Printer Friendly

Fitchburg High School Honor Roll.

FITCHBURG - Fitchburg High School has announced the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-2013 school year:

FRESHMEN

Honors: Hannah Adams, Whitney Bailey, Ariel Begor, Jake Brisson, Vincent Champa, Leng Chang, Breanne-Lynn Chouinard, Jennifer Cochran, Amari Crawford, Tahlya Cuevas, Zariyella, Escudero, Morgan Faiola-Williams, Jacqueline Francis, Kevin Ha, Tanner Hansen, Joshua Higgins, Nathan Houle, Cole Johnson, Cassandra Kahahelis, Shayne Krom, Maria Leon, Kacie Martines, Marc Merchant Jr., Samantha Mojica, Kobi Namsaly, Ryan O'Neil, Katherine Pawlak, Wilmary Perez, Jonathan Soba, Alize Souryyavongsa, Alex Sowerbutts, Kimberly Uwusiaba, Der Yang.

High Honors: Samantha Aldrich, Collin Campbell, Maria Carrizo, Alexander Corbo, Spencer Corliss, Jordy Cruz, Anniesoet Deya, Jannely Diaz, Rashad Duncan, Tyler Ellison, Marissa Falconer, Zachary Frerichs Haik, David Girmay, Ashley Goodman, Claire Grossi, Antwonn Irenne, Arianna Johnson, Channel Keating, Janiela Maria, Benjamin Phaneuf, Saiyaa Phommatham, Isaac Rosado, Angela Salazar, Connor St. Germain, Stefan Vante.

Special Honors: Matthew Badagliacca, Ryan Boucher, Nicole Bourgeois, Michael Bourque, James Descoteaux, Jaccely Diaz, Desarae Dudley, Hector Garcia, Sabrina Hyvarinen, Zachary Hyvarinen, Emil Jimenez, Kasey Larocque, Elizabeth Moison, Judy Nguyen, Thu Nguyen, Gabrielle Regan, Agustin Sanchez Jr., Nhat Tang, Isabelle Tran, Jouan Vang, Renee Webber, Kong Xiong.

SOPHOMORES

Honors: Jacklyn Barry, Elijah Beauregard, Sheilah Begor, Brenda Dedos, Eric Dilling, Delfri Felix, Joslyn Gallagher, Megan Gentilella, Daiana Gonzalez Bayarres, Morgan Gray, Josiah Irfan, Kyle Johnson, Gillian Lambert, Kylee Lawrence, Peng Sue Lee, Jazlyn Leger, Emily Lussier, Aimee Nguyen, Keenan Park, Joel Paulino, Matthew Pawson, Travis Perry, Whitney Rossner, Caylin Rymph, Dyanne Santiago, Jessica Sarasin, Travis Teague, Jovon Torres, Marie Vante, Samuel Williams.

High Honors: Damaris Cabrera, Kalvin Cavaco, Mariah Comeau, Johnson Dang, Selina Fitzpatrick, Janelle Forgues, Hannah Hallett, Cody Herold, Daphney Hilaire, Bruce Johnson III, Austyn Kasierski, Nicholas Lanni, Leilana Le, Kendra Lincoln, Ariel Liriano, Cristina Lopez, Isaac Nelson, Ellen Puchlerz, Eva Robichaud-Serrano, Grechel Rosado-Perez, Lynnea Seggelin, Olivia Shea, Marissa Wyman.

Special Honors: Dasia Aldarondo, Jason Dwyer, Alexis Emery, Victoria Gates, Alicia Giannetti, Rebekkah Hall, Kirsten Harnden, Ryan Herold, David Paul Hirst, Tracy Lor, Erynn Mills, Hallie Newcombe, Taina Piverotto, Jean-Pierre Reyes Caraballo, Michaela Sarasin, Jennyfer Svensson, Micaela Valois, Xena Xiong.

JUNIORS

Honors: Angela Altieri, Ciara Boivin, Bob Bounsouk, Melanie DeJesus, Angela Edmonds, Austin Ellison, Jessica Falconer, Kianah Figueroa, Francelli Hernandez Munoz, Athanasios Hristodulo, Joshua LeShane, Jose Marrero Jr., Alaza Merrill, Boa Moua, Stefanie Nieves, Amayrani Orozco, Elizabeth Phouangsaly, Josie Rivera, Andreana Robinson, Kevin Rodriguez Marciel, Tyler Scipione, Nina Thirakoune, Joshua Veronesi.

High Honors: Fernando Antelo, Miranda Babineau, Ester Berrios, Jocelyn Boulay, Dawn Bucchiere, Brenna Carlson, Sharon Corbo, Jacob Creonte-Baird, Lisa Drury, Connor Dufour, Mariah Gonzalez, Edward Hirst, Elizabeth Khouth, Megan Kurtz Garceau, Geanine Mazerolle, Bryanna Morey, Gilbert Morillo, Allison Pelletier, Anthony Pettiway Jr.

Special Honors: Jason Bugarin, Genevieve Daniels, Danielle Dauphinais, Courtney Davis, Drew DiGeronimo, Jillian Fanelli, Megan Johns, Thieny Lam, Ashley Lanni, Rachael Lanni, Peter Le, Meghan Lowe, Paige McNamara, Camila Perlas, Matti Phaneuf, Christian Pineda, Renee Saddler, Shania Therrian, Skylynn Torres, Kimberly Tran, Alaina Valcourt, Doua Vang, Lia Yang.

SENIORS

Honors: Xavier Bailey, Brett Bourne, Ezra Brice, Samantha Cahalane, Christopher De La Cruz, Frantz Desir, Judith Figueroa, Yara Garcia Santiago, Jacob Gariepy, Dylan Hague, Chethtra Heng, Jakyla Howard, Gina Khouth, Brianna Leger, James Lor, Felicia Lorette, Diana Marinero, Cheyenne McGinnis, Alejandra Medero, Dimitri Mercado, Jennifer Nguyen, Pedro Ortega, Miranda Prentiss, Cory Seguin, Chelsea Smith, Elli Soto, Amber Truax.

High Honors: Sade Adams, Eduardo Argudin, Morgan Awtry, Braylee Barrett, Sidney Chalifoux, Melissa Clark, Spenser Clark, Jenny Duong, Kylee Fitch, Christian Hernandez, Haylie Hier, Elizabeth Hill, Brooke Jacob, Elijah Kukta, James Lofton, Christian Marciel Rodriguez, Valentina Maronas-Martinez, Jared McCloskey, Melanie McNamara, Kyana Montville, Margaret Newsham, Corinne Nichols-Nieves, Derek Nikander, Jacquelynn Niles, Nikki Oliver Parker, Victoria Porteiro-Cejas, Bryan Rios, Juan Rivera, Tashira Rodriguez-Alvarez, Greck Rosado, Brittani Sawyer, Alisha Shear, Jovanny Solis, Kia Street, Jasmine Thammalangsy, Michelle Tran, Ariel Vega, Danielle Wilson-Boyde, Sadighian Xiong, Nou Yang.

Special Honors: Stephanie Atteridge, Bethany Bourgault, Michelle Bucchiere, Kayla Caban, Camaron Caron, Bethanie Carvin, Zachary Cote, Jessica Draleaus, Elizabeth Fitzgibbons, Caterin Franco-Torres, Matthew Leger, Connor Lemieux, Hannah Lemieux, Sage Lucas, Elizama Martinez, Amber Menard, Martha Nelson, Brian O'Neill, Dustin Oliver Parker, Michael Richard, Kevin Ring, Andres Sanchez, Bradley Sarasin, Samone Simongkhoun, Arietta Tetreault, Vana Xiong, Dennis Zambrano.
COPYRIGHT 2013 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2013 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Mar 15, 2013
Words:682
Previous Article:Bancroft ski team enjoys `fabulous' season.
Next Article:Leominster High School Honor Roll.
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2019 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters