Printer Friendly

2011-2012 ASHRAE technical committees, task groups, technical resource groups, and multidisciplinary task groups.

ASHRAE's 99 technical committees, 3 task groups, 2 technical resource groups, and 6 multidisciplinary task groups are responsible for revisions in the ASHRAE Handbook, for development of work statements for research and research project monitoring, and for sponsoring technical programs at Society meetings. Names of technical committees and task groups and their members, as of June 2012, are as follows.

2011-2012 TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE

Charles H. Culp, Chair

William F. McQuade, Vice Chair

Victor L. Penar

J. Thomas Sobieski

William E. Murphy

Michael R. Bilderbeck

Giustino N. Mastro

John F. Dunlap

Drury B. Crawley

Stephen W. Duda

Thomas M. Lawrence

Eric W. Adams

Mark W. Fly

Brian A. Fricke

Walter T. Grondzik

Brian Michael Silvetti

Charles E. Gulledge

Ross D. Montgomery

Michael R. Vaughn, Staff Liaison

SECTION 1--FUNDAMENTALS AND GENERAL

1.1 THERMODYNAMICS AND PSYCHROMETRICS

Voting

S.M. Sami, Chair

S.A. Sherif, Vice-Chair

Laura Schaefer

Roy Crawford

Vernon Peppers

William Fox

Hans-Joachim Kretzschmar

James Schaefer

Omar Abdelaziz

Yongfang Zhong

Ron Nelson

Mark Ahlers

Vikrant Aute

Chad Bowers

Robert Braun

Steve Brown

Howard Cheung

Jonathan Douglas

Ellen Franconi

Donald Gatley

Sivakumar Gopalnarayanan

Sebastian Herrmann

Anna Hueffed

Edwin Huestis

Jason Hugenroth

Omar Huzayyin

Anthony Jacobi

Edward Keuper

Sanford Klein

Thomas Kuehn

Ness Lakdawala

Jason LeRoy

Liping Liu

Pedro Mago

Thomas Meyer

Pavan Naicker

Nicole Okamoto

Stanislav Perencevic

Jose Perez-Galindo

Eric Ratts

Trilochan Singh

Robert Tozer

Florian Zink

Kurt Zoellick

1.2 INSTRUMENTS AND MEASUREMENTS

Voting

Stephen Idem, Chair

B. Beck, Vice-Chair

Frank Spevak

James Douglas

Charles Wright

John Scott

Michael Wegenka

David Yuill

Nonvoting

B. Moncrief

Patrick Collins

Leonard Damiano

Chad Dorgan

Rick Heiden

Mohammad Hosni

Xianghong Huang

Eric Lee

Arsen Melikov

Jose Perez-Galindo

Nathan Redmann

Lauren Ronsse

James Schaefer

Richard Stonier

Yuanhui Zhang

Xiaohui Zhou

1.3 HEAT TRANSFER AND FLUID FLOW

Voting

Samuel Yana-Motta, Chair

Amir Jokar, Vice-Chair

Justin Kauffman

Rick Couvillion

Axel Kriegsmann

John Thome

Ebrahim Al-Hajri

Zahid Ayub

Steve Brown

Lorenzo Cremaschi

Steven Eckels

Kenneth Schultz

Petur Thors

Nonvoting

Jon Hartfield

Joseph Huber

Satheesh Kulankara

S.A. Sherif

Brian James

Arindom Joardar

Omar Abdelaziz

Andreas Beutler

James Bogart

Alberto Cavallini

Gordon Dong

Kevin Dunshee

William Fox

Srinivas Garimella

Eckhard Groll

Stephen Hancock

David Honeycutt

Anthony Jacobi

Mark Johnson

Cesare Joppolo

Mohammad Khan

Holger Koenig

Konstantinos Kontomaris

Branislav Korenic

Liping Liu

William McQuade

Josua Meyer

Bruce Nelson

Darin Nutter

Michael Ohadi

Michael Pate

Olivier Pelletier

Stanislav Perencevic

Gary Price

Eric Ratts

Raymond Rite

James Schaefer

Jeb Schreiber

Mirza Shah

Mahesh Valiya-Naduvath

Jun Wang

Mustafa Yanik

Yongfang Zhong

1.4 CONTROL THEORY AND APPLICATION

Voting

Steven Linn, Chair

Gaylen Atkinson

Charles Coward

Raj Daswani

Philip Haves

Damian Ljungquist

Nemat Lotfi

Jin Wen

Chariti Young

Nonvoting

Kimberly Barker, Vice-Chair

Alfred Garza

David Kahn

Frank Shadpour

Steven Taylor

Barry Bridges

James Coogan

Nicholas Gayeski

Sean Graham

Jarrod McMains

James Nietfeld

Peter Armstrong

Don Bailey

Christopher Benson

David Bornside

David Branson

Steven Bushby

Monte Cole

Robert Coleman

Leonard Damiano

Lindell Davidson

Sharon Dinges

Gregory Dobbs

Larry Felker

Larry Fisher

Richard Franseen

James Gartner

Mike Gibson

Donald Hardin

P. Hart

Gregor Henze

John House

Mark Hydeman

Kevin Kerr

John Kettler

Kristopher Kinney

Curtis Klaassen

Anthony Lee

Angela Lewis

Carol Lomonaco

Christopher Miller

Michael Monahan

Chad Moore

George Naim

H. Newman

Zachary Obert

Robert Old

William Pienta

Paul Pinkston

Ofer Pittel

Michael Pouchak

Michael Schell

Boggarm Setty

Dennis Stanke

Jeffrey Stein

Jim Tello

Min Chien Tsai

David Underwood

Paul Wacker

Xinlei Wang

Mashuri Warren

Michael Wetter

Verle Williams

Shui Yuan

John Zhou

Xiaohui Zhou

Wangda Zuo

1.5 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

Voting

Michael Galler, Chair

Xiaohui Zhou, Vice-Chair

Steven Rosen

John Kennedy

Norman Bourassa

John Crosby

Bruce Billedeaux

Benjamin Welle

Nonvoting

Stephen Roth

Alison Kwok

Mark Hydeman

Pornsak Songkakul

Mahabir Bhandari

Vikrant Aute

Albert Black

David Bornside

Michael Brambley

David Branson

Rodney Butler

J. Carpenter

Daniel Choiniere

David Claridge

Robert Coleman

Charles Culp

Timothy Dwyer

Peter Ellis

James Forester

Krishnan Gowri

Walter Grondzik

Jeff Haberl

William Healy

Kristin Heinemeier

Robert Hitchcock

LinJie Huang

Rick Larson

Kwang Ho Lee

Brian Moura

Ron Nelson

Robert Old

Zheng O'Neill

Vernon Peppers

Mary Piette

Michael Pouchak

Daniel Rau

Lawrence Schaefer

Michael Schwedler

Stephen Selkowitz

Paul Wacker

Wayne Webster

1.6 TERMINOLOGY

Voting

David Bornside, Chair

Bruce Billedeaux, Vice-Chair

Roger Lautz

Charles Dale-Derks

Jaap Hogeling

Lawrence Drake

Arthur Hallstrom

Jennifer Leach

Nonvoting

Birol Kilkis

Suzanne LeViseur

Ross Montgomery

1.7 BUSINESS, MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL LEGAL EDUCATION

Voting

Duane Wolf, Chair

Michael Connor, Vice-Chair

Wayne Webster

Farooq Mehboob

Richard Rooley

Leon Shapiro

William O'Donnell

Norm Maxwell

George Jackins

Michael Bilderbeck

Warren Hahn

Judith Maxwell

Ronald Millies

Lawrence Spielvogel

Nonvoting

Rodney Lewis

Mark Allen

David Arnold

Ronald Bailey

Martin Barenbaum

Dale Cagwin

Cynthia Callaway

Leslie Carmichael

John Castelvecchi

Richard Charles

John Clark

William Coad

Donald Colliver

Samuel Cummings

Raj Daswani

Mark Diamond

Michael Edwards

James Escamilla

Richard Evans

William Frey

Jeff Gatlin

Michael Gerhardt

Theresa Goetz

Harley Goodman

David Governo

Paul Halyard

Richard Jones

Frederick Kohloss

William Kumpf

Carl Lawson

Jennifer Leach

Todd Meling

Francis Mills

Ross Montgomery

Richard Pearson

Paul Pratt

M. Scoggins

Bonnieblue Valentin

Joseph Vallort

Filza Walters

1.8 MECHANICAL INSULATION SYSTEMS

Voting

Gordon Hart, Chair

Charles Cottrell, Vice-Chair

Darrell Peil

Charles Petty

Andre Desjarlais

Carsten Rode

Christopher Crall

William Miller

Robert Neely

Victor Penar

Michael Resetar

James Young

Nonvoting

Kenneth Collier

Thomas Ponder

Jack Blundell

Ricardo Gamboa

Michael King

Patrick Noonan

John Scott

1.9 ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS

Voting

Steven Faulkner, Chair

Frank Pucciano, Vice-Chair

Kristoffer Findley

Armin Hauer

John Stoops

Michael Todd

Nonvoting

Russell Tiffany

Lawrence Markel

Kenneth Luther

Leo Stambaugh

Ronald Antinori

Kirk Bond

Subhash Brahmavar

Curtis Crane

Robert Crosby

Alexander Domijan

Chad Dorgan

Fred Dougherty

Carlos Estrada

Charles Foster

Norman Fowler

Charles Frazell

Joe Hague

Robert Helt

Rodney Lewis

Joseph Lunsford

Janet Lynch

John Mentzer

Wayne Mitchell

John Nix

Rex Noble

Janice Peterson

Thomas Piwinski

John Richardson

Steven Rosenstock

Richard Rundus

Colleen Smith

Louis Sulfstede

Paul Tanpitukponoje

Marvin Thedford

Gary Throckmorton

Marija Todorovic

William Warren

1.10 COGENERATION SYSTEMS

Voting

Riyaz Papar, Chair

Timothy Wagner, Vice-Chair

Dharam Punwani

Louay Chamra

Richard Sweetser

Annette Dwyer

Birol Kilkis

Nadar Jayaraman

Dragos Paraschiv

Geoffrey Bares

Gearoid Foley

Lucas Hyman

Nonvoting

Abdi Zaltash

Mark Davis

Nathan Ho

Thomas Schmeister

Shawn Wedewer

Ainul Abedin

Rudy Acevedo

G. Anand

John Andrepont

Alonzo Blalock

Robert Bunn

Hywel Davies

Ronald Davis

Gregory Dobbs

Michael Ellis

Donald Erickson

Steven Fischer

Craig Fredeen

Ersin Gercek

Patricia Graef

Rhett Graves

Alan Green

Vinod Gupta

Dennis Halsey

Hugh Henderson

Frank Jakob

Ali Jalalzadeh-Azar

John Kraft

Shawn Lee

Kurt Liebendorfer

Pedro Mago

William McAuliffe

Joe Millham

Richie Mittal

Drew Overmiller

Vikas Patnaik

Victor Penar

Thomas Pierson

David Robertson

Dan Shapiro

Donald Shepherd

Brian Silvetti

Harold Smith

Chang Sohn

Sriram Somasundaram

Klaus Sommer

Ian Spanswick

Marija Todorovic

Donald Warren

James Watts

Terrence Whitehead

Verle Williams

1.11 ELECTRIC MOTORS AND MOTOR CONTROLS

Voting

Daryl Showalter, Chair

Terry Davies, Vice-Chair

Robert Richard

John Tolbert

Rick Heiden

Preben Christiansen

Rainer Grosse-Kracht

Rick Bunch

Armin Hauer

Robert Helt

Alex Lifson

Michael Todd

Kurt Vega

Derrick Vigil

Nonvoting

Thomas Lowery

Charles Culp

Rupal Choksi

Deep Gupta

Paul Lin

Colin Tait

Rudy Chervil

Jim Chmielewski

Robert Coleman

Mark Doty

Phillip Johnson

Paul McCabe

Riyaz Papar

Donald Perry

Hermann Renz

James Rhinehart

Harold Schnetzka

William Tinsley

Peter Walter

Thomas Watson

1.12 MOISTURE MANAGEMENT IN BUILDINGS

Voting

Lewis Harriman, Chair

Anton TenWolde

Alexander McGowan

Steve Cornick

Jeff Traylor

Hugo Hens

Andreas Holm

Achilles Karagiozis

S. Kelter

Lan Nguyen Thi

Paul Shipp

Raoul Webb

Nonvoting

Raymond Patenaude, Vice-Chair

Ronald Bailey

Joseph Griner

Fitsum Tariku

Fiona Aldous

Mark Anderson

Gil Avery

Hollace Bailey

Stephen Barefoot

Marcus Bianchi

Douglas Bibee

James Cummings

Leonard Damiano

Claudio Darras

Andre Desjarlais

Larry Elkin

Diana Fisler

Stanley Gatland

Manfred Gerber

Samuel Glass

Michael Hayes

Dale Herron

Hartwig Kunzel

Carl Lawson

Mark Lawton

Neil Leslie

Rodney Lewis

Him Ly

Wahid Maref

John Murphy

Albert Pucino

Mikael Salonvaara

Elia Sterling

Davidge Warfield

Bede Wellford

Theresa Weston

SECTION 2--ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY

2.1 PHYSIOLOGY AND HUMAN ENVIRONMENT

Voting

Paul Lebbin, Chair

John Stoops

James Bushnell

Chandra Sekhar

Peter Simmonds

Diotima Von Kempski

Edward Arens

Jaap Hogeling

Shin-ichi Tanabe

Nonvoting

Mark Jackson, Vice-Chair

Eric Adams

Lily Wang

Ronald Westbrook

Joy Altwies

Karin Arnold

Larry Berglund

Gail Brager

Eric Brodsky

Robert Chase

JoonHo Choi

Richard De Dear

Charles Dorgan

E. Curtis Eichelberger

Jeff Gatlin

Andreas Holm

Raymond Horstman

Mohammad Hosni

Glenn Hourahan

Michael Humphries

Madhavi Indraganti

Daniel Int-Hout

Byron Jones

Alison Kwok

Hal Levin

Baizhan Li

Chao-Hsin Lin

Dennis Loveday

Arsen Melikov

William Murphy

Amy Musser

Ian Nelson

Bjarne Olesen

Gwelen Paliaga

Kenneth Parsons

James Reardon

Douglas Reynolds

Julian Rimmer

Frederick Rohles

Kenneth Roy

Glenn Schuyler

Michael Sherber

Jerry Sipes

Zuraimi Sultan

Alexandra Thompson

Dale Tiller

Robert Tinsley

Jorn Toftum

William Tower

Ahmet Ugursal

Keyur Vadodaria

James Woods

David Wyon

Xiaojiang Xu

Hui Zhang

2.2 PLANT AND ANIMAL ENVIRONMENT

Voting

Henry Hays, Chair

James Coogan, Vice-Chair

K. Dean

Daniel Berckmans

J. Carpenter

Sheryll Jerez

Yuanhui Zhang

Nonvoting

Lingying Zhao

Larry Howlett

Louis Albright

Tami Brown-Brandl

Michael Brugger

Mark Butler

Heather Camden

Leslie Christianson

Donald Colliver

Daniel Frasier

Jerry Gaffney

Richard Gates

Daniel Ghidoni

Angela Green

Thomas Greiner

Albert Heber

Carl Lawson

Ronaldo Maghirang

James Meyer

Gerald Riskowski

Christian Robbian

Luis Solarte

Richard Stakutis

Nolen Stripling

Don Van Noy

Xinlei Wang

Hongwei Xin

Joseph Yoshida

Joseph Zulovich

2.3 GASEOUS AIR CONTAMINANTS AND GAS CONTAMINANT REMOVAL EQUIPMENT

Voting

Matt Middlebrooks, Chair

W. Brad Stanley, Vice-Chair

Charlene Bayer

Kathleen Owen

Marilyn Listvan

Cecily Grzywacz

Paolo Tronville

H. Burroughs

Michael Flom

Brian Hafendorfer

William Lull

Christopher Muller

Jeffrey Roseberry

Jianshun Zhang

Nonvoting

Carolyn Kerr

Dean Tompkins

Nick Agopian

Monroe A Britt

Brian Krafthefer

Ann Louise Sumner

Wane Baker

Robert Burkhead

Christopher Campion

Eric Chen

Wenhao Chen

Kyung-Ju Choi

Johnnie Copley

Michael Corbat

Low Han Guan Den

Daniel Dowiak

Christopher Flaherty

Karin Foarde

W. Freeman

Radha Ganesh

Rakesh Goel

Michael Handley

James Hanley

Eric Hanson

Robert Hendry

Ker-Ching Hsieh

Catherine Jacquiod

Jennifer Kaminski

Edward Karpenski

Thomas Kelly

H. Khalifa

Erik Kuiper

Marianne Lane

Rick Larson

Josephine Lau

Chang-Seo Lee

Ashish Mathur

Brian Monk

Marc Newman

Deepak Pahwa

Uri Rainisch

Mark Renn

David Schaaf

Robert Scheir

Scott Sherwood

Stanley Slabinski

Chang Sohn

David Space

Christine Sun

Jeromy Tincher

Philip Winters

David Witham

Terri Wytko

Stephen Zitin

2.4 PARTICULATE AIR CONTAMINANTS AND PARTICULATE CONTAMINANT REMOVAL EQUIPMENT

Voting

James Hanley, Chair

Eric Brodsky

Stephen Nicholas

Mark Renn

Bruce McDonald

Jeffrey Siegel

Alan Veeck

H. Burroughs

Monroe A. Britt

Nader Barjesteh

Robert Burkhead

Kyung-Ju Choi

Michael Corbat

Zied Driss

Charles Kern

Thomas Kuehn

Christopher Peart

Christine Sun

Nonvoting

Donald Thornburg, Vice-Chair

Thomas Justice

Marilyn Listvan

Kenneth Snider

Ronald Bailey

Robert Baker

Russell Baldinger

Charlene Bayer

Morton Blatt

Susan Brandes

Steven Burgess

Christopher Campion

Eric Chen

Johnnie Copley

Robert Culbert

Low Han Guan Den

Ronald Domitrovic

Leonard Duello

Harry Elinsky

Joseph Enneking

David Ensor

Forrest Fencl

Michael Flom

Joe Fly

Karin Foarde

Paul Francisco

Jon Fretthold

Jean Girard

Rakesh Goel

Volker Haendler

Kim Hagstrom

Michael Handley

Eric Hanson

Scott Hanson

Randall Haseman

Ker-Ching Hsieh

Mark Jackson

Timothy Johnson

David Jones

Matt Kalis

Jennifer Kaminski

Carolyn Kerr

Douglas Kosar

Brian Krafthefer

James Kubokawa

Erik Kuiper

Marianne Lane

Don Largent

Rick Larson

William Lawrence

David Matier

Stephan Mcdonagh

Todd McGrath

Peter McKinney

William Mele

Matt Middlebrooks

Emily Moore

Kathleen Owen

David Pui

John Robertson

Leslye Sandberg

E.C. Schroeter

Charles Seyffer

Peter Shipp

Chang Sohn

David Space

Leslie Sparks

Greg Sproule

Steven Szymurski

Jeromy Tincher

Paolo Tronville

Ali Vatine

Michael Waring

Philip Winters

James Woodward

Terri Wytko

2.5 GLOBAL CLIMATE CHANGE

Voting

Donald Brundage, Chair

Denis Clodic, Vice-Chair

Gursaran Mathur

Van Baxter

William Walter

Anthony Arguez

Larry Butz

Steven Bernhardt

James Crawford

David Godwin

Thomas Lawrence

Nonvoting

James Martin

Monjur Mourshed

Karim Amrane

M. Anderson

Warren Beeton

Timothy Bernadowski

Rockford Boyer

James Calm

Piotr Domanski

Cynthia Gage

Roderick Jackson

Osami Kataoka

Manoj Khati

Bruce Lindsay

Dan Manole

Michael Martin

Mack McFarland

Christoph Meurer

Suresh Modi

Michael Roth

Brian Silvetti

Leonard Van Essen

David Wilson

Robert Yost

2.6 SOUND AND VIBRATION CONTROL

Voting

Patrick Oliver, Chair

John Gierzak, Vice-Chair

Dustin Meredith

Chris Papadimos

E. Curtis Eichelberger

Robert Simmons

Matthew Stead

Jason Swan

Francis Babineau

Robert Hassler

Siu-Kit Lau

Robert Lilkendey

Jerry Lilly

Matthew Murello

Kim Osborn

Richard Peppin

Douglas Reynolds

Kenneth Roy

Randal Zimmerman

Nonvoting

Steven Wise

Lauren Ronsse

Lily Wang

Michael Schwob

Mark Schaffer

Rami Alkhalil

Jeffrey Babich

Joseph Bridger

Nicole Cuff

Erroll Eaton

Jinghao Liu

Paul Meisel

J. Michael Spencer

Nicholas Sylvestre-Williams

Roman Wowk

Daniel Abbate

Mark Bastasch

Norman Broner

Todd Busch

David Carroll

Zvirimumwoyo Chinoda

John Dunlap

Ronald Eligator

Mark Fly

Michael Froehlich

Kevin Gaghan

Radha Ganesh

Jason George

Lewis Goodfriend

Brian Guenther

Arthur Hallstrom

Joseph Horesco

Michael Keating

Reginald Keith

Manoj Khati

James Kline

Marvin Kloostra

Glenn Kowald

Dan LaForgia

Heng-Yi Lai

Brian Landsberger

Joshua Leasure

H. Leventhall

Patrick Marks

Charles Mattocks

Duane McLennan

Alexander Michaud

Erik Miller-Klein

Andrew Mitchell

Ralph Muehleisen

Jose Nepomuceno

John Pappas

Karl Peterman

James Pooler

Raj Prime

Michael Resetar

William Rockwood

Eric Rosenberg

Erica Ryherd

Benjamin Sachwald

Ken Shook

Tim Simcoe

John Sofra

William Stewart

Vijay Tripathi

Terence Tyson

Zhiping Wang

Jonathan Weinstein

2.7 SEISMIC AND WIND RESISTANT DESIGN

Voting

Karl Peterman, Chair

James Carlson

Richard Sherren

Daniel Rau

James Tauby

John Giuliano

Eren Kalafat

Donald Warick

Daniel Abbate

Scott Campbell

Edward Fitts

Michael Froehlich

Michael Morby

Panos Papavizas

Nonvoting

Robert Simmons, Vice-Chair

Patrick Marks

Rami Alkhalil

Philip Caldwell

Eric Rogers

Paul Selman

J. Ayres

Richard Batherman

Tim Benkert

Soner Bicer

David Bloom

James Brownell

Mark Bryant

Philip Caldwell

Mark Capriotti

Martin Deveci

Paul Doppel

Harold Dubensky

Stephen Duda

John Dunlap

Jim Feeney

James Guinan

Robert M. Haddock

Giovanni Iacobellis

David Jeltes

Ganeson Kandasamy

Frederick Kohloss

Joseph Labrie

Patrick Lama

Dan Manole

Gregory Meeuwsen

Paul Meisel

David Meredith

Jeff Meyers

Chris Papadimos

Phillip Pearson

James Pooler

Rajendra Prasad

Jeffrey Rose

Mark Schaffer

Okan Sever

Daryl Showalter

Thomas Smith

William Staehlin

David Sturges

Colin Tait

Mark Terzigni

Karen Thrasher

Terry Townsend

Monte Troutman

Douglas Valerio

Lily Wang

Angela Waters

Thomas White

Robert Zagar

2.8 BUILDINGS' ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACTS AND SUSTAINABILITY

Voting

John Swift, Chair

Dunstan Macauley, Vice-Chair

Ashish Rakheja

David Grumman

Kevin Brown

Buss Price

Harry Enck

Francis Mills

Raymond Yau

Thomas Lawrence

Donald Brundage

J. Cross

Michael Deru

Malcolm Lewis

Janice Means

Mitchell Swann

Diotima Von Kempski

Nonvoting

Paul Torcellini

Dan Dyer

Egils Dzelzitis

Thomas Kelly

William Stafford

Brian Turner

Joy Altwies

Constantinos Balaras

Erv Bales

Steven Baumgartner

James Bradburn

Gail Brager

Michael Brandemuehl

Harvey Bryan

Cynthia Callaway

Thomas Cappellin

Mark Case

Roland Charneux

Robert Chase

Tak-Wing Chu

William Coad

Donald Colliver

Drury Crawley

Charles Culp

Peter D'Antonio

Abdel Kader Darwich

David Ellis

Hakim Elmahdy

Douglas Fick

Frederic Genest

Walter Grondzik

Charles Gulledge

Fariborz Haghighat

Katherine Hammack

Sheila Hayter

Tia Heneghan

Adam Hinge

John Hogan

Jaap Hogeling

Chris Kloes

Jan Kosny

Donald Larsson

Hal Levin

Suzanne LeViseur

Bing Liu

Mark MacCracken

Medgar Marceau

Wahid Maref

Charles Martin

Tim McGinn

Stanley Mumma

Vikas Patnaik

Janice Peterson

Thomas Phoenix

John Pulley

Erica Reading

Brittany Romig

Stephen Selkowitz

Michael Sherber

Som Shrestha

Peter Simmonds

Scott Tew

Terry Townsend

Samir Traboulsi

Stephen Turner

Charles Wilkin

Philip Yu

John Zhou

2.9 UV AIR AND SURFACE TREATMENT

Voting

Stephen Martin, Chair

Stuart Engel

Dean Saputa

Samuel Guzman

Karin Foarde

Charles Dunn

Jaak Geboers

Eugene Faris

Matt Middlebrooks

David Witham

Nonvoting

Katja Auer, Vice-Chair

Robert Coleman

Jason DeGraw

Uri Rainisch

W. Brad Stanley

John Andros

William Bahnfleth

Peter Bjorkman

Morton Blatt

James Bolton

Gregg Burnett

Kyung-Ju Choi

Robert Culbert

David Dubiel

Forrest Fencl

Christopher Flaherty

James Freihaut

Francis Gallo

Charles Gulledge

Steven Guzorek

Brian Hafendorfer

Byron Hagan

Mark Hernandez

Paul Jensen

Daniel Jones

Thomas Justice

Wladyslaw Kowalski

Rick Larson

Josephine Lau

Chang-Seo Lee

Gary Luepke

David Marciniak

Brian Monk

Michael Morby

John Putnam

Joanie Rodieck

Scott Sherwood

D. Simmon

David Sliney

Greg Sproule

Meredith Stines

Christine Sun

Richard Vincent

Brandon Wellington

Christopher Willette

Timothy Wilson

SECTION 3--MATERIALS

3.1 REFRIGERANTS AND SECONDARY COOLANTS

Voting

David Wilson, Chair

Debra Kennoy, Vice-Chair

Sean Cunningham

Kevin Connor

S.M. Sami

Barbara Minor

William Walter

Donald Bivens

Stephen Kujak

Maryline Rassi

Ganesan (Sonny) Sundaresan

Nonvoting

Damon Johnson

Changiz Tolouee

Karim Amrane

John Andrepont

A Badger

Earl Clark

Thomas Clemens

Denis Clodic

Warren Clough

Alan Cohen

Barry Fields

Felix Flohr

Cynthia Gage

Richard Jacobsen

Osami Kataoka

Georgi Kazachki

Umar Khokhar

James Lavelle

Kenneth Lilje

Bert McJimsey

Mark McLinden

Nandini Mouli

Sunil Nanjundaram

Bjorn Palm

Thomas Reinarts

Robert Richard

Alice Riemer

Gustavo Rolotti

Marc Scancarello

William Schulte

Christopher Seeton

Rajiv Singh

Kapil Singhal

Steven Szymurski

Koichi Watanabe

Thomas Watson

Andrzej Wesolowski

Xiaomei Yu

Jing Zheng

3.2 REFRIGERANT SYSTEM CHEMISTRY

Voting

Raymond Thomas, Chair

Kirsten Ahrenstorf, Vice-Chair

Kenneth Lilje

David Vincent

Jorge Cabrera

Warren Clough

Alan Cohen

Umar Khokhar

Julie Majurin

Ngoc Dung Rohatgi

Robert Woods

Nonvoting

Danny Halel

Ganesan (Sonny) Sundaresan

Elizabeth Dixon

Robert Yost

Scott Gustafson

Karim Amrane

Chris Bertelo

James Bouril

Charlie Butler

Dale Carr

Richard Cavestri

Yanwei Cen

Jay Field

Clinton Finstad

Andrew Gbur

Ersin Gercek

Edward Hessell

Kathrin Juch

Joseph Karnaz

Stephen Kujak

Thomas Leck

Barry Millward

Tony Min

Frank Nagy

Roy Newberg

Joseph Nigro

Fred Polley

Christopher Reeves

Alice Riemer

Shelvin Rosen

Marc Scancarello

Don Schuster

Christopher Seeton

Curtis Slayton

Stephen Spletzer

Glen Steinkoenig

William Walter

Thomas Watson

David Wilson

Xiaomei Yu

3.3 REFRIGERANT CONTAMINANT CONTROL

Voting

Danny Halel, Chair

Frank Nagy

Joseph Karnaz

Raymond Thomas

Alice Riemer

Scott Gustafson

Debra Kennoy

Julie Majurin

Ngoc Dung Rohatgi

Glen Steinkoenig

Ganesan (Sonny) Sundaresan

Nonvoting

Robert Yost, Vice-Chair

Roy Newberg

Jorge Cabrera

Alan Cohen

Warren Clough

Joseph Longo

Maryline Rassi

Kirsten Ahrenstorf

Karim Amrane

Finn Broesby-Olsen

Charlie Butler

Dale Carr

Richard Cavestri

Yanwei Cen

Denis Clodic

John Danaher

Elizabeth Dixon

Jay Field

Clinton Finstad

Ersin Gercek

Douglas Gildehaus

Edward Hessell

Hans Hoefer

Glenn Hourahan

Kathrin Juch

Nazih Khatib

C. Dominic Kolandayan

John Kuca

Stephen Kujak

Sung Kwon

Thomas Leck

Kenneth Lilje

Nemat Lotfi

Fred Polley

Shelvin Rosen

Emmanuel Saforo

Marc Scancarello

Don Schuster

John Senediak

Steven Szymurski

William Walter

David Wilson

Robert Woods

Xiaomei Yu

3.4 LUBRICATION

Voting

Joseph Nigro, Chair

Liwen Wei

Edward Hessell

Robert Yost

David Vincent

Jay Field

Danny Halel

Curtis Slayton

Ganesan (Sonny) Sundaresan

Nonvoting

Scott Gustafson, Vice-Chair

Ward Wells

Christopher Seeton

Kirsten Ahrenstorf

Elizabeth Dixon

Karim Amrane

Corey Anderson

Phil Beckler

David Bellas

James Cancila

Dale Carr

Richard Cavestri

Richard Cawley

Yanwei Cen

Warren Clough

Alan Cohen

Stephen Cohen

Gary Dudley

Clinton Finstad

Richard Hall

Matthew Irons

Joseph Karnaz

Debra Kennoy

Umar Khokhar

Sung Kwon

Thomas Leck

Kenneth Lilje

Julie Majurin

John Mansolas

John Mar

Nur Pehlivanoglu

Steven Pohlman

Fred Polley

Alice Riemer

Ngoc Dung Rohatgi

Shelvin Rosen

Marc Scancarello

Eric Schweim

John Senediak

Amy Shifflett

Glenn Short

Stephen Spletzer

Raymond Thomas

Brett Van Horn

Enrique Villavicencio

Xiaomei Yu

3.6 WATER TREATMENT

Voting

Michael Adams, Chair

Jon Cohen

William Pearson II

Scott Mayes

Sarah Ferrari

Barry Fields

Patricia Graef

Paul Lindahl

William McCoy

Richard Miller

Jana Rajan

Leon Shapiro

R. Spence

Janet Stout

Ronald Wood

Nonvoting

Frank Morrison, Vice-Chair

Michael Patton

Philip Yu

Michael McDonald

Hal Roth

Scott Shaffer

Robert Walicki

Henry Becker

Clive Broadbent

Thomas Bugler

Katherine Flamm

David Geary

Signhild Gehlin

John Hodgson

Tim Keane

John Lane

Andrew Ledlie

Matthew Moore

Drew Overmiller

Robert Petterson

Charles Sanderson

Laurance Staples

Jeremy Stokes

Philip Vella

Hector Vigil

Dan Weimar

3.8 REFRIGERANT CONTAINMENT

Voting

Robert Yost, Chair

Roy Newberg, Vice-Chair

Daniel Miles

Danny Halel

Warren Beeton

David Godwin

Nonvoting

Mark Adams

Denis Clodic

Richard Cawley

James Crawford

Jack Cunningham

James Erwin

Cary Haramoto

Wayne Reedy

Alice Riemer

Ngoc Dung Rohatgi

Hemi Sagi

Frederique Sauer

Thomas Schmitkons

Robert Sperl

Calvin Williams

Gary Zyhowski

SECTION 4--LOAD CALCULATIONS AND ENERGY REQUIREMENTS

4.1 LOAD CALCULATION DATA AND PROCEDURES

Voting

Christopher Wilkins, Chair

Rolando Legarreta, Vice-Chair

James Pegues

Steven Bruning

Glenn Friedman

Charles Barnaby

Daniel Fisher

Douglas Hittle

Suzanne LeViseur

Larry Sun

Nonvoting

Robert Doeffinger

Fred Bauman

Lucy Amankwah

David Ariyo

Andrew Braum

Jui-Chen Chang

D. Curcija

Joseph Ferdelman

John Filler

Nick Gmitter

Martin Gough

Stephen Kavanaugh

Ken-Ichi Kimura

Larry Lisenbee

Gabrielle Powell

Brian Rock

Stephen Roth

Som Shrestha

Jeffrey Spitler

Branislav Todorovic

Arun Veda

Gary Wingfield

4.2 CLIMATIC INFORMATION

Voting

Didier Thevenard, Chair

Drury Crawley, Vice-Chair

Juan-Carlos Baltazar

Yu Huang

Evyatar Erell

Geoffrey Levermore

Norman Bourassa

J. Carpenter

Steve Cornick

Philip Jarrett

John Kennedy

Jack Lott

Ronald Petersen

Nonvoting

Robert Morris

Mahabir Bhandari

John Keller

Charles Khuen

Ulrike Passe

David Westberg

Anthony Arguez

William Bahnfleth

Constantinos Balaras

Charles Barnaby

Bryan Becker

Jui-Chen Chang

Donald Colliver

Larry Degelman

Reda Djebbar

Brian Fricke

Christian Gueymard

Kenneth Hubbard

Achilles Karagiozis

Clayton Lampman

Linda Lawrie

Robert Lucas

Stuart Malkin

Richard Perez

Michael Roth

Thomas Stoffel

Charles Whitlock

4.3 VENTILATION REQUIREMENTS AND INFILTRATION

Voting

Iain Walker, Chair

William Dols, Vice-Chair

Anil Parekh

Iain Macdonald

Steven Taylor

John Talbott

Michael Blanford

Josephine Lau

Nonvoting

John Carter

Brian Rock

Grenville Yuill

Stephen Duda

Mohamed Elsayed

Brian Englert

Mini Malhotra

Peter Teige

Dennis Barley

Morton Blatt

Alexander Boome

Heather Camden

Bernardo Cardenal

Qingyan Chen

Leonard Damiano

Darryl DeAngelis

Gregory Dobbs

Steven Emmerich

Helmut Feustel

Todd Friedman

Dianne Griffiths

Richard Grot

Fariborz Haghighat

Hugh Hinson

Ali Jalalzadeh-Azar

Ashok Kadakia

Panagiota Karava

Shinsuke Kato

Martin Liddament

Joseph Lstiburek

Michael McDermott

Mark Modera

Shuzo Murakami

Amy Musser

Victor Neuman

Atila Novoselac

Bjarne Olesen

Ronald Petersen

Paul Pinkston

Donald Prather

Michael Ratcliff

James Reardon

Steven Rosen

William Ryan

David Saum

Lawrence Schoen

Glenn Schuyler

Chandra Sekhar

Chia-Yu Shaw

Max Sherman

Som Shrestha

Ray Sinclair

Donald Snell

Anthony Stamatopoulos

Theodore Stathopoulos

Samir Traboulsi

Adrian Tuluca

Eric Werling

Theresa Weston

Bruce Wilcox

David Wilson

Chester Wisner

Craig Wray

Xudong Yang

David Yuill

Jianshun Zhang

4.4 BUILDING MATERIALS AND BUILDING ENVELOPE PERFORMANCE

Voting

Garth Hall, Chair

Peter Adams

Therese Stovall

Sean O'Brien

Samuel Glass

Theresa Weston

Hugo Hens

Hartwig Kunzel

Steve Cornick

Larry Elkin

Hollace Bailey

Stanley Gatland

Achilles Karagiozis

Anton TenWolde

Nonvoting

Marcus Bianchi, Vice-Chair

Paul Berry

Elizabeth Cassin

Bryan Goerger

Ann Louise Sumner

Fitsum Tariku

Ayman Youssef

Ossama Abdou

Fiona Aldous

Wagdy Anis

Erv Bales

Stephen Barefoot

Paul Bertram

Robert Besant

Douglas Bibee

Peter Birkbeck

Michael Blanford

Roberto Bombino

James Bowman

Maribeth Bradfield

Greg Brown

William Brown

Yanwei Cen

Jeffrey Christian

Kenneth Collier

Charles Cottrell

Christopher Crall

Kelley Cramm

Laverne Dalgleish

Joseph Deringer

Dominique Derome

Andre Desjarlais

George Dubose

Hakim Elmahdy

Elena Enache-Pommer

Thomas Fellinger

Diana Fisler

Jeff Gatlin

Leon Glicksman

Kate Goldstein

Ravi Gorthala

William Goss

Phillip Grisham

Lixing Gu

William Healy

Richard Hermans

Andreas Holm

Bret Houck

Paul Hough

Bion Howard

Jonathan Humble

Ali Jalalzadeh-Azar

Ted Kerwood-Winslow

Edward Koop

Jan Kosny

Moncef Krarti

Thomas Kuehn

M.K. Kumaran

P. LaFrance

Wei Lam

Neil Leslie

Dave Lovich

Joseph Lstiburek

Medgar Marceau

Wahid Maref

Robert Marshall

Michael Martin

Alexander McGowan

Mario Medina

Samir Moujaes

Shirley Muns

Robert Neely

Patrick Noonan

Frank Nunes

Darin Nutter

David Ober

Kartik Patel

Andrew Persily

Richard Peters

Silvio Plescia

Thomas Ponder

El Hassan Ridoliane

Carsten Rode

David Roodvoets

William Rose

Mikael Salonvaara

John Scott

Mark Scott

Paul Shipp

Mark Shmorhun

Stephen Skalko

Diana Smith

John Smith

Lawrence Spielvogel

Gregoris Thoma

Marija Todorovic

Paul Totten

Samir Traboulsi

George Tsongas

Adrian Tuluca

Athanasios Tzempelikos

Yalin Uluaydin

Martha VanGeem

Raoul Webb

Andrew Wieszczyk

Bruce Wilcox

Kenneth Wilkes

Thomas Wolf

Hofu Wu

Mingjie Zhao

4.5 FENESTRATION

Voting

Christian Kohler, Chair

William Dupont

John Hogan

Peter Lyons

Bipin Shah

Raymond McGowan

Abdelaziz Laouadi

Athanasios Tzempelikos

Nonvoting

Anil Parekh, Vice-Chair

Michael Collins

Brian Crooks

D. Curcija

Paul Berry

Aaron Smith

Brandon Tinianov

Gabriela Alvarez-Garcia

Dariush Arasteh

Jeffery Baker

Christopher Barry

James Benney

Paul Bush

Rolf Butters

Stephen Carpenter

Jui-Chen Chang

Francois Dubrous

Hakim Elmahdy

Marcia Falke

John Gant

Michael Glover

William Goss

Maureen Grasso

Christian Gueymard

Stephen Harrison

Joseph Hetzel

Joseph Klems

James Krahn

P. LaFrance

Wahid Maref

R. Mathis

Michael McCabe

William McCluney

Alexander McGowan

Graham Parker

Curtis Pederson

Mary Reilly

Stephen Selkowitz

Alex Spiridonov

Sam Taylor

Roland Temple

Jason Theios

Ronald Tye

Yalin Uluaydin

Craig Wray

John Wright

Hofu Wu

Shanzhong Yuan

4.7 ENERGY CALCULATIONS

Voting

Jeff Haberl, Chair

Timothy McDowell, Vice-Chair

Yu Huang

Charles Barnaby

Chris Balbach

Bass Abushakra

Iain Macdonald

Jan Hensen

Daniel Fisher

Robert Sonderegger

Russell Taylor

Michael Wetter

Nonvoting

Joel Neymark

Kristopher Kinney

Carol Gardner

Mangesh Basarkar

James Chidester

Heejin Cho

Keith Cockerham

Shaw Gentry

Scott Hackel

Tianzhen Hong

Neal Kruis

Mini Malhotra

Xiufeng Pang

John Pruett

Richard Rosner

Andres Sobrevilla

Alpdeniz Soysal

James Axley

J. Ayres

William Bahnfleth

Constantinos Balaras

Fred Bauman

Ian Beausoleil-Morrison

Albert Black

Norman Bourassa

Michael Brandemuehl

Steven Bruning

J. Carpenter

Jeffrey Christian

David Claridge

Brian Coffey

Donald Colliver

Drury Crawley

Zulfikar Cumali

Larry Degelman

Peter Ellis

Brent Griffith

Radhika Gundavelli

Radhika Gundavelli

Philip Haves

Ronald Jarnagin

Jerold Jones

Ronald Judkoff

Srinivas Katipamula

George Kelly

Stephen Kennedy

David Knebel

Jan Kosny

Moncef Krarti

Jan Kreider

Christopher Laughman

Jean Lebrun

Richard Liesen

Larry Lisenbee

Mingsheng Liu

Dong Luo

Jeffrey Meyer

John Mitchell

Daniel Nall

Leslie Norford

Kinga Porst

Simon Rees

Mary Reilly

Dipak Shah

Som Shrestha

Vernon Smith

Klaus Sommer

Edward Sowell

Jeffrey Spitler

Richard Strand

Kris Subbarao

Samir Traboulsi

George Walton

Jin Wen

James Willson

Michael Witte

Craig Wray

Jonathan Wright

Grenville Yuill

Wangda Zuo

4.10 INDOOR ENVIRONMENTAL MODELING

Voting

James VanGilder, Chair

James Bennett, Vice-Chair

David Banks

Liangzhu Wang

Jelena Srebric

Raymond Horstman

Shinsuke Kato

William Dols

Qingyan Chen

Cheng-Xian Lin

Amy Musser

J. Sanchez

Yuanhui Zhang

Nonvoting

Atila Novoselac

Julian Rimmer

David Ensor

Zhiqiang Zhai

Brian Englert

Eric Adams

Thamir Al-Alusi

Ren Anderson

Edward Arens

Peter Armstrong

James Axley

A.J. Baker

Sherif Barakat

Pierre Barles

Ian Beausoleil-Morrison

Bryan Becker

Jonathan Berkoe

Byron Blackmore

John Chai

Walid Chakroun

Leslie Christianson

Daniel Clark

Donald Colliver

Malcolm Cook

Jie Cui

Charles Culp

Ery Djunaedy

Gregory Dobbs

Steven Emmerich

Ashok Gadgil

Eliott Gordon

David Grimsrud

Richard Grot

Yanzheng Guan

Fariborz Haghighat

John Hall

Jan Hensen

Mark Hernandez

Daniel Hirnikel

Mohammad Hosni

Daniel Int-Hout

Gregory Jeffers

Gordon Jones

Robert Jones

Tracey Jumper

Kai Kang

Panagiota Karava

Richard Kelso

Carolyn Kerr

H. Khalifa

Man-Hoe Kim

Allan Kirkpatrick

Kevin Knappmiller

Kelly Knight

Alexy Kolesnikov

Brian Krafthefer

Isabelle Lavedrine

Hal Levin

Chao-Hsin Lin

Iain Macdonald

Andy Manning

James McNeill

Arsen Melikov

Shuzo Murakami

Peter Nielsen

Francis Offermann

Bjarne Olesen

Hsien-Sheng Pei

Ronald Petersen

Janice Peterson

Duncan Phillips

Hamid Rahai

Richard Rivers

Lisa Rogers

Takao Sawachi

Walter Schwarz

Olli Seppanen

George Sestak

Chia-Yu Shaw

Ray Sinclair

Chang Sohn

Liangcai Tan

Kevin Teichman

Dean Tompkins

Claus Topp

Paolo Tronville

Bradley Tully

Athanasios Tzempelikos

Paul VanderMeulen

Diotima Von Kempski

George Walton

Xinlei Wang

Christopher Wark

Alexander Willman

Xudong Yang

Susumu Yoshizawa

Dexian Zhang

Jianshun Zhang

Tengfei (Tim) Zhang

Wei Zhang

XuanHang Zhang

Zhao Zhang

Wangda Zuo

SECTION 5--VENTILATION AND AIR DISTRIBUTION

5.1 FANS

Voting

John Murphy, Chair

Joseph Brooks

Brian Reynolds

Jan Cermak

Brent Fullerton

Zvirimumwoyo Chinoda

Charles Coward

George Gamble

Radha Ganesh

Timothy Mathson

Kim Osborn

Zhiping Wang

Nonvoting

J. Sanchez, Vice-Chair

Asesh Raychaudhuri

David Carroll

Vishal Jadawala

David Rasmussen

Virginia Abney

Peter Baade

Thomas Bader

Hakan Bard

Sulejman Becirspahic

Prasad Bhatt

Ronald Braun

Michael Brendel

Peter Bushnell

Franco Cincotti

Peter Danos

Jay Eldridge

Mark Fly

Stephen Hancock

Paul Heitzmann

Lawrence Hopkins

Stephen Idem

Michael Keating

Manoj Khati

Gary Kile

Wilfred Laman

Dustin Meredith

Laura Petrillo

James Schick

Mark Shaffer

Robert Smith

J. Sobieski

William Swim

Gregory Wagner

Ling-Zhong Zeng

5.2 DUCT DESIGN

Voting

Mark Terzigni, Chair

Larry Smith, Vice-Chair

Robert Reid

Herman Behls

Johnny Andersson

Richard Evans

Patrick Brooks

Bass Abushakra

John Hamilton

Chris Van Rite

Jeffrey Boldt

Kevin Gebke

Stephen Idem

Thomas Ponder

Erik Emblem

Norman Grusnick

Vishal Jadawala

Mark Modera

Ahmad Sleiti

Marcus Bianchi

Charles Culp

Wesley Davis

Timothy Eorgan

John Gierzak

Mark Hooks

Eli Howard

Ralph Koerber

Bruce Meyer

Gary Miller

Vikram Murthy

Vernon Peppers

Michael Resetar

Donald Seibert

Mark Smith

Bill Stout

Craig Wray

5.3 ROOM AIR DISTRIBUTION

Voting

Kenneth Loudermilk, Chair

Jerry Sipes, Vice-Chair

Andrey Livchak

Frederick Lorch

Mohammad Hosni

Michael Holland

Chris Abbey

Darren Alexander

Fred Bauman

Qingyan Chen

Daniel Int-Hout

James Kline

Iain Macdonald

Atila Novoselac

R. Richardson

Brian Rock

Jack Stegall

Randal Zimmerman

Nonvoting

Kevin Gebke

Eugene Faris

David John

Robert Linder

James Arnold

Mohamed Elsayed

Vishal Jadawala

Takashi Akimoto

James Aswegan

Morton Blatt

Alfred Dyck

John Filler

John Gierzak

Mladen Habensus

Byron Hagan

Marvin Kloostra

Hans Levy

Arsen Melikov

Jose Palma

Julian Rimmer

Walter Schwarz

Larry Smith

Luca Stefanutti

Bradley Tully

Krishnan Viswanath

Jianshun Zhang

Lingying Zhao

5.4 INDUSTRIAL PROCESS AIR CLEANING (AIR POLLUTION CONTROL)

Voting

Kevin Marple, Chair

Wayne Lawton, Vice-Chair

Erik Kuiper

Monroe A Britt

Kyung-Ju Choi

David Hurd

Bruce McDonald

Nonvoting

Vishal Jadawala

Andrew Sorenson

Robert Burkhead

Tim Hudson

Gerhard Knutson

Thomas Axley

Randy Casteel

Jack Clements

Johnnie Copley

Edward Dusch

David Ensor

Jon Fretthold

Thomas Godbey

James Hanley

Eric Hanson

Steven Hensley

K. Hsieh

Matt Kalis

Charles Kern

John Lyle

Lee Morgan

Nathaniel Nance

Charles Noll

Leonard O'Dell

Kathleen Owen

Paul Pieper

Steven Rosen

Edwin Seiler

Saunders Smith

Joseph Topmiller

Ron Troxell

Douglas VanOsdell

Philip Winters

5.5 AIR-TO-AIR ENERGY RECOVERY

Voting

Gregory Dobbs, Chair

Ronnie Moffitt, Vice-Chair

Prakash Dhamshala

Robert Besant

Matthew Friedlander

Michael Ohadi

John Dieckmann

Klas Haglid

Gursaran Mathur

Nonvoting

Paul Pieper

Charissa Garcia

Aruna Abhayagoonawardhana

Feroze Ahmed

Ali Al-Alili

Mazen Awad

Samuel Beil

Meho Berkovic

Hoy Bohanon

Joseph Brooks

Kyle Brownell

Michael Brozena

Wayne Caudle

Chris Check

Eric Chen

Nicholas Deschamps

Drake Erbe

Matthew Foster

Radha Ganesh

Jeff Gatlin

Peter Grinbergs

Henning Groenbaek

Michael Harvey

Lawrence Hoagland

Byron Horak

Hardin James

Ganeson Kandasamy

Thomas Kelly

Joseph Knoedler

Xuan Le

Eric Lee

Itzhak Maor

Carol Marriott

Gerald Martin

James Martin

Kirk Mescher

James Newman

Davor Novosel

Timothy Orris

Boualem Ouazia

Sharad Paranjape

Elbert Phillips

Duane Rothstein

Clifford Scofield

Dipak Shah

Michael Sherber

David Shipley

Carey Simonson

Stanley Slabinski

Jeffrey Smith

Saunders Smith

Kenneth Sonmor

Marc Tardif

Ruth Urban

Dilip Vyavaharkar

Maury Wawryk

Bede Wellford

5.6 CONTROL OF FIRE AND SMOKE

Voting

Kai Kang, Chair

Ahmed Kashef, Vice-Chair

Peter McDonnell

John Clark

Paul Turnbull

Robert Van Becelaere

John Klote

William Webb

William Black

Matthew Davy

Larry Felker

George Hadjisophocleous

David John

Gerald Kettler

Valentina Nedelcu

Ray Sinclair

Nonvoting

Gary Lougheed

Josiah Wiley

Gary Andis

Joshua Greene

Sudhir Agrawal

Abderrazak Alazazi

Don Bailey

David Banks

Arthur Bree

Joseph Brooks

James Buckley

Robert Butler

Stephen Carey

Yanwei Cen

Paul Compton

Robert Dittrich

Ian Duckworth

Khaled El-Sabbagh

Ravisankar Ganta

Jason George

Kenneth Gill

Marty Gissel

Joseph Gonzalez

Timothy Goodman

Joshua Greene

Colleen Guest

James Guinan

Donald Hardin

Glenn Hedman

Ashok Kadakia

Dan Kaiser

Rajendera Kapoor

Brian Kushler

Joseph Leung

Roger Lichtenwald

Jeffrey Maddox

Bradley Markley

Francis McCabe

Cameron McCartney

Kirk McDaniel

Milton Meckler

Paul Miclea

Bogdan Mizielinski

Thomas O'Dwyer

Timothy Orris

Richard Plettner

Thomas Ponder

Daniel Rau

R. Richardson

Anil Saigal

J. Sanchez

Mark Saucier

Gideon Shavit

Zeqiang Sun

Samir Traboulsi

Jeffrey Tubbs

George Walton

Liangzhu Wang

Robert Wasilewski

Bruce Westphal

Paul Winfindale

Michael Wolf

Zhiqiang Zhai

Wei Zhang

Joseph Zicherman

5.7 EVAPORATIVE COOLING

Voting

Michael Sherber, Chair

Nicholas Deschamps, Vice-Chair

Clifford Scofield

Gursaran Mathur

Leon Shapiro

Branislav Korenic

Patricia Graef

Deepak Pahwa

Hofu Wu

Nonvoting

Annette Dwyer

Andrew Cochrane

Richard Rosner

Mazdak Sadri Afshar

Bass Abushakra

Robert Acker

Sudhir Agrawal

Rocky Bacchus

Steven Benz

Richard Bourne

Thomas Colvin

Antonio Costa

Robert Davis

Keith Dunnavant

Karl Egbert

Robert Foster

Charles Galbraith

Leland Gillan

Rick Gillan

Klas Haglid

Daniel Harmeyer

Kristin Heinemeier

Marshall Hunt

Bryan Im

Sanjeev Jain

Judith Jennings

Mehrdad Kiani

William Kimball

Eric Kozubal

Ravi Kumar

Wayne Lawton

Mark Lentz

Christopher Li

Keith Marchando

Richie Mittal

Jill Moreland

Michael Owen

Vijayanand Periannan

John Peterson

James Pettry

Devin Rauss

Pradeep Sahoo

Mirza Shah

Deepak Sood

David Springer

Philip Vella

Thomas Weaver

Cenk Yavuzturk

5.8 INDUSTRIAL VENTILATION

Voting

Michael Baucom, Chair

Kenneth Mead, Vice-Chair

Alfred Woody

Wayne Lawton

Vladimir Fedkiw

Manoj Khati

Vernon Peppers

Erich Binder

George Menzies

Nonvoting

Gerhard Knutson

John McKernan

Dipankar 'Deep' Ghosh

William Kumpf

Aruna Abhayagoonawardhana

Thomas Axley

Hassan Bagheri

Frederick Betz

Andrew Braum

Randy Casteel

Abdel Kader Darwich

Charles DuPre

Yanzheng Guan

Vinod Gupta

Richard Hall

Gordon Holness

Robert Jauch

Ashok Kadakia

Wilfred Laman

William Lampkin

Kevin Marple

Guillermo Navas

Peter Nielsen

David Peth

Duncan Phillips

Edward Ravert

Eric Rosenberg

Walter Schwarz

George Sestak

Vitthal Shah

Mark Terzigni

P. White

Alexander Zhivov

5.9 ENCLOSED VEHICULAR FACILITIES

Voting

Robert Smith, Chair

J. Sanchez, Vice-Chair

Igor Maevski

Mark Colino

Ahmed Kashef

Asesh Raychaudhuri

Dharam Pal

Mohammad Tabarra

George Gamble

Yanzheng Guan

George Hadjisophocleous

John Murphy

Ian Ong

Nader Shahcheraghi

Anthony York

Nonvoting

Kai Kang

Thomas O'Dwyer

David Newman

Paul Miclea

Sudhir Agrawal

Jarrod Alston

Johnny Andersson

J. Ayres

Baljinder Bassi

Arthur Bendelius

John Bumanis

Timothy Busby

Sean Cassady

Cheng Chang

Brian Emch

Laszlo Emho

William Freeman

Viralkumar Gandhi

Radha Ganesh

Jason George

Kelly Giblin

Joseph Gonzalez

Joseph Grella

James Guinan

John Haukap

Robert Henry

Michael Keating

Gary Kile

John Klote

John Knapp

William Lampkin

Roger Lichtenwald

Cheng-Xian Lin

Gary Lougheed

John Lyle

Colin Macedo

Kevin Marple

James McCarron

Jane Miller

Jurij Modic

Valentina Nedelcu

David Peth

Richard Plettner

Gustave Presser

Daniel Rau

Jesus Rohena

James Schick

Wolfgang Schmidl

Fred Shortts

Ray Sinclair

Matthew Spink

Jeffrey Tubbs

Robert Van Becelaere

Arun Vohra

Richard Yarges

5.10 KITCHEN VENTILATION

Voting

Gregory Duchane, Chair

Michael Morgan, Vice-Chair

Jason Greenberg

Derek Schrock

Stephen Brown

Kenneth Hutchinson

Richard Swierczyna

Michael Watz

Nonvoting

Francis Kohout

John Clark

Donald Fisher

Tim Manz

Richie Mittal

Shaun Ray

Gary Settles

Mark Skierkiewicz

Scott Walthour

Robert Ajemian

Rick Bagwell

A. J. Baker

David Breidt

Hugh Breslin

Dave Bubb

Gavin Campbell

Sam Cantrell

Thomas Carter

Richard Catan

Glen Edgar

Tim Farrell

Mark Finck

Kristoffer Findley

Edward Fitts

Brent Fullerton

Gregg Gress

Arthur Griffen

Dan Hopkins

Douglas Horton

Edwin Huestis

Adam Jarboe

Thomas Johnson

Richard Kelso

Victor Keys

Thomas Kuehn

Jackie Lagana

Virginia Lau

Chang-Seo Lee

Andrey Livchak

Bruce Lukens

Cory Machado

Roy Meacham

Jayendra Parikh

Fuoad Parvin

Elbert Phillips

Michael Pieterse

Allen Pirro

Chester Raczewski

John Rehder

Russell Robison

Jimmy Sandusky

Robert Sellet

Dwayne Sloan

Vernon Smith

Paul Sobiski

Anthony Spata

Martin Stangl

Christopher Thompson

Bob Utech

Gerrit Van Straten

George Zawacki

5.11 HUMIDIFYING EQUIPMENT

Voting

Matthew Nowak, Chair

Raul Simonetti

Roger Pasch

Gary Berlin

Scott Eliason

Patricia Graef

Greg Sproule

Nonvoting

Daryl Stauffer, Vice-Chair

Annette Dwyer

James Bucholtz

Bruce Billedeaux

John Bloemer

Eric Brodsky

Giuseppe Carneletto

Larry Hughes

Earl Lewis

Sarah Medepalli

Jill Moreland

Laura Petrillo

David Schwaller

Michael Shows

Michael Woodford

SECTION 6--HEATING EQUIPMENT, HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEMS AND APPLICATIONS

6.1 HYDRONIC AND STEAM EQUIPMENT SYSTEMS

Voting

Julia Keen, Chair

Tricia Bruenn, Vice-Chair

Rex Scare

John Glunt

Michael McDermott

Steven Tredinnick

Edward Tsui

Jason Atkisson

Ramez Afify

Trevor Houck

Kenneth Luther

Nonvoting

Robert Walker

Thomas Cappellin

Michael O'Rourke

Greg Towsley

Michael Collarin

Jack Kibort

Thomas Neill

Michael Schwedler

Alpdeniz Soysal

Roy Ahlgren

Raymond Albrecht

Steve Anthony

Gil Avery

Peter Baade

Donald Bahnfleth

William Bahnfleth

Robert Bean

Niels Bidstrup

David Bixby

Albert Black

Cyrus Blackmore

Jeffrey Boldt

Thomas Butcher

William Coad

Kelley Cramm

Kim Cross

Hooman Daneshmand

Vikram Doshi

D Fisher

Fredric Goldner

Farhad Golestan

Wilbur Haag

Mark Hegberg

Richard Hegberg

Martha Hewett

Kevin Hoey

Joseph Hoose

Christopher Jacques

Miha Kavcic

Jack Kersten

Larry Konopacz

Trace Laux

Evans Lizardos

Thomas Logan

Kenneth Magsam

Zoltan Magyar

Terrence Moses

Mark Mueller

Frank Myers

Marc Neufcourt

Drew Overmiller

Reddy Palicharla

Donald Prather

Earl Rightmier

James Rishel

C. Ross

Aniruddh Roy

James Schlachter

William Schulte

Alexander Sleiman

Harvey Stenger

Kevin Stuart

Bodh Subherwal

Joseph Thuman

David Tree

William Trusty

Dennis Tuttle

6.2 DISTRICT ENERGY

Voting

Jay Eldridge, Chair

David Wade, Vice-Chair

Kenneth Collier

Steven Tredinnick

Francis St John

Victor Penar

Emil Friberg

Burkley Allen

Alan Green

Lucas Hyman

Nemat Lotfi

Robert Neely

William Trefz

James Young

Nonvoting

Kurt Liebendorfer

Jack Blundell

Nathan Ho

John Andrepont

Gary Ash

Lars Astrand

Donald Bahnfleth

William Bahnfleth

Geoffrey Bares

Steven Baumgartner

Frederick Betz

Robert Bunn

Danny Castellan

Douglas Coles

Robert Connolly

Gary Debes

Tony Doyon

James Elleson

Blake Ellis

Signhild Gehlin

Gordon Hart

Fahad Hasan

Gregory Henderson

Nadar Jayaraman

David Jensen

Mohamed Khalil

Birol Kilkis

Richard Kooy

James Kreutzmann

Paul Levy

Ed Lohrenz

Mark MacCracken

Kenneth Magsam

Zoltan Magyar

Lawrence Markel

Michael Martin

Robert McCabe

Timothy McDowell

James Noren

Robert O'Brien

Muhammad Othman

Drew Overmiller

Dragos Paraschiv

Christian Paraskevakos

Eric Peyer

Gary Phetteplace

Frank Pucciano

Kevin Rafferty

William Ryan

Michael Samadhin

Randy Schrecengost

Steven Severini

Anil Shenoy

Jitendra Singh

Alexander Sleiman

Harold Smith

Ian Spanswick

Steve Spentzas

Jonathan Spreeman

Michael Stark

Aaron Stotko

James Strandberg

Richard Sweetser

Nicholas Teague

Robert Thornton

Greg Towsley

Timothy Wagner

Terrence Whitehead

Verle Williams

6.3 CENTRAL FORCED AIR HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEMS

Voting

Iain Walker, Chair

Roy Crawford, Vice-Chair

Jonathan Douglas

Michael Lubliner

James Cummings

Paul Francisco

Paul Haydock

Byron Horak

Gary Nelson

William Rittelmann

Keith Temple

George Yaeger

Nonvoting

Dianne Griffiths

Charles Gaston

Eric Wilson

Tim McGinn

Judith Jennings

Wayne Reedy

Bo Shen

John Andrews

Erv Bales

Michael Blanford

David Bohac

James Crawford

David Delaquila

Tony Demases

Irvin Derks

Glenn Friedman

Thomas Greiner

Kamel Haddad

Roger Hedrick

Gerard Iacouzze

Frank Jakob

Diane Jakobs

Prasanna Kadaba

George Kelly

Laurence Kinney

Stephen Kowalski

Esher Kweller

Alex Lekov

Bradley Lowe

Joseph Marsilii

Mark Modera

Sunil Nanjundaram

Cyrus Nasseri

James Norman

Mark Olsen

Martin Petchul

Elbert Phillips

Clayton Preas

John Proctor

William Raleigh

James Ranfone

Bryan Rocky

William Roy

Harvey Sachs

Shawn Scott

Russell Secor

Jeffrey Siegel

John Talbott

Ashe Tejwani

Steven Tice

Edward Vineyard

Arun Vohra

Eric Werling

6.5 RADIANT HEATING AND COOLING

Voting

William Melvin, Chair

Him Ly, Vice-Chair

Peter Simmonds

George Hoekstra

Robert Bean

Markus Benzenhofer

Kirby Chapman

Birol Kilkis

David Nazzaro

Marc Neufcourt

Peter Rumsey

David Springer

Richard Watson

Nonvoting

Daniel Sullivan

Devin Abellon

Michael Collarin

John Pulley

Darren Alexander

Edward Allen

Steve Anthony

James Aswegan

Andreas Athienitis

John Barba

Christopher Barry

Evelyn Baskin

Niels Bidstrup

Norman Bourassa

Richard Bowman

Larry Brand

Donald Branham

Jose Agustin Candanedo Ibarra

Cynthia Cogil

Gary Debes

David Desjardins

Jeffrey Duszynski

Daniel Fisher

Craig Fredeen

James Gartner

Kamel Haddad

Jay Halsey

Philip Haves

Gary Hayden

Kristin Heinemeier

Hans-Martin Hellmann

Carl Hinesley

Jaap Hogeling

Trevor Houck

Mark Hudoba

Gary Jansen

Kwang-Woo Kim

George Kuczenski

Abdelaziz Laouadi

Andreas Limberg

Daniel Lottis

Thomas Meyer

Stanley Mumma

Joseph Neises

Edwin Nordstrom

Bjarne Olesen

Michael O'Rourke

Boualem Ouazia

Abhijeet Pande

Dusan Petras

James Reardon

Randy Richgruber

Julian Rimmer

Joseph Salazar

Louis L. Santoro

David Scheatzle

Stefano Schiavon

Carl Schultz

Uwe Schulz

John Siegenthaler

Edward Slagis

Klaus Sommer

Harvey Stenger

Patrick Stone

Aaron Stotko

Richard Strand

Russell Taylor

R Tillman

Bradley Tully

Preston Twa

William Verdecchia

Arun Vohra

Keith Whitworth

David Wolbrink

Hofu Wu

6.6 SERVICE WATER HEATING SYSTEMS

Voting

Carl Hiller, Chair

Frank Stanonik, Vice-Chair

James Earley

Lance DeLaura

Frank Myers

Michael Garrabrant

Fredric Goldner

Russell Johnson

James Lutz

John Richardson

Mike Steinhafel

Nonvoting

Wayne Reedy

Ben Schoenbauer

Kevin Stuart

Alan Shedd

Eric Rogers

Charles Adams

Ashley Armstrong

Timothy Bernadowski

T. Bukowski

Donald Cleland

Michael Collarin

Adam Darlington

Robert Davis

Amin Delagah

Titu Doctor

William Dols

Peter Donohue

Xia Fang

Matthew Foster

Paul Glanville

Wilbur Haag

William Hall

Gary Hayden

William Healy

Harold Heiss

Charles High

Paul Hikspoors

Daryl Hosler

Jeffrey Jensen

Anthony Joseph

Gary Klein

Shawn Knapp

Douglas Kosar

George Kusterer

Wilfred Laman

Eric Lannes

Alex Lekov

Lawrence Markel

Colin McGugan

Stephen Memory

Timothy Merrigan

Cyrus Nasseri

Marc Neufcourt

Mark Paquette

Mark Rehley

Earl Rightmier

William Rittelmann

Harvey Sachs

Rex Scare

Kristin Schaefer

David Seitz

Craig Selover

Roy Smith

Paul Sohler

Lawrence Spielvogel

David Springer

Bodh Subherwal

Martin Thomas

Haigo Tikiryan

Richard Topping

Terry Townsend

Greg Towsley

Troy Trant

Wayne Webster

Cory Weiss

James York

David Yuill

Yanda Zhang

6.7 SOLAR ENERGY UTILIZATION

Voting

Janice Means, Chair

Andrew Chiasson

Brian Dougherty

Marija Todorovic

Gaylen Atkinson

Charles Cromer

Mark Hertel

Wilfred Laman

Christian Vachon

Scott Wayland

Nonvoting

Timothy Merrigan, Vice-Chair

Constantinos Balaras

Ram Narayanamurthy

Svein Morner

Henry Healey

William Schulte

Ali Al-Alili

Pamela Androff

Robert Aresty

William Bahnfleth

Erv Bales

John Brown

Alan Chalifoux

Bradley Collins

J. Cross

Robert Davis

Reda Djebbar

Peter Ellis

Jonathan Evans

Robert Foster

David Gerlach

Joshua Gillespie

D. Goswami

Cory Hasiak

Richard Hayter

Hugh Henderson

Bion Howard

James Huggins

Pamela Immekus

Sanford Klein

Andrew Lowenstein

Alfred Lutz

Fariborz Mahjouri

Jeff Mahoney

Alfi Malek

Andrew McNamara

Lucio Mesquita

Stanley Mumma

Khalid Nagidi

Joeseph O'Gallagher

H. Peebles

Buss Price

Talal Rabiah

T. Reddy

Harvey Stenger

Menelaos Stylianou

Athar Syed

Gregoris Thoma

Dean Tompkins

Michael Wassmer

Bede Wellford

Dean Wiersma

Maurice Wildin

Byard Wood

Cenk Yavuzturk

Paul Zeigler

6.8 GEOTHERMAL HEAT PUMP AND ENERGY RECOVERY APPLICATIONS

Voting

Lisa Meline, Chair

Jeffrey Smith, Vice-Chair

Stephen Kavanaugh

Carl Huber

John Shonder

Frank Pucciano

Roxanne Scott

Signhild Gehlin

Ed Lohrenz

G Pleasants

Scott Hackel

Robert Koschka

Michael Kuk

Jitendra Singh

Karen Thrasher

Nonvoting

Donald Smith

Kirk Mescher

Robert Brown

Chris Gray

Amin Delagah

John Filler

Stephen Hamstra

Anthony Hardman

William Schulte

Shaojie Wang

G. Anand

Pamela Androff

John Austin

Monica Axell

David Bechtold

Michel Bernier

Morton Blatt

David Branson

Matthew Bruce

James Calm

R. L. Cane

Steven Carlson

Julianna Carney

Andrew Chiasson

Daniel Cooke

Glenn Coury

Ismena Deacon

David Dinse

Mohsen Farzad

Jeremy Fauber

Gustav Foster

Robert Gardner

Lloyd Hamilton

Hugh Henderson

Carl Hiller

H. Hughes

Patrick Hughes

Piljae Im

Rainer Jakobs

Roger Jones

Mukesh Khattar

Daniel Kihm

Wayne King

Jacob Komar

Joshua Kresge

Andre Labonte

Vincent Lemort

John Lindstrom

Xiaobing Liu

James MacMillan

Timothy McDowell

Campbell McNeil

Spencer Morasch

Edward Morofsky

Howard Newton

Eduardo Nunez

Darin Nutter

Arthur Olson

Carl Orio

Michael Overbury

Joe Parsons

Gary Phetteplace

Kevin Rafferty

Charles Remund

Randy Richgruber

Timothy Roos

Harvey Sachs

Christopher Sharpe

Sadhna Singh

Chang Sohn

Jeffrey Spitler

Gregoris Thoma

Warren Thomas

Greg Tinkler

Wu Wei

Maurice Wildin

Cenk Yavuzturk

Martin Zuniga

6.9 THERMAL STORAGE

Voting

Lucas Hyman, Chair

Guy Frankenfield, Vice-Chair

Rupal Choksi

Geoffrey Bares

Brian Silvetti

Robert Willis

John Nix

John Andrepont

Steven Benz

John Dunlap

Jeff Malpass

John Richardson

Chang Sohn

Nonvoting

Leandro da Silva

Ronald Domitrovic

Jeffrey Kane

Adam Rohde

David Arnold

Donald Bahnfleth

William Bahnfleth

David Bain

Henry Becker

Barry Bennett

Stephane Bilodeau

Daniel Booy

Robert Bunn

Edvin Cetegen

Warren Clough

Tori Cook

Michael Day

Gregory Dobbs

Chad Dorgan

Charles Dorgan

Kirk Drees

Blake Ellis

John Filler

Charles Frazell

Kenneth Fulk

Amanda Gabbert

Charissa Garcia

Kenneth Gillespie

Sam Gladis

Elizabeth Goll

Alan Green

John Harmon

Kristin Heinemeier

Gregory Henderson

Douglas Hittle

Gordon Holness

Kelly Homan

Richard Humphrey

David Jensen

Chew Jin

Michael Kazmierczak

Russell Keeler

Allan Kirkpatrick

David Knebel

Richard Kooy

John Kraft

Moncef Krarti

Thomas Kroeschell

Budd Lee

Steven Leight

Kurt Liebendorfer

Russell Lindemann

Ed Lohrenz

Mark MacCracken

Lawrence Markel

Darrell Massie

Frederick McDonough

Timothy McDowell

Andrew Minogue

German Morales

Edward Morofsky

Ramachandran Narayanamurthy

James Noren

Victor Ott

Keith Ponitz

Robert Potter

Dharam Punwani

Ming Qu

George Reeves

Douglas Reindl

Shlomi Rott

Scott Shaffer

Donald Shepherd

Christopher Siebens

Peter Simmonds

Jitendra Singh

Edward Slagis

Ahmad Sleiti

Francis St John

Paul Steffes

William Stewart

Benjamin Sun

Yong Tao

Martin Timm

Terry Townsend

Phillip Trafton

Harshal Upadhye

Dean Wiersma

Maurice Wildin

Verle Williams

Jein Yoo

Martin Zuniga

6.10 FUELS AND COMBUSTION

Voting

William Roy, Chair

Paul Sohler

Peter Baade

Peter Novak

Larry Brand

Shamel Kassab

George Kusterer

Marc Neufcourt

Hall Virgil

Nonvoting

Thomas Butcher, Vice-Chair

Cory Weiss

Earl Rightmier

Bruce Billedeaux

Jennifer Guerrero-Ferreira

Mazdak Sadri Afshar

Fatir Syed

Raymond Albrecht

John Andrews

Hollace Bailey

Ronald Bailey

John Batey

Denise Beach

Ulrich Bonne

John Busse

Kirby Chapman

James Dale

Paul Delaney

Douglas Dewerth

Paul Glanville

Dieter Goettling

Wilbur Haag

Cory Hasiak

Laurence Keelan

Richard Krajewski

Esher Kweller

S. Lee

James Lutz

Roger McDonald

Thomas Neill

Edwin Nordstrom

William Raleigh

Aniruddh Roy

David Scearce

Shawn Scott

James Strack

Brian Videto

SECTION 7--BUILDING PERFORMANCE

7.1 INTEGRATED BUILDING DESIGN

Voting

George Austin, Chair

David Allen

Christopher Wilkins

Michael King

Reijo Hanninen

Angela Lewis

Charles Gulledge

Hollace Bailey

Gregory Dobbs

Lisa Rosenow

Charles Shieh

Nonvoting

Suzanne LeViseur, Vice-Chair

Malcolm Knight

Heather Buckberry

Robert Buckley

Sekhar Kondepudi

Iyabo Lawal

Larry Ross

Michael Weeks

Emad Afifi

Jason Atkisson

Erv Bales

Oliver Baumann

Harvey Brickman

Richard Camara

Drury Crawley

Kelly Crow

Charlie Curlin

Richard Dames

Richard Danks

Francois Dubrous

Douglas Feterl

Krishnan Gowri

David Handwork

Robert Hitchcock

Panagiota Karava

Gary Kuzma

Ben Leppard

Elyse Malherek

Stanley Mumma

Carl Newth

Thomas Phelps

Thomas Phoenix

John Pulley

David Shipley

Eugene Stamper

Mitchell Swann

Michel Tardif

Paul Torcellini

Bill Williams

Brandt Williams

William Worthen

7.2 HVAC CONTRACTORS AND DESIGN BUILD FIRMS

Voting

Michael McLaughlin, Chair

Daniel Kerr, Vice-Chair

Waller Clements

Peyton Collie

Adrienne Thomle

Sean McKeag

William Atkinson

Wesley Davis

James Fields

David Lewis

Nonvoting

Mitchell Swann

George Austin

David Brown

Kevin Brown

Kyle Davis

Charles Gulledge

Glenn Hourahan

Eli Howard

Suzanne LeViseur

Angela Lewis

Douglas Moore

Matthew Mullen

Matt Nelson

Daniel Pettway

Donald Prather

Michael Quinn

Larry Smith

Lawrence Spielvogel

Mark Terzigni

T Underwood

Filza Walters

Roger Wehby

7.3 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT

Voting

Michael Brambley, Chair

Shailen Verma, Vice-Chair

Thursten Simonsen

Angela Lewis

Thomas Cappellin

Robert Baker

John Warfield

Richard Dames

Richard Danks

Michael Khaw

Sonya Pouncy

Nonvoting

Charles Dale-Derks

Keith Dempsey

Frank Erceg

Jared Higgins

Shawn Masterson

Dennis Alejandro

Joseph Anderson

Linda Austin

Robert Bates

Christopher Becker

Christopher Benson

Steven Blanc

Michael Bobker

Kirk Bond

Laurence Brink

James Carelock

James Carlson

J Carpenter

Dominador Castro

Charles Dorgan

Joseph Driscoll

Robyn Ellis

Ecton English

Kevin Fallin

Michael Gallagher

James Gartner

Richard Goulet

Ashok Kadakia

Manoj Khati

Michael King

Sung Kong

Anthony Lolas

Zoltan Magyar

Michael Mamayek

Alex Martinez

William McCartney

Amanda McKew

Gene Meyer

James Miller

Ross Montgomery

Matthew Mullen

Brian O'Donnell

Thomas Reinarts

John Rieke

Richard Rooley

Jeffrey Rutt

William Ryan

Adolph Rydzewski

Scott Sepsy

George Sestak

Richard Shaffer

M H Smith

Karl Stum

Cedric Trueman

T. Underwood

Wayne Webster

Forrest Yount

Robert Zagar

7.4 EXERGY ANALYSIS FOR SUSTAINABLE BUILDINGS

Voting

Thomas Meyer, Chair

Birol Kilkis, Vice-Chair

Siir Kilkis

Diotima Von Kempski

Stephen Treado

Peter Novak

Marija Todorovic

David Ellis

Dietrich Schmidt

S A Sherif

Nonvoting

Robert Bean

Egils Dzelzitis

Mini Malhotra

Bhavik Bakshi

Adrian Bejan

Michael Brambley

Yunus Cengel

Can Colpan

Ismail Ekmekci

Joseph Fiksel

Krishnan Gowri

R Hammond

Arif Hepbasli

Anthony Jacobi

Gudni Johannesson

Jan Kosny

Neil Leslie

Hal Levin

Michael Opitz

Peter Platell

Eric Ratts

Marc Rosen

Lisa Rosenow

S M Sami

David Solberg

7.5 SMART BUILDING SYSTEMS

Voting

Carol Lomonaco, Chair

Xiaohui Zhou

Steven Blanc

Peter Armstrong

Moncef Krarti

Reinhard Seidl

David Shipley

Jan Hensen

Shengwei Wang

Carlos Haiad

Zheng O'Neill

Robert Sonderegger

Nonvoting

Natascha Milesi Ferretti, Vice-Chair

William Healy

Michael Brambley

Christopher Benson

Richard Hackner

Haorong Li

Michael Galler

Jay Eldridge

Sukru Erisgen

Nicholas Gayeski

Eunice Hameyie

Peter May-Ostendorp

Shahid Naeem

James Nietfeld

Dipak Shah

Allen Weidman

Jerine Ahmed

Osman Ahmed

Narendra Amarnani

Don Bailey

Fred Bauman

Christopher Benson

Michael Bobker

David Bornside

Michael Brandemuehl

David Branson

James Braun

Barry Bridges

Martha Brook

James Butler

JoonHo Choi

Brian Coffey

Robert Coleman

Maria Corsi

Charles Culp

Arthur Dexter

Sharon Dinges

Piotr Domanski

Kirk Drees

Mohsen Farzad

Clifford Federspiel

James Gartner

Philip Haves

Kristin Heinemeier

David Holmberg

John House

Ahmad Husaunndee

Mark Johnson

Ashok Kadakia

David Kahn

Srinivas Katipamula

George Kelly

Michael Kintner-Meyer

Curtis Klaassen

Jan Kreider

James Kummer

Jean Lebrun

Scott LeClair

Kuei-Peng Lee

Hui Li

Mingsheng Liu

Darrell Massie

John Mitchell

Ram Narayanamurthy

Ron Nelson

Richard Ng

Leslie Norford

Robert Old

Xiufeng Pang

Hung Manh Pham

William Pienta

Kinga Porst

Michael Pouchak

B. Price

Barry Reardon

T. Reddy

Glenn Remington

Jeffrey Schein

Russell Secor

John Seem

Peter Simmonds

Vernon Smith

Pornsak Songkakul

Gene Strehlow

Menelaos Stylianou

Stephen Treado

Matthew Tyler

Daniel Veronica

Arun Vohra

Paul Wacker

Josh Wall

Stuart Waterbury

Thomas Webster

Jin Wen

Jonathan West

James Winston

Jonathan Wright

Peng Xu

Chariti Young

Li Zhang

David Yuill

7.6 BUILDING ENERGY PERFORMANCE

Voting

Michael Deru, Chair

Janice Peterson

Keith Emerson

Dennis Landsberg

Richard Pearson

William Bordass

Jim Kelsey

Mark Case

Hashem Akbari

Daniel Choiniere

Nonvoting

Harry Enck, Vice-Chair

William Stafford

Michele Friedrich

Steven Carlson

P Hart

Heejin Cho

Wade Conlan

Glenn Friedman

Vincent Galatro

Shaw Gentry

Scott Hackel

Eunice Hameyie

Anthony Hardman

Jared Higgins

Ivan Ivanov

Guopeng Liu

Dave McFarlane

Jarrod McMains

James Nietfeld

Xiufeng Pang

Donald Prather

Dipak Shah

Seth Spangler

Kendra Tupper

Michael Weeks

Bass Abushakra

Taghi Alereza

Syed Ali

David Allen

Steven Armour

Constantinos Balaras

Dieter Bartel

Donald Beaty

Martha Brook

Robert Chase

Soolyeon Cho

David Claridge

John Cowan

Charles Culp

Peter D'Antonio

Gregory Dobbs

Matthew Dwyer

David Eldridge

Laszlo Emho

Edward Fitts

Robert Fuller

William Gold

Fredric Goldner

Dakers Gowans

Jason Greenberg

Jeff Haberl

Charles Healy

Kristin Heinemeier

Ned Heminger

Adam Hinge

Robert Hitchcock

Anna Hueffed

Bruce Hunn

Mark Hydeman

Ronald Jarnagin

Scott Judson

Prasanna Kadaba

Ashok Kadakia

Thomas Kelly

William Knight

Elizabeth Kolacki

Richard Kooy

William Koran

Christopher Laughman

Bing Liu

Mingsheng Liu

Mark MacCracken

J MacDonald

Elyse Malherek

Henry Manczyk

Itzhak Maor

Richard Mazzucchi

Christopher Miller

Harry Misuriello

William Mixon

Ramachandran Narayanamurthy

Ronald Nelson

Darin Nutter

Arthur Olson

Buss Price

T Reddy

Cindy Regnier

Wayne Robertson

Louis Rugulo

Robert Rush

George Sestak

Sirajuddin Shaikh

Robert Sonderegger

Steve Spentzas

Lawrence Spielvogel

Ish Sud

Gregoris Thoma

Adrienne Thomle

Michael Tillou

Paul Torcellini

Samir Traboulsi

Cedric Trueman

Wayne Webster

John Wells

James Willson

Donald Winston

Yew Wong

Alexander Zhivov

7.7 TESTING AND BALANCING

Voting

R. Richardson, Chair

Mark Hegberg, Vice-Chair

John Hamilton

Frederick Lorch

David Bornside

Thomas Cappellin

Gerald Kettler

Donald Prather

Richard Rose

Jack Stegall

Charles Wright

Nonvoting

Justin Garner

Frank Spevak

Robert Linder

Bradley Brooks

Harvey Brickman

Wesley Davis

Michael Dolim

Eugene Faris

Stephen Hanser

Richard Hegberg

James Hoctor

Eric Jenison

Michael Langton

Carl Lawson

Rodney Lewis

Steven Linn

Andrew Nolfo

Thomas Schlachter

William Thomas

Nicholas Zupp

7.8 OWNING AND OPERATING COSTS

Voting

Charles Dale-Derks, Chair

James Earley, Vice-Chair

Matthew Mullen

Bruce Lindsay

Richard Rooley

William Stafford

Nonvoting

Klas Haglid

James Poulos

Shahid Naeem

John Pfeiffer

Barry Amin

Samuel Beil

Millard Berry

Kirk Bond

Darryl Boyce

Barry Bridges

James Carson

Charles Dorgan

Steven Dunlap

Gustav Foster

Richard Goulet

Charles Gulledge

Paul Halyard

Sheila Hayter

Carl Hiller

Richard Jones

Ashok Kadakia

John Kuempel

Angela Lewis

Nance Lovvorn

James Mangini

Andrew Martin

Michaela Martin

Ronald Mineo

Gamini Nanayakkara

Jay Parikh

Sonya Pouncy

Harvey Sachs

James Schlachter

Charlie Schneider

John Shonder

Jitendra Singh

Alexander Sleiman

Dennis Smith

Ian Spanswick

Karl Stum

William Thomaston

Joseph Watson

Wayne Webster

Steven Willard

7.9 BUILDING COMMISSIONING

Voting

Kenneth Peet, Chair

Walter Grondzik, Vice-Chair

John Castelvecchi

Sarah Maston

David Shipley

Abderrazak Alazazi

David Allen

Richard Casault

Timothy Corbett

Mike Eardley

K. Hart

Roger Lautz

Holly Townes

Jeff Traylor

Nonvoting

Thomas Cappellin

Joseph Anderson

Gary Andis

Brian Bennick

Don Blacklock

Bradley Brooks

Heather Buckberry

Wade Conlan

Mohamed Elsayed

John Gibbemeyer

Guopeng Liu

Michael Lubliner

Reinhard Seidl

Justin Seter

Walt Sparling

Terry Townsend

James Vallort

David Venters

Michael Weeks

Lixia Wu

Anil Ahuja

Narendra Amarnani

Thomas Anderson

Billy Austin

Hollace Bailey

Erv Bales

Thomas Bartlett

Alonzo Blalock

William Bliven

David Bornside

Harvey Brickman

Barry Bridges

J. Carpenter

Randy Casteel

David Claridge

Benjamin Crowley

Charles Culp

Antoine Dammous

Michael Dolim

Charles Dorgan

Wayne Dunn

Harry Enck

Larry Fisher

Daniel Frasier

Michele Friedrich

Kenneth Fulk

Jean Gibbons

Kenneth Gillespie

Matthew Grice

Chad Grindle

John Hamilton

Stephen Hanser

James Harrison

Philip Haves

Kristin Heinemeier

Daniel Henon

Hugh Hinson

Eli Howard

Edward Iczkowski

Eric Jenison

Ashok Kadakia

Breesa Kassing

Molli Kaufman

Gerald Kettler

Michael King

Christie Kjellman

Chris Kloes

Michael Kuk

Carl Lawson

Paul Levy

Rodney Lewis

Robert Linder

Larry Luskay

Zoltan Magyar

William McCartney

Florentino Mendez

Natascha Milesi Ferretti

Bishara Mogannam

Svein Morner

David Moser

Matt Nelson

Richard Ng

James Persaud

Paul Petrilli

William Pienta

John Rieke

Richard Rose

Frederick Schroeder

Mark Scott

Charles Shieh

Thursten Simonsen

Christopher Smith

Elia Sterling

Treasa Sweek

Mark Terzigni

Robert Towell

Cedric Trueman

Henry Vance

Jean Visier

Raoul Webb

Carl Wiggins

Chester Wisner

Chun Fai Wong

Yeqiao Zhu

SECTION 8--AIR-CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION SYSTEM COMPONENTS

8.1 POSITIVE DISPLACEMENT COMPRESSORS

Voting

Matthew Irons, Chair

Robert Utter, Vice-Chair

Ward Wells

Alexander Leyderman

Scott MacBain

Richard Hall

Rainer Grosse-Kracht

Juergen Suess

David Bergeron

James Douglas

Bruce Griffith

Jason Hugenroth

Georgi Kazachki

Curtis Slayton

Michael Wegenka

John Williams

Nonvoting

John Tolbert

Rupal Choksi

Gene Fields

Eckhard Groll

Shane Angle

Rick Bunch

Doug Collings

Alex Lifson

Wenqian Liu

Dan Manole

John Neel

Hermann Renz

John Scott

Christopher Seeton

Stephen Spletzer

Sami Zendah

8.2 CENTRIFUGAL MACHINES

Voting

Phillip Johnson, Chair

Rick Heiden, Vice-Chair

Forrest Yount

Pradeep Bansal

Paul Kozlov

Konstantinos Kontomaris

Norbert Mueller

Jeb Schreiber

John Vucci

Nonvoting

Frederick Betz

Justin Kauffman

Stephen Duda

Mark Adams

Saunders Smith

Julian De Bullet

Rupal Choksi

Steven Tredinnick

Gil Avery

Robert Bates

Satyam Bendapudi

Rudy Chervil

Richard Danks

William Dietrich

Raymond Good

Vinod Gupta

Susanna Hanson

Ajay Iyengar

Karine Leblanc

Scott MacBain

William McQuade

Richard Niess

Eduardo Nunez

Riyaz Papar

B Price

David Reid

Roger Richmond-Smith

Daryl Showalter

Jonathan Spreeman

Michael Stark

Mike Thompson

Edward Tsui

Thomas Watson

James Watts

Valdemar Zdzitowiecki

8.3 ABSORPTION AND HEAT OPERATED MACHINES

Voting

Ersin Gercek, Chair

Jay Kohler, Vice-Chair

Laura Schaefer

Reinhard Radermacher

Uwe Rockenfeller

Vikas Patnaik

Ebrahim Al-Hajri

Nonvoting

Kenneth Schultz

Eckhard Groll

Rupal Choksi

Karim Amrane

Constantinos Balaras

John Bevington

Jos Bouma

Hugh Crowther

Zhengshu Dai

Amgad Elgowainy

Michael Ellis

Donald Erickson

Srinivas Garimella

Gershon Grossman

Yanzheng Guan

William Hanna

Hans-Martin Hellmann

David Ivester

Sanford Klein

Satheesh Kulankara

Isaac Mahderekal

Karl Mayer

Milton Meckler

Nandini Mouli

Riyaz Papar

Horacio Perez-Blanco

Stephen Petty

William Plzak

Dharam Punwani

Carter Roth

William Ryan

Paul Sarkisian

Christian Schweigler

Sam Shelton

Richard Sweetser

William Tinsley

Robert Tozer

Bruce Urban

Timothy Wagner

Kai Wang

Detlef Westphalen

Abdi Zaltash

Jifeng Zhang

Yongfang Zhong

8.4 AIR-TO-REFRIGERANT HEAT TRANSFER EQUIPMENT

Voting

Chad Bowers, Chair

Lorenzo Cremaschi, Vice-Chair

Jun Wang

Gary Price

Man-Hoe Kim

Stanislav Perencevic

Ebrahim Al-Hajri

Omar Abdelaziz

Kevin Dunshee

Yunho Hwang

Yi Qu

Nonvoting

Ramachandran Narayanamurthy

Edward Vineyard

Stephen Hancock

Arindom Joardar

Hyunyoung Kim

Mohamed Alshehhi

Vikrant Aute

Andrew Beaver

Louay Chamra

Mallikarjuna Chitti

Michael Connaghan

Ronald Cosby

Gregory Derosier

Katherine Flamm

William Fox

Kwok Fung

Dominique Hantz

Jon Hartfield

Michael Heidenreich

Mark Hoehne

David Honeycutt

LinJie Huang

Anthony Jacobi

Shaobo Jia

Mark Johnson

Amir Jokar

Robert Jones

Stanley Kistler

Holger Koenig

Branislav Korenic

Daniel Kramer

Paul Krause

Axel Kriegsmann

Satheesh Kulankara

Ness Lakdawala

Rick Larson

Michel Lecompte

Harry Li

Liping Liu

Pedro Mago

Claudi Martin-Callizo

Jay Matter

Stephen Memory

Kevin Mercer

Christoph Meurer

Michael Ohadi

Nicole Okamoto

Sankaranaraynan Padhmanabhan

James Parsons

Jose Perez-Galindo

Kent Perkins

Eric Ratts

Lars Reinholdt

C. Rice

Raymond Rite

Robert Runk

James Schaefer

S.A. Sherif

William Stewart

Gordon Struder

Fatir Syed

Yong Tao

Michael Taras

William Tinsley

Robert Utter

Mahesh Valiya-Naduvath

Kyle Wessells

Michael Wilson

Damon Wyatt

William Wyatt

Samuel Yana-Motta

Mustafa Yanik

David Yashar

Ming Zhang

Yongfang Zhong

David Zietlow

8.5 LIQUID-TO-REFRIGERANT HEAT EXCHANGERS

Voting

Benjamin Dingel, Chair

Ebrahim Al-Hajri

Omar Abdelaziz

Joseph Huber

James Bogart

Zahid Ayub

Lorenzo Cremaschi

Steven Eckels

Amir Jokar

Andreas Knoepfler

Satheesh Kulankara

John Thome

Petur Thors

Samuel Yana-Motta

Nonvoting

Justin Kauffman, Vice-Chair

Kenneth Schultz

Satyam Bendapudi

Andreas Beutler

James Bryan

Arthur Fovargue

Jon Hartfield

Axel Kriegsmann

Harry Li

Scott MacBain

William McQuade

Josua Meyer

Ty Newell

Eduardo Nunez

Michael Ohadi

Thomas Ortiz

Kaushik Oza

Sankaranaraynan Padhmanabhan

Parviz Payvar

Olivier Pelletier

Stanislav Perencevic

James Schaefer

Jeb Schreiber

Bo Shen

Keith Starner

Michael Taras

Mahesh Valiya-Naduvath

Jamal Yagoobi

8.6 COOLING TOWERS AND EVAPORATIVE CONDENSERS

Voting

Ronald Wood, Chair

Stephen Kline

Scott Mayes

Mark Huber

Michael Beda

Michael Patton

Richard LeClaire

Leon Shapiro

Nonvoting

Jon Cohen, Vice-Chair

Russell Lindemann

Philip Yu

Judith Jennings

Daniel Kelly

Davey Vadder

Robert Walicki

Jarrell Wenger

Dave White

Bruce Brand

Thomas Bugler

Jeff Clarke

Brian Cooper

Jon Edmonds

Vladimir Fedkiw

John Flaherty

Katherine Flamm

David Geary

Susanna Hanson

Gary Harbison

Branislav Korenic

John Lane

Paul Lindahl

Amanda Meitz

Robert Miller

Frank Morrison

John New

Guy Perreault

Paul Puckorius

Charles Sanderson

George Shriver

Alfredo Sotolongo

Francis St John

Laurance Staples

Allyn Troisi

Philip Vella

Jun Wang

Dan Weimar

Bing-Chwen Yang

8.7 VARIABLE REFRIGERANT FLOW (VRF)

Voting

Paul Doppel, Chair

Christopher Bellshaw, Vice-Chair

Ronald Domitrovic

Paul Solberg

Dunstan Macauley

Oswaldo Bueno

Arturo Thur De Koos

Brian Bogdan

Ishtiaq Chisti

David Heckler

Robert Jones

Nonvoting

Ramez Afify

Russell Taylor

C. Dominic Kolandayan

Roberto Aguilo

John Bade

Morton Blatt

Thomas Bourquin

Stewart Castro

John Cummings

Paul Delaney

Brian Dougherty

David Frey

Jun Furuta

Sam Hui

Yunho Hwang

Phillip Johnson

Paraskevi Koutsogianni

Christopher Li

David Markusz

Norm Maxwell

Dermot McMorrow

John Miles

John Molnar

Andrew Moore

Steven Opromolla

W. Payne

Kevin Peck

Malcolm Persaud

Bob Skorupsky

Kirk Stifle

Bach Tsan

Harshal Upadhye

Anton Wolmarans

Timothy Young

Yanda Zhang

8.8 REFRIGERANT SYSTEM CONTROLS AND ACCESORIES

Voting

Duane Wolf, Chair

Frederic Colsoul, Vice-Chair

Kirk Stifle

Robert Bittle

W. Payne

Pradeep Bansal

Nonvoting

Robert Jones

Mohsen Farzad

Thomas Bourquin

Sheng-Chih Chen

Larry Cummings

David Frey

Arthur Garbarino

Virgil Gulley

Mark Holdinghausen

James Jansen

Dennis Littwin

Peter Malone

Robert Marks

Kent Miller

Bryan Rasmussen

Christopher Schadewald

Don Schuster

Matthew Spaunhorst

Steven Szymurski

William Tinsley

Jing Zheng

Nicholas Zupp

8.9 RESIDENTIAL REFRIGERATORS AND FOOD FREEZERS

Voting

John Dieckmann, Chair

Michael Pate, Vice-Chair

Detlef Westphalen

Robert Utter

Kyung Jang

Reinhard Radermacher

Nonvoting

David Yashar

David Ariyo

Pradeep Bansal

Patti Conlan

Lorenzo Cremaschi

Richard Devos

David Gerlach

Debra Kennoy

Alan Meier

Edward Pollock

Gregory Rosenquist

Amy Shifflett

Andrew Swallow

Brett Van Horn

Edward Vineyard

Jon Winkler

Samuel Yana-Motta

George Yeager

8.10 MECHANICAL DEHUMIDIFICATION EQUIPMENT AND HEAT PIPES

Voting

S.M. Sami, Chair

Scotty Hutto

Ralph Kittler

John Bloemer

Titu Doctor

Ness Lakdawala

Harry Milliken

Randy Schrecengost

Nonvoting

Craig Burg, Vice-Chair

Timothy Sechrist

Julie Ferguson

Daniel Abbate

Ronald Bailey

Michael Balistreri

Thomas Brooke

Stephen Brown

Chris Check

Dane Christensen

Kenneth Cooper

Keith Coursin

Bryan Dunnavant

Eric Erdman

Florin Gavrilut

Hugh Henderson

Walter Horn

Eric Johnson

Reinhold Kittler

Douglas Kosar

Chang-Seo Lee

Alois Malik

Stanley Mumma

John Murphy

Sunil Nanjundaram

Armin Rudd

Mike Scofield

Mark Scott

Mirza Shah

Brian Simkins

Frank Suranyi

Harout Topikian

Richard Trent

8.11 UNITARY AND ROOM AIR CONDITIONERS AND HEAT PUMPS

Voting

Byron Horak, Chair

W. Payne, Vice-Chair

Eric Berg

Mark Spatz

Raymond Rite

P. Hart

Darin Nutter

Van Baxter

Robert Brown

Yunho Hwang

Craig Messmer

Don Schuster

Nonvoting

Lorenzo Cremaschi

Christopher Stone

Eckhard Groll

Ramez Afify

Michael Balistreri

Mark Berman

Morton Blatt

Clark Bullard

Eric Chen

Howard Cheung

Dane Christensen

Ricson Chude

Donald Cook

James Crawford

Piotr Domanski

Brian Dougherty

Clinton Finstad

David Frey

Amr Gado

David Godwin

Sivakumar Gopalnarayanan

Stephen Hancock

Kristin Heinemeier

Hugh Henderson

Peter Hrejsa

H Hughes

Roger Hundt

Matthew Irons

Ipseng Iu

Mark Johnson

Rajiv Karkhanis

Stephen Kavanaugh

Man-Hoe Kim

C Dominic Kolandayan

Jason LeRoy

Xianting Li

Sarah Medepalli

William Murphy

Ram Narayanamurthy

Sachin Nehete

Dennis O'Neal

Hung Manh Pham

Jay Ramkumar

Wayne Reedy

Gregory Rosenquist

Aniruddh Roy

Roxanne Scott

Bo Shen

Don Shirey

Jitendra Singh

Kirk Stifle

John Stoops

Russell Tharp

Robert Uselton

Jon Winkler

Michael Woodford

George Yaeger

8.12 DESICCANT DEHUMIDIFICATION EQUIPMENT AND COMPONENTS

Voting

Norm Maxwell, Chair

Wayne Caudle, Vice-Chair

Stephen Brickley

William Griffiths

Deepak Pahwa

William Worek

Paul Pieper

Lewis Harriman

Michael Harvey

William Lull

Milton Meckler

Ronnie Moffitt

Nonvoting

Charles Waddell

Andrew Lowenstein

Ryan Flynn

Ali Al-Alili

Karim Amrane

Louay Chamra

Dane Christensen

Thomas Clemens

Barry Cohen

Charles Cromer

Marek Czachorski

Peter Demakos

W Fillmann

Danny Forkosh

David Geary

Spencer Goland

Gershon Grossman

Douglas Halley

Alex Hui

Ali Jalalzadeh-Azar

Sanford Klein

Douglas Kosar

Eric Kozubal

Esher Kweller

Michael Matthews

Harry Milliken

Davor Novosel

R. Nunnelly

Dharam Punwani

Thomas Reinarts

William Ryan

Dipak Shah

Don Shirey

David Simkins

Stanley Slabinski

John Spears

Richard Sweetser

Bruce Urban

Edward Vineyard

Daniel Ward

Bede Wellford

David Wintemute

Richard Wolcott

Kevin Young

SECTION 9--BUILDING APPLICATIONS

9.1 LARGE BUILDING AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS

Voting

Kelley Cramm, Chair

John Kuempel, Vice-Chair

Howard McKew

Dennis Wessel

William Klock

Charles Henck

Warren Hahn

Lynn Werman

Rodney Lewis

Phillip Trafton

Mark Fly

Gene Strehlow

Hollace Bailey

Harvey Brickman

Douglas Cochrane

Jay Eldridge

K. Hart

R Lee Millies

John Vucci

Nonvoting

Jeff Traylor

Cory Abramowicz

Phillip Johnson

Steven Armour

Gil Avery

Erv Bales

Alonzo Blalock

Hugh Crowther

Julian De Bullet

Stephen Duda

Wayne Dunn

Donald Eppelheimer

Kenneth Gill

Vijay Gupta

Michael Hahn

James Harrison

Sheila Hayter

Ronald Holdaway

Ali Jalalzadeh-Azar

Damon Johnson

Carl Lawson

Mark Lentz

Branko Markovic

Sarah Maston

Amanda McKew

Milton Meckler

Steven Nicklas

Paul Pieper

James Rishel

Keith Robinson

Joseph Scolaro

George Sestak

Boggarm Setty

John Wolfert

9.2 INDUSTRIAL AIR CONDITIONING

Voting

Dipankar 'Deep' Ghosh, Chair

Michael Connor

Matt Hargan

Waller Clements

Richard Evans

Vladimir Fedkiw

Norm Maxwell

Jon Fretthold

Vinod Gupta

Wayne Lawton

Charles Shieh

Alfred Woody

Nonvoting

Michael Baucom, Vice-Chair

Abdel Kader Darwich

Jeanette Peppers

Ravisankar Ganta

Leon Shapiro

Douglas Hughes

Douglass Abramson

Thomas Axley

Hassan Bagheri

Erich Binder

Randy Casteel

Ronald Davis

Charles DuPre

Edward Fuller

N. Jensen

Phillip Johnson

Ram Kohli

William Kumpf

John MacMurray

John Marks

Michael Matthews

Vernon Peppers

John Riley

Ashok Shah

9.3 TRANSPORTATION AIR CONDITIONING

Voting

Robert Rebsamen, Chair

Christopher McDaniel, Vice-Chair

Peggy Bendfeldt

James Bushnell

Richard Fox

Aaron Kuehl

Steven Tochilin

Kenneth Hesser

Gursaran Mathur

Karen Bull

Fabio Massao

Byron Jones

Don MacMillan

Nonvoting

Ann Louise Sumner

Raymond Ter-ionesyan

Karin Arnold

Christophe Balouet

David Bechtold

Richard Bruss

Larry Cummings

Rick DeJong

Eugene Dianetti

G. Earnest

Scott Gwilliam

Douglas Hittle

Predrag Hrnjak

Benjamin Kalom

Paul Lebbin

Peter Malone

Robert May

Niren Nagda

Thomas Nagle

William Needelman

Chris Spunar

Igor Vaisman

Diotima Von Kempski

Bruce Weir

Vance Williamson

Duane Willse

David Wyon

Nicholas Zupp

9.5 RESIDENTIAL AND SMALL BUILDING APPLICATIONS

Voting

Donald Prather, Chair

Adrienne Thomle, Vice-Chair

Michael Blanford

Michael Lubliner

William Miller

Amr Gado

Anil Parekh

Nonvoting

Suzanne LeViseur

Heather Buckberry

Tim Manz

Roy Ahlgren

Bruce Anderson

Ronald Bailey

D. Brian Baker

Erv Bales

Satyam Bendapudi

Barb Checket-Hanks

Peyton Collie

Charles Culp

Robert Fuller

Danny Halel

Paul Haydock

Glenn Hourahan

Jeff Inks

Ralph Koerber

Bradley Kurtz

John Lowe

Dawen Lu

Michael McLaughlin

Arthur Miller

Shirley Muns

William Rose

Robert Ross

Andrew Rudin

Henry Rutkowski

David Schaaf

George Settle

Max Sherman

Lawrence Spielvogel

Iain Walker

Richard Watson

Lawrence Wethje

James Woods

George Yaeger

9.6 HEALTH CARE FACILITIES

Voting

Michael Sheerin, Chair

Roger Lautz, Vice-Chair

Michael Meteyer

Peter Langowski

Lynda Herrig

Constantinos Balaras

Francis Mills

Ronald Westbrook

Dan Koenigshofer

Reginald Brown

Timothy Earhart

Melvin Glass

Traci Hanegan

Jeffrey Hardin

Sheldon Jeter

Carl Lawson

Nicolas Lemire

Frederick Lorch

Kenneth Mead

Paul Ninomura

Nonvoting

Robert Cox

Richard Hermans

Rami Alkhalil

Jeffrey Drinkard

Edward Fitzemeyer

Pardeep Kumar

Vorasen Leewattanakit

Davor Novosel

Alpdeniz Soysal

Jason Alphonso

Glen Anderson

Francis Babineau

Adam Bare

Alonzo Blalock

J. Carpenter

John Carter

John Castelvecchi

Robert Chase

Benjamin Coe

Theodore Cohen

John Collins

Rex Coppom

Claudio Darras

Raj Daswani

Lance DeLaura

Low Han Guan Den

Mark Dieser

Zied Driss

Charles Dunn

Paul DuPont

David Eldridge

P. Fan

Jeremy Fauber

Joseph Ferdelman

Thomas Ferdelman

Edward Fitts

Mary Foutz

Nicholas Ganick

Peter Gardner

James German

Kenneth Gill

Bradley Graupmann

Arash Guity

Robert Gulick

Sam Guzman

David Hale

John Harrod

Yie-Zu Hu

Gregory Johnson

Edward Jolly

Rajendera Kapoor

Michael Keen

Firouz Keikavousi

S. Kelter

Joe Lackner

Josephine Lau

William Leedy

John Lewis

Tyler Lewis

Marlene Linders

Carol Marriott

Gary Miller

John Murphy

James Newman

Jose Palma

Kenneth Peet

Kirk Pesta

Duncan Phillips

Mary Jane Phillips

Shanti Pless

John Putnam

Jay Ramkumar

R. Richardson

Julian Rochester

Chris Rousseau

Erica Ryherd

Anand Seth

Boggarm Setty

Harold Smith

Erica Stewart

Wei Sun

Paul Supan

Wayne Thomann

Ivan Thomas

Terry Townsend

Samir Traboulsi

Alan Traugott

Jeff Traylor

Walter Vernon

Robert Weidner

Lynn Werman

Laurence Wilson

Michael Woolsey

9.7 EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES

Voting

Itzhak Maor, Chair

Francis Mills

Mark Bender

Jason Atkisson

S. Kelter

Hugh McMillan

R. Lee Millies

Rajnish Setty

John Wells

Nonvoting

Melvin Glass, Vice-Chair

David Handwork

Dawen Lu

Robert Cox

Boggarm Setty

Edward Fitzemeyer

Eric Rogers

Abdel Kader Darwich

Richard Eiden

Kenneth Gill

Harley Goodman

Jennifer Isenbeck

Malcolm Knight

Wayne Lawton

Mark Lentz

Sara Matson

Richard Ng

John Peterson

Mark Seibert

George Settle

Nolen Stripling

Filza Walters

Ronald Westbrook

9.8 LARGE BUILDING AIR CONDITIONING APPLICATIONS

Voting

Cecily Grzywacz, Chair

George Settle

Francis Mills

Robert Cox

Ronald Westbrook

Edward Fitts

S. Kelter

Ralph Kittler

Mark Scott

Boggarm Setty

Richard Vehlow

Lynn Werman

Nonvoting

Tyler Lewis, Vice-Chair

Jeff Traylor

Richard Hermans

Cory Abramowicz

Vinay Ananthachar

Meho Berkovic

Reginald Brown

Kenneth Gill

John Harrod

Walter Horn

Michael Keen

Reinhold Kittler

Itzhak Maor

Carol Marriott

John Molnar

Steven Nicklas

David Patrick

Chris Rousseau

Timothy Sechrist

Elia Sterling

Dennis Wessel

John Wolfert

9.9 MISSION CRITICAL FACILITIES, TECHNOLOGY SPACES AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

Voting

Jack Glass, Chair

David Quirk, Vice-Chair

Christopher Kurkjian

Joseph Gangemi

Richard Pavlak

Donald Beaty

Roger Schmidt

Francis Mills

Ecton English

John Bean

Rhonda Johnson

Mukesh Khattar

David Moss

Terry Rodgers

Robin Steinbrecher

Herb Villa

Nonvoting

Michael Patterson

Stuart Aldridge

Henry Amistadi

Sean Ashburn

Farhad Banisadr

Andrew Baxter

Aldo Calvi

Eric Carter

Noe Casalino

John Castelvecchi

Dale Cibene

Francis Coffey

George Degroft

Michael Edie

Frank Erceg

Paul Finch

Jon Fitch

Michael Frank

John Greco

Edward Gutowski

Scot Heath

Kevin Hughes

Madhusudan Iyengar

Ted Jagusztyn

Richard Jones

George Kaler

Daniel Kennedy

William Kingrey

Timothy Kittila

Michael Koerner

Pardeep Kumar

Osmo Kuusisto

Stuart Lawrence

Tim Lehotsky

Michael Licitra

Alessandro Mandelli

Michael McKenna

David Meadows II

Philip Naughton

David Nesheiwat

James Noe

Mark Ogilvie

Craig Petersen

Michael Schwarz

Ian Seaton

Mark Seymour

Saurabh Shrivastava

Satwinder Singh

Morgan Stevens

Charles Stewart

Jeremiah Stikeleather

Robert Sty

Jit Gene Tan

Edwin Teoh

Robert Tozer

Saahil Tumber

Andrew Wengerd

Raymond Abraham

Deepak Agarwal

Terral Altom

Paul Artman

Rangarajan Arulselvan

K.M. Asawa

Frank Atkinson

William Bahnfleth

William Beck

Bob Beer

Volkmar Bender

Ng Kai Beng

Michael Bishop

Byron Blackmore

Alonzo Blalock

Bob Blough

Gary Bowdler

Mark Burtwell

Tahir Cader

Don Carless

Tsann Chang

Neil Chauhan

Victor Chiriac

Herman Chu

Alan Claassen

Fabio Clavijo

Howard Cooper

David Copeland

Craig Crader

Bob Culver

Steve David

Thomas Davidson

George Demetriou

Bob Doherty

John Duffin

Andrew DUNN

Dan Dyer

Dennis Eisenbarth

Gregory Fennewald

Kevin Fletcher

Philip Flinn

Kamran Fouladi

Terry Frantzis

F. French

Paul Galloway

Mark Germagian

John Gideon III

Arthur Giesler

Kenneth Gill

John Golder

John Groenewold

Charles Gulledge

Stephen Halsted

John Haney

Andrew Harrison

Kevan Harrison

Dennis Hellmer

Magnus Herrlin

Ted Hight

Elly Hiu

Daniel Hughes

Mark Hydeman

Akio Idei

J.C. Ierschot

Gregory Jeffers

Charles Johnson

Er Toh Siam Hui Joseph

Kailash Karki

Kanchan Kelkar

Kishor Khankari

Scott Killian

Erhard Klotz

Alfred Kwong

David Landsberg

John Lane

John Lanni

Geoff Lawler

Matt Lawrence

Christian Le

Bret Lehman

Frank Lembo

Hsing-Sheng Liang

Michael Linde

Wei Ling

Damion LOCK

Nemat Lotfi

Yury Lui

Lu Luna

Chris Malanga

Christopher Malone

William Maltz

Lawrence Markel

Ronald Mays

James McAleer

Timothy McCann

Greg McDonald

Robert McFarlane

Douglas McLellan

Godwyn Mendes

Zuheir Mheir

Michael Monahan

Stephen Montgomery

John Mouritsen

Christopher Muller

John Murgida

John Musilli

Sanjeev Nangia

Ramachandran Narayanamurthy

Michael Nicolai

George Nnanna

Budy Notohardjono

Shlomo Novotny

Rodney Oehlers

Zarko Palavra

Sanjay Panchbhaya

Steven Parris

Chandrakant Patel

Gregory Pautsch

Andrew Pearson

John Peterson

Rahul Phansalkar

William Pienta

Geoff Ploskitt

Andrew Prandoni

Joseph Prisco

Vidyasagar Puthran

Honore'du Puy

Gamal Refai-Ahmed

Charles Rego

William Reynolds

Steven Rosenstock

Jeffrey Rutt

Michael Salvatore

Peter Samain

Michael Schwedler

Mike Scofield

Anthony Sharp

Timothy Shedd

Mark Simpson

Shelby Sims

Grant Smith

Vali Sorell

Ronald Spangler

J. Stack

Jeffrey Stein

Benjamin Steinberg

Robert Sullivan

Abhishek Sundaram

Jeff Tepler

Ronald Thomas

Chad Tramonte

Sean Treweek

Jeff Trower

William Tschudi

James VanGilder

Richard Velten

Marlin Vogel

Aleksandar Vukovic

Henk Waardenburg

David Wang

Ralph Webb

Kurt Wetzel

Katherine Whitenack

Jan Wiersma

Martin Wilson

Nick Wold

Jackson Wong

Larry Wong

Tony S.F. Wong

Stephen Woollard

Dennis Yip

Lang Yuan

9.10 LABORATORY SYSTEMS

Voting

James Coogan, Chair

Roland Charneux

M. Scoggins

Wayne Lawton

Henry Hays

George Sestak

Leon Alevantis

Adam Bare

J Carpenter

Brad Cochran

Mary Foutz

Peter Gardner

Traci Hanegan

Frederick Lorch

Guy Perreault

R Richardson

Wei Sun

Mitchell Swann

Nonvoting

Wade Conlan, Vice-Chair

Albert Hartman

Gerhard Knutson

Andy Bosscher

Carol Donovan

Davor Novosel

Andrew Stout

Ronald Wendorski

Osman Ahmed

Karl Aveard

Jeffrey Beeden

Hoy Bohanon

John Castelvecchi

Robert Chase

So-Yeng Chen

Keith Cockerham

Charles Coward

Carl Crow

Claudio Darras

Andrew Dymek

Erik Eaves

Charles Henck

Dale Hitchings

George Isherwood

Gregory Johnson

Rajendera Kapoor

Hemant Kavathekar

Elizabeth Kolacki

William Kumpf

D. Lacey

Roger Lautz

Carl Lawson

Rodney Lewis

John MacMurray

Chris Malanga

Carlton McKenzie

Kevin Mitchell

Susan Morrison

Mark Mueller

Victor Neuman

Paul Pelczynski

Ronald Petersen

Duncan Phillips

Paul Pinkston

Tal Rabiah

Michael Ratcliff

Anthony Rossi

Adolph Rydzewski

Emil Sandru

Glenn Schuyler

Walter Schwarz

John Scott

Vitthal Shah

Gordon Sharp

Thomas Smith

Frank Spevak

Nolen Stripling

William Stump

Shinji Sunohara

Kevin Sweeney

Jeff Traylor

John Varley

Robert Weidner

9.11 CLEAN SPACES

Voting

Roland Charneux, Chair

Arthur Giesler

Peter Gardner

Shih-Cheng Hu

David Poetker

Wei Sun

Larry Hughes

Roger Lautz

Kenneth Mead

Matt Middlebrooks

Charles Shieh

Mitchell Swann

John Varley

R. Vijayakumar

Christopher Weaver

Nonvoting

Kishor Khankari, Vice-Chair

Rami Alkhalil

Frank Erceg

Dennis Alejandro

M Alexander

Michael Amstadt

Nejat Babur

Russell Bailey

Kimberly Barker

Cheryl Baylie

James Beasley

David Bess

Steve Blaine

Reg Brown

Bernardo Cardenal

John Castelvecchi

Dominador Castro

Robert Chase

Allan Chasey

Kyung-Ju Choi

Donald Clarke

James Coogan

Manuel Del Valle

Low Han Guan Den

Charles Dunn

David Ensor

Christopher Flaherty

William Frantz

Daniel Ghidoni

Vinod Gupta

Ronald Hill

Mohd Ilamdin

Gabriel Jimenez

Michael Jue

Yu-Hao Kang

Hemant Kavathekar

Charles Kern

Kevin Knappmiller

Elizabeth Kolacki

Thomas Kuehn

William Kumpf

D. Lacey

Paul Lemestre

Matthew Lemieux

Cesar Luis Lim

Zhongping Lin

Junjie Liu

Dawen Lu

Chris Malanga

Norm Maxwell

Roderick McLeod

Susan Morrison

Mark Mueller

Christopher Muller

Gregory Munter

Philip Naughton

Eric Nejat

Victor Neuman

Sean O'Reilly

Taner Ozkaynak

Riyaz Papar

Sharad Paranjape

Zivojin Perisic

Kent Peterson

David Pui

Mark Renn

Christopher Robertson

Julian Rochester

Peter Rumsey

Vincent Sakraida

Emil Sandru

Raymond Schneider

Ted Schnipper

E.C. Schroeter

Anand Seth

Gordon Sharp

Michael Shelton

Charles Soltis

Thomas Spearman

Michael Starke

Kevin Sweeney

Ivan Thomas

William Tschudi

Fu-Jen Wang

George Wells

Richard White

Philip Winters

Alfred Woody

Tengfang Xu

9.12 TALL BUILDINGS

Voting

Kenneth Gill, Chair

Dennis Wessel

Dennis Alejandro

Lynn Werman

Oliver Baumann

Harvey Brickman

John Carter

Ray Sinclair

Nonvoting

Peter Simmonds, Vice-Chair

Mark Fly

Cory Abramowicz

Frank Erceg

Norman Grusnick

Eric Panzo

John Pulley

William Bahnfleth

Jeffrey Blaevoet

Harvey Brickman

Marianne Brodatch

James Buckley

Kim Clawson

Claudio Darras

Matthew Davy

Peter Ellis

Mark Fly

Michael Gallagher

William Gold

Jose Herrera

Mehdi Jalayerian

Thomas Kroeschell

Luke Leung

Rodney Lewis

Michael McDermott

Atila Novoselac

Duncan Phillips

James Reardon

Yuri Tabunschikov

Cedric Trueman

Jeffrey Tubbs

Alan Vinh

William Webb

Craig Wray

SECTION 10--REFRIGERATION SYSTEMS

10.1 CUSTOM ENGINEERED REFRIGERATION SYSTEMS

Voting

Daniel Dettmers, Chair

Donald Fenton, Vice-Chair

Wayne Borrowman

Bruce Griffith

Jim Caylor

Dennis Halsey

Donald Siller

Eric Smith

Ronald Vallort

Nonvoting

Todd Jekel

John Sluga

Ryan Hoest

David Wylie

Jack Blundell

Christopher Jacques

Apichit Lumlertpongpana

Brett Van Horn

Rudy Acevedo

Mohamed Alshehhi

M. Anderson

Randall Barron

John Bevington

George Briley

Robert Burdick

Donald Cleland

Robert Davis

Michele Friedrich

Arthur Garbarino

Predrag Hrnjak

Patrick Johanning

Peter Kerney

Sanford Klein

Charles Klockner

Daniel Kuespert

L. Loyko

William McCartney

Robert Neely

Gregory Nellis

Michael Ohadi

Andrew Pearson

Mark Pearson

Joseph Pillis

Allan Podhorodeski

Gary Price

Richard Rademacher

Eric Ratts

Christopher Rogers

Douglas Scott

James Shepherd

Ronald Strong

Gordon Struder

Richard Sutton

Chengzhi Tang

Martin Timm

John Topliss

Igor Vaisman

Claude Wilkinson

William Wyatt

Daniel Wyrick

James Young

10.2 AUTOMATIC ICEMAKING PLANTS AND SKATING RINKS

Voting

Wayne Borrowman, Chair

Don Blacklock, Vice-Chair

John Topliss

John Scott

Reinhold Kittler

John Sluga

Nonvoting

Jon Edmonds

Robert Akkerman

Robert Burdick

Mark MacCracken

Harold Martin

William McCartney

James Shepherd

Ronald Strong

Ronald Vogl

William Wladyka

10.3 REFRIGERANT PIPING

Voting

Donald Siller, Chair

Bruce Griffith, Vice-Chair

M. Anderson

L. Loyko

Robert Neely

John Schoen

Eric Smith

Gordon Struder

James Young

Nonvoting

John Topliss

John Sluga

Todd Jekel

Charles Stout

Jack Blundell

Robert Akkerman

A. Badger

Wayne Borrowman

Thomas Brady

George Briley

Robert Burdick

Ajay Chatlani

Donald Cleland

Kenneth Collier

Charles Cottrell

Christopher Crall

Frank Dum

Jon Edmonds

James Gaines

Arthur Garbarino

M. Gardner

Dennis Halsey

Paul Hough

Patrick Johanning

Robert Jones

Daniel Kramer

Richard Love

Dan Manole

William McCartney

Thomas O'Donnell

Kartik Patel

Darrell Peil

Douglas Reindl

Michael Resetar

Roger Schmidt

James Shepherd

Paul Solberg

Mark Stencel

Richard Sutton

Martin Timm

Gary Westermeyer

10.5 REFRIGERATED DISTRIBUTION AND STORAGE FACILITIES

Voting

Ryan Hoest, Chair

Daniel Dettmers, Vice-Chair

Wayne Borrowman

Ajay Chatlani

Donald Siller

David Cowen

Nonvoting

Eric Smith

Don Blacklock

Edward Fuhrmann

Claude Wilkinson

Robert Akkerman

Gregg Ander

Bryan Becker

George Briley

Cathy Chappell

Donald Cleland

John Collins

Jon Edmonds

Carl Egdorf

Silvia Estrada-Flores

Ramin Faramarzi

Donald Fenton

Alan Fisher

Brian Fricke

Michele Friedrich

John Gallaher

Dennis Halsey

William Humm

Todd Jekel

Patrick Johanning

Kristina Kamensky

Evans Lizardos

Richard Love

Timothy Maltz

Giustino Mastro

William McCartney

Jonathan McHugh

John Miranda

Scott Mitchell

Douglas Reindl

Christopher Rogers

Phillip Rowland

Paul Schertz

Douglas Scott

Brian Simkins

John Sluga

George Smith

Jason Sorby

Gordon Struder

David Tanner

Randy Theen

John Topliss

James Young

Gideon Zeidler

10.6 TRANSPORT REFRIGERATION

Voting

Robert Srichai, Chair

Robert Chopko, Vice-Chair

Donald Cleland

M. Anderson

James Bushnell

Predrag Hrnjak

Ming Zhang

Nonvoting

William Mohs

Jeffrey Berge

William Anderson

Pradeep Bansal

Bryan Becker

Thomas Bourquin

Chad Bowers

Peter Bushnell

Marc Chasserot

James Eckelkamp

Silvia Estrada-Flores

Kenneth Hesser

Robert Jones

Richard Love

Qiao Lu

Peter Malone

Mario Medina

Fred Reed

Hermann Renz

David Tanner

Xiaotang Zhou

Martin Zuniga

10.7 COMMERCIAL FOOD DISPLAY AND STORAGE EQUIPMENT

Voting

Timothy Swofford, Chair

Van Baxter

Cesar Luis Lim

Robert Uhl

Masood Ali

Georgi Kazachki

Massoud Neshan

Maryline Rassi

Robert Sperl

Nonvoting

Brian Fricke, Vice-Chair

Ward Wells

David Demma

Cynthia Gage

Daryl Erbs

Viktor Anderson

Pradeep Bansal

John Behr

Jeffrey Berge

Peter Biermayer

Laurence Brink

William Burdwood

Sam Cantrell

Donald Cleland

Denis Clodic

Michael Collins

David Cowen

Benjamin Dejager

Albert Domingorena

Daryl Erbs

Ramin Faramarzi

John Gallaher

David Godwin

Eckhard Groll

Douglas Halley

Martha Hewett

Bruce Hierlmeier

Charles Hon

Predrag Hrnjak

Kristina Kamensky

C. Dominic Kolandayan

Esher Kweller

Lin Lan

Robert Linder

Per Lundqvist

Aristotle Marantan

G.T. Mason

David Menninger

Mark Menzer

Scott Mitchell

William Mohs

Neil Monson

John Muller

John Murray

Jon Murray

Zheng O'Neill

Michael Palotsee

Devin Rauss

Carl Roberts

Christopher Rogers

Clay Rohrer

Mary Saroka

Cara Sloat

Keith Smith

Vernon Smith

Sriram Somasundaram

Mark Spatz

Robert Tanner

Samir Traboulsi

Vassilis Tritsis

Ronald Vogl

David Walker

Sarah Widder

Shitong Zha

Jing Zheng

Gary Zyhowski

10.8 REFRIGERATION LOAD CALCULATION

Voting

William Kumpf, Chair

Donald Fenton, Vice-Chair

Daniel Dettmers

Richard Love

Ryan Hoest

Dhirendra Mody

John Sluga

Nonvoting

Douglas Scott

Todd Jekel

Michele Friedrich

Donald Siller

Apichit Lumlertpongpana

George Briley

Robert Burdick

Ajay Chatlani

Donald Cleland

Jon Edmonds

John Neel

Eliot Nicholas

Phillip Nowicki

Larry Rolison

James Shepherd

S.A. Sherif

Cara Sloat

George Smith

John Topliss

Claude Wilkinson

2011-2012 TASK GROUPS

TG1.OPT OPTIMIZATION

Voting

Omar Abdelaziz, Chair

Stephen Treado, Vice-Chair

William Horton

Vikrant Aute

Jonathan Wright

David Yashar

Nonvoting

John Nix

Yanping Xia

Michael Wetter

Peter Armstrong

LinJie Huang

Anthony Jacobi

Mark Johnson

Amir Jokar

Nabil Nassif

Zheng O'Neill

S.A. Sherif

Kai Wang

Mustafa Yanik

TG2.HVAC HEATING

VENTILATION AND AIR-CONDITIONING SECURITY

Voting

Scott Campbell, Chair

Kevin Cogley

Gregory Dobbs

Nick Agopian

Michael Kuk

Brian Monk

Richard Sherren

Anthony York

Nonvoting

David Bloom, Vice-Chair

James Carlson

Dean Tompkins

John Nix

Douglass Abramson

Matthew Anderson

Richard Barcia

Charlene Bayer

Jim Borzym

Peter Breglio

Edward Clautice

Michael Corbat

Jason DeGraw

Ronald Domitrovic

Mark Greig

K. Hart

Martha Janoskey

Gerald Kettler

Brian Krafthefer

Erik Kuiper

Josephine Lau

Valentine Lehr

Damian Ljungquist

Stephan Mcdonagh

Matt Middlebrooks

Ashak Nathwani

Karl Peterman

Rajendra Prasad

Nathan Redman

Anthony Rossi

James Sadler

A. Sereci

James Soulopulos

William Staehlin

Douglas VanOsdell

Robert Wasilewski

TG9.JF JUSTICE FACILITIES

Voting

Richard Vehlow, Chair

Robert Cox, Vice-Chair

Scott McMillan

John Harrod

Gerald Williams

Snehal Desai

Kenneth Gill

Nonvoting

Edward Fitts

John Nix

Adam Davis

Ronald Bailey

Thomas Biery

Randy Casteel

Oscar Cobb

Claudio Darras

Gurcan Erbas

Carl Lawson

Francis Mills

David Peth

John Schneider

Carl Schultz

Sebastien Seguin

Boggarm Setty

Larry Svitak

Jeff Traylor

2011-2012 TECHNICAL RESOURCE GROUPS

TRG4.IAQ INDOOR AIR QUALITY PROCEDURE DEVELOPMENT

Voting

Charles Seyffer, Chair

Nick Agopian

H. Burroughs

Josephine Lau

Chang-Seo Lee

Christopher Muller

Stephen Nicholas

Christine Sun

Jeromy Tincher

Philip Winters

Nonvoting

Rami Alkhalil

Edward Fitzemeyer

TRG7.UFAD UNDERFLOOR AIR DISTRIBUTION

Voting

James Megerson, Chair

Daniel Int-Hout, Vice-Chair

William Reynolds

James Vallort

Fred Bauman

Francis Mills

Harvey Brickman

William Coad

Walter Horn

Stuart Knoop

Kenneth Loudermilk

David Marciniak

Michael McQueeny

R. Richardson

Julian Rimmer

Paul Turnbull

Gary Wingfield

Nonvoting

Jerry Sipes

Jay Eldridge

Kevin Gebke

Patricia Graef

Vijay Gupta

Ryan Hoger

Mohammad Hosni

Patrick Hughes

Charles Johnson

Marvin Kloostra

Hans Levy

Ian MacDonald

Nick Paschke

Janice Peterson

James Reese

Michel Tardif

James Thompson

2011-2012 MULTIDISCIPLINARY TASK GROUPS

MTG.BIM BUILDING INFORMATION MODELING

Voting

Christopher Wilkins, Chair

Malcolm Knight, Vice-Chair

Charles Barnaby

Drury Crawley

Charles Gulledge

Robert Hitchcock

Angela Lewis

James Pegues

Steven Rosen

Ronald Wood

Nonvoting

Markku Allison

David Conover

John Crosby

Hywel Davies

Brian Emtman

Edward Fitzemeyer

Melvin Glass

Krishnan Gowri

Stephen Hagan

Ron Holdaway

Gordon Holness

Don Iverson

Arto Kiviniemi

Richard McCracken

Mark Palmer

Kirk Pesta

Lawrence Schaefer

Joseph Simmons

Michael Smith

Pornsak Songkakul

Benjamin Welle

MTG.BPM BUILDING PERFORMANCE METRICS

Voting

Thomas Phoenix, Chair

Drury Crawley, Vice-Chair

Joseph Anderson

James Bochat

Ron Burton

Hywel Davies

Jaap Hogeling

Birol Kilkis

Merle McBride

Thomas Meyer

Andrew Persily

Paul Torcellini

Martin Weiland

Donald Winston

Nonvoting

Thomas Davidson

Jeff Haberl

Richard Hermans

Bruce Hunn

Dennis Landsberg

Hal Levin

MTG.EAS ENERGY-EFFICIENT AIR-HANDLING SYSTEMS FOR NON-RESIDENTIAL

Voting

Herman Behls, Chair

Craig Wray, Vice-Chair

Hoy Bohanon

Jeffrey Boldt

Antonio Bouza

Peyton Collie

Leonard Damiano

Allison Fee

John Filler

Jeff Haberl

Armin Hauer

Eli Howard

Michael Ivanovich

Michael King

Andrew Krioukov

Josephine Lau

Jeff Miller

Mark Modera

John Murphy

Kenneth Peet

Robert Reid

R Richardson

Jerry Sipes

Dennis Stanke

Mark Terzigni

Nonvoting

Bass Abushakra

Darren Alexander

Joseph Anderson

Oliver Baumann

David Culler

Erik Emblem

Timothy Eorgan

Radha Ganesh

Krishnan Gowri

Kenneth Groeschel

Alex Kouvolo

Richard Lord

Michael McLaughlin

Dustin Meredith

Ronnie Moffitt

Vikram Murthy

Marc Neufcourt

Laura Petrillo

Brian Reynolds

Chris Scruton

Bo Shen

Larry Smith

Bill Stout

MTG.EEC ENERGY-EFFICIENCY CLASSIFICATION OF GENERAL VENTILATION AIR-CLEANING DEVICES

Voting

Christine Sun, Chair

Philip Winters, Vice-Chair

Nick Agopian

Monroe A Britt

Robert Burkhead

Timothy Peglow

Alan Veeck

Pawel Wargocki

Nonvoting

Jeffrey Boldt

Kenneth Snider

W. Brad Stanley

Zuraimi Sultan

Paolo Tronville

Jack Zarour

MTG.LOWGWP ALTERNATIVE LOWER GLOBAL WARMING POTENTIAL REFRIGERANTS

Voting

Omar Abdelaziz, Chair

Vikrant Aute, Vice-Chair

David Godwin

Justin Kauffman

Barbara Minor

Xudong Wang

Nonvoting

Karim Amrane

Sean Cunningham

William McQuade

Kenneth Schultz

MTG.ET ENERGY TARGETS

Voting

Richard Hermans, Chair

James Fields, Vice-Chair

Donald Brandt

Donald Colliver

Dave Conover

Drury Crawley

Martha Hewett

T. Jones

Douglas Reindl
COPYRIGHT 2012 American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning Engineers, Inc.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2012 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:ASHRAE Transactions
Article Type:List
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Jul 1, 2012
Words:12885
Previous Article:2011-2012 ASHRAE chapter officers.
Next Article:2011-2012 ASHRAE standard and guideline project committees.
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters