Printer Friendly

University of Wolverhampton Degree Congregations.

School of Engineering and

the Built Environment

Anthony John Felton (The Development of an Effective Learning Environment in Higher Education for Product Design), Tero Veli Kaipio (Control of machine drives for varying inertia systems), Hamid Malekzadeh (A computerised FEM Model for evaluating the effect of ground freezing in various soils), Lawrence Mwangi Mbugua (A Methodology for Evaluating the Business Performance of UK Construction Companies), Wolfgang Rimkus (Simulation and optimisation of the interior high pressure (IHP) manufacturing process using the finite element method (FEA)).

Built Environment Division

MSc Virtual Manufacturing in Construction and Engineering Part Time

Lee James Field, Le Dung, Perminder Juttla.

2000 cohort Full Time

Nigel David Fryer, Peter James Marsh.

MSc Computer Aided Design and Construction 2000 cohort Full Time

Hesham Alaati.

Postgraduate Diploma CAD and Construction 2000 cohort Full Time

Thomas Mark Hacking.

Postgraduate Diploma CAD and Construction 2000 cohort Part Time

Martin Anthony Huggins.

MSc Construction Law Full Time

Lucinda Jane Levy (Awarded the Garretts Prize).

2000 cohort Part Time

Carl William Morris, Michael Rowlinson.

MSc Construction Project Management 2000 cohort Full Time

Michera Johannes Chirwa.

Postgraduate Certificate Construction Project Management 2000 cohort Full Time

Kevin Earl Buchanan.

MSc Construction Project Management 2000 cohort Part Time

Steven John Mason, Adrian Watts (Distinction).

BSc (Hons) Civil Engineering Management Full Time

Thomas Theodorakopoulos 2:1.

DIPHe Civil Engineering Management Full Time

Olaf Bierfreund, Philipp Herpel, Wolter Tyben.

BSc (Hons) Civil Engineering Management Part Time

David Nathan Edward Campsall * 2:1, Richard Paul Holliday 2:1, Martin Scheuch 2:1. * Awarded the Baynham Meikle Partnership Prize.

BSc (Hons) Quantity Surveying Full Time

Hani Saleh Al-Obaidli 2:2, Ching Hei Cheung 2:2, Oi Lam Kan 2:1, Harvinder Singh Kang 2:2, Hou Bun Patrick Lam 2:1, Lau Aik Ling 2:1, Chen Ni Liew 2:2, Guan Ee Ng 2:1, Saqib Nisar 2:2, Jin How Poh 2:1, Bernard Toh Kion Wong 2:1.

DIPHe Quantity Surveying Full Time

Craig Edward Butler.

BSc (Hons) Quantity Surveying Sandwich

Safran Al-Safran 2:2, Matthew Haughton 2:1, Hamad Misaad Qadar 2:2, Richard Paul Round 2:2.

Part Time

Stuart Arthur Benton 1 *, Paul Campbell 2:1, Stephen Alexander Cummings 2:1, Ferhan Ul Haq 2:2, Richard David Sharman 2:2, Tanya Emmerson Wharton 2:1. * Awarded the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors National Prize and the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors West Midlands Branch Prize.

DIPHe Quantity Surveying Part Time

Sukhvir Singh Bahia.

BSc Quantity Surveying 2000 cohort Part Time

Blake Justin Newton.

BSc (Hons) Construction Management Full Time

Stephen John Morgan* 2:1, David James Pearson 2:1. *Awarded the Carillion Building Prize.

Part Time

Ian Bull * 1, Ian Paul Cox 2:1, Lee Paul Dando 2:1. * Awarded the Chartered Institution of Building Regional Prize.

BSc (Hons) Building Surveying Full Time

David Neil Baker 2:2, Jonathan Richard Baker * 2:1, Andrew John Bennett ** 1, Michael Dooley 2:1, Sabrina Emily George 2:2, Scott St'Clare Gorey 2:2, Adrian Grantham Head 2:2, James Hough 2:1, Thomas Hough 2:1, Matthew Nock 2:2, Anthony Alun Parry *** 2:1, Steven Paul 2:2, Gyan Prasad 2:1, Andrew Kenneth Read 2:2. * Awarded the National Federation of Builders Prize. ** Awarded the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) National Prize and the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) West Midlands Branch Prize. ***Awarded the EC Harris (Project Managers) Prize.

Sandwich

Paul Lyon 2:2.

Part Time

Neil Anthony Condliffe 2:1, Stewart Anthony Downing 2:2, Andrew Roger King 2:1, Anthony David Moxey 2:2, Eric Thomas Scanlan 2:2.

HND Building Studies Full Time

Shane Patrick Owen-Brown, Elizabeth Anne Paton, Patrick Wilkins.

HNC Building Studies Part Time

Michael John Aston, Paul Joseph Barfoot, Kashmir Bucior, Stephen Robert Clark, Robert Andrew Collins, Neil Davies, Rebecca Davies, Russell Gwilliam, Liam Patrick Hickey, Lynn Sharon Jackson, Jamie Christopher Keyte, Darren Jon Leedham, Brian William Massey, Mark Antony Murrin, Nigel Thomas Pugh, Andrew Michael Rowley, Brian Robert Swanson, Christopher Glynn Thompson, Paul Timmins, Arron Craig Tolley, Philip Gordon Tongue, Neil Anthony Wild.

BSc (Hons) Civil Engineering Full Time

Athanasios Xenofon Gontas 2:2.

HNC Civil Engineering Studies Part Time

Delroy Anthony Amory, Benjamin John Brady *, Caroline Burkett, Jason Colcombe, David Andrew Davies, Robert Lee Dipple, Ashley Scott Gierth, Jonathan Heardman, Kieran Brian Hemstock, Ross James Jefferies, Thomas James Lynott, Neil George O'connor, Stephen Kevin Scanlon, Mark Andrew Sharples, Karl David Timmins, Nicola Jayne Watson. * Awarded the Institution of Civil Engineers Prize.

HNC Civil Engineering Studies CertHE Part Time

Adrian John McDowell.

BSc (Hons) Civil Engineering Surveying (Quantities) Part Time

Jane Melinda Richards 2:1 (Awarded the Institute of Materials Prize).

BSc (Hons) CAD and Construction Full Time

Peter Antony Bailey 2:2, Patricia Mary Dowling 2:2, Mark Nicholas Kilvert 2:1, Paul Sheehy 2:1, Amin Sinani 2:1, Paul Sidney Turnbull 2:1, David Walker 2:1.

BSc CAD and Construction 2000 cohort Full Time

Fiona Wing Yin Ng.

2000 cohort Sandwich

Mathew John Waiton.

CertHE CAD and Construction Full Time

Benjamin Wise.

CertHE Built Environment Full Time

Linden Andrew Baker.

BSc (Hons) Architectural Design Technology Sandwich

Leanne Platow 2:1.

BSc (Hons) Architectural Design Technology Part Time

Paul Burton 1, Trevor Haddock 2:2.

Engineering Division

MSc Engineering Product Design Part Time

Peter John Allan, John David Ashmore, Alistar Lloyd Dean.

Postgraduate Certificate Engineering Product Design Part Time

Steven Haydn Jones.

MSc Engineering Product Design (Holland) Full Time

Devi Emasmurniati Boen, Edy Husaeni Hendra.

Part Time

Eduard Adri Brijder, Grace Deviona, Jan Willem Driessen, Sisira Jayamaha, Konstantinos Stathakis, Paul van Stiphout, Nijs Comelius van't Veld, Henricus Petrus Versteijnen, Erwin Johannes Waalders.

MSc Engineering Product Design (Belgium) 2000 cohort Full Time

Frederik Beun, Ken Pletinckx.

Postgraduate Certificate Engineering Product Design (Holland) 2000 cohort Part Time

Jaap-jan van der Heide, Kan Wai Lam, Allan Paul Pereira, Stephen Francis Richardson, Franciscus Adriana van Tilborg, Rob Gerardes Wingens.

Postgraduate Certificate Engineering Product Design (Belgium) 2000 cohort Part Time

Mario Van de Casteele.

BEng (Hons) Manufacturing Engineering Part Time

James Perry 2:2, Tony Jason Sweeting 2:1, Christian Alexander Williams * 2:1. * Awarded the Institution of Electrical Engineers (Clifford) Prize.

2000 cohort Part Time

Adrian Michael Harris 3.

BSc (Hons) Materials and Quality Engineering Part Time

David Spencer 2:1.

BSc (Hons) Computer Aided Engineering Design Full Time

Matthew John Williams 2:1.

BSc (Hons) Computer Aided Product Design Full Time

Michael Kojo Ankobia 2:1, Martin David Birch 2:1, Gurvinder Singh Birk 2:1, Steven Arthur Clark 2:2, Peter Ford 2:1, Matthew David Grist 2:1, Stephen Charles Harvey 2:1, Amjid Khan 2:2, Gareth Southall 2:1, Kulvinder Singh Tak 2:2, Christopher John Turton 1, Jack Wilby 2:1.

Sandwich

Corrie John Beech 2:2, Jessica Helen Gibb * 2:1, Scott Robert David Paterson 2:1, Oliver Charles Pickin 2:1. * Awarded the GKN Autostructures Prize.

Part Time

Kevin Barry Jenkinson 2:1.

CertHE Computer Aided Product Design Part Time

Richard John Shepherd.

BEng (Hons) Mechatronics Full Time

Alexander Billingham 2:2, David Andrew Nash 2:1, Guofeng Zhang 2:1.

BEng (Hons) Mechatronics Part Time

Ang Kai Meng 2:1, Ang oo Pin 2:1, Boo Chue Wee 1, Chan Gai Meng 2:1, Chan Pui Houng 2:1, Chang Tai Kiang 1, Chng Hooi Yong 1, Chong Wai Mun 2:1, Choo Churn Keet 2:2, Ho Wing Foo 2:1, Koh Chong Lee 1, Kou Ching Hong 2:1, Law Hong Jian 2:1, Leong Choon Kid 2:1, Lim Kian Boon 2:1, Low Hwee Ming Alan 2:1, Ng Cho Leng Ron 2:1, Ng Pei Chie 2:1, Peh Kay Soon 2:1, Soh Kee Chuan 2:1, Tan Eng Chuan 1, Tan Chee Liang 2:1, Tee Lee Ann Adrian 2:2, Teo Kah Ling Marian 2:2, Tock Yew Koon 2:1, Too Tien Poh 2:1.

DIPHe Mechatronics Part Time

Steven John Pardoe.

HND Mechatronics Part Time

Stuart Raymond Dix, Paul Holmes (Distinction), Stuart Ian Jarrett (Merit), Robert Godfrey Stoker (Merit).

BEng (Hons) Engineering (Ford Component Suppliers Programme) Part Time

Richard Adams 2:1, Mark Andrew Bilson 2:1, Andrew James Bradley 1, Peter Kenneth Everson 1, Richard Anthonny Greer 2:1, Philip Lloyd Harris * 1, Christopher John Jones 1, Stephen Morris 1, Jonathan Simon Orgill 2:1, Scott Lyndon Parton 2:1, Rakesh Patel 2:1, Christopher David Poole 1, Jason Michael Staphnill 1. * Awarded the Ford Prize.

BEng Engineering (Ford Component Suppliers Programme) Part Time

Paul Etchells, Paul Hodgson, Paul Antony Munkley.

BEng (Hons) Engineering Systems Part Time 2000 Cohort

Craig Kenneth Parkes.

HNC Engineering Part Time

John David Edwards.

BSc (Hons) Combined Awards Full Time

Martin John Prosser 2:2 Manufacturing Studies and Business.

Part Time

Timothy James Price 2:1 Material Technology and Chemistry (Awarded the Institution of Incorporated Engineers (GKN/BRD) Prize).
COPYRIGHT 2001 Birmingham Post & Mail Ltd
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2001 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:The Birmingham Post (England)
Date:Sep 8, 2001
Words:1478
Previous Article:Opera maverick with a penchant for bucking the system.
Next Article:University of Wolverhampton degrees.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters