Printer Friendly

Articles from Artforum International (February 1, 2015)

1-59 out of 59 article(s)
Title Author Type Words
"Learn to Read Art: A Surviving History of Printed Matter": 80WSE. O'Neill-Butler, Lauren 621
"Pictures, Before and After--An Exhibition for Douglas Crimp": Galerie Buchholz. Beeson, John 615
"Russian Performance: A Cartography of its History": Garage Museum of Contemporary Art. Folkerts, Hendrik 627
"Sculpture After Sculpture": Moderna Museet, Stockholm. Wagner, Anne M. 1688
Aki Sasamoto: JTT. Chan, Dawn 553
Alessandra Spranzi: P420. Tagliafierro, Marco 510
Annika Kahrs: Produzentengalerie. Asthoff, Jens 659
Asier Mendizabal: Carrerasmugica. Amado, Miguel 598
Aura Satz: talks about chromatic aberration (2014). Balsom, Erika 1838
Capital city: Venus Lau on the Tenth Shanghai Biennale. Lau, Venus 869
Cecile B. Evans: Seventeen. Bailey, Stephanie 633
Change of address: Siobhan Phillips on Claudia Rankine's Citizen. Phillips, Siobhan Book review 1653
Chris Finley: Steven Wolf Fine Arts. Mangini, Elizabeth 655
Chris Ofili: New Museum, New York. Dunham, Carroll 1126
Cosima von Bonin: Museum Moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien. Banai, Nuit 680
Cosmin Costinas. 827
Daiga Grantina: Galerie Joseph Tang. Hoberman, Mara 504
Darkest hour: Jonathan Rosenbaum on Andre Singer's Night Will Fall. Rosenbaum, Jonathan Movie review 891
Davide Mosconi: Galleria Milano. Meneguzzo, Marco 478
Derrick Alexis Coard: White Columns. Wilson, Michael 570
Do Ho Suh: The Contemporary Austin. Rose, Julian 710
Double negative: Kathy Noble on James Richards's Raking Light, 2014. Noble, Kathy Video recording review 1282
Dwyer Kilcollin: M + B/Laxart. Hudson, Suzanne 669
Elmgreen & Dragset: Statens Museum For Kunst. Larsen, Lars Bang 681
Ernesto Mallard and Pedro Reyes: Labor. Diehl, Travis 609
Eye machines: D. N. Rodowick on the art of Harun Farocki. Rodowick, D.N. Critical essay 3786
Fernanda Chieco: SE. Belchior, Camila 539
Florine Stettheimer: Stadtische Galerie Im Lenbachhaus. Stoppel, Daniela 650
Francesco Clemente: Mary Boone Gallery. Panicelli, Ida; Shore, Marguerite 551
Greer Lankton: Participant Inc. Frankel, David 628
Ha Chonghyun: Blum & Poe. Schwabsky, Barry 601
Henning Fehr and Philipp Ruhr. Linnert, Nicolas Critical essay 1340
Imran Qureshi: Ikon Gallery. Jumabboy, Zehra 589
James Hoff: Callicoon Fine Arts. Chamberlain, Colby 625
Joachim Bandau: Galerie Thomas Fischer. Mania, Astrid 526
Josh Brand: Misako & Rosen. Linnert, Nicolas 619
La Biennale de Montreal: Various Venues. Vali, Murtaza 703
Lucie Stahl: Queer Thoughts. Grabner, Michelle 608
Maria Bartuszova: Museum of Modern Art. Smolik, Noemi 590
Marina Abramovic: Sean Kelly. Kastner, Jeffrey 737
Master narrative: Svetlana Alpers on Rembrandt at the National Gallery in London. Alpers, Svetlana 897
Material witness: David Joselit on visual evidence and the case of Eric Garner. Joselit, David 1415
Nicolas Guagnini: Bortolami. Kitnick, Alex 699
Nicole Eisenman: Institute Of Contemporary Art. Simmons, William J. 593
Niki de Saint Phalle: Galerie Mitterrand/Grand Palais. Davies, Lillian 624
Patrizio Di Massimo: T293. Pancotto, Pier Paolo 514
Peter Blume: ACA Galleries. Kuspit, Donald 532
Ray Johnson: Richard L. Feigen & Co. Pincus-Witten, Robert 685
Shambhavi Kaul: Jhaveri Contemporary. Holmberg, Ryan 652
Shinro Ohtake: Parasol Unit. Sam, Sherman 610
Significant others: Andre Rottmann on the collected writings of Renee Green. Rottmann, Andre 1507
Stan VanDerBeek: The Box. Nisbet, James 654
Steve Gianakos: Fredericks & Freiser. Frankel, David 646
Structural integrity. Siegel, Marc 1732
Sturtevant: Museum of Modern Art, New York. Rutland, Beau 1841
Suspended animation: Paul Galvez on the art of Isabelle Cornaro. Galvez, Paul Critical essay 2458
Victoria Morton: The Modern Institute. Benschop, Jurriaan 570
Vivian Maier: Howard Greenberg Gallery. Peiffer, Prudence 720
Zbynek Baladran: Hunt Kastner. Condeixa, Marketa Stara 554

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2022 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters |