Printer Friendly

Salter College grads get diplomas.

WORCESTER - Salter College conducted commencement exercises last night at Mechanics Hall.

The local graduates are:

Maxwell Abiam, Worcester; Maeghan Abrams, Leominster, HH; Janice Abreu, Worcester; Alaina Ackerman, Sutton; Megan Adams, Shrewsbury, H; Natasha Addo, Northboro, H; Nkeonyere Agunwamba, Worcester, H; Kristopher Alarie, Worcester; Adriana Alcala, Worcester; Vicki Alexander, North Attleboro; Pierralyte Alfred, Clinton; Kimberly Almstrom, Boylston, HH; Michelle Almstrom, Rutland; Heather Alvarado, Worcester; Helen Ames, Worcester, H; Rebecca Amir, Douglas, H; Lauri Anderson, Putnam; Jennelle Anderson, Clinton, H; Colleen Anderson, Hudson, HH; Alexis Anderson, Leominster; Lindsay Attaway, Clinton, H; Erica Ayala, Fitchburg; Alicia Barbuto, South Grafton; Marissa Bates, Athol, H; Florenc Belica, Worcester, H; Jeisha Benitez-Barreto, Worcester; Sandra Bergman, Paxton; Jessica Berry, Northbridge; Tara Berube, Worcester; Michelle Besaw, Worcester; Leigh Bianchi, Rutland, HH; Melanie Biancucci, Upton, H; Jennifer Black, Worcester, H; David Blatchley, Southbridge, H; Kathy Bonneville, Thompson, HH; Nicole Boucher, Spencer; Alicia Bourgeois, Worcester, HH; Susan Boutiette, Charlton, HH; Susan Bouvier, Shrewsbury, HH; Luis Bozo, Uxbridge; Stephen Bradway, Worcester; Mykole Brookins, Marlboro; Leonora Bucolli, Worcester; Ronda Burns, West Boylston; Eleanor Carmichael, Shrewsbury, HH; Carey Carmisciano, Fitchburg, H; Allison Carter, Clinton; Julianne Casey, Milford; Devon Castro, Southbridge, H; Jessica Celamy, Worcester; Valentina Cepele, Worcester, H; Cheryl Chaney, Clinton; Amy Chaves, Hudson, H; Karen Chenard, Webster; Robin Chene, Ashby, H; Stacia Cimochowski, North Grafton; Jennifer Cintron, Fitchburg, HH; Maria Cipro, Worcester, H; Katelyn Clark, Holden, H; Andrea Coderre, Worcester; Michelle Colangelo, Gardner, H; Brian Coomey, Worcester, H; Michelle Corey, Worcester, H; Erica Cortes, Worcester; Evelyn Cortez, Worcester; Ashley Cosenza, Worcester, H; Stephanie Coss, Shirley; Vanessa Cotto, Leominster; Marcy Coughlin, Southwick, H; Rachel Cox, Leominster, H; Cebelis Crespo, Worcester; Melanie Crowell-Meleski, Charlton, H; Catherine Cruz, Charlton, HH; Francheska Cruz, Webster, H; Dana Dame, Leominster, H; Krista Dearborn-Cote, Grafton; Carol Decoteau, North Brookfield, H; Ashley Denham, Webster; Jourhana Devil, Southbridge; Rebecca Ditaranto, Cherry Valley; Carol Dolan, Worcester, HH; Kelley Donohue, Spencer, H; Kyla Donovan, Shirley, HH; Maura Dorazio, Holden; Kaylie Dorow, Athol, H; Sandra Dorow, Athol, H; Katelyn Dostoler, Dudley, H; Stephen Dozois, Grafton, HH; Ayla Dufault, Dudley, H; Robert Duval, Lunenburg, H; Lisa-Jo Dyer, Northboro, H; Ernest Edusei, Worcester; Amber Ely, Marlboro, H SGA; Jessica Encarnacion, Worcester; Mariam Essuman, Worcester, H; Ashley Estabrook, Worcester, H; Mahawa Fallah, Worcester; Michelle Feckley, Leominster; Enmanuel Feliz, Worcester, H; Nicole Ferrie, Cherry Valley, H; Zena Figueroa, Worcester; Amanda Fitton, Auburn; Mandi Flamand, Auburn, H; Kevin Flynn, Hopkinton, H; Deborah Fogarty, West Boylston; Crystal Forehand, Webster; Caroline Forest, Worcester, H; Stephanie Forester, Holden, H; Dawn Fortier, Leominster, HH; Alice Foskett, Spencer, HH; Makenzie Fournier, Auburn, H; Danielle Fraser, Northbrige, H; Jessica Frederick, Clinton, H; Sherri Frotten, Leicester; Glennys Fuentes, Worcester; Arlana Fugere, Worcester; Carla Fusaro, Rutland; Nicole Fusaro, Rutland; Jessica Gagne, Fitchburg, HH; Danielle Gagnon, Northborough, H; Danielle Gamache, Worcester, H; Dorcas Garcia, Southbridge; Irma Garcia, Worcester; Tammie Gebo-Gadbois, Spencer, H; Shayna Gewandter, Worcester, H; Sarah Gill, Webster, H; Shawn Goguen, Worcester; Monica Gomes, Webster, H; Debra Gomes-Hargrove, Webster; Emmanuel Gonzalez, Worcester; James Gonze, Sudbury; Alexandra Goodwin, Cherry Valley, H; Jody Greika, Southbridge, H; Carmen Grigg, Hubbardston, HH; Melissa Guccione, Southbridge; Sarah Gustafson, Oxford; Matthew Hagg, Worcester, H; Michelle Haglund, Worcester; Diane Hakala, Auburn, H; Nicole Hall, Holden, H; Holly Halloran, Marlboro; Kristin Harrington, Worcester, H; Felicia Harwood, Worcester; Michelle Hendrix, Westboro, H; Christina Hernandez, Worcester; Thao Hieu-Charron, Holden, H; Christina Higgins, Hudson; Katherine Hill, Dudley, H; Sarah Hill, Holden, H; Michael Hilliard, Worcester; Laura Hoey, Cherry Valley, H; Kristin Houck, Clinton, HH; Amberley Howland, Worcester; Leanne Humphrey, Clinton; Maria Istratescu, Worcester; Deyja Jackson, Marlboro, H; Nadia Jacobson, Princeton, SGA; Tracey Jacques, Webster; Michelle Jones, Oxford, H; Katherine Kibler, Worcester, HH; Maureen Kline, N Brookfield, HH; Ashlee Kloczkowski, Sterling, HH; Megan Kluge, Worcester, H; Tracy Kniskern, Shrewsbury, H; Danielle Knox, Spencer; Rhonda Kupstas, Rutland, HH; Afia Kusi, Worcester; Giseila Laboy, Fitchburg; Tania Laboy, Fitchburg; Dawn Labrecque, Douglas; Judy Lam, Worcester; Yvette Langway, Oxford, HH; Christine Latour, Spencer, HH; Theresa Lavallee, Hudson, H; Kristine Lavallee, Worcester, H; An Le, Worcester; Huong Le, Worcester, H; Tricia Leary, Worcester, H; Aleshia LeBeau, Webster, H; Emily LeBlanc, Hubbardston; Melissa LeBlanc, Leominster, H; Nicole Lee, Jefferson, HH; Marguerita Lee, Milford, H; Gabrielle Leger, Spencer, H; Andrew Leombruno, Auburn; Amanda Levesque, Whitinsville, HH; Shakera Lewis, Worcester; Melanie Lopez, Worcester, H; Zorana Lopez, Worcester; Jon Lowell, North Grafton, H; Milissa MacDonald, Clinton, H; Amanda Mallard, Fitchburg, H; Toni Marie Manning, Worcester, H; Paula Mastromatteo, Worcester, HH; Tirsa Mateo, Worcester; Catherine Mattabanchoy, Worcester, H; Darlene McDonald, Worcester; Denise McInnes, Worcester; Heath Medeiros, Whitinsville, H; Naomi Medina, Southbridge; Nichole Millette, Jefferson, H; Michelle Minaya, Worcester; Alicia Mingolla, So. Barre; Rebecca Mondesir, Worcester, H SGA; Lisa Mooney, Leominster, HH; Kenya Moore, Leominster, H; Robert Moquin, Fitchburg; Yanitza Morales, Webster, H; Jessi Morano, Clinton, HH; Neka Morgan, Worcester; Robin Morin, Brookfield, H; Tara Morin, Worcester; Alison Morse, Ayer, H; Alexandra Moskvitina, Worcester, HH; Carolyn Mott, Boylston; Theresa Motyka, Webster; Linda Moylan, Northbridge, HH; Lizabeth Munevar, Worcester, HH; Luis Muniz, Clinton; Richard Nartey, Worcester, HH; Yaritza Navarro, Worcester; Elizabete Nelson, Marlboro; Effie Newbold, Worcester, H; Vy Nguyen, Southbridge, H; MaryJo Nikiforakis, Worcester, H; Katia Norford, Worcester, H; Caitlin O'Connell, Rutland; Lea Oga, Worcester; Lissette Ojeda, Worcester; Debbra Olszta, Oxford, H; Daisy Ortiz, Framingham; Marianne Panni, Lancaster, H; Emily Pepe-Fant, Worcester, HH; Edna Peralta, Clinton; Samantha Perry, Oxford; Julie Persson, Lancaster; Andrea Peters, Worcester, HH; Joanne Pierre, Westboro; Celina Pinto, Southbridge; Faith Plumb, Uxbridge; Keri Ponder, Worcester, H; David Power, Sturbridge, H; Terisa Price, Sturbridge, H; Melissa Price, Worcester, H; Susan Pulsifer, Brimfield, H; Keith Quiles, Worcester; Mary Rafferty, Webster; Michael Ramey, Worcester; Evelin Ramirez, Worcester; Lester Ramirez, Worcester, H; Ivette Ramos, Leominster; Lisandra Ramos, Worcester; Echo Reese, Marlboro; Jennifer Reyes, Worcester; Erin Rezey, Fitchburg, HH; Shelley Richard, Sterling, H; Julie Riedle, Spencer; Keila Rivas, Worcester; Carmen Rivera, Fitchburg, H; Rhonda Rizzuti, Worcester, H; Vickie-Lee Roberts, Worcester, H; Katherine Rodriguez, Worcester; Monserrate Rodriguez, Worcester; Yadira Rodriguez, Worcester; Rosa Rosado, Fitchburg; Omayra Rosado, Worcester; Yairalise Rosario, Worcester, H; Pandora Rouillard, Charlton, HH; Courtney Royal, Worcester, H; Emily Sabacinski, Sterling; Sujeidy Sagastibelza, Southbridge, H; Milissa Sagastibelza, Southbridge; Angie Salas, Worcester, H; Wanda Santiago, Worcester; Deborah Satow, Marlboro, HH; Ashley Scott, Worcester; Jason Scott, Worcester; Luisa Serrano, Clinton, H; Tiffany Serrano, Worcester, H; Carol Sherblom, Princeton, H; Cassidy Shun, Worcester, H; Samantha Shurica, Worcester, H; Devin Skinner, Worcester; Courtney Smalley, Fitchburg, H; Karilyn Smith, Southbridge, H; Loreen Smith, Southbridge, H; Jasmyne Smith, Worcester; Rosa Sousa, Hudson, HH; Donna St. Martin, Worcester; Dawn Stebbins, Worcester, H; Ramona Sterczala, Oxford, H; Jennifer Stewart, Worcester; Elizabeth Stokes, Worcester; Kimberly Stone, Holden, HH; Kimberly Sullivan, Shrewsbury, HH; Kathryn Supernor, Townsend, H; Ashlee Swanson, Brookfield, H; Diane Szymczak, Oakham, HH; Stacie Taft, Sutton, HH; Mary Tambling, Worcester, H; Colleen Taylor, Winchendon, H; Saesha Thibault, Spencer, HH; Robin Thomas, Jefferson; Donna Tizzano, Shrewsbury, HH; Lakshmi Tobaran, Worcester; Marieke Torres, Spencer; Darlene Torres, Worcester; Anthony Torres, Worcester; Stephanie Travis, Worcester, HH; Migdalia Troche-Thompson, Leominster; Teresa Truax, Clinton, H; Nicole Tucker, Princeton; Vickie Turner, Webster; Diana Valentin, Worcester; Jessenia Valentin, Worcester; Gitana Valentine, Sterling; Ken Valera, Fitchburg; Jennifer Valiton, Fitchburg, HH; Amalia Vasquez, Worcester, HH; Kristen Vattes, Bolton, H; Victor Vega, North Grosvenordale, H; Maria Velez, Worcester, H; Zunilda Velez, Worcester, H; Paula Vincent, Fitchburg, H; Nicole Volk, West Boylston, H; Josey Warblow, Douglas; George Wentworth, Worcester, H; Ashley Whalen, Worcester, H; Andrea Wheeler, Worcester; Amy White, Spencer; Fauve Wiggins, Worcester; Rachel Wilson, Worcester, HH; Paige Windward, Jefferson; Nicole Wise, Millbury; Diamond Wolken, Lunenburg; Joanna Wolski, Worcester, H; Jenny Wright, Boylston; Meagan Zadroga, South Lancaster, H; Tracy Zeek, Worcester, H.

H: Honors

HH: High Honors

ART: PHOTO

PHOTOG: T&G Staff/MARK C. IDE

CUTLINE: From left, Maeghan Abrams, Carol Sherblom and Teresa Truax look for their names in the program before the Salter College commencement exercises at Mechanics Hall last night.
COPYRIGHT 2010 Worcester Telegram & Gazette
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2010 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:LOCAL NEWS
Publication:Telegram & Gazette (Worcester, MA)
Date:Jan 23, 2010
Words:1281
Previous Article:Brown win likely to cut both ways.
Next Article:Panel says put roof over homeless heads; Other services called secondary to success.
Topics:


Related Articles
PROGRAM TO GRANT SCHOLARSHIPS; SAN FERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS TO BENEFIT.
GOOD TIME FOR GRADS; JOB GROWTH FUELS DEMAND FOR SKILLS.
COLLEGE SEES MORE WOMEN, MINORITY GRADS; CLASS OF '98 TWO-THIRDS FEMALE.
EDITORIAL : PROGRESS IN EDUCATION AFRICAN-AMERICANS ARE CATCHING UP. BUT LATINOS HAVE FALLEN BEHIND.
Census 2000: educational attainment.
Graduate and professional school enrollment.
Access to college.
Investing in the future.
OUR VIEW; COLLEGES ON NOTICE: TOO MANY KIDS QUIT.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters