Printer Friendly

Building a better credit community.

Good things happen to those who give! Your generous contributions to the NACM Scholarship Foundation throughout the year extends education possibilities to many of your colleagues, building their knowledge base, which, in turn, creates a foundation of strength and unity for the entire business credit community.

Fumi Akimaru, Dun & Bradstreet

Shawn Arnold, CRH Canada Group Inc.

Austin Convention and Visitors

Maureen Baraka Bonfante, CCE, Sojitz Corporation of America

Connie J. Barratt, CCE, Cascade Windows

David Beckel, CCE, MiTek USA Inc.

Tami A. Behner, CCE, American Tile & Stone

Maggie Bessenbacher, CGA, NACM Heartland Unit

Georgette E. Bevan, CCE, CGA, NACM Business Credit Services

Giulio P. Boeri

Nannette Bringard, CBF, Breakthru Beverage Nevada

Charles Allen Brown, CCE, Hapco Farms LLC

Sandra Buckenroth, Southern Wine & Spirits of Northern California

Kevin C. Burke, CCE, Erie Materials, Inc.

Michael J. Byrne, CCE, ICCE, Hollingsworth & Vose Company

Caesars Entertainment

Desiree Calderon, Truitt and White Lumber Co

Monica Castillo, Deacero USA Inc.

Sandy Charpentier, Rio Grande Co.--Commercial & Residential Products Division

Cherry Central Cooperative Inc.

Staci Cima, CCE, Crescent Parts & Equipment Co.

Janet L. Clark, CBF, Fidelity Express

Samuel R. Clemons, Jr., Metal Sales Manufacturing Corporation

Barbara Condit, CCE, SPS Companies Inc.

Emma C. Cosme, CCE, CCRA, Jake's Finer Foods

Audrey Couto-Willcox, CCP, Bayer Inc.

Mary Ann E. Crawford, CCE, ICCE, JELD-WEN Inc.

Credit Management Association

Angela Dalcour, O'Rourke Petroleum

Doug Darrington, CCE, Kilgore Companies

Mary Anne Davenport, CICP, Canam Steel Corporation

Millie M. DeMariano

Edward R. Doody, Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

Lori J. Drake, CBA, Fortiline Waterworks

Toni D. Drake, CCE, TRM Financial Services Inc.

Angela Denise Duncan, CCE, HEXPOL Compounding LLC

Dun & Bradstreet

Jan Efurd, Dunbarton Corporation

Embassy Suites-Omaha-Downtown/Old Market

Esker Inc.

Sue Fallin, CBA, Southern Mississippi Trading LLC

Sally Feeney, CBA, Anixter Inc.

Kathy Fishburn, Avalon Foodservice Inc.

Christine Fisher, CCP, Softchoice LP

Gary Fisher, OneCreditSource.com

Jon Flora, NACM Business Credit Services, W-WA

Darnell Foster, NACM-National

Rudet Fountain, NACM-National

Carol A. Fowle, CCE, NACM-National

Donise Gabbert, Kilgore Architectural Products Inc.

Steven R. Gallimore, CCE, Chandler Concrete Co. Inc.

Gaylord Texan Resort & Convention Center

Jeanne L. George, CCE, CEW

Debora Gillis, Crescent Electric Supply Company

Rodney M. Gisztl, CCE, CCRA, Olympic Steel Inc.

Scott Goen, Cardinal Health Inc.

Shelley Gonnella, Lenovo Group Limited

DeLinda C. Goodman, CCE, Motor Coach Industries International Inc.

Charlene Gothard, CBF, Purina Animal Nutrition LLC

Kelsey Grinsteiner, Central Boiler / Altoz Inc

Marlene Groh, CCE, ICCE, Carrier Enterprise LLC

Penny Hackbarth, Kimball Midwest

Linda Hafezizadeh, Southern Wine & Spirits of Southern California

Marty Halpern, United TranzActions LLC

Brett M. Hanft, CBA, American International Forest Products LLC

Valarie Hardesty, CBA, CICP, American & Efird LLC

Angela Harwood Brent, NACM East Tennessee

Peter J. Hems, CCE, Kyocera Document Solutions America Inc.

Romelio Hernandez, HMH Legal

Barbara A. Herrera, CBA, Crane Service Inc.

HighRadius Corporation

Mike Hill, CCE, MiTek USA Inc.

Bryan Hrabe, Law Offices of Mark A. Kirkorsky, PC.

Ronald J. Humbert, CBA, ICCE, Samson Rope Technologies Inc.

Mary Hyatt, Land O'Lakes Inc.

Hyatt Regency Phoenix

IAB Solutions LLC

Shawn Renee Ismert, CBA, Sioux Chief Mfg. Co. Inc.

Kristi Jackson, Cortera Inc.

Cynthia L. Jaeger, CCE, Oldcastle Precast Inc.

Dennis A. Jenovese, CCE, Jenovese & Sherota

DAnn Johnson, CCE, Roofers Supply Inc.

Karen Johnson, CBA, Liberty Hardware Mfg. Corp. a MASCO Co.

Marsha Johnson, CCE, Marsha Johnson Consulting

Deanna M. Jonas, CCE, Meier Supply Company Inc.

Robert Karau, CICP, Robins Kaplan LLP

Kilgore Architectural Products Inc.

Joyce Kimani

Myra Kingstad, CCE, Walter USA LLC

Jennifer Kinmon, Sunbelt Rentals #201

Mark Kirkorsky, Esq., Law Offices of Mark A. Kirkorsky, PC.

Colleen Kise, GES Exposition Services Inc.

Melissa M. Kobus, CCE, Walters Wholesale Electric Co.

Michele Koenig, Performance Foodservice--Carroll County

Kristine M. Kohman, CBF, Lyman Lumber Company

Theresa Kosty, Soco Group Inc.

Bennett R. Krenik, CCE, 3M Company

Kim Lancaster, CCE, CICP, Standard Supply and Distributing Company

Sandra E. Langdon, CPA, CMA, ICCE, CCE, Clariant Corporation

Eric Lee, Bectran Inc.

Liberty Hardware Mfg. Corp. a MASCO Co.

Roshawnda Light-Willis, Hempel (USA) Inc.

Maria Limarenko, CCE

Michelle Lindsay, Crowley Fuels LLC

Alexa Lindsey, Esker Inc.

Larry S. Lipschutz, CCE, CICP, French Gerleman Electric Company

JoAnn Malz, CCE, ICCE, Pentair Management Company

Deborah Joy Martell, CCE, Kenwal Steel Inc.

Marriott-Baltimore Marriott Waterfront

Marriott Louisville Downtown

Tara McCarthy, Watlow Electric Manufacturing Company

Celeste McCurry, CBA, Color Art Integrated Interiors

Amy D. McGuinn, CICP, Liberty Hardware Mfg. Corp. a MASCO Co.

Denese McKinney, Electric Supply Inc.

Jo Anne Mills, CCE, Deseret Book Company

Wendy Mode, CCE, CICP, RSR Corporation

Denise E. Moller, CCE, ICCE, Tate & Lyle Americas LLC

Mary J. Moore, CBA, SouthernCarlson

Melanie Morcelle, BARR Credit Services Inc.

Cindy A. Mortenson, CBF, TDIndustries Inc.

Diana Mota, FCIB

Anthony Moy, Billtrust

Gary Mulherin, ICCE, Archroma US Inc.

Jennifer Murray, CF Industries Enterprises Inc.

NACM

NACM Business Credit Services

NACM Business Credit Services, W-WA

NACM East Tennessee

NACM Gulf States

NACM Midwest

NACM Nashville

NACM North Central

NACM Northwest

NACM South Atlantic

NACM South Central Region

NACM Southern Group

NACM Tampa Inc.

Lisa Ann Newberg, CCRA, CBA, Caine & Weiner Inc.

Laura Nguyen, Shell Chemical LP

Luci Nilson, Experian

Lillian Novak, CGA, NACM Midwest

Toni J. Nuernberg, CBF, CAE, CGA, NACM North Central

Jamie O'Sullivan, Linkedln Corporation

Jerry D. Osborn, CCE, CICP, J. D. Osborn

Nikki Patton, CBA, City Pipe & Supply Corp.

Susan Paul, HelmsBriscoe

Christian James Pedersen, CCE, Emcor Services Aircond

Trish Pendleton, CGA, NACM Nashville

Sabrina Perez, CCE, CICP, TriTech Software Systems

Cynthia Piper, W. W. Williams

Joan Pitzer, Performance Foodservice

Loren A. Randall, CBF, Kirby Risk Corporation

Sherry Raposo, VSS International Inc.

Sheryl Ann Rasmusson, CCE, Kilgore Architectural Products Inc.

Brad Robinson, Caine & Weiner Inc.

Renee Rogers, Oldcastle BuildingEnvelope--Denver

Barry Rosen, American Financial Management, Inc.

Anne L. Scarcella, CCE, CCRA, Jake's Finer Foods

Robin D. Schauseil, NACM-National

George A. Schnupp, CCE, Anixter Inc.

Antje Seiffert-Murphy, Equinox Global Inc.

Becky Showers, CGA, NACM Gulf States

Samuel J. Smith, Crescent Electric Supply Company

Alan Snyder, CPA, CBA, Siemens

Michelle A. Sparks, CCE, Allied Building Products Corporation

Lisa Margaret Stapley, CCE, ION Media Networks Inc.--KPXC-TV 59

Swisher International Inc.

Jill Tamborini, CBA, Fujifilm North America Corporation

Michael Thomas, CIC Credit

Rocky B. Thomas, CCE, J.J. Haines & Company LLC

Shoni Tiede, Stoneway Concrete Inc.

Kathleen M. Tomlin, CCE, Central Concrete Supply Co. Inc.

United TranzActions LLC

Irene Valenzuela, CBF, Sumitomo Rubber North America Inc. dba Falken Tire

Corporation

Valerie Venable, CCE, Ascend Performance Materials

Allen R. Vickers, CCE, A&K Railroad Materials Inc.

Yvonne Vigil, Brown Strauss Steel

John Vinakalns, Sysco North Texas Inc.

Dawn Wallace Cook, CCE, Newton Manufacturing Company

Dean C. Wangsgard, CCE, NACM Business Credit Services

David Watson, CCE, CGA, NACM Southwest

Nancy J. Watson-Pistole, CCE, ICCE, Staples Promotional Products

WeAudit.com

Angie Wettstein, Dot Foods Inc.

William Whyte, Imerys Carbonates North America

Cynthia M. Wieme, CCE, ICCE, MICM, Norgren Inc.

Shirlann N. Wilkinson, Atas International

Rochelle Wilson, CGA, NACM Gateway Region

Tanis Wilson, CICP, Sally Beauty Company

Ellen T. Wodiuk, CCE, ICCE, Law Offices of Mark A. Kirkorsky, PC.

Kevin Wolfe, Swisher International Inc.

Julie Wood, Stella-Jones Corporation

Debra Ann Yount, CCE, Charles D. Jones Company

Dan Zaback, Alaskan Copper Companies Inc.

David A. Zahller, CCE, Tubular Steel Inc.

Carol J. Zingelmann, CCE

Caption: Scholarship Foundation Donors from May 1, 2016 to April 30, 2017
COPYRIGHT 2017 National Association of Credit Management
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2017 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:NACM SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION DONORS
Publication:Business Credit
Date:Jun 1, 2017
Words:1198
Previous Article:Mike Adewole, CBF.
Next Article:Can UCC stoppage of delivery rights trump a debtor's secured lender? The sports authority saga continues!
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters