Printer Friendly

WEST BOYLSTON HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL.

WEST BOYLSTON - West Boylston High School has announced its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2008-09 school year.

SENIORS

High Honors: Kevin Barnaby, Mariel Cardogno, Nicole Carpenter, Michelle Dankwah, Samantha Lynch, Haley Marchant, Tricia Prashad, Chelsea Szymkiewicz and Catherine Whitney.

Honors: Abigail Bartholomew, Steven Berkey, Katherine Borge, Nicholas Buono, Brianna Caracciolo,

Michael Cleary, Marle Cordeiro, Ashley Covel, Faith Derrah, Daniel Duguay, Jared Fancy, Stephen Fisher, Matthew Gomes, Bronson Herrera, Kellen Joyce, Leah Kapiloff, Ryan McKernan, Ryan Milewski, Katie Mitaszka, Erin Moorefield, Tyler Moylan, Andrew Ottino, Scott Passmore, AmandaMarie Peterson, Kyle Richardson, Kevin Roemer, Shane Sampson, Andrew Sargent, Robin Sargent, Danielle Snay, Kelly Swakopf, Cory Taylor, Caitlin Thunberg, Jennifer Tyler, Kristine Wall, Kevin Ward andLucas White.

JUNIORS

High Honors: Kara Anderson, Kimberly Cerullo, Marya DeSanti, Nicole Ellis, Sonja Kent, James Parda, Ariana Philbin, Emily Swalec and Fletcher Viders.

Honors: Caitlin Altomare, Paul Bidgood, Kris Connor, Victoria Cormier, Melissa Cowan, Jessica Dias, Christiane Germain, Zachary Henderson, Whitney Hill, Maggie Hughes, Jesse Hunt, Lori Lamberto, Allison Lawrence, Elizabeth Macy, Nicholas Matias, Rebecca Matias, Grady McGrath, Shannen Mulryan, Shea O'Malley, Kristen Peterson, Olivia Prato, Leah Pusateri, Jessica Riopel, Christopher Sawyer, Caroline Veduccio, Angela Voedisch, April White and Brittany Zendzian.

SOPHOMORES

High Honors: Kaitlyn Marsh, Nickolas Massar, Magdalene Mitaszka, Rachael Pace, Jillian Pelto, Kaleigh Ryder, Lisa Snay and Patrick Wall.

Honors: Andrew Adams, Deanna Ambold, Rachel Andersen, Matthew Baker, David Blake, Jillian Book, Andrea Borge, Rachel Cardogno, Samuel Colangelo, Alexis Condon, William deRivera, Mikayla Fitzpatrick, Rowland Gemma, Joseph George, Danielle Jacques, Cole Jaskoviak, Mary Grace McNally, Jessica Novia, Laura Owanisian, Megan Pelto, Matthew Stoychoff, Olivia Tata and Lynsay Whitney.

FRESHMEN

High Honors: Christina Amaral, Peter Baker, Christopher Benson, Erica Juliano, John Lynch, Felicia McGrath, Sara Menendez and Tyler Swalec.

Honors: Katlyn Armey, Jillian Barnaby, Alexander Blaine, Brandon Buono, Claire Byrnes, Haylee Caravalho, Caitlyn Chamberlain, Yiren Chen, Blake Chestna, Caroline Corcoran, Erica Dougherty, Kathryn Fleming, Marc Fortugno, Danica Germain, Ryan Graham, Jamie Herrera, Katelyn Ivers, Joshua Kapiloff, Daniel Kochanowski, Kana Kunst, Megan Lamberto, Emily O'Brien, Zachary Robidoux, Ronald Sampson III, Casey Shea, Katelyn Sinibaldi, Kendra Sloan, James Stark, Brooke Walkden and David White.
COPYRIGHT 2008 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2008 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:LOCAL NEWS
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Dec 9, 2008
Words:349
Previous Article:PRESS BOX.
Next Article:REGIONAL DIGEST.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters