Printer Friendly

BUSINESS REGISTRATIONS.

Byline: blue chip

These are business registrations with the Oregon Secretary of State's office from April 1 to April 30. The list also includes business names that were not renewed by the deadline and were required to file a new registration.

Blachly

Ambassador Global Serve Inc., John Wagner, 18678 Highway 36.

Celebration Video, Frank Dehne, 18316 Highway 36.

Cheshire

All Around Auto, Daniel Deering, 22818 Highway 36.

East Side Old School, Jennifer Skovbo, P.O. Box 108.

Coburg

Fkncreative LLC, P.O. Box 8455 .

Cottage Grove

3 J Marketing LLC, Jeremy Jenks, 806 E. Chadwick Ave.

Banana Bear Limited Liability Company, Deborah Lacayo, 33595 Meyer Road.

Cafe Sheilagh, Marie Ammon, 30620 Overholser Road.

Cottage Grove Pop Warner Football, Darren Glenn, 1155 Holly Ave.

Cruise Planners I.F., Christina Demmon, 55 S. 17th St.

Gerald Howell Logging, Gerald Howell, 77882 Mosby Creek Road.

In Color Gallery and Design, Laura Harmon, 20 S. Sixth St.

Innovative Solar and Supply, Patrick Dopler, 35235 Row River Road.

Inspire Naturally, Jaime Swenson, 30955 Kenady Lane.

Jerry Buckles LLC, Jerry Buckles, 2111 Wilson Ave.

JRX Foundations, Jeffrey Roeder, 2475 S. Eighth St.

Junior Stars, Anita Cardoza, 740 Row River Road.

Modern West Media, Inc., Callan Loessberg, 1979 Cottage Grove.

Norris-Clark-Mccoy Limited Partnership, Dana Norris, 77868 Howard Court.

Smitty's Equipment LLC, Carol Smith, 79182 Highway 99N.

The Auric Group, Michael Laborde, 740 Holly Ave.

The Smoke Shack, Lorraine Eriksen, 349 S. Sixth St P.O. Box 963.

Three Oaks Guide Service, Jed Zumwalt, 33062 Saginaw Road East.

Creswell

Bio-Carbon Conservancy, David Jampolsky, 35749 Spring Hill Road.

Fitness for the People, Joshua Marek, 82711 Bear Creek Road.

Flat Broke Racing, Asa Benner, 532 Creswood Loop.

Gravon Investments, Inc., Amanda Evans, 227 Sunday Drive.

Hamm Fabrication, Cheri Spaulding, 29905 Hamm Road.

King Investment Properties, LLC, James King, 86410 Enterprise Road.

Leslie T. Chapman Dressage, Leslie Chapman, P.O. Box 593.

Lukens Law Group, PC, Jennifer Jonak, 85100 Cloverdale Road.

Nate Robertson Mobile DJ Service, Nate Robertson, 562 Mary Neal Lane.

Rushing Wind Fellowship, Paul Guynes, 450 N. Second St.

Sl Construction LLC, Sam Laskaris, 33003 Lynx Hollow Road.

Culp Creek

Brice Creek Croft, Valerie Rocco, 40186 Brice Creek Road.

Curtin

Rock City Pizza, Remy Kessler, 260 Bear Creek Lane.

Deadwood

Crk. Life, Trevor Imfeld, 91090 Nelson Mountain Road.

Open Heart Foods, Wendy Green, 91040 Nelson Mountain Road.

Dexter

Dix Pix, Richard Deyhle, 81266 Lost Creek Road.

Edstar, Inc, Paul Dowdy, 38418 Dexter Road.

Indigo Moon Midwifery, Renee Bisnaire, 82087 Lost Creek Road.

Newcomer Online Enterprises LLC, Ron Newcomer, 82289 Rattlesnake Road.

Elmira

Cimeco Industrial, Forrest Larson, P.O. Box 517.

Eugene

101 SAT Management, Lee Rog, 2035 Garfield St.

101debtor.Com, Mark Walter, 1913 Praslin St.

1021 Queen Ave SW Albany LLC, Ronald Hooker, 2615 Highland Oaks Drive.

1940 Don St, LLC, Allen Gardner, 725 Country Club Road.

2110 Building, LLC, John Billington, 450 Country Club Road Suit 340.

A Absolutely Better Free Senior Living Referral Placement Service, Rod Holst, 2781 Fillmore St.

A-1 Fence & Deck Co, Robert Sweeney, P.O. Box 22708.

A-Western Lamination, Gwendolyn Batrack, 2137 Elysium St.

A. I. R. Small Business Consultants LLC, Michael Clement, 2055 Tabor St.

A.J. Fisher Design, Andrew Fisher, P.O. Box 5063.

AA Bulletproof Auto Center, Leo Johnson, 880 Skipper Ave.

Above All Cleaning Services, Balam Escamilla, 410 Bushnell Lane.

Acme Tree Service, Inc., Janis Vanangs, P.O. Box 41212.

Ad Specs R'U' Ryan Mccurine C.S. McNeill, Ryan McCurine, 416 Heritage Road.

Adult Living Solutions, LLC, Rod Holst, 2781 Fillmore St.

Aesthetic Essentials LLC, Angelena Iannuzzo, 4770 Village Plaza Loop.

Alice Duffy, LCSW, Alice Duffy, 1706 Stoney Ridge Road.

All Around Town Property Solutions, LLC, Devin Gates, 447 Maxwell Road.

Alt-Energy Solutions, Belinda Turpen, 4448 Fox Hollow Road.

Amazon Creek Gallery LLC, Patricia Carroll, 2155 Orr Lane.

Amber Jackson Financial Services, Inc., Amber Jackson, 260 Country Club Road Suite 120.

Andreas Media Productions, Joshua Andres, 1430 Willamette St., No. 485.

Appraisal Management Services of Oregon LLC., P.O. Box 12187.

ASW Design Studio, Aaron Sarnoff-Wood, 2021 Pierce St.

Audrey's Knives & More, Audrey Manning, 85335 Sarvis Berry Lane.

Averi, LLC, Daniel Klein, 1135 Regency Drive.

Awbrey Lane Storage, LLC, Kelly Beckley, 1257 High St., Suite 2.

Bagel Ave, Horn Sov, 2870 River Road.

Bajuana Tea, Matrisha Armitage, 35 E. 40th Ave.

Baker Bay Cafe LLC, Brenda Graves, 27060 Clear Lake Road.

Barehands, Constance Beckley, 1263 Oak St., Suite 100.

Beecher Engineering, Inc., P.O. Box 10567.

Belle Voci of Oregon, Margaret Thumel, P.O. Box 1966.

Beta Climbing, LLC, Charles Medlin, 320 E. 13th Ave., No. 9.

Big Boy Enterprises, Jeremy Noble, P.O. Box 51122.

Bitinc Systems, Mark Nash, 2280 Providence St.

Bitinc Systems, LLC, Mark Nash, 2280 Providence St.

Boomers Grilled Brats & More, William McNaught, 1760 Brentwood.

Borde LLC, Terence Hammons, 115 W. Eighth Ave., Suite 280.

Burton & Barnes Cleaning Services, 3420 McKenna Drive, No. 6.

Butte to Butte Painting, Jeremy Seaman, 140 Kourt Drive.

Cafe 440, Joshua Clark, 975 Oak St., Suite 800.

Capri at Eugene, 1863 Kincaid St.

Cascade Bouvier Des Flandres Club, Robert Coy, 65-A Division Ave.

Cascade Dispatch Services, Brian Hatt, 3302 Honeywood St.

Casino Central, David Leblanc, 4021 Torrington.

Cassiel, Inc., Michael Jamieson, 1600 Executive Parkway, Suite 240.

Center School Company LLC, Scott Spettel, 3580 Spring Blvd.

Checkrite Electronics, Kenneth Check, 3084 Wintercreek Drive.

Cimeco Industrial, 4277 W. Fifth Ave.

City Nails & Spa, Justin Pham, 440 Coburg Road, Suite 108.

CJ Services Business Trust, Gary Draper, 2415 Norkenzie Road.

CJ's Deli, Travis Sydow, 2295 Coburg Road, No. 202.

CNJ Rentals, LLC, Clarice Jeppesen, 1883 Labona Drive.

Columbia Gorge Medical Imaging, LLC, c/o Business Law Centre, 1158 High St., Suite 101.

Commercial Solar Systems LLC, Brian Bineham, 4171 W. First Ave.

Concrete Evidence, LLC, C Tate, 1375 Olive St., No. 510.

Crossroads Family Health Clinic, LLC, William Potter, 800 Willamette St., Suite 800.

Cunados Taqueria, Pedro Sanchez, 2210 Minnesota.

Daniels Art Dolls LLC, Kathleen Daniels, 4125 Scenic Drive.

Dark Moon Lilith Productions, Johnnie Mazzocco, 1909 W. 17th Ave., Unit A.

Dark Moon Lilith, LLC, Johnnie Mazzocco, 2141 Fairway Loop.

DBH Enterprises, LLC, John Fisher, 767 Willamette St., Suite 201.

Deerwood Building Supplies, 34390 Deerwood Drive.

Dinohoodies, Angela Messerli, 566 W. 17th Ave.

Ducker & Diehr Enterprises, LLC, David Diehr, 1050 Ferry St., No. 404.

Ducks on the Pond LLC, John Leach, 1930 E. Beacon Drive.

E-Rock Technical Services, Eric Dye, 2320 Monroe St.

E5 Technologies LLC, Daniel Emanuel, 714 Stephens Drive.

Eagle Rock Christian Publishers, LLC, William Jensen, 119 Bampton Court.

East-West Kungfu, Joel Hazzard, 3883 Kevington Ave.

Echozone, Elly Gross, 2783 Kincaid St.

Eco Motor Company of Eugene, Inc., Timothy Letsom, 90061 Prairie Road.

Eddie's Janitorial & Cleaning Services, Inc., Robert Fraser, Luvaas Cobb 777 High St., Suite 300.

Elite Fitness Holdings LLC, Trace White, 121 E. 11th Ave.

Emerald Painting Co., Brad Davis, P.O. Box 624.

Emerald Roof Restoration Co., Brad Davis, P.O. Box 624.

Emerald Roofing Co., Brad Davis, P.O. Box 624.

Entertainment Support Personnel, William Hackett, 2571 Haig Ave.

Eugene Scene, 1310 W. Broadway.

Executive Auto Detailing, Ronald Pappel, P.O. Box 2536.

Fern View Farm, Steve Brock, 87394 Halderson Road.

Fire Consulting Agency LLC, 2977 McKendrick St.

Fkncreative LLC, Erich Quist, 1645 Mill St.

Focused on Details, LLC, 4736 Royal Ave., Suite 114.

For Love of Style LLC, Trace White, 3884 Meadow View Drive.

Force 5 Sales Group, LLC, Scott Bassinger, 1200 Executive Parkway, Suite 320.

Foreclosure Restoration Specialists, LLC, Jacqueline Nicholson, 3670 Meadow View Drive.

Four Oaks Holdings, LLC, Hamilton Budge, 725 Country Club Road.

Four Seasons School of Cosmetology, 3061 W. 11th Ave.

Fourteen Pines Resident Fund, Gregory Ewert, 2826 Willakenzie Road.

Friendly Movers, William Harlan, 1343 Mill St., Unit A.

Gallagher Financial Services, Susan Gallagher-Smith, 132 E. Broadway, Suite 747.

Gerald Ellis Tanner, M.D., PC, P.O. Box 10567.

Get on the Stage, 670 Highway 99N.

Glass Evolution, 1056 Green Acres Road, No. 102.

Goodbooks, Janice Addi, 295 Foxtail Drive.

Gorilla Capital of Marion County 4, LLC, Tanja Baker, 1400 High St., Suite B2.

Gorilla Capital of Marion County 5, LLC, Tanja Baker, 1400 High St., Suite B2.

Gorilla Capital of Marion County 6, LLC, Tanja Baker, 1400 High St., Suite B2.

Gran Master Cleaning, Patrick Shipley, 1400 Candlelight Drive, Space 220.

Graphics Pro Design, Inc., Paula Franklin, 5453 Gould Ave.

Green Courier, Lane Kagay, 2260 Kincaid St.

Gription Industries LLC, Christopher Bevans, 895 Country Club Road, Suite C-175.

Guaranteed Florist Incorporated, A Sanchez, 2852 Willamette St., No. 270.

Gypsy Red Tribal Threads, Joy Berrett, 70 E. Howard Ave.

Handmade Toy Alliance, Inc., Mary Newell, 321 Crocker Lane.

Harris Mgmt. Consulting, Inc., Hamilton Budge, 725 Country Club Road.

Headwaters Rebuilders, Emil Westbrook, 990 Obie St.

Health and Well-Being Guild, Valerie Keartes, 1410 Tyler St.

Hefty Solutions, Marye Hefty, 4089 Scottdale St.

Heritage Tours, Margaret Thuml, P.O. Box 1966.

Higbee Family Dentistry, PC, Donald Laird, 101 E. Broadway, Suite 200.

Home Assured, LLC, Dianna Graff, 2308 Park View Drive.

Housen Consulting, LLC, Mark Housen, 32656 Skyhawk Way.

Huddy's Place, Travis Sydow, 2295 Coburg Road, Suite 202.

Hunger Rescue LLC, Charles Confer, 642 Walnut Lane.

IBRS, LLC, Keith Boyd, 88 E. Broadway.

ILYF Designs, LLC, Joshua Clark, 975 Oak St., Suite 800.

Imagine Group, Erika Leaf, 990 Garfield St.

Imagine Video Graphics, Erika Leaf, 990 Garfield St.

Inform Media and Properties, Amy Pincus Merwin, 2220 Sandy.

Inspire Naturally, 325 Sunshine Acres.

Intelligent Liberals LLC, Janice Berry, 1797 Monterey Lane.

International Poker House, Juli Donohoe, Uptown Plaza.

Investment Works LLC, Arthur Clark, 180 E. 11th Ave.

Ivory & Company, LLC, James Ivory, 130 E.t Hilcrest Drive.

J.A.K Residential Services, LLC, Jennifer Rios, 1278 Bramblewood Lane.

J.T.T. Transport LLC, John Clark, 1130 Candlelight Drive.

Jackson Law Office, LLC, Isaac Jackson, P.O. Box 179.

Jade West Apartments, 871 W. Eighth Ave.

Jchavez Enterprises, Jacob Chavez, 4044 Avalon St.

Jeff Wright Custom Woodworking, Jeffrey Wright, 1580 Monterey Ave.

Jenna Village Springfield, LLC, William Potter, 800 Willamette St., Suite 800.

JHB Accessories and Antiques, Stanley Baldwin, 851 Fairway View Drive.

JL Anje LLC, Daniel Angier, 4257 Barger Drive, No. 204.

JR&H Hospitality, Inc., Jayash Patel, 1190 W. Sixth Ave.

Juancha Productions, LLC, William Potter, 800 Willamette St., Suite 800.

Juris V. Stanton's Medical Transcription Services, LLC, J Lashway, 1209 Pearl St.

Just in Time Enterprises LLC, Justin Dillon-Williams, 950 W. Hilliard Lane.

JWTD, LLC, Jared Williams, 470 Coburg Road.

KB Renaissance Inc, William Bode, 1215 Hughes St.

Kiki's Fashion, Ana Vazquez, 1239 Chase St.

Kind Eagle LLC, Jim Mcdannald, 1780 East 25th Avenue.

King Retail Solutions, Inc., Kris Londahl, 3850 W. First Ave.

Kings Carpentry L.L.C., Devin King, 1636 Brewer Ave.

Knou, LLC, Jared Hanley, 84625 Laughlin Road.

La Bufa Taqueria, Victor Peredia, 415 E. 43rd Ave.

Lane County Public Safety Political Action Committee, Steven Sieczkowski, 423 Lincoln St.

Las Vidas Mejoradas, David Atkin, 590 W. 13th Ave.

Layz Custom Hay LLC, Laura Lay, 84925 Sarvis Berry Lane.

Leigh Saint-Louis, Md, LLC, Leigh Saint-Louis, 2744 Harris St.

Leturno & Son Motors Inc, Robert Leturno, 80938 Territorial Highway.

Libre Seminars, Darcene McNally, 4482 Paddock Drive.

Life Med, Jean Dusseault, 275 W. 19th Avenue.

Life Med Plus, Jean Dusseault, 275 W. 19th Ave.

Lighting Conservation Consulting, LLC, Dana Olden, 3548 Westleigh St.

Linn West Architectural Specifications Consultant, LLC, Nick Rauch, 66 Club Road, Suite 230.

Local Food Marketplace LLC, Douglas Frazier, 4660 Crescent Ridge Lane.

Loosen Up Massage Therapy LLC, Emily Bartel, 960 W. 17th Ave.

Lorenzen Energy Consulting, LLC, Robert Lorenzen, 84761 Murdock Road.

M. Hair Design, LLC, Wanda Mcnamara-Aiello, 1687 Riley Lane.

M. Wolfe Agency, Michael Wolfe, 1160 Garfield St.

Madison Cheer, Katie Poff, 3839 Kendra St.

Magistery, 1430 Willamette St., No. 541.

Manna Boardshop, C/O Business Law Centre 1158 High St., Suite 101.

Manna Boardshop, LLC, C/O Business Law Centre 1158 High St., Suite 101.

Maranatha Gardening, Victorio Hernandez, 4175 Fergus Ave., No. 5.

Master Lawn Care, Dylan Vessey, 2525 Hasting.

Master Marketing, Marian Stiegeler, 3950 Goodpasture Loop, Unit J-342.

McCool Investments, LLC, Scott McCool, 2703 Moon Mountain Drive.

McKenzie Metals, Reed Doerr, P.O. Box 5055.

McKillop Management, LLC, Hamilton Budge, 725 Country Club Road.

MDS Stamps, LLC, Joshua Clark, 975 Oak St., Suite 800.

Medical Supply Surplus, Chani Brewer, 4037 Concord St.

Medicinal Bliss, Lesli Morrison, 266 Roan Drive.

Memory Media LLC, Peter O'Toole, 2735 Almaden St.

Mighty Movers, Will Harlan, 1343 Mill St., No. A.

Miller Floors, Kent Miller, 2720 Alder St.

Mission Restaurant & Cantina, 610 E. Broadway.

MJ Custom Woodworking, 1158 High St., Suite 101.

MK Wood Design, Michael Kadrmas, 2710 Crocker Road.

Mobile Services, Sonny Cartwright, P.O. Box 40697.

Modern West Media, Inc., P.O. Box 3155.

Mojo De Facto, Ltd., Miranda Roders, 2866 Crescent Ave.

MTK LLC, Michael Kingsley, 3320 Stony Brook Way.

MW1, LLC, Donald Churnside, C/O Gaydos, Churnside & Balthrop 440 E. Broadway, Suite 300.

Nantucket House LLC, Karen Bilyeu, 752 Nantucket Ave.

National Association of Elected Fire Officials, J Jones, Local Government Law Group PC, 975 Oak St., Suite 700.

National Christian Organization for Property Rescue, Pamelia Luchini, 3171 Kevington Ave.

Natural Casket & Urns, Co., Kevin Delay, 27711 Clear Lake Road.

Neds & Bams, Edward Margey, 330 E. 18th Ave.

New Frontier Total Entertainment Electronics, 4065 W. 11th Ave., P.O. Box 25237.

Nomad Tactical, Casey Froehlich, 476 Salty Way.

Northern Star Business, Bill Proulx, 1410 W. 13th Ave.

Northway Consulting LLC, Mathew Northway, 1074 Sharon Way.

NW Cars Imports LLC, Denise Holt, 1618 Linnea Ave.

Omlin Consulting, LLC, John Omlin, 3354 Lake Grove Drive.

One Dude, Frank Rutledge, 1880 Holly Ave.

Oregon Imaging Centers, LLC., Thomas Herrmann, 975 Oak St., Suite 800.

Oregon Rod Reel & Tackle, 3699 Coburg Road.

Ortiz Sculptures, Tiffany Gregory, 840 W. 21st Ave.

Ourgenie, Chandanie Dissanayake, 3615 Sterling Woods Drive.

Pacific Investigations LLC, Michelle Peterson, 1574 Coburg Road, Suite 400.

Panel Management Services, LLC, Wilson Muhlheim, 88 E. Broadway.

Panorama Source, Jon Holmquist, 2282 McLean Blvd.

Papa's Soul Food Kitchen, Deborah Lee, 850 Taylor St.

Papa's Soul Food Kitchen's Whiteaker Hall, Deborah Lee, 850 Taylor St.

Pathways for Health, LLC, Ellen Syversen, 2310 Van Buren St.

Paul J Biondi Production, Wendy Green, 3355 N. Delta Highway, Suite 37.

Pearl Acupuncture, LLC, Mary Thimmesch, 1390 Oak St., Suite 4.

Pendergrass Investments LLC, Michael Pendergrass, 380 E. 40th Ave.

Pettygrove, LLC, Hamilton Budge, 725 Country Club Road.

Pilar Bradshaw, M.D., LLC, William Potter, 800 Willamette St., Suite 800.

Pinpoint Strategies, Inc., 6030 Geyser Peak Place.

Platt Court Reporting, Lisa Platt, 751 West 12th Ave., No. 4.

Positive Predictors, LLC, William Turnbow, 800 Willamette St.

Practice Messenger LLC, Allen Gardner, 725 Country Club Road.

Prairie Vista Adult Foster Care, c/o Business Law Centre 1158 High St., Suite 101.

Premier Real Estate & Property Management, LLC, Hamilton Budge, 725 Country Club Road.

Price Is Right Maintenance, Kim Price, 155 Crocker Lane.

PSL, MML, RFL, LLC, Barry Rubenstein, 101 E. Broadway, Suite 200.

Purest Botanicals LLC, Eric Potratz, 1292 High St.

Raincatchers, Scot Byerley, 85289 S. Willamette St.

Rainland Trusts, Rachel Barton-Russell, P.O. Box 50861.

RB Education Consultant Services, Ronald Brown, 4671 Spring Meadow.

Renaissance Consulting & Engineering Inc., 1215 Hughes St.

Rhododendron Holdings, LLC, Hamilton Budge, 725 Country Club Road.

Right Hand Handy Man and Maintenance Service LLC, Tyler Oltman, 3816 Peppertree Drive.

Riverview Team Enterprises, Inc., Phyllis Christopher, 2801 Riverview St.

Robert L. Velarde, M.D., LLC, Donald Laird, 101 E. Broadway, Suite 200.

Rolf Prima, 780 Bailey Hill Road, Suite 2.

Russell's Computer Repair, Russell Philbrick, 2550 River Road.

SAB Design LLC, Suzi Blucher, 1195 E. 21st Ave.

Sabre and Key, Patrick Walker, 1930 Harris St.

Sally Made It!, Sally Bodnar, 1188 Hayes St.

Salon 84, Terry Johnstone, P.O. Box 23022.

Sandi Thompson Nutrition, Sandra Thompson, 1000 Willagillespie Road, Suite 100.

Satori Properties Inc., Barry Davis, 31660 Fox Hollow Road.

SEB Investments, Daniel Brown, 400 Country Club Road, Suite 250.

Securfirst Medical Transport Albany, LLC, Howard Feinman, 975 Oak St., Suite 800.

Sellthirty, Kenneth Lancaster, 116 Thomason Lane.

Sew What , Jolene Cunningham, 2779 Bailey Lane.

Shadowlands Property, Tessa Hart, 5435 Jeffrey Way.

Silke Investments, LLC, Joshua Clark, 975 Oak St., Suite 800.

Simply Replacement Heating & Air LLC, Michael Clement, 2055 Tabor St.

Sitelines LLC, Jackie Robertson, 21 E. 28th Ave., Suite G.

Sixel Consulting Group, Inc., Mark Sixel, 1180 W. 15th Ave.

Solarex, Elhai Grosman, 844 Pool St., No. 41.

South Valley Plastering Inc, 1280 Pearl St.

South Valley Vandals LLC, Brandon Ferguson, 91414 Stallings Lane.

South Valley Working Dog Club, Chris Lloyd, 1070 Stillman Avenue.

Spaceshaping.Net, LLC, Matthew Muckerman, 560 Tyler St.

Specialty Logistics Incorporated, Randall Stout, 41 N. Danebo Ave.

Spirits & Hands, Amber Glasso, 519 Helen St.

Splinters LLC, Gregory Gardner, 2675 Oak St., No. 6.

Stanton St, LLC, John Billington, 450 Country Club Road, Suite 340.

Star Leasing, LLC, John Billington, 450 Country Club Road, Suite 340.

Studio Nails, Jamie Duffield, 75 Bradford Court.

Success Builders USA, LLC, Terri Harley, 559 E. 16th Ave.

Summertime Blues, Natalie L'etoile, 3320 Elmira Road.

Summertime Greens, Natalie L'etoile, 3320 Elmira Road.

Sylvatex Holdings, LLC, Virginia Klausmeier, 3830 University St.

T C B A Inc., P.O. Box 7922.

Tacdev Enterprises LLC, P.O. Box 51555.

Taren Marie Photography, Taren Hecker, 3341 Paula Court.

Ted Hornecker, LLC, Steven Root, 3248 Marvin Drive.

Ten Penny Ranch for Youth, David Atkin, 590 W. 13th Ave.

Terabyte Media Corporation, 300 Country Club Road, Suite 245.

Textures, David Seip, 1715 E. 23rd Ave.

The 2137 LLC, Sharon Farmer, 304 Palomino Drive.

The Carhartt Store, Thomas Hermann, P.O. Box 1147.

The Door Doctor, Shawn McCarty, 4753 Scenic Drive.

The Eugene Christian and Missionary Alliance Church, Paula Manning, 490 Howard Ave.

The Foot Nurse, Brenda Sawyer, 225 Briarcliff Drive, No. 7.

The Prout Institute, Ronald Logan, 356 Horn Lane.

The Queer Underground, LLC, Laura McNamara, 2490 Tyler St.

The Reach Center, Inc., Geni Morrow, 2520 Harris St.

The Spotted Pony, Anna Lawrence, 34694 Seavey Loop Road.

Three Cent Piece LLC, Janice Mackey, 777 High St., No. 200.

Trail Blazer Recycling, Hamilton Budge, 725 Country Club Road.

Triangle Lake Inboards, Ron Pottorf, 4290 Willhi St.

Trinity Family Wellness LLC, Melanie Simmons, 3190 W. 18th Ave.

Tye's Custom Paint Restoration, Adam Wick, 151 Hileman Lane.

Tyler's RV And Auto Repair, James Tyler, 85959 Highway 99.

Ubon Thai Kitchen, William Summers, 690-B Highway 99N.

UFGTS, Marvin Klitzke, 1574 Coburg Road, Unit 375.

Ultimate Performance Tuning LLC, Matthew Miller, 40 McDonald Lane. Nos. 3-4.

Ultimate Pest Control LLC, Grant Williams, 95 Myoak Drive.

Unparalleled Design, Brian Vaughan, 4439 Fox Hollow Road, No. 8.

USA Hair Nail & Spa, Mi Lam, 2534 Willakenzie Road.

Vespagraphics, Keith Van Norman, 1638 W. 28th Place.

Vespagraphics, LLC, Keith Van Norman, 1638 W. 28th Place.

Virgil Holdings, LLC, Hamilton Budge, 725 Country Club Road.

Vyanet Security And Technology, Tracy Jones, 748 Goodpasture Island Road.

Wee Can Too Art Supply, LLC, Sarid Ditton, 2092 Washington St.

West Coast Logistics, Inc., Sharon Crawford, 3302 Honeywood St.

West Coast Repair Services, LLC, Huston Hughes, 1600 Adkins St., No. 33.

Westech Rigging, Steve Anderson, 4140 W. 11th Ave.

Whale Rental Properties, LLC, Frank Vargas, 2520 Chuckanut St.

Whisper Hollow, LLC, Howard Feinman, 975 Oak St., Suite 800.

Whole Pet Veterinary Services, Robin White, P.O. Box 12121.

Wika Real Estate Professionals, Inc., Wiki Woodrich, 1130 Regency Drive.

Wilamette Area Pop Warner, Jennefer Anthony, 4679 Barger Drive.

Willamette Valley Coffee Company, LLC, Miguel Menendez, 3950 Goodpasture Loop, Unit C-213.

Willamette Valley Refrigeration, LLC, Jeffrey Barcus, 3626 Greenwood St.

Wooden Creations Training, Kevin Bons, 1257 High St., Suite 2.

Yireh Cleaning & Maintenance, Juana Cervantes, 135 Corliss Lane, No. 36.

Youngsemicon Company, Mikyoung Kim, 1150 Darlene Lane, No. 337.

Your Mother's Music, Talia Meade, 1594 Lincoln St.

Zoxsy.Com, 85142 Florence Road.

Fall Creek

D&L Truck Parts, Susan Lagan, 39720 Place Road.

Florence

Artmark Enterprises, JD Larson, P.O. Box 157.

Beach Baby Baubles, Deborah Peterson, P.O. Box 1172.

Bloomfield Enterprises, Inc., Lawrence Bloomfield, 1980 25th St.

Coastal Nails, Pamela Franklin, 88323 Jenica Way.

Family Video, 470 Highway 101.

Farpers, Michael Farrell, 222 Munsel Creek Loop.

Florence Sewing Service & Retail, Teresa Williams, 1379-A Rhododendron Drive.

Green Solutions Northwest, Gary Lee, P.O. Box 1334 1981 Willow St.

On Spot Security Companies, Rob Worley, P.O. Box 3404.

Siuslaw Valley Professional Fiduciary Services, LLC, Deborah Grigsby, 1710 Laurel Way, Unit B.

The Vine: Christian Life Coaching LLC, Stephanie Evans-Wondra, 1220 34th Place.

Toby and Max by Sandy Comstock, Sandy Comstock, P.O. Box H.

You Yak Too Ocean Kayak Adventures, Erinn Holmes, 5680 Maple Drive.

Junction City

180 North Fifth LLC, Kimberly Marker, 91664 Prairie Road.

April Showers Custom Gifts, April Givens, 91672 Territorial Highway.

Aprilbaskets.Com, April Givens, 91672 Territorial Highway.

Bad Ass Coffee Company of Lane County, 91116 Donni.

Bell Tractor, 310 Highway 99S.

BJJ Investments Inc., Bonnie Burr, 95288 Highway 99E.

D&L Truck Parts, 91720 Highway 99.

Emanuel Contracting LLC, John Emanuel, 1915 W. 11th Ave.

Greencare LLC, Michael Kemp, 94885 Link Ridge Drive.

Heritage Insurance Services, Peter Grossnicklaus, 822 Laurel St.

Junction City Electric, 300 Highway 99S, P.O. Box 201.

K&M Mobile R.V. Repair LLC, Kevin Waite, 95430 Noraton Road.

Pacific Northwest Auto, 310 Highway 99S.

Pink Lemonade Princess Parties, Misty Gibson, 30310 Victory Drive.

Prairie Vista Adult Foster Care, 93256 Piyney Lane.

Riverside RV & Boat Storage, Steven Banton, 330561 Hayes Lane.

Lorane

Eating Well To Be Well, LLC, Wayne Miller, 80306 Old Lorane Road.

Mapleton

Land Improvement, Ellen Van Curler, P.O. Box 416.

Marcola

Toda's Fragrance LLC, Toni Johnson, 93393 Holland Lane.

McKenzie Bridge

McKenzie Hot Springs Cottage, Shelley Smith, P.O. Box 2015.

Oakridge

Fang and Talon Fighting Fighting Arts, Richard Whittle, 48238 E. First St.

IBRS, LLC, P.O. Box 735.

Michael Stoffel Construction, Michael Stoffel, 47567 Teller Road.

Spencer Figaros, Inc., Rose Spencer, 48237 Y Drive.

Pleasant Hill

D&K Cabin, LLC, Kathy Moran, 36762 Wheeler Road.

Kess Enterprises, Kathleen Sohlman, 85110 Ridgeway Road.

MJ Custom Woodworking, 85406 Jasper Park Road.

MJ Custom Woodworking, LLC, Michael Wilbur, 85406 Jasper Park Road.

Moonglade Estates Homeowners Association, Max Jordan, 85831 Parklane Circle.

Vista Farm, Victoria Bernuth, P.O. Box 505.

Weiss Road Family, LLC, Kathy Moran, 36762 Wheeler Road.

Springfield

AA Bulletproof Auto Center, 1580 S. A St.

Aiyara Online Store, Buranee Kampanatsanyakorn, 1010 Harlow Road.

All About U., Sherrell McClain, 1095 B St.

All Hands Interpreting Services, Deana Gabel, P.O. Box 147.

Allenwray Construction, Jeffery Heide, 2715 Fifth St.

Appraisal Management Services of Oregon LLC., William Winslow, 1360 Aspen St.

Bad Ass Coffee Company of Lane County, 113 Main St.

Bessett Construction LLC, Daniel Bessett, 572 S. 69th Place.

Better Lumber Inc., Bert Clark, 2600 Main St., Unit B.

C&K Fabricating, LLC, Donald Sheelar, 37210 Parsons Creek Road.

Caribbean Sun, Daniel Caldwell, 4436 Main St.

Chompin' Good!, David Schultz, 2140 J St.

Clinton L. Tapper, LLC, Clinton Tapper, 1945 H St.

Cloth Diaper Outlet, 5646 Thurston Road.

Deerwood Building Supplies, Dwight Purdy, 1011 Harlow Road, Suite 300.

Dynamic Investments, LLC, Josh Foshay, 40709 Potter Creek Lane.

Easy Flow Venting, Jessie West, 5495 A St., No. 12.

Family Video, Everett Dormer, 87065 Cedar Flat Road.

Forever and More Event Planning, Christina Prociw, 4168 Bluebelle Way.

Fresh Start at Noon Group (AA), Lee Paulus, 935 First St.

Gateway Sports Cards, Edith Stone, 3000 Gateway St., Suite 228.

Get on the Stage, Robert Millegan, 39830 Mc Kenzie Highway.

Glacier Automation LLC, Charlie Jensen, 7295 Glacier Drive.

HTPC Systems, Steve Hardt, 3338 Osage St.

International Poker House, 107 West Q St.

Joshebel's Company, Elizabeth Canchola, 2486 L St.

Joshua D. Ray Construction, Joshua Ray, 37847 Upper Camp Creek Road.

Julia's Wine Shop & Wine Bar, 2108 Main St.

KEW Healthy Chocolate, Keith Washington, 2127 Bonnie Lane.

KEW Precision Aviation, Keith Washington, 2127 Bonnie Lane.

Kipsters Gymnastics, Casilda Figueroa, 913 25th St.

Kipsters Gymnastics, LLC, Casilda Figueroa, 913 25h St.

Knickernappies, 5646 Thurston Road.

L&M Auto Detailing, Mark Marquez, 105 N. Seventh St., No. 11.

Lone Star Welding & Fabrication, Michael Thornton, 266 40th St.

Luminosity Consulting, Peter Vomocil, 2712 21st St.

Manna Boardshop, 744 Laksonen Loop.

Manna Boardshop, LLC, Brekke Olsen, 744 Laksonen Loop.

Marshall's Ponds, Brian Marshall, 688 S. 38th St.

Mechanic on Wheels, Samson Smith, 270 N. 54th St., No. C.

Nature's Nappies, 5646 Thurston Road.

Neighborhood Yard Care, Jorge Villa, 458 49th St.

Novedades El Caiman, 136 Sixth St.

Nutritional Chemistry, Tara Palmer, 88428 Partridge Lane.

One Call Contracting LLC, Jeff Dupont, 8344 McKenzie Highway.

Oregon Rod Reel & Tackle, Michael Warren, 863 Prescott Lane.

P.H.H.S. Class of 73 Reunion, Susan Nyegaard, 2281 37th St.

Producciones Sensacional Inc., Abraham Velasco, 898 S. 32nd Place.

Producto Saw Systems, Donald Sheelar, 37210 Parsons Creek Road.

Puddle's Place, 5646 Thurston Road.

Rosboro Sc, LLC, Scott Nelson, 2509 Main St.

Rylo LLC, Julia Crowley, 2108 Main St.

Sand Chix, Julie Huffman, 2694 Sixth St.

Small Business Accounting and Reporting Services P.C., Diana Barkelew, 65 Shady Loop.

South Valley Plastering Inc, 2230 El Bonita Place.

Springfield Community Church, Karlene Clark, 1504 Walnut Road.

Steve Williams Homes, Stephen Williams, 727 N. 71st St.

Sunstone Hardscapes LLC, Peter Erickson, 212 W. E. St.

Survival Shirts Limited Liability Company, Gordon Buchanan, 205 1/2 S. 54th St., Space B.

Sustainable Surfaces, 35450 High Ranch Drive.

T C B A Inc., Thomas Maloney, 449 Q St.

The Bailey Cookie Company LLC., Darren Bailey, 4521 Ivy St.

The Roving Controller, Inc., James Woodard, 1976 Inland Way.

Two Hughs LLC, R Corey, 626 B St.

Undead Entertainment, Andrew Goulart, 505 55th St.

Untamed Design, Michelle Benson, 8557 Thurston Road, No. 2.

Wiping Reflections, Miguel Montero-Trujillo, 1624 21st St.

Xocolatl Worldwide LLC, R Corey, 626 B St.

Z&R Properties, LLC, Ziv Simhi, 2592 Manor Drive.

Veneta

Barr None Marketing Inc., Alan Barrington, 87132 Territorial Road.

Bmc Dirtworks Inc., Monica Klein, 24951 Mccutcheon Ave., Suite 1.

Derek Madsen Hauling, Derek Madsen, 88514 Ellmaker Road.

Dustin Racing, Dustin O'Con, 25827 Wolf Creek Road.

Fountain of Youth Foster Home, Cindy Elbert, P.O. Box 231.

Golden Melodies, Valarry Haack, 23634 Suttle Road.

Green Streak Automotive, 25821 Highway 126.

Horse Haven Hacienda, Johnny Mobley, 26154 Perkins Road.

JCM Cleaning, James Morse, 87807 Territorial Road.

Kandarian Wine Cellars, Jeff Kandarian, 87985 Fifth St.

Moe's Collision and Custom, 25865 Highway 126, Suite 109-A.

Morison Landing Retirement Center, Louise Morison, 88650 Winter Lane.

Tennant Bookeeping, Taryn Tennant, 24213 Wolf Creek Road.

The Essentials Band LLC, Gabriel Dickinson, 24857 Dunham Ave.

Vida

The Oregon Cliff House, Shaun Nugent, 48520 McKenzie Highway.

Walterville

One Call Contracting LLC, P.O. Box 148.

Westfir

Cascade Ridgebacks, Lisa Erickson, 77073 Westridge Ave.

Westlake

Westlake Resort, Warren Stafford, 4785 Laurel Ave P.O. Box 25.
COPYRIGHT 2009 The Register Guard
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2009 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Blue Chip
Publication:The Register-Guard (Eugene, OR)
Date:Jun 1, 2009
Words:4431
Previous Article:MADE IN LANE COUNTY.
Next Article:Blue Chip.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2017 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters