Printer Friendly

Forward deployed.

LT Sly Ahn from Naval Support Facility, Annapolis, Md., to Mobilization and Accounting Operations, Horn of Africa-Djibouti (HOA-D), Djibouti Pass, Disbursing Officer

CDR Todd Anderson from Naval Air Station (NAS), Willow Grove, Pa., to Camp Arifjan, Kuwait, Contingency Contracting

LT Martin Armstrong, Reservist to U.S. Central Command (CENTCOM), Coalition Force Land

CDR Jack Babich, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Operations, Iraq

CDR Mark Baravik, Reservist to Commander Naval Expeditionary Logistics Support Group (COMNAVELSF) Forward

CDR Scott Bennett, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Operations, Kuwait

CDR Jerry Bingham, Reservist to COMNAVELSF Forward

LT Raymond Blagmon, Reservist to COMNAVELSF Forward

LT Kenneth Bodman from Naval Operational Logistics Support Center, Mechanicsburg, Pa., to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

LT Albin Brune from Navy Cargo Handling Battalion I to Kabul, Afghanistan, Embedded Training Team

CDR Troy Brunhart from Navy Supply Information Systems Activity (NAVSISA) to Defense Logistics Agency Baghdad, Iraq, Multi Commodity Specialist

LT Donald Callaghan, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Operations, Afghanistan

CDR Edward Cavins from Ships Support Office, Hong Kong to Joint Reception Center, Bagram Air Base, Kabul, Afghanistan (OSC-A), Contracting Officer

CWO3 Nick Cenidoza from Navy and Marine Corps Intelligence Training Center, Dam Neck, Va., to Kabul, Afghanistan, Embedded Training Team

CDR Nicole Chambers from OPNAV to OSC-A, Operations Officer

CDR Charles Church-Ward from NAVAIR to Iraq, Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

LT David Clements, Reservist to U.S. Central Command (CENTCOM) Coalition Force Land

LT Seraphine Codinha III, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Althea H. Coetzee, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Operations, HOA-D

LT Bruce Cormany from NR Commander, Naval Air Forces Pacific (COMNAVAIRPAC) Supply 0189, Oak Harbor, Wash., to Multi-National Force--Iraq (MNF-I), Deployment Cycle Support Resource and Sustainment

CDR Arthur Cotton from Chief of Naval Operations to Special Operations Qatar, Logistics Officer

LT Cole Cox, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LCDR George W. Daniel from Defense Energy Support Center (DESC) Headquarters, Fort Belvoir, Va., to DESC Middle East, Bahrain, Kuwait, and Afghanistan

CDR Ross Davenport, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT Charles Dayball, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LCDR Glenn Dietrick from Naval Inventory Control Point (NAVICP) to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

LT Andrew Duessel, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Franklin Dukes, Reservist, to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Blake A. Edwards, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT Russell Ellis, Naval Air Reserve Norfolk, Va., to Multi-national Security Transition Command Iraq (MNSTC-I), BSU, Head Supply Branch

CDR Garrett Ermish, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Operations, HOA-D

CDR Ronald Evers, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Mark J. Failor from NAVELSG N6, Williamsburg Va., to NAVELSG Forward Customs BN Quebec, Camp Arifjan, Kuwait, Commanding Officer

CDR James Farrens, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Robert Faulkner, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Operations, Iraq

CDR Amy Fitzgerald, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Operations, Iraq

CDR Edward Forest, Reservist to Commander Military Sea Lift Command Central Command (COMSCEUR), Manama, Bahrain

LCDR Justin Francis from Naval Air Systems Command to Joint Contracting Center--Iraq, Principal Assistant Responsible for Contracting Forces Iraq, Contracting Officer

CDR Patricia Garcia from USS Wasp (LHD 1) to OSC-A, Chief, Logistics Operations

LT Matthew Geiser, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT Gregory Gerber Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT Michael Gomes, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

CDR Julie Hammond, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

CDR Joseph Hanley, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

CDR Paul Hibbard from Commander Naval Forces Korea to NAVELSG Forward Customs Battalion Quebec, Company Commander

CAPT Carl Hicks, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops HOA-D

LT Jason Hoftiezer from Navy Submarine Support Center, Pearl Harbor to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

CDR James Hormozi, Reservist to U.S. Naval Forces Central Command (NAVCENT) Det HOA-D

CDR Lisa Hurdle, Reservist from Navy Reserve Personnel Center New Orleans to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq, Ordnance/Ammo Oversight Officer

LT Ronald Irwin from USS Wasp (LHD 1) to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

CDR Carl Isett from NSA Bahrain Det B to NAVELSG Forward Customs BN Quebec, Executive Officer

LTJG Rosedell Johnese from USS Tarawa (LHA 1) to Multi National Corps-Iraq (MNC-I), C8, Camp Victory, Baghdad, Headquarters Budget Execution Officer

LCDR Gordon Jones, Reservist to MNC-I, Command, Control, and Communications (C3), Camp Victory, Iraq, Logistics Officer

LT Jerry Julao, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Mark Kleinhenz, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

LCDR Bernard Knox from NAVICP Philadelphia to Joint Contracting Center Iraq (JCC-I), Security and Justice Sector, Mission and MNSTC-I Support, Contracting Officer

CDR Christopher Kolodziej, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT Robert Kovack from COMNAVAIRPAC to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

CDR Sandra Kriz, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Michael Leflore from COMSCEUR 106 to NAVELSG Forward Customs BN Quebec, Supply Officer

LT Joan Lerdahl, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

LT Kathy Levister, Reservist, Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

LT William Link, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Karen Little, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

LTJG Ty Luster from FISC Pearl Harbor to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

LTJG Matthew McCabe Reservist to COMNAVELSF Forward

LT Michael McCarter from NAVAIR to Camp Arifjan, Kuwait, Senior DLA Commodity Specialist

LT Todd McGee from Fleet and Industrial Supply Center, San Diego, Calif., to Kabul, Afghanistan Embedded Training Team

CDR John Meckley, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT John Miller, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Douglas Miller, Reservist to NAVCENT Det Afghanistan

LT George Mitchell, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land Headquarters to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

LT James Natali from Naval Submarine Support Center, Kings Bay, Ga., to JCC-Iraq/Afghanistan, Chief, Kabul, Afghanistan, Regional Contracting Center

LT John Nevenhoven, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LCDR Thomas Neville from FISC Norfolk, Va., to MNSTC-I, Contracting Officer

CDR Shawn Norwood from FISC Sigonella Det Naples to Combined Joint Task Force (CJTF-7)/MNF-I, Ad Diwaniyah, Iraq, Contracting Officer

LT Michael O'Malley, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT David Osborne from FISC Norfolk--New London, Conn., to MNF-I, DLA Customer Support Team, Taqaddum, Iraq

LT William Parthun, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Michael Perry, Reservist to NAVCENT

LT Richard Pleasants, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

CDR David Pollock, Reservist, to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Afghanistan

CDR Cole Prizler, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Joseph Quintana, Reservist to COMNAVELSF Forward

LT Anthony Raneses from NR OPLOG 106, Crystal City, Va., to NAVELSG Forward Customs BN Quebec, Camp Arifjan, Kuwait, Supply Officer

LCDR William Reynolds from Program Executive Officer for Space Systems (PEO SS) Communications Satellite Program Officer (PMW 146) to Kabul, Afghanistan, Embedded Training Team

LCDR Herman Romero from Commander, Fleet Air, Western Pacific, to Joint Special Operations Task Force (JSOTF), Philippines, Logistics Planner

CDR Samuel Roundtree, Reservist, to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LTJG Timothy Sanchez from NR Commander, Naval Air Forces Pacific Supply to NAVELSG Forward Customs BN Quebec, Camp Arifjan, Kuwait, Assistant Company Commander

CAPT Linda Schlesinger, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

CDR Robert Schug, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT Cole Seibel from FISC JAXD to Mobilization and Accounting Ops, Afghanistan, Logistics Officer * LT David Schultz from Recruit Training Command, Great Lakes, Ill., to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

LT Marc Soss, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT F. X. "Bud" Sterling, Reservist from NR Operational Logistics Readiness Unit, Arlington, Va., to 141st Logistics Task Force/41st Brigade Combat Team, Up-Armored Vehicle Enhancement Program Manager

LT Craig Swanson from Strike Fighter Squadron 106 E/F Det to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq, Logistics OPS Planner

LT Christopher Sweatman, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

LT Robin Taylor from Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility to Kabul, Afghanistan, Embedded Training Team

LT Shikina Tellis from Commander, Naval Surface Force, U.S. Atlantic Fleet (COMNAVSURFLANT) to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Afghanistan, Assistant Transportation Office

CDR Thomas Tharp from NAS Corpus Christi, Texas, to Iraq Base Support Unit Military Transition Team

CDR Pamela Theorgood from NAVAIR HQ, Patuxent River, Md., to JCC-I/A Iraq, Joint Contracting Officer

CDR Channing J Thomas, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

LCDR Daniel Thompson from Commander Navy Region Northwest to Kabul, Afghanistan Embedded Training Team

LT Lisa Tonnar, Reservist to CENTCOM Coalition Force Land

CDR Van Toornburg, Reservist to COMNAVELSF Forward

LT Stephanie Toth from NR COMNAVSURFLANT DET 606, Norfolk, Va., to MNC-I C3, Iraqi Security Forces, Camp Victory, Iraq, Logistic Officer

CDR Luther Townsend, NAVAIR to CTS Multi-National Security Transition CMD-Iraq (MNSTC-I) Iraq Contracting Officer

LT Ronnie Trahan from DESC Middle East operating in Jordan, Africa, and the UAE

LT Bikyee Urban, Reservist to CENTCOM Coal Force Land

CDR Scott Vandermar from COMNAVSURFPAC Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq, Current Programs Officer

CDR Gary Vessecchia, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

CDR Brad Vetting, Naval Station Pearl Harbor to JCC-I, PARC--Forces Iraq, Contracting Officer

CDR Vincent VonBokern, Reservist to COMNAVELSF Forward

CDR Keith Walters from NAS New Orleans to OSC-A, Chief, Logistics Plans

CDR Bobby Warfield, FISC Jacksonville Mayport, to Mobilization and Accounting OPS Iraq, Ministry of the Interior, Maintenance Planner/Advisor

LT Carl Wesley from Navy Supply Corps School (NSCS), Athens, Ga., to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq, Naval Logistics Officer

CDR Regina Williams, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops HOA-D

CDR Charlie Williams, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

CDR Ray Wilson from NSCS to OSC-A, Ministry of Defense Finance Mentor

CDR Renay Wilson, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq

CAPT Lloyd Wingfield, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Afghan

CDR Michael Winkler, Reservist to Mobilization and Accounting Ops Iraq
COPYRIGHT 2006 U.S. Department of the Navy, Supply Systems Command
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2006 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Navy Supply Corps Newsletter
Geographic Code:9AFGH
Date:Sep 1, 2006
Words:1622
Previous Article:Protecting the homeland at JTF-civil support.
Next Article:How I earned my FMF pin.
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2018 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters