Printer Friendly

Franklin County land transfers.

The following land transfers were filed recently in Franklin County.

* Seller, Tonya K. Dodson; buyer, James W. Richardson; Deed; Crisp Copple & Martins Add Benton Lot 123.

* Seller, Vicki Galloway; buyers, Carrie Scott trustee, Shirley Wilson irrevocable trust; Deed; Christopher Heights Add Buckner Lot Add 7; Christopher Heights Add Buckner Lots 3 & 4 Blk 7.

* Sellers, Gregory Bain independent executor, estate of Verna L. Bain; buyers, Bradley K. Jones Jr., Shawna C. Jones; Deed; Westbrook Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 2.

* Seller, Robert Leslie Melliott; buyer, Franklin Investments Inc.; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 12-5-1.

* Sellers, Jesse Ryan Drew, Shayna Marion Marie Drew; buyers, David Burkholder, Lucille Burkholder; Deed; PT NW/4 NE/4 16-6-3.

* Seller, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; buyer, Brandin D. Kmucha; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 8-6-3.

* Seller, Tara Broy; buyer, David Cronin; Deed; PT SW/4 36-7-2.

* Seller, Jo Jo Maceri; buyers, Brenda Kay Maceri, Jo Jo Maceri; Deed; S M Boners 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk A.

* Seller, Charlotte A. Hemphill; buyers, Holly L. Ing, William G. Ing; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 13-6-3.

* Sellers, Rebecca Anne Berner, Dianna D. Swords; buyers, Dennis Tindall, Lori Tindall; Deed; SE/4 NE/4 9-7-1.

* Sellers, Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company NA successor, JP Morgan Chase Bank; buyer, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC; Deed.

* Sellers, Charles R. Smith revocable trust, Donna K. Smith revocable trust, Scott Allan Ralls successor trustee; buyer, Scott Allan Ralls; Deed; James M Joplins 1st Add Benton Lot 2; Joplins 2nd Add Benton Lot 6 Blk C.

* Seller, Barbara E. Cairel; buyers, Derrick J. Cairel, Frank M. Cairel; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 2-7-3.

* Sellers, Cynthia Britton trustee, Carol P. Anderson revocable living trust; buyers, Cynthia M. Britton, William R. Britton; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 19-6-3.

* Sellers, Jane S. Williams, June S. Williams, Marty E. Williams; buyers, Stephanie Beavers, Jason Beavers; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 29-7-2.

* Sellers, Deborah J. Canup, Joe M. Canup Jr.; buyers, Egena J. Hilliard, Thomas O. Hilliard; Deed; 3rd Add Valier Lots 7 thru 18 Blk 3.

* Sellers, Donald E. Carpenter, Sherry A. Clark, Vera M. Mills; buyer, And-Sand Future Investments LLC; Deed; Original Plat Zeigler Lot 12 Blk 3.

* Seller, Ronald C. Robertson; buyer, Patricia Shatzer; Deed; Blake-Harris Add West Frankfort Lot 7 Blk 7.

* Seller, Jon E. Clark; buyers, Dianna Hogue, Glenda Page; Deed; Original Plat Lindsay now Buckner Lot 23 Blk 1.

* Seller, Lester Snyder; buyers, Deborah Snyder, Lester Snyder; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 36 7-2.

* Sellers, Scott Karnes, Kim Odum; buyer, Cecil Dougas Karnes; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 25-7-2.

* Seller, Cecil Douglas Karnes; buyer, William Stanley Jr.; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 25-7-2.

* Sellers, Paul E. Adams, Rebecca G. Adams; buyers, Jason Cochrum, Laura Cochrum; Deed; Martin & Moores Add Benton Lots 7 & PT 8.

* Sellers, Georgia S. Hill trust, Brandon R. Hill co trustee, Robert S. Hill trust, Robbye Hill Toft co trustee; buyers, Randy R. Frank, Stacie L. Frank; Deed; Lincoln Heights Add Benton Lots 11 & 12 Blk 5.

* Sellers, Fred Carnevali living trust, Emma Rodriguez successor trustee; buyers, Bryant S. McCoy, Robin M. Richards; Deed; Sportsman Add 17-7-4, 18-7-4, 19-7-4, 20-7-4 Lot 2.

* Sellers, Mike Arview, Kristena Lintner-Arview; buyers, Jean A. Huie, John R. Huie; Deed; Moses Jordans Subd of PT NE/4 NE/4 23-6-1 Lots 5 thru 27.

* Sellers, John Edward Bonenberger, Rebecca Lynn Bonenberger; buyers, Brandon Scott Jones, Vanessa Paige Jones; Deed; McFalls 3rd Add Benton Lots 9 & 10 Blk C.

* Sellers, Josephine Correll; buyers, David Smith, Vickie Smith; Deed; County Surveyors Survey of Outlots in NW/4 NW/4 29-7-3 Lot 4.

* Seller, Ralph R. Lewis; buyer, Dynamite Road Service Inc.; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 23-7-2.

* Seller, L.C. Robertson; buyers, Lori Falatic trustee, M I L C irrevocable trust; Deed; S E Horrells Subd of PT NE/4 NW/4 & PT NW/4 NE/4 20-7-3 PT Lots 3 thru 5.

* Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Sabre Investments LLC; Deed PT SW/4 NW/4 7-6-4.

* Seller, County Clerk; buyer, S I Resources LLC; Deed PT SW/4 SW/4 19-7-2.

* Sellers, Jo Ann M. Golis, Joann Marie Golis; buyer, Larry D. Burns; Deed; 2nd Add Ritchasons Country Club Estates West Frankfort Lots 20 & 21; PT SE/4 SW/4 25-7-2.

* Sellers, Eva Apolinar, Vera Oro; buyer, Ann Elizabeth Chance; Deed; L E Humphreys Add Royalton Lots 3 thru 6 Blk 3.

* Seller, C. Keith Vaughn; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 17-5-3.

* Sellers, Madyson Whittington supervised administrator, estate of Deborah Ann Dial; buyer, Madyson Whittington; Deed; McFalls 3rd Add Benton Lot 21 Blk D.

* Seller, Steven Lee Bradley; buyer, Jeff Jones; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 17-5-3.

* Seller, Morthland Business Enterprises LLC; buyer, Southern Illinois Bank; Deed; PT NW/4 NE/4 23-7-2.

* Sellers, Carl A. Kaskie co independent administrator, Darrell G. Kaskie co independent administrator, estate of Valda Ree Kaskie; buyer, Darrell G. Kaskie; Deed; Zeigler Coal Cos 2nd Add Zeigler Lots 21 & 22 Blk 2.

* Seller, Tyler Hopkins; buyer, Robert Wayne Frye; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 10-6-3.

* Seller, State Bank of Whittington; buyer, Bonita Wininger,

Donald Wininger; Deed; Lincoln Heights Add Benton Lots 7, 8 & PT 6 Blk 4.

* Seller, David McCollum; buyer, Bill G. Rone; Deed; Walter S Akins Add Benton PT Lots 5 & 6.

* Seller, Captain Prak; buyers, Andrew Prak, Roseanne Prak; Deed; Browning & Jones 2nd Add Christopher PT Lot 5.

* Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Bank of America NA; Deed; 17 CH 35; Colemans 3rd Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 1.

* Seller, Willian R. Little; buyer, Deanna R. Veteto; Deed; George W Murphys Add West Frankfort Lot 6 Blk B.

* Seller, Lutheran Senior Services; buyers, Patricia J. Cummings, Maggie A. Markham; Deed; F W Dimmicks 2nd Add West Frankfort Lots 8 & 9 Blk 2.

* Sellers, Jennie L. Brown, Timothy S. Brown; buyer, Robert Goins; Deed; SE/4 NE/4 20-6-1.

* Sellers, Bob R. Stone, Irma Jean Stone; buyer, Zachary R. Stone; Deed; Richview Add West Frankfort Lot 21 Blk 5.

* Seller, Barbara E. Cairel; buyers, Derrick J. Cairel, Frank M. Cairel; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 & NW/ NE/4 2-7-3.

* Sellers, Loutricia L Brock, Ronald D. Brock; buyer, Siti N. Baker; Deed; 1st Add Orchard View Add Benton Lots 9 & PT 8 Blk 4.

* Sellers, Thomas S. Malkovich, Stanley William Jr.; buyers, Mark W. Saunders, Sandra D. Saunders; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton PT Lot 2 Blk 22.

* Sellers, Blake A. Shelton, Brenda J. Shelton, Donnie E. Shelton, Susan L. Shelton; buyers, Blake A. Shelton, Susan L. Shelton; Deed; North Side Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lots 1, 2, & 10 Blk 1.

* Seller, Michael J. Newberry; buyer, State Bank of Whittington; Deed; Subd of SW/4 SW/4 14-6-1 & SE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 & PT NW/4 NW/4 23-6-1 PT Lot 6 Blk 4.

* Sellers, Dewayne Kirkman, Dwayne Kirkman; buyers, Teresa Rubenacker, William Rubenacker; Deed; PT SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 30.

* Seller, Robert S. Munday; buyers, Lonnie P. Hart, Mary L. Hart; Deed; Rea Brothers 1st Add Benton Lot 8 Blk B.

* Sellers, Danielle E. Harmon, Danielle E. Meyer; buyer, Michael P. Good; Deed; J W Royalls 3rd Add Royalton Lots 10 & PT 9 Blk 6; J W Royalls 3rd Add Royalton Lots 8 & PT 9 Blk 6.

* Sellers, Jerry Wayne McDowell, Margaret Elaine McDowell; buyers, Brittney Needham, John Needham; Deed; J W Royals 3rd Add Royalton Lots 6 & 7 Blk 5.

* Seller, William Scott Sandusky; buyer, Jerry Garbo; Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 34-6-2.

* Sellers, Judith Ann Prather independent executor, estate of Samuel Harper Kirk; buyers, Susan Jane Frassato, Nancy Ellen Hester, Charles Samuel Kirk, Judith Ann Prather, Connie Darlene Wanack; Deed; 2017 P 47; 1st Add Sesser Lots 14 & 15 Blk 1.

* Seller, Mark W. Doggett; buyers, Mark W. Doggett, Stacy Doggett; Deed; PT NW/4 & PT SW/4 24-7-1; PT SW/4 NW/4 SW/4 24-7-1; Zeigler Coal Cos 8th Add Zeigler Lots 6 thru 8 Blk 1.

* Seller, John E. Holland; buyer, Linda A. Holland; Deed; Zeigler Coal Cos 6th Add Zeigler Lot 8 Blk 1.

* Sellers, Joan Kerrone trust, Cathy Richey successor trustee; buyer, Reginald Shelton; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 9-7-3.

* Sellers, Julie A. Ridgeway, Rocky Lane Ridgeway; buyer, Don Bethune; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 30-7-3.

* Sellers, Kevin Simpson, Valerie Simpson; buyer, Lucas C. Allen; Deed; Peter Wastiers 7th Add West Frankfort Lot 8 Blk 1.

* Seller, Aquiline Acres; buyers, Ameren Illinois, Ameren Illinois Company; Deed; PT SE/4 23-7-2.

* Seller, Marilyn Davis; buyer, Jeremy Michael Joplin; Deed; Plat of Whittingtons Subd being Subd Lots 181, 182, & 183 Crisp Copple & Martins Add Benton Lot 4.

* Seller, JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association; buyer, Ronald Perry; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 20-7-3.

* Sellers, Paige Riechman, Shaun Riechman; buyers, Christina M. Roach, Robert D. Roach; Deed; W W McFalls 2nd Add Benton Lot 5 Blk A.

* Seller, Castlerock 2017 LLC; buyer, Richard Eickelman; Deed; 5th Add Valier Lots 7 thru 14 Blk 21.

* Sellers, Jimmy Dean Hosick, Myra Hosick; buyer, Charlie Pauls LLC; Deed; Martin & Wards Add Benton PT Lot 1
COPYRIGHT 2017 Paddock Publications
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2017 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Daily Herald (Arlington Heights, IL)
Date:Dec 13, 2017
Words:1534
Previous Article:Head to the Benton Square this Friday.
Next Article:Franklin County Sheriff's blotter.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2019 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters