Printer Friendly

UNIVERSITY RESULTS 2004.

Welsh school of architecture Professor Phil Jones BSc PhD (Wales), FCIBSE, (Head of School) will present: To receive the degree of bachelor of architecture

Nooridayu Ahmad Yusuf

Caroline Fleur Almond

Giuseppe Clifford Amesbury

Samuel William Austin

Isabelle Maud Charlotte Bamber

Gabriella Barr-Sofer

James Robin Bastable

Rebekka Caush

Katherine Louise Collins

Michael James Court

Nicola Irene Cutler

Anna Jane Geldard

Timothy John Green

Sarah Elizabeth Howard

Yih Yi Hwang

Nicola Sien James

Adam Paul Jenkins

Rina Iryanti Johari

Thomas Alan Jordan

Thomas Martin Joyce

Kate Louise Lloyd

Vanessa Helen Lockett

Ngwabi Mannathoko

Dmitri Martin

Amy Jane Mills

Roziyati Idayu Binti Musa

Marcelle Newbold

Dimitrios Nomikos

Gavin Paul Oliver

Andrew James Petty

Kate Elisabeth Reeves

Philip James Reid

Christopher James Richards

Adrian Mark Scholefield

Ram Schual

Timothy Colin Shew

Cian Spowart

Paula Elise Sullivan

Sharifah Nurul'ain Syed Nasir

Charles Nicholas Viney

Antonios Vourexakis

Jacqueline Kirsten Walmsley

Michael Watt

James Wesley Whittle

Guan Ming Wong

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In Architectural Studies

Owain John Adams

William Aust

Christopher John Ball

Anthony William Blunn

Justin Anthony James Bradshaw

Nicholas John Butcher

Adrian Mark Challis

Rebecca Jane Channon

Kwanphil Cho

Denise Imogen Cloutt

Frances Louise Cobley

Richard Thomas Dundas

Darion Arash Ebrahimzadeh

Tamsin Jane Pitt Evers

Andrew Faulkner

Saffo Gama

Jennifer Mary Greenhow

Stuart Hatcher

James Hogan

Lucy Ann Jenkins

Robin Keates

Lauren Ann Kibble

Adam Knibb

Theresa Sum Ying Lam

Marina Lazarou

Joanna Elizabeth Lindley

Daniel Lobato

Abigail Anne Lockey

Yu Hui Terry Luo

Mairi Louise Morse

Eve Murzyn

Paul Benjamin Omega Neep

Peter Muiruri Njuguna

Benjamin Olszyna-Marzys

Maria-Angeliki Papachristopoulou

Gillian Jane Peskett

Clare Louise Phillips

Christian Revagliatte

Thomas Rigby

Pavan Kaur Sandhu

William Edward Satherley

Kate Louise Smith

Russell William Smithers

Jonathan Richard George Spratt

Thomas Dafydd Spriggs

Rich Stollar

Gwillim David Philip Symons

Dafydd Huw Tanner

Andrew Tsz Tung Tsang

Leonie Turner

Simon Robert Tweed

Farilee Luka-John Ustovic

Nicholas David Vater

Simon John Vickers

Thomas Edward Wainwright

James Richard Watkins

Adrian Mark Wood

Hannah Eliza Yoell

CARDIFF BUSINESS SCHOOL

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In Accounting

Ivie Agnes Abulime

David Simon Banks

Kevin Robert Bates

David Evan Bellew

Robert Andrew Broomfield

Robert Butler

Anthony Stephane Carey

Claire Marie Carullo

Jonathan Paul Chartres

Ming Chi

Owen Samuel Davies

Hannah Lucy Fraser

Daniel Mark Gandesha

Jonathan Griffiths

Hartini Haji Mohammad

Meleri Heath

George Hillman

Natalie Jayne Hills-Davies

Calvin Cheuk Wai Ho

Gareth John James

Hayley Charlotte Ann Johns

Matthew David Johnson

Zoae Louise Jones

Matthew Thomas Lange

Raymond Wai Kit Lee

Yue Li

Jonathan Howard Ling

Michelle Ting Ting Liu

Tariq Rafeeq Maruf

Jennie Marie Morris

Lucy Josephine Nicoll

Geraldine Michelle O'Malley

Michael Alun Owen

Richard James Potts

Kelvin John Pritchard

Kazuma Sakai

Barry John Standford

Wei Sun

Paul James Taylor

David Alexander Thomas

Michael Ian Thomas

Rebecca Thomas

Sien Elin Thomas

Richard Tomlinson

Vimal Upadhyay

Edward Mark Williams

Ffion Williams

Phillip Robert Wood

Jun Yi Wu

Emily Louise Yeandle

Li Zhang

In Banking and Finance with French

Chaitrali Abhyankar

Elise Wylie

In Business Economics with Spanish

Jay Mukhey

In Business Studies and Japanese

Charlotte Beale

Philip Chee Leung Shek

David Alexander Talbott

Alexandros Spiridon Tantis

In Economics with French

Leah Jane Stephenson

In International Transport

Christopher Paul Davidson

Christopher Edward William Dixon

Mark Le Blanc Smith

Andrew Mist

Alison Pugsley

David Warnock-Smith

To receive the degree of bachelor of economic and social studies

In Accounting and Economics

Paul Carroll

Chow Yew Chan

Jodie Elizabeth Crimp

David Shuja Cunning

Kathryn Jayne Goddard

Andrew Aaron Griffiths

Richard Neilson Harry

Sarah Elizabeth Keeling

Lalit Kumar Khatwani

Rui Li

Andrew Gwilym Morris

Kristian Jonathan Payne

Adrian Ragucos

Ahmad Raza

Nicholas Tippet

Kashif Warraich

In Accounting and Management

Sabina Alvarez-Scott

Tanya Theresa Apap

Jonathan Barnard

Lenette Benedito

Victoria Sarah Blacker

Sarah Angharad Briggs

Phillip David Bruce

Jed Douglas Butcher

James Richard Clayton

Hannah Mary Dyer

Allen Emeka Echetabu

Thomas James Evans

Gareth Owen Edward Eyres

Susan Mary Froude

Jonathan Harvey

Nigel William James Hughes

Rebecca Jacobs

Matthew James Kay

Christina Keogh

Victoria Louise Lacey

Jemma Caroline Mackintosh

Natalie Anne Maple

Elizabeth Ann May Maslen

Siwan Eleri Morgan

Thomas Philip Morse

Timothy Nichols

Nizreen Noordin

Elizabeth Susan Nottle

Nicholas Rhys Packman

Oliver David Parry

Helen Christina Pearce

Robin James Pearce

Fiona Manby Rouf

Samira Satish Shah

Joanna Lucy Shawe

Dawn Elizabeth Shewell

Oliver Henry Michael Smith

Paul James Smith

Peter Edward Stimpson

Sana Uzair Subzwari

Andrew Richard Geoffrey Taylor

Catrin Sien Thomas

Julia Thorogood

Liam Richard Usher

James Warrick

Richard Alan Warwick

Mark Daniel Whitticase

Katie Louise Williams

Martin Xiberras

In Banking and Finance

Simon Nicholas Bowen

Zhuo Chen

Kay Louisa Stewart Frost

James Green

Simon Stuart Green

Arjun Kakar

Karan Kalsi

Ruijun Lu

Huijun Luo

Michael James Appleby Matthews

Benjamin William Henry Morley

Yee Kwan Ngai

Stuart Edward Noble

Oliver Phillips

Gemma Pitman

Ahilan Rabindran

Nishit Nalinkumar Shah

Benjamin James William Smithson

Anton Soochkov

Sean Welsh

In Business Economics

Karen Louise Arnold

Suzy Lynne Braddick

Matthew John James Bradley

Richard John Brooks

Tom David Burdon

David Neil John Cornish

Emma Clare Cowley

Edward John Easton

Michael Joseph Elworthy

James Michael Evans

Emma Louise Grant

Ben Harman

Olivia Li

Nick James Mould

William Thomas Muse

Argyrios Papapetros

Nicola Mary Parrott

Susannah Clare Ranger

Andrew James Reeve

Michael John Rego

Suzanne Scovell

Claire Harriet Lola Sewell

Geoffrey Robert William Smith

Marc Stephen Thomas

Marie Warfield

Philip Spencer John Young

In Economics

Susan Helen Bailey

Daniel David Laurence Ballin

Stephen Alan Brown

Nita Chohan

Thomas Seth Clapworthy

Peter Clark

Poppy Corrina Ruth Crawford

Rebecca Jane Davies

James Christopher Deacon

Daniel James Evans

Gareth Evans

Karl Robert Evans

Thomas Robert Griffiths

Peter Robert Hemmens

Ian David Jones

Martyn Jones

Paul Joseph Francis Kean

Katherine Anne Kendrick

Constantinos Petros Kypridemos

James Lawless

Kathryn Bethan Lee

Gareth Rhys Matthews

Xin Hui Mok

Raphael Olszyna-Marzys

Metesh Pravinkumar Patel

Chris Perryman

Andrew Stewart Pick

James Elwyn Rhodes

Andrew Christopher Rodzynski

Kalveer Kaur Salh

Matthew James Russell Spencer

Anna Claire Stephens

Joanna Strickland

Lesley Ann Trousdale

Tom Wakeford

Becky Watson

Sophie Coco Webb

Alexander James Williams

Ian James Wilson

In Economics and Management Studies

Saleh Abdull Rahman

Stephanie Aira Bareither

Jennifer Louise Beaver

Ian John Bond

Ruth Bryony Bosomworth

Simon Ross Boulter

Jayne Anne Cecil

Benjamin Edward Oliver Colyer

Elin Rebecca Davies

Steven John Davies

Paul Michael Edis

Rebecca Elizabeth Ellis

Anna Flit

Katie George

Thomas Le May Green

Matthew Ian Hicks

Natalie Jayne Jakomis

Robyn Marie Jelley

Gareth Anfield Jones

Hayley Marie Jones

Madhur Krishna Khaitan

David Ronald Luff

Stuart Gwynfor McLoughlin

Alex McVay

Katie Lynne Monks

Irena Novoselova

Bhakti Pandya

Alexis Raichoudhury

Elizabeth Caroline Ramm

Lauren Elizabeth Rees

Atinuke Dahlia Scott-Boyle

Mark Simic

Eugenie Marie Snell

Andrew James Stallard

Thomas Philip Stevens

Simon Chee Wai Tang

Gemma Jayne Williams

PRESENTATIONS FOR HIGHER DEGREES

To receive the degree of master of science

In Architecture: Environmental Design of Buildings

Mohammed Aba Alkheil, BA (King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals)

Megumi Matsumoto, BSc (Kyoto)

Serene Fong Kuen Ow, BEng (Manchester)

Smaragda Papadiki, BA (Birmingham)

Spyridon Stravoravdis, BEng, MSc (Wales)

Isabel Cecilene Why, BSc (Bristol)

In Financial Economics

Kaitki Kumari Merwah, BA (Delhi)

Yajun Wang, BEng (East China University of Science & Technology)

Tao Xing, BSc (Zhe Jiang)

Yi Qi Yang, (BA (Shanghai University of Engineering Science)

Chun Yu Yao

Tingting Zhang, BSc, BA (Tianjin)

Yuehua Michelle Zhao, BSc (Wales)

In Human Resource Management

Chukwuemeka Anthony Remigius Anagboso, BSc (Nigeria)

Mary Adubea Asiedu-Mante, BA (Cape Coast)

Victoria Elizabeth Bibby, BA (Wales)

Caterina Galani, BBA (Athens)

Laura Elizabeth Hampson, BSc (Wales)

Sanni Karikoski, BA (Reading)

Anastasia Katsaouni, BSc (Bradford)

Pui Yan Lee, BSc (City University of Hong Kong)

Jaime Mayor-Ramis, BSc (Aston)

Victoria Omirinde, BSc (Ilorin)

Lorna Anne Rees, BSc (Wales)

Elaine Judith Rosier, BSc (Wales)

Martina Ruprecht, BSc (Loughborough)

Jemma Sarah Scapens, BA (Brunel)

Rhoda Thomas, BA (Wales)

Mei Zheng

In International Economics, Banking and Finance

Vinay Agarwal, BBA (Loyola)

Letitia Ansong, BSc (Ghana)

Osman Soale Atchulo, BSc (Kwame Nkrumah)

Nick William Bennett, BSc (Wales)

Miltiadis Chandris, BScEcon (Wales)

Sobukola Ayodeji Coker, BSc (Lagos)

Justus Odemerho Esiri, BSc (Delta State)

Ashleigh Margaret Kirkwood, BBA (Cape Town)

Yi Liu, BSc (Beijing Technical & Business University)

Dan Luo, BSc (Capital Normal University)

Neema Singhal, BA (Delhi)

Shereen Altaf Syed, BSc (Wales)

Mei Yan Teng, BSc (Wales)

Sahil Verma, BA (Delhi)

Jiang Wang, BSc (Tianjin)

Tianshu Zhao, BSc (Dongbei University of Finance & Economics)

Xiao Tao Zheng, BSc (Hunan)

In International Economics and Public Policy

Muhammad Ali Saeed, BSc (Punjab), MSc (Quaid-i-Azam)

In International Transport

Dimitrios Anifantis, BSc (Piraeus)

Ling Cheng, BA (Jinan)

Wan Kin Kennith Cheung, BA (Oxford Brookes)

Xinhua Chu, BSc (Shanghai Maritime)

Jing Deng, BA (Nankai)

Sunith Benjamin Thomas D'Souza, BEng (Karnatak)

Niteshwar Hurgobin, BBus (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology)

Kai Wai Kua, BA (Northumbria)

Tai Hsin Kuo, BA (National Taiwan Ocean University)

Pavlos Peroulis, Ptychion (Piraeus)

Sergiy Sergeyev, BSc (Wales)

Siri Sundal, BA (Reading)

Marco Antonio Urbina Brualla, BEng (Universidad Catolica Santa Maria La Antingua)

Lijun Wang

Lu Wang, BA (Shen Yang)

Qian Xu, BSc (Hangzou Institute of Electrical Engineering)

Zhengtao Zhang, BSc (Dalian Maritime)

In Lean Operations

Glyn Finney, BSc (Staffordshire)

Daniel Gurney, BSc (CNAA)

Fraser Wilkinson, BSc (Glamorgan)

Emma Louise Wilson, BA (Wales)

In Marine Policy

Grace Ochuka, BA (Concordia)

Angeliki Palaiologou, Ptychion (Piraeus)

Dimitrios Tsimounis, BSc (John Moores)

To receive the degree of master of philosophy

Eyitayo Ajisola Olotu, BArch (Federal University of Technology, Akire)

Clive Grahame Thorne

To receive the degree of doctor of philosophy

Brian Abbott, BA (CNAA), MA (Warwick)

Rami Isam Al-Asadi, MBA (Wales)

Marlene Del Rocio Calderon Veiga, MSc (World Maritime University)

Edmund Nathaniel Green, BSc, BArch, MPhil (Wales)

Sajjad Haider, BCom, MBA (Punjab), MSc (Salford)

Ku Nor Izah Ku Ismail, BSc (Western Kentucky), MBA (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)

David Dean Madzikanda, BEng, MBA (Wales)

Francesca Mariotti, Laurea (Universita Di Udine)

Muslim Har Sani Mohamad, BSc (International Islamic), MSc (American University)

Ruthira Naraidoo, BSc (Mauritius), MSc (Wales)

Dawn Marie Naylor, BA (Wales), MA (Reading)

Bhzad Sidawi, BSc (Damascus), MPhil (Bath)

Yu-Cheng Tang, BA (Tunghai), MBA (Da-Yeh)

Sharon Jayne Williams, BA, MPhil (Wales)

CARDIFF FELLOWSHIPS

To receive an honorary fellowship

Sue Duncan

Digby Jones

The Vice-Chancellor will admit them to the Fellowship of Cardiff University

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF BIOSCIENCES

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In Applied Biology

Jane Andre

Jasmin Mary Brown

Joanne Elizabeth Burke

Lucy Caroline Jayne Ellis

Beverley Lynne Evans

Amy Denise Harris

Timothy Gordon Hillyer

Karl Shaun Johns

Anna Louise Leech

Gwern Llewelyn

Sara Hannah Morgan

Lori Pender

Frances Alexandra Rawles

Ellen Sigrid Charlotte Runn

Katie Wiseman

In Biology

Hannah Bennett

Rachel Ann Bevan

Katherine Sarah Clarke

Deborah Joanne Colledge

Thomas Charles Collins

Ursula Catherine Collins

Thomas James Keyne Davis

Anne Louise Dixon

Katrina Flack

Elizabeth Frost

Sarah Emma Gooch

Emma Goode

Marianne Elizabeth Green

Alison Hillson

Mary Hirsch

Emma Lucy Jewkes

Duncan James King

Owen Daniel Lamb

Jonathan David Leigh

Kevin Dhanjai Lochun

Daniela Flor Lopez

Laura Michelle Meredith

Laura Kathryn Owen

Nia Wyn Owen

Rachel Louise Rees

William George Anthony Rider

Clodagh Ruth Rebecca Solomon

Maria Anita Stacey

Kerry Tobiasen

Harriet Jane Webb

Monica Williams

Matthew Jonathan Wright

In Biotechnology

Kristoffer Martyn Joseph Ablett

George Russell Ashley

Tara Jane Breedon

Maria Christodoulou

David Harvey

Rebecca Lea Jones

Rhys William Jones

Rhys Owen Prosser

Magnus John Reeve

Benjamin Rafael Saravia

Benjamin James Taylor

In Ecology and Environmental Management

Katherine Birch

Fay Alexandra Collier

Julia Laura Coneybeer

Harriet Davies

Laura Louise Gore

Sien Elen Harry

Catherine Anne Holley

Christopher Neil Jenkins

Sarah Louise Jenner

Sorrel Munirih Jones

Martin John Ludlam

James Antony Marsh

Stephen Lewis McAll

Claire Raisin

Timothy Daniel Rotheray

Helen Jane Vautier

Emma Margaret Joce Weeks

Katharine Sarah Jane Wilson

In Genetics

Nazia Akram

Luke Barfield

Kati Bartlett

Peter Charles Bevan

Sarah Victoria Booth

Lisa Davies

Tracey Ann Dobbs

Jennifer Anne Elphick

Dina Homam

Jason Andrew Howells

Kelly Jones

Rachel Sarah Jones

Sion Morgan Jones

Hala Jundi

Sally Ruth Lambert

Joanne Kate Mathews

Dafni Moschidou

Jonathan Moss

Caroline Murray

Ioannis Pandis

Sarah Louise Pipe

Guy Kurtis Pomeroy

Carla Rosser

Charlotte Margaret Tuson

Sarah Louise Williams

In Microbiology

Andrew James Bridgewater

Jonathan Davies

Amanda Sarah Fivian

Yusuf Adam Hassan

Gavin John Humphreys

Konstantin Knoblich

Laura Jayne Milne

Rhys Anthony Milne

Sheena Yee Pang

Stefanie Scheerer

Anna Louise Sherratt

Paul Michael Slack

Chantal Louise Wallis

Thomas Lloyd Williams

Lynda Jane Wright

In Zoology

Lucinda Claire Allaway

Jason Appleby

Nicola Melanie Arnold

Matthew Atkins

Katy Rose Barton

Mark John Bayley

Julia Anne Cartwright

Beatrice Ruth Katherine Chater

Joseph David Clarke

Louise Patricia Clear

Rebecca Jayne Coles

Kathryn Louise Curtis

Catherine Marguerite Marie Darragh

Clare Louise Anne Donovan

Polly Dugmore

Delith Ann Evans

Henrietta Frances Eve

Ben Finden

Orlaith Niamh Fraser

Alexandra Louise Freemantle

Amy Claire Gander

Alison Claire Gibbs

Katie Glover

Susan Gregory

Einir Fflur Griffith

Charlotte Emily Kate Halden

Simon William Harold

Timothy James Edward Harrison

Kimberly Hutchings

Amy Susanne Jones

David Jonathan Keigwin

Tracey Anne King

Jacqueline Stephanie Knight

Hannah Margaret Lewis

Natasha Dawn Lewis

Simon Paul Malsom

Katherine Ellen Marsh

Ricky Steffan Masih

Wanda Denise McCormick

Poppy Joyce McDonald

Jennet Ann Morgan

Amy Phillips

Rebecca Anne Pitman

Helen Porter

Cleopatra Christiana Ridgeway

Hayley Rockall

Andrew Murray Ross

Hannah Kathryn Shaw

Peter Hugh Sheppard

Rachel Smith

Janna Katherine Trevorrow

Sarah Jane Wesley

Sarah May Woodgate

Jane Woulds

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In Anatomical Science

Syreeta Agbo

Gethin John Harries

Helen Hennon

Sarah Francesca Hill

Aneeka Marie Jayawardena

Thomas Zachary Jones

Robert Anthony James Melhuish

Emily Louise Rich

Hannah Margaret Shaw

Elizabeth Ruth Sowter

Ebitu Ukiwe

Leah Frances Williams

In Anatomy

James Ansell

Thomas Frederick Barrett

Laurence William Heywood

Nicholas Mark Roach

In Biochemistry

Byron Carpenter

Gareth John Davies

Rachel Evans

Annerley Charlotte Flynn

David Edward Geatrell

James Michael Gibbons

Afzana Kousar Hussain

Olivia Pui Yee Ip

Christopher Alun Jarman

Stacey Layman

Viknesh Sivanathan

Nicholas Richmond Smart

Laura Jane Squires

Christopher William Tennuci

Kirsty Leanne Wadden

Nichola Maxine Warner

Tamsyn Candy Ariana Wilson

In Biochemistry with Medical Biochemistry

Sarah Alison Bennett

Lucy Maria Bound

Louise Sarah Brown

Iris Ka-Man Cheung

Emma Jane Davies

Priyanthi Dias

Garry Michael Dolton

Tamara Zoe Marie Evans Braun

Jessica Jean Harris

Esther Joy Hillson

Catrin Mair Jones

Pamela Claire Jones

Rhian Helen Lee

Aimee Marie Palace

Kirsty Anne Roberts

Emma Louise Smith

Stefan-Stanislaw Speth

Grace Anna Stimpson

Marc David Wilkinson

Kate Eurgain Williams

Eleanor Louise Woodward

In Biochemistry with Molecular Biology

Victoria Sien Blight

Michael John Farnsworth

Lorna Jessica Hale

Leon Daniel Ellerton Kingett

Victoria Marsh

Rebecca Louise Robinson

Georgina Catherine Judith Roe

Sarah Julia Todman

Simon James Tunster

In Medical Molecular Biology

Victoria Barree

Katie Dunwoody

Sneha Rajesh Haria

Shaun David Hutch

Natalie Jones

Sophia Liza Khan

Jennifer Francesca Knight

Jennifer Michelle Land

Victoria Jane Letten

Mohammed Mahfuz A Am Miah

Karen Marie Rimmer

Aimee Claire Thomas

In Neuroscience

Mandip Aulakh

Sally Barlow

Angela Michelle Bowring

Lucy Ann Cooper

Abigail Marie Cornish

Megan Coulson

Jessica Bai Doondeea

Rebecca Claire Edwards

David Fitzgerald

Ian Grills

Kristina Leppik

Frederique Oddos

Hayley Jane Salter

Claire Marie Margaret Thomas

Rebecca Catherine Trueman

Martyn Tupper

Hannah Abigail Whittington

In Pharmacology

Karen Campbell

Daniel Clarke

Karen Anne Collins

Robert Michael Cullen

James Edward McLaren

Laura Elizabeth Penn

Felicity Swift

Leah Williams

In Physiology

Clare Grant Billings

Melissa Brown

Melanie Jane Bull

Kiranjit Kaur Cheema

James Antony Collins

Iain Curren

Alison Jayne Eaves

Laura Megan Gibbs

Jake Spencer Hartford-Beynon

Karen Elizabeth Holmes

Laura Joanne Humphries

Anita Rajini Kulatilake

James William Murray

Michael Chi Yuan Nam

Max Sallis Osborne

Johanna Elizabeth Parker

Shreena Mukund Patel

Amy Laura Perdue

Sian Mary Richards

Edward Mark Thomas

Victoria Jane Trainer

Angus Wann

In Physiology and Psychology

Samantha Jayne Baker

Shahrzad Choroomzadeh-Dashti

William James Greville

Richard John Griffiths

Frances Catherine Learner

Katie Lewis

Laura R L Smith

Sarah Katy Stewart

Nikki Young

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In Computer Science

Zaid Abbas

Osama Al Saeede

Eddie Al-Shakarchi

Nora Alzahid

Michael Graham Bridger

Hywel Robert Bromby

Harry William Brown

Simon James Caton

William Raymond Cheung

Owain Peter Cooke

Neil Andrew Cooper

Elgan James Davies

Julie Ann Davies

David Robert De Benedictis

Nicolas Robert Austin Dennis

James Andrew Dunkerton

Robert James Ernest Eagles

Daniel Llywelyn Evans

Rhys Owain Evans

Christopher Robert Fellows

Alex Forbes

Steven Giles

Gareth Stephen Gillard

Angela Louise Grainger

Mark Andrew Hansen

John Edward Charles Hartless

Douglas John Hetherington

Lindsay Jennifer Hickman

Richard William Hodge

Alison Jane Holman

Maria Antonella Ippolito

Benjamin Daniel Jones

Dafydd Owain Jones

Robert James Thomas Jones

Matthew Richard Lewis Joslin

Kai Thomas Kewley

Alexander Edward Klau

Nikolaos Konstantinou

Rhodri Owain Lake

Paul Lawrence

Simon Mark Lewis

David Taylor Liddle

Yashmit Singh Matharu

Nicholas Chadd Meese

Andrew Paul Mitchell

David Rhys Morgan

Andrew Charles Morris

Alexandros Mouratidis

Wayne Rhys Muschamp

Ross Anthony Nicholls

Emma Louise O'Brien

David Lloyd Offers

David Charles Payne

Chudi Peng

Stephen John Pickett

Matthew Price

Jonathan Alexander Quinn

Darren Lee James Radford

Christopher Alan Rodway

Benjamin James Saich

Timothy John Shapcott

Robert William John Shipley

Anne Elizabeth Bevan Simpson

Adam Slader

Sion William Smith

Paul Duncan Stainsby

Aliya Thobani

Andrew Thomas

Justin Thomas

Ben John Tidy

Rebecca Trudi Mari Troake

Christopher Richard Truman

Charalampos Tsiloglanidis

Josephine Claire Williams

Sarah Christine Williams

Ian Michael Wootten

Jonathan David Wright

Er Yan Yu

In Computer Systems Engineering

Christopher Leonard Hockey

In Computing and Mathematics

Hannah Mary Blackburn

Dafydd William Ford

Lucy Katherine Formela-Osborne

Jonathan Peter Gibson

Christopher Jonathan Hedley

Krupti Naresh Malde

Gavin Christopher Marcynko

James William Rees

Peter Trevor Reynolds

Caroline Nadine Snell

In Computing and Physics

Steven Alan Lewis

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS

Professor Jeff Griffiths, BSc, PhD (Wales), FIMA, Head of School, will present:

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In Mathematics

Rhian Gwawr Adams

Jack Martyn Alec Baber

Michael John Baker

Carly Louise Brown

Richard Geoffrey Brown

David Matthew Cowan

Daniel Anstee Cox

Ruth Emily Susan Davies

Tina Louise Dawe

Olivia Charlotte Millicent Edwards

Emma Jane Ford

Jonathan William Gillard

Hywel Gareth Griffiths

Andrew James Harding

Rebecca Jane Haycroft

Sandra Elizabeth Hughes

Kerri Louise James

Esyllt Lloyd Jones

Richard Stephen Laszlo

Amanda Jayne Lee

Ian Stuart Loynd

Deborah Gillian Lunt

Holly Louise Maggs

Gareth Michael Maisey

Samantha Jane Milligan

Joanne Morgan

John Edward Owen Morris

Rhys Teifi Morris

Teleri Morris

Nicholas Andrew Murdock

Michael Robert Newman

Thomas Richard Norwood

Benjamin Powell

Richard Morgan Powell

Mathew John Pugh

Laurence John Richards

Phillip Michael Smith

Angela Vivienne Leighton Thomas

Alan Morris Williams

Helen Maria Worgan

Tom Workman

Elouise Elizabeth Yearsley

In Mathematics and its Applications

Mathew Roger Amos

Carrie Anne Bonser

Rhian Elizabeth Challacombe

Lindsay Catherine Dyke

Rachel Ann Evans

Katie Ann Ford

Alex James Foster

James Gait

Stacey Victoria Godbehear

Paul Griffiths

Paul Harris

Andrew Frazer Jones

Benjamin Rhys Kidd

Marcus John Morgan

Mark Thomas Moroney

Ketan Patel

John David Roberts

Mark Thomas Ross

Sarah Martine Scott

Edward John Smith

Michael Andrew Smith

Emma Louise Teague

Catherine Anne Welch

In Mathematics, Operational Research and Statistics

Nicola Joanne Bobby

Jennifer Mary Brown

Siew Peng Chan

Rebecca Charles

Nathan David Cook

Alison Lorraine Cowie

James Danvers

Helyne Ann Dawes

Lloyd Norton Dobson

Dipan Doshi

Eleri Wyn Edwards

Darren Hatton

Julie Hunter

Sara Maria James

Sarah Bethan Llewellyn

Megan Elinor Owens

Rebekah Jane Parkes

Lisa Jayne Price

Janet Sarah Rice

Lucy Ridout

Krupa Ajitkumar Shah

Elizabeth Ann Smith

Nicola Jayne Tyson

PRESENTATIONS FOR HIGHER DEGREES

To receive the degree of master of science

In Computing

Mallika Banerjee, BA (Delhi)

Mark Gregory Bowen, BA (West of England)

Maurice Anthony Caine

Ambakederemo Elaye Clark, BA (Wales)

Ross Alexander Craven, BSc (Wales)

Matthew Raymond Felgate, BSc (Wales)

Michael Richard Foster, BA (Open)

Andrew Bernard Harrison, BA (Wales)

Russell David Hicks, BA (Wales)

Nathan Stuart Hill, BSc (Wales)

Stephen Christopher Howlett, BA (Bournemouth)

Daniel James Jermyn, BA (Oxon)

Robert Thomas Joyce, BA (Westminster)

Thomas Joachim Martin, BA (Leeds)

Roanna Alice Newton, BSc (Bath Spa)

Stuart Thomas Nicklin, BSc (Wales)

Leigh Michael Roberts-Jones, BSc (Liverpool)

Daniel Rome, BA (Wales)

Badri Anand Santhanam, BEng (Madras)

Natalia Stebletsova Edwards, BA, MA (Moscow State)

Fiona Sylvester, BA (Exeter)

Anshumali Verma, BSc, MSc (H.N.B.Garhwal)

Chiu Sing Wong, BSc (London)

To receive the degree of master of philosophy

Churunal Kumaran Hari, MB BS, MS (Kerala)

Keith John Sexton

To receive the degree of doctor of philosophy

Michael James Allen, BSc (Wales)

Olivia Rosetta Olounfumi Baiete-Coker, MScEcon (Wales)

JoannaCharlotte Bishop, BSc (Wales)

Mikhaila Sharon Elizabeth Burgess, BSc (Wales)

Nicholas James Caine, BSc (Wales)

Jennifer Ruth Chaseley, BSc (Wales)

Simon Cottrell, BSc (Wales)

Jeff Davies, BSc (Wales)

Trevor Thomas Joseph Devaney, BSc (Wales)

Rachel Emma Dodds, BSc (Wales)

Markus Eser, Diplom (Konstanz)

Gaihua Fu, BSc (Inner Mongolia)

Georgios Gkagkaoudakis, BSc (Brunel)

Sandra Grau, Diplom (Konstanz)

Leona Leigh Greenwell, BSc (Wales)

Tanja Henrichs, Diplom (Konstanz)

Yulia Alexandrovna Hicks, BSc (Wales)

Wendy Katherine Ivins, BEng (CNAA), MSc (Wales)

Mohammad Imran Khan, BEng (Wales)

Saira Khan, BSc (Wales)

Gwang Tae Kim, BSc, MSc (Yeungnam)

Martin Koduah, BSc (University of Science & Technology, Kumasi), MSc (Wales)

Simone Catrin Lowthe-Thomas, BSc (Sussex), MSc (Glamorgan)

Steven James Lynden, BSc (Wales)

Christopher David Nunn, BSc (Wales)

Nikolaos Pittas, BSc (Wales)

Iain Kelsey Price, BSc (Wales)

Naomi Price-Lloyd, BSc (Wales)

Samantha Nicola Redman, BSc (Wales)

Rachael Salmon, BSc (Wales)

Nishi Nihar Singh, BSc (Brunel), MSc (Manchester)

Laurienne Louisa Tibbles, BSc (Wales)

Andrew Gordon Whittaker, BSc (Wales)

Julie Ann Wilkins, BSc (Wales)

Rebecca Williams, BSc (Wales)

Helen Amy Wise, BSc (Wales)

To receive an honorary fellowship

Professor Wendy Hall

The Vice-Chancellor will admit her to the Fellowship of Cardiff University

CARDIFF BUSINESS SCHOOL

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

Steven Paul Abrams

Ross Alexander Adams

Marium Ahmed

Zaid Ahmed

Ramon Akhtar

Cerys Elin Alexander

Clifford Russell Amer

Nerys Elaine Amphlett

Vicki Jayne Archer

Matthew Lee Arnall

Daniel Christopher August

Jenny Helen Austin

Andrew James Barker

Matthew James Barwick Barrett

Paul Allen Bartlett

Emily Louise Beadle

Gemma Louise Bearns

James Edward Beattie

Kieran Behan

Robert Edward Bellerby

Alastair James Bennetto

Rachel Louise Berrisford

Charlotte Anne Bevan

Hywel Richard Bevan

Allen Graham Billinghurst-Bright

Thea Nadine Wynn Bond

Peter Botterill

John Simon Bousfield

Daniel Ross Bowen

Christopher Boyce

Anna Victoria Bragg

Richard David Brain

Paul Nicholas Bramley

Natalie Ann Brend

Alice Megan Brereton

Richard Brewer

Oliver Bright

James Brockbank

Sally Anne Bromley

Nicholas John Brown

Georgina Cathro Bunn

Matthew James Carter

Robin Alan Caunce

Kimberley Charles

Peter Kiptoo Cheserem

Betsey Cheung

Roscoe Thomas Chubb

Letitia Abigail Clare

Brad Clarke

Jayne Marie Cleverly

Steven Alun Coates

Richard Ian Collyer

Alan John Corson

Christopher Marcus Coward

Steven Russell Crowe

Iona Lois Davies

Paul Oliver Davies

Sarah Jayne Davies

Thomas Charles Davies

Rebecca Louise Dawson

Huw James Day

James Matthew Doogan

Thomas James Drohan

Mark Nicholas Dunn

Jennifer Durban

David Lloyd Durbin

William Roland Edwards

Gareth John Eveleigh

Jonathan Forbes

Robert Franklin

Holly Louise Frankpitt

Clare Louise Gallop

Mark Edward Anthony Gee

Erica Jayne Glanville

Nicola Clare Greening

Katie Marie Griffiths

Jing Guo

David John Hall

Ross Hardy

David James Harris

Leah Kate Harris

Matthew Peter Harwood

Lawrence Ashley Hay

Fiona Yvonne Tait Hayes

Elizabeth Marie Hayward

Claire Heavisides

Andrew Hellier

Koon-Yin Ho

Victoria Claire Hooper

Christopher Hopper

Lee David House

Marc Christopher Hughes

Rupert William Hyde

Nicola Jane Jarvis

Sarah Marie John

Charlotte Louise Johnson

Clare Jones

Paul Tudor Joseph

Simon Joseph

Daniel Oliver Juckes

Jacinda Kemps

Laura Frances Key

Russell Labibi

Gareth Lambe

Thomas George Ludlow Lambert

Cherry Yuk Man Lau

Tsz Ching Lau

Joanne Mary Lewis

Alison Clare Lindsay

Jonathan Lister

Claire Marie Lock

Imran Hamid Ali Lodhi

Alexander John Purnell Luff

Victoria Anne Luke

Anne Elizabeth Mansfield

Navin Mathur

Paul Mayer

Matthew James Maynes

Louise McBride

David John McCann

Gregory John McCarthy

Clare Louise McLelland

Shweta Mittal

Timothy John Monckton

Jonathan Paul Monks

Stuart John Moore

Jonathan Leslie Moran

Melanie May Morgan

Jessica Louise Morris

Martyn David Murphy

Kosuke Nagamine

Sarah Mary Jane Neate

Jacqueline Nicholson

Mark Odgers

Robert Harry Older

Atinirmal Ghansham Pagarani

Georgina Claire Parr

Laura Ann Parry

Joanna Cecilia Pattemore

Alexander Gordon Perman

Gemma Natasha Pierpoint

Amanda Grace Plews

Alexander James Plowman

Charlotte Jane Pamela Pople

Laura Jane Pratt

Sarah Price

Ashley James Prickett

Sarah Jane Prince-Wright

Deepthireddy Puttamreddy

Kristin Raassum

Andrew John Rachael

Amisha Rathod

James Selby Rees

Stacey Helen Rees

Helen Louise Reeve

Sam James Reid

David Marcus Richardson

Gemma Robertson

Natasha Danielle Rooney

Emma Jane Rosling

Daniel Bradley Ross

Paulastya Sachdev

Anna Juliaana Saikkonen

Saloni Sarin

Joanna Frances Scammell

Rebecca Jane Scobling

Kevin James Shackson

Binita Jitesh Shah

Payal Mohan Shahidadpury

Robert Daniel Shapland

Radhika Sharma

Katie Louise Shepherd

Gemma Louise Sherliker

Rhian Louise Sherrington

Andrew John Simms

Gemma Rose Simpson

Prabhangad Singh

Paul Skilton

Kate Rosemary Sly

Benjamin Edward Frederick Smith

Elisabeth Gillian Smith

Jodie Alison Michelle Stephens

Benjamin James Stitfall

Elizabeth Hui Ning Tan

Elvis Kwamena Tawiah

Alexandra Taylor

Henri Alfred Taylor

Marte Vatne Tennebo

Lisa Karenina Maren Tertilt

Lucy Michelle Thomas

Lydia Jane Thomas

Darren Francis Thone

Gary Paul Thorne

Beth Trubshaw

Gail Merril Trueman

Joseph Tuckey

Mitesh Turakhia

Christopher Underwood

Natasha Vaswani

Sarah Kay Venn

Bing Wang

Jonathan Watkinson

Claire Wheeldon

Nicholas James Wheeler

Suzanne Veronica Whittingham

Andrew Wilcock

Bethan Angharad Williams

Kay Williams

Richard James Lloyd Williams

Benjamin Philip Wood

Christopher John Woolley

Lewis Stephen Wray

Catherine Mary Gardiner Wright

Sien Rachel Wright

Philip John Wyatt

Yihua Xu

Robin John Yeoman

Fan Zhang

Shanghuan Zhao

In business administration with French

Charlotte Jane Collins

Rebecca Jane Hadley Diggles

Sien Mair Duffy

Leanne Kari Hockey

Edward Maurice Martin

Ashley James Byron Roberts

Nicholas Robert Simon

In business administration with Spanish

Francesca Anne Chang

Claire Michelle Eccles

Suzanne Clair Ellis

Vida Hutton Forester

James Alexander Gould

Laura Jane Hester

Rebecca Louise Hunt

Paul Merrigan

In business administration and transport management

Rebecca Eleri Evans

Ching Yee Janice Lee

Jonathan Marsh

Richard Martijn Thorneycroft

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM, MEDIA AND CULTURAL STUDIES

To receive the degree of bachelor of arts

In Journalism, Film and Broadcasting

Abigail Adams

Niko Algieri

Lewis John Allett

Riath Rashid Al-Samarrai

Gareth Llewellyn Andrews

Karoline Eide Arnesen

Carly Elizabeth Aston

Helen Clare Atwood

Ida Storevik Bang

Russell Mark Barrow

Helen Louise Bassett

Florrie May Beasley

Josephine Eleanor Beckett

Adrian Owen Bence

Annika Benn

Janine Susan Berridge

Fiona Mary Bibby

Thomas Stephen Bowker

Emily Louise Brooks

Aled Brown

Jessica Burns

Suzanne Emily Carter

Judith Victoria Clay

Rachel Louise Cook

Nicola Elizabeth Cooper

Victoria Ann Corbett

Geoff Simon Court

Jennifer Alison Crew

Andrew James Cullen

Sophie Ellen Cummins

Rebecca Leanne Davies

Lucy Davis

Leigh James Debbage

Julia Delamare

Roderick Dennis

Alex Dickinson

Alexandra Aileen Claire Doel

Kirsty Michelle Doolan

Lisa Down

Marie-Clare Eden

Katie Edwards

Catherine Mary Evans

Thomas Joseph Fakhri Yazdi

Sarah Falkingham

Michael Peter Fitzgerald

Emma Catherine Follett

Ross Peter Garner

Laura Claire Charlotte Gelder

Natasha Sandra Gifford

Jodie Victoria Carlisle Giles

Michele Golpaykar-Rad

Thomas Andrew Goold

Sarah Helen Goulding

Gemma Judie Gray

Thomas Amir Hardcastle

Lauren Cara Harris

Edward Thomas Hartridge

Dougal George Hawes

Lea Hesseldal

Caroline Sarah Holmes

Joanna Clare Holmes

Amber Loraine Hunter

Benjamin Philip James

Rebecca Leah James

David William Jenkins

Robert William Alexander Johnson

Adrian Morgan Jones

Hannah Jones

Janine Harley Jones

Richard Oliver Jones

Rupert Alan Jones

Samantha Irene Jones

Su Ji Jung

Daniel Keel

Natalie Claire Kenny

Na Young Kim

Tae Won Kim

Holly Sharon King

Christopher Mark Knapman

Hannah Elizabeth Langfield

Rhiannon Holly Law

Vivienne Mary Leech

Gavin Mark Leversuch

Rhian Sara Lewis

Stacey Lewis

Katie Louise Love

Madeleine Lowry

Arabella Victoria Louise Lyne-Pirkis

Anna MacTaggart

Lloyd Andrew McGeoch-Williams

Naomi Jane McKay

Suzannah Louise Mead

Joanne Christina Menzies

Andrew James Mills

Stuart Paul Mitchell

Laura Jane Morse

David Timothy Murray Jones

Emma Jane Musty

Sanaz Nazemi

Gareth John Nettleton

Andrew Edward Newbery

Byoungbu Noh

Daniel Kayode Ohiorenoya

Edward Oleszko

Paul Oliver

Catherine Anne O'Neill

Sien Owen

Emily Charlotte Payne

Kathryn Elizabeth Pidsley

Elena Plaiter

Emma Elizabeth Porter

Hayley Elizabeth Price

Jenny Wynne Price

Michael George Arthur Rampton

Simon Kelvin Rees

Marte Rimstad

John Alexander Robinson

Chloe Ivana Grace Rollinson

Catherine Ann Sales

Alexandra Kate Ricarda Sandoe

Karen Amber Sharp

Laura Alison Shirley

Kirsty Victoria Simm

Bethan Skelton

Stephanie Catherine Smallwood

Laura Anne Sucholet

Amber Leilah Sutton

Rachael Louise Sweetland

Claire Elizabeth Swindell

Dena Tahmasebi

Victoria June Talbot

Katherine Telford

Assimina Traganida

Lisa Mary Walkley

Laura Marie Williams

Gregory Alan Wilson

Benjamin David Wright

Nicholas Young

Presentations for higher degrees

Professor Roger Mansfield, MA PhD (Cantab),

(Director of the Cardiff Business School) will present:

To receive the degree of master of arts

In European Journalism Studies

Kwabena Agyei-Boahene

Aung Htoo

Tanja Lederer, BA (London)

Linda Nilsen Methi

Boris Maria Peters

Katherine Anne Howard Stafford, BA (Wales)

Laetitia Lily Maria Tempelman, BA (Plymouth)

Ingmar Roelof Vriesema, BA (Utrecht)

International Journalism

Natia Abramia, Diploma (Tbilisi)

Abimbola Ajibade, BSc (Ado-Ekiti)

Sari Hannele Anttonen, BA (Wolverhampton)

Frankie Asare-Donkoh

Oonagh Baerveldt, BA (Western Ontario)

Monika Barthwal, BA (Delhi)

Irena Bedrac, Diplom (Ljublijana)

Efam Awo Dovi

Deepika Francois, BA (Madras)

Cynthia Gani, BA (Geneva)

Maria Inmaculada Gil Rosendo, BA (Glamorgan)

Xiao He, BA (Shanghai Institute of Physical Education)

Antonio Maqueda Sanchez, BA (Navarra)

Michael William Melling, BCom (Queen's, Canada)

Fatima Zahra Moussa

Julia Ostroukhova, Diploma (Khakassy State University)

Laura Rochefort

Monika Sharma, BCom (Osmania)

Chen Sun

Watcharaporn Taithongchai, BA (Chulalongkorn)

Sharmila Valiasamy, BA (Linconshire & Humberside)

Lan Yu

International Public Relations

Mewn Cysylltiadau Cyhoeddus Rhyngwladol

Anastasia Alexander-Samoilenko, BA (Wales)

Evangelia Apostolaki, Ptychion (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)

Shazia Awan, BA (Leicester)

Josephine Emily Broughton, BSc (Exeter)

Ramie Chan Mei Wai, BBA (City University of Hong Kong)

Fan Chi Kong, BA (National Chengchi)

Joanne Phillippa Noble, BScEcon (Wales)

Nur Fatimah Nilam Sari, BA (Airlangga)

Hwee San Teng, BBS (Nanyan Technical University)

Dana Thomas, BA (Manchester Metropolitan)

Wei-Lin Tseng, LLB (National Taiwan)

Jeroen Van Wijngaarden, BA (Hotelschool, The Hague)

Louisa Yan Zhu, BA (Beijing Union)

In Journalism Studies

Rashid Radi R A Al-Hajri, BA (Qatar)

Wilberforce Sefakor Dzisah

Frances Felicity Eames, BA (Southampton)

Luke Huntington, BScEcon (Wales)

Sardahthisa James

Anthony Livuza

Helen Marsh, BA (Reading)

Ahmed Aigbokhaiebho Momoh, BSc (Benin)

Adeyinka Richard Oduwole, BA (Obafemwi Awolowo), MSc (Ibadan)

Ming Ren, BA (Xian Men)

Jennifer Louise Tucker, BA (Exeter)

Eliezer Fackey Wangulu

To receive the degree of master of business administration

Ana Sabrina Abdullah, BSc (Wales)

Olufunke Olubinmi Abisoye, BSc (Lagos)

Omachonu Abu, BSc (Ahmadu Bello)

Ashish Agarwal, BBA (Lucknow)

Manoj Agarwal, BCom (Calcutta)

Nidhee Agarwal

Sunil Agarwal, BCom (Osmania)

Amritaanshu Agrawal, BBA (Lucknow)

Avinash Agrawal, BCom (Bangalore)

Komal Agrawal, BCom (Bangalore)

Sagar Ahuja, BCom (Rajasthan)

Haitao An

Nnenna Anamah, BSc (Lagos)

Theodoros Antoniades, BA (National & Capodistrian University of Athens)

Abolfadz Anuar, BA (Wales)

Omosalewa Apinke Bada, LLB (Obafemi Awolowo)

Stavroula Balatsou, BA (Budapest)

Dharmesh Bangdiwala, BCom (Mumbai)

Hrishikesh Besant, BCom (Pune)

Chetan Bhave, BCom, LLB (Pune)

Abhishek Bose, BCom (Pune)

Rhodri Rhys Bowen

Jose Alvin Martinho Braganza, BEng (Shivaji)

Temitope Buraimo, BA (Coventry)

Paul Casey, BSc (Wales)

Suchart Chansawatkit, BSc (New York)

Huan Xun Chen, BEng (University of Science & Technology, Beijing)

Huirong Chen, BEc (University of International Business & Economics, Beijing)

Ting Ting Cheng

Vaishali Narayan Chinchanekar, BEng (Karnatak)

Harsh Chordia, BCom (Osmania)

Eleni Chorti, Ptychion (Athens)

Nicholas Paul Church

Mark Condron, BA (Wales)

Kevin Connolly, BA (Trinity College, Dublin)

Archana Darekar, BCom (Mumbai)

Anand Davda, BSc (Poona)

Sian Janet Davies, BA (Glamorgan)

Tim Davies, BSc (Birmingham)

Rebecca Devapitchai, BEng (Mangalore)

Dimos Dimaras, BSc (Anglia Polytechnic University)

Mark Alex Dimitriou, BSc (Essex)

Yi Ming Ding, BSc (Fudan)

Ya Qian Dong, BA (Capital University of Trade & Economics)

Gunmala Kaur Dosanjh, BSc (Bradford)

Rei Enomoto, BA (Nanzan)

Olawale Olukayode Esan, BSc (Ado-Ekiti)

Athanasios Christos Dimitra Evangeloglou, BA (Anglia Polytechnic University)

Iwan Alun Evans, BSc (Glamorgan)

Karen Evans, BA (Glamorgan)

Adeola Aderonke Fagbure, BSc (Lagos)

Meagan Rose Fernandes, BCom (Mangalore)

Tania Patricia Fernandes De Ceita, BA (Coventry)

Sharon Fong Ying Chi, BBA (Lingnan)

Ritu Garg, BCA (Birla Institute of Technology)

Xiao Geng Ge

Anna Geraki, BSc (London)

Soumyajit Ghosal, BBM (Bangalore)

Tania Marie Giles

Rohit Goel, BCom (Delhi)

Marina Grammata, BA (Anglia Polytechnic University)

Panayiota Gregoriou, BA (Budapest)

Ajay Subhash Gupta, BEng (Shivaji)

Sonali Gupta, BCom (Punjab)

Paula Hayden, BSc (Wales)

Katherine Margaret Hickin, BA (Wales)

Jun Huang

Hong Yan Huo

Deepak Babu Jacob, BEng (Madras)

Gaurav Jain

Neha Jain

Rythm Jain, BBA (Mysore)

Varun Jajoo

Amy Susannah James, BA (Wales)

Sirra T B Jarra

Jun Jiang

Peter Lionel Jones

Alpana Kamdar, BA (Mumbai)

Kunal Kasat, BBA (Mumbai)

Tracy Jayne Kearns, BA (Nottingham Trent)

Thomas Horst Keppler, BA (Johannes Guttenberg)

Alan Roger Kesby

Vishal Kheria, BCom (Osmania)

Abbas Khushnood, BM (Baroda)

Fransis Alphonce Chalupa Kitauli

Kulachat Klongpanichapak, BBA (Assumption)

Ronald Mui Kiang Koh, BEng (Bradford)

Thomas Thomas Kuttikandathil, BEng (Madras)

Mandeep Singh Lamba

Jacqueline Chi-Ling Lee, BSc (Bradford)

Xiaozhi Luo

Sonal Madan, BA (Delhi)

Ginni Malik, BSc (Wales)

Rajah Rawson Mdoe

Rakesh Mehta, BCom (Bombay)

Mohammad Mansoor Memon

Ying Jia Meng

Mang Mang Miao, BA (Beijing Institute of Light Industry)

Tetsuya D Minagawa, Jr, BSc (Catholic University of the Philippines)

Arman Rizaldy Moeslim, BEc (Airlangga)

George Mathew Molakal

Kim Elizabeth Morgan, BA (Hertfordshire)

Kenneth Mudoola-Mukanza, BBA (Makerere)

Mabel Chileshe Luo Mungomba, BBA (Zambia)

Jatin Naik, BSc (Gujarat)

Prashant Manek Nasta, BCom (Mumbai)

Dimple Nathani, BCom (Mumbai)

Samrat Nigam

John Kiarie Njau, BSc (U.S. International University)

Olanrewaju Noibi, BSc (Lagos State)

Udeme Ntukidem, BSc (Cross Rivers State)

Andrew Richard O'Connor, BEng (Glamorgan)

Ayodeji Oluwaseum Olarinoye, BSc (Lagos)

Olubukola Taiwo Oshungboye

Ibukun Babafemi Osunsanya, BSc (Lagos)

Neil Richard Huw Owen, BSc (Bath)

Brian Francis Owens

Yu Pan, BBA (Siam)

Arpan K Patel, BBA (Sardar Patel University)

Ashish Kumar Patel, BCom (Osmania)

Sneha Patel, BCom (Mumbai)

Johnson Philip, BBA (Mumbai)

Priyadarshini Pillai, BCom (Madras)

Yiannis Pipis, BA (Coventry)

Mark Pulman

Nirupama Puttamreddy, BA (Women's Christian College)

Sarojini Ramachandran, BCom (Delhi)

Nicolas Romanos, BA (Essex)

Supriya Sadekar, BA (Mumbai)

George M Savvides, BEng (West of England)

Constantina Sayias, BCom (Rhodes)

Rajeev Seth, BE (Birla Institute of Technology)

Vrinda Seth, BA (Delhi)

Priyanka Sethi, BE (Pune)

Dipesh Shah, BCom (Mumbai)

Lok Yee Shek

Garima Shekhar, BCom (Punjab)

Rohan Ramachandra Shetty, BCom (St Aloysius)

Swatee Singh, BCom (Delhi)

Pratap Sivapprakasam, BCom (Bharathiar)

Peter Smith

Alexandros Solomou, BSc (Iowa State)

Aalok Sonawala, BEng (Pune)

Simon Timothy Sparks, BA (Buckingham)

Kleio Stamou, BA (Wales)

Matthew Jeremy Stayt, BSc (Warwick)

Ka Wai Tam

Pooja Thakkar, BA (Mumbai)

Michail Theofanidis, BA (Macedonia)

Sien Eleri Thomas, BA (Nottingham)

Wei Tian

Christian Nicholas Tipples, BSc, PhD (Wales)

Christine Tsigkakou-Makrakou, Ptychion (Piraeus)

Udai Vashisht, BCom (Delhi)

Varun Verma, BBA (Panjab)

Monalisa Vora, BMS (Mumbai)

Huan Mei Wang, BA (Liao Ning Normal)

Mei Xuan Wang, BA (Shanghai)

Zuoyuan Wang, BSc (Xian Jiantong)

Anthony White, MSc (Loughborough)

Michael Williamson

Lorraine Lok Hin Wong, BSc (Wales)

Yiannis Xynaris, BA (Essex)

Zhe Yu

Sami Zaman, BBA (Peshawar)

Jing Zhang, BSc (Southwest Petroleum Institute)

Xiaofu Zhang

Weidong Zhu, BEng (Shanghai Jiaotong)

Zhengjie Zhu, BEc (Shanghai Institute of Foreign Trade)

CARDIFF FELLOWSHIPS

To receive an honorary fellowship

Sir Robert Phillis
COPYRIGHT 2004 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2004 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:South Wales Echo (Cardiff, Wales)
Date:Jul 13, 2004
Words:5727
Previous Article:AGGIE FOUND TIME TO HELP EVERYONE.
Next Article:Claire digs infor her dream.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters