Printer Friendly

2011-2012 ASHRAE chapter officers.

CHAPTER           PRESIDENT        PRESIDENT-ELECT   VICE PRESIDENT

REGION I Spencer Morasch, Director and Regional Chair

Bi-state          Nicholas         --                Erica Ross
                  Salomone

Boston            Patrick Duffy    Stephen Nicholas  Teri Shannon

Central New York  Steven Sill      William Walter    --

Champlain Valley  Michael Cook     Thomas Dacres     Nathan
                                                     Mascolino

Connecticut       Michael          Francis           Ronald
                  Sherber          Brancieri         Beliveau

Granite State     Joshua Benoist   Richard Ruel      Christopher
                                                     Saltmarsh

Long Island       Carolyn Arote    Brian Simkins     Andrew Manos

Maine             Sanford          Jonathan Kerbel   Aaron Lewis
                  Robinson

New Jersey        Roger Shults     James Sarno       --

New York          Meraj            Steven            --
                  Ramnarine        Baumgartner

Niagara Frontier  James Price      Joshua            Rick Robinson
                                   Doroshenko

Northeast         Michael Carr     Nicholas Casale   Cara Martin

Rhode Island      Michael George   --                Frank Zaino

Rochester         Jeffrey Ellis    Michelle          Robert Wind
                                   Sommerman

Twin Tiers        Christopher      Glenn Roberts     James Chesko
                  Kopec

REGION II Isabelle Lavoie, Director and Regional Chair

Halifax           Jeff MacNeil     Mark Lawrence     --

Hamilton          Mike Krewski     Reaz Usmanali     --

London (Canada)   Jason            Karl Gilroy       --
                  Vandenberghe

Montreal          Caroline         Michel Lecompte   Anthony Jonkov
                  Paquet

NB/PEI            Kevin Clannon    Dwight Scott      Robert McEwen

Ottawa Valley     Stephen Lynch    Donald Weekes     --

Quebec            Benoit Lacasse   David Gauvin      --

Toronto           Michael Khaw     David Benedetti   Leonard Borges
                                                     Ashish Saxena

Windsor           J Snell          Troy Manson       --

REGION III Kevin Fallin, Director and Regional Chair

Anthracite        Alfred           Tracey Jumper     Matthew Archey
                  Speicher

Baltimore         Cory Colassard   Richard Goins     --

Central           Andrew Odell     Alyssa            David Bender
Pennsylvania                       Wingenfield

Delaware          Toby Pierce      --                --

Hampton Roads     Robert Ainsley   Paul Butler       Richard
                                                     Roberts

Johnstown         Cory Eberhart    David Anderson    David Anderson

Lehigh Valley     Donovan          Nicholas Kaintz   Ahmad Mahmud
                  Denlinger

National Capital  Dunstan          Stephanie Mages   Cynthia Cogil
                  Macauley

Philadelphia      Robert           James Piscopo     Jared Johnson
                  Finkboner

Pittsburgh        Dennis Kelly     --                --

Richmond          Michael Orr      Jaideep Karnik    Christopher
                                                     DeSoto

Roanoke           Kyle Longbrake   Richard Hughes    Wesley
                                                     Southall

REGION IV T Randall Jones, Director and Regional Chair

Atlanta           Charles          Charles           --
                  Fischer          Miltiades

Charleston        Eric Crawford    Michael Cladakis  Michael
                                                     Cladakis

Greenville        Grant Wiegmann   William Tonnsen   Devon
                                                     Cortright

North Piedmont    James Swofford   Jeffrey Vestal    --

South Carolina    Brandon          Michael Boone     --
                  Keatley

Southern          James McDaniel   Michael Collarin  Michael
Piedmont                                             Collarin

Triangle          Jerald Howard    Erik Hahn         Erik Hahn

REGION V R Lee Millies, Director and Regional Chair

Akron/Canton      Eric Wright      --                Jennifer
                                                     Richardson

Central Indiana   Jack Kibort      Timothy Anderson  Brad Auger

Cincinnati        Michael Mattox   Clinton Schwartz  --

Cleveland         Shawn Beres      Dominic Cacolici  --

Columbus          James Arnold     Michael Hoffa     Franklin
                                                     Eisenhower

Dayton            Steven Meier     Jason Gillespie   --

Detroit           Derek Crowe      Mark Sedmak       --

Eastern Michigan  Matthew          --                --
                  Zeigler

Evansville        --               --                --

Fort Wayne        Charles Ray      William           Kirk Wing
                                   Bissmeyer

Northern Indiana  Joseph Bowers    Krista Taylor     --

Toledo            Matthew Rasey    Mario Picciuto    John Homenik

Western Michigan  Douglas Zentz    Adam              James Merlino
                                   Doubblestein

REGION VI Tina Brueckner, Director and Regional Chair

Cedar Valley      Adam Bunnell     Jared Ramthun     --

Central Illinois  Kevin Bannon     David Muchow      --

Illinois          Benjamin         Laura Ludwig      --
                  Skelton

Iowa              Kelly Crow       Matthew Jesson    Matthew Jesson

La Crosse Area    Chris Hsieh      Michael           --
                                   Patterson

Madison           Manus McDevitt   Michael Gall      --

Minnesota         Gary Fischbach   Tim Manz          Tim Manz

Mississippi       Jacob Vorac      Nathan Jacques    --
Valley

Northeast         Ryan Macario     Kevin Weber       Kevin Weber
Wisconsin

St Louis          Vincent Stanec   Eric Rogers       Robert Jones

Wisconsin         Justin Patrick   Timothy Pann      Timothy Pann

REGION VII Jeff Gatlin, Director and Regional Chair

Baton Rouge       Jordan Fish      Mark Quebedeaux   Terry Grier

Birmingham        John Jeffcoat    Walter Stockli    Zachary Lang

Bluegrass         Kevin Davies     Dustin Meredith   Carrie Kelty

East Tennessee    Philip Newby     Richard Biggs     Jade
                                                     Culbertson

Louisville        Ross Wojcik      Julian Donahue    Julian Donahue

Memphis           Ryan Hertter     James Fleck       --

Mississippi       Brad Bumgarner   Steven Armour     Jonathan New

Mobile            Richard Geist    Eric Korn         Eric Korn

Nashville         Matthew          Christopher       Michael
                  Fruetel          Reeves            Coradini

New Orleans       Michael Cooper   Mike Bonano       --

North Alabama     Tony Horton      Thomas Meier      --

Northwest         Jean Piecuch     Jean Piecuch      --
Florida

Tennessee Valley  Victor Vosen     Samuel Delay      Joseph Cooper

REGION VIII John Harrod, Director and Regional Chair

Alamo             Jennifer King    Rocky Ormand      --

Arkansas          William          Eric Fullerton    --
                  Simpson

Austin            Andy Collier     Mark Mikulin      Justin Johnson

Central Oklahoma  Bryan Garcia     Charles Stoabs    --

Dallas            W Dickson        Shelley Zhao      --

East Texas        Richard Cawley   Raymond Rite      Don Schuster

Fort Worth        Richard          Daniel Merkel     --
                  Watters

Guadalajara       Victor Torres    Luis Miguel       Connie Herrera
                  Nava             Fontes
                                   Bracamontes

Houston           Paul Alexander   Robert Neely      --

Mexico City       Antonio          Magdalena         Ramon Davila
                  Gonzalez         Castillo Aguilar

Monterrey         Carlos Cavazos   Sofanor Alarcon   --

Northeastern      William Kirk     Chad Smith        --
Oklahoma

Shreveport        Roger Barnes     William Wilson    --

South Texas       Stephen Lewis    James Ward        --

West Texas        Terry Parham     Rhett Graham      Walter Brown

REGION IX Richard Bowman, Director and Regional Chair

Big Sky           Ammon Palmer     Jacob Witham      Jacob Witham

Black Hills       Michael Muller   Steven Freeland   Steven Freeland

El Paso           Warren           --                --
                  Marquette

Idaho             Cory Law         Randy Reed        --

Kansas City       Blake Ellis      James Van Hoecke  Thomas Benassi

Nebraska          Kimberly         Renee Meyersick   --
                  Cowman

New Mexico        Charles          Patrick Watkins   --
                  Scoggin

Ozarks            Allen Davis      Jennifer Winslow  --

Pikes Peak        Patrick          David Simmons     David Simmons
                  Lancaster

Rocky Mountain    Adam Bishop      Michelle Swanson  Jon Rundquist

South Dakota      Gregory          Robert Everson    Rob Marshall
                  Hintgen

Utah              Thomas           Trenton Hunt      --
                  Fujikawa

Wichita           Curtis Wondra    Michael Miller    Michael Miller

REGION X Michael Burgess, Director and Regional Chair

Central Arizona   Shawn            Tyson Padgett     --
                  Masterson

Golden Gate       Kristin          Thomas Weaver     --
                  DeMartini

Hawaii            Paul Scott       Kevin Saito       Barry Jim On

Northern Nevada   Christopher      Bryan Tilton      --
                  Little

Orange Empire     Steve Kang       Robert Woods      Michael Huynh

Sacramento        Adam Davis       Jake Garcia       --
Valley

San Diego         Dennis           Rebecca Haehn     --
                  Christie

San Joaquin       Keith Harris     Sean Skiles       --

San Jose          Krystal Mae      Orion Moore       --
                  Matthews

Sierra Delta      Andrew           Corey Haskin      --
                  Hatfield

Southern          Jeffrey          Matthew Church    --
California        Landreth

Southern Nevada   Bryan Im         Thomas Tetting    --

Tri County        Jaime Lopez      Erick Delgado     --

Tucson            Robert Kunkel    Thomas McGreal    --

REGION XI Erich Binder, Director and Regional Chair

Alaska            Jessi Cherry     Ginger Schaaf     Ginger Schaaf

British Columbia  Christopher      Mihaela Spulber   Kimberly
                  Collett                            Rosval

Inland Empire     Neal Smith       Michael Caffrey   Gerald Van
                                                     Guilder

Manitoba          Johann Baetsen   Corey Nation      Stephen
                                                     Norsworthy

Mid-Columbia      James Clifford   Weimin Wang       --

Northern Alberta  Lindsay          Robert Prybysh    Tom Jacknisky
                  Austrom

Oregon            William Fink     Adam Carlson      Adam Carlson

Puget Sound       Brian Wolford    Jason Hall        --

Regina            Jason Danyliw    Carla Spriggs     Carla Spriggs

Saskatoon         Jeffrey Frie     Christopher Watt  Christopher
                                                     Watt

Southern Alberta  Don Blacklock    John Forrest      Serpil Clancy

Vancouver Island  Calvin Tripp     Mark Stitt        --

REGION XII William Malphus, Director and Regional Chair

Argentina         Paula            Carlos Mitroga    Carlos
                  Hernandez                          Brignone

Brasil            Diogo Prado      Mario Ferreira    Edison
                                                     Guimaraes

Central Florida   John Miller      Megan Tosh        Anik Patel

Colombia          Fabio Clavijo    Mauricio Baena    --

Florida West      Shawn Jeffrey    Jason Proctor     Philippe Jean
Coast                                                Joseph Souza

Gold Coast        Phillip Ivins    Keith Giniger     --

Jacksonville      Robert McClure   Jonathan          Julius Harden
                                   McDaniel

Miami             Renny Urdaneta   Ivan Velez        Ivan Velez

Puerto Rico       Steven           Steven Mikasobe   --
                  Mikasobe

Southwest         Charles          Autumn Spalding   Michael Wilson
Florida           Spelman

Spacecoast        Kevin Messer     Jeanne Duce       --

REGION XIII Wichai Laksanakorn, Director and Regional Chair

CAR Ashrae        --               --                --
Beijing Group

CAR Ashrae        --               --                --
Shanghai
Group

Hong Kong         Wan Fuk Lin      Chan Kit Lo       --

Indonesia         Deddy El         Muhammad Alhamid  Ari Pasek
                  Rashid

Malaysia          Dennis Lim       Ainee Cha         Ching Loon Ong

Philippines       Emmanuel         Fernando S        Dennis
                  Punsalan         Guevara           Alejandro

Singapore         Gek Tan          Francis Lee       --

Taiwan            Fu-Jen Wang      Chia Chi Hsu      Yu-Hao Kang

Thailand          Vorasen          Ballang Sathorn   Sumet Jiambutr
                  Leewattanakit

REGION-AT-LARGE Ashok Virmani, Director and Regional Chair

ASHRAE Bangalore  Bhagavan         Satish Iyengar    Seval
                  Srinivasan                         Venkatachalam

ASHRAE Deccan     B.B.N. Prasad    Murali            Narayanan
                                   Ramanathan        Chandrasekar

ASHRAE Falcon     Ahmed Alaa       Rami Alkhalil     Khaled
                  Eldin                              Al-Sallal
                  Mohamed

ASHRAE Mumbai     Vikram Murthy    Adarsh Kaul       Anurag Pareekh

ASHRAE Nigeria    Babatunde        Olaniyi Kehinde   Oluwasesan
                  Badru                              Daramola

Bahrain           Shawqi Ebrahim   Tariq Malik       --

Cairo             Fouad Hamad      Essam Eldin       --
                                   Khalil

Central Pakistan  Amer Abbas       Syed Shezad Raza  Safdar Ali
                                   Kazmi

Chennai           Sriram           Venkataramani     K.P.S. Ramesh
                  Subramaniam      Sridhar

Danube            Ioan Boian       Milorad Bojic     Branislav
                                                     Todorovic

Hellenic          Dimitris         Dimitris Mantas   Demetri
                  Atsidaftis                         Ioannidis

India             Rajnish Joshi    Dinesh Gupta      Kanwar Singh

Kuwait            Nawaf            Nawaf Al-Mutawa   --
                  Aljuwayhel

Lebanese          Mohammad Al      Michel Hayek      --
                  Tassi

Northern          Pervez Iqbal     Sarfraz Ahmad     Mohammad Azad
Pakistan

Pakistan          Tajammul         Sajjad Ghani      Khalid Gulzar
                  Husayn

Portugal          Ernesto          Eduardo           Carlos Lisboa
                  Peixeiro Ramos   Maldonado

Pune              Ravindra         Sanjay Phadke     Jayant Joshi
                  Kulkarni

Qatar Oryx        Hassan Sultan    Hani Hawamdeh     Hisham Hajaj
                                                     Subrata Kar

Saudi Arabia      Samir Al-Umair   Khalid Al-Mulhim  Saad Al-Dbass

Spain             Enrique Yotti    Adolfo Sanz       Alejandro
                                   Izquierdo         Cabetas

Sri Lankan        Chandana         Wimalachandra     Pandukabhaya
                  Dalugoda         Jayakody          Amarasinghe
                                                     Niranjan
                                                     Caldera
                                                     Hiulet
                                                     Jayaweera
                                                     Clarence
                                                     Wijeyesekera

Western India     Yogesh Thakkar   Chetan Shah       Ashish Shah

CHAPTER           SECRETARY         TREASURER

REGION I

Bi-state          --                Dennis La Vopa

Boston            Daniel Diorio     William Garvey

Central New York  Charles Bertuch   Brett Fero

Champlain Valley  Robert Favali     Ken Secor

Connecticut       W. Anderson       Ronald Beliveau

Granite State     Christopher       John Grout
                  Jacques

Long Island       Charles Lesniak   Thomas Fields

Maine             Paul Reddington   Jeffrey Lapierre

New Jersey        John Tellefsen    Scott Smith

New York          Lorey Flick       Gene Geyer

Niagara Frontier  Stephen Yager     Jenna Baran

Northeast         Heather Maxwell   Douglas
                                    Belokopitsky

Rhode Island      Richard Mabie     Anthony Vessella

Rochester         Edward Burns      Christina Walter

Twin Tiers        Andrew Nice       Brendan Carr

REGION II

Halifax           Genevieve Houle   James Beck

Hamilton          John Freeman      Iain Hill

London (Canada)   Ibrahim Semhat    Jamie Kruspel

Montreal          Jean-Gabriel      Stanislaw Kajl
                  Joannette

NB/PEI            Philippe          Jennifer Chapman
                  Bilodeau

Ottawa Valley     Steve Moons       Roderic Potter

Quebec            Solange Levesque  Stephane Dufour

Toronto           Alan Porter, P.   Glenn Kilmer
                  Eng

Windsor           Sara Algudady     Diane Beresh

REGION III

Anthracite        Jonathan Keller   Richard Karns

Baltimore         David Lawson      Michael Lamdin

Central           --                Michael Conchilla
Pennsylvania

Delaware          Francis McFadden  Robert Schunke

Hampton Roads     Daniel Johnston   Scott Almond

Johnstown         Kyle Koval        John Weiland

Lehigh Valley     Nicholas Kaintz   Gabriel Badesso

National Capital  Andrew Rhodes     Scott Houghton

Philadelphia      Ashley Lester     Michael Witkowski

Pittsburgh        Bryan Proto       Paul Parise

Richmond          Brad Trevillian   David Ziegler

Roanoke           Jessica Murphy    --

REGION IV

Atlanta           Priscilla Sager   Pamela Androff

Charleston        --                Clarence Ham

Greenville        William Tonnsen   Rodney Hinton

North Piedmont    Maurice Harrison  Jeffrey Vestal

South Carolina    --                Donny Pittman

Southern          Tracie Monfort    Jerry McAuliffe

Piedmont

Triangle          Adam Sippel       Daniel Suchy

REGION V

Akron/Canton      --                Gregory Drensky

Central Indiana   Michael East      Kathryn Vawter

Cincinnati        --                Nicholas McDonald

Cleveland         Scott Dusenbury   Matthew Morgan

Columbus          Jared Keron       Franklin
                                    Eisenhower

Dayton            Matthew Herbert   Kyle Kurtz

Detroit           Kishor Khankari   Michael Daly

Eastern Michigan  --                Craig Beardslee

Evansville        Theresa Bailey    Robert Derr

Fort Wayne        JP Heisserer      Ross Fredrickson

Northern Indiana  Brian Klusendorf  R Lee Millies

Toledo            Melissa Cole      Michael Green

Western Michigan  James Harrison    Scott Smith

REGION VI

Cedar Valley      Arlo Wieczorek    Dusty Beenen

Central Illinois  Wayne Robinson    Daniel Hose

Illinois          Laura Michel      Daniel Hansen

Iowa              Justin Barrett    Timothy Conrad

La Crosse Area    Christopher       Anthony Dix
                  Schlegel

Madison           Carol Mori        Sharon Gould

Minnesota         Vinod Gupta       Daniel Chudecke

Mississippi       --                Cris Washburn
Valley

Northeast         Matthew Veriha    --
Wisconsin

St Louis          Robert Glunt      Robert Glunt

Wisconsin         Jason             Jason Nenonen
                  Leffingwell

REGION VII

Baton Rouge       Jordan Fish       Robert Smith

Birmingham        Chandler          Taylor Adams
                  McGarrah

Bluegrass         Brad Wallace      --

East Tennessee    John Yust         Jack Hopkins

Louisville        Jeffrey Murphy    Thomas Weber

Memphis           Aubrey Tucker     Gregory Brown

Mississippi       Troy Pike         Alan Watts

Mobile            Shannon           --
                  Holderfield

Nashville         David Ballard     PJ Mezera

New Orleans       Wendell Humphres  Jacob Alter

North Alabama     William           Laurence Paxton
                  Marshburn

Northwest         Tony Rodriguez    John Staples
Florida

Tennessee Valley  --                Patricia King

REGION VIII

Alamo             --                Shannon Novak

Arkansas          Mark Mizell       Marlon Joiner

Austin            Ahmad Hamiyeh     Derrick Van West

Central Oklahoma  Brian Determan    Samuel Sexton

Dallas            Charles Crawford  Gene Lowery

East Texas        Roy Crawford      Bill Stiles

Fort Worth        Anthony Finch     Jay Sullivan

Guadalajara       Cuauhtemoc        Jorge Cabrero
                  Aguirre Haro

Houston           Michael Langton   Elliot Millican

Mexico City       Gildardo Yanez    --

Monterrey         Carlos Anastas    Roberto Gonzalez

Northeastern      Bruce Harman      Matthew Pollard
Oklahoma

Shreveport        Aaron Storer      Herbert Patrick

South Texas       --                Joseph Hammitt

West Texas        Michael Ramirez   Benjamin Hames

REGION IX

Big Sky           Tim Model         --

Black Hills       Steven Freeland   Judy Oakley

El Paso           --                --

Idaho             Dennis Fox        Laura Rasmussen

Kansas City       Austin Allen      Jarrod Foster

Nebraska          Sarah             Jeff Backemeyer
                  Poursharafeddin

New Mexico        Morgan Royce      Erin Coffman

Ozarks            Michael Cavin     Jennifer Winslow

Pikes Peak        Elaine Gutierrez  Elaine Gutierrez

Rocky Mountain    Jessie Jones      Michael
                                    Harrington

South Dakota      Michael Thompson  Ryan O'Connor

Utah              Keith Stippich    Gary Anthon

Wichita           Dahl Carmichael   Ryan Haug

REGION X

Central Arizona   Thomas Andrews    Colin
                                    Laisure-Pool

Golden Gate       Isabelle          Elizabeth Foster
                  Lavedrine         Courtney

Hawaii            Blake Araki       Donna Kishi

Northern Nevada   Jason Bender      Brian Bassi

Orange Empire     Jeff Conrad       John Sawyer

Sacramento        Raymond           Karl Rapp
Valley            Schouweiler

San Diego         Heather           Hugh Egan
                  Schopplein

San Joaquin       Chan Kim          Justin
                                    Westmoreland

San Jose          Michael Cleary    Andrea Zarour

Sierra Delta      Donavan Chavez    Tyler Anderson

Southern          Scott Neithercut  Edwin Hornquist
California

Southern Nevada   Matt Lisiewski    Michael Aslanides

Tri County        --                Yung-Hsiang Lin

Tucson            Quinton           Burton Wright
                  Lamoreaux

REGION XI

Alaska            Richard Creelman  Gregory Jernstrom

British Columbia  --                Stephen Kooiman

Inland Empire     James Cannon      George Augustini
                                    Michael Caffrey

Manitoba          Mark Windeatt     Doug Castor

Mid-Columbia      Jian Zhang        Heejin Cho

Northern Alberta  Amisha Pope       Geoffrey Hurly

Oregon            Ajit George       Mike Cundiff

Puget Sound       Alan Burt         Michel Sotura

Regina            --                Kristopher
                                    Pockett

Saskatoon         --                Blake Erb

Southern Alberta  Brad Bond         Brad Bond

Vancouver Island  David Neufeld     Calvin Tripp Mark
                                    Watson

REGION XII

Argentina         Pablo Sarfiel     Miguel Corigliano

Brasil            Miguel Ferreiros  Enio Kato

Central Florida   Nathaniel Boyd    Malia Powers

Colombia          Gerardo Alfonso   Jose Guerrero

Florida West      Mike Costello     Joseph Cox
Coast

Gold Coast        Javier Jarquin    Danny Denaro

Jacksonville      Joe Nagy          James Ward

Miami             Tulia Rios        Renny Urdaneta

Puerto Rico       William Sanchez   --

Southwest         Jason Hardman     Michael Wilson
Florida

Spacecoast        --                Brian Blenis

REGION XIII

CAR Ashrae        Edward Tsui       --
Beijing Group

CAR Ashrae        Edward Tsui       --
Shanghai
Group

Hong Kong         Ching Man Pang    Hei Kin Chan

Indonesia         Totok             Achmad Chaidir
                  Sulistiyanto

Malaysia          Lim Seng Quek     Irin Foon

Philippines       Tito Soledad      David Farala

Singapore         Uma Maheswaran    Chen Ik
                  Cheyyar
                  Ramanathan

Taiwan            Hui-Chung Chen    Lai Chang

Thailand          --                Chokewichit
                                    Laksanakorn

REGION-AT-LARGE

ASHRAE Bangalore  Tanjore Rao       C. Subramaniam

ASHRAE Deccan     Venkataraman      Ramchandar
                  Vijayaraghavan    Addhipalli

ASHRAE Falcon     --                Ahmed Alaa Eldin
                                    Mohamed

ASHRAE Mumbai     Roshini Easow     A Ravi

ASHRAE Nigeria    --                Marcus Osindero

Bahrain           Olavo Rodrigues   Adil Inam

Cairo             Mohamed           Emad El-Din
                  Manzalawi         Mokhtar

Central Pakistan  Tahir Raza        Nisar Mohyud Din

Chennai           Rajagopal         Vinod K B
                  Saravanan

Danube            Ioan Dobosi       Gratiela Maria
                                    Tarlea

Hellenic          Vasiliki          Dimitrios
                  Galiotou          Charalambopoulos

India             Ashwani Jain      Sunil Kher

Kuwait            Salem Alhajraf    Ali Alajmi

Lebanese          Riad Assaf        Nohad Boudani

Northern          Naseer Ahmad      Muhammad Nadeem
Pakistan                            Zuberi

Pakistan          Khawaja Iqbal     Noor Afzal

Portugal          Fernando Calado   Serafin Grana
                  De Brito

Pune              Shailesh Phatak   Gajanan Khot

Qatar Oryx        Seenu Pillai      Kinan Fahs

Saudi Arabia      --                Khalid Al-Mulhim

Spain             Jose Antonio      Juan Boeta
                  Palomero

Sri Lankan        Wimala            Kapila Rodrigo
                  Goonaratne

Western India     Ashok Patel       Bankim Dave
COPYRIGHT 2012 American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning Engineers, Inc.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2012 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:ASHRAE Transactions
Article Type:List
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Jul 1, 2012
Words:2290
Previous Article:2011-2012 ASHRAE officers, directors, staff, and council and committee members.
Next Article:2011-2012 ASHRAE technical committees, task groups, technical resource groups, and multidisciplinary task groups.
Topics:

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2021 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters