Printer Friendly

Northern Chambers of Commerce.

Northern Chambers of Commerce

Chamber Name                         Contact
Address                              Title
City/Postal Code                     Phone
URL                                  Fax

Almaguin Chamber of Commerce         Larry Barry
Box 330                              President
Burks Falls, P0A 1C0                 705-382-3674              705-384-1059

Atikokan Chamber of Commerce         Carrie Girard
P.O. Box 997, Voyageur Mall          Executive Director
Atikokan, P0T 1C0                    807-597-1599
n/a                                  807-597-2726

Blind River District Chamber of      Stoney Burton/Marty
Commerce                             Mitchell
P.O. Box 998                         Co-Presidents
Blind River, P0R 1B0                 705-356-2555   705-356-5911

Bracebridge Chamber of Commerce      John Crawley
1-1 Manitoba St.                     General Manager
Bracebridge, P1L 2A8                 705-645-5231           705-645-7592

Dryden Chamber of Commerce           Rick Lindmeier
284 Government Rd.                   Manager
Dryden, P8N 2P3                      807-223-2622               807-223-2626

Elliot Lake and District Chamber     Linda Bombardieri
of Commerce                          Special Projects Manager
Hwy 108, Civic Centre                705-848-3974
Correspondence: P.O. Box 1, P5A      705-848-2987
Elliot Lake,
P5A 2J6

Emo Chamber of Commerce              Colleen Vennechenko
P.O. Box 476                         Home: 807-482-2171
Emo, P0W 1E0                         Work: 807-482-1811      Fax: 807-482-1813

Englehart and District Chamber of    Annette Deacon
Commerce                             President
P.O. Box 171                         705-544-7482
Englehart, P0J 1H0                   705-544-1964

Fort Frances Chamber of Commerce     Dawn Booth
474 Scott St.                        Chamber Co-ordinator
Fort Frances, P9A 1H2                807-274-5773           807-274-8706

Geraldton Chamber of Commerce        Peter Cathman
n/a                                  President
Call c/o Geraldton Town Hall         807-854-1100
n/a                                  n/a

Gravenhurst Chamber of Commerce      Anne Curley
682-2 Muskoka Rd. North              Executive Director
Gravenhurst, P1P 1N5                 705-687-4432           705-687-4382

Greater Sudbury Chamber of Commerce  Debbie Nicholson
166 Douglas St.                      President and CEO
Sudbury, P3E 1G1                     705-673-7133               705-673-2944

Hearst-Mattice Chamber of Commerce   Francis Bouchard
P.O. Box 987                         Co-ordinator
Hearst, P0L 1N0                      705-372-2838                    705-372-2840

Iroquois Falls and District Chamber  Rose-Marie Purdy-Peever
of Commerce                          Office Manager
727 Synagogue, Box 840               705-232-4656
Iroquois Falls, P0K 1G0              705-232-4656

Kapuskasing Chamber of Commerce      Sue Carriere
100 Government Rd.                   Office Administrator
Kapuskasing, P5N 3H8                 705-335-2332                   705-335-2359

Kenora and District Chamber of       Denise Chineliuk
Commerce                             Executive Assistant
300 McClellan Ave. P.O. 471          807-467-4646
Kenora, P9N 3X7                      807-468-4760

Kirkland Lake and District Chamber   Joanne Gorzalczynski
of Commerce                          Secretary
65 Government Rd.                    705-567-5444
Kirkland Lake, P2N 3L1               705-567-1666

Land of the Nipigon Chamber of       Dawn Sandelovich
Commerce                             Chamber Co-ordinator
P.O. Box 760                         807-887-3188
Nipigon, P0T 2J0                     807-887-3189

Longlac Chamber of Commerce          Wayne Morris
c/o Longlac Town Hall                President
Longlac                              Home: 807-876-1698

Manitoulin Chamber of Commerce       Tara Bailey
P.O. Box 289                         Acting Co-ordinator
Gore Bay, P0P 1H0                    705-282-0713    705-282-0713

Marathon and District Chamber of     Bob Hancherow
Commerce                             807-229-0408
Marathon Business Centre,            807-229-3201
P.O. Box 988
Marathon, P0T 2E0

North Bay and District Chamber of    Patti Carr
Commerce                             Manager
137 Seymour St. P.O. Box             705-472-8480
North Bay, P1B 8J8                   705-472-8027

Parry Sound Area Chamber of          Jan Hanna
Commerce                             Manager
70 Church St.                        705-746-4213
Parry Sound, P2A 1Y9                 705-746-6537

Rainy River and District Chamber of  Monika Nelson
Commerce                             President
403 Atwood Ave. Box 458              807-852-1711
Rainy River, P0W 1L0

Red Lake District Chamber of         Arlene Morton
Commerce                             Administative Assistant
137 Howey St.                        807-727-3722
Red Lake, P0V 2M0                    807-727-3285

Sault Ste. Marie Chamber of          Gene Nori
Commerce                             General Manager
334 Bay St.                          705-949-7152
Sault Ste. Marie, P6A 1X1            705-759-8166

Sioux Lookout Chamber of Commerce    Michelle Castle
Box 577 (Kathryn Davidson, Exec.     President
Dir.)                                807-737-1937
Sioux Lookout, P8T 1A8               807-737-1788

Temagami and District Chamber of     Ann Richmond
Commerce                             President
P.O. Box 57                          705-569-3344
Temagami, P0H 2H0                    705-569-2834

Thunder Bay Chamber of Commerce      Mary Long-Irwin
857 N. May St.                       President
Thunder Bay, P6A 1X1                 807-624-2626                 807.622-4452

Timmins Chamber of Commerce          Keitha Robson
P.O. Box                             Manager
Timmins, P4N 7H6                     705-360-1900             70S-360-1193

Tri-town and District Chamber of     Barbara Woods
Commerce                             Office Manager
78 Hwy 11B North, P.O. Box 840       705-647-5771
New Liskeard, P0J 1P0                705-647-8633

West Nipissing Chamber of Commerce   Louise Deners
30 Front St. Hwy 17 West, Box 840    Manager
Sturgeon Falls, P0H 2G0              705-753-5450        705-753-5462
COPYRIGHT 2003 Laurentian Business Publishing, Inc.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2003, Gale Group. All rights reserved. Gale Group is a Thomson Corporation Company.

 Reader Opinion




Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:Ontario
Publication:Northern Ontario Business
Article Type:Directory
Geographic Code:1CONT
Date:Apr 1, 2003
Previous Article:Top value added producers in Northern Ontario.
Next Article:Top pulp and paper mills in Northern Ontario.

Related Articles
Northern e-commerce survey.
Northern Chambers of Commerce.
Selecting a gift that matches the occasion is key. (Corporate Gifts & Event Planning Guide).
Trade centres focus of strategy.
Chambers to unite.
Italian chamber in North.
Can revived chamber make a difference?
Chambers call for Highway 11 upgrades.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2015 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters