Printer Friendly

Officials, sections, committees. (The Florida Bar Citizens Forum-Young Lawyers Division).

The Florida Bar Citizens Forum is an advisory group composed of 15 to 18 members from throughout the state who are appointed to one-year terms by the Bar president. The forum provides a vehicle for two-way communication between the state's major citizens constituencies and the Bar's Board of Governors. Its objectives are to inform and educate the public about the legal and justice systems, to serve as a feedback mechanism and a sounding board on Bar plans and programs, and to gain public understanding and support on significant legal/justice issues. Forum membership includes a chair, who is a present or former member of the Board of Governors, 12 to 15 representatives of various citizens constituencies, and two lawyers.
Mathis Lee Becker, M.D., Chair
181 SW 101st Ave.
Plantation 33324
954/423-8927
Fax: 954/916-4086

Henry Latimer, Vice Chair *
515 E. Las Olas Blvd., 14th Fl.
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-2227
954/468-1729
Fax: 954/765-1477

Roddie F. Bailey, Panama City
Wilfredo J. Gonzalez, U. S. Small
 Business Adm., Jacksonville
Cynthia Marie Griffin, Pensacola
Judith M. Ham, Ponte Vedra Beach
Belinda Keiser, Keiser College,
 Ft. Lauderdale
Dr. Mary F. Kohnke, County Commissioner
 District 4, Ponte Vedra Beach
Richard C. Myers, Naples
Linda A. Osmundson, CASA, St. Petersburg
Gerri Rocker, Ryder System, Inc., Miami
Elizabeth Rominger, ProNational Insurance
 Co., Tampa
Juliet M. Roulhac, attorney, Florida Power
 & Light, Miami *
Diana Santa Maria, attorney, Davie
Dan Simmons, Buckeye Technologies, Perry
Edward A. Strongin, Pinchasick, Strongin,
 Muskat, Stein & Co., Miami

* Member of The Florida Bar Board of Governors
Grievance Committees

An asterisk (*) indicates a public member.

First Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Ralph Alan Peterson, Chair June 2005
Beggs & Lane, LLP
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola 32576-2950
(850)432-2451

Stephen Herre Echsner, Vice Chair June 2005
Levin Papantonio, et al.
316 S. Baylen St.
Pensacola 32501-5900
(850)435-7165

Frederick J. Gant, Pensacola July 2003
Earl Dion Loveless, Pensacola June 2003
Kenneth C. Merritt, * Bloomfield, MI May 2005
Kenneth L. Merritt, Jr., * Pensacola May 2005
John A. Molchan, Milton June 2005
William Rankin, Pensacola June 2003
Rodney Rich, * Pensacola Sept. 2003
Debbie Horan Ritchie, * Pensacola May 2005
Alan Bart Bookman June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

First Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

James Clarence Campbell, Chair April 2003
4 11th Ave. # 2
Shalimar 32579-1306
(850)651-9313

Cameron Denise Simpson, Vice Chair May 2003
Cameron Denise Simpson, P.A.
152 Eglin Pkwy. NE
Ft. Walton Beach 32548-4402
(850)864-4400

David M. Anderson, * Ft. Walton Beach April 2003
Duane D. Clark, * Mary Esther May 2005
Michael Anthony Jones, Niceville April 2005
Isaac Bruce Koran, Shalimar Sept. 2003
Arthur D. McLellan, * Bruce May 2005
W. Wade Wallace, Destin May 2005
Alan Bart Bookman June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Second Judicial Circuit
 Term Expires
Harry Richard Detwiler, Jr., Chair Sept. 2002
Holland & Knight, LLP
P.O. Box 810
Tallahassee 32302-0810
(850)224-7000

Thomas Gary, Vice Chair April 2003
Office of the Attorney General
The Capitol, #PL-01
Tallahassee 32399-1050
(850)414-3600

Vivian D. Booth, * Tallahassee Jan. 2004
Michael Patrick Donaldson, Tallahassee June 2003
Robert King High, Tallahassee June 2005
Janet Hinkle, * Tallahassee Jan. 2005
Lynne A. Quimby-Pennock, Tallahassee Sept. 2004
Geoffrey Bogart Schwartz, Tallahassee April 2003
Robert A. Spivey, * Tallahassee Jan. 2005
Ken Sweet, * Tallahassee Sept. 2004
Albert James Wollermann, Tallahassee Sept. 2004
Brian David Burgoon June 2003
 Designated Reviewer
Ian M. Comisky June 2003
 Designated Reviewer
Michael Joseph Glazer June 2003
 Designated Reviewer
Kelly Overstreet Johnson June 2003
 Designated Reviewer
Richard Arthur Tanner June 2003
 Designated Reviewer
Dennis Michael Whalen June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Third Judicial Circuit

 Term Expires

Thomas Jason Kennon III, Chair July 2003
Brannon Brown Haley, et al.
115 N.W. Columbia Ave.
Lake City 32055-3902
(386)752-3213

George Thomas Reeves, Vice Chair Jan. 2005
Davis Schnitker Reeves & Browning
P.O. Box 652
Madison 32341-0652
(850)973-4186

Thomas Theodore Demas, * Lake City July 2003
Donna R. Duncan, * Lake City June 2003
Craig Charles Jacobse, Live Oak Sept. 2002
Terry R. McDavid, Lake City Mar. 2005
Gary Shields, * Lake City Sept. 2002
David Manuel Valin, Live Oak June 2003
Gregory Stuart Parker June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fourth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

James Kerr Crain Glober, Chair Sept. 2002
200 W. Forsyth St., Ste. 1517
Jacksonville 32202-4332
(904)633-9999

James D. Clark, * Jacksonville June 2004
Margo Dundon, * Jacksonville Jan. 2005
Loree Lea French, Jacksonville Aug. 2005
Patricia I. Hannan, Jacksonville Aug. 2005
Michael Jeffrey Korn, Jacksonville Dec. 2004
William Brian McMenamy, Jacksonville Jan. 2003
Laura L. Starrett, Jacksonville Jan. 2003
Henry Matson Coxe III June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fourth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Reginald Estell, Jr., Chair Jan. 2003
505 N. Liberty St.
Jacksonville 32202-2730
(904)356-7343

Adam Gillespie AdamsIII, Jacksonville Nov. 2003
James C. Congelio, * Jacksonville Dec. 2004
Betsy C. Cox, Jacksonville Jan. 2003
Stephen Barry Gallagher, Jacksonville Jan. 2003
James F. Moseley, Jr., Jacksonville Nov. 2003
Charles M. Stratmann, * Jacksonville Nov. 2003
Henry Matson Coxe III June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fourth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

James Harry Post, Chair Mar. 2004
Smith Hulsey & Busey
P.O. Box 53315
Jacksonville 32201-3315
(904)359-7700

Alexandra Krueger Hedrick, Vice Chair Oct. 2003
Hedrick Dewberry Regan & Durant
50 N. Laura St., Ste. 2225
Jacksonville 32202-3637
(904)356-1300

Steven P. Combs, Green Cove Springs Aug. 2004
Linda A. Foley, * Jacksonville April 2004
Courtney Kneece Grimm, Jacksonville Feb. 2005
Chanley Taylor Howell, Jacksonville July 2003
Mary Wilson Jarrett, Jacksonville Mar. 2004
Bernadette Moran, * Jacksonville Mar. 2003
Samuel Grier Wells June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fourth Judicial Circuit "D"

 Term Expires

Cynthia Leigh Nichols, Chair Oct. 2003
3830 Williamsburg Pk. Blvd., Ste. 4
Jacksonville 32257-5585
(904)731-7205

Stephen O'Quinn Parker, Vice Chair Sept. 2002
348 E. Adams St.
Jacksonville 32202-2817
(904)355-7750

Ronald Ray Austin, Jacksonville Dec. 2003
Eric B. Green, * Jacksonville Feb. 2005
Robert Todd Hyde, Jr., Jacksonville Feb. 2005
Timothy J. McDermott, Jacksonville Feb. 2005
Charles W. Stull, * Jacksonville Sept. 2003
C. Edward Vandergriff, Jacksonville Mar. 2005
Samuel Grier Wells, Jacksonville June 2003

Fifth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Paul Howard Nessler, Chair Oct. 2002
Paul H. Nessler, Jr., P.A.
4052 Commercial Way
Spring Hill 34606-2398
(352)683-0123

Michelle T. Morley, Vice Chair Mar. 2003
Morley Law Office, P.A.
303A N. Texas Ave.
Tavares 32778-3039
(352)343-4300

Kenneth Wade Boyette, Jr., Clermont July 2004
Gall B. Burry, * Leesburg Mar. 2005
James F. Keedy, Tavares Mar. 2005
Mary Marrone McDaniel, Leesburg Jan. 2004
Timothy Morris, * Leesburg Jan. 2004
J. Cecil Shumacker, * Leesburg Aug. 2004
William Harper Phelan, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fifth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Patrick Gerald Gilligan, Chair Sept. 2002
Gilligan, King & Gooding, P.A.
1531 SE 36th Ave.
Ocala 34471-4936
(352)867-7707

Richard Stephen Fitzpatrick, Vice Chair Feb. 2003
Fitzpatrick & Fitzpatrick, P.A.
213 N. Apopka Ave.
Inverness 34450-4239
(352)726-1821

Glen Compton Abbott, Crystal River Aug. 2003
Shirley Clark Ayers, Ocala Aug. 2003
Johnnye Ladine Friedrich, Inverness Sept. 2002
Robert William Futch, Ocala Aug. 2003
Greg Graham, * Ocala April 2005
James W. Morton, * Inverness April 2005
Jack Suess, * Ocala June 2003
William Harper Phelan, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Sixth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

John Arthur Krentzman, Chair May 2004
Fowler White Gillen, et al.
P.O. Box 2917
Clearwater 33757-2917
(727)446-8525

Elizabeth R. Mannion, Vice Chair Aug. 2004
Baxter Strohauer & Mannion, P.A.
1150 Cleveland St., Ste. 300
Clearwater 33755-4859
(727)461-6100

Albert Tharin Cooper III, Clearwater May 2005
Carl H. Keltner, * Dunedin Oct. 2003
John David Kiernan, St. Petersburg April 2005
David James Kurland, Largo Aug. 2004
Michael E. Lewis, * Clearwater Feb. 2003
Patricia C. McGarr, * Clearwater Sept. 2002
Mark Andrew Ossian, Clearwater May 2005
Kenneth A. Reinhold, * Dunedin July 2004
Gary Owen Welch, Tampa Jan. 2003
Louis Kwall June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Sixth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

George C. Psetas, Chair June 2003
10816 US Highway 19, Ste. 105
Port Richey 34668-2564
(727)863-9005

Diane Victor Kuenzel, Vice Chair Jan. 2004
4111 Land O'Lakes Blvd. # 302D
Land O. Lakes 34639-4400
(813)996-7710

Stephen B. Bittiker, * Bayonet Point Sept. 2004
Francis J. Macauley, * New Port Richey Mar. 2004
James A. McBride, * Land O'Lakes Aug. 2003
H. James Parker, New Port Richey Mar. 2004
Alfred Walker Torrence, Jr., Port Richey Mar. 2004
Richard Williams, Jr., New Port Richey Mar. 2004
Louis Kwall June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Sixth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

David Paul Carter, Chair Oct. 2003
The Commons Bldg. #2
12945 Seminole Blvd., Ste. 4
Largo 33778-2319
(727)584-7390

Carolyn DuPree Hill, Vice Chair Oct. 2003
Du Pree Hill & Hill
13575 58th St. N., Ste. 200
Clearwater 33760-3739
(727)538-5297

David Robert Ellis, Largo Jan. 2005
Rebecca Ann Graham, Clearwater April 2005
Peter R. Hickley, Clearwater Aug. 2004
Robert Nathan Hightower, Clearwater Nov. 2003
Lawrence Hy Liebling, Clearwater April 2005
Brenda Harris Nixon, * Clearwater Jan. 2003
Pamela Ann Von Meter, Tampa June 2004
Janet Walder, * St. Petersburg July 2004
Warren A. Wilson III, Palm Harbor Nov. 2003
Louis Kwall June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Sixth Judicial Circuit "D"

 Term Expires

Peter Drew Graham, Chair Feb. 2003
5200 Central Ave.
P.O. Box 14409
St. Petersburg 33733-4409
(727)328-1000

Robert John Finck, Vice Chair Sept. 2002
Robert J. Finck, P.A.
P.O. Box 60
St. Petersburg 33731-0060
(727)896-4674

Stephen C. Chumbris, St. Petersburg Mar. 2005
Joseph M. Ciarciaglino, Jr., St. Petersburg July 2003
David Arthur Eaton, St. Petersburg June 2005
Doris Lovering, * St. Petersburg Feb. 2005
Richard Leon Mensh, New Port Richey Nov. 2003
James G. Newman, * St. Petersburg Dec. 2002
Ronald Ronz, * St. Petersburg May 2005
Scott Rutland, * St. Petersburg June 2005
Charles Dean Scott, St. Petersburg June 2005
John Allen Yanchunis June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Sixth Judicial Circuit "E"

 Term Expires

Lee Holden Rightmyer, Chair June 2005
Carlton Fields Ward, et al.
P.O. Box 2861
St. Petersburg 33731-2861
(727)821-7000

Michael Joseph Keane, Vice Chair Jan. 2003
Keane Reese & Vesely, P.A.
P.O. Box 57
St. Petersburg 33731-0057
(727)823-5000

Jeffrey Geldert Brown, Palm Harbor Jan. 2005
Sarah Mcglynn Chaves, St. Petersburg Dec. 2003
Judy L. Estren, Clearwater Aug. 2005
Elliot S. Gassner, * St. Petersburg Oct. 2002
Mark Steven Roman, Clearwater Dec. 2002
Karen L. Ruch, * St. Petersburg Aug. 2004
Cynthia Louise Sage, Bradenton Oct. 2002
Michael Lynn Walker, Palm Harbor Oct. 2002
John Allen Yanchunis June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventh Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Catherine Ann Drees, Chair Feb. 2003
Drees & Purdy
444 Seabreeze Blvd., Ste. 730
Daytona Beach 32118-3952
(386)255-2121

Richard Walter Prospect, Vice Chair Jan. 2004
3925 S. Nova Rd., Ste. 2
Port Orange 32127-9269
(386)761-6077

John A. Bowden, * Ormond Beach Jan. 2004
Michael P. Falkowski III, Daytona Beach June 2005
Tura Schnebly, Deland Oct. 2003
William Howard Seitz, Daytona Beach Dec. 2003
Jan M. Smith, * Ormond Beach Aug. 2003
Teresa C. Smith, Ormond Beach June 2005
Charles Chobee Ebbets June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventh Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Robin H. Conner, Chair Jan. 2003
7 Old Mission Ave.
St. Augustine 32084-3279
(904)829-8611

Megan Wall, Vice Chair Jan. 2004
108 1st St.
St. Augustine 32080-6365
(904)460-0944

Dennis Knox Bayer, Flagler Beach July 2004
Lynne A. Carr, * Palm Coast Dec. 2004
Jeffrey Kurtz Green, Palm Coast July 2004
John Wallace Morris, St. Augustine July 2004
Charles L. Overturf III, * Palatka Jan. 2003
Preston Leon Shimer, * St. Augustine July 2004
Joseph C. Tringali, * St. Augustine July 2004
Charles Chobee Ebbets June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventh Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

Michael S. Becker, Chair Jan. 2003
Public Defender's Ofc.
112 Orange Ave., Ste. A.
Daytona Beach 32114-4310
(386)252-3367

Robert Benson Trumbo, Jr., Vice Chair May 2003
Bailey & Trumbo
340 N. Causeway
New Smyrna Beach 32169-5233
(386)423-1110

Joan Stefanec Briggs, Daytona Beach June 2004
Timothy Keyser, Interlachen Dec. 2003
Paulita E. Kundid, * Daytona Beach June 2004
Lynn LaRue, * Daytona Beach Jan. 2005
Gregory M. Lower, * Ormond Beach July 2003
Monica C. Sanders, Daytona Beach July 2004
Charles Chobee Ebbets June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eighth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

George Frederick Schaefer, Chair Mar. 2003
2830 NW 41st St., Ste. D.
Gainesville 32606-6667
(352)338-1111

Charles L. Hauck, Vice Chair June 2003
P.O. Box 1110
Gainesville 32602-1110
(352)334-5011

Varnum A. Heyl, * Gainesville June 2005
Stephen Kevin Miller, Gainesville Oct. 2004
Salvatore Dennis Mollica, Gainesville June 2003
Gail Monahan, * Gainesville Oct. 2003
David Paulus, * Gainesville Aug. 2003
Stacy Ann Scott, Gainesville June 2005
Robert Anthony Rush June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eighth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Jill A. Conti, Gainesville June 2003
H. Jerome Kelley, * Gainesville May 2004
Marcia G. Lockhart, * Gainesville Jan. 2004
Rodney D'Wayne McGalliard, Gainesville May 2004
Michael Metzler, * Gainesville May 2004
Phyllis E. Rosier, Starke June 2003
Jack Meyer Ross, Jr., Gainesville May 2004
Murrvin Sheppard, * Micanopy May 2004
Chip Williams, * Gainesville Dec. 2003
Robert Anthony Rush June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Ninth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Mary Smith Townsend, Chair June 2005
520 Emmett St.
P.O. Box 420847
Kissimmee 34742-0847
(407)846-2500

Steven Jablon, Vice Chair Sept. 2002
808 Hastings Dr.
Kissimmee 34744-5804
(407)846-8255

Cynthia Jane Brennan, Orlando Dec. 2003
Michael Dyer, * Orlando Nov. 2003
Silvia Safille Ibanez, Orlando July 2004
Jim Moye, * Orlando Nov. 2003
Karen Weaver, * Orlando Aug. 2003
Russell W. Divine June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Ninth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Laura Jo O. Thacker, Chair June 2003
Office of the County Attorney

1 Courthouse Sq., Ste. 4200
Kissimmee 34741-5440
(407)343-2330

Michael Keith Bailey, Vice Chair Aug. 2004
Bailey & Myers
100 E. Sybelia Ave. Ste. 120
Maitland 32751-4748
(407)628-2929

Andrew J. Brennan, * Orlando Feb. 2005
Stephen C. L. Chong, Orlando May 2005
Terry Rickerson, * Orlando May 2005
Melvin Rogers, * Orlando Nov. 2004
T. Grey Squires, Orlando May 2005
Russell W. Divine June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Ninth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

Kathleen Flammia, Chair June 2003
340 N. Orange Ave., Ste. D
Orlando 32801-1611
(407)481-0801

Jeffrey Bernard Jones, Vice Chair Jan. 2005
300 S. Orange Ave., Ste. 1250
Orlando 32801-3392
(407)541-0888

Daniel Jay Gerber, Orlando Nov. 2004
Pamela Jean Helton, Orlando April 2005
Bill McCallister, * Casselberry June 2003
Elden McDirmit, * Orlando May 2002
Michele Morrow, * Orlando Nov. 2004
Douglas R Russell, * Maitland June 2003
James Wilson Sears, Orlando Nov. 2004
Mayanne Downs June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Ninth Judicial Circuit "D"

 Term Expires

John Vallas Colvin, Chair Mar. 2003
Meyers Mooney Stanley and Colvin
17 Lake Ave.
Orlando 32801-2730
(407)849-0940

Claramargaret Horn Groover, Vice Chair Feb. 2003
Claramargaret H. Groover, P.A.
14 E. Washington St., Ste. 600
Orlando 32801-2355
(407)422-6100

Rosemary Durocher, * Orlando Sept. 2003
Harold Coleman Epperson, Jr., Orlando Sept. 2004
Joseph Feith, * Orlando Mar. 2003
Adam Hodges, * Gotha Mar. 2003
Thomas Adair Moore, Orlando Oct. 2003
Melanie Males Ruta, Orlando Sept. 2003
Lori R. Sims, * Winter Park Sept. 2004
Pamela Joy Smith, Orlando Oct. 2003
Warren William Lindsey 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Ninth Judicial Circuit "E"

 Term Expires

Michael Keith Saunders, Chair June 2003
2013 Conway Gardens Rd.
Orlando 32806-3407
(407)836-7550

Reginald Dwayne Hicks, Vice Chair July 2003
Hicks & Peisner
P.O. Box 2248
Orlando 32802-2248
(407)422-5758

Joseph L. Amos, Jr., Orlando July 2003
Michael Lawrence Irwin, Orlando Sept. 2004
Gregory Palmer Miles, Winter Park Sept. 2004
Patrick M. Phoenix, * Orlando May 2005
Frank L. Pohl, Winter Park Aug. 2003
Aklemia Scrandell, * Orlando Mar. 2004
Thomas P. Warlow III, * Orlando Sept. 2004
Mayanne Downs 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Tenth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Patrick George Stoia, Chair Aug. 2003
1350 Havendale Blvd.
P.O. Box 1499
Winter Haven 33882-1499
(863)293-3166

Larry Stephen Helms, Vice Chair Aug. 2003
60 2nd St. SE
P.O. Box 860
Winter Haven 33882-0860
(863)299-1263

Samuel George Crosby, Lakeland Oct. 2003
JoAnn Johnson, * Lakeland Nov. 2004
Mia Loraine McKown, Lakeland Aug. 2003
Jonathan Wade Stidham, Bartow Sept. 2004
Marlene Duffy Young, * Winter Haven Feb. 2004
Robert Michael Brush June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Tenth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Benjamin Waldrop Hardin, Jr., Chair Aug. 2003
3001 Barrow Rd.
Lakeland 33803-8358
(863)667-0229

Kevin C. Knowlton, Vice Chair Aug. 2003
Peterson & Myers, P.A.
P.O. Box 24628
Lakeland 33802-4628
(863)683-6511

Patricia C. Blalock, * Lakeland Oct. 2004
Howard L. Dimmig II, Barrow Oct. 2004
James Russell Franklin, Barrow Oct. 2004
Gordon V. Grove, * Lakeland May 2005
Gerald Paul Hill, Barrow Aug. 2003
Ernest McClain Jones, Jr., Lakeland Jan. 2005
James M. Luffman, * Lakeland July 2003
Robert Michael Brush June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Dennis Anthony Nowak, Chair Feb. 2003
Tew Cardenas Miami Center
201 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 2600
Miami 33131-4341
(305)536-1112

Gonzalo Ramon Durra, Vice Chair Aug. 2003
334 Minorca Ave.
Coral Gables 33134-4304
(305)441-2299

Gary Michael Carman, Miami Nov. 2003
David Robert Cassetty, Coral Gables Jan. 2004
Marlo A. Iglesias, Miami Nov. 2003
Alfredo Landin, Jr., * Miami June 2004
Jonathan Seth Leiderman, Miami April 2005
Joshua Dodek Lerner, Miami Aug. 2004
Scott Needelman, * Miami Beach Jan. 2004
Rafael R. Perez, * Miami Beach Feb. 2005
Steven R. Rosenbaum, * Coconut Grove Aug. 2004
Don L. Horn, Designated Reviewer June 2003

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Steven Lewis Beiley, Chair Aug. 2003
550 Biltmore Way, Ste. 700
Coral Gables 33134-5779
(305)442-4994

John Charles Schlesinger, Vice Chair Aug. 2003
United States Attorney's Office
99 NE 4th St.
Miami 33132-2131
(305)961-9100

Cindie Blanck, * Miami Sept. 2003
Robert Paul Charbonneau, Miami April 2005
Renee Grossman, Miami Feb. 2004
Randolph R. Kroner, * Coconut Grove July 2004
Alma Ocasio Miro, * Miami May 2004
Victor Hugo Rams, Jr., Miami Dec. 2003
Luis Salazar, Miami Dec. 2003
Lisa Monica Schiller, Miami April 2005
Ervin Amado Gonzalez June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

John H. Patterson, Chair Mar. 2003
Patterson & Sweeny
44 W. Flagler St., Ste. 2000
Miami 33130-6818
(305)350-9000

Craig Joseph Trocino, Vice Chair June 2003
Law Office of Craig J. Trocino
260 Crandon Blvd., Ste. 32
Key Biscayne 33149-1538
(305)361-1438

RussellAdam Dohan, Miami June 2005
Lucian Edward Ferster, Miami Nov. 2002
Kenneth Friedman, * N. Miami Beach Sept. 2002
Allen Stewart Katz, Miami April 2005
Patrick McGrath, * Coral Gables June 2003
Harvey Joel Sepler, Miami May 2005
Owen D. Wunderman, * South Miami Nov. 2002
David Winthrop Bianchi June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "D"

 Term Expires

John Charles Lukacs, Chair Nov. 2002
John C. Lukacs, P.A.
201 Sevilla Ave., Ste. 305
Coral Gables 33134-6616
(305)445-4425

Edward Ira Golden, Vice Chair Nov. 2002
Golden & Cowan
900 SW 2nd Ave.
Miami 33130-3519
(305)856-5440

Lori Ann Barranco, * Hialeah June 2005
Joyce M. Collins, * Miami June 2005
Stephanie Elaine Demos, Miami May 2005
Gregory Feldman, * Miami June 2003
Celeste Siblesz Higgins, Miami Sept. 2003
Alvin F. Lindsay III, Miami Jan. 2003
Don L. Horn June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "E"

 Term Expires

Scott Edmonds Ray, Chair June 2003
U. S. A. O. - S. D. F. C.
99 NE 4th St., Fl. 6
Miami 33132-2131
(305)961-9033

Michael Ross Tein, Vice Chair June 2003
Shook Hardy & Bacon
201 S. Biscayne Blvd.
Miami 33131-4332
(305)358-5171

Susan Katherine Bozorgi, Miami Oct. 2002
Brian Charlton Hunter, Miami May 2004
Margarita A. Khuly, * Miami July 2004
Dean Anthony Robertson, Miami Jan. 2003
Michelle O. Sayyar, * Miami Jan. 2004
Nicole Trujillo, * Coral Gables July 2004
Francisco R. Angones June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "F"

 Term Expires

Joseph Hugh Ganguzza, Chair Nov. 2002
150 W. Flagler St., Ste. 2701
Miami 33130-1554
(305)371-4244

Joseph George Weiss, Jr., Vice Chair Dec. 2002
550 Biltmore Way, Ste. 780
Coral Gables 33134-5779
(305)445-1388

Robert Barnes Galt III, Miami June 2003
William Charles Hearon, Miami July 2003
Raymond A. Jones, * Coral Gables Feb. 2005
Wendie Mateu, * Miami Feb. 2005
Brenda Ann Mezick, North Bay Village Dec. 2002
Yvette Barbara Reyes, Coconut Grove May 2004
Scott Dozier Sheftall, Miami April 2004
Gerard J. Starkey, * Miami Nov. 2002
David Winthrop Bianchi June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "G"

 Term Expires

Nancy E. Barshter, Chair Dec. 2002
Attorney General's Office
444 Brickell Ave., Ste. 950
Miami 33131-2407
(305)377-5441

Francisco Silva, Vice Chair Sept. 2003
Butler Burnette Pappas
169 E. Flagler St., Ste. 1300
Miami 33131-1205
(305)416-9998

H. Scott Fingerhut, Miami Jan. 2005
Albert Harum-Alvarez, * Miami Jan. 2005
Leslie Faye Hecker, Miami Jan. 2003
Susan W. Morton, * Coral Gables Sept. 2003
Stephen Kenneth Talpins, Miami Sept. 2003
Robert John Van Der Wall, Miami Dec. 2002
David Bill Rothman June 2002
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit"H"

 Term Expires

Julie Braman Kane, Chair Dec. 2002
Colson Hicks Eidson
P.O. Box 141108
Coral Gables 33114-1108
(305)476-7400

Margaret Virginia Henghold, Vice Chair June 2003
1350 NW 12th Ave.
Miami 33136-2102
(305)547-0100

Andrew H. Boros, Miami Feb. 2005
Ana P. Crucet, * Miami June 2003
Robert Henry Fernandez, Coral Gables Dec. 2002
Jill Klaskin Press, * Miami Sept. 2004
Sharon Lynne Langer June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "I"

 Term Expires

Sarah Steinbaum, Chair Dec. 2003
44 W. Flagler St., Ste. 2175
Miami 33130-6819
(305)358-7676

Brian Lee Tannebaum, Vice Chair June 2003
200 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 2690
Miami 33131-5331
(305)358-9000

William Ira Altfield, Miami Mar. 2005
Judson Lee Cohen, Miami Mar. 2005
Akilah C. Foote, * Miami May 2005
Regla C. Hernandez, * Miami June 2003
Lisa A. Kovalsky, Miami Dec. 2004
Zev Lumelski, * Miami April 2003
David Sampedro, Miami Mar. 2005

Jody Schenk, * Hialeah Feb. 2005
Francisco R. Angones June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "J"

 Term Expires

George Louis Fernandez, Chair Oct. 2002
Wolpe Leibowitz, et al.
44 W. Flagler St.
Miami 33130-1808
(305)372-0060

Bernard Pastor, Vice Chair Nov. 2003
White & Case, LLP
200 S. Biscayne Blvd.
Miami 33131-2310
(305)371-2700

Richard Alan Beiley, Miami Nov. 2003
Jeffrey Robert Davis, Miami Mar. 2005
Beatriz Lopez, * North Miami Beach Nov. 2004
Richard James McAlpin, Miami Jan. 2005
Goldie P. Moskowitz, * Miami June 2004
Isa Salvador, * Miami Oct. 2002
Ervin Amado Gonzalez July 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "K"

 Term Expires

Marian Garcia-Perez, Chair Oct. 2003
Marian Garcia, P.A.
888 Brickell Ave., Fl. 6
Miami 33131-2913
(305)372-5000

Rafael Cruz-Alvarez, Vice Chair Nov. 2003
Shook Hardy Bacon, et al.
201 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 2400
Miami 33131-4339
(305)358-5171

Aha Santa Ana, * Miami Mar. 2005
Wayne Hecht, * Ft. Lauderdale Aug. 2004
Jonathan Adam Heller, Miami Jan. 2005
Denis A. Kleinfeld, Miami April 2005
Glenda G. Pedroso, * Coral Gables May 2005
Arm Quincoces Rodriguez, Coral Gables May 2005
Ismael Roque-Velasco, * Key Biscayne June 2004
John Hasan Ruiz, Miami Nov. 2003
Roland Sanchez-Medina, Jr., Miami Nov. 2003
Robin Taylor Symons, Miami Jan. 2005
Andrew Needle June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "L"

 Term Expires

Scott Roberts McNary, Chair June 2003
2937 SW 27th Ave., Ste. 203
Miami 33133-3772
(305)442-1718

David Alschuler, Vice Chair Sept. 2003
1401 NW 17th Ave.
Miami 33125-2322
(305)548-3004

Christopher David Brown, Miami May 2005
Ada Cabrera-Tekse, * Miami Sept. 2004
Princetta I. Glenn, * Miami Mar. 2004
Harry Martin Solomon, Miami June 2005
David Bill Rothman June 2002
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "M"

 Term Expires

Grisel Alonso, Chair May 2003
United States Attorney's Ofc.
99 NE 4th St.
Miami 33132-2131
(305)961-9310

Scott Bennett Saul, Vice Chair Dec. 2003
1351 NW 16th St.
Miami 33125-1622
(305)326-9901

Bob Cohen, * Miami Dec. 2003
Harvey Leon Goldstein, Miami May 2005
Elizabeth Hubbart, Miami Oct. 2004
Sue McConnell, * Coconut Grove Mar. 2005
Richard Anthony Merlino, Jr., Miami Mar. 2005
Drazia S. Rubenstein, * Aventura Aug. 2004
George Alexander Sarduy, Coral Gables May 2005
Ervin Amado Gonzalez June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "N"

 Term Expires

Rhonda Lee Montoya, Chair June 2005
City Attorney's Offfice
1700 Convention Center Dr. # 4
Miami Beach 33139-1819
(305)673-7470

Amy J. Agnoli, Vice Chair June 2005
Abraham & Agnoli
1443 S. Miami Ave.
Miami 33130-4316
(305)358-7373

Robert M. Hartog, * Miami Jan. 2004
Lisa Anne Hirsch, Miami July 2003
Philippe E. Lieberman, Miami July 2004
Rhonda Lee Montoya, Miami Beach Mar. 2003
Lydia Thomas, * Miami April 2005
Arthur Halsey Rice June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eleventh Judicial Circuit "P"

 Term Expires

Laura Thomas Rivero, Chair Mar. 2003
United States Attorney Ofc.
99 NE 4th St.
Miami 33132-2131
(305)961-9433

Barbara N. Papademetriou, Vice Chair May 2003
U.S. Attorney's Office
99 NE 4th St.
Miami 33132-2131
(305)961-9036

Lillian P. Blondet, * Miami April 2005
Martin A. Cardona, * Miami Sept. 2004
Monte S. Gordon, * Miami Mar. 2003
Roberto Miguel Gutierrez, Miami June 2005
Michele A. Maracini, Miami July 2004
Chris Marie McAliley, Miami Dec. 2003
Alex Solomiany, Miami Mar. 2005
Sharon Lynne Langer June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Twelfth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Mark Reidy Kapusta, Vice Chair April 2003
Law Ofc. of Bohdan Neswiacheny
1800 2nd St., Ste. 765
Sarasota 34236-5981
(941)957-3400

Jordy Anderson, * Sarasota Jan. 2004
Donna Padar Berlin, Sarasota April 2004
John William Chapman, Jr., Sarasota Sept. 2004
Judith M. Cordover, Sarasota Nov. 2004
Lawrence M. Hankin, Sarasota Dec. 2003
Kimberly Page Walker, Sarasota April 2005
Marcia Wood, Sarasota Sept. 2004
Anthony J. Abate June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Twelfth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

David Byron Denton, Chair Oct. 2002
5607 26th St. W.
Bradenton 34207-3516
(941)756-8418

Andre Raymond Perron, Vice Chair Dec. 2002
Ozark & Perron
2808 Manatee Ave. W.

Bradenton 34205-4237
(941)750-9760

Hope F. Leuchter, * Bradenton June 2004
Edwin Blake Melhuish, Bradenton July 2004
Ronald P. Reagan, Bradenton Aug. 2004
Anthony J. Abate June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Twelfth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

Dennis James Tracy, Chair Feb. 2003
229 Pensacola Rd.
Venice 34285-2327
(941)485-7761

Debra Johnes Riva, Vice Chair Dec. 2003
State Attorney's Office
2071 Ringling Blvd., Ste. 400
Sarasota 34237-7040
(941)951-5400

Stephen K. Boone, Venice May 2004
John P. Dukovac, * Bradenton July 2003
Cathy L. Layton, * Sarasota Feb. 2003
Thomas L. Radcliffe, * Sarasota Feb. 2003
Nicholas P. Sardelis, Jr., Sarasota June 2004
Andrew Bennett Spark, Sarasota June 2005
Robert Edwin Turffs, Sarasota Mar. 2005
Anthony J. Abate June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Lynne Walder, Chair Oct. 2002
777 S. Harbor Island Blvd. # 128
Tampa 33602-5701
(813)221-2121

Robert Russell Warchola, Jr., Vice Chair July 2003
Shumaker Loop & Kendrick
P.O. Box 172609
Tampa 33672-0609
(813)229-7600

Thomas Robinson, * Temple Terrace Feb. 2003
Kim Suzanne Seace, Tampa July 2003
Timothy Joseph Sweeney, Tampa July 2004
Barbara Twine-Thomas, Tampa Jan. 2004
Kris Warren, * Tampa July 2002
Richard Allen Gilbert June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Alexander Caballero, Chair June 2003
Sessums Mason and Black
307 S. Magnolia Ave.
Tampa 33606-2237
(813)251-9200

John J. Lamoureux, Vice Chair Aug. 2004
Carlton Fields, et al.
P.O. Box 3239
Tampa 33601-3239
(813)223-7000

Robert H. Barrow, * Tampa Feb. 2005
Patricia Cuervo, * Tampa June 2003
Donald Patrick DeCort, Tampa June 2005
Brian Bradford Evans, Tampa June 2004
Richard Flemings, * Lutz Aug. 2004
Andrew Frank Russo, Tampa April 2005
Timon V. Sullivan 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

Robert Louis Ciotti, Chair Jan. 2003
Carlton Fields, et al.
P.O. Box 3239
Tampa 33601-3239
(813)223-7000

Pamela Jo Bondi, Vice Chair Nov. 2003
State Attys Ofc. Cthse. Annex
800 E. Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa 33602-4147
(813)274-1938

Thomas Patrick Barber, Tampa Nov. 2003
Barton Cobb, * Tampa Sept. 2004
Chuck Hudson, Tampa Sept. 2004
Marc Ira Sachs, Tampa Dec. 2002
Adam P. Schwartz, Tampa May 2004
Wendy M. Wilson, * Tampa Nov. 2003
Richard Michael Zabak, Tampa May 2004
John Forney Rudy II June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit "D"

 Term Expires

Kathleen Clark Ford, Chair Feb. 2003
James Hoyer Newcomer, et al.
4830 W. Kennedy Blvd., Ste. 147
Tampa 33609-2517
(813)286-4100

Jeffrey H. Willis, Vice Chair Feb. 2003
406 N. Morgan St.
Tampa 33602-3904
(813)229-1938

Pedro Luis Amador, Jr., Tampa Sept. 2004
Anthony Salvatore Arena, Tampa July 2003
Theodore Stuart Millison, Tampa May 2003
Saul Rachelson, * Tampa Nov. 2004
Richard Rudolph, * Tampa April 2004
Robert Maxim Stoler, Tampa Sept. 2004
Jeorge Eric Taylor, Tampa Mar. 2003
William Kalish June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit "E"

 Term Expires

Joryn Jenkins, Chair Dec. 2003
3839 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa 33609-2719
(813)870-3839

Alfred Jeffrey Tetlow, Vice Chair Nov. 2003
600 E. Madison St.
Tampa 33602-4017
(813)223-7849

Michael C. Addison, Tampa June 2005
Douglas Lamarcus Covington, Tampa Jan. 2004
Michael Foerster, * Tampa Aug. 2003
Thomas F. Granahan II, Tampa Feb. 2005
Henry G. Saavedra, * Tampa Aug. 2004
Robert ALan Tropp, Tampa Feb. 2005
Richard Allen Gilbert June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit "F"

 Term Expires

Edward John Page July 2003
Carlton Fields
P.O. Box 3239
Tampa 33601-3239
(813)229-4308

Deborah Michelle Peden, Vice Chair Aug. 2003
Trombley & Associates
707 N. Franklin St., Fl. 10
Tampa 33602-4430
(813)229-7918

Fredrick L. Chambers, Tampa June 2004
Linda Crumbley, * Tampa May 2003
Marcia Cuesta Locke, Tampa July 2003
Randy K. Otto, * Tampa Feb. 2004
Jay Gilchrist Trezevant, Tampa Oct. 2003
John Forney Rudy II June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fourteenth Judicial Circuit

 Term Expires

John Edward Roberts, Chair Oct. 2002
P.O. Box 1544
Marianna 32447-5544
(850)526-3865

Rebecca Southwell Daffin, Vice Chair Dec. 2004
Bay Bank Bldg.
509 Harrison Ave.
Panama City 32401-2621
(850)769-0017

Rebecca Southwell Daffin, Panama City Dec. 2004
John Patrick Floyd, Port Saint Joe Jan. 2004
William Gerald Hamm, Panama City Dec. 2003
JoAnn Hollingsworth, * Panama City Feb. 2003
Roland Walter Kiehn, Panama City Dec. 2003
William Adams Lewis, Panama City June 2005
James Ross Looker, * Panama City June 2005
David G. Ross, * Port Saint Joe Jan. 2003
Robert Clarence Blue, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

David John White, Chair Oct. 2002
Searcy Denney Scarola, et al.
P.O. Box 3626
West Palm Beach 33402-3626
(800)780-8607

JoAnn B. Kotzen, Vice Chair May 2003
224 Datura St., Ste. 1300
West Palm Beach 33401-5641
(561)833-4399

Joyce Anne Conway, Boca Raton May 2004
Jeffrey C. Fulford, North Palm Beach Jan. 2004
Sherry Lefkowitz Hyman, Jupiter Oct. 2003
William Michaelson, * West Palm Beach April 2003
Mary Kay Murray, * Lake Worth Sept. 2002
Jeffrey S. Penner, * Atlantis Oct. 2004
Yvette M. Trelles, West Palm Beach April 2005
Jerald S. Beer June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Janis Brustares Keyser, Chair Sept. 2002
Billing Cochran Heath, et al.
P.O. Box 4117
West Palm Beach 33402-4117
(561)640-4200

John B.T. Murray, Jr., Vice Chair Mar. 2003
Steel Hector & Davis
777 S. Flagler Dr., Ste. 1900
West Palm Beach 33401-6161
(561)650-7200

Stephen M. Cohen, Palm Beach Oct. 2004
Deborah A. Diaz, * West Palm Beach Feb. 2003
Gary Iscoe, West Palm Beach April 2004
William E. Johnson, West Palm Beach May 2003
Thomas S. Lawson, West Palm Beach April 2005
Michael T. Kranz June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

Ondina Felipe, Chair June 2003
Florida Atlantic University
777 Glades Rd. # 3091
Boca Raton 33431-6424
(561)297-3007

Susan Ellen Greenberg, Vice Chair June 2003
Hunt Cook Riggs Mehr & Miller
2200 NW Corporate Blvd. # 401
Boca Raton 33431-7369
(561)997-9223

Joy Anne Bartmon, Boca Raton June 2004
Larry V. Bishins, Ft. Lauderdale June 2003
Colleen Mary Crandall, Boca Raton Nov. 2004
Paul F. Dickenson, * Boca Raton June 2003
Michael David Mopsick, Boca Raton June 2004
Roslyn Rothman, * Boca Raton June 2003
Ron Sklar, * Boca Raton June 2003
Jerald S. Beer June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit "D"

 Term Expires

Lanna Leigh Belohlavek, Chair Oct. 2002
State Attorney's Ofc.
401 N. Dixie Hwy.
West Palm Beach 33401-4209
(561)355-7100

David Alan Riggs, Vice Chair Oct. 2002
2200 NW Corporate Blvd. # 401
Boca Raton 33431-7369
(561)997-9223

James Thomas Ferrara, Boca Raton Feb. 2005
Michael Greenhill, * West Palm Beach Jan. 2005
Steven I. Greenwald, Boca Raton Sept. 2004
Philip Heller, * Boca Raton Sept. 2004
Denise Rappaport Isaacs, Boca Raton Mar. 2005
Harold Ostrow, * Delray Beach Aug. 2004
Michael Eric Wargo, Boca Raton Nov. 2004
John George White III June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit "E"

 Term Expires

Alan S. Johnson, Chair May 2003
State Attorney's Office
401 N. Dixie Hwy.
West Palm Beach 33401-4209
(561)355-7100

Gary Michael Brandenburg, Vice Chair April 2003
Carlton Fields, et al.
P.O. Box 150
West Palm Beach 33402-0150
(561)659-7070

Scott Kramer, Jupiter April 2004
Abraham M. Mora, West Palm Beach Jan. 2004
Louis Robinson III, Palm Beach Gardens Sept. 2004
Bard D. Rockenbach, West Palm Beach Nov. 2004
Glenn G. Schanel, * Juno Beach April 2004
Michael T. Kranz June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit "F"

 Term Expires

David Elwood French, Vice Chair June 2003
2600 N. Military Trl., Ste. 125
Boca Raton 33431-6330
(561)994-1440

Bill K. Brown, * West Palm Beach Aug. 2003
Lee Gorin, * Boca Raton May 2004
Jonathan M. Pavsner, Boca Raton April 2004
Ann Marie G. Rezzonico, Boynton Beach June 2003
William Shulman, * Boca Raton Nov. 2004
Andrew R. Slater, West Palm Beach Mar. 2005
Robert A. Sweetapple, Boca Raton Mar. 2005
John George White III June 2002
 Designated Reviewer

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit "G"

 Term Expires

Paul David Scala, Chair June 2003
Public Defender's Office
P.O. Box 4121
West Palm Beach 33402-4121
(561)355-7500

Damaris Yolanda Garcia, Vice Chair June 2003
Damaris Y. Garcia, P.A.
1201 US Hwy. 1, Ste. 205
North Palm Beach 33408-3547
(561)630-3999

J. Richard Coolican, * West Palm Beach June 2003
Gregory Miller Keyser, West Palm Beach Jan. 2005
Leigh Lassiter Miller, West Palm Beach June 2004
Donald J. Starr, * West Palm Beach June 2004
Ronald Michael Zakarin, Boca Raton June 2004
Amy Lee Smith June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Sixteenth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Russell Hudson Cullen, Jr., Chair Oct. 2002
99228 Overseas Hwy.
Key Largo 33037-2468
(305)451-5737

Kurt Alan Von Gonten, Vice Chair Mar. 2005
90130 Old Hwy.
Tavernier 33070-2348
(305)852-8440

Donna Bossold, * Tavernier Mar. 2003
William Kenneth Crispin, Tavernier Mar. 2005
Richard Drake, * Key Largo Aug. 2003
Robert Foley, * Islamorada Sept 2003
Dirk Matthew Smits, Islamorada Aug. 2003
James Samuel Lupino June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Sixteenth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Richard Mark Klitenick, Chair Mar. 2003
Richard M. Klitenick, P.A.
624 Whitehead St.
Key West 33040-6571
(305)292-4101

Donald Eugene Yates, Vice Chair Mar. 2003
Law Office of Donald E.Yates
611 Eaton St.
Key West 33040-6802
(305)296-2261

David John Audlin, Jr., Key West Mar. 2003
Mary Cintron, * Key West Oct. 2004
Kay Miller, Key West Aug. 2004
Michael J. Scott, * Key West Feb. 2003
Adele Virginia Stones, Key West July 2004
George Creighton Webb, * Key West April 2004
Kirk Charles Zuelch, Key West July 2004
James Samuel Lupino June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Bruno Louis Di Giulian, Chair Jan. 2003
200 E. Broward Blvd.
P.O. Box 1900
Ft. Lauderdale 33302-1900
(954)764-6660

Terrence Patrick O'Connor, Vice Chair Mar. 2003
Morgan Carratt & O'Connor
111 SE 12th St.
Ft. Lauderdale 33316-1813
(954)728-8585

Ralph E. Cash, * Ft. Lauderdale April 2005
Howard S. Friedman, Ft. Lauderdale Aug. 2005
Edgar H. Galvin, * Hollywood Aug. 2003
Ronald A. Patella, * Plantation Feb. 2005
Paula Revene, Ft. Lauderdale Oct. 2004
David G. Vinikoor, Ft. Lauderdale May 2004
David Weisman, Hollywood Mar. 2004
Alan C. Brandt, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Melinda D. Kirsch Brown, Chair Nov. 2002
Law Offices of Brown & Brown
600 S. Andrews Ave., Ste. 600
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-2851
(954)764-6828

Matthew David Klein, Vice Chair Nov. 2002
Bunnell Woulfe, et al.
P.O. Box 030340
Ft. Lauderdale 33303-0340
(954)761-8600

Eric Lee Ansel, Hollywood June 2005
William G. Benson, Plantation Feb. 2005
Debra L. Block, * Ft. Lauderdale Aug. 2004
Donald F. Powell, * Hollywood Aug. 2004
Michael E. Samuel, Hollywood Aug. 2004
Cindy Vova, Ft. Lauderdale Nov. 2002
Jesse H. Diner June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

Lisa Ann McNelis, Chair Jan. 2003
700 SE 3rd Ave., Ste. 100
Ft. Lauderdale 33316-1154
(954)763-8181

Philip Michael Cullen III, Vice Chair June 2003
621 S. Federal Hwy., Ste. 4
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-3145
(954)462-0600

Judy Barringer Bonevac, Ft. Lauderdale June 2003
Ray Glynn, * Ft. Lauderdale June 2003
Timothy David Lucero, Coral Springs June 2003
Alicia Eleanor Romero, Ft. Lauderdale April 2005
Rick Russell, * Coconut Creek Sept. 2002
Laura R. Seidman, Ft. Lauderdale June 2004
Misty Wheeler, * Pembroke Pines April 2005
Frank Comerford Walker II June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "D"

 Term Expires

Robert Todd Slatoff, Chair Jan. 2003
Frank Effman Weinberg & Black
7805 SW 6th Ct.
Plantation 33324-3203
(954)474-8000

Bradley Winston, Vice Chair Mar. 2004
Winston & Clark, P.A.
8211 W. Broward Blvd., Ste. 420
Plantation 33324-2741
(954)475-9666

James D. Camp III, Ft. Lauderdale July 2005
Mary Ann Collier, * Pompano Beach Aug. 2003
Richard A. Giuffreda, Ft. Lauderdale June 2003
Charles Ira Kaplan, Ft. Lauderdale May 2003
Jeffrey B. Koch, * Hollywood Mar. 2005
Deborah M. Menten, * Ft. Lauderdale Feb. 2003
Kenneth D. Padowitz, Ft. Lauderdale Oct. 2003
David D. Welch June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "E"

 Term Expires

Mitchell Douglas Adler, Chair June 2003
Abrams Anton, P.A.
P.O. Box 229010
Hollywood 33022-9010
(954)921-5500

Johh William Perloff, Vice Chair Dec. 2003
Doumar Allsworth, et al.
1177 SE 3rd Ave.
Ft. Lauderdale 33316-1109
(954)762-3400

Lloyd Edelstein, * Hollywood Mar. 2003
Paul Jameson, Jr., * Ft. Lauderdale June 2003
John B. Patterson, West Palm Beach May 2005
Carin Marie Porras, Ft. Lauderdale Feb. 2004
Gregg Rossman, Ft. Lauderdale June 2004
Stuart A. Schechter, Hollywood Dec. 2004
Patricia A. Young, Ft. Lauderdale June 2004
Jesse H. Diner June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "F"

 Term Expires

Shanell M. Schuyler, Chair Aug. 2004
Law Offc Welch Finkel, et al.
2401 E. Atlantic Blvd., Ste. 400
Pompano Beach 33062-5243
(954)943-2020
William T. Middlebrooks, Vice Chair June 2004
Middlebrooks & Middlebrooks
P.O. Box 14604
Ft. Lauderdale 33302-4604
(954)462-4500

Pamela Adams, * Ft. Lauderdale April 2005
Rick E. Bruns, Ft. Lauderdale Aug. 2004
Mariza deGuzman Cobb, Ft. Lauderdale July 2004
Gene F. Reibman, Ft. Lauderdale April 2005
Scott Walter Rothstein, Hollywood Aug. 2003
Frank Comerford Walker II June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "G"

 Term Expires

Cheryl Lorraine Wilke, Chair July 2003
Hinshaw & Culbertson
1 E. Broward Blvd., Ste. 1010
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-1866
(954)467-7900

Burnadette Norris-Weeks, Vice Chair June 2004
100 SE 6th St.
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-3422
(954)768-9770

Daniel Robert Boegli, * Davie Dec. 2004
Elizabeth Price Layman, * Lauderhill Mar. 2003
W. Anthony Loe, Ft. Lauderdale Aug. 2004
Susan W. McCampbell, * Tamarac Oct. 2002
Thomas M. Messana, Ft. Lauderdale April 2005
Michael Robert Romm, Pompano Beach Mar. 2005
Arthur L. Wallace III, Pompano Beach Mar. 2005
David D. Welch June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "H"

 Term Expires

Scott Michael Dressler, Chair Aug. 2002
State Atty's Office
201 SE 6th St., Ste. 660
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-3304
(954)831-6955

Yamile Marrero Trehy, Vice Chair Jan. 2003
Office of City Attorney
444 SW 2nd Ave., Ste. 945
Miami 33130-1910
(305)416-1832

Beth Linda Blechman, Boca Raton April 2004
Mitchell J. Burnstein, Ft. Lauderdale April 2004
Steven D. Gelbard, * Coral Springs April 2004
Dawn M. Meyers, Ft. Lauderdale May 2004
Jean Mignolet, Ft. Lauderdale April 2004
Ilene Dianne Napp, Ft. Lauderdale June 2005
Sam Sworn, * Pompano Beach Dec. 2003
Henry Latimer June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "J"

 Term Expires

Catherine Magdalena Rodriguez, Chair May 2004
Conrad & Scherer
633 S. Federal Hwy., Fl. 8
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-3164
(954)462-5500

Jeffrey Paul Selbach, Vice Chair July 2004
Nextel Communications
6700 N. Andrews Ave., Ste. 600
Ft. Lauderdale 33309-2199
(954)202-7601

Donna Ellen Albert, Ft. Lauderdale Nov. 2004
Michael Block, * Ft. Lauderdale July 2005
Edwin H. Hamilton, * Pompano Beach May 2004
Juliette E. Lippman, Ft. Lauderdale July 2005
Maria Pinkston, * Ft. Lauderdale Nov. 2003
Diana Santa Maria, Davie Oct. 2004
Paul Zalesky, * Lighthouse Point May 2005
Henry Latimer Jun 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit "I"

 Term Expires

Susan F. Greenhawt, Chair Mar. 2003
Chorowski & Greenhawt
600 S. Andrews Ave., Ste. 503
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-2861
(954)525-6566

Steven Jeffrey Hammer, Vice Chair Aug. 2003
440 S. Andrews Ave.
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-2830
(954)766-8856

Derick Roulhac Ali, Plantation May 2003
Kelley Badger Gelb, Ft. Lauderdale June 2005
James D. Gilbert, * Deerfield Beach July 2003
George W. Henderson, * Ft. Lauderdale Feb. 2005
Sarahnell Murphy, Ft. Lauderdale Aug. 2004
Paul G. Schlichte, Hollywood Feb. 2004
Alan C. Brandt, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eighteenth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Christopher R. White, Chair Nov. 2003
State Attorney Office
100 E. 1st St.
Sanford 32771-1302
(407)665-6410

Ian Leonard Gilden, Vice Chair Jan. 2004
151 Lookout Pl., Ste. 110
Maitland 32751-8403
(407)645-4446

Nikki Clark, * Lake Mary Nov. 2004
Sara Rae Howeller, Sanford Jan. 2004
Linda Kuhn, * Sanford Nov. 2003
Russell Francis McLatchey, Longwood Jan. 2004
Richard D. Russi, * Sanford Nov. 2003
Sidney L. Vihlen III, Altamonte Springs Jan. 2005
Clifton Adamson McClelland, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eighteenth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Jack Edward Carstensen, Chair Dec. 2002
Rigdon Alexander & Rigdon, LLP
P.O. Box 412169
Melbourne 32941-2169
(321)242-1661

Jennifer Opel Taylor, Vice Chair July 2003
1970 Michigan Ave., Ste. D
Cocoa 32922-5723
(321)633-0400

Rhonda Euthalia Babb, Cocoa Dec. 2004
Thomas G. Etheredge, Jr., * Titusville Aug. 2004
Linda Caroline Gruver, Viera May 2005
Barton William Hogreve, Roekledge June 2003
Homer S. Long, Jr., * Melbourne Feb. 2004
Joseph Eugene Miniclier, Cocoa Jan. 2004
Cheryl Lawson Young, * Titusville Feb. 2004
Clifton Adamson McClelland, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Eighteenth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

Ernest C. Wright, Chair June 2005
2285 W. Eau Gallie Blvd.
Melbourne 32935-3184
(321)723-1997

Rex Everet Moule, Jr., Vice Chair Sept. 2002
601 E. Strawbridge Ave.
Melbourne 32901-4733
(321)723-3700
James Patrick Beadle, Palm Bay Jan. 2004
Sammy Michel Cacciatore, Melbourne Dec. 2003
Eugene S. Cavallucci, Melbourne Jan. 2005
Julie Glocker Pierce, Melbourne Jan. 2004
Lloyd A. Soughers, * Rockledge June 2004
Fred Ernest Sutton, * Indialantic Jan. 2004
Clifton Adamson McClelland, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Nineteenth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Sheila Biehl, Chair Mar. 2003
10 SE Central Pkwy. Ste. 440
Stuart 34994-5903
(772)223-5353

James Walter McCann, Vice Chair Mar. 2003
516 Camden Ave.
Stuart 34994-2922
(772)221-9600

Thomas Richard Bakkedahl, Ft. Pierce June 2003
Robert Eugene Belanger, Stuart June 2003
Charles Cleaver, * Hobe Sound June 2003
H. T. Everett, * Melbourne June 2005
David Golden, Stuart Sept. 2004
Glenn C. Johnson, * Palm City Dec. 2003
Richard W. Seymour, Ft. Pierce April 2003
John C. Tagliareni, * Jensen Beach June 2003
Louis B. Vocelle, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Nineteenth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

George Russell Petersen, Chair Oct. 2002
G. Russel Petersen
3339 Cardinal Dr., Ste. 200
Veto Beach 32963-1961
(772)234-1501

Bruce Douglas Barkett, Vice Chair Oct. 2002
P.O. Box 643686
Vero Beach 32964-3686
(772)231-4343

James Balph, * Vero Beach Mar. 2004
Susan Olivia Devonmille, Vero Beach Aug. 2003
Kenneth D. Felten, * Vero Beach Oct. 2002
Sidney H. Greer, * Vero Beach Nov. 2004
Donna M. Harris, * Ft. Pierce Sept. 2004
Andrew Jefferson, * Vero Beach Dec. 2003
David Milo Lamos, Ft. Pierce Sept. 2004
Leon Daniel Watts, Ft. Pierce Sept. 2004
Louis B. Vocelle, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Twentieth Judicial Circuit "A"

 Term Expires

Scott William Weinstein, Chair Oct. 2002
P.O. Box 2620
Ft. Myers 33902-2620
(239)334-8844

George Hayward Knott, Vice Chair April 2003
Knott Consoer Ebelini, et al.
1625 Hendry St. Ste. 301
Ft. Myers 33901-2969
(239)334-2722

Rochelle Zukor Catz, Ft. Myers April 2003
Kinley I. Engvalson, Ft. Myers June 2004
Harold N. Hume, Jr., Ft. Myers Sept. 2004
Richard G. Kimmel, * Cape Coral April 2003
Pamela Templeton, * Ft. Myers June 2004
Randy White, * Pineland Oct. 2002
Thomas L. Wright, Ft. Myers Aug. 2003
James Christopher Lombardo June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Twentieth Judicial Circuit "B"

 Term Expires

Cynthia Byrne Hall, Chair Sept. 2003
Silverio & Hall, P.A.
400 5th Ave. S., Ste. 301
Naples 34102-6556
(239)649-1001

Laird Andrew Lile, Vice Chair Sept. 2003
The Lowry Hill Building
305 5th Ave. S., Ste. 204
Naples 34102-6511
(239)434-7800

William Barton, Naples June 2004
Lena Campbell, * Naples April 2003
Louis Domenico D'Agostino, Naples June 2003
Anthony Gualario, * Naples Sept. 2003
Michael R. N. McDonnell, Naples Feb. 2003
Kelley Geraghty Price, Naples June 2004
Karla Seibert, * Bonita Springs June 2004
Richard David Yovanovich, Naples June 2003
James Christopher Lombardo 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Twentieth Judicial Circuit "C"

 Term Expires

Connie M. Schider, Chair Nov. 2002
Farr Law Firm
P.O. Box 511447
Punta Gorda 33951-1447
(941)639-1158

Paul Alessandroni, Vice Chair July 2004
520 E. Olympia Ave.
Punta Gorda 33950-3838
(941)575-2547

Jason Brian Goldman, Punta Gorda June 2004
Louise Otoyo Hanaoka, Port Charlotte Oct. 2002
Geoffrey Lorah, * Punta Gorda Oct. 2002
Martha F. McKenzie, * Punta Gorda Oct. 2003
Roseann Samson, * Punta Gorda Sept. 2002
Andrew Lawrence Ringers, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer

Twentieth Judicial Circuit "D"

 Term Expires

Patrick Emmett Geraghty, Chair May 2003
Geraghty Dougherty & Edwards
P.O. Box 1605
Ft. Myers 33902-1605
(239)334-9500

Steven William Carta, Vice Chair April 2003
1619 Jackson St.
P.O. Box 1906
Ft. Myers 33902-1906
(239)332-3366

Claire Wengrove Avery, Ft. Myers April 2003
Glee A. Duff, * Estero Feb. 2003
Diane Lynne Jensen, Ft. Myers June 2004
Lisa Marie Lusk, Cape Coral June 2004
Dennis M. Pearlman, * Ft. Myers Sept. 2003
Esta Y. Rubinstein, * Ft. Myers June 2004
James Robert Shenko, Ft. Myers May 2003
John Pollara Cardillo June 2003
 Designated Reviewer
Andrew Lawrence Ringers, Jr. June 2003
 Designated Reviewer


Special Grievance Committee on Multidisciplinary Practices

The Special Grievance Committee on the Multidisciplinary Practices is a state-wide grievance committee created by the Board of Governors to provide uniform application of the Rules of Professional Conduct and other rules governing Florida attorney ethics to complaints concerning lawyer involvement in improper multidisciplinary practices. Members of the committee were chosen based on their experience in the disciplinary process or experience in matters concerning multidisciplinary practice.
 Term Expires

Martin Lee Garcia, Chair Nov. 2003
1122 94th Ave. N.
St. Petersburg 33702-8437
(727)217-0302

James N. Burt, * Jacksonville Nov. 2003
Michael Bruce Chesal, Miami Nov. 2003
Maria Pinkston Jones, * Ft. Lauderdale Nov. 2003
Thomas M. Karr, Miami Nov. 2003
Gregory Palmer Miles, Winter Park Nov. 2003
Jeffrey Michael Paskert, Tampa Feb. 2004
Joanne Rock, * Land O'Lakes Nov. 2003
Mary Katherine Simpson, Tallahassee Nov. 2003
Terry Cressler Young, Orlando Nov. 2003


Special Statewide Advertising Grievance Committee

The Special Statewide Advertising Grievance Committee was created by the Board of Governors to provide uniform application of the Rules of Professional Conduct and other rules governing Florida attorney ethics to complaints concerning lawyer advertisements. Members of the committee were chosen based on their experience in the disciplinary process or experience in matters concerning lawyer advertising and for reasons of geographic balance.
 Term Expires

John Andrew Noland, Chair June 2003
P.O. Box 280
Ft. Myers 33902-0280
(239)334-4121

Robert Quentin Williams, Vice Chair June 2003
Williams Smith & Summers
380 W. Alfred St.
Tavares 32778-3206
(352)343-6655

Carmen Brown, Miami June 2003
Gary James Leppla, Dayton, OH June 2003
Karen Matheny, Gulf Breeze June 2003
Emory Robert Meek, Jacksonville June 2003
Carl D. Patterson, Jr., Windermere June 2003
Bradford Swing, Miami June 2003
Denise Elaine Vaughan, Tampa June 2003


Unlicensed Practice of Law Circuit Committees
First Circuit UPL Committee "A"

Amie McDaniel Remington, Chair
Bozeman Jenkins & Matthews P.
P.O. Box 13105
Pensacola 32591-3105
(850)434-6223

Sylvia Jarrett, * Gulf Breeze
Earlynn Stillwell, Pensacola
Ingrid B. Whigham, * Pensacola
Denise Wilkerson, * Pensacola

First Circuit UPL Committee "B"

Steven John Gilpatrick, Chair
1117 Eglin Pkwy.
Shalimar 32579-1228
(850)651-4488

Michelle Anchors, Fort Walton Beach
Cydne D. Mitchell, * Niceville
Lamar Skip Rainer, * Fort Walton Beach
Marsha L. Weaver, Shalimar

Second Circuit UPL Committee

William T. Jackson, Chair
Dennis & Bowman
P.O. Box 15589
Tallahassee 32317-5589
(850)422-3345

John Mccall Alford, Tallahassee
Kathi McMillan, * Tallahassee
Annette Pitts, * Tallahassee
Pamela Simcoke, * Tallahassee

Third Circuit UPL Committee

Thomas Britt Coleman, Chair
P.O. Box 1912
Lake City 32056-1912
(386)758-0470

George H. Brannon, * Lake City
Kris Bradshaw Robinson, Lake City

Fourth Circuit UPL Committee

Laura Leigh Ferrante, Chair
Warpinski Kellogg & Ferrante
1301 Riverplace Blvd., Ste. 620
Jacksonville 32207-9040
(904)346-5422

Barry Barnett Ansbacher, Jacksonville
Thomas Edward Bishop, Jacksonville
Lynette Ciardulli, Jacksonville
Christopher Richard DeMetros, Jacksonville
Musa Downing, * Jacksonville
Kevin Patrick Flood, Jacksonville
Charles Mason, * Jacksonville
Lenette Pinchback, * Jacksonville
Rebecca L. Rossman, * Jacksonville
Michael E. Seminario, * Jacksonville

Fifth Circuit UPL Committee

Denise A. Lyn, Chair
121 N. Apopka Ave.
Inverness 34450-4237
(352)726-9400

Christopher Vincent Carlyle, Leesburg
David Jeffrey Day, Spring Hill
Betty Hensinger, * Mount Dora
John D. Sullivan, * Inverness
Rollin Eric Tomberlin, Ocala

Sixth Circuit UPL Committee "A"

Michael John Faehner, Chair
McFarland Gould Lyons, et al.
311 S. Missouri Ave.
Clearwater 33756-5833
(727)461-1111

Rebecca Frank, * Saint Petersburg
Karen S. McLead, * Clearwater
J. Andrew Meyer, St. Petersburg
Kelly Vaughn Rauch, Saint Petersburg

Sixth Circuit UPL Committee "B"

Mark Jerome Ware, Chair
201 E. Kennedy Blvd., Ste. 1000
Tampa 33602-5827
(813)225-1655

Debora Ann Diaz, New Port Richey
Donald James Magee, New Port Richey
Frederick Tracy Reeves, New Port Richey
E. Peter Spatz, * New Port Richey

Seventh Circuit UPL Committee "A"

William M. Chanfrau, Jr., Daytona Beach
Arthur Ussery Graham, Daytona Beach
Lance Hinds, * Daytona Beach
Raymond J. Ruester, * Ormond Beach

Seventh Circuit UPL Committee "B"

Robert McHenry Fields, Acting Chair
Dowda & Fields
413 Saint Johns Ave.
Palatka, 32177-4724
(386)325-2041

Charles Dew, * Palatka
Clyde E. Wolfe, St. Augustine

Eighth Circuit UPL Committee

Bruce Morris Smith, Chair
Law Offices of Bruce M. Smith
P.O. Box 450
Gainesville 32602-0450
(352)377-5085

Stephen Kevin Miller, Gainesville
Jennifer E. Seitel, * Gainesville

Ninth Circuit UPL Committee "A"

Scott Randall Rost, Chair
Doran Wolfe Rost & Ansay
P.O. Box 15110
Daytona Beach 32115-5110
(386)253-1111

Carol Ann Cozad, * Winter Park
Kahlil Amyn Day, Oviedo
Angela Gail Ferguson, Orlando
Beth Ann Thomas, Orlando
Joy M. Yoder-Filley, * Orlando

Ninth Circuit UPL Committee "B"

John Singer McEwan II, Chair
McEwan Martinez Luff et al.
108 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando 32801-2408
(407)423-8571

Dale G. Clemens, Jr., * Winter Park
J. Blair Culpepper, * Winter Park
Dana Harden Hankins, Orlando
Samuel Pettway King, Orlando
Larry Schuchman, * Orlando

Tenth Circuit UPL Committee

Janet Messervey Stuart, Chair
Gray Harris & Robinson
P.O. Box 3
Lakeland 33802-0003
(863)284-2200

Dale Dombrowsky, * Lakeland
Michelle Renae Donahue, Winter Haven
Jack Pettus James III, Lakeland
Terrill L. Morris, * Sebring

Eleventh Circuit UPL Committee "A"

Julio Cesar Acosta, Chair
Acosta & Associates, P.A.
2701 S. Bayshore Dr., Ste. 500
Miami 33133-5309
(305)858-8880

Michelle Ann Fongyee, Miami
Pedro Guerrero, Miami
Abraham Issa, * Miami Beach
Michael Kennedy, * Key Largo
Nan Addison Markowitz, * Miami
Faith Mesnekoff, Miami
Gregory Andrew Reed, Miami
Victoria Villalla, * Miramar

Eleventh Circuit UPL Committee "B"

William Stewart Berk, Chair
Adorno & Zeder
2601 S. Bayshore Dr., Ste. 1600
Miami 33133-5413
(305)858-5555

John Robert Buchholz, Coral Gables
Jeffrey Robert Deutsch, Miami
Peter Alexander Diamond, Miami
Deirdre Joan Dibiaggio, Miami
Louis Harkow, * Coral Gables
David Hollander, * Miami
Maria Justo, * Coral Gables
Stephen A. Marino, Jr., Miami
Eduardo Olivera, North Miami Beach
Jose Palacios, * Hialeah
Jose Pelayo, * Miami
David Sanchez, * Coral Gables
Stan Thornton, * Hialeah
Rene L. Watkins, * Miami

Eleventh Circuit UPL Committee "C"

Richard Joseph Suarez, Chair
9130 S. Dadeland Blvd., Ste. 1209
Miami 33156-7848
(305)670-2013

Lynn L. Audie, Miami
Carol M. Baxter, * Miami
Robert Bermudez, * Weston
Lisa Rosenstein Ginsburg, Miami
Millie Herrera, Miami
Det H. Joks, Miami
Iris Krinsky, * Miami
Robert Markowitz, * Miami
Gina Martinez Nguyen, Miami
Rebecca Wilson Ribler, Miami
Howard Tendrich, * Miami

Eleventh Circuit UPL Committee "D"

Julian Sidney Mack, Chair
State Attorney's Ofc.
1350 N.W. 12th Ave., Ste. N-543
Miami 33136-2102
(305)547-0671

Michael Braun, * Aventura
Antonia Therese Canero, Miami
Maria Isabel Casablanca, Miami
Ian Hendry, * Miami Beach
Maria Teresa Hoyos, Miami
Orlando Loli, * Miami
Randall Lawrence Sidlosca, Coral Gables
Nicolas John Watkins, Miami

Twelfth Circuit UPL Committee

Charles Franklin Johnson III, Chair
Blalock Landers Walters et al.
802 11th St. W.
Bradenton 34205-7734
(941)748-0100

Jay Edgar Baily, Sarasota
William Dorman, * Sarasota
Gall Hurst, * Sarasota
Altom Maglio, Sarasota
Damian David Mallard, Sarasota
Melanie McKeever, * Bradenton
Frederick J. Wernicke, Sarasota

Thirteenth Circuit UPL Committee "A"

Gregory Alan Hearing, Chair
Thompson Sizemore, et al.
P.O. Box 639
Tampa 33601-0639
(813)273-0050

William Gene Cole, Tampa
S. Gordon Hill, Tampa
Edward Camille LaRose, Tampa
Leslie H. Matthews, * Tampa
Pam Talley, * Tampa
Thomas D. Yannitelli, Tampa

Thirteenth Circuit UPL Committee "B"

Allen Kuno Von Spiegelfeld, Chair
Fowler, White Gillen, et al.
P.O. Box 1438
Tampa 33601-1438
(813)228-7411

Scherry M. Elson, * Tampa
George Louis Guerra, St. Petersburg
Gregory David Jones, Tampa
Rebecca Leisure, * Tampa
Lynn F. Meehan, * Tampa
Steve S. Oscher, * Tampa
Roger Dean Schwenke, Tampa

Fourteenth Circuit UPL Committee

Alvin Lee Peters, Chair
Peters & Scoon
25 E. 8th St.
Panama City 32401-2901
(850)769-7825

Nadia D. Gorman, * Panama City
John Juchniewicz, * Panama City
Carroll Lee McCauley III, Panama City

Fifteenth Circuit UPL Committee "A"

Bunnie A. Lenhardt, Chair
State Attorney's Office
401 N. Dixie Hwy.
West Palm Beach 33401-4209
(561)355-7100
Miriam Acosta-Castriz, North Palm Beach
Amy Joy Genet, West Palm Beach
Robert Scott Gershman, West Palm Beach
Margaret O'Keeffe, * West Palm Beach
Michael R. Slade, * West Palm Beach

Fifteenth Circuit UPL Committee "B"

Therese Ann Pike, Chair
298 N.E. 2nd Ave.
Delray Beach 33444-3706
(561)274-7500

Ellen R. DeRogatis, * Boca Raton
Pamela McConnell Dixon, Delray Beach
Marc Terry Millian, Boca Raton
Herbert Milstein, * Boca Raton
Ricardo Alberto Reyes, Boca Raton

Sixteenth Circuit UPL Committee

Mark Howell Gregg, Chair
Mark H. Gregg, P.A.
P.O. Box 3346
Key Largo 33037-8346
(305)453-9422

Patricia Sue Gessel, Key Largo
Jiulio Margalli, Key West
Wayne M. Miller, Key West
Michael Morawski, * Key West
Hunter Padgett, Sr., * Islamorada
Charles Russell, * Tavernier

Seventeenth Circuit UPL
Committee "A"

Charles Fox Miller, Chair
Miller Schwartz & Miller
2435 Hollywood Blvd.
Hollywood 33020-6613
(954)924-0300

Hope W. Calhoun, Ft. Lauderdale
Alesh H. Guttmann, Ft. Lauderdale
Artis Hall, * Plantation
Willie Earl Hall, Ft. Lauderdale
Suzanne Poumakis, * Ft. Lauderdale

Seventeenth Circuit UPL
Committee "B"

Daniel E. Oates, Chair
1500 E. Atlantic Blvd.
Pompano Beach 33060-6769
(954)942-6500

Marcie Bour, * Hollywood
Leonard Giannino, * Deerfield Beach
Amy Kirschner Hyman, Tamarac
Nemia Lebrilla Schulte, Pompano Beach
Robin R. Weiner, Ft. Lauderdale

Seventeenth Circuit UPL
Committee "C"

Richard Wayne Epstein, Chair
Greenspoon Marder, et al.
100 W. Cypress Creek Rd. # 700
Ft. Lauderdale 33309-2140
(954)491-1120

Diane M. Halloran, * Ft. Lauderdale
Belinda Keiser, * Ft. Lauderdale
Spencer Drew Levine, Ft. Lauderdale
Richard Perlini, Ft. Lauderdale
Paul Edward Sawyer III, Ft. Lauderdale
Bernard Schinder, * Hollywood

Eighteenth Circuit UPL Committee "A"

Robin M. Petersen, Acting Chair
321 6th Avenue
Indiatlantic 32903
(321)729-0087

Peter Donovan, * Indialantic
Deborah Kofkin, * Melbourne
Don Krieger, * Melbourne

Eighteenth Circuit UPL Committee "B"

Ms. Robyn Marie Severs, Acting Chair
Taylor & Carls, P.A.
850 Concourse Pkwy. S., Ste. 105
Maitland 32751-6145
(407)660-1040

Tracy Bready, * Winter Springs
Robert Howard Gebaide, Orlando
Dolores J. Liberatore, * Altamonte Springs

Nineteenth Circuit UPL Committee

Catherine Helen Cassidy, Acting Chair
Florida Immigrant Advocacy Center
P.O. Box 3808
Fort Pierce 34948-3808
(561)489-4660

Richard Harry Levenstein, Stuart
Thomas Martin McBride, * Vero Beach
Theodore Charles Shafer, Ft. Pierce

Twentieth Circuit UPL Committee

Brian Carl Vigness, Chair
Fowler White Gillen, et al.
P.O. Box 1567
Fort Myers 33902-1567
(941)334-7892

Mark Joseph Alderuccio, Naples
John F. Mantica, * Cape Coral
Mark Douglas Ringsmuth, Naples
Darrin Randall Schutt, Cape Coral
Norma Brenne Vincent, Naples
Tom Walsh, * Naples

* Public Member


Circuit Fee Arbitration Committee Chairs
1st Circuit
(Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa,
Walton)

Matthew Edward Dannheisser, Chair
504 N. Baylen St.
Pensacola 32501-3904
(850)434-7272

2d Circuit
(Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon,
Liberty, Wakulla)

Richard D. Courtemanche, Jr., Chair
Tallahassee Police Dept.
234 E. 7th Ave.
Tallahassee 32303-5519
(850)891-4234

3d Circuit
(Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette,
Madison, Suwannee, Taylor)

Christina Nieto Johnson, Chair
106 White Ave. S.E., #C
Live Oak 32060-3341
(386)362-2320

4th Circuit
(Duval, Clay, Nassau)

Adam Jacob Kohl, Chair
Holland & Knight
P.O. Box 52687
Jacksonville 32201-2687
(904)353-2000

5th Circuit
(Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Sumter)

Leonard Frishman
P.O. Box 0326
Crystal River 34423-0326
(352)564-2611

6th Circuit
(Pasco, Pinellas)

Thomas J. Zandecki, Chair
7627 Little Rd.
New Port Richey 34654-5525
(727)845-0253

7th Circuit
(Flagler, Volusia, St. Johns, Putnam)

Raymond A. Biernacki, Jr., Chair
Biernacki & Bauer
P.O. Box 459
DeLand 32721-0459
(386)734-3313

8th Circuit
(Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist,
Levy, Union)

Robert John Soraci, Chair
Soraci Surrency & Turnage
200 N.E. 1st St.
Gainesville 32601-5311
(352)376-4671

9th Circuit
(Orange, Osceola)

Norberto Sergio Katz, Chair
2211 E. Michigan St.
Orlando 32806-4944
(407)897-3735

10th Circuit
(Hardee, Highlands, Polk)

Ernest McClain Jones, Chair
1958 E. Edgewood Dr.
Lakeland 33803-3471
(863)680-1019

11th Circuit
(Dade)

Lynn L. Audie, Chair
Two Datran Center
9130 S. Dadeland Blvd., Ph 2
Miami 33156-7809
(305)670-3700

12th Circuit
(DeSoto, Manatee, Sarasota)

Vacant at presstime

13th Circuit
(Hillsborough)

Martha Jean Cook, Chair
Cook & Macdonald
100 N. Tampa St.
Tampa 33602-5842
(813)221-2500

14th Circuit
(Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson,
Washington)

Clifford C. Higby, Chair
Bryant & Higby
P.O. Box 860
Panama City 32402-0860
(850)763-1787

15th Circuit
(Palm Beach)

Paulette Vernia Armstead, Chair
P.O. Box 20666
West Palm Beach 33416-0666
(561)951-5351

16th Circuit
(Monroe)

Timothy Nicholas Thomes, Chair
99198 Overseas Hwy., Ste. 8
Key Largo 33037-2437
(305)451-4053

17th Circuit
(Broward)

Jamie J. Finizio-Bascombe, Chair
Montero Finizio et al.
345 E. Commercial Blvd.
Ft. Lauderdale 33334-2411
(954)532-8200

18th Circuit
(Seminole, Brevard)

James Albert Barks, Chair
1120 W. 1st St., Ste. B
Sanford 32771-1054

19th Circuit
(Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, St.
Lucie)

Richard Vernon Neill, Jr., Chair
Neill Griffin et al.
P.O. Box 1270
Ft. Pierce 34954-1270
(561)464-8200

20th Circuit
(Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry, Lee)

John Robert Lonergan, Chair
John R. Longergan, P.A.
12520 World Plaza Ln., Ste. 1
Ft. Myers 33907-3986
(941)275-8200


Council of Sections
Chair:
Anthony Charles Musto
P.O. Box 2956
Hallandale 33008-2956
(954)336-8575

Chair-elect:
Richard Craig Milstein
Akerman Senterfitt
1 S.E. 3rd Ave., Fl. 28
Miami 33131-1715
(305) 374-500

Immediate Past Chair:
Deborah Brandstatter Marks
999 Brickell Bay Dr., Ste. 1809
Miami 33131-2933
(305)913-3333

Secretary:
Marsha G. Rydberg
The Rydberg Law Firm
400 N. Tampa St., Ste. 1050
Tampa 33602-4707
(813)221-2800

Treasurer:
Jeffrey P. Wasserman
Muchnick Wasserman, et al.
4000 Hollywood Blvd., Ste. 620-N
Hollywood 33021-6751
(954)989-8100


Administrative Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to all members in good standing who have an interest in administrative law and procedure at both the state and federal levels.

To provide a forum for discussion and exchange of ideas leading to the improvement and development of the fields of administrative law and procedure and agency practice, and to serve the public generally and The Florida Bar in interpreting and carrying out the professional needs and objectives in these fields.

To provide a newsletter to Administrative Law Section members, which includes short articles on administrative law and summaries of recent case law.

To hold an Annual Administrative Conference for purposes of discussion and recommendations on issues of administrative law with representatives from the judiciary, legislature, state agencies, local government, private bar, news media, academia, and public.

To actively participate in continuing legal education programs. Organized 1977-78; $20 dues.
Chair:
Lisa Shearer Nelson
Holtzman Equels & Furia
542 E. Park Ave.
Tallahassee 32301-2589
(850)222-2900

Chair-elect:
Donna Elizabeth Blanton
Katz Kutter Haigler, et al.
P.O. Box 1877
Tallahassee 32302-1877
(850)224-9634

Secretary:
Robert Collins Downie II
Dept. of Transportation M. S. 58
605 Suwannee St.
Tallahassee 32399-6544
(850)414-5265

Treasurer:
Deborah Kaveney Kearney
Fl. Dept. of State
400 S. Monroe St., Fl. 2
Tallahassee 32399-6536
(850)245-6536

Board Liaison:
Kelly Overstreet Johnson
Broad & Cassel
P.O. Box 11300
Tallahassee 32302-3300
(850)681-6810

Immediate Past Chair:
William David Watkins
Watkins Caleen, P.A.
1725 Mahan Dr., Ste. 201
Tallahassee 32308-5201
(850)671-2644

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Mary Ellen Clark, Tallahassee
Natalie Barkuloo Futch, Tallahassee
Allen Richard Grossman, Tallahassee
Patrick L. Imhof, Tallahassee
Elizabeth Waas McArthur, Tallahassee
Linda M. Rigot, Tallahassee
Paul A. Rowell, Tallahassee
Charles Aristides Stampelos, Tallahassee

Terms Expiring 2004:
Richard Martin Ellis, Tallahassee
Seann Michael Frazier, Tallahassee
Clark Richard Jennings, Tallahassee
M. Catherine Lannon, Tallahassee
Christiana Talbird Moore, Tallahassee
Cathy Miller Sellers, Tallahassee
William Eldred Williams, Tallahassee


Appellate Practice Section

Purposes:

To enhance the role and skills of members of The Florida Bar who are, the engaged in appellate practice through study, continuing legal education dissemination of materials on matters of interest and concern to the membership, and through the exchange of ideas among the membership of the section.

To cooperate with other sections, otherwise to promote the objective of The Florida Bar, and to encourage participation with the Bar by appellate practitioners. Organized 1993-94; $25 dues.
Chair:
Angela Carol Flowers
Kubicki Draper, et al.
25 W. Flagler St. PH
Miami 33130-1712
(305)982-6636

Chair-elect:
Jack J. Aiello
Gunster Yoakley, et al.
777 S. Flagler Dr., Ste. 500 East
West Palm Beach 33401-6161
(561)655-1980

Vice Chair:
Raoul G. Cantero II
Adorno & Zeder
2601 S. Bayshore Dr., Ste. 1600
Miami 33133-5413
(305)858-5555

Secretary:
Thomas Dale Hall
Supreme Court of Florida
500 S. Duval St.
Tallahassee 32399-6556
(850)488-0125

Treasurer:
John Granville Crabtree
John G. Crabtree, P.A.
240 Crandon Blvd., Ste. 279
Key Biscayne 33149-1543
(305)423-4350

Board Liaison:
William Harper Phelan, Jr.
Bond, Arnett & Phelan, P.A.
101 S.W. 3rd St.
Ocala 34474-4132
(352)622-1188

Immediate Past President:
Hala A. Sandridge
Fowler White, et al.
P.O. Box 1438
Tampa 33601-1438
(813)228-7411

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Marguerite Herr Davis, Tallahassee *
Gary M. Farmer, West Palm Beach *
Mario P. Goderich, Miami *
Kimberly Staffa Mello, Tampa
Anthony Charles Musto, Hallandale
Frederick Herbert Nelson, Altamonte Springs
Kathryn Senecal Pecko, Miami
Peggy Ann Quince, Tallahassee *
Winifred J. Sharp, Daytona Beach *
Morris Silberman, Lakeland *
Robert Henley Sturgess, Jacksonville
Gerald Bard Tjoflat, Jacksonville *

Terms Expiring 2004:
Caryn Lynn Bellus, Miami
Jennifer Suzanne Carroll, Palm Beach Gardens
Valeria Hendricks, Tampa
Siobhan Helene Shea, Palm Beach
Steven Edward Stark, Miami

Terms Expiring 2005:
Steven L. Brannock, Tampa
Susan Whaley Fox, Tampa
Patricia Joan Kelly, Lakeland
Harvey Joel Sepler, Miami
Jack William Shaw Jr., Orlando


Business Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to all members in good standing who have a common interest in corporation, banking, business, bankruptcy, commercial law, computer law, franchise law, and intellectual property.

To provide a forum for discussion and exchange of ideas leading to the improvement of the laws relating to this area. Organized 1970-71; $40 dues.
Chair:
John David Emmanuel
Fowler White Boggs Banker
P.O. Box 1438
Tampa 33601-1438
(813)228-7411

Chair-elect:
James Burton Murphy, Jr.
Shook Hardy, & Bacon L.L.P.
100 N. Tampa St., Ste. 2900
Tampa 33602-5810
(813)202-7100

Secretary-Treasurer:
Maxine Master Long
Shutts & Bowen
201 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 1500
Miami 33131-4328
(305)358-6300

Board Liaison:
Arthur Halsey Rice
848 Brickell Ave., Ste. 1100
Miami 33131
(305)379-3121

Immediate Past Chair:
David Samuel Felman
Hill Ward & Henderson
P.O. Box 2231
Tampa 33601-2231
(813)227-8483

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2002:
David Paul Ackerman, West Palm Beach
Stuart D. Ames, Miami
Daniel Holmes Aronson, Fort Lauderdale
Scott Raymond Austin, Boca Raton
David Allan Baker, Orlando
Philip Alan Bates, Pensacola
Howard Jay Berlin, Miami
David Allen Beyer, Tampa
Hans Christian Beyer, Tampa
Russell Merrin Blain, Tampa
Tadeusz Augusta Borowski Jr., Pensacola
Stephen Donald Busey, Jacksonville
Michael Bruce Chesal, Miami
Stuart R. Cohn, Gainesville
Roberta Ann Colton, Tampa
Louis T. M. Conti, Orlando
Kenneth F. Darrow, Miami
Gardner Fabian Davis, Jacksonville
Jeffrey Davis, Gainesville
Ava K. Doppelt, Orlando
Robert W. Duckworth, Orlando
Manuel Farach, West Palm Beach
George Steven Fender, Orlando
Henry Howell Fox, Fort Lauderdale
James A. Gale, Miami
Merrick Lawrence Gross, Miami
Michael Jerome Higer, North Miami
Jeffrey Allan Hirsch, Fort Lauderdale
Glen Alan Howard, Jacksonville
Paul George Hyman Jr., Fort Lauderdale
Jonathan C. Koch, Tampa
Edward Camille LaRose, Tampa
Hal Kemp Litchford, Orlando
John Barber Macdonald, Jacksonville
Stephen Eugene Mahle, Boca Raton
Judith Elizabeth McCaffrey, Naples
Thomas M. Messana, Fort Lauderdale
Mindy Mora, Miami
Jason Monroe Murray, Miami
Stephen E. Nagin, Miami
John K. Olson, Tampa
Karen J. Orlin, Miami
Steven Ira Peretz, Miami
Ronald Peter Roman, Miami
Joel Benjamin Rothman, Boca Raton
Marsha G. Rydberg, Tampa
David Roman Saliwanchik, Gainesville
Philip Barry Schwartz, Miami
R. Scott Shuker, Orlando
Lawrence Dean Silverman, Miami
Paul Steven Singerman, Miami
Thomas Benton Smith, Orlando
Maria Cooke Stewart, Miami
Gary Ira Teblum, Tampa
William Alva VanNortwick Jr., Tallahassee
Diane Noller Wells, Miami
William B. Wiley, Tallahassee
Michael G. Williamson, Tampa
Mark Joseph Wolfson, Tampa
Donald Alan Workman, Washington
Gregory Charles Yadley, Tampa

* Judicial Representative


City, County and Local Government Law Section

Purposes:

To generally serve as an organization and resource within The Florida Bar for lawyers representing local government interest and also practicing in this field on behalf of private interests.

To be informed regarding the development of local government law, in Florida and nationally, and to actively participate in its formulation, both legislatively and through participation in the development of case law affecting and relating to local government.

To serve as a liaison among the public, the general membership of The Florida Bar, and the Board of Governors by providing a forum for the development and exchange of ideas in matters affecting local government law.

To function as a resource for information to members of The Florida Bar relating to local government law, including the publication of a newsletter, sponsorship of seminars and other continuing legal education events, and the production of publications in various forms. Organized 1973-74; $25 dues.
Chair:
Thomas G. Pelham
909 E. Park Ave.
Tallahassee 32301-2646
(850)222-5984

Chair-elect:
Kenneth W. Buchman
P.O. Box 5
Plant City 33564-0005
(813)659-4242

Secretary-Treasurer:
Craig Harry Coller
Metro Dade Ctr.
111 N.W. 1st St., Ste. 2810
Miami 33128-1930
(305)375-5151

Board Liaison:
Robert Clarence Blue, Jr.
221 McKenzie Ave.
P.O. Box 70
Panama City 32402-0070
(850)769-1414

Immediate Past President:
Susan Hamilton Churuti
Pinellas County Attys Office
315 Court St.
Clearwater 33756-5165
(727)464-3354

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Emeline Carswell Acton, Tampa
James Lee Bennett, Clearwater
Edward Alexander Dion, Fort Lauderdale
Lee Morgan Killinger, Tallahassee
Karl J. Sanders, Jacksonville
Maureen Susan Sikora, Bradenton
Susan Lanelle Trevarthen, Fort Lauderdale

Terms Expiring 2004:
Mary Helen Campbell, Tampa
Cari Lynn Roth, Tallahassee

Terms Expiring 2005:
Kathryn Kaye Collie, Orlando
Elizabeth Miranda Hernandez, Coral Gables


Criminal Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to all members in good standing who have a common interest in criminal law proceedings within the State of Florida.

To provide a forum for discussion and exchange of ideas leading to the improvement of individual trial abilities in criminal law proceedings.

To assist the courts in establishing methods for the more certain and expeditious administration of justice in criminal proceedings.

To advise and recommend to the Legislature substantive changes in the law.

To advise the Supreme Court of Florida concerning modifications relating to standard jury instructions in the criminal area so as to improve the administration of justice.

To foster a high standard of ethical conduct on the part of all members of the profession who participate in the criminal justice system.

To explore methods of improving the Florida penal system.

To explore methods to improve the manner of sentencing in Florida, and thus improve the administration of justice.

To study and make recommendations relating to alternatives to sentencing so as to improve the administration of justice.

To assist The Florida Bar in the preparation and organization of educational programs relating to the Criminal Law Section.

To instill in members of The Florida Bar a desire to increase their effectiveness in the courtroom and in chambers with a view of better service of the interests of their clients and the cause of justice. Organized 1976-77; $25 dues.
Chair:
Stephen Michael Everhart
Stetson University College of Law
1401 61st St. S.
Saint Petersburg 33707-3246
(727)562-7860

Chair-elect:
Melanie Ann Hines
Statewide Prosecutors Office
400 S. Monroe St. # PL-01
Tallahassee 32399-6536
(850)414-3700

Secretary:
Paul H. Zacks
State Attorney's Office
401 N. Dixie Hwy.
West Palm Beach 33401-4209
(561)355-7100

Treasurer:
Russell E. Crawford, Jr.
Bank of America Centre
390 N. Orange Ave., Ste. 2100
Orlando 32801-1642
(407)425-8659

Board Liaison:
Kirk Nathaniel Kirkconnell
Kirk Connell Lindsey, et al.
P.O. Box 2728
Winter Park 32790-2728
(407)644-7600

Immediate Past Chair:
Dedee S. Costello
Bay County Courthouse
P.O. Box 1089
Panama City 32402-1089
(850)747-5341

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Douglas Nels Duncan, West Palm Beach
Janet Ferris, Tallahassee
Ann Elizabeth Finnell, Jacksonville
Ivy R. Ginsberg, Miami
Bruce Martin Lyons, Fort Lauderdale
Carolyn Marie Snurkowski, Tallahassee
William C. Vose, Orlando

Terms Expiring 2004:
Joseph P. D'Alessandro, Fort Myers
Calianne P. Lantz, Miami
Sheryl Joyce Lowenthal, Miami
Anthony Charles Musto, Hallandale
Frederick Layton Schaub, Clearwater
Robert James Simms, Tampa
Kenneth M. Swartz, Miami
George Euripedes Tragos, Clearwater

Terms Expiring 2005:
Joe O. Eaton, Miami
Leslie Alvin Hess, Orlando
Phyllis Diane Kotey, Gainesville
Benedict P. Kuehne, Miami
Abraham Laeser, Miami
Jerome C. Latimer, Saint Petersburg
Joseph Lewis Jr., Tallahassee
Claire K. Luten, Clearwater
Larry Donald Murrell Jr., West Palm Beach
Harvey Joel Sepler, Miami


Elder Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization for those with an interest in elder law.

To provide a forum for communications and education for the improvement and development of the practice of elder law.

To provide a forum for the education of the Bar about the legal needs of the elderly and for the education of the elderly public on their legal rights and the availability of legal services.

To provide a clearinghouse for other Bar entities and similar organizations in dealing with elder law issues and senior lawyers.

To provide an organization to assist senior lawyers of The Florida Bar. Organized 1991; $30 dues.
Chair:
Rebecca Louise Berg
Berg & Assoc., P.A.
4811 Beach Blvd., Ste. 200
Jacksonville 32207-4867
(904)398-6100

Vice Chair:
Christopher Alan Likens
1800 2nd St., Ste. 919
Sarasota 34236-5930
(941)365-7838

Chair-elect:
Stephanie Lynn Schneider
1860 N. Pine Island Rd., Ste. 111
Plantation 33322-5234
(954)382-1997

Vice Chair:
Scott Michael Solkoff
Solkoff & Zellen
1901 S. Congress Ave., Ste. 350
Boynton Beach 33426-6586
(561)733-4242

Secretary:
David Joel Lillesand
Dadeland Towers
9400 S. Dadeland Blvd., PH 4
Miami 33156-2844
(305)670-6999

Treasurer:
Emily Moore
Florida Education Association
P.O. Box 10966
Tallahassee 32302-2966
(850)224-7818

Board Liaison:
Dennis Michael Whalen
P.O. Box 2020
Akron, OH 44309-2020
(330)376-1112

Immediate Past Chair:
Lauchlin Tench Waldoch
1024 E. Park Ave.
Tallahassee 32301-2673
(850)201-3555

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Edwin M. Boyer, Sarasota
Michael William Connors, North Palm Beach
John G. Evans, Sebastian
Joan Nelson Hook, New Port Richey
Robert Andrew Jackson, Sarasota
Sheri Lund Kerney, Orlando
Richard Craig Milstein, Miami
Leonard Elliot Mondschein, Miami
Stuart Richard Morris, Boca Raton
Julie Osterhout, Fort Myers
Charles F. Robinson, Clearwater
Kenneth S. Rubin, Coral Springs
Carolyn Holman Sawyer, Orlando
C. Michael Shalloway, West Palm Beach
G. Mark Shalloway, West Palm Beach
Jerome Ira Solkoff, Deerfield Beach
John William Staunton, Clearwater
Philip M. Weinstein, Margate


Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law Section

Purposes:

To provide a forum for Florida Bar members to share in the technical and legal knowledge which relates to the entertainment, arts and sports law industries.

To provide continuing legal education programs focused on various topics within the areas of entertainment, arts and sports law.

To provide programs intended for the citizens of Florida and those persons doing business in Florida to familiarize themselves with basic legal principals involved in the areas of entertainment, arts and sports law and to advise them of ethical considerations within these areas.

To provide a standard and goal setting mechanism to improve the practice of entertainment, arts and sports law by Florida lawyers. Organized 1987-88; $25 dues.
Chair:
Louis Tertocha
1 S.E. 3rd Ave., Ste. 1450
Miami 33131-1714
(305)377-2140

Chair-elect:
Darryl Brandt Cohen
Cohen & Cooper LLC
3350 Riverwood Pkwy. S.E., Ste. 22
Atlanta, GA 30339-3362
(404)814-0000

Secretary:
Sylvia Anne Krainin
Adorno & Zeder
2601 S. Bayshore Dr., Ste. 1600
Miami 33133-5413
(305)860-7057

Treasurer:
Steven Eric Eisenberg
200 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 2710
Miami 33131-5331
(305)579-1274

Board Liaison:
James Samuel Lupino
Hershoff, Lupino & Mulick LLP
90130 Old Hwy.
Tavernier 33070-2348
(305)852-8440

Immediate Past Chair:
Julee Lynn Milham
P.O. Box 66504
Saint Pete Beach 33736-6504
(727)363-8114

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Stephen Malcolm Carlisle, Fort Lauderdale
Gayle Ellen Coleman, Boca Raton
Jeffrey Scott Grubman, Boca Raton
Emma Jane Joels, Sarasota
Robert A. McNeely, Tallahassee
Richard Warren Rappaport, Pompano Beach
George M. Tavares, Jr., Miami Beach

Terms Expiring 2004:
John Francis Bradley, Fort Lauderdale
Theodore Robert Curtis, Boca Raton
Laurie Hannan-Anton, Fort Myers
Kimberly Dawn Kolback, Miami
David Conrad Netzley II, Orlando
Marc D. Stollman, Boca Raton
Richard Charles Wolfe, Miami

Terms Expiring 2005:
David Michael Rogero, Coral Gables

Terms Expiring 2006:
Carolyn Herman, Jacksonville Beach


Environmental and Land Use Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to all members in good standing and members of various related professions who have a common interest in environmental and land use law.

To provide a forum for discussion and exchange of ideas leading to increased knowledge and understanding of environmental and land use law on the part of Bar members.

To study proposed and existing legislation affecting the environment and use of land and recommend to the Board of Governors that the Bar support or oppose such legislation. Organized 1977-78; $25 dues.
Chair:
Maribel Nery Nicholson-Choice
Greenberg Traurig
P.O. Box 1838
Tallahassee 32302-1838
(850)222-6891

Chair-elect:
George Francis Gramling III
Frank & Gramling
601 N. Ashley Dr., Ste. 600
Tampa 33602-4304
(813)223-1060

Secretary:
Robert D. Fingar
Huey Guilday, et al.
1983 Centre Pointe Blvd. # 200
Tallahassee 32308-4874
(850)224-7091

Treasurer:
Robert James Riggio
Riggio & Mitchell
400 S. Palmetto Ave.
Daytona Beach 32114-4922
(386)252-3004

Board Liaison:
Clifton Adamson McClelland, Jr.
Holland & Knight, LLP
1499 S. Harbor City Blvd., Ste. 2
Melbourne 32901-3245
(321)951-1776

Immediate Past Chair:
Sidney Franklyn Ansbacher
Upchurch Bailey & Upchurch
P.O. Box 3007
Saint Augustine 32085-3007
(904)829-9066

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Kirk Lee Burns, West Palm Beach
Barney J. Chisolm, Jr., Tallahassee
Jane Marie Gordon, West Palm Beach
Gary Kenneth Hunter, Jr., Tallahassee
David Lawrence Jordan, Tallahassee
Joseph David Richards, New Port Richey
Susan Lanelle Trevarthen, Fort Lauderdale
Terry Leigh Zinn, Lake City

Terms Expiring 2004:
Paul Henry Chipok, Orlando
Martha Marie Collins, Tampa
Michelle Diffenderfer, West Palm Beach
John J. Fumero, West Palm Beach
Robert Alan Manning, Tallahassee
James Michael Porter, Miami


Equal Opportunities Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar for those interested in equal opportunities law. To provide a forum for communications and education for the improvement and development of the practice area of equal opportunities law. To focus upon issues involving equal access to the profession of the law and the judiciary while acting as a clearinghouse for the Bar and the public on issues relating to minorities, women, and the physically and mentally challenged; to act as an advocate for them within the Bar, and educate them on their legal rights. Organized 1999-00; $20 dues.
Chair:
Allison Kaye Bethel
Ofice of the Attorney General
110 S.E. 6th St., Fl. 9
Fort Lauderdale 33301-5001
(954)712-4608

Chair-elect:
Tammy K. Fields
County Attorney's Office
301 N. Olive Ave. # 601
West Palm Beach 33401-4705
(561)355-2592

Secretary:
Julie Feigeles
Adorno & Zeder
2601 S. Bayshore Dr., Ste. 1600
Miami 33133-5413
(305)858-5555

Treasurer:
Twila Hargrove Payne
12811 S.W. 147th Lane Rd.
Miami 33186-6326
(305)252-3949

Board Liaison:
Jennifer Rae Coberly
Zuckerman Spaeder, LLP
201 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 900
Miami 33131-4326
(305)579-0110

Immediate Past Chair:
Marcia S. Cohen
360 Central Ave., Ste. 1260
Saint Petersburg 33701-3865
(727)894-4446

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Ebony J.E Calloway, Fort Lauderdale
Maryann Clark, Fort Lauderdale
Reginald John Clyne, Coral Gables
Mark S. Gallegos, Fort Lauderdale
Jeannette Fuller Hausler, Coral Gables *
Harley Herman, Orlando
Michelle Ku, Orlando
John D. Campbell Newton II, Tallahassee
Peggy Ann Quince, Tallahassee *
Cheryl V. Smith-Khan, Clearwater
Ardyth Walker, Miami

Terms Expiring 2004:
Kimberly Anne Gilmour, Fort Lauderdale
Carolyn DuPree Hill, Clearwater
Melissa Negron, Miami
Larry Dean Smith, Maitland

Terms Expiring 2005:
Kathleen Marie Burgener, Fort Lauderdale
Paul F. Hancock, Hollywood
Grady Charles Irvin, Jr., Saint Petersburg

* Honorary Members


Family Law Section

Purposes:

To promote the objectives of The Florida Bar by improving the administration of justice in the area of family law through study, conferences, publications of reports and articles on relevant legislation and administration and to take action appropriate to those purposes subject to the bylaws of this section and the laws, rules of court, and regulations of The Florida Bar. Organized 1973-74; $30 dues.
Chair:
Caroline Kapusta Black
Sessums Mason & Black, P.A.
307 S. Magnolia Ave.
Tampa 33606-2237
(813)251-9200

Chair-elect:
Richard David West
Richard D. West, P.A.
711 N. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando 32803-3808
(407)425-8878

Secretary:
John Stanley Morse
One Urban Ctr., Ste. 750
4830 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa 33609-2564
(813)286-4300

Treasurer:
Evan Richard Marks
Marks & West/Nationsbank Tower
100 S.E. 2nd St., Ste. 2700
Miami 33131-2150
(305)374-0210

Immediate Past Chair:
Norman David Levin
Norman D. Levin, P.A.
165 W. Jessup Ave.
Longwood 32750-4146
(407)834-9494

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Jorge Mariano Cestero, West Palm Beach
Michele Kane Cummings, Fort Lauderdale
Rana Ann Holz, Fort Myers
Joseph Charles Hood, Tampa
Thomas Julian Sasser, West Palm Beach

Terms Expiring 2004:
Kristin Adamson-Landau, Tallahassee
Angel Miguel Bello-Billini, Orlando
Lisa Davidson, Viera
Allyson Hughes, New Port Richey
Robert John Jones, Miami
Charlotte Ellen Karlan, Miami

Terms Expiring 2005:
Jeannie Matilda Etter, Miami
Peter L. Gladstone, Fort Lauderdale
Jennifer Catherine Harrington, Clearwater
Norberto Sergio Katz, Orlando
David Lawrence Manz, Marathon
Beverly Laura Barnard Parker, Fort Lauderdale

Terms Expiring 2006:
Stanton L. Cobb, Orlando
Renee Goldenberg, Fort Lauderdale
Edith G. Osman, Miami
Michelle Aileen Pivar, Miami
Robin Joy Scher, West Palm Beach
Scott Eric Schiltz, Dunedin
Martha-Irene Weed, Tampa


General Practice, Solo and Small Firm Section

Purposes:

To assist the Board of Governors when called upon, in the implementation and promotion of the policies and objectives of The Florida Bar.

To enhance the skill of both the lawyer in general practice and the lawyer who has interests beyond the boundaries of a single professional specialty, by providing a forum for the exchange of ideas and information essential to improvement of the lawyer's quality of legal service. Organized 1971-72; $20 dues.
Chair:
Jack Walter Bettman
5150 Belfort Rd., Bldg. 100
Jacksonville 32256-6026
(904)296-1555

Chair-elect:
Linda J. Barnby
1681 N. Maitland Ave.
Maitland 32751-3319
(407)831-4944

Secretary:
Marvin Howard Gillman
1515 Beach Ave.
Atlantic Beach 32233-5735
(904)241-5848
Treasurer:
Linzie Fitzgerald Bogan
Office of the Atty. General
400 S. Monroe St. # PL-01
Tallahassee 32399-6536
(850)414-3300

Board Liaison:
Andrew Lawrence Ringers
P.O. Box 3016
Boone, NC 28607-3016
(828)262-1290

Immediate Past Chair:
Charles Jay Kane
Kane & Kane
4800 N. Federal Hwy. #101
Boca Raton 33431-5188
(561)391-0303

Out-of-State Representative:
Dennis Alexander Donet
Garcia-Vidal & Donet, LLP
2655 S. Le Jeune Rd. # PH2C
Coral Gables 33134-5832
(305)446-6890

CLA Representative:
Priscilla Alison Horn
Pre-Suit Solutions
2323 Valkaria Rd.
Malabar 32950-4334
(321)308-0321

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Morgan Ray Bentley, Sarasota
Richard M. Georges, Saint Petersburg
Clinton Neil Gregory, Naples
Frank D. Hall, Arcadia
Miles Lewis Hall III, Sarasota
Jack William Merritt, Venice
Michael Theodore Olexa, Gainesville
Stephen Charles Page, Stuart
George O. Wilson III, Tampa

Terms Expiring 2004:
Gerald B. Curington, Tallahassee
David A. Donet, Coral Gables
Craig Ferrante, Fort Myers
Frank Nussbaum, Miami
L. Michael Roffino, Coral Gables
Timothy S. Shaw, Sarasota
Ana M. Veliz, Coral Gables
William I. Weston, Davie


Government Lawyer Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar which will serve as a forum for discussion, exchange of ideas, research and leadership in those areas of particular interest to lawyers employed by state, federal and local government entities.

The section will strive to heighten awareness of the issues which concern government lawyers; encourage greater participation in activities of The Florida Bar by government lawyers; and enhance the image and perception of government lawyers and their roles in the legal system. Organized 1991; $25 dues.
Chair:
Clark Richard Jennings
1521 Atapha Nene
Tallahassee 32301-4738
(850)245-1312

Chair-elect:
Keith William Rizzardi
South Fl. Water Mgmt Dist.
P.O. Box 24680
West Palm Beach 33416-4680
(561)687-6423

Secretary:
Patrick L. Imhof
House Office Bldg.
402 S. Monroe St., Rm. 400
Tallahassee 32399-6526
(850)487-1383

Treasurer:
Joseph Lewis Jr.
1st District Court of Appeal
301 S. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Tallahassee 32399-1850
(850)487-1000

Board Liaison:
David Bill Rothman
Thornton & Rothman
200 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 2690
Miami 33131-5331
(305)358-9000

Immediate Past Chair:
Stephanie Allison Daniel
The Atty. General's Ofc. PL01
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee 32399-6536
(850)414-3300

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Edwin A. Bayo, Tallahassee
Katherine Vickers Blanco, Tampa
Pamela D. Cichon, Saint Petersburg
Richard Edward Doran, Tallahassee
Denise Marie Dytrych, West Palm Beach
Eric Olafson, Tallahassee
Francine Marie Ffolkes, Tallahassee
Mitchell Dean Franks, Lakeland
Thomas Dale Hall, Tallahassee
Elizabeth Hubbart, Miami
Michelle E. Jackson, Melbourne
Kathelyn Marize Jacques-Adams, West Palm Beach
Robert Jay Krauss, Tampa
M. Catherine Lannon, Tallahassee
Philip Ward Maniatty, Miami
Joseph Capers Mellichamp III, Tallahassee
Anthony Charles Musto, Hallandale
Peter David Ostreich, Tallahassee
Howard Alan Pohl, Miami
Morgan Roger Rood, Fort Lauderdale
Carolyn Marie Snurkowski, Tallahassee
Dan R. Stengle, Tallahassee
George Lee Waas, Tallahassee
Enoch Jonathan Whitney, Tallahassee
Barbara Christine Gray Wingo, Gainesville
Sheryl Grimm Wood, West Palm Beach


Health Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization for those with an interest in health law.

To provide a forum for communications and education leading to the improvement and development of the field of health law.

To provide a forum to serve the public and the Bar in interpreting and carrying out the professional needs and objectives in the areas included within the ambit of health law. Organized 1988; $25 dues.
Chair:
John D. Buchanan, Jr.
117 S. Gadsden St.
P.O. Box 1049
Tallahassee 32302-1049
(850)222-2920

Chair-elect:
Christine Cannell Whitney
Christine C. Whitney, P.A.
225 W. 5th St.
Jacksonville 32206-4423
(904)356-4387

Secretary:
Allen Richard Grossman
Gray Harris & Robinson
P.O. Box 11189
Tallahassee 32302-3189
(850)577-9090

Treasurer:
James M. Barclay
Ruden McClosky Smith, et al.
215 S. Monroe St., Ste. 815
Tallahassee 32301-1858
(850)681-9027

Board Liaison:
Michael Joseph Glazer
227 S. Calhoun St.
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee 32302-0391
(850)224-9115

Immediate Past President:
Augustine Smythe Weekley, Jr.
Holland & Knight, LLP
P.O. Box 1288
Tampa 33601-1288
(813)227-8500


Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003: Jodi Lifshutz Laurence, Aventura Karen Matheny, Gulf Breeze Graham Hugh Nicol, Tallahassee Barbara Ropes Pankau, Tampa

Terms Expiring 2004: Steven Alfons Grigas, Tallahassee Harold Edward Kaplan, Coral Springs Laurie J. Levin, Orlando Lester J. Perling, Tampa

Terms Expiring 2005: Gregory Allen Chaires, Winter Park James Andrew Farrell, West Palm Beach Monica Lee Felder, Coral Gables George F. Indest III, Altamonte Springs

International Law Section

Purposes:

To study and keep informed of current developments in the field of international law including national law in its regulation of the transnational business enterprise and conventions, compacts and treaties between one or more or several nations or agencies of the United Nations.

To keep members advised of significant developments in the field of international law and the manner in which these developments affect the transnational business enterprise.

To maintain liaison with governmental agencies both domestic and foreign in the field of international law.

To study and consider such legislation, treaties, conventions, compacts and other matters in the field of international law, or affecting transnational business, as may be developed by the section or assigned by the Bar President of the Board of Governors.

To assist in developing continuing legal education courses for persons designated in international law. Organized 1982; $25 dues.
Chair:
Laurence Douglas Gore
Gore Bell & Stults, P.A.
2400 E. Commercial Blvd., Ste. 70
Fort Lauderdale 33308-4033
(954)493-7400

Chair-elect:
David Samuel Willig
David S. Willig, Chartered
2837 S.W. 3rd Ave.
Miami 33129-2316
(305)860-1881

Secretary:
Lucius Smejda
Smejda & McFarland, LLP
100 S.E. 2ND St., Ste. 2315-B
Miami 33131-2151
(305)358-9995

Treasurer:
John Henry Rooney, Jr.
601 Brickell Key Dr., Ste. 500
Miami 33131-2699
(305)679-5700

Board Liaison:
John George White III
Richman Greer Weil Brumbaugh
250 S. Australian Ave.
West Palm Beach 33401-5018
(561)803-3500

Immediate Past Chair:
Jose Antonio Santos
Concepcion Rojas & Santos LLP
220 Alhambra Cir., Ste. 350
Coral Gables 33134-5174
(305)446-4000

Executive Council:
Terms Expiring 2003:
Drucilla E. Bell, Largo
John Charles Bierley, Tampa
Robert Ryon Hendry, Orlando
Richard Donald La Belle III, Dunedin
William H. Newton III, Miami
Tamela Joan Stults, Fort Lauderdale

Terms Expiring 2004:
Edward Harrison Davis, Jr., Miami
Richard Allen Jacobson, Tampa
Brian Harris Nelson, Miami
Laura Anne Quigley, Orlando
Francesca Russo-Di Staulo, Miami

Terms Expiring 2005:
Samuel Kern Alexander III, London, England
Francisco Alfonso Corrales, Tamarac
Peter Lanston Fitzgerald, Saint Petersburg
Samuel Robert Mandelbaum, Tampa
J. Brock McClane, Orlando
Clyde Edward McFarland, Jr., Miramar
Peter Alan Quinter, Fort Lauderdale


Labor and Employment Law Section

Purposes:

To work in cooperation with the Board of Governors, and under its supervision, toward accomplishment of the aims and purposes of The Florida Bar within the field of labor law.

To sponsor actively the continuing education of the members of The Florida Bar in the field of labor law.

To study and report on proposed legislation or administrative policy for the improvement of the law and practice in this field and to make appropriate recommendations thereon to The Florida Bar.

To encourage members of the section interested in the problems of management and labor throughout the state to meet and confer, through this section, upon their various problems through such cooperation to promote justice. Organized 1981; $25 dues.
Chair:
Courtney Blair Wilson
Shook Hardy Bacon
201 S. Biscayne Blvd., Ste. 2400
Miami 33131-4339
(305)358-5171

Chair-elect:
Cathy Jo Beveridge
P.O. Box 1438
Tampa 33601-1438
(813)228-7411

Secretary-Treasurer:
Frank Damon Kitchen
Constangy, Brooks, & Smith, LLP
200 W. Forsyth St., Ste. 1610
Jacksonville 32202-4349
(904)356-8900

CLE Chair:
Susan Leslie Dolin
Rothstein, Rosenfeldt, Dolin
300 SE 2d St., Ste. 860
Ft. Lauderdale 33301-1923
(954-522-3456

Board Liaison:
James Christopher Lombardo
Woodward Pires & Lombardo
3200 Tamiami Trl N., Ste. 200
Naples 34103-4105
(239)649-6555

Immediate Past Chair:
Stuart Alan Rosenfeldt
Rothstein, Rosenfeldt, Dolin
300 S.E. 2nd St., Ste. 860
Fort Lauderdale 33301-1923
(954)522-3456

Executive Council:
Terms Expiring 2003:
David Edward Block, Miami
Neil Chonin, Coral Gables
Sherril May Colombo, Miami
Alan Meyer Gerlach, Jr., Orlando
Gregory Alan Hearing, Tampa
Marilyn Joyce Holifield, Miami
David John Linesch, Palm Harbor
Jeffrey Elliot Mandel, Orlando
Stephen Allen Meck, Tallahassee
Wendy S. Morris, Fort Myers
Cary Robin Singletary, Tampa
Robert Jacob Sniffen, Tallahassee
Leslie Kathleen Reicin Stein, Temple Terrace

Terms Expiring 2004:
Walter Edwards Aye, Tampa
Frank Edward Brown, Tampa
Alan Orantes Forst, Tallahassee
Eric James Holshouser, Jacksonville
Leslie Weiner Langbein, Miami
Robert A. Miles, Tampa
Ronald Marshall Rosengarten, Miami
Cynthia Sass, Tampa
Marcus Lauren Snow, Jr., Lakeland
Michael Patrick Spellman, Tallahassee
Cathy Mattson Stutin, Fort Lauderdale
Allan H. Weitzman, Boca Raton


Out-of-State Practitioners Division

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to persons having an interest in issues of importance to out-of-state members. To serve as a forum to assist out-of-state lawyers in education and practice development issues and other necessary activities related to Florida law. To create a networking tool for both out-of-state practitioners and Florida lawyers through developing professional relations.

Our goal as a section is to identifying professional needs and objectives of the out-of-state lawyer, aid in development of laws that eliminate disparate treatment of out-of-state members and to implement programs to further these objectives. Organized 1992; $20 dues.
President:
Edward Duffy Myrtetus
Kaufman & Canoles
1051 E. Cary St.
Richmond, VA 23219-4060
(804)771-5750

President-elect:
Scott Edward Atwood
725 Slater Mill Ct.
Marietta, GA 30068-3179
(770)333-9933

Secretary:
John C. Voorn
6231 W. 129th Pl.
Palos Heights, IL 60463-2336
(708)403-5050

Treasurer:
Dennis Alexander Donet
Garcia-Vidal & Donet, LLP
2655 S. Le Jeune Rd. PH2C
Coral Gables 33134-5832
(305)446-6890

Board Liaison:
Richard Arthur Tanner
Dickson, Ashenfelter, Slous, Tan
250 Bellevue Ave.
Montclair, NJ 07043-1318
(973)744-2100

Immediate Past President:
William Bard Brockman
Powell Goldstein, et al.
191 Peachtree St. N.E., Fl. 16
Atlanta, GA 30303-1740
(404)572-6600

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Carol McLean Brewer, San Francisco,CA
Timothy Patrick Chinaris, Grundy, VA
Geena Diane Cohen, Chicago, IL
Ian M. Comisky, Philadelphia,PA
Carlos Anthony Russo, Washington, D.C.
Julie Morgan Russo, Washington, D.C.
Mary Elizabeth Savary, Washington, D.C.
Robert Preston Taylor, Jr., Vienna, VA
Dennis Michael Whalen, Akron, OH


Practice Management and Development Section

Purposes:

To provide section members a forum for discussion and exchange of ideas regarding practice management and technology issues.

The section is committed to helping attorneys and their staff make the transition from legal pads to computers, thus enabling the lawyer's term to be more effective, productive and responsive to clients and the public.

The section works closely with The Florida Bar to promote excellence and professionalism in this field. Organized 1978; $25 dues.
Chair:
B. Lee Elam
101 E. Lumsden Rd.
Brandon 33511-6437
(813)685-5661

Chair-elect:
J. Eric Virgil
999 Ponce De Leon Blvd., Ste. 11
Coral Gables 33134-3047
(305)448-6333

Secretary-Treasurer:
Rafael Gonzalez
Barrs Williamson, et al.
2503 W. Swann Ave.
Tampa 33609-4017
(813)879-5588

Board Liaison:
Jesse H. Diner
Atkinson, Diner, et al.
1946 Tyler St.
Hollywood 33020-4517
(954)925-5501

Immediate Past Chair:
Anthony Anderson Benton Dogali
Forizs & Dogali, P.L.
4301 Anchor Plaza Pkwy., Ste. 30
Tampa 33634-7521
(813)289-0700

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Walter Edwards Aye, Tampa
John Hartnett, Coral Gables
Emil Peter Iaconis, Lighthouse Point
Ronald Martin Owen, Jacksonville
Jane Phillips, Palm Harbor

Terms Expiring 2004:
Richard M. Georges, Saint Petersburg
Damon Christopher Glisson, Apollo Beach
Camille Iurillo, Tampa
Kevin David Johnson, Tampa
Rjon Robins, Miami


Public Interest Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to all members of The Florida Bar in good standing, and nonmembers, who have a common interest in advocacy and enhancement of constitutional, statutory or other rights that protect the dignity, security, justice, liberty, or freedom of the individual or public.

To provide a forum for discussion and exchange of ideas leading to increased knowledge and understanding of the areas of public interest law on the part of members of the section, members of the bar, and the general public.

To study existing and proposed laws, rules, policies and proposed legislation affecting the public interest, and to recommend to The Florida Bar or the executive council of the Public Interest Law Section that The Florida Bar or the executive council, respectively, support or oppose such laws, rules, policies, or proposed legislation.

To support and, where appropriate, coordinate the efforts of lawyers engaged in volunteer or nonprofit public interest law activities in Florida.

To advocate for the legal needs of people who are generally disenfranchised, under represented or lack meaningful access to traditional public forums. Organized 1989; $25 dues.
Chair:
Gerard Francis Glynn
Barry University of Orlando
6441 E. Colonial Dr.
Orlando 32807-3650
(407)275-4451

Chair-elect:
Matthew Wilson Dietz
Law Offices of Matthew W. Dietz
1320 S. Dixie Hwy., PH
Coral Gables 33146-2926
(305)381-7999

Secretary:
Carolyn Susan Salisbury
UM Child & Youth Law Clinic
P.O. Box 248087
Coral Gables 33124-8087
(305)284-3123

Treasurer:
Fran Leslie Tetunic
Shepard Broad Law Center
3305 College Ave.
Fort Lauderdale 33314-7721
(954)262-6139

Immediate Past Chair:
John Schaefer
Schaefer Wirth & Wirth
650 Main St.
Safety Harbor 34695-3551
(727)345-4007

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Paolo Giuseppe Annino, Tallahassee
Bonnie Berns, Clearwater
Sarah Harriet Bohr, Atlantic Beach
Deborah Glenn Dukehart, Palatka
Laura Angela Falvo, Saint Petersburg
Janet LaRue Findling, Tallahassee
Peter F. Helwig, Lakeland
Walter Hugh Honaman III, Fort Lauderdale
Arthur J. Rosenberg, Miami
Sally Gayle Schmidt, West Palm Beach

Terms Expiring 2004:
Michael Franklin Lanham, Miami
Deborah Anne Schroth, Jacksonville
Lawrence G. Walters, Altamonte Springs


Real Property, Probate and Trust Law Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to all members in good standing who have an interest in real property, probate and trust law.

To aid in the development of real property, probate and trust law, and to serve the public generally and The Florida Bar in interpreting and carrying out the public and professional needs and objectives in these fields. Organized 1954; $30 dues.
Chair:
Steven Lee Hearn
Steven L. Hearn, P.A.
P.O. Box 1192
Tampa 33601-1192
(813)222-0003

Chair-elect:
Louis B. Guttmann III
P.O. Box 628600
Orlando 32862-8600
(800)432-9594

Subcommittee Chair:
Julius James Zschau
Pennington Moore Wilkinson Bell, et al.
133 N. Fort Harrison Ave.
Clearwater 33755-4020
(727)449-9553

Secretary:
John B. Neukamm
Akerman Senterfitt
100 S. Ashley Dr., Ste. 1500
Tampa 33602-5314
(813)233-7333

Treasurer:
Melissa Jay Murphy
Salter Feiber Yenser Murphy & Hutson, P.A.
P.O. Box 357399
Gainesville 32635-7399
(352)376-8201

Board Liaison:
Alan B. Bookman
P.O. Box 1271
Pensacola 32596-1271
(850)444-3836

Immediate Past Chair:
Jack Michael Swaine
425 S. Commerce Ave.
Sebring 33870-3702
(863)385-1549

Excutive Council:
Daniel Lee Adams, Fort Lauderdale
Louie N. Adcock, Jr., Saint Petersburg
Bruce Gilmour Alexander, West Palm Beach
Jerry W. Allender, Titusville
James J. Altman, New Port Richey
Robert Nicholas Altman, New Port Richey
Stuart H. Altman, Miami
Richard Salvatore Amari, Cocoa
Barry Barnett Ansbacher, Jacksonville
Lewis Ansbacher, Jacksonville
David Gillelan Armstrong, Delray Beach
G. Robert Arnold, Orlando
Lynwood F. Arnold, Jr., Tampa
Jerry E. Aron, West Palm Beach
Kimberly A. Ashby, Orlando
Gordon Laurence Baggett, Daytona Beach
John Robert Banister, Palm Beach
Carlos Alberto Batlle, Miami
Phillip A. Baumann, Tampa
Walter Randolph Beales III, Boydton
William F. Belcher, Saint Petersburg
Lawrence Frederick Beyer, Boca Raton
Charles J. Birmingham, Tampa
William Raymond Blackard, Jr., Jacksonville
Debra Lynn Boje, Tampa
Sam Wood Boone, Jr., Gainesville
Marvin Tevie Bornstein, Hollywood
Joseph Robert Boyd, Tallahassee
Charles D. Brecker, Miami
David Clark Brennan, Orlando
David Ross Brittain, Tampa
Tae Kelley Bronner, Tampa
James Jay Brown, Saint Petersburg
S. Dresden Brunner, Naples
Ed Burt Bruton, Jr., Miami
Frederick Lloyd Busack, Tampa
Sally Ann Carney Bussell, Pensacola
Karen Marie Camechis, Tallahassee
David Russell Carlisle, Miami
Lawrence W. Carroll, Jr., Altamonte Springs
Victoria Hunt Carter, Orlando
Charles Hartwell Carver, Tampa
Harrison K. Chauncey, Jr., Palm Beach
Patrick T. Christiansen, Orlando
Stacey L. Cole, Orlando
Lee Jay Colling, Altamonte Springs
J. Ernest Collins, Port Saint Lucie
James Clary Conner, Jr., Bristol
Edwin Channing Coolidge, Jr., Deland
Terri Salt Costa, Sarasota
Ralph R. Crabtree, Jacksonville
Frederick Claiborne Craig, Jr., Miami
Jonathan James Damonte, Largo
Gregory R. Deal, Lakeland
Lauren Young Detzel, Orlando
Sandra Fascell Diamond, Seminole
Russell W. Divine, Orlando
Michael Allen Dribin, Miami
Frederick Raymond Dudley, Tallahassee
Peter M. Dunbar, Tallahassee
Richard J. Dungey, Stuart
Homer Duvall III, Saint Petersburg
Thomas Vincent Eagan, Miami
John S. Elzeer, Orlando
Guy Storms Emerich, Punta Gorda
Gene Essner, Miami
Jack Arnold Falk, Jr., Coral Gables
Brian John Felcoski, Coral Gables
Luanne Eagle Ferguson, Saint Petersburg
Alan Beaumont Fields, Naples
John Edward Fitzgerald, Jr., Miami Shores
Timothy Lee Flanagan, Jacksonville
Joseph W. Fleece, Jr., Saint Petersburg
Joseph W. Fleece III, Saint Petersburg
Michael Loren Foreman, Sarasota
Richard Sterling Franklin, Naples
Susan Katherine Frazier, Tampa
Robert Scott Freedman, Tampa
Richard Roy Gans, Sarasota
Russell David Gautier, Tallahassee
Robert Norwood Gay III, Orlando
Franklin Town Gaylord, Eustis
Charles R. Gehrke, Bonita Springs
Michael J. Gelfand, West Palm Beach
Joseph Paul George, Jr., Miami
Robert W. Goldman, Naples
Alberto C. Gomez-Vidal, Miami
Douglas Eugene Gonano, Fort Pierce
Deborah Packer Goodall, Fort Lauderdale
Robert Manuel Graham, West Palm Beach
George William Greer, Clearwater
John Gall Grimsley, Jacksonville
Melvin Bruce Grossman, Fort Lauderdale
Cora Nell Haggard, Grand Ridge
William James Haley, Lake City
Patricia J. Hancock, Maitland
Bert J. Harris III, Lake Placid
W. Christopher Hart, Destin
Thomas Nathan Henderson III, Tampa
James Allan Herb, Boca Raton
William N. Horowitz, Bonita Springs
James Robert Hunkapiller, Orlando
Charles Simmons Isler III, Panama City
Roger O. Isphording, Venice
Frederick Wayne Jones, Winter Park
John Arthur Jones, Tampa
Patricia P. Hendricks Jones, Orlando
Robert Brian Judd, Fort Lauderdale
Joan Bradbury Kayser, Sarasota
Rohan Kelley, Fort Lauderdale
Marilyn K. Kershner, Tampa
Nelson Clive Keshen, Miami
Laurence E. Kinsolving, Tampa
Ruth Barnes Kinsolving, Tampa
Edward F. Koren, Lakeland
Maria Marinello Korvick, Miami
Keith Stuart Kromash, Melbourne
Barbara Landau, West Palm Beach
George W. Lange, Jr., Naples
Roger Allen Larson, Clearwater
John Frank Laurent, Bartow
John Timothy Leadbeater, Tallahassee
J. David Liebman, Miami
Laird Andrew Lile, Naples
John Wesley Little III, West Palm Beach
J. Ross Macbeth, Sebring
Bruce Marger, Saint Petersburg
Stewart Andrew Marshall III, Orlando
Alan K. McCall, Winter Park
William Power McCaughan, Miami
Gregory Martin McCoskey, Tampa
Glenn Myles Mednick, Boca Raton
George Joseph Meyer, Tampa
Lawrence Jay Miller, Boca Raton
Gary James Nagle, Juno Beach
Charles Ian Nash, Melbourne
James M. Nixon II, Bradenton
Guy W. Norris, Lake City
John E. Norris, Lake City
Andrew Marvel O'Malley, Tampa
Christian Felix O'Ryan, Tampa
L. Howard Payne, Sarasota
William Michael Pearson, Naples
Shuler Austin Peele, Lake City
Daniel Wayne Perry, Orlando
George Abraham Pincus, Boca Raton
William R. Platt, Tampa
Robert James Pleus, Jr., Daytona Beach
Marilyn Mewha Polson, Saint Petersburg
Del G. Potter, Mount Dora
Pamela O. Price, Orlando
Michael Armstrong Pyle, Ormond Beach
Stephen H. Reynolds, Tampa
James Iverson Ridley, Fort Lauderdale
Charles F. Robinson, Clearwater
Donna-Lee Maria Roden, Venice
Eloisa Cuadrado Rodriguez-Dod, Miami
Silvia B. Rojas, Miami
Margaret Ann Rolando, Miami
Paul Edward Roman, Boca Raton
Hollis Forbes Russell, New York
Marsha G. Rydberg, Tampa
James Daniels Salter, Gainesville
Jeffrey Thomas Sauer, Pensacola
Clay Alan Schnitker, Madison
Percy Allen Schofield, Bradenton
Joseph L. Schwartz, Hollywood
Robert M. Schwartz, Delray Beach
Susan G. Sexton, Tampa
Winifred J. Sharp, Daytona Beach
Joel Herbert Sharp, Jr., Orlando
William E. Sherman, Deland
Eugene Earl Shuey, West Palm Beach
Morris Silberman, Lakeland
David Hollingsworth Simmons, Orlando
Gary P. Simon, Miami
William Paul Sklar, West Palm Beach
F. Linton Sloan, Jr., Orlando
G. Thomas Smith, Pensacola
Michael S. Smith, Perry
Wilson Smith, Miami
Brian Curtis Sparks, Tampa
Barry F. Spivey, Sarasota
Michael P. Stafford, Uniondale
Laura Paine Stephenson, Miami
Robert Gary Stern, Tampa
Donald Wayne Stobs, Jr., Miami
Bruce Michael Stone, Miami
Pamela Bruce Stuart, Washington
Laura Kristin Sundberg, Orlando
John Holt Sutherland, Vero Beach
Robert S. Swaine, Bartow
Michael John Swan, Coral Gables
Jeorge Eric Taylor, Tampa
Richard Walter Taylor, Deland
Donald Robert Tescher, Boca Raton
Patricia Vitter Thomas, Inverness
Henry Alan Thompson, Panama City
Kenneth E. Thornton, Saint Petersburg
Michelle Gena Trca, Fort Lauderdale
William S. Turnbull, Sun City Center
Hugh Charles Umsted, New Port Richey
Roland D. Waller, New Port Richey
Richard E. Warner, Marathon
Robert William Wattwood, Melbourne
Lee Alan Weintraub, Fort Lauderdale
David Weisman, Hollywood
John D. Wessel, West Palm Beach
Carl Edward Westman, Naples
Dennis R. White, Naples
Charles D. Wilder, Winter Park
Julie Ann Stulce Williamson, Miami
Robert H. Willis, Saint Petersburg
Gary Charles Wohlust, Winter Park
Jerome Lee Wolf, Boca Raton
Thomas Dickinson Wright, Marathon
Gwynne Alice Young, Tampa
Diana S. C. Zeydel, Miami


Tax Section

Purposes:

To further the tax knowledge and practice of members interested in federal and state tax law.

To develop standards for ethical and competent practice of tax law.

To maintain proper professional relationships between tax lawyers and nonlawyer groups and other lawyer groups.

To further the tax laws, rules and regulations, federal and state, to accomplish legitimate legislative objectives and to improve the administration of tax law.

To advise and recommend to the Florida Legislature and the United States Congress substantive changes in tax laws, rules and regulations.

To assist The Florida Bar in the development, preparation and organization of educational programs relating to tax law.

To keep members advised of significant developments in tax law through various section communications. Organized 1952; $25 dues.
Chair:
Richard Alan Josepher
Gutter Josepher, et al.
100 W. Cypress Creek Rd. # 900
Fort Lauderdale 33309-2112
(954)938-4555

Chair-elect:
Richard Bruce Comiter
Comiter & Singer, LLP
3801 PGA Blvd., Ste. 802
Palm Beach Garden 33410-2757
(561)626-2101

Secretary:
David Pratt
David Pratt & Associates P. A.
2101 N.W. Corporate Blvd. Ste220
Boca Raton 33431-7306
(561)862-0480

Treasurer:
James Bevington Davis
500 E. Broward Blvd., Ste. 1400
Fort Lauderdale 33394-3076
(954)462-2000

Board Liaison:
Jerald S. Beer
Boose Casey, et al.
515 N. Flagler Dr., Ste. 1800
West Palm Beach 33401-4330
(561)832-5900

Immediate Past President:
Louis T. M. Conti
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Ste. 2600
Orlando 32801-3449
(407)244-5118

Directors Committee:
David Ellis Bowers, West Palm Beach
Joel D. Bronstein, Saint Petersburg
Hunter Jackson Brownlee, Tampa
Elaine M. Bucher, Boca Raton
David Paul Burke, Tampa
Cristin Anne Conley, Tampa
Lisa Zebrick Hauser, Palm Beach Garden
Mark Elliott Holcomb, Tallahassee
Mitchell Ira Horowitz, Tampa
William Roy Lane, Jr., Tampa
Kevin Don Nelson, Tampa
Dennis Michael O'Leary, Tampa
Robert E. Panoff, Miami
Edward E. Sawyer, Miami
Joseph Barry Schimmel, Miami
Frances D. McCoid Sheehy, Coconut Creek
Donald Robert Tescher, Boca Raton
William Dewitt Townsend, Tallahassee
Samuel Charles Ullman, Miami
Rex Davis Ware, Tallahassee
Jonathan H. (Jason) Warner, Miami
Victoria Lynn Weber, Tallahassee
Guy Edward Whitesman, Fort Myers
Tony L. Zarba, Aventura


Trial Lawyers Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to all members in good standing who have a common interest in trial advocacy before the courts.

To provide a forum for discussion and exchange of ideas leading to the improvement of individual trial abilities.

To assist the courts in establishing methods for the more certain and expeditious administration of justice.

To advise the various committees on rules regarding desirable amendments to improve and standardize judicial procedures.

To instill in members of The Florida Bar generally a desire to increase their effectiveness in the courtroom and in chambers with a view to better service of the interests of their clients and the cause of justice. Organized 1967-68; $35 dues.
Chair:
Dominic M. Caparello
215 S. Monroe St., Ste. 701
P.O. Box 1876
Tallahassee 32302-1876
(850)222-0720

Chair-elect:
Kelly Gardner Hamer
Siboni Hamer & Buchanan, P.A.
307 N.W. 3rd St.
Ocala 34475-6638
(352)629-7441

Secretary:
Thomas D. Masterson
699 1st Ave. N.
Saint Petersburg 33701-3601
(727)896-3641

Immediate Past President:
Thomas P. Scarritt, Jr.
Scarritt Law Group
1509 W. Swann Ave., Ste. 280
Tampa 33606-2557
(813)258-2300

Representative:
Richard Allen Gilbert
De La Parte & Gilbert
101 E. Kennedy Blvd., Ste. 3400
Tampa 33602-5195
(813)229-2775

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Frank Moor Bedell, Orlando
Mark P. Buell, Tampa
Cynthia A. Everett, Coral Gables
Lawrence Joseph Hamilton II, Jacksonville
Clifford C. Higby, Panama City
A. Woodson Isom, Jr., Tampa
Don A. Russo, Miami

Terms Expiring 2004:
Glenn Matthew Burton, Tampa
Linnes Finney, Jr., Fort Pierce
John Marshall Kest, Orlando
Robert Conrad Palmer III, Pensacola
Bradley Edward Powers, Tampa
Roosevelt Randolph, Tallahassee
M.Therese Vento, Miami

Terms Expiring 2005:
Jeptha F. Barbour, Jacksonville
Edward K. Cheffy, Naples
James D. Clark, Tampa
S. William Fuller, Jr., Tallahassee
William Edward Hahn, Tampa
Robert Earl Mansbach, Jr., Orlando
Clifford W. Sanborn III, Panama City


Workers' Compensation Section

Purposes:

To provide an organization within The Florida Bar open to all members in good standing who have a common interest in workers' compensation law.

To provide a forum for discussion and exchange of ideas leading to the improvement of individual trial abilities in workers' compensation cases.

To assist the deputy commissioners and appellate forums in establishing methods for the more certain and expeditious administration of justice.

To instill in members of The Florida Bar generally a desire to increase their effectiveness in the trial and appellate review of workers' compensation cases with a view to better service the interests of their clients and the cause of justice. Organized 1975-76; $50 dues.
Chair:
Martin Louis Leibowitz
Martin L. Leibowitz, P.A.
P.O. Box 47530
Jacksonville 32247-7530
(904)384-8878

Vice Chair:
Dennis Dean Smejkal
Parrish & Smejkal
P.O. Box 4902
Orlando 32802-4902
(407)843-1920

Secretary:
Nancy L. Cavey
P.O. Box 7539
Saint Petersburg 33734-7539
(727)894-3188

Treasurer:
Tuwana J. McMillan
Zimmerman Shuffield, et al.
P.O. Box 3000
Orlando 32802-3000
(407)425-7010

Board Liaison:
Henry Matson Coxe III
The Bedell Bldg.
101 E. Adams St.
Jacksonville 32202
(904) 353-0211

Immediate Past Chair:
Rafael Gonzalez
Barrs Williamson, et al.
2503 W. Swarm Ave.
Tampa 33609-4017
(813)879-5588

Executive Council:

Terms Expiring 2003:
Seth Abrams, Fort Lauderdale
Robert Charles Barrett, Orlando
R. Stephen Coonrod, Tallahassee
Vincent Arthur Lloyd, Fort Pierce
Ramon Malca, Miami
Richard Anthony Sicking, Coral Gables
Mark Lawrence Zientz, Miami

Terms Expiring 2004:
Jacqueline Lynnette Blanton, Sarasota
Peter Carl Burkert, Fort Myers
George B. Cappy, Tampa
Richard Eric Chait, Homestead
Thomas William Conroy, Hollywood
Alfred Louis Deutschman, Inverness
Pamela Lynn Foels, Orlando
David Merwin Mitchell, Sarasota
Gerald Arthur Rosenthal, West Palm Beach
Dorothy Clay Sims, Ocala

Terms Expiring 2005:
Steven Paul Kronenberg, Hialeah
Janice Matson Rickert, Tampa
Robert Jose Rodriguez, Coral Gables
John Eric Stiffler, Fort Myers
David Jonathan Weissman, West Palm Beach


Young Lawyers Division

Purposes:

To assist The Florida Bar in its purposes.

To stimulate and encourage the interest and participation of division members in the purposes of The Florida Bar.

To provide a full and complete program of activities and projects designed to be of interest and assistance to members, and to engage in such activities as shall tend to further the best interests of the legal profession.

To coordinate the activities of division members and to serve as a medium for fostering discussion and free interchange of ideas relative to the duties, responsibilities and problems of section members.

To enhance the image and reputation of the legal profession and The Florida Bar.

To serve the public, particularly those persons outside the legal profession, through statewide and local community projects qand activities. Organized 1952 (Junior Bar Section); 1966 (Young Lawyers Section); 1986 (Young Lawyers Division); no dues.
President:
Juliet Murphy Roulhac
Juliet M. Roulhac, Esq
P.O. Box 29100
Miami 33102-9100
(305)552-4656

President-elect:
Mark Anthony Romance
Richman Greer Weil, et al.
201 S. Biscayne Blvd., Fl. 10
Miami 33131-4325
(305)373-4048

Secretary:
Arthur Hernandez
Arthur Hernandez, P.A.
I Independent Dr., Ste. 2000
Jacksonville 32202-5015
(904)358-1182

Immediate Past Chair:
Elizabeth Gicella Rice
Stearns Weaver, et al.
401 E. Jackson St., Ste. 2200
Tampa 33602-5236
(813)222-5115

First Circuit:
Julie Laura Jones, Pensacola

Second Circuit:
Kelly Ann O'Keefe, Tallahassee
William Lester Sundberg, Tallahassee

Third Circuit:
Kathleen McCarthy Bishop, Perry

Fourth Circuit:
Courtney Kneece Grimm, Jacksonville
Curry Gary Pajcic, Jacksonville

Fifth Circuit:
Denise A. Lyn, Inverness

Sixth Circuit:
Michael John Faehner, Clearwater
Brandon Stuart Vesely, Saint Petersburg

Seventh Circuit:
William M. Chanfrau, Jr., Daytona Beach

Eighth Circuit:
Bonita Jenae Young, Gainesville

Ninth Circuit:
Nichole Mabry Mooney, Orlando
Jamie Billotte Moses, Orlando
Paul Jonathan Scheck, Orlando

Tenth Circuit:
JohnMarc Tamayo, Bartow

Eleventh Circuit:
Maria Teresa Armas, Miami
Jennifer Jean Ator, Miami
David Philip Milian, Miami
Clinton Sawyer Payne, Miami
Barbara Perez, Miami
Alexander Theodore Sarafoglu, Miami

Twelfth Circuit:
Morgan Ray Bentley, Sarasota
Alison Hosmer, Sarasota

Thirteenth Circuit:
Pedro F. Bajo, Jr., Tampa
Susan Katherine Frazier, Tampa
Lara J. Tibbals, Tampa

Fourteenth Circuit:
Cecilia Redding Boyd, Panama City

Fifteenth Circuit:
Charles Wade Bowden, West Palm Beach
Lisa Shira Small, Palm Beach
Yvette M. Trelles, West Palm Beach

Sixteenth Circuit:
Samuel Jules Kaufman, Key West

Seventeenth Circuit:
Hilary A. Creary, Fort Lauderdale
Cleveland Ferguson III, Fort Lauderdale
Jamie J. Finizio-Bascombe, Fort Lauderdale
Shari Nicole Hines, Lauderhill

Eighteenth Circuit:
Sammy Michel Cacciatore, Melbourne
Clifton Harlow Gorenflo, Sanford

Nineteenth Circuit:
John Mitchell Stewart, Vero Beach

Twentieth Circuit:
Cynthia June Hubbard, Naples
Carlos Ambrose Kelly, Fort Myers

Out-of-State:
Scott Edward Atwood, Marietta, GA
Eric Lynn Meeks, Cincinnati, OH
Victoria Eleanor Wu, Silver Spring, MD
COPYRIGHT 2002 Florida Bar
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2002 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Florida Bar Journal
Article Type:Directory
Geographic Code:1U5FL
Date:Sep 1, 2002
Words:17807
Previous Article:Officials, sections, committees. (Officers of The Florida Bar-Standing Committees).
Next Article:The Supreme Court of Florida.
Topics:


Related Articles
Bar staff contacts.
To serve.
Membership services.
Organization.
Bar staff contacts.
Organization.
Bar staff contacts.
To serve.
Citizens Forum helps guide the Bar.
YLD conference highlights local bar projects.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters