Printer Friendly

GREYHOUNDS.

SUNDERLAND 7.25 (450m): Hard To Ace, Murlough Sky, Hideaway Rosie (M), Armchair Wilburn (M), Stripe Captain (M), Mill Tinkerbell (W).

7.39 (450m): Berkshire Kabs, Comet Hi Yi Yeah, Slaheny Abbey (M), Etty Tate (M), Ebony's Recall (M).

7.54 (450m): Patriot Swift, Elwick Candy, Mill Atom, Roeview Falcon (M), Masterof Puppets (M), Westoe Coors (M).

8.10 (261m Handicap): Tyrur Vanessa (4), Etherleyprincess (3), Murlen's Mycro (2), Burnt Oak Barney (1), Julie's Boy (Scr), Deb's Aglish (M) (Scr).

8.26 (450m): Lixnaw Bound, Jumeirah Cruiser, Isaac (M), Wicky Lar (M), Deancroft Jack (W), Tullymurry West (W).

8.42 (450m): Ardera Ramble, Drumcrow Will, Quarryfield Lad (M), Cloncunny Ace (M), Mill Slog (W), Deancroft Teddy (W). 8.58 (640m Handicap): Run For Chloe (10), Zulu Lady (6), Cu Deich Paw (5), Winword Mostar (M) (5), Portumna Rocks (4), Gitana (Scr).

9.15 (450m): Ballymac Carrie, Catch Zack, Wong Ho, Slaneyside Andy (M), No But (M), Pepper Jack (M).

9.32 (450m): Marlfield Luke, Colossos, Nyla Courage (M), Crown Heather (M), Killinat Boy (M), Ballydavis Janey (M).

9.48 (450m): Gortkelly Jolly, Hather Snoopy, Utopia Veyron, Must Try (M), Auntie Joan (M), Dreamsdocometrue (M).

10.03 (450m): Tyrap Pippa, Baidir, Gaytime Roxy, Pixie Wiggle (M), Cinderella Lucy (M), Drumcrow Jake (M).

10.18 (450m): Drumcrow Bolt, Jumeirah Vinto, Cloncunny Pine, Double O Seven (M), Swift McLaren (W), Mill Pee Pee (W). 10.35 (450m): Kilgraney Honey, Witton Buble, Mill Slice (M), Tip The Black (M), Glamorous Annie (M), Leeview Shane (W).

Reserves: Colmyaro Raider, Darby O Gill ((M), Delphin Billy, Glenburn Duke, Jedi Jinty (M), Lauren's Candy (M), Lots Of Boot, Mababy, Nyla Courage, Slaneyside Andy (M), Wansbeck Magpie (M).

GRETNA 7.30 (280m): Huntlaw Pet (2), Jag (2), One Spot (1), Swindle (1), Brian Lee (1), Regal Black (Scr).

7.40 (280m): Deday (2), John Terry (2), Jack's Back (1), Fire (1), Scalp (Scr), Pepsi Max (Scr).

7.50 (280m): Uncle Tom (2), Drogba (1), Final (1), Dusk (1), Jane Anne (Scr), Tempest (Scr).

8.00 (280m): Razor Rick (3), Oor Katie (3), Snap Chat (2), Polar Prince (1), Relax (1), Sumo (Scr).

8.10 (280m - all Scr): Jim Bob, Fagan's Lass, Burst Pipe, Roger's Pet, Hurricane, Miss Max.

8.20 (280m): Fat Man (4), Dylan's Mama (3), Roy The Boy (3), Lacey's Diva (3), Boon (2), Bliss (Scr).

8.30 (280m): Bishop (2), Topaz (2), Black Velvet (1), Danny Dee (1), Crack Up (1), Fanta (Scr).

8.40 (280m Easter Handicap Final): Jazz 6, Above Board (3), Black Scolar (2), Chimes (2), Robbie (2), Nudge (1).

8.50 (280m): Hondo (3), Dannis Lad (2), Huntlaw Ace (2), Staple Gun (1), Spade (Scr), Crackpot (Scr).

9.00 (470m): Grace's Pal (7), Danny's Dan (6), Hawk Eye (5), Brodie (5), That's Me (3), Chanter (Scr).

PELAW GRANGE 7.30 (435m): Clonlusk Moll, Glengiblin Miday, Glenroe Beauty, Acton Bridge, Slaneyside Emma (M).

7.48 (435m Handicap): Toggle Katie (12), Folayno Nicky (7), Ross Rattler (7), Santro Pearl (5), Thurlesbeg Mimi (Scr).

8.06 (435m): Swift Carey, Slaneyside Jojo, Jackamo, Kilkenny Henry, Tincurry Gypsy (M).

8.24 (435m): Derryhogan Barbi, East Chev Sky, Legend Beauty, Catherine's Ziggy, Drumskea Ash, Toggle Danny (M).

8.42 (435m): Glengiblin Beam, Meadowcote Chic, Glengiblin Flyer, Daisyfield Mojo (M), Tropical Wayne (M), Lady Navajo (W). 9.00 (435m): Seanie's Hero, Jack Kyle, Vancouver King, Tip Top Gervinho, Moonlight Ramble (W), Brocken Lance (W).

9.18 (435m): Last In Line, Meadowcote Lark, Balotelli's Girl, Affleck Ariana, Cloudy Waters (M), Burnhope Jet (M).

9.36 (435m): Mill Geromia, Early Factor, Altesse Tornado, Greenfield Bill (M), Old Friend Joe (W), Ballyhill Rage (W).

9.54 (435m): Tunoco Bluemist, Dipton Maggie, What's On, Jolly Bella, Sniper Move Over (M), Heather Impact (M).

10.12 (435m): Dunsallagh Mist, Spiders Web, Forge Katie, Kevinsfort Blue (M), Lowerback Paddy (M), Toggle Four (W).

WHEATLEY HILL 1.00 (260m Handicap): Contact Three (Scr), Daisy (1), Leona's Star (1), Saffy's Lass (4), Ellie's Blue (4), Little Askew (6).

1.15 (260m Handicap): Lisa's Lacey (2), Cushie Blue (3), Gimmethemoonlight (4), Village Lad (5), Tony (5), Kirkwood Matilda (6).

1.30 (260m Handicap): Red Marauder (Scr), Seaview Zues (1), Joe's Jumbo (2), Larra's Lad (2), Hoof It Alice (4), Ellie (4).

1.45 (260m Handicap): Joe Black (Scr), Kirkwood Heidi (1), Fellaini (1), JW (1), Fearnley's Girl (2), Riley's Express (4).

2.00 (260m Handicap): The Minstral (Scr), Seaview Luke (1), Soul Session (2), Little Startlet (3), Kirkwood Kate (4), Sparky Blue (5).

2.10 (260m Handicap): Mary Helen (Scr), Carbon (2), Rubstick (2), Advance (3), Supernova (3), Mean Machine (4).

2.20 (260m Handicap): Noisy Jack (5), Hoof It Lucy (6), Just Joe (7), Kirkwood Jack (7), Midnight Walk (7), Little Robin (8). 2.30 (260m Handicap): Reno's Lad (3), Millie (5), Risky Gamble (5), Keltic Sunrise (6), Anvil Crash (6), The Other Tilly (9).

2.45 (260m Handicap); Wild Duck (2), Orange Bunny (4), Cara (5), Burnt Toast (6), Riley's Spirit (7), Noble Pig (11).

3.00 (260m Open); Blue One, Bill, Not Tonight, Tina, Out You Like, 1 more required @ PS30.

3.15 (580m Open): Black Beauty, Young Poppy, Soul Full, Sugar, 2 required @ PS30. 3.30 (440m Open): Penny Farthing, Jack, Sniffer, Jay Jay, Paul's Lad, 1 required @ PS30. 3.45 (440m Open): Debbie, Duke, Playful, Skip, 2 more required @ PS30.

4.00 (440m): Alfie's Champ (4), Ozzie (5), Seaview Monster (5), Leona's Magic (6), Hoof It Lucky (7), Fern's Pet (11).

4.15 (440m): RVP (5), Brierville Blue Girl (5), Seaview Diva (5), Mally (6), Tom's Son (6). 4.30 (440m): Mohawk (Scr), Justified (3), Blue Cap (5), Morning Glory (5), Fast Ted (6), Hoof It Sky (6).

All Sprint Handicap races kindly sponsored by Mr Alan Newlove.

WEDNESDAY'S RESULTS NEWCASTLE (BAGS) - 11.11: 1, BALLYHILL DIVA (2), 5-1; 2, Target Jackie (1), 7-2; sh hd, 29.77; PS24.74, trio PS65.50.

11.28: 1, DERRANE SHINER (3), 8, 3-1; 2, Bay City Quest (1), 17, 9-2; 1.5, 29.52; PS18.85, trio PS56.30.

11.42: 1, COVER BLUE (2), 3-1; 2, Boherash Abu (3), 8-1; 1.5, 29.78; PS29.28, trio PS85.56. 11.57: 1, SUGARLAND SHADOW (2), 11-4 fav; 2, Pit Pony (1), 4-1; sh hd, 17.72; PS15.08, trio PS38.08.

12.12: 1, CAL'S STRANGER (6), 4-1; 2, Daisy's Dance (4), 5-1; hd, 29.81; PS29.13, trio PS86.53.

12.27: 1, TARGET JAY (6), 5-2 fav; 2, Tullymurry Pedro (2), 3-1; 4, 29.32; PS11.48, trio PS26.29.

12.42: 1, LIL COLLISION (2), 7-4 fav; 2, Killinan Brave (1), 5-1; sh hd, 40.15; PS10.88, trio PS29.93.

12.58: 1, JUMEIRAH ORLANDO (6), Scr, 3-1; 2, Gulladoo Jonny (1), 17, 6-1; 0.75, 29.24; PS23.42, trio PS65.94.

1.12: 1, FEARSOME MANTRA (6), 4-1; 2, Poolie Stelling (1), 7-2; hd, 29.42; PS21.02, trio PS55.79.

1.27: 1, MOLLY'S BONNIE (2), 7-4 fav; 2, Romeo Urban (3), 3-1; 1.5, 29.35; PS8.04, trio PS24.85.

1.44: 1, ZODIAC (1), 15, 7-4 fav; 2, King Bradley (5), 5, 9-2; 2.75, 28.84; PS10.74, trio PS23.18.

1.58: 1, BLACKHOUSE GHOST (3), 7-2; 2, Ardfert Jake (4), 9-2; hd, 29.38; PS21.89, trio PS52.63.

SUNDERLAND - 6.38: 1, BOND BYA DOMINIC (6), 4-1; 2, Scholar Mayhem (1), 5-1; 2.25, 27.75; PS25.17, trio PS62.35.

6.56: 1, KILLACOLLA FLYER (4), 5-2; 2, Claymore Crash (3), 4-1; hd, 27.84; PS15.90, trio PS59.19.

7.11: 1, TALK TO ELDURDO (6), 7-2; 2, Tornaroy Terrier (4), 7-4 fav; 1.5, 27.85; PS12.27, trio PS44.68.

7.27: 1, JUMEIRAH HONDO (6), 7-4 fav; 2, Out Of Hardwick (3), 5-2; 0.5, 27.72; PS6.77, trio PS15.39.

7.42: 1, AZZURRI FLORENCE (5), 5-2 fav; 2, Knockeen Buddy (6), 7-2; 3.75, 27.76; PS13.22, trio PS36.38.

7.57: 1, JOEONFAYA (5), 4-1; 2, Talk To Bouncer (6), 7-2; 2.75, 28.02; PS21.40, trio PS65.73.

8.11: 1, FREE CALL (2), 7-2; 2, Captain Sparrow (1), 4-1; 2.5, 27.89; PS18.69, trio PS39.10. 8.27: 1, PICK RIGHT (3), 3-1; 2, Northside Prince (2), 5-2 jt fav; 1.5, 28.25; PS13.44, trio PS39.97.

8.41: 1, OODLES O NOODLES (3), 4-1; 2, Mill Star (2), 3-1 jt fav; 0.5, 28.03; PS17.90, trio PS43.81.

8.57: 1, KILKENNY'S LOLLY (2), 4-1; 2, Hather Ruby (3), 7-2 jt fav; 3, 28.21; PS21.78, trio PS59.90.

9.13: 1, KLOCKWORK KAZIA (1), 2-1 fav; 2, Jogon Pippa (5), 4-1; 0.75, 28.31; PS12.44, trio PS37.14.

YESTERDAY'S AFTERNOON RESULTS SUNDERLAND (BAGS) - 11.03: 1, DENWILL HAWKEYE (4), 3-1 fav; 2, Downtown Ace (1), 4-1; 1.75, 28.98; PS16.83, trio PS48.82.

11.19: 1, BREAKAWAY WINK (2), 4-1; 2, Delilah Cupid (3), 8-1; 2, 28.09; PS41.13, trio PS108.18.

11.34: 1, JUMEIRAH ALESHA (3), 5-2 fav; 2, Robeen Diamond (1), 5-1; 2.25, 27.79; PS15.89, trio PS44.40.

11.48: 1, MONKSPATH MISTRY (4), 7, 4-1; 2, Yellow Patches (5), 7, 6-1; 1, 16.09; PS34.36, trio PS72.46.

12.04: 1, VIKING SHARON (2), 2-1 fav; 2, Nancy's Pride (6), 4-1; 3.5, 28.47; PS12.55, trio PS30.08.

12.18: 1, MACY'S MISCHIEF (2), 5-1; 2, Avaune Tina (1), 5-1; 0.75, 28.34; PS28.74, trio PS102.19.

12.32: 1, GRENANSTOWN HAWK (2), 7-4 fav; 2, Senor Zorro (5), 6-1; 5.5, 27.95; PS15.59, trio PS51.87.

12.47: 1, VIC'S RHINO (3), 4-1; 2, Millbank Beauty (1), 7-2; sh hd, 27.99; PS21.25, trio PS51.60.

1.04: 1, CAP N HAND (4), 5-1; 2, Lahana Moll (2), 3-1; 6, 28.40; PS27.03, trio PS80.31. 1.19: 1, SLAHENY BELLE (6), Scr, 3-1; 2, Mercury Mel (2), 8, 5-1; sh hd, 41.09; PS23.36, trio PS56.51.

1.33: 1, MILL STATESIDE (6), 6-1; 2, Alcatraz (4), 5-2 jt fav; 3.5, 27.50; PS29.30, trio PS69.79. 1.51: 1, OHWATAGIRL (2), 5-2; 2, Leamaneigh Liam (5), 4-1; 0.75, 27.84; PS16.69, trio PS61.00.
COPYRIGHT 2014 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2014 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Sport
Publication:The Journal (Newcastle, England)
Date:Apr 18, 2014
Words:1726
Previous Article:Name the Year.
Next Article:Sam shows up his dad; SEA ANGLING.
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2020 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters