Printer Friendly

Cardiff School Of Art & Design:.

BA (Hons) Fine Art Elizabeth Louise Ault 2nd Class Honours, Division 1 Elanna Sian Bainbridge 1st Class Honours Rachel Anne Bennett 1st Class Honours Nicola Yvonne Beverley 2nd Class Honours, Division 1 Natalia Angela Bianco 2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Alexandria Toni Brombley

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Eleanor Claire Jane Broome

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Joanna Butler

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Katie Jo Butterworth

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Natalie Clements

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Elizabeth Maude Colucci

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Geraint Connors

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Jamie Simon Davies

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Mathew Elton Deane

3rd Class Honours

Claire Louise De-Borde

3rd Class Honours

Patricia Ann Dineley

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Carla Jane Down

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Carol Ann Evans

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Susan Elizabeth Fishwick

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Alison Kaye Fowler

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Lowri Gwynn Fretwell

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Brie Danielle Glanville

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Nichola Anne Goff

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

James Green

1st Class Honours

Elizabeth Anne Guttridge

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Jacqueline Claire Herd

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Juliet Gayle Hookey

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Vanya Hughes

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Lauren Hunt

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Philip Lambert

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Naomi Candice Lane

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Peter Francis McCarthy

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rhodri David Mullaney

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Adam Murray

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Marcus James Newman

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Louise Mary Norman

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Garath O'Rawe

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Rebecca Jessie Payne

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Siobhan Mary Pietzka

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Georgina Monique Ramsay

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Louise Ross

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Carys Rosina Rowse

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Patrick Douglas Ryan-Ainslie

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Daniel Ross Sharples

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rebecca Claire Songprasert

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Llinos Esther Ruth Thomas

1st Class Honours

Camilla Tomes

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Brychan Tudor

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Cheryl Lorraine Walmsley

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Sarah Minela Ward

1st Class Honours

Jessica Lee Weeks

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Richard White

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Adam Nigel Wicks

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Sara Louise Young

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Maria Vasiliki Zacharof

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

BA (Hons) Contemporary Textile Practice

Katherine Mary Eleanor Barnett

3rd Class Honours

Marina Elizabeth Berry

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Emma Brown

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Nicola Brown

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Kerry Elizabeth Bryan

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rebecca Frances Cade

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Gillian Coles

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Hannah Elizabeth Collins

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Sarah Fay Cooke

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Gemma Rose Davidson

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Emily Jane Davies

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Jemma Fairclough

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Delny Claire Fitrzyk

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Megan Grace Hatton

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Laura Jane Hawkesford

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Claire Elizabeth Hewett

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Kate Michelle Hicklin

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Aimee Frances Huxtable

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Rebekah Louise Johnston

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Hannah Louise Jones

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Sian Kenny

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Laura Protheroe

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Elizabeth Catherine Pyne

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Samantha Clare Skinner

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Alison Jane Smith

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Caroline Smith

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Kimberley Zara Stanford

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rosella Marie Stone

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Anna Tyler

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Laura Jane Wright

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Esther Alice Young

1st Class Honours

BA (Hons) Graphic Communication

Julia Lauren Anderson

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Victoria Kate Bartlett

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Emma Jayne Benham

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Sally Beveridge

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Andrew James Bruce

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rebecca Ruth Clark

1st Class Honours

Owen Joseph Clarke

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Peter Stuart George Clayton

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Kathryn Anne Davies

1st Class Honours

Philip Lloyd Davies

1st Class Honours

Jennifer Rachel Doran

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Colin Wen Kin Fan

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

James Farr

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Adam Ross Fisher

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Kaitie Mellissa Good

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Daniel James Hardaker

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Robert Charles Hughes

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Hannah Crisiant Jones

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Teleri Jones

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Lisa Rose Kingston

1st Class Honours

Sarah Ann Lewis

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Cyrus Menai Mirzashafa

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Thomas Peter William Pantall

3rd Class Honours

Sam Rockett

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Marc Salmon

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Polly Sarah Turner

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Stuart William Whyte

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

BA (Hons) Broadcast Media & Popular Culture

Martin James Steven Amies

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Kate Hannah Bartholomew

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Thomas Mark Beavan

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Frances Helen Coomey

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Ashley Martyn Cross

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Nigel Steven Croysdale

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Danielle Louise Davies

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Bronwen Sian Forster

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

James Stuart Hinton

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Ceri Holland

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Amy Helen Holman

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Paul Michael James

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Adam Christopher Jandrell

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Richard David Jenkins

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Hayley Sian Jones

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rosalind Martineau

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Kara Helen McCue

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Andrea Jane Rees Morgan

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Katherine Nicholson

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Ebba Serena Philipps

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Kelly Jane Tucker

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Katy Marie Walker

1st Class Honours

Oliver Philip Weaver

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Lynda Helen Williams

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Sophie Victoria Woods

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Sarah Jayne Yeomans

1st Class Honours

BA (Hons) Art & Aesthetics

Abbey Abbass

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rosemary Agnes Aphrattos

1st Class Honours

Seren Bethany Collins

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Joanne Elizabeth Hibberd

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Paul Jones

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Rebekah Abigail Lea

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Caroline Peta Lougher

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Richard Anthony John Smart

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rebecca Sturgeon

1st Class Honours

Christopher Wheeler

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

BA (Hons) Ceramics

Catherine Mary Ainsbury

3rd Class Honours

Samuel David Bakewell

1st Class Honours

Stephen Bourke

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Amanda Jane Crump

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Renuka Diwan

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Gabrielle Jessica Frazer

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Verena Gaudy

1st Class Honours

Sharon Green

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Sarah Jayne Ingram

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Janke Joubert

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Shizue Kato

1st Class Honours

Sarah Jane Kisby

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Sarah Kay Lethbridge

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Stephanie Mulvaney

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Ella Jane Phillips

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Sarah Elizabeth Richards

1st Class Honours

Susan Rimmer

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Fiora Touliatou

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Sarah Elizabeth Walker

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

BA (Hons) Interior Architecture

Michelle Romy Anderson

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Yvette Andersson

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Barbara Balfe

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Rachael Louise Barnes

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Claire Jeanette Broad

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Anna Brugger

1st Class Honours

Daniel James Burston

1st Class Honours

Darren Martin Cox

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Edward Robin Goulty

1st Class Honours

Victoria Grantham

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Bethan Marie Hughes

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Ann Lam

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Cheng Yen Lim

3rd Class Honours

Katy Louise Miller

2nd Class Honours, Division 2

Kier Jade Muddiman

1st Class Honours

Lorna Roberts

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

Emily Anna Louise Young

2nd Class Honours, Division 1

MA Ceramics

Sarah Hillman

Helen Carole Patricia McCormick

Deborah Mary Dell Operanto

Simon James Wess

MA Fine Art

Philip James Blight

Victoria Jane Cooper

Barrie John Davies

Bradley Hogan

Sian Lile

Anthony Richard Reeves

David Alan Rosser
COPYRIGHT 2005 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2005 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:South Wales Echo (Cardiff, Wales)
Date:Jul 8, 2005
Words:1453
Previous Article:Cardiff School Of Education:.
Next Article:School Of Product & Engineering Design:.


Related Articles
Art excellence; Education Focus.
Education: Artistic alliance opens exhibition to the public.
Lights, action in Big Apple.
Windfall is wonderful.
Gaynor's new post.
Hi-tech interactive computer helps autistic children.
Grace in favour.
Animated adventure.
Painter took her talent for teaching art to old school; Royal Academy chance sparked success.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2018 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters