657); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 138), ELL (BC-RONDA 225), STP (LEB-Lich 7965). C.

Parmelia sulcata Taylor: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 30), APL (LEB-Lich 7899), ARB (MACB 108802), ELL (BC-RONDA 002, 005, 040. 050), FGR (MACB 109034), VA (VAL_Lich 30623); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8018), ARB (MACB 108803), ELL (BC-RONDA 106): 8: ARB (MACB 108804), ELL (BC-RONDA 121, 134), FGR (MACB 108883), RPB (MACB 109144), STP (LEB-Lich 7966); 16: ARB (MACB 108805). C.

Parmeliella parvula P.M. Jorg.: 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12248-B, 12252). C.

Parmeliella testacea P.M. Jorg.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 025, 041, 016),), ELS (SANT-Lich 12165-A); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 088. 094), ELS (SANT-Lich 12193). C.

Parmeliella triptophylla (Ach.) Mull. Arg.: 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12253). C.

Parmelina carporrhizans (Taylor) Hale: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 022), FGR (MACB 109035), RPB (MACB 109096); 4: ELS (SANT-Lich 12186); 5: SCH (VAL_Lich 30567); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30653); 7: ARB (MACB 108797), ELL (BC-RONDA 108); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 138); 19: VA (VAL_Lich 30696). C.

Parmelina pastillifera (Harm.) Hale: 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 086); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 71): 16: APL (LEB-Lich 7933). C.

Parmelina quercina (Willd.) Hale: 3: STP (LEB-Lich 7963); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 072); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8015), RPB (MACB 109091. 109092). C.

Parmelina tiliacea (Hoffm.) Hale: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8077), AGB (BCN-AG 3), APL (LEB-Lich 7908), ARB (MACB 108806), ELL (BC-RONDA 001, 021, 039), ELS (SANT-Lich 12166, 12167-A, 12184), FGR (MACB 109036, 109037), RPB (MACB 109113), STP (LEB-Lich 8076), VA (VAL_Lich 30626); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 056, 059, 060); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 071, 084); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 154, 156); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8019), ARB (MACB 108807), ELL (BC-RONDA 107), VA (VAL_Lich 30705); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 122, 137), ELS (SANT-Lich 12203-D), FGR (MACB 108877), RPB (MACB 109139), SCH (VAL_Lich 30578), STP (LEB-Lich 7967); 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12254), SCH (VAL_Lich 30605); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 192, 204); 16: APL (LEB-Lich 8075), ARB (MACB 108808); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 162, 170, 179), ELS (SANT-Lich 12226, 12232-C). C, S.

Parmotrema perlatum (Huds.) M. Choisy: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8020), AGB (BCN-AG 26), APL (LEB-Lich 7917), VA (VAL_Lich 30618); 7: ARB (MACB 108809), STP (LEB-Lich 8079), VA (VAL_Lich 30701); 8: ABF (LEB-Lich 8078), FGR (MACB 108890); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 141), STP (LEB-Lich 7968). C.

Parmotrema reticulatum (Taylor) M. Choisy: 3: ARB (MACB 108810); 7: FGR (MACB 109014). C.

Parmotrema stuppeum (Taylor) Hale: 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12168). C.

Pectenia atlantica (Degel.) P.M. Jorg., L. Lindblom, Wedin & S. Ekman: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 1, 27); 5: APL (LEB-Lich 7892); 6: AGB (BCN-AG 104), FGR (MACB 108959), RPB (MACB 109128), STP (LEB-Lich 7994); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8004); 19: STP (LEB-Lich 7952). C.

Pectenia plumbea (Lightf.) P.M. Jorg., L. Lindblom, Wedin & S. Ekman: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 008), FGR (MACB 109038); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 069), ELS (SANT-Lich 12204-A, 12208-B); 7: ARB (MACB 108811), ELL (BC-RONDA 100), VA (VAL_Lich 30697); 7: ELS (SANT-Lich 12191); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 148), ELS (SANT-Lich 12270). C.

Peltigera canina (L.) Willd.: 16: ARB (MACB 108812); 18: FGR (MACB 109247); 19: RPB (MACB 108925). T.

Peltigera collina (Ach.) Schrad.: 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 8021), ELS (SANT-Lich 12255-A); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 174); 19: STP (LEB-Lich 7969). T.

Peltigera membranacea (Ach.) Nyl.: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7935), FGR (MACB 109039). T.

Peltigera monticola Vitik.: 5: FGR (MACB 109339); 16: ARB (MACB 108813), ELL (BC-RONDA 187). T.

Peltigera neckeri Hepp ex Mull. Arg.: 3: ARB (MACB 108814), RPB (MACB 108927. 108928). T.

Peltigera ponojensis Gyeln.: 7: FGR (MACB 108992); 19: FGR (MACB 108982. 108985). T.

Peltigera praetextata (Florke ex Sommerf.) Zopf: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8022), AGB (BCN-AG 8), ELL (BC-RONDA 006), FGR (MACB 109040, 109041); 7: ARB (MACB 108815). ELL (BC-RONDA 090), FGR (MACB 109007), ELS (SANT-Lich 12194), STP (LEB-Lich 7970); 12: RPB (MACB 109085); 19: RPB (MACB 109167). T.

Peltigera rufescens (Weiss) Humb.: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 60); 7: RPB (MACB 108926); 16: ARB (MACB 108816), ELL (BC-RONDA 186); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 110). T.

Pertusaria albescens (Huds.) M. Choisy & Werner: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 4), APL (LEB-Lich 7910), ARB (MACB 109287), ELL (BC-RONDA 003, 005, 008, 018, 031, 037, 038, 045), FGR (MACB 109042, 109043. 109044), RPB (MACB 109118), VA (VAL_Lich 30617); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 066), FGR (MACB 108975), VA (VAL_Lich 30709); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 081, 084, 085); 6: FGR (MACB 108970), VA (VAL_Lich 30646); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8023), ARB (MACB 109288), ELL (BC-RONDA 113), FGR (MACB 109002), RPB (MACB 109129); 8: FGR (MACB 108888), STP (LEB-Lich 7971); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 215), ELS (SANT-Lich 12256, 12260-B), STP (LEB-Lich 8092); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 190, 195); 16: ARB (MACB 109220), STP (LEB-Lich 8080); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 167, 179), VA (VAL_Lich 30661). C, S.

** Pertusaria albescens var. corallina (Zahlbr.) J.R. Laundon: 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12227, 12228-B). C.

Pertusaria amara (Ach.) Nyl.: 3: AGB (BCNAG 33), APL (LEB-Lich 7936), ARB (MACB 109289), ELS (SANT-Lich 12169-A), FGR (MACB 109045); 6: SCH (VAL_Lich 30569). C.

Pertusaria caesioalba (Flot.) Nyl.: 16: ARB (MACB 109290); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12230, 12231). C.

Pertusaria coccodes (Ach.) Nyl.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 16), APL (LEB-Lich 7927), ELL (BC-RONDA 002, 003, 026, 044, 050), STP (LEB-Lich 7972); 4: ARB (MACB 109291), ELL (BC-RONDA 062); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 151, 156), FGR (MACB 108958); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8024); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 145); 12: VA (VAL_Lich 30688); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 166, 173), ELS (SANT-Lich 12228-A); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 132). C.

Pertusaria flavida (DC.) JR. Laundon: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8025), AGB (BCN-AG 28, 31, 32), APL (LEB-Lich 7909), ARB (MACB 109292), ELL (BC-RONDA 002, 045), ELS (SANT-Lich 12169-B, 12170), FGR (MACB 109046, 109407), VA (VAL_Lich 30621); 4: FGR (MACB 108976); 6: FGR (MACB 108960); 8: RPB (MACB 109093); 11: STP (LEB-Lich 7973). C.

! Pertusaria leioplaca DC: 4: RPB (MACB 109170); 12: RPB (MACB 109131). C.

! Pertusaria ophthalmiza (Nyl.) Nyl.: 3: FGR (MACB 109048); 8: ARB (MACB 109293); 12: RPB (MACB 109098); 16: ARB (MACB 109294), VA (VAL_Lich 30675). C.

Pertusaria pertusa (L.) Tuck.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8026), AGB (BCN-AG 19), APL (LEB-Lich 7896), ARB (MACB 109295), ELS (SANT-Lich 12171), FGR (MACB 109049), STP (LEB-Lich 7974); 4: FGR (MACB 108968); 7: ARB (MACB 109296), FGR (MACB 109000), ELS (SANT-Lich 12196), RPB (MACB 109132); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 135). C.

! Pertusaria pseudocorallina (Sw.) Arnold: 6: AGB (BCN-AG 98). S.

! Pertusaria pustulata (Ach.) Duby: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 003, 004, 005, 029, 045, 066, 067); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 129). C.

! Pertusaria werneriana Boqueras: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 050). C.

! Phacopsis oxyspora (Tul.) Triebel & Rambold: 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12259-B, 12261-A); 12: VA(VAL_Lich 30677). LF, on Platismatia glauca.

! Phaeophyscia hirsuta (Mereschk.) Essl.: 7: FGR(MACB 109012). C.

! Phaeophyscia insignis (Mereschk.) Moberg: 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8042), STP (LEB-Lich 7990). C.

Phaeophyscia orbicularis (Neck.) Moberg: 4: ABF (LEB-Lich 8027), APL (LEB-Lich 7926), ELL (BC-RONDA 065); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30635); 7: ARB (MACB 108820), ELL (BC-RONDA 113); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8052), ARB (MACB 108819), STP (LEB-Lich 7975); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 168), ELS (SANT-Lich 12232-A). C.

! Phlyctis agelaea (Ach.) Flot: 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 064). C.

Phlyctis argena (Ach.) Flot.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 5), APL (LEB-Lich 7907), ARB (MACB 108821), ELL(BC-RONDA009, 013, 032, 038, 045), ELS (SANT-Lich 12172, 12185), FGR (MACB 109050, 109051, 109052); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 063); 6: AGB (BCN-AG 103); 7: ARB (MACB 109223), ELL (BC-RONDA 113), FGR (MACB 108996, 109015), STP (LEB-Lich 7976); 8: ABF (LEB-Lich 8028), ARB (MACB 109224), ELL (BC-RONDA 125, 146), FGR (MACB 108893); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 72); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 189); 16: ARB (MACB 109225); 19: ELS (SANT-Lich 12271). C.

Physcia adscendens H. Olivier: 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 059, 061, 062); 5: APL (LEB-Lich 7938), ELL (BC-RONDA 077, 086), ELS (SANT-Lich 12205-A); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30639); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 095); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 69); 16: ARB (MACB 108822), VA (VAL_Lich 30667); 19: SCH (VAL_Lich 30611). C.

Physcia aipolia (Ehrh. ex Humb.) Furnr.: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 20), APL (LEB-Lich 7897); 4: ARB (MACB 108823), ELL (BC-RONDA 058); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 080), FGR (MACB 108916), RPB (MACB 109153); 6: VA(VAL_Lich 30638); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 168, 169, 170, 172). C, S.

Physcia caesia (Hoffm.) Hampe ex Furnr: 3: FGR (MACB 109053). S.

Physcia leptalea (Ach.) DC: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7924), ELS (SANT-Lich 12173); 5: ABF (LEB-Lich 8091), ARB (MACB 108824). STP (LEB-Lich 7977, 8082); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30650); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 86); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8029), VA (VAL_Lich 30672); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12232-B); 18: AGB (BCNAG 113); 19: FGR (MACB 108977). C.

Physcia stellaris (L.) Nyl: 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 072, 076, 077); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 169). C, S.

Physcia tenella (Scop.) DC. subsp. tenella. 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 065); 8: SCH (VAL_Lich 30575); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 70); 15: RPB (MACB 109148); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8030). APL (LEB-Lich 7923), ARB (MACB 108825). STP (LEB-Lich 7978), VA (VAL_Lich 30668): 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 158), ELS (SANT-Lich 12233-A). C.

Physconia distorta (With.) JR. Laundon: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 2), ELS (SANT-Lich 12174. 12176-B), RPB (MACB 109165), STP (LEB-Lich 7979); 4: APL (LEB-Lich 8084), RPB (MACB 109152); 5: SCH (VAL_Lich 30563): 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8090); 8: APL (LEB-Lich 7915), ELL (BC-RONDA 142); 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30592), STP (LEB-Lich 8083): 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8031). C, S.

Physconia enteroxantha (Nyl.) Poelt: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8032), AGB (BCN-AG 33), APL (LEB-Lich 7894), ARB (MACB 108826). ELL (BC-RONDA 002, 047), ELS (SANT-Lich 12175), FGR (MACB 109054), STP (LEB-Lich 7980), VA (VAL_Lich 30628); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 060), ELL (BC-RONDA 062); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 154, 155, 156): 8: ARB (MACB 108827); 16: ARB (MACB 108828), VA (VAL_Lich 30666). C.

Physconia grisea (Lam.) Poelt: 9: AGB (BCNAG 66, 82). C, S.

! Physconia grisea subsp. lilacina (Arnold) Poelt: 16: ARB (MACB 108829). S.

! Physconia muscigena (Ach.) Poelt: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 005, 018, 026, 046); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 214). T.

Physconia perisidiosa (Erichsen) Moberg: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8033), APL (LEB-Lich 7898), ELL (BC-RONDA 009, 018, 026), ELS (SANT-Lich 12176-A), FGR (MACB 109020, 109021, 109029, 109030); 5: FGR (MACB 108913); 6: FGR (MACB 108955); 7: ARB (MACB 108830), ELL (BC-RONDA 111). FGR (MACB 108995), RPB (MACB 109099); 16: ARB (MACB 108831), STP (LEB-Lich 7981). C.

** Physconia petraea (Poelt) Vezda & Poelt: 10: AGB (BCN-AG 92). S.

! Physconia servitii (Nadv.) Poelt: 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30630, 30649). C.

! Physconia subpulverulenta (Szatala) Poelt: 3: FGR (MACB 109019); 5: FGR (MACB 108905); 7: FGR (MACB 108998, 109001). C.

** Physconia thorstenii A. Crespo & Divakar: 4: FGR (MACB 109344); 5: FGR (MACB 109352); 8: ELS (SANT-Lich 12199); 11: ELS (SANT-Lich 12258, 12265); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 194); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 146). C.

Physconia venusta (Ach.) Poelt: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7906), FGR (MACB 109022. 109023, 109024); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 060, 062, 063); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 083), FGR (MACB 108903, 108904, 108907); 6: SCH (VAL_Lich 30570); 7: FGR (MACB 109017). RPB (MACB 109086); 16: ABF (LEB-Lich 8051); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 147). C.

Physconia venusta (Ach.) Poelt subsp. venusta. 3: ARB (MACB 108832); 4: ARB (MACB 108833); 7: ARB (MACB 108834). C.

** Physma omphalarioides (Anzi) Arnold: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 025); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 068). C.

! Placocarpus schaereri (Fr.) Breuss: 5: ARB (MACB 109221), FGR (MACB 109345), RPB (MACB 109164). S.

! Placolecis opaca (Dufour) Hafellner: 6: ARB (MACB 109222), RPB (MACB 109157). S.

** Placopyrenium canellum (Nyl.) Gueidan & Cl. Roux: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 65). T.

Placynthiella uliginosa (Schrad.) Coppins & P. James: 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 203); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 180). C.

Placynthium nigrum (Huds.) Gray: 5: ARB (MACB 108817); 6: AGB (BCN-AG 108); 7: FGR (MACB 1093422). S.

Placynthium subradiatum (Nyl.) Arnold: 5: ARB (MACB 109268). S.

Platismatia glauca (L.) W.L. Culb. & C.F. Culb.: 8: ARB (MACB 108818), ELL (BC-RONDA 120), ELS (SANT-Lich 12200), FGR (MACB 108880, 108885, 108900), SCH (VAL_Lich 30574), STP (LEB-Lich 7997); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 91); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 210), ELS (SANT-Lich 12259-A, 12261-B). SCH (VAL_Lich 30606); 12: RPB (MACB 109135); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 197); 16: APL (LEB-Lich 7921); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 181), VA (VAL_Lich 30656). C.

! Pleurosticta acetabulum (Neck.) Elix & Lumbsch: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 020); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 057); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 075); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 157); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 101). C.

Polychidium muscicola (Sw.) Gray: 3: ELS (SANT-Lich 12177). S.

** Porpidinia tumidula (Sm.) Timdal: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 52). S.

** Pronectria xanthoriae Lowen & Diederich: 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30632, 30633). LF, on Xanthoria parietina.

! Protoblastenia calva (Dicks.) Zahlbr.: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 74). S.

! Protoblastenia rupestris (Scop.) J. Steiner: 7: FGR (MACB 109010). S.

** Protoparmeliopsis bolcana (Pollini) Lumbsch: 10: AGB (BCN-AG 96); 13: AGB (BCN-AG 130). S.

Protoparmeliopsis muralis (Schreb.) M. Choisy: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 45), FGR (MACB 109025), ARB (MACB 109227), FGR (MACB 108918), RPB (MACB 109100); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 80); 16: ARB (MACB 108835). S.

Pseudevernia furfuracea (L.) Zopf: 7: RPB (MACB 109106); 8: APL (LEB-Lich 7918), ELL (BC-RONDA 115, 149), ELS (SANT-Lich 12201), STP (LEB-Lich 7982); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 89); 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 8034), ELL (BC-RONDA 210), ELS (SANT-Lich 12251-B); 13: AGB (BCN-AG 129); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 198, 206); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 160), ELS (SANT-Lich 12234); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 116). C.

Pseudevernia furfuracea (L.) Zopf var. furfuracea: 8: FGR (MACB 108884), FGR (MACB 108887), ARB (MACB 108836); 12: VA (VAL_Lich 30687); 16: VA (VAL_Lich 30665). C.

Psora decipiens (Hedw.) Hoffm.: 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30604). T.

Psora testacea Hoffm.: 5: ARB (MACB 109226); 8: SCH (VAL_Lich 30587); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 76). T.

# Psora vallesiaca (Schaer.) Timdal: 1: SCH (VAL_Lich 30543); 5: ARB (MACB 109227); 6: ARB (MACB 108837); 7: FGR (MACB 108989). T.

! Punctelia borreri (Sm.) Krog: 8: APL (LEB-Lich 7945); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 85). C.

Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) Krog: 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 140), ELS (SANT-Lich. 12202), FGR (MACB 108886), VA (VAL_ Lich 30715). C.

** Pyrenodesmia alociza (A. Massal.) Arnold: 5: RPB (MACB 109097). S.

** Pyrenodesmia variabilis (Pers.) A. Massal.: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 57); 18: AGB (BCNAG 125). S.

! Pyrrhospora quernea (Dicks.) Korb.: 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 195). C.

Ramalina calicaris (L.) Rohl.: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7939, 8087), ARB (MACB 109297, 109329), ELL (BC-RONDA 033), ELS (SANT-Lich 12178), STP (LEB-Lich 7983), VA (VAL_Lich 30629); 4: ABF (LEB-Lich 8035), FGR (MACB 109306), VA (VAL_Lich 30707); 7: VA (VAL_Lich 30699), ELS (SANT-Lich 12195-A). C.

Ramalina capitata (Ach.) Nyl.: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30558). S.

Ramalina farinacea (L.) Ach.: 3: AGB (BCNAG 30), APL (LEB-Lich 7911), ELL (BC-RONDA 015, 034, 050), ELS (SANT-Lich 12179). FGR (MACB 109309), STP (LEB-Lich 7984), VA (VAL_Lich 30619); 4: ARB (MACB 109298), ELL (BC-RONDA 051), FGR (MACB 109310), VA (VAL_Lich 30711); 5: ABF (LEB-Lich 8089), ELL (BC-RONDA 074, 084); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30651); 7: APL (LEB-Lich 8085), ARB (MACB 109299), ELL (BC-RONDA 102), ELS (SANT-Lich 12195-B), RPB (MACB 108951, 109126), VA (VAL_Lich 30700); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 117, 130), ELS (SANT-Lich 12203-A), RPB (MACB 109162), SCH (VAL_Lich 30571); 11: ABF (LEB-Lich 8036), ELL (BC-RONDA 218); 12: RPB (MACB 109101): 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 200); 19: AGB (BCNAG 134), STP (LEB-Lich 8086). C.

Ramalina fastigiata (Pers.) Ach.: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7940), ELL (BC-RONDA 017. 035), RPB (MACB 109123); 4: ABF (LEB-Lich 8037), ARB (MACB 109300), ELL (BC-RONDA 052), FGR (MACB 109351), VA (VAL_Lich 30708); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 078), STP (LEB-Lich 7985); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30645); 7: ARB (MACB 109301), ELL (BC-RONDA 103), RPB (MACB 109110). VA (VAL_Lich 30703); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 131), SCH (VAL_Lich 30573). C.

Ramalina fraxinea (L.) Ach.: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7895), ELL (BC-RONDA 016, 037), FGR (MACB 109308); 4: ELL (BC-RONDA 053). FGR (MACB 109304, 109307), STP (LEB-Lich 7986), VA (VAL_Lich 30710); 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8038), ELL (BC-RONDA 104), RPB (MACB 109103); 8: SCH (VAL_Lich 30572). C.

! Ramalina panizzei De Not.: 4: FGR (MACB 109303, 109305). S.

! Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC: 5: FGR (MACB 108915), SCH (VAL_Lich 30564); 16: ARB (MACB 109271); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12235). S.

** Rhizocarpon umbilicatum (Ramond) Flagey: 5: SCH (VAL_Lich 30566). S.

Rinodina archaea (Ach.) Arnold: 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12236). C.

! Rinodina capensis Hampe: 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 081, 082); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 095, 113); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 125, 129. 147); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 71). C.

Rinodina colobina (Ach.) Th. Fr: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 11), ELL (BC-RONDA 023). C.

! Rinodina isidioides (Borrer) H. Olivier: 8: FGR (MACB 108910). C.

! Rinodina orculata Poelt & M. Steiner: 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 168, 169, 170). C.

! Rinodina plana H. Magn.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 050); 4: FGR (MACB 108971): 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 081, 082, 085); 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 203, 205); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 158). C.

! Rinodina tunicata H. Mayrhofer & Poelt: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 81). S.

Romjularia lurida (Ach.) Timdal: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 63); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 77). T.

Rostanla occultata (Bagl.) Otalora, P.M. Jorg. &Wedin: 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 088, 112). C.

! Scoliciosporum sarothamni (Vain.) Vezda: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 049); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 095); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 143, 144, 147). C.

Scytinium gelatinosum (JR. Laundon) Otalora, P.M. Jorg. & Wedin: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 12), APL (LEB-Lich 7944); 5: FGR (MACB 108920). T.

Scytinium lichenoides (L.) Otalora, P.M. Jorg. & Wedin: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 15); 5: ELS (SANT-Lich 12204-B); 6: VA (VAL_Lich 30641); 16: APL (LEB-Lich 7930), ELL (BC-RONDA 185); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 182), ELS (SANT-Lich 12237). T.

Scytinium pulvinatum (Hoffm.) Otalora, P.M. Jorg. & Wedin: 5: ELS (SANT-Lich 12206); 19: ELS (SANT-Lich 12272). T.

Scytinium teretiusculum (Wallr.) Otalora. P.M. Jorg. & Wedin: 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 094); 16: ARB (MACB 109302); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 175). T.

** Solenopsora cesatii (A. Massal.) Zahlbr: 19: AGB (BCN-AG 152). S.

Solitaria chrysophthalma (Degel.) Arup, Sochting & Froden: 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 176). C.

Solorina saccata (L.) Ach.: 19: ABF (LEB-Lich 8049), AGB (BCN-AG 154), ELS (SANT-Lich 12273), FGR (MACB 108983), RPB (MACB 109112), SCH (VAL_Lich 30610), VA (VAL_Lich 30689). S.

** Sphaerellothecium cladoniae (Alstrup & Zhurb.) Hafellner: 5: RPB (MACB 109181); 19: RPB (MACB 109176, 109186). LF, on Cladonia pocillum.

Sphinctrina turbinata (Pers.) De Not. var. turbinata. 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 004), RPB (MACB 109180). LF, on Pertusaria pustulata /P. pertusa.

! Squamarina cartilaginea (With.) P. James var. cartilaginea: 1: SCH (VAL_Lich 30549): 5: AGB (BCN-AG56), ARB (MACB 109228), ELS (SANT-Lich 12207), FGR (MACB 108914); 6: ARB (MACB 109230); 7: ARB (MACB 109229), FGR (MACB 109005), RPB (MACB 109125). S.

Squamarina gypsacea (Sm.) Poelt: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 54), SCH (VAL_Lich 30561). T.

Squamarina lentigera (Weber) Poelt: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 53); 6: ARB (MACB 109231); 8: SCH (VAL_Lich 30582). T.

Squamarina oleosa (Zahlbr.) Poelt: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30557). T.

Staurolemma omphalarioides (Anzi) P.M. Jorg. & Henssen: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 6). C.

** Stigmidium tabacinae (Arnold) Triebel: 5: AGB (BCN-AG 55). LF, on Toninia sedifolia.

** Strangospora moriformis (Ach.) Stein: 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 212, 213). C.

** Strigula ziziphi (A. Massal.) Cl. Roux & Serus.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 010, 011). C.

Synalissa symphorea (Ach.) Nyl.: 5: RPB (MACB 109133). S.

** Synaptospora tartaricola (Nyl. ex Leight.) Cain:3AGB(BCN-AG50).LF, on Ochrolechia tartarea.

** Taeniolella beschiana Diederich: 8: RPB (MACB 109183, 109187); 19: RPB (MACB 109188). LF, on Cladonia humilis/C.fimbriata /C. dimorpha.

Tephromela atra (Huds.) Hafellner: 3: RPB (MACB 109145); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 148); 16: ARB (MACB 109272); 17: ELS (SANT-Lich 12238). S.

Tephromela atra var. torulosa (Florke ex Flot.) Hafellner:: 19: AGB (BCN-AG 151). S.

! Teuvoa uxoris (Werner) Sohrabi, V.J. Rico & S. Leavitt (=Aspicilia uxoris V.J. Rico, Aragon & Esnault: 18: AGB (BCN-AG 117). C.

Toninia candida (Weber) Th. Fr.: 8: SCH (VAL_Lich 30585); 16: ARB (MACB 109232); 18: AGB (BCN-AG 120), FGR (MACB 109245). T.

# Toninia lutosa (Ach.) Timdal: 1: SCH (VAL_Lich 30547). T.

Toninia plumbina (Anzi) Hafellner & Timdal: 5: ELS (SANT-Lich 12208-A). LF, on Pectenia plumbea.

Toninia sedifolia (Scop.) Timdal: 1: SCH (VAL_Lich 30546); 5: AGB (BCNAG 55); 16: ARB (MACB 109233): 18: AGB (BCN-AG 112), FGR (MACB 109244). T.

!Trapeliopsis flexuosa (Fr.) Coppins & P. James: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 002, 048); 19: AGB (BCN-AG 140). C.

Umbilicaria grisea Ach.: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30552). S.

Unguiculariopsis lettaui (Grummann) Coppins: 19:RPB(MACB 109185). LF, on Evernia prunastri.

** Usnea barbata (L.) F.H. Wigg.: 16: ARB (MACB 109330). C.

Usnea florida (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.: 8: FGR(MACB 109349). C.

Usnea glabrata (Ach.) Vain.: 3: ARB (MACB 109331). C.

! Usnea glabrescens (Nyl. ex Vain.) Vain.: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8039); 8: ARB (MACB 109334), FGR (MACB 109350), STP (LEB-Lich 7987). C.

! Usnea hirta (L.) Weber ex F.H. Wigg.: 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 221). C.

! Usnea rubicunda Stirt.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 032); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 105); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 119). C.

Usnea subfloridana Stirt.: 11: SCH (VAL_Lich 30594). C.

Usnea wasmuthii Rasanen: 3: ARB (MACB 109332); 8: ARB (MACB 109329), FGR (MACB 109348). C.

! Vahliella saubinetii (Mont.) PM. Jorg.: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 011); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 070). C.

Varicellaria hemisphaerica (Florke) I. Schmitt & Lumbsch: 3: APL (LEB-Lich 7937), ELL (BC-RONDA 008, 011, 030); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 079); 6: ELL (BC-RONDA 156); 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 113); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 127); 17: ELL (BC-RONDA 173); 19: ELL (BC-RONDA 229). C.

Varicellaria lactea (L.) I. Schmitt & Lumbsch: 3: FGR (MACB 109026). C.

! Variospora aurantia (Pers.) Arup, Froden & Sochting: 5: RPB (MACB 109166); 7: FGR (MACB 109006); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 73). S.

Variospora flavescens (Huds.) Arup, Froden & Sochting: 6: AGB (BCN-AG 109); 16: ARB (MACB 109270), FGR: (MACB 109336). S.

Verrucaria macrostoma Dufour ex DC: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 39). S.

Waynea adscendens V.J. Rico: 7: ABF (LEB-Lich 8040), ARB (MACB 108838), ELL (BC-RONDA 087), ELS (SANT-Lich 12192). FGR (MACB 109252), RPB (MACB 108952), STP (LEB-Lich 7988), VA (VAL_Lich 30702). C.

** Waynea cretica Llop: 7: ELL (BC-RONDA 092). C.

Xalocoa ocellata (Fr.) E. Kraichak, R. Lucking & Lumbsch: 5: ABF (LEB-Lich 8047). AGB (BCN-AG 59), ARB (MACB 109234). ELS (SANT-Lich 12209), FGR (MACB 109341), RPB (MACB 109105, 109138). SCH (VAL_Lich 30562); 6: ABF (LEB-Lich 8093), ARB (MACB 109235), FGR (MACB 109250). S.

Xanthoparmelia conspersa (Ehrh. ex Ach.) Hale: 2: SCH (VAL_Lich 30556); 10: AGB (BCN-AG 93). S.

! Xanthoparmelia glabrans (Nyl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch: 3: AGB (BCN-AG 10). S.

! Xanthoparmelia pulla (Ach.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Elix, D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch: 3: FGR (MACB 109027, 109028); 5: ARB (MACB 108839), FGR (MACB 108902); 10: AGB (BCN-AG 95); 12: RPB (MACB 109095); 16: ARB (MACB 108840). S.

Xanthoparmelia tinctina (Maheu & A. Gillet) Hale: 3: ABF (LEB-Lich 8050). S.

! Xanthoria aureola (Ach.) Erichsen: 9: AGB (BCN-AG 75). S.

Xanthoria calcicola Oxner: 5: FGR (MACB 108901, 108919); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 82), 18: AGB (BCN-AG 111). S.

Xanthoria parietina (L.) Th. Fr: 4: APL (LEB-Lich

7941), ELL (BC-RONDA 059, 065); 5: ELL (BC-RONDA 082, 084, 086), ELS (SANT-Lich 12205-B, 12210); 6: RPB (MACB 109154), VA (VAL_Lich 30637); 9: AGB (BCN-AG 86); 19: SCH (VAL_Lich 30613). C.

** Xylographa parallela (Ach.) Fr.: 14: ELL (BC-RONDA 205). C.

** Xylographa vitiligo (Ach.) J.R. Laundon: 3: ELL (BC-RONDA 048); 8: ELL (BC-RONDA 114); 11: ELL (BC-RONDA 210). C.

* * Zwackhiomyces aff. echinulatus Brackel 6: VA(VAL_Lich 30636). LF, on Physconia sp. It differs from Z. echinulatus in that ascospores have epispore with no echinulate ornamentation. At the Monfrague National Park (Spain), Etayo & Perez-Ortega (2016) found specimens on Physconia venusta with quite similar ascospore characteristics.

Acknowledgments

To the Mandragora group for the organization, interest and friendly availability of all the members who accompanied us on the field trips. Rosario Arroyo and Elena Araujo for the confirmation/identification of the Ramalina and Usnea species respectively.

References

Abbayes, H. des. 1945. Lichens d'Espagne recoltes de 1926 al935 par M. et Mme. Allorge. Rev. Bryol. Lichenol. 15(1-2): 79-86.

Burgaz, A.R. 2014. Liquenes de Andalucia (S de Espana): catalogo bibliografico y nuevos datos del NW del area. Bot. Complut. 38: 53-88.

Colmeiro, M. 1867, 1868. Enumeracion de las criptogamas de Espana y Portugal. Parte segunda. Rev. Progr. Ci. Exact. 17-18: 1-260.

Degelius, G. 1954. The fichen genus Collema in Europe. Symbolae Bot. Upsal. 13(2): 1-499.

Etayo, J. & Perez-Ortega, S. 2016. Lichenicolous lichens and fungi from Monfrague National Park (western Spain). Herzogia 29: 315-328.

Herrera, M, Aragon, G., Prieto, M. & Belinchon, R. 2007. Diversidad liquenica de las islas Chafarinas, Espana. Bot. Complut. 31: 5-11.

Martin-Osorio, M.E. 1988. Liquenes epifitos de pinsapos. Cadiz Iberoamerica. Dip. Cadiz 6: 23-32.

Poelt, J. & Kruger, U. 1970. Die Verbreitungsverhaltnisse der Flechtengattung Squamarina in Europa. Feddes Repert. 81: 187-201.

Rivas-Martinez, S., Diaz Gonzalez, TE., Fernandez Gonzalez, F, Izco Sevillano, J., Loidi Arregui, J., Lousa, M. & Penas, A. 2002. Vascular plant communities of Spain and Portugal. Itinera Geobotanica 15: 5-432.

Rubio, J.L., Pastor, P. & Castano, J.P. 1994. Cuadernos de la trashumancia no. 23: sierras Penibeticas. Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca, Alimentacion y Medio Ambiente. Madrid.

Sampaio, G 1917. Os liquenes espanhoes do herbarium Willkomm. Anais Fac. Sci. Porto 50: 67-79.

Congreso de Sevilla, Assoc. Espanola para el progreso de las Ciencias 1917: 135-144.

Seaward, M.R.D. 1983. Lichens of Malaga Province, S. Spain. Nova Hedwigia 37: 325-345.

Seaward, M.R.D. & Arvidson, L. 1997. Additions to the fichen flora of Malaga, S. Spain. Nova Hedwigia 64(1-2): 129-135.

Werner, R.G 1979. La flore lichenique de la cordillere betico-rifaine. Collect. Bot. (Barcelona) 11: 401-463.

Zhurbenko, MR. & Pino-Bodas, R. 2017. A revision of lichenicolous fungi growing on Cladonia, mainly from the Northern Hemisphere, with a worldwide key to the known species. Opuscula Philolichenum 16: 188-216.

Ana Rosa Burgaz (1), Violeta Atienza (2), Maria Jose Chesa (3), Salvador Chiva (2), Ana Belen Fernandez-Salegui (4), Alberto Fontecha (1), Antonio Gomez-Bolea (5,9), Blanca Gutierrez (1), Esteve Llop (5), Maria Eugenia Lopez de Silanes (6), Alicia Perez-Llamazares (7), Raquel Pino-Bodas (6), Sergio Prats (8), Clara Rodriguez (1) & Sonia Trobajo-Perez (49)

Recibido: 11 abril 2017/Aceptado: 4 mayo 2017

(1) Dpto. de Biologia Vegetal I, Facultad de Biologia, Jose Antonio Novais 12, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, 28040-Madrid, Espana. Author for correspondence, e-mail: arburgaz@ucm.es

(2) Dpto. de Botanica y Geologia, Facultad de Ciencias Biologicas, Universitat de Valencia, c/ Doctor Moliner 50, 46100-Burjassot (Valencia), Espana.

(3) Ecologia Urbana, Ajuntament de Barcelona, C/Acer 16, 08038-Barcelona, Espana.

(4) Facultad de Ciencias Biologicas y Ambientales, Campus de Vegazana, 24071-Leon, Espana.

(5) Facultad de Biologia, Universitat de Barcelona, Avd. Diagonal 645, 08028-Barcelona, Espana.

(6) E. Forestal, Universidade de Vigo, Campus A Xunqueira, 36005-Pontevedra, Espana.

(7) Real Jardin Botanico, Pza. de Murillo 2, 28014-Madrid, Espana.

(8) Apartado de Correos 39, 29400-Ronda (Malaga), Espana.

(9) Institui de Recerca de la Biodiversitat de la Universitat de Barcelona (IRBio).
COPYRIGHT 2017 Universidad Complutense de Madrid
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2017 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Author:Burgaz, Ana Rosa; Atienza, Violeta; Chesa, Maria Jose; Chiva, Salvador; Fernandez-Salegui, Ana Belen
Publication:Botanica Complutensis
Date:Jan 1, 2017
Words:9754
Previous Article:Bibliografia Botanica Iberica, 2015.
Next Article:Approach to the floristic catalogue of the Dehesa of Somosierra and new records for the Community of Madrid (Spain)/Aproximacion al catalogo...
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters |