Printer Friendly
The Free Library
23,421,980 articles and books


Prep Scoreboard.

Byline: The Register-Guard

Saturday's Summary

SHELDON 62, NORTH EUGENE 61

SHELDON (62) - Perry 14, Anderson 10, Deffenbacher 8, Hinkle 8, Best 8, Souder 7, Besaw 3, Mart 2, Kuhnhenn 2, Tanquary, Densmore.

NORTH EUGENE (61) - Cottrell 18, Johnson 13, Garcia 12, Newell 9, Nelson 4, Esperanza 3, Knechtel 2, McLean.

Sheldon ... 5 16 16 25 - 62

North Eugene ... 7 12 24 18 - 61

Class 4A

MIDWESTERN

W L Pct. GB Overall

Thurston ...... 16 0 1.000 - 21 3

Churchill ... 13 3 .800 3 20 4

Willamette ...... 11 5 .688 5 14 10

Sheldon ...... 10 6 .625 6 13 10

South Eugene ...... 7 9 .438 9 10 15

North Eugene ...... 6 10 .375 10 7 15

Springfield ...... 5 11 .313 11 7 16

Marshfield ...... 2 14 .125 14 5 16

North Bend ...... 2 14 .125 14 4 18

SATURDAY'S RESULT

Sheldon 62, North Eugene 61

END REGULAR SEASON

Saturday's Sky-Em

Playoff Summaries

COTTAGE GROVE 58, ELMIRA 38

COTTAGE GROVE (58) - Levings-Matson 14, Ewing 13, Adams 12, Martin 9, Brandt 4, Osban 2, Harris 2, Atwood 2.

ELMIRA (38) - Via 9, Sconce 8, Sherritt 7, Johnson 6, Dyer 6, Cook 2, Nichols, Garcia.

Cottage Grove ... 13 16 15 14 - 58

Elmira ... 13 10 4 11 - 38

Saturday's Big Fir Playoff

Summary

GOLD BEACH 54, OAKLAND 48

OAKLAND (48) - Corbin 16, Bartholomew 8, Chartier 7, Knee 3, Estes 2, Davidson 2, Derry 2, Pfaff 2, Moore 2, Spencer 2, Louch.

GOLD BEACH (54) - Marsh 17, Duey 12, Wegner 10, Zuber 5, MacLaurie 4, Smith 3, Moomaw 3, McMillian, Bowman, Pretti.

Oakland ... 11 15 11 11 - 48

Gold Beach ... 8 17 22 7 - 54

Saturday's Big Fir Playoff

Summary

GOLD BEACH 75, NORTH DOUGLAS 53

NORTH DOUGLAS (53) - Kaleese 16, Thomas 13, Garrod 11, Plumb 5, White 4, Derrick 2, Williams 2, Cool, Taylor, Mast, Burnett.

GOLD BEACH (75) - Rowe 33, Crumley 16, Smith 9, Boice 9, Treinen 3, Miller 3, Price 2, Harrison, Terrett, Lander, Van Zante, Mattick.

North Douglas ... 13 8 16 16 - 53

Gold Beach ... 21 20 17 17 - 75

Saturday's Big Fir Playoff

Summary

GOLD BEACH 75, NORTH DOUGLAS 53

NORTH DOUGLAS (53) - Kaleese 16, Thomas 13, Garrod 11, Plumb 5, White 4, Derrick 2, Williams 2, Cool, Taylor, Mast, Burnett.

GOLD BEACH (75) - Rowe 33, Crumley 16, Smith 9, Boice 9, Treinen 3, Miller 3, Price 2, Harrison, Terrett, Lander, Van Zante, Mattick.

North Douglas ... 13 8 16 16 - 53

Gold Beach ... 21 20 17 17 - 75

PLEASANT HILL 35, JUNCTION CITY 21

JUNCTION CITY (21) - Allen 8, Vaughn 6, Campbell 3, Parks 4, Vetkos, McDonald, Petersen, Landeros, Johnston, Parker, Murphy, Gambee.

PLEASANT HILL (35) - McVey 9, Sa. Franklin 8, Bates 7, Stevens 6, St. Franklin 2, Nelson 1, Cantrell 2, Freehearty, Circle, Hopper, Freerks.

Junction City ... 3 4 13 1 - 21

Pleasant Hill ... 8 7 8 12 - 35

Saturday's Class 4A

Sub-Tournament Summaries

CHURCHILL 52, REDMOND 41

CHURCHILL (52) - Morris 20, Robertson 12, Roberts 5, Steigleman 5, Vobora 2, Egbert 4, Fiedler 4, Brown.

REDMOND (41) - Hudson 11, Perdue 11, Schaumburg 7, Miller 4, Steel 8, York, Johnston, Van Houweling, Noce.

Churchill ... 11 13 15 13 - 52

Redmond ... 10 12 10 9 - 41

BARLOW 49, SOUTH EUGENE 37

SOUTH EUGENE (37) - Weaver 8, Flegal 8, Stokes 8, Gordon 4, Ruggles 4, Kilbourne 3, Blum 2, Tyree, Rizza, Trickett, Clark, Belfatto.

BARLOW (49) - Shearer 13, Hollenbeck 10, Miller 8, Dunn 8, Bosche 5, Vistica 4, Howorth 1, Radford, Landos.

South Eugene ... 6 14 9 8 - 37

Barlow ... 10 13 14 12 - 49

Class 3A

CHAMPIONSHIP

103 - Matt Lang, Astoria, d Josh Williams, Banks, 4-3. 112 - James Granger, Coquille, p Jorge Lagunas, Ontario, 5:07. 119 - Chad Winters, Seaside, d Chas Abarno, Banks, 5-1. 125 - David Granger, Coquille, p Colt Brace, The Dalles, 2:49. 130 - Chad McFarland, Madras, d Ian Dimmick, The Dalles, 13-4. 135 - Cody Anthony, Vale, d John Schaff, Burns, 7-4. 140 - Talon Hofman, Burns, d David McAlinden, Seaside, 15-6. 145 - Seth Roy, Sherwood, d Matt Unger, Cascade, 9-3. 152 - Troy Mackey, Burns, d Michael Pagnotta, Illinois Valley, 5-2. 160 - Jimmy Grochowsky, Estacada, d Doug Hills, Bakers, 13-9. 171 - David Helfrich, Sweet Home, d Brian Murphy, Phoenix, 7-1. 189 - Tony Rolen, The Dalles, d Brenden McLean, North Valley, 8-1. 215 - Jon Pope, Illinois Valley, d Dan Stewart, Taft, 7-0. 275 - Phil Liljestrand, Tillamook, p Darren Crouch, South Umpqua, 1:52.

THIRD PLACE

103 - Chance Liles, Coquille, d Kris Fox, Tillamook, 9-2. 112 - Ryan Dunn, Estacada, d Andrew Swanson, Sweet Home, 8-1. 119 - Jeremiah Hernandez, Ontario, d Mike Parke, Brookings, 8-2. 125 - Mike Aerni, Sweet Home, d Ben Cate, Burns, 5-3. 130 - Tanner Hoffman, Burns, d Dan Herb, Banks, 5-2. 135 - K.C. Stokes, Sweet Home, d Chris Glore, Junction City, 2-0. 140 - Joe Jacob, Tillamook, d Nic Demaris, Cascade, 7-1. 145 - Rusty Arp, Burns, p Trevor Nelson, McLoughlin, 3:38. 152 - Erik Nielsen, Junction City, d Kenny Roberts, Molalla, 7-5. 160 - Nick Acord, Phoenix, d Ronnie Fisher, Coquille, 8-5. 171 - Matt Teeples, Mazama, d Tom Smith, 10-9 OT. 189 - Abe Ewing, Banks, d Greg Brown, Phoenix, 7-0. 215 - Sean Gregg, Estacada, d Daniel Brewer, Sweet Home, 10-2. 275 - Chris Strand, Illinois Valley, p David Bales, Astoria, 4:19.

FIFTH PLACE

103 - Brian Jacob, Tillamook, d Chad Workman, Sweet Home, 14-4. 112 - Andy Hulings, Scappoose, p Kael Holderby, Junction City, 5:59. 119 - Ehren Linderman, Myrtle Point, d Steven Dailey, Molalla, 7-1. 125 - Willy Brown, Clatskanie, p Jordan Johnson, Sweet Home, 1:49. 130 - Chris Vote, Phoenix, d Sam Iltis, Philomath, 9-6. 135 - Darren Kerr, La Pine, d Clint Johnson, Burns, 11-4. 140 - Chad Everson, Siuslaw, d Nick Davis, Sherwood, 9-4. 145 - Ryan Staten, Phoenix, d Sam Finnigan, Estacada, 16-3. 152 - Dan Backman, Sherwood, d Tyler Stein, Scappoose, 4-2. 160 - Adam Kleck, La Grande, d A. J. Lawrence, Stayton, 11-5. 171 - Joel Walkup, Molalla, d Bobby King, Ontario, 14-7. 189 - David Chesterman, Brookings, p Matt Vassar, Sweet Home, 1:28. 215 - Mike Brim, Astoria, d Chris Best, Clatskanie, 10-4. 275 - Matt Neiffer, Central, d Josh Myrick, Yamhill-Carlton, 4-2.

SEVENTH PLACE

103 - Derek Becker, Banks, d Benito Gonzalez, Vale, 12-8. 112 - Travis Alcorn, Brookings, p Jace Hall, Tillamook, :50. 119 - Austin Zander, La grande, d Rich McCullough, Astoria, 14-4. 125 - Jay Banner, La Pine, d Willie Erlebach, Ontario, 8-0. 130 - Justin Allison, Ontario, d Josh La Franchi, Myrtle Point, 15-2. 135 - Sean Barnes, Tillamook, d Michael Cooley, Junction City, 14-4. 140 - George, Pearce, Phoenix, d Clinton Patterson, Brookings, 8-7. 145 - Bobby Bonds, Baker, p Joe Henager, Junction City, 1:50. 152 - Abe Jacobs, Burns, d John De Soto, Coquille, 13-2. 160 - Lee Sandberg, Glide, d Jake Gunter, Philomath, 7-2. 171 - Paul Hudson, Douglas, d Frank Ewing, Banks, 10-6. 189 - Thomas Evernden, Cottage Grove, d Chris Rondeau, Glide, 8-0. 215 - Denny Kirk, Molalla, p Hanley Kennedy, Myrtle Point, 1:37. 275 - Lucas Ronan, Cottage Grove, p Tim Strinz, Cascade, 4:19.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

Local Results

103 - Fox, Tillamook, d T. Jacob, Tillamook, 10-1. Liles, Coquille, d Workman, Sweet Home, 6-0. 112 - Swanson, Sweet Home, d Holderby, Junction City, no score reported. Dunn, Estacada, d Hulings, Scappoose, 8-0. 119 - Parke, Brookings, d Linderman, Myrtle Point, 7-6. 130 - Herb, Banks, p Iltis, Philomath, 2:48. 135 - Glore, Junction City, d Kerr, La Pine, 6-2. 140 - J.Jacob, Tillamook, d Everson, Siuslaw, 7-6. 152 - Nielsen, Junction City, d Stein, Scappoose, 9-5. 160 - Fisher, Coquille, d Lawrence, Stayton, 7-2. 189 - Brown, Phoenix, d Chesterman, Brookings, 5-1. 275 - Bales, Astoria, p Myrick, Yamhill-Carlton, 3:34.

TEAM SCORES - Burns 181, Sweet Home 154, Estacada 140, Coquille 124, Banks 120 1/2 , Phoenix 119 1/2 , Tillamook 108, Illinois Valley 83, The Dalles 83, Sherwood 76, Molalla 74, Junction City 71, Brookings 66 1/2 , Ontario 64 1/2 , Baker 52, Cascade 52, Seaside 48, Astoria 43, Vale 41, Myrtle Point 39, Scappoose 38 1/2 , La Pine 37 1/2 , Clatskanie 34, Taft 32, North Valley 29 1/2 , Madras 28 1/2 , Rainier 28 1/2 , South Umpqua 27 1/2 , Mazama 26, La Grande 25, Toledo 25, Central 23, McLoughlin 23, Cottage Grove 22, Yamhill-Carlton 22, Glide 19, Siuslaw 17, Philomath 16, Stayton 16, Douglas 13 1/2 , Elmira 13 1/2 , Pleasant Hill 10, Creswell 9, Waldport 9, Grant Union 7, Hidden Valley 7, Lakeview 4, Newport 2, Wilsonville 2, Henley, North Marion, Rogue River.

SPRINGFIELD 44, PENDLETON 38

PENDLETON (38) - McConville 20, Alleman 6, Malcom 5, Wilcox 2, Pahl, Schuening 3, Wise 2, Hawkins, Wells, Melton.

SPRINGFIELD (44) - Thurn 14, Kirschenmann 13, McLennan 7, Grabler 7, Castillo 3, Mann.

Pendleton ... 8 11 10 9 - 38

Springfield ... 4 18 10 12 - 44

State Tournaments

At Portland

Class 4A

CHAMPIONSHIP

103 - Bryson Gutches, Crater, d Ryan Stephenson, McNary, 8-6. 112 - Elias Rios, Southridge, d Jeremy Roberston, Newberg, 8-4. 119 - Eric Stevenson, Newberg, d Jake Leino, Pendleton, 3-1. 125 - Mark Bradley, Oregon City, d Brian Walker, Roseburg, 22-9. 130 - Justin Pearch, Oregon City, d Lucas Hambleton, Canby, 13-6. 135 - Sean Santana, McNary, d Adam Haupt, Newberg, 3-2. 140 - Ryan Snegirev, Oregon City, p Jared Norman, Newberg, 2:43. 145 - Kyle Larson, Hermiston, d Jonathan Brookins, Century, 8-6 (OT). 152 - Clyde Hartzell, Redmond, p Luke Barr, Thurston, 1:31. 160 - Jeremy Larson, Hermiston, d Luke Hogle, Thurston, 8-6. 171 - Tyson Nelson, Eagle Point, d Joey Briggs, Dallas, 9-4. 189 - Colin Davis, Newberg, d Jake Phillips, Eagle Point, 7-2. 215 - Cody Parker, Roseburg, p Justin Snoderly, David Douglas, 5:26. 275 - Chris Dearmon, Crater, d Jeremy Herb, Hillsboro, 2-1 (2 OT).

THIRD PLACE

103 - Mat Gardner, Thurston, d Ryan Peterson, St. Helens, 10-3. 112 - Jon Walker, Thurston, d Casey Krull, Thurston, 4-3. 119 - Joe Lewis, Eagle Point, d Jeff Taylor, Barlow, 3-2. 125 - Nick Cautrell, Churchill, d Chris Krebs, Redmond, 13-0. 130 - Taylor Graham, Forest Grove, d Bryan Mendelez, Hermiston, 9-5. 135 - Jimmy Crisman, West Linn, d Ryan Mendelez, Hermiston, 2-1 (2OT). 140 - Andy Pickett, McKay, d Steven Stockdale, Willamette, 7-5. 145 - Scott Loescher, Clackamas, d Rudy Ramirez, Crater, 21-6. 152 - Devin Mair, Century, d Daniel Pierce, Barlow, 9-3. 160 - Matt Tompkins, Redmond, p Jared Haller, Bend, 5:21. 171 - Patrick Unger, Hillsboro, d Evan Hendrix, Crook County, 4-2. 189 - Levi Thomas, Roseburg, d Chad Plaisted, Oregon City, 4-2. 215 - Bridger Sacher, Silverton, d Aaron Heyer, Marshfield 8-3. 275 - Rafael Garcia, Marshfield, p Matthis Gehring, Lake Oswego, 2:59.

FIFTH PLACE

103 - Brandon Miller, Churchill, d Trevor Lofstedt, Roseburg, 5-3. 112 - Luke Waetjen, Crook County, p Travis Ralls, Redmond, 4:38. 119 - James Mongomery, Sprague, d Ryan Enoch, Redmond, 12-1. 125 - Joey Lucas, Glencoe, d Drew Bayless, Canby, 7-2. 130 - Josh Buker, Centennial, d Nate Gipson, Crater, 2-0. 135 - Jeremy McLaughlin, Crater, d Cameron Saffer, Oregon City, 5-4 2OT. 140 - Andy Hall, Hermiston, d Dan Medford, Gresham, 6-3. 145 - Max Murison, Glencoe, d Ben Cardwell, Oregon City, 6-2. 152 - Ian Campbell, Jefferson, p Ron Lee, Crater, 1:49. 160 - Drew Morrison, Dallas, p Nick Shaffer, Roseburg, 4:42. 171 - Ross Staedlman, Glencoe, d Marc Koch, Canby, 8-6. 189 - Jon Van Ruden, d Brett Brunner, Dallas, 6-0. 215 - Travis Gardner, Parkrose, p Chase Sramek, West Linn, :52. 275 - Steve Blatchley, Thurston, d Shawn Perkins, Pendleton, 17-2.

SEVENTH PLACE

103 - Ben Neasham, Crook County, p Brett Christy-Hamilton, 1:49. 112 - Matt Kim, West Linn, d Nick Clark, Gresham, 14-7. 119 - Greg Widdicombe, Willamette, d Esteban Avila, Hood River, 10-3. 125 - Nick Gerritsen, Marshfield, d John Dibala, Silverton, 12-6. 130 - Evan Sekulic, Southridge, d Andrew DeWater, Marshfield, 10-6. 135 - Steven Schantin, Canby, d Quy Gregory, South Salem, 7-5. 140 - Wade Marcum, Silverton, d Steve Bifano, Century, 7-6. 145 - Darren Mackaravitz, McKay, d Ryan Smith, West Linn, 9-0. 152 - Seth Ediger, West Linn, d Ross Doman, Canby, 14-5. 160 - Rob Folsom, North Medford, d Victor Shelton, Eagle Point, 2-1. 171 - Pat Healy, South Salem, d Brian Alves, Grants Pass, 6-4. 189 - Geoff Harvey, David Douglas, p Aric Isfeld, Clackamas, 2:36. 215 - Caleb Elliott, Redmond, p Todd Granum, Sprague, 1:06. 275 - Dan Johnson, Tualatin, p Tyler Hartsteen, 1:18.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

Local Results

103 - Gardner, Thurston, d Miller, Churchill, 6-1. 112 - Walker, Thurston, d Ralls, Redmond, 4-1. Krull, Thurston, d Wartjen, Crook County, 12-6. 125 - Cautrell, Churchill, d Bayless, Canby, 6-3. 140 - Stockdale, Willamette, d Medford, Gresham, 6-4. 215 - Heyer, Marshfield, p Sramek, West Linn, 1:20. 275 - Garcia, Marshfield, p Perkins, Pendleton, 2:59. Gehring, Lake Oswego, p Blatchley, Thurston, 2:34.

TEAM SCORES - Thurston 145, Newberg 132 1/2 , Oregon City 123 1/2 , Crater 123, Hermiston 116, Roseburg 112 1/2 , Redmond 104, Eagle Point 84 1/2 , West Linn 84, Marshfield 75 1/2 , Crook County 69, Hillsboro 66 1/2 , Canby 64, Century 63, McNary 61 1/2 , Pendleton 57 1/2 , Southridge 52, Glencoe 51 1/2 , Silverton 49, Dallas 47 1/2 , David Douglas 43 1/2 , Barlow 42, Churchill 40, McKay 37, Hood River Valley 33, Clackamas 32 1/2 , Willamette 32, Gresham 31 1/2 , St. Helens, 30, Forest Grove 29, Centennial 28, Sprague 28, Lebanon 23 1/2 , Jefferson 23, Lake Oswego 20, Parkrose 19 1/2 , South Salem 17, Bend 16, Putnam 14, Reynolds 14, Tualatin 10 1/2 , Cleveland 10, Mountain View 10, Grants Pass 9, Sheldon 9, Grant 8, North Medford 8, Benson 7, Klamath Union 6, Roosevelt 6, Wilson 6, North Salem 5, Sunset 5, Beaverton 4, Gladstone 4, North Bend 4, Tigard 4, Woodburn 4, Corvallis 3, Madison 3, Lakeridge 2, West Albany 2, Ashland 1, Lincoln 1, Marshall 1, South Medford 1.

Class 2A/1A

CHAMPIONSHIP

103 - Monte Nichols, Nyssa, p James Moyses, Culver, 3:18. 112 - Lee Fincher, Central Linn, p Jake McCleary, Enterprise, 3:04. 119 - Barry Johnson, Dayton, d Roy Sanchez, Glendale, 16-5. 125 - Jeff Beck, Nyssa, d Graham Lease, Neah-Kah-Nie, 12-7. 130 - Earl Nollen, Scio, d Riley Harriman, Pine Eagle, 11-2. 135 - Brian Sanders, Elgin, d Justin Murray, Scio, 13-8. 140 - Cory Bryant, Willamina, p Josh Engle, Colton, 2:54. 145 - Eric Bennett, Neah-Kah-Nie, d Barry Crawford, Pine Eagle, 10-3. 152 - Joe Osborn, Enterprise, d Jaff Hamor, Gervais, 12-6. 160 - Robert Womack, Harrisburg, d Jeff Reeves, Amity, 7-4. 171 - Mark Coy, Culver, d Kyle Umbenhower, Dayton, 15-5. 189 - Jeff Pike, Warrenton, d Tom Silva, Dayton, 10-2. 215 - Kyle Johnson, Warrenton, d James Bowcock, Scio, 4-2. 275 - Dan Pownall, Dayton, p Graeme Frasier, Central Linn, 1:08.

THIRD PLACE

103 - Alex Cervantez, Jefferson, d Ryan Vandercoevering, Neah-Kah-Nie, 10-5. 112 - Leroy Burke, Chiloquin, d Tyler Walden, Harrisburg, 10-1. 119 - Kyle Cruickshank, Willamina, d Junior Baltazar, Culver, 2-0. 125 - Austin Himes, Enterprise, tech. fall Nick Moser, Colton, 4:00. 130 - Joe Silva, Dayton, d Eric Bert, Harrisburg, 4-2. 135 - Chase Roe, Knappa, d Seth Ellsworth, Nyssa, 16-0. 140 - John Urbach, Culver, p Jake Howell, Monroe, 1:34. 145 - Josh Fraijo, Colton, p Dave Hopkes, Nestucca. 152 - Brandon Mc Ginnis, Gold Beach, d Luis Cisneros, Nyssa, 3-2. 160 - Bill Collins, Oakridge, p Jacob Zumwalt, Amity, 5:10. 171 - Chris Kidby, Neah-Kah-Nie, d Shane Hartzell, Riddle, 8-0. 189 - Eric Johnson, Imbler, d Garren Bremmer, Santiam Christian, 13-2. 215 - Luke Ellis, Vernonia, d Ross Mc Williams, Culver, 4-1. 275 - Josh Stanwood, Alsea, d Kelly Jones, Neah-Kah-Nie, 1-0.

FIFTH PLACE

103 - Steven Murdoch, Crane, p Mitch Brenden, Glendale, 2:53. 112 - Justin Kamerer, Neah-Kah-Nie, d J.J. Urruta, Nyssa. 119 - Robert Cervantez, Jefferson, d Vincent Flores, Gervais, 4-3. 125 - Mike Kittleson, Oakridge, tech. fall Travis Kinley, Culver, 3:20. 130 - Josh Ishida, Nyssa, p Ben Brown, Gold Beach, 1:55. 135 - Patrick Willis, Willamina p Andrew Manderscheid, Oakridge, 1:40. 140 - Eddie Kinkade, Nyssa, wins by forfeit. 145 - Ryan Lee, Dayton, d Cameron Simon, Santiam Christian, 9-2. 152 - Bryce Miller, Culver, Danny Emerson, Neah-Kah-Nie, 10-3. 160 - Bryce Baldwin, Jefferson, d Matt O'Brien, Colton, 15-11. 171 - Riley Spivey, Bonanza, d Moi Cruz, Central Linn, 17-5. 189 - Lance Roberts, Culver, p Ryan Wynn, Nyssa, 5:42. 215 - Justin Claxton, Gervais, p Joel Lewis, Joseph, 4:25. 275 - Jeremiah Puckett, North Lake, d Levi Chamberlain, Pine Eagle, :47.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

Local Results

103 - VanderCoevering, Neah-Kah-Nie, d Brenden, Glendale, 10-6. 112 - Walden, Harrisburg, d Urrita, Nyssa, injury-default. 125 - Himes, Enterprise, d Mike Kittleson, Oakridge, 13-11. 130 - Bert, Harrisburg, d over Ishida, Nyssa, 11-0. Silva, Dayton, d Brown, Gold Beach, 14-1. 135 - Roe, Knappa, d A. Manderscheid, Oakridge, 8-0. 140 - Howell, Monroe, d Kinkade, Nyssa, 8-5. 152 - McGinnis, Gold Beach, d Miller, Culver, 6-4. 160 - Collins, Oakridge, p Baldwin, Jefferson, 3:39. 171 - Hartzell, Riddle, d Cruz, Central Linn, 7-3.

TEAM SCORES - Nyssa 135, Culver 122, Dayton 117, Neah-Kah-Nie 112, Enterprise 70 1/2 , Scio 67, Central Linn 61 1/2 , Gervais 60 1/2 , Willamina 58, Colton 56 1/2 , Harrisburg 50, Pine Eagle 50, Warrenton 49 1/2 , Oakridge 41 1/2 , Jefferson 41, Amity 35, Glendale 34 1/2 , Elgin 28, Imbler 25 1/2 , Gold Beach 25, Alsea 22, Santiam Christian 20, Knappa 18 1/2 , Chiloquin 17, Monroe 16, Vernonia 16, Bonanza 15, Joseph 15, Nestucca 15, Riddle 14, North Lake 11, Crane 10, Stanfield 7, North Douglas 6, Lowell 4, Gilchrist 3, Wahtonka 3, Crow 1.
COPYRIGHT 2002 The Register Guard
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2002, Gale Group. All rights reserved. Gale Group is a Thomson Corporation Company.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Sports
Publication:The Register-Guard (Eugene, OR)
Date:Feb 24, 2002
Words:2830
Previous Article:Scoreboard.
Next Article:Granger puts pride before pain.



Related Articles
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.
Prep Scoreboard.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters