Printer Friendly

GREYHOUNDS.

NEWCASTLE 7.39 (480m): Queenie's Angey, Chuggington, Fantasy Ryan, Queenie's Wee One, Eezabonza, Romeo Hit Man (W).

7.54 (480m): Pond Penelope, Megeo, Dipton Daniel, Nyla Pearl, Blackhouse Beau (W), Artic Weather (W).

8.10 (480m): Queenie's Maverik, Sandyhill Hitman, Tarmon's Jet, Molly's Reggie, Mijas Magic, Harmless Times (W).

8.26 (480m): Fagan's Hi Ace, Queenie's Joker, Motor Bar Escape, Pond Cassandra, Early Date, Millroad Maggie (W).

8.42 (480m Handicap): Pond Bac Ellie (11), Attykitt Viking (8), Lil Iris (6), Aero Special (5), Panama Rumble (2), Crooks Maximus (Scr). 8.58 (480m): Dream Scene, Keel Rumble, Crooks Odyssey, Pond Paloma, Nyla Lucky, Jogon Pippa (W).

9.15 (480m): Queenie's Three, Hadrian's Wall, Muirside Maiden, Ghetto Empire, Highview Alone, Fearsome Aquila (W).

9.32 (640m Handicap): Till Riddles (7), Till Nine (5), Coquet Ash (5), Sleek Madam (4), Blazing Girl (1), Risky Emerald (Scr).

9.48 (480m): Highview Reward, Lovely Heather, Marazion Crash, Lil Legend, Molly's Clyde, Blackhouse Seeka.

10.03 (480m): Craster Kipper, Drumsna Pearl, Brickfield Rio, Belesker Pat, Molly's Johnny, Droopy's Geoff (W).

10.18 (480m): Magical Reid, Pond Mozart, Greenhill Beauty, Heathlawn Blaze, Scotswood Road (W), Vacant.

10.35 (480m): Express Ginger, Tromora Tyson, Molly's Ronnie, Blackjack Bullet, Shellam Noah, Risky Pumpkin (W).

Reserves: Bab's Monty, Crooks Saffron, Crooks Storm, Killacolla Honey, Lil Iris, Nyla Riddick, Rafa's Wee Minnie, Renager, Rock The Casbah, Silverhill Rock.

SUNDERLAND 6.33 (450m): Zamboni Zazzle, Cunagussos, Bingly Bongly (M), Noirs Barrow (M), Ifonlypennycould (M), Autumn Annie (W).

6.49 (450m): Tubbercurry Ruby, Daring Rumble, Aero Black, Lorraine's Flyer (M), Suirview Ruby (M), Deancroft Jack (W).

7.06 (450m): Night Time Bolt, Roeview Falcon, Crossfield King (M), Farloe Adams (M), Azzurri Florence (M), Bond Bya Dominic (M).

7.22 (450m): Pontop Pedro, Leela Marina, Macy's Monster, Seathwaite Iona (M), Allowdale Kylie (M), Kilkenny Messi (W).

7.37 (450m): Crafty Indigo, Fast Knight, Pretty Jessie, Shoutthesprout (M), Bit View April (M), Mill Tinkerbell (W).

7.53 (450m): Jumeirah Cruiser, Need More Time, Quann's Gull, Daring Thunder (M), Drumna Bandon (W), Droopy's Dexter (W). 8.09 (450m): Bruis Icon, Banard Beauty, Silly Memories, Congo Time (M), Roeview Eagle (M), Got The Looks (W).

8.24 (450m): A Real Legend, Mill Canyon, So Mote It Be (M), Tornaroy Tiptop (M), Deancroft Rumble (M), Oakfield Grundy (M).

8.41 (450m): Brekon's Bella, Moneygall Nico, Pick Right (M), Caulry Sue (M), Druids Onda Go (M), Road To Havana (W).

8.57 (450m): Patriot Swift, Garrycastle Girl, Lauren's Tiger, Daring Lisa (M), Ruby's Blunder (M), Nyla Princess (M).

9.12 (450m): Azzurri Pixie, Noirs Hallow, Denwill Diamond, Radiator Springs (M), Masterof Puppets (M), Macy's Millie (M).

9.28 (450m Handicap): Tullymurry Kiwi (W) (16), Beth's Poppy (12), Night Time Again (8), Delphin Izzy (6), Gortkelly Stewie (1), Blaydon Races (M) (Scr).

9.44 (450m Handicap): Tyson Flyer (14), Macy's Majestic (M) (13), Combo Liz (M) (9), Super Hero (5), Viking Glen (Scr), Must Try (M) (Scr). 10.00 (450m Handicap): Sunshine (15), Macy's Margarita (14), Nyla Courage (8), Cinderella Lucy (M) (7), Glamorous Annie (M) (2), Usual Suspects (Scr).

10.15 (450m): Slaneyside Gooch, Farloe Spark, Baidir, Pond Cheeky Girl (M), Unlikely Robin (M), Nyla Queen (M).

10.30 (450m): Destiny Calling, Unknown Cooper, Take The Glory, Early Flame (M), Talk To Eldurdo (M), Glencloy Act (W).

Reserves: Bedandbreakfast (M), Getthere Grainne, Jumeirah Super, Keogh's Quarry, Lauren's Jessie (M), Scarlett Rose, Spirit Major (M), Tilery Rumble (M), Tugboat Tess.

NEWCASTLE (BAGS) 2.24 (480m): Bush Hill Alex, Sky Fall, Offshore Spirit, Elwick Harrier, Dotland Anne, Tetra Robin (W).

2.42 (480m Handicap): Arcade Flash (10), Archaton Aggie (8), Wargames (6), Harry's Happy (6), Crossfield Halle (4), Swift Meitner (Scr). 2.58 (290m): Farloe Tommy, Romeo Gene, Acapulca Diva, Boherna Rumble, Valentia Frosty, Offtoaflyer.

3.18 (480m): Erris Kid, Swift Sophie, Steel Warhorse, Ludworth Henrik, Glenside Rumble, Target Jay.

3.37 (480m Handicap): Old Fort Cyclone (13), Vicarage Big Boy (8), Kayley's Best (6), Lanrigg Star (6), Kilara Roz (1), Shaneboy Phantom (Scr).

3.53 (480m): Farkland Kylie, Mecca's Luck, Lil Moyo, Fabulous Tour, Get There Clair, Old Fort Mission (W).

4.14 (480m): Penny's Paris, Steamrola, Swift Mantra, Romeo Civic, Slipalong Box, Shaneboy Adele (W).

4.28 (480m): Old Fort Knight, Festive Lady, Best Goods, Ballysteen Rose, Unknown Silva, Fleet (W).

4.47 (480m): Popo's Baby, Wraysbury Reward, Len The Phoenix, Ceol Santa Fe, Colliery Diamond, Route Sixty Six (W).

5.07 (480m): Velvet Captain, Bransa Bear, Lil Oscar, Goldmine Susie, Romeo Discovery (W), North Harris (W).

5.27 (480m Handicap): Buddy's Falcon (W) (13), Eastcoast Dennis (W) (10), Miss College (4), Dickie's Lass (3), Doonane's Quota (2), Chaotic Star (Scr).

5.44 (480m): High Speed Heike, Grove Prince, Sugarland Rumble, Oor Dan, Coolagorna Suit (W), Target Bubbly (W).

5.58 (480m Handicap): Gulladoo Jonny (14), Blue Jordan (7), Charming Script (7), Pretty Honey (4), Linnanagh Luder (W) (4), Sunoak Joseph (W) (Scr). 6.16 (480m): Target Genie, Dan The Fixer, Colliery Girl, Killinan Brave, Move Over Fozzy, Ayr Master (W).

Reserves: Adamant Marie, Aldworth Pebbles, Dora Rose (W), Elwick Domanik (W), Global Made, Head Slam, King Chris (W), Ludworth Bubba (W), Mooncoin Spirit, Offshore Louis, Parkmount Lady, Riverview Shrimp (W), Romeo Assassin, Star Bird (W), Sunburn, Woody's Angel, Woody's Beyonce.

PELAW GRANGE 7.30 (435m): Lady Topper, Bunratty, Tornaroy Tabasco, Briar Lane Bell (M), Kilcorcoran Joe (M), Braemore Bullet (W).

7.47 (435m Handicap): Hedwig (14), Dinger Bell (9), Howareyenow (7), Pond Debussy (3), Hillcroft Joe (scr).

8.03 (435m): Kizzy's Gift, Spiders Web, Folayno Abbi, Kid Carson (M), Triangle Shakira (W), Ballyhill Rage (W).

8.19 (435m): Last In Line, Pelaw Scoop, Mandy Flyme, Catherine's Ziggy (M), Hazel's Taylor (M), Nailor's Row (W).

8.35 (435m): Bieber Fever, Rocky Rua, Mill Madison, Butterbridge Bob (M), Buzzin Jim (W), Louise's Choice (W).

8.51 (435m): Galtee Edgar, Paraphenalia, Bransa Bird, Heather Impact (M), Bruis Chateau (W), Burnfoot Lola (W).

9.07 (435m): Run On Phillip, Burnpark Jane, Knockroe Kissy, Quarryfield Lad (M), Toy Zar Us (W), Balmoral Lucy (W).

9.24 (435m): Pelaw Toria, Boherash Johanna, Black Satin, Dinnington Blue, Husky Rio (M), Rye's Shay (W).

9.41 (435m): Puzzle The Judge, Meabh Fancy, Singalong Salute, Bit View Amy, Stallone Timmy (M), Freddiefasttrack (W).

9.58 (435m): Ashgrove Hawk, Kingsmeadow Van, Ballymac Patrice, Waja's Patch, Dower Shaw (M), Early Victory (W).

10.14 (435m): Briar Lane Pearl, Drumevin Diamond, Archaton West, Milestone Betty, Elyse Mac (M), Beaming Chaos (W).

PELAW GRANGE (TOMORROW) 12.00 (435m): Balotelli's Girl, Mill Geromia, Fernhill Mentor, Act Quickly, Balmoral Grange (M), Sophie's Gem (W).

12.20 (435m Handicap): Dunsallagh Mist (9), Derryhogan Abbie (8), Miss Rihanna (6), Myway Ancell (4), Slip Katie (Scr).

12.40 (435m): Scala Lee, Slaneyside Jojo, Glass Ofguinness, Bramble Henry (M), Myway Noble (M), Sunoak Lark (W).

1.00 (435m): Bramble Isobel, Pacific Punch, Bit View Susi, Lanody Mill (M), Short Tricks (W), Bramble Ferdy (W).

1.20 (435m): Highview Lord, Effernogue Gale, Lookingfor Grace, Ratify Lad (M), Tyrone Bell View (M), Cushie Mabel (W).

1.40 (435m): Lindisfarne, Blue Socks, Be Tricky, Greg's Panther (M), Bit View Flyer (M), Invincible Fury (M).

2.00 (435m): Bit View Champ, Balmoral Rosie, Balyfidora Cool, Cuil Eagle (M), Moonlight Ramble (W), Text Shesalady (W).

2.20 (435m): Short Day, Drumcrow Anna, Fagan's Bollero, Hawk Eye Paul (M), Droopy's Ark (M), Boom Time Buck (M).

THURSDAY'S RESULTS NEWCASTLE 6.33: 1, RULER OF ALL (5), 4-1; 2, Sadie's Wish (2), 6-1; 1.25, 30.36; PS36.92, trio PS66.31.

6.49: 1, JUMEIRAH ORLANDO (4), 4, 5-1; 2, Glenside Nipper (5), Scr, 3-1; sh hd, 29.44; PS11.31, trio PS28.38.

7.06: 1, BLACKTRENCH DAW (4), 7-2; 2, Fort-field Ivy (5), 6-1; sh hd, 30.01; PS28.32, trio PS123.22.

7.22: 1, COVER BLUE (1), 9-4 fav; 2, Ballymac Cash (2), 5-2; 2.75, 29.59; PS8.25, trio PS33.63. 7.37: 1, BABY CHEESECAKE (6), Scr, 7-2; 2, Leblon (5), 3, 10-1; sh hd, 29.89; PS42.05, trio PS155.04.

7.53: 1, NIGHT TIME BOXER (6), 9-2; 2, Romeo Diablo (4), 3-1 jt fav; 0.75, 29.67; PS23.55, trio PS67.48. 8.09: 1, SWIFT ANNETTE (3), 5-2 fav; 2, I See You (1), 7-2; hd, 29.21; PS11.83, trio PS32.32. 8.24: 1, MOLLY'S CARLO (4), 4, 6-4 fav; 2, Ban-fid Rizzoli (6), Scr, 3-1; 2.75, 39.56; PS7.67, trio PS22.63.

8.41: 1, YOUNG CAESAR (2), 7-2; 2, Trewmount Lucky (1), 5-2; 0.5, 29.59; PS6.70, trio PS12.60. 8.57: 1, MILL SLIP (4), 4, 9-4 jt fav; 2, Fearsome Mayor (6), Scr, 4-1; nk, 29.62; PS14.02, trio PS52.15.

9.12: 1, SWIFT BEN ARFA (3), 3-1; 2, Mirinda Flex (5), 5-4 fav; 2.75, 29.13; PS8.78, trio PS35.25.
COPYRIGHT 2014 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2014 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Sport
Publication:The Journal (Newcastle, England)
Date:Nov 8, 2014
Words:1475
Previous Article:WEEKEND DIARY.
Next Article:SPORT ON TV.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2019 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters