Printer Friendly

2005-2006 ASHRAE chapter Officers.

CHAPTER                PRESIDENT                  PRESIDENT-ELECT

REGION I Lynn G. Bellenger, Regional Chair
Bi-state               Frederick Dean             James F Dolan
Boston                 Enrique De los Reyes       Darcy A Carbone
Central New York       Ronald L Westbrook         Thomas N Buswell
Champlain Valley       William E Atkinson         James N Pilliod
Connecticut            Sean A Bronson             William G Dunn
Granite State          Ralph W Draper             -
Long Island            Craig D Marshall           John D Nally
Maine                  Ronnie M Willey            -
New Jersey             Russell C Graham           Jori Fahrenfeld
New York               Eric Glatzl                Michel G Rimpel
Niagara Frontier       Paul Lepine                Eric M Achman
Northeast              Richard E Vehlow           Sara J Miceli
Rhode Island           Nicholas Fluet             -
Rochester              Barbara Jean Herl          Kevin J Gottermeier
Twin Tiers             Richard S Lopez            Lewis H Durland

REGION II Jean R. Bundock, Regional Chair
Hamilton               William J McCartney        David B Hills
Manitoba               Peter Gryc                 V S Walkes
Montreal               Isabelle Lavoie            Rejean Blais
Ottawa Valley          Jayendra K Doshi           Glenn S MacLean
Quebec City            Milan Jovanovic            Robin J Labbe
Toronto                Terrence J Whitehead       Michael A Rosenblitt
Halifax                Trent D Moore              Steven K Ramsay
London                 Joseph M Claessens         Scott E Turner
Nb/pei                 Kenneth M Martin           Frederic R Desjardins
Windsor                -                          William A Davies

REGION III Charles E. Henck, Regional Chair
Anthracite             Manish M Patel             John P Havenstrite
Baltimore              Sherry A Abbott-Adkins     Steven C Trageser
Central Pennsylvania   Glenn D Diesposti          Jason T Richwine
Delaware               James M O'Donnell          Pamela Ann Dennis
Hampton Roads          Joseph E Hahn              Benjamin A Sablan, Jr.
Johnstown              John M Weiland             -
Lehigh Valley          Donald F Chase             -
National Capital       Roger Kent Jones           Brian M Tanner
Philadelphia           Kenneth Strup              Stephen A Piccolo
Pittsburgh             Kurt A Scheer              -
Richmond               Randall S Smith            Robert A Lacy, Jr.
Roanoke                Jason M Fulop              Andrew D Fuller

REGION IV Ben A. Leppard, Jr., Regional Chair
Atlanta                Caroline C Calloway        Sheldon M Jeter
Charleston             Bo Nutting                 John M Smoak
Greenville             James W Bryan              Frederick T Scott
North Piedmont         Andrew L Cochrane          Bryan T Lampley
South Carolina         Bradley J Jasinski         Jonathan L Lambert
Southern Piedmont      Steven L Lisk              Joel A Davis
Triangle               Johnson R Quiocho          Nancy J Clements

REGION V James K. Willson, Regional Chair
Central Indiana        Kevin J Token              Kent A Koch
Cincinnati             David K Morrow             Ronald B Epp
Cleveland              Brian P Chambers           -
Columbus               Kent R Swepston            Douglas F Hannum
Dayton                 Michael Henry Kirchens     Douglas G Cox
Detroit                Filza H Walters            Simon J Ren
Eastern Michigan       Bradley D Notter           Jonathan B Sheard
Evansville             Charles P Minnette         Clay S Herrin
Fort Wayne             Thomas L Kuhn              Drew Emsweller
Northern Indiana       Robert G Gehrlich          Joey A Cash
Toledo                 Bob McCain                 Jeffrey A Feasby
Western Michigan       David R Shugars            Chris S Bonzheim

REGION VI John A. Day, Regional Chair
Akron/Canton           Anne K Sosic               Gregory A Drensky
Cedar Valley           Daniel J Dennis            Kelly A Christiansen
Central Illinois       Christopher C Pelton       David J Evers
Illinois               Matthew Ryan Maddock       Tony Ranallo
Iowa                   Charles S Heldenbrand      Jason E Kems
La Crosse              William Fox                Lane A Liudahl
Madison                Bruce F Kimball            Chad A Faber
Minnesota              Paul E Quirin              Curtis Walter
                                                  Ratajczak
Mississippi Valley     Gary L Lange               Bruce W Britson
Northeast Wisconsin    Terrance L Schuelke        David M Carter
Rockford               Pattie Krippendorf         -
St. Louis              Brian Michael Ingenthron   James L Jansen
Wisconsin              Hussein F Badani           Corey B Metzger

REGION VII Arthur D. Hallstrom, Regional Chair
Baton Rouge            Shane M Hernandez          John C Willis
Birmingham             Charles Wayne Mathews      Daniel E Whitaker
Bluegrass              Ganeson Kandasamy          Dennis L Nierman
East Tennessee         Alan T Hasemeyer           W Ken Seaman
Louisville             Raymond L Beaufait         Joseph A Nitzken
Memphis                John Evans Jack            James H Copeland
Mississippi            Larissa M Williams         -
Mobile                 Scott B Peach              Kelley D McVay
Nashville              Daniel W Leonard           Timmon J Grabbe
New Orleans            John J Dlugos, IV          Harold W Baur
North Alabama          Alan K Griffin             William Marshburn
Northwest Florida      Bobby M Marcus             Richard Lightkep
Tennessee Valley       James W Melton             Thomas B Axley, Jr.

REGION VIII Arthur L. Giesler, Regional Chair
Alamo                  Mark A Pickett             Travis L McLeod
Arkansas               Jay C Hollingsworth        John W Hodoway
Austin                 Jeremy T Smith             Cameron R Labunski
Central Oklahoma       Samuel Shaun Sexton        Harry E Rountree
Dallas                 Nathan P Hart              Jeanine T Bounds
East Texas             Don Schuster               Kristin L Schaefer
Fort Worth             John A Maryak              Sid M Ellis, Jr.
Guadalajara            Eva G Gramillo Castillo    Rodolfo Ahumada
Houston                Richard O Hunton, Jr.      Donald G Booker
Mexico City            Ricardo Nava               -
Monterrey              Jose F Rodriguez           Marisa Jimenez-Segovia
Northeastern Oklahoma  W Joel Karstetter          Robert D Lam
Shreveport             Elmer A Tingler            Nathan D Wilemon
South Texas            Sean Rodriguez             -
West Texas             Rick Jones                 Christopher L Chambers

REGION IX David R. Olson, Regional Chair
Bigsky                 Amber L Broch              Scot C Spratt
Black Hills            Mike D Blount              Joel B Porch
El Paso                Jon C Feind                -
Idaho                  Robert D Tikker            Arden V Davis
Kansas City            Frank G Schroer, III       Scott E Mayes
Nebraska               Brian J Langel             James S Ellis
New Mexico             Jason A Moorhead           Deward W Stegall
Ozarks                 Randal S Nelson            David L Smith
Pikes Peak             Ken M Merola               -
Rocky Mountain         John D Stumpf              Kevin L Parrot
South Dakota           Marten H Christensen       Robert A Dewit
Utah                   Bryan R Tye                Daniel J Rollins
Wichita                Joseph K Samia             Scott D Hildreth

REGION X Verle A. Williams, Regional Chair
Central Arizona        Brent S Snider             Robert F Sty
Golden Gate            Corydon C Palmer           Glenn Friedman
Hawaii                 Ross Riki Tanaka           Marites Calad
Northern Nevada        Donald Y West              Andrew N Jones
Orange Empire          Chad B Dorgan              Brian E Kucharek
Sacramento Valley      Anthony W Colacchia        Stephen R Zagyi
San Diego              Terry Erickson             Richard J Springe
San Joaquin            Eric J Dinneen             TJ Bell
San Jose               John F Thomson             John F Thomson
Sierra Delta           Charles W Carmody          -
Southern California    Chad A Herrick             David M Kuo
Southern Nevada        Rade Kecman                Cynthia J Zanzig
Tri County             Arthur M Andres            Jim Parker
Tucson                 Marilyn K Reiter           Jacobus A De Pagter

REGION XI K. William Dean, Regional Chair
Alaska                 Craig D Fredeen            Robert W Whealy
British Columbia       Robert B Mackie            Edward S Chessor
Inland Empire          David G Reames             Matthew G Landoe
Mid Columbia           Dale Edward Green          Bing Liu
Northern Alberta       Darrell J Phillips         A Paul Knowler
Oregon                 N Eileen Jensen            Brian O Shea
Puget Sound            Patrick L O'Donnell        Timothy L Burns
Regina                 Robert G Craddock          Shawn M Wedewer
Saskatoon              Reg J Hofmann              Kirk K Campbell
Southern Alberta       Philip A Larkin            Geoffrey K Howard
Vancouver Island       Paul R Mazzulli            Bohdan Kosteckyj

REGION XII Robert B. Risley, Regional Chair
Argentina              Roberto R Aguilo           Florentino Roson
                                                  Rodriguez
Brasil                 Alvaro Cesar D C Ribeiro   Antonio Luis C Mariani
Central Florida        John T Moore               Timothy J Citek
Florida West Coast     Pedro J Crespo             Daniel G Herrera
Gold Coast             Donald H Austin, Jr.       -
Gulfstream             John P Cancel              Louis R Santa Barbara
Jacksonville           John B Hale                Stew Sedgwick
Miami                  David W Fernandez          Maximo Marrero
Puerto Rico            Ricardo Esbri              Jacques Etienne
Southwest Florida      John P Pennington          Kurt Vega
Spacecoast             David Anthony Da Silva     -

REGION XIII C.S. Ow, Regional Chair
Hong Kong              Tsz Kin Chan               Sam C M Hui PhD
Malaysia               Seak Chong Hen             Suei K Chea
Philippines            Cezar P Punsalan           Rosendo C Perez, Jr.
Singapore              Yew T A Sin                Steven C Leong
Taiwan                 Bing Chwen Yang            Shih-Ta Tu
Thailand               Richakorn Chirakalwasan    Apichit
                                                  Lumlertpongpana

REGION-AT-LARGE Samir R. Traboulsi, Regional Chair
Cairo                  Mahmoud A Fouad            Mohamed M Mansour
Danube                 Florea N Chiriac           Adrian Retezan
Emirates Falcon        Mohammed Bassel Anbari     Girish R Hiranandani
Hellenic               Konstantine D Kostopoulos  Anna Rigopoulou
India                  Kapil N Mehrotra           Richie Mittal
Kuwait                 Asad Al-Ebrahim            Sorour A Alotaibi
Lebanese               Elie P Ibrahim             Yousif M A Ghantous
Northern Pakistan      Arshad S Sheikh            Mubasher Ahmed
Pakistan               Fahim I Siddiqui           Mohammad A Sajid
Polonia                Maciek Sobczyk             Grazyna Golawska
Portugal               Luis Malheiro              Jorge A Saraiva
Saudi Arabia           Khalid a Al-Mulhim         -
South India            Haridas Uppath             N Sriram
Sri Lankan             Pandukabhaya Amarasinghe   K.W. Galbokke Hewage
Western India          Ashok P Patel              Krishnan Viswanath

CHAPTER                VICE-PRESIDENT          SECRETARY

REGION I Lynn G. Bellen, Regional Chair
Bi-state               Rohan Michael           John A Fusco
                       Rambaran
Boston                 Steven L Rosen          Bryan M Hermanny
Central New York       Mark R Rabbia           James Norman Walker
Champlain Valley       Gerald A Chabot         Heather Lee Condon
Connecticut            Paul D Marques          Michael S Sherber
Granite State          John Karpinski          Andrew W Arsenault
Long Island            Peter Gerazounis        Richard E Gerbe
Maine                  -                       -
New Jersey             Peter A Frangiskou      Mark Alan McLeod
New York               Brian W Ryglewicz       Monica Perl
Niagara Frontier       Heather L Nowakowski    George J Denecke
Northeast              Khaled A Yousef         Chester J Bull
Rhode Island           -                       -
Rochester              Casey G Bernhard        Joseph R Van Cura
Twin Tiers             Shirley J Bergman       Jason A Gilbert

REGION II Jean R. Bundock, Regional Chair
Hamilton               Nathan L Martin         George Blake Robb
Manitoba               David M Stones          Daryl B Friesen
Montreal               Nicolas Lemire          Genevieve Lussier
Ottawa Valley          -                       Robert Lefebvre
Quebec City            Raynald Courtemanche    Kathy Boudreau
Toronto                Douglas C Cochrane      David J Sage
Halifax                -                       James C H Tse
London                 Scott E Turner          Eric W Shaw
Nb/pei                 Charles A Edwards       Daniel Goulet
Windsor                -                       -

REGION III Charles E. Henck, Regional Chair
Anthracite             Walter M Janus          Stephen C Daiute
Baltimore              -                       Gregory A Florenzo
Central Pennsylvania   Robert E Miller         Eric Zanolini
Delaware               John B Walker           Mark L Daniszewski
Hampton Roads          -                       -
Johnstown              Richard A Seyerle       Timothy M Sample
Lehigh Valley          -                       David G Rothrock
National Capital       Frank F Kannapell       Kinga Porst
Philadelphia           John G Pardekooper      Jeff Gilbeaux
Pittsburgh             Chad E Ziemba           Robert J Wroblewski
Richmond               Stephen Wood Lyons      James C Willis
Roanoke                John Patrick            Jeffrey Wolfe
                       Castelvecchi, Jr.

REGION IV Ben A. Leppard, Jr., Regional Chair
Atlanta                -                       Michael M Eckert
Charleston             John M Smoak            Philip R Garces
Greenville             Karl F Counts           Edwin S Houston
North Piedmont         Bryan T Lampley         Bryan M Holcomb
South Carolina         Jonathan L Lambert      Spencer P Phillips
Southern Piedmont      Joel A Davis            Christopher S Winfree
Triangle               -                       -

REGION V James K. Willson, Regional Chair
Central Indiana        Anthony J Wilkerson     Kevan M McClure
Cincinnati             -                       Daniel P Bohl
Cleveland              Kenneth F Borah         Matt Nelson
Columbus               Sean E Kilbane          Ned B Heminger
Dayton                 -                       Matthew R Rupert
Detroit                Sonya M Pouncy          Janice K Means
Eastern Michigan       -                       Paul A Turner
Evansville             -                       William L Beard, Jr.
Fort Wayne             -                       Michael Ed Lubbehusen
Northern Indiana       -                       Steven C Brown
Toledo                 Jeffrey A Feasby        Jeff B Stano
Western Michigan       Scott A Morgenstern     Steven W Hoffman

REGION VI John A. Day, Regional Chair
Akron/Canton           Michael G Morehouse     Anne K Sosic
Cedar Valley           -                       Justin M Marxen
Central Illinois       -                       Daniel A Hose
Illinois               -                       Ryan R Hoger
Iowa                   Jason E Kems            Kit C Cartwright
La Crosse              -                       Thomas J Gorman
Madison                -                       Timothy D Meeker
Minnesota              Curtis Walter           -
                       Ratajczak
Mississippi Valley     Bruce W Britson         Buss Andrew Price
Northeast Wisconsin    -                       Tilak M Andhole
Rockford               Perry V Salvadorini     David S Anderson
St. Louis              Amy B W Sherwin         Gerald G Williams
Wisconsin              -                       Thomas E Cappellin

REGION VII Arthur D. Hallstrom, Regional Chair
Baton Rouge            -                       -
Birmingham             Michelle Angermann      Hoyt G Harwell
                       Bloodworth
Bluegrass              Thomas D Erpenbeck      Douglas B Cage
East Tennessee         Jeff R Gibson           Victor Mills
Louisville             -                       Dennis A Skees
Memphis                John R Colmer           -
Mississippi            Jason C Grossi          John E Ball
Mobile                 -                       -
Nashville              Donald A Reaville       Christopher W Williams
New Orleans            -                       Damien Walter Serauskas
North Alabama          William Marshburn       Roderick C Bridgeman
Northwest Florida      -                       -
Tennessee Valley       -                       Mark Alexander

REGION VIII Arthur L. Giesler, Regional Chair
Alamo                  -                       James M Drewry, III
Arkansas               John W Hodoway          Kimberly Clair Koch
Austin                 Thursten D Simonsen     Gordon J Hall
Central Oklahoma       -                       A.D. Abhayagoonawardhana
Dallas                 -                       Mark Meyer
East Texas             -                       Ernest F Herterich
Fort Worth             -                       Rick O'Connor
Guadalajara            -                       Eva G Gramillo Castillo
Houston                Stephen M Redding       Andrew J Holdaway
Mexico City            Ramon Davila            -
Monterrey              -                       Leopoldo J Martinez
                                               Morales
Northeastern Oklahoma  Robert D Lam            Pamela B Dunlap
Shreveport             -                       Roger S Stanley
South Texas            Joseph C Hammitt, Jr.   Brian S Kelly
West Texas             Jacob C Sublett         Keith A Rotan

REGION IX David R. Olson, Regional Chair
Bigsky                 -                       Bruce R Cook
Black Hills            Joel B Porch            Joel B Porch
El Paso                -                       -
Idaho                  -                       Xenon A Long
Kansas City            Alan W Lankford         Jeffrey L Ewens
Nebraska               -                       Darrell R Brewster
New Mexico             -                       Richard J Reif
Ozarks                 David L Smith           Dustin W Brown
Pikes Peak             Gary L Leffingwell      -
Rocky Mountain         Brian M Lynch           Scott A Martin
South Dakota           Kasey W Abbott          Wade P Myrabo
Utah                   Daniel J Rollins        Sara A Frame
Wichita                James W Herrman, Jr.    Timothy Scott Berends

REGION X Verle A. Williams, Regional Chair
Central Arizona        -                       Tiffany B Bates
Golden Gate            -                       Jeffrey P Blaevoet
Hawaii Ross            Samuel F Gillie         Thomas D Van Liew
Northern Nevada        -                       Jace J Cook
Orange Empire          Darren B Smith          Jay D Hayashi
Sacramento Valley      -                       Jennifer Felsburg
San Diego              Steve Thompson          Mark R Bender
San Joaquin            -                       Justin M Fortmeyer
San Jose               Jeffrey L Solberg       Brian Patrick Maher
Sierra Delta           Eric J Chapman          John W Hardin
Southern California    -                       Narendra S Amarnani
Southern Nevada        -                       David P Fagotti
Tri County             -                       Kyle A Landis
Tucson                 -                       -

REGION XI K. William Dean, Regional Chair
Alaska                 Robert W Whealy         Walter K Heins
British Columbia       Wayne K Borrowman       Charlotte R Ross
Inland Empire          -                       Alan K McFarling
Mid Columbia           -                       Lois Payne
Northern Alberta       Dean G Turgeon          Terry W Knysh
Oregon                 -                       David Williams
Puget Sound            Rand N Conger           Rand N Conger
Regina                 Luc Chartrand           Edward K Cooke
Saskatoon              Kirk K Campbell         Bruce J Waldbillig
Southern Alberta       Tyler S Bungay          Peter S Litwinow
Vancouver Island       -                       Bohdan Kosteckyj

REGION XII Robert B. Risley, Regional Chair
Argentina              Eduardo Acosta          Carlos T Grinberg
Brasil                 Oswaldo D S Bueno       Gastao Fernando Reis
                                               Martins
Central Florida        William M Dillard       Wade H Conlan
Florida West Coast     Jennifer A Isenbeck     Jeffrey Ross
Gold Coast             -                       Ryan C Todaro
Gulfstream             Christopher J Garah     Teddy Silva
Jacksonville           Francis P Mangin        Brad S Smith
Miami                  Gerard M Fernandez      -
Puerto Rico            Yuklinia Itchel Robles  Yuklinia Itchel Robles
Southwest Florida      Michael E Myers         Robert A Lesnau
Spacecoast             Philip W Thomas         Todd Curlee

REGION XIII C.S. Ow, Regional Chair
Hong Kong              -                       Cheung Ying Mo
Malaysia               Boon K Yeo              Jaimie Kit Mie Ho
Philippines            Leandro Austria Conti   Ramoncito A Ocampo
Singapore              -                       Sivakumar Gadam
Taiwan                 Wei Dong Wang           Chia-Hung Liu
Thailand               Sittides Buddharee      Nirun Chayangsu

REGION-AT-LARGE Samir R. Traboulsi, Regional Chair
Cairo                  -                       Mamdouh Abdul-Kader
Danube                 Zivojin B Perisic       Ioan Silviu Dobosi
Emirates Falcon        Mohsen Mohamed          Imad A Al Mobayed
                       Aboul-Naga
Hellenic               John E Papagrigorakis   John Pappas
India                  Sunil Gupta             Ashish Rakheja
Kuwait                 Fadel A Al-Kazemi       Essam O Assem
Lebanese               -                       Elie M Baradhy
Northern Pakistan      Lawrence B Harrison     Saeed A Khan
Pakistan               -                       Yousuf Hasan
Polonia                Adam Legun              Przemyslaw T Dornowski
Portugal               Eduardo A B Maldonado   Luis F Roriz
Saudi Arabia           Samir A Al-Umair        Jamal Abdul Aziz Fahim
South India            A Ravi                  Vijayakumar A Udyavar
Sri Lankan             S P Franklin Silva      Wimalachandra Jayakody
Western India          Ashok K Joshi           Kamalesh R Mehta

CHAPTER                TREASURER

REGION I Lynn G. Bellenger, Regional Chair
Bi-state               Dennis La Vopa
Boston                 Jeffrey H Schultz
Central New York       Christopher Martin
Champlain Valley       Daniel J Gaherty
Connecticut            Matthew E Mullen
Granite State          Wayne J Vanasse
Long Island            Steven R Giammona
Maine                  Ronnie M Willey
New Jersey             Mark J Richter
New York               Joseph Thuman
Niagara Frontier       Andrew J Sickau
Northeast              Brian W Meneghan
Rhode Island           -
Rochester              Jeffrey M Davis
Twin Tiers             James F Green

REGION II Jean R. Bundock, Regional Chair
Hamilton               Wilfred Laman
Manitoba               George A Marchildon
Montreal               John A Deuel
Ottawa Valley          Francois Belair
Quebec City            Andre Chouinard
Toronto                Allard C Vegter
Halifax                Bradford A Matheson
London                 Scott C Edmunds
Nb/pei                 Camille J Chevarie
Windsor                Mazen M Abuomar

REGION III Charles E. Henck, Regional Chair
Anthracite             Anthony Joseph Lello
Baltimore              Jennifer E Leach
Central Pennsylvania   Mark A Tome
Delaware               Mark L Daniszewski
Hampton Roads          Gregory N Prose
Johnstown              Thomas R Young
Lehigh Valley          Brandt E Fick
National Capital       Patrick Osborne
Philadelphia           Andrew M Opella
Pittsburgh             Christopher L Conroy
Richmond               Christopher L Wood
Roanoke                Rodney D Fanning

REGION IV Ben A. Leppard, Tr., Regional Chair
Atlanta                Glenn A P Northrup
Charleston             G Louis Schweers
Greenville             Devon D Cortright
North Piedmont         Todd A Shoemaker
South Carolina         Donny R Pittman
Southern Piedmont      Jerry J McAuliffe
Triangle               Panya J Porter

REGION V James K. Willson, Regional Chair
Central Indiana        Stephanie A Thomas
Cincinnati             Scott E Peterson
Cleveland              Kenneth W Wissner
Columbus               Kent R Swepston
Dayton                 Michael Henry Kirchens
Detroit                Rick A Sutkiewicz
Eastern Michigan       Craig A Beardslee
Evansville             Waller S Clements
Fort Wayne             William C Bissmeyer
Northern Indiana       Ronald L Millies, Jr.
Toledo                 Michael A Forshaw
Western Michigan       Glen D Johnson

REGION VI John A. Day, Regional Chair
Akron/Canton           Mike D Moats
Cedar Valley           Raymundo Baca, Jr.
Central Illinois       Robert J Temple, II
Illinois               Michael L Moxon
Iowa                   Jerrod J Sieverding
La Crosse              Dwayne L Johnson
Madison                Gene C Nelson
Minnesota              Robert J Linder
Mississippi Valley     James J Nonnenmann
Northeast Wisconsin    Terrance L Schuelke
Rockford               Randy Boettcher
St. Louis              -
Wisconsin              David L Grassl

REGION VII Arthur D. Hallstrom, Regional Chair
Baton Rouge            Shane M Hernandez
Birmingham             James S Nietfeld
Bluegrass              Charles J Walls
East Tennessee         Gregory A Farmer
Louisville             Julian Donahue
Memphis                Bradford R Grammer
Mississippi            John Ferguson
Mobile                 Monica S Garsed
Nashville              Chad E Vaughn
New Orleans            Michael A Kersanac
North Alabama          Raymond J Thome
Northwest Florida      John B Staples
Tennessee Valley       Joseph K Kilpatrick

REGION VIII Arthur L. Giesler, Regional Chair
Alamo                  Alfred G Garza
Arkansas               Stephen C Titus
Austin                 Charles E Whitten
Central Oklahoma       William C Ferguson, Jr.
Dallas                 Walter D Horn
East Texas             Bill M Stiles
Fort Worth             David R James
Guadalajara            Alfredo Munoz
Houston                Kevin W Murphy
Mexico City            Brenda Zamora
Monterrey              Martha P De Lara Deleon
Northeastern Oklahoma  Nancy Jane Mack
Shreveport             Herbert G Patrick
South Texas            Sean Rodriguez
West Texas             -

REGION IX David R. Olson, Regional Chair
Bigsky                 Raelynn K Meissner
Black Hills            Judy A Oakley
El Paso                Allan G Bruns
Idaho                  Jeffrey S Fulcher
Kansas City            Jeffrey L Ewens
Nebraska               Richard A Woodson
New Mexico             Daniel Frank Beckley
Ozarks                 -
Pikes Peak             Bethany R Trumble
Rocky Mountain         Jeremy D Hollands
South Dakota           Brent J Tjeerdsma
Utah                   Gaylen V Atkinson
Wichita                Patrick J Johnson

REGION X Verle A. Williams, Regional Chair
Central Arizona        April L Ricketts
Golden Gate            Robert A Marcial
Hawaii Ross            -
Northern Nevada        Jace J Cook
Orange Empire          Jon Paul Roberts
Sacramento Valley      Jeffrey D Jerwers
San Diego              Walter D Houle, Jr.
San Joaquin            Melissa J Hobbs
San Jose               Scott A Gainer
Sierra Delta           Terri L Chumbley
Southern California    Chad A Herrick
Southern Nevada        Hugh H Tanner
Tri County             Richard C Creed
Tucson                 Burton Wright, Jr.

REGION XI K. William Dean, Regional Chair
Alaska                 -
British Columbia       Christopher W Collett
Inland Empire          David G Reames
Mid Columbia           Jay P Ashbaugh
Northern Alberta       Robert Boyko
Oregon                 Nicholas P Collins
Puget Sound            Gary R Williamson
Regina                 Dean M Nagel
Saskatoon              Ryan M MacGillivray
Southern Alberta       Peter S Litwinow
Vancouver Island       Thomas J Leroy

REGION XII Robert B. Risley, Regional Chair
Argentina              Miguel A Corigliano
Brasil                 Marcos D Pinto
Central Florida        Wesley Patterson
Florida West Coast     Andrew T Elsberry
Gold Coast             Donald H Austin, Jr.
Gulfstream             James W Nycum
Jacksonville           Kurt Liebendorfer
Miami                  Maximo Marrero
Puerto Rico            Yuklinia Itchel Robles
Southwest Florida      -
Spacecoast             Brian M Blenis

REGION XIII C.S. Ow, Regional Chair
Hong Kong              Siu Lam Li
Malaysia               Siew F Kang
Philippines            David B Farala
Singapore              Rea Woun Chang
Taiwan                 Tzong-Shing Lee
Thailand               Tul Manewattana

REGION-AT-LARGE Samir R. Traboulsi, Regional Chair
Cairo                  Alaa E Kamal
Danube                 Stefan Duna
Emirates Falcon        Christiane T Faddoul
Hellenic               D.A. Charalambopoulos
India                  Sushil K Choudhury
Kuwait                 Faisal Y Alsalem
Lebanese               Nohad I Boudani
Northern Pakistan      Tariq M Chughtai
Pakistan               Fahad H Hasan
Polonia                Maciez Chelstowski
Portugal               Fernando Q Calado De Brito
Saudi Arabia           Abdulhameed M Al-Amear
South India            Deepa Vaidyanathan
Sri Lankan             Ranjan Mr Fernando
Western India          Manoj K Khati
COPYRIGHT 2006 American Society of Heating, Refrigerating, and Air-Conditioning Engineers, Inc.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2006 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:American Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Refrigerating Engineers
Publication:ASHRAE Transactions
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Jul 1, 2006
Words:3193
Previous Article:2005-2006 ASHRAE officers, Directors, Committee Members, and staff.
Next Article:2005-2006 ASHRAE technical committees and task groups.
Topics:


Related Articles
Charles W. Curt.
ASHRAE approves ammonia as a Refrigerant Position Document.
ASHRAE installs Oak Brook engineer as president-elect.
ASHRAE elects new president.
ASHRAE offers four courses to further professional development.
ASHRAE hires construction manager for headquarters renovation.
Myers installed as ASHRAE director.
Conservation pioneer named Energy Engineer of the Year.
Smart buildings help landlords save.
Tech support pact sealed between owners, managers and engineers.

Terms of use | Privacy policy | Copyright © 2020 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters