Printer Friendly

Military.

IT'S TIME FOR THAT NEW ASSIGNMENT Because you have an exceptional family member, your family has been screened by the Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) and the screening has indicated that care is available for your family at your new duty station. Orders are being published. What do you do now?

You know one of the best sources of information about services for your family with special needs is the Exceptional Family Member Program manager at your new installation. You want to contact the Army Community Service and their EFMP manager. But, who is it?

Exceptional Parent magazine has published a list of EFMP managers throughout the U.S. Army since the introduction of its military section in the EP 2007 Annual Resource Guide. This comprehensive list in the Resource Guide has helped Soldiers and spouses find the services they need to take better care of their families. Most of the time, the help is only a telephone call or letter away.

Soldiers are sometimes assigned to an installation managed by another service. Who provides the assistance there? In 2008, EP expanded its coverage of Exceptional Family Member Program managers to include the managers of the Navy, Marine Corps, and Coast Guard. In the future, EP will continue to expand its coverage even further as more information becomes available.

This military listing is important to all members of our uniformed Armed Forces because it provides the most current and accurate information available. It is particularly important to families. We know some families move away from their home installations during deployments and want to know where care is available. Sometimes care is available at the Coast Guard Station down the road, the Marine Corps camp across town, or the Navy base in the city next door.

Last year, the listing for the Army's School Liaison Officers (SLOs) was added. We believe that School Liaison Officers serve the military family by providing a vital link between families of the installation and the local school district. SLOs can help parents overcome the obstacles to education that are a result of the military lifestyle and can serve as advocates for children with special needs.

Southwest Asia has brought new challenges to Wounded Warriors as they begin the transition from the military healthcare system to the Department of Veterans Affairs healthcare system. We added the VA medical centers and clinics in 2008 to ease that transition by providing the telephone numbers and addresses of the VA facility closest to home.

We hope you take a copy of the Resource Guide with you as you travel from installation to installation or travel during that magic recovery time after a deployment. Ask your EFMP manager for a copy of the Pocket Resource Guide, too. It contains the same information as the full-size edition of the Resource Guide, with extra portability. The Pocket Resource Guide fits well in a suitcase or briefcase, and it always fits in your vehicle.

Today and tomorrow, EP will continue to provide the opportunity for families to reach out to each other, share ideas and experiences, and break down the barriers brought on by the physical and emotional strains of caring for family members with special needs.

All the listings are current from our military sources as of September 2011. If you find an error in any of our listings, please contact our military editor at militaryeditor@eparent.com. Good luck on your new assignment!

Exceptional Family Member Program Managers

United States Army

We believe we have listed all the installations in the United States Army. The listing is correct to the best of our knowledge as of September 2011. We attempted to contact all of the installations in the United States and used the information provided by the Installation Management Command (IMCOM) for the installations overseas. For corrections or updates, please contact our military editor, at militaryeditor@eparent.com.

CONUS

This installation listing contains all of the Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) offices in the United States, including Alaska and Hawaii. The offices are arranged alphabetically by state and then by installation. Overseas EFMP offices (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) are arranged by region and then by installation.

ALABAMA

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Anniston Army Depot

EFMP Manager Timothy Rolfe Anniston Army Depot,

ATTN: TAAN-CFS,

7 Frankford Ave Building 94A, Anniston, AL 36201-4199 (256) 235-4874

timothy.rolfe1@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Redstone Arsenal

EFMP Manager Natalie Taylor ACS, 3338 Redeye Rd., Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898 (256) 876-5397

(256) 955-9171 (Fax)

natalie.taylor@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Rucker

EFMP Manager Rachel Brooks Soldier Service Center, ATTN: IMSE-RCK-MWA, Building 5700

Suite 390 Novosel,

Fort Rucker, AL 36362-0189 (334) 255-9277

rachel.brooks1@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Pine Bluff Arsenal

EFMP Manager Jerry Pye (870) 540-3588

jerry.pye@us.army.mil

ALASKA

IMCOM PACIFIC

Fort Wainwright

EFMP Program PM D'Letter Shumate

ACS, U.S. Army Garrison, Alaska 3401 Santiago Ave

Fort Wainwright, AK 99703-6600 (317) 353-4243 (907) 353-4243

(317) 353-4353 (Fax)

dletter.shumate@us.army.mil

IMCOM PACIFIC

Fort Wainwright

Systems Navigator Kenneth Weber

ACS, U.S. Army Garrison, Alaska 3401 Santiago Ave,

Fort Wainwright, AK 99703-6600 (317) 353-4460 (907) 353-4460

(317) 353-4459 (Fax)

dletter.shumate@us.army.mil

IMCOM PACIFIC

Fort Richardson Systems Navigator Kerry (Blayne) White

ACS, U.S. Army Garrison, Alaska, 600 Richardson Dr,

Building 600, Room A142,

Fort Richardson, AK 99595-6000 (317) 384-1502 (907) 384-0225

(907) 384-0282 (Fax)

Kerry.B.White@us.army.mil

IMCOM PACIFIC

Fort Greely

FAP/EFMP PM Tere Pouch ACS, U.S. Army Garrison, Fort Greely

655 Fifth Street,

Fort Greely, AK 99731-1269 (317)873-4447 (907) 873-4385

(907) 873-4447 (Fax)

tere.pouch@us.army.mil

ARIZONA

IMCOM WEST

Yuma Proving Ground EFMP Manager Paul Kilanski

301 C Street,Building 309YPG, Yuma,AZ 85365

(928) 328-3224

(928) 328-2597 (Fax)

Paul.Kilanski@us.army.mil

IMCOM WEST

Fort Huachuca

EFMP Manager Audrey Peterson-Hosto

IMWE-HUA-MWA,

ACS.bldg 50010, Smith st.

Fort Huachuca, AZ 85613 (520) 533-6871

(520) 533-3498 (Fax)

audrey.petersonhosto@us.army. mil

CALIFORNIA

IMCOM WEST

Presidio of Monterey EFMP Coordinator Lynn Dittrich Presidio of Monterey,

IMWE-POM-MWA (EFMP), Presidio of Monterey, CA 93944 (831) 242-7960

(831) 242-7662 or DSN 768-7662

lynn.dittrich@us.army.mil

IMCOM WEST

Fort Irwin

EFMP Manager Deborah McGough

Building 548 Second Street, Fort Irwin, CA 92310

(760) 380-3698

(760) 380-3775 (Fax)

deborah.mcgough@us.army.mil

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Walter Reed Army Medical Center EFMP Manager Thomas Withrow 6900 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20307

(202) 782-3683

(202) 782-3412 (Fax)

FLORIDA

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Miami

EFMP Manager Joe Walker Family Support Center 8300 NW 33rd Street Suite 180

Miami, FL 33122 (305) 437-2734 (305) 437-2716 (Fax)

joe.walker5@us.army.mil

GEORGIA

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort McPherson Region EFMP Manager Rebecca Kaplan

Army Community Service, IMCOM-SE,

1593 Hardee Ave. SW, Fort McPherson, GA 30330 (404) 464-2958 (404)464-3026 (Fax)

rebecca.kaplan@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Gordon

Pamela Rachal

pamela.rachal@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Gordon

Contract Admin Assistant Pamela Rachel

307 Chamberlain Ave., Suite 155

Fort Gordon, GA 30905 (706) 791-4872

(706) 791-9288 (Fax)

pamela.rachal@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Stewart EFMP Manager MAVIS CROWELL

201 Lindquist Rd. Building 86, Fort Stewart, GA

(912) 767-5058

(912) 767-3195 (Fax)

Mavis.Crowell@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Stewart

EFMP Systems Navigator Sherry Page

201 Lindquist Rd., Building 86, Fort Stewart, GA

(912) 767-5058

(912) 767-3195 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Stewart

EFMP Coordinator Thomasine Camouche

201 Lindquist Rd., Building 86, Fort Stewart, GA

(912) 767-5058

(912) 767-3195 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Benning

EFMP Manager

Marsha Collins ACS EFMP,

Building 2624, Soldiers Plaza, Kanopsky Ave.

Fort Benning, GA 31905 (706) 545-5521

(706) 545-2545 (Fax)

marsha.o.collins@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Benning

EFMP Specialist Nicqolle Truitt ACS EFMP,

Building 2624, Soldiers Plaza, Kanopsky Ave.

Fort Benning, GA 31905 (706) 545-2679

(706) 545-2545 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Benning

EFMP Manager Marsha Collins ACS EFMP, Building 2624, Soldiers Plaza,

Kanopsky Ave.

Fort Benning, GA 31905 (706) 545-5521

(706) 545-2545 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Benning

EFMP Specialist Nicqolle Truitt ACS EFMP, Building 2624, Soldiers Plaza,

Kanopsky Ave.

Fort Benning, GA 31905 (706) 545-2679

(706) 545-2545 (Fax)

HAWAII

IMCOM PACIFIC

Schofield Barracks EFMP Systems Navigator Jane Bruns

ACS, 350 Eastman Rd, Building 2091

2091 Kolekole Ave, B-2091 Schofield Barracks, HI 96857-10592091 (808) 655-0802

(808) 655-1639 (Fax)

Jane.Bruns1@us.army.mil

IMCOM PACIFIC

Schofield Barracks EFMP Systems Navigator Laketia Jones

ACS, 350 Eastman Rd, Building 2091

2091 Kolekole Ave, B-2091, Schofield Barracks, HI 96857-10592091 (808) 655-0975

(808) 655-1639 (Fax)

IMCOM PACIFIC

Schofield Barracks

FAP Specialist EFMP Marlene Oda

ACS, 350 Eastman Rd, Building 2091

2091 Kolekole Ave, B-2091) Schofield Barracks, HI 96857-1059 (808) 655-4777

(808) 655-1639 (Fax)

IMCOM PACIFIC

Schofield Barracks

FAP Specialist EFMP

Mylinda Morris

ACS, 350 Eastman Rd, Building 2091

(Physical Address:

2091 Kolekole Ave, B-2091)

Schofield Barracks, HI 96857-1059

(808) 655-4227

(808) 655-1639 (Fax)

IMCOM PACIFIC

Schofield Barracks

EFMP Program Mgr (Acting)

Leslie Garcia

ACS, 350 Eastman Rd,

Building 2091

2091 Kolekole Ave, B-2091

Schofield Barracks, HI 96857-

1059

(808) 655-1639

(808) 655-1639 (Fax)

IMCOM PACIFIC

Schofiled Barracks

Systems Navigator Robin

Alexander

Army Community Service

350 Eastman Rd, Building 2091

2091 Kolekole Ave, B-2091

Schofield Barracks, HI 96857-

1059

(808) 655-4227

(808) 655-1654 (Fax)

ILLINOIS

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Rock Island Arsenal

EFMP Manager Jan Saito

1 Rock Island Arsenal,

Rock Island, IL 61299

(309) 782-4736

(309) 782-0395 (Fax)

jan.saito@us.army.mil

KANSAS

IMCOM WEST

Fort Leavenworth

EFMP Manager Burford Jennifer

Army Community Service

EFMP 615 McClellan Avenue

Fort Leavenworth, KS 66027

(913) 684-2871

(913) 684-2859 (Fax)

Jennifer.Burford2@us.army.mil

IMCOM WEST

Fort Riley

EFMP Manager Laura McCauley

ACS, Building 7264,

Normandy Dr,

Fort Riley, KS 66442

(785) 239-9435

(785) 239-9458 (Fax)

laura.mccauley@us.army.mil

IMCOM WEST

Fort Riley

EFMP Specialist David Lacer

ACS, Building 7264,

Normandy Dr,

Fort Riley, KS 66442

(785) 239-9435

(785) 239-9458 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Riley

EFMP Assistant Erin Mosman

ACS, Building 7264,

Normandy Dr,

Fort Riley, KS 66442

785) 239-9435

(785) 239-9458 (Fax)

KENTUCKY

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Campbell

EFMP Program Coordinator Tresca Ramthahal

ACS EFMP,

5661 Screaming Eagle Blvd, Fort Campbell, KY 42223 (270) 798-6843

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Campbell

EFMP Manager Felicia Jefferson ACS EFMP,

5661 Screaming Eagle Blvd, Fort Campbell, KY 42223 (270) 956-3738

Felicia.jefferson@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Campbell

EFMP Program Coordinator Sarah Bolinger

ACS EFMP,

5661 Screaming Eagle Blvd, Fort Campbell, KY 42223 (270) 956-2925

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Campbell

Social Service Assistant Ann Brown

ACS EFMP,

5661 Screaming Eagle Blvd, Fort Campbell, KY 42223 (270 ) 798-2727

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Campbell

Systems Navigator Lisa Webber ACS EFMP,

5661 Screaming Eagle Blvd, Fort Campbell, KY 42223 (270) 798-3426

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Campbell Systems Navigator Margarita Boswell ACS EFMP,

5661 Screaming Eagle Blvd, Fort Campbell, KY 42223 (270) 635-6043 (270) 798-6043

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Campbell Systems Navigator Wanda Shelton ACS EFMP,

5661 Screaming Eagle Blvd, Fort Campbell, KY 42223 (270) 412-0345

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Campbell

Systems Navigator Jayme Stalder ACS EFMP,

5661 Screaming Eagle Blvd, Fort Campbell, KY 42223 (270) 412-3046

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Knox

EFMP Manager Charlotte Peterson

Building 5101 128

12th Armor Division Road Fort Knox, KY 40121 (502) 624-5419

(502) 624-1858 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Knox

EFMP Specialist Marla Harris Building 5101 128

12th Armor Division Road Fort Knox, KY 40121 (502) 624-4076

(502) 624-1858 (Fax)

LOUISIANA

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Polk

EFMP Manager Victoria Scott 1591 Bell Richard AVE,

Fort Polk, LA 71459 337) 531-2840 (337) 531-0666 (Fax)

scottv@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Polk

System Navigator Barbara Bates 1591 Bell Richard Ave,

Fort Polk, LA 71459 (337) 531-7456 (337) 531-0666 (Fax)

MARYLAND

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Aberdeen Proven Ground EFMP Manager Nancy Goucher 2503 Highpoint Rd,

Aberdeen, MD 21005 (410) 278-2420

(410) 278-9685 (Fax)

nancy.e.goucher@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Meade

EFMP Manager Caraline Someck 830 Chisholm Ave.,

Suite 5078,

Fort Meade, MD 20755-5078 (301) 677-4122

(301) 677-2910 (Fax)

caraline.someck@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Meade

EFMP System Navigator Anita Hendrix

830 Chisholm Ave., Suite 5078,

Fort Meade, MD 20755-5078 (301) 677-2910 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Meade

EFMP Assistant Karen Baptiste 830 Chisholm Ave.,

Suite 5078,

Fort Meade, MD 20755-5078 (301) 677-4473

(301) 677-2910 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Detrick

EFMP Manager Michelle Hewitt Rm. 126,

1520 Freedman Dr., Fort Detrick, MD 21702 (301) 619-3385

(301) 619-6288 (Fax)

MASSACHUSETTS

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Devins

EFMP Manager Imelda Fisher 61 Quebec St., Unit 11, Devens, MA 01434

(978) 796-3023

(978) 796-2114 (Fax)

Imelda.fisher@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Natick

EFMP ManagerRachel Henry

32 Kansas St., Natick, MA 01760

(508) 233-5377

(508) 233-4910 (Fax)

Rachel.Henry@us.army.mil

MICHIGAN

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Tobyhanna Army Depot EFMP Manager Cecelia McPherson 6501 E Eleven Mile Rd.,

Warren, MI 48397-5000 (586) 282-0475

(586) 282-7631 (Fax)

heather.fiedler1@us.army.mil

MISSOURI

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Leonard Wood EFMP Specialist Patricia McDonald

Building 486, Replacement Ave., FLW. MO 65473 (573) 596-2784 x 2617 (573) 596-0551 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Leonard Wood EFMP System Navigator Jane Bruns

Building 486, Replacement Ave., FLW. MO 65473 (573) 596-2784 (573) 596-0551 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Leonard Wood

EFMP Manager Cinda Holloway Building 486,

Replacement Ave.,

FLW. MO 65473 (573) 596-2784 (573) 596-0551 (Fax)

cinda.holloway@us.army.mil

NEW JERSEY

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Picatinny Arsenal

EFMP Manager Marci Keck Building 34N,

Picatinny Arsenal, NJ 07806 (973)724-2145 (973)724-2614 (Fax)

marci.keck@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Monmouth

EFMP Manager Tanisha Bradley Building 812,

Murphy Dr.,

Fort Monmouth, NJ 07703 (732) 532-2077

(732) 532-1161 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Dix

EFMP Manager Bonnie Reed McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst, 5201 Maryland Ave.,

Fort Dix, NJ 08640 (609) 562-2150 (609) 562-6339 (Fax)

bonnie.reed@us.army.mil

NEW MEXICO

IMCOM WEST

White Sands Missile Range EFM PM Anna Maria Vestal

Army Community Service Building 250 Rock Island Drive,

White Sands Missile Range, NM 88002 (575) 678-7441

(575) 678-6789 (Fax)

annamaria.vestal@us.army.mil

NEW YORK

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Drum

EFMP Assistant Tedd Stiles P-4330 Conway Rd.,

Fort Drum, NY 13602 (315) 772-0819

(315) 772-6965 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Drum

EFMP Manager Sharon Chaple P-4330 Conway Rd.,

Fort Drum, NY 13602 (315) 772-5476

(315) 772-6965 (Fax)

sharon.w.chaple@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

West Point EFMP Manager

Josephine Toohey 622 Swift Rd.,

West Point, NY 10996 (845) 938-5655

(845) 938-3019 (Fax)

josephine.toohey@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Hamilton

EFMP Manager Maria Barnes 137C Poly Place,

Brooklyn, NY 11252 (718) 630-4460 (718) 630-4473 (Fax)

Maria.Barnes1@us.army.mil

NORTH CAROLINA

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Bragg

EFMP Manager Trisha Newton EFMP, DFMWR XVIII Airborne Corps & Fort Bragg IMSE-BRG-MWAP

Fort Bragg, NC 28310 (910) 907-3395

(910) 396-8401 (Fax)

trisha.m.newton@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Bragg

EFMP Coordinator Christine Cox EFMP, DFMWR XVIII Airborne Corps & Fort Bragg IMSE-BRG-MWAP

Fort Bragg, NC 28310 (910) 643-6993

(910) 396-8401 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Bragg

EFMP Coordinator Brian White EFMP, DFMWR XVIII Airborne Corps & Fort Bragg IMSE-BRG-MWAP

Fort Bragg, NC 28310 (910) 643-6993

(910) 396-8401 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Bragg

EFMP Specialist Connie Daniels EFMP, DFMWR XVIII Airborne Corps & Fort Bragg IMSE-BRG-MWAP

Fort Bragg, NC 28310 (910) 907-6258

(910) 396-8401 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Bragg

EFMP Specialist Rachel Kiwaha EFMP, DFMWR XVIII Airborne Corps & Fort Bragg IMSE-BRG-MWAP

Fort Bragg, NC 28310 (910) 907-3405

(910) 396-8401 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Bragg

Soc Serve Asstistant

Amber Harris-Hurley

EFMP, DFMWR XVIII Airborne Corps & Fort Bragg IMSE-BRG-MWAP

Fort Bragg, NC 28310 (910) 643-6995

(910) 396-8401 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Bragg

Soc Serve Asst Erin Hoover EFMP, DFMWR XVIII Airborne Corps & Fort Bragg IMSE-BRG-MWAP

Fort Bragg, NC 28310 (910) 643-6996

(910) 396-8401 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Bragg Soc Serve Asst Itzel Pineda

EFMP, DFMWR XVIII Airborne Corps & Fort Bragg IMSE-BRG-MWAP

Fort Bragg, NC 28310 (910) 396-2749

(910) 396-8401 (Fax)

OKLAHOMA

IMCOM WEST

Fort Sill, OK EFMP Manager Julie Franklin

ACS-EFMP Building 4700 NW Mow-Way Rd

Fort Sill, OK 73503 (580) 442-8539 (580) 442-7617 (Fax)

julie.franklin@us.army.mil

IMCOM WEST

Fort Sill, OK

EFMP Coordinator April Plumley ACS-EFMP Building 4700

NW Mow-Way Rd

Fort Sill, OK 73503 (580) 442-3393 (580) 442-7617 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Sill, OK

EFMP Coordinator

Jennifer Aguirre

ACS-EFMP

Building 4700

NW Mow-Way Rd

Fort Sill, OK 73503

(580) 442-6818

(580) 442-7617 (Fax)

PENNSYLVANIA

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Tobyhanna

IMCOM-NE EFMP Manager Heather Fiedler

11 Hap Arnold Blvd, Building 1015, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 (570) 615-7509

(570) 615-9266 (Fax)

heather.fiedler1@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Carlisle Barracks

EFMP Manager Anne Hurst 46 Ashburn Dr.,

Box 22,

Carlisle, PA 17013 (717) 245-3775 (717) 245-4679 (Fax)

anne.k.hurst@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Tobyhanna

*acting EFMP Manager Eva Granville

11 Hap Arnold Blvd, Building 1015, Tobyhanna, PA 18466 (570) 615-7069

(570) 615-9266 (Fax)

SOUTH CAROLINA

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Jackson

EFMP Manager Cheryl Jackson 3392 Magruder Ave.

Fort Jackson, SC 29207 (803) 751-5257

cheryl.jackson1@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Jackson

EFMP Specialist Brandi Palmer 3392 Magruder Ave.

Fort Jackson, SC 29207 (803) 751-5256

(803) 751-5528 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

Fort Jackson

EFMP Specialist Marisa Willis 3392 Magruder Ave.

Fort Jackson, SC 29207 (803) 751-5256

(803) 751-5528 (Fax)

TEXAS

IMCOM FMWRC

FMWRC

HQ EFMP Manager Sharon Fields 11711 North I-35 North,

Suite 110,

San Antonio, TX 78233 (210) 424-8536

(210) 424-8512 (Fax) sharon.g.fields@us.army.mil

IMCOM FMWRC

FMWRC

HQ EFMP Manager Marcia Hagood

11711 North I-35 North, Suite 110,

San Antonio, TX 78233 (210) 424-8543

(210) 424-8512 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

West

Regional EFMP Manager Gerry Williamson

1835 Army BLVD,

Fort Sam Houstion, TX 78234-2686 (210) 295-8535

(210) 221-9976 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Bliss

EFMP Program Manager Peggy Brown

2494 Ricker Rd. Fort Bliss, TX 79916 (915) 568-3052 (915) 568-4357 (Fax)

peggy.r.brown@us.army.mil

IMCOM WEST

Fort Bliss

EFMP Specialist Colleen Nutter 2494 Ricker Rd.

Fort Bliss, TX 79916 (915) 568-2673 (915) 568-4357 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Bliss

EFMP System Navigator Michael Wade

2494 Ricker Rd. Fort Bliss, TX 79916 (915) 568-7930 (915) 568-4357 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

EFMP Manager Joan Boykin Rivers Building,

Building 121,

T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue, Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 286-6584

(254) 285-6658 (Fax)

JOAN.BOYKIN@us.army.mil

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood EFMP Navigator

Angela Powell-Lewis

Rivers Building, Building 121, T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Ave. Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

EFMP Navigator (TBD) Rivers Building, Building 121,

T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue, Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

EFMP Specialist Deborah Brower Rivers Building, Building 121, T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue, Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 553-0493

(254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

EFMP Advisor/Advocate Stephania Williams

Rivers Building, Building 121, T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 618-7813

(254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

EFMP Advisor Arenda Williams Rivers Building, Building 121, T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 618-7699

(254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

EFMP Advisor Ernest Dudley Rivers Building, Building 121, T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 618-7763

(254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

EFMP Advisor Ilana Rivera Rivers Building, Building 121, T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

EFMP Advisor Pamela Hicks Rivers Building, Building 121, T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 288-4060

(254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood EFMP Advisor

Rivers Building, Building 121,

T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue, Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood

Program Support Assistant Ianeta Sailiata

Rivers Building, Building 121,

T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue, Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 285-5786

(254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Hood Administrative Assistant Phyna Callahan

Rivers Building, Building 121,

T.J. Mills & 761st Tank Bn Avenue, Room 124B,

Fort Hood, Texas 76544 (254) 287-6070

(254) 285-6658 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Fort Sam Houston

EFMP Manager Melissa Reyes ACS, 2010 Stanley Road, Building 2797,

Fort Sam Houston, Texas 78234 (210) 221-9826

(210) 221-2382 (Fax)

melissa.reyes@us.army.mil

IMCOM WEST

Fort Sam Houston

EFMP Specialist Angela Swain ACS, 2010 Stanley Road, Building 2797,

Fort Sam Houston, Texas 78234 (210) 221-0600

(210) 221-1470 (Fax)

VIRGINIA

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Lee

EFMP Assistant Juliana Najera 1231 Mahone Ave, Building 9023, Fort Lee, VA 23801

(804) 734-7695

(804) 734-6383 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Lee

EFMP Manager Judy Eoff 1231 Mahone Ave, Building 9023,

Fort Lee, VA 23801 (804) 734-6393 (804) 734-6383 (Fax)

judy.eoff@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Eustis EFMP Manager

Marlene Foster Cherrye Building 601,

Hines Circle,

Fort Eustis, VA 23604 826-3638 x265

(757) 878-3638 x265

(757) 878-0609 (Fax)

marlene.foster@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Belvoir

EFMP Manager Laury Bitecofer 9800 Belvoir Rd.,

Building 200,

Fort Belvoir, VA 22060 (703) 805-5435

(703) 805-3276 (Fax)

laury.bitecofer@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Belvoir

EFMP System Navigator Frances Packard

9800 Belvoir Rd., Building 200,

Fort Belvoir, VA 22060 (703) 805-5435

(703) 805-3276 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Belvoir EFMP Assistant

Carelease Kouneski

9800 Belvoir Rd., Building 200,

Fort Belvoir, VA 22060 (703) 805-2693

(703) 805-3276 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Belvoir

EFMP System Navigator Lisa Heck

9800 Belvoir Rd., Building 200,

Fort Belvoir, VA 22060 (703) 805-1832

(703) 805-3276 (Fax)

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Myer

EFMP Manager Marcia O'Connor US Army Garrison, Fort Myer, 204 Lee Ave., Suite B12,

Fort Myer, VA 22211-1199 (703) 696-3510

(703) 696-0165 (Fax)

marcia.a.oconnor@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort Monroe

EFMP Manager Rochelle Crockett 96 Stillwell Rd.,

Building 206,

Fort Monroe, VA 23651-1113 (757) 788-2070

(757) 788-3713 (Fax)

WASHINGTON

IMCOM WEST

Joint Base Lewis

EFMP Manager Mary Herrera IMNW-LEW-MWA-EFMP

PO BOX 339500 MS 20 JBLM, WA 98433-9500 (253) 967-9704

(253) 967-1034 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Joint Base Lewis

EFMP Specialist Nancy Dozier IMNW-LEW-MWA-EFMP

PO BOX 339500 MS 20 JBLM, WA 98433-9500 (253) 967-9705

(253) 967-1034 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Joint Base Lewis

EFMP Specialist Lisa Freeman IMNW-LEW-MWA-EFMP

PO BOX 339500 MS 20 JBLM, WA 98433-9500 (253) 967-3520

(253) 967-1034 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Joint Base Lewis

EFMP Specialist Carol Watrous IMNW-LEW-MWA-EFMP

PO BOX 339500 MS 20 JBLM, WA 98433-9500 (253) 967-3451

(253) 967-1034 (Fax)

IMCOM WEST

Joint Base Lewis

EFMP Navigator Terry Giles IMNW-LEW-MWA-EFMP PO BOX 339500 MS 20 JBLM, WA 98433-9500 (253) 967-1034

IMCOM WEST

Joint Base Lewis

EFMP Navigator Jaclyn Gilley IMNW-LEW-MWA-EFMP

PO BOX 339500 MS 20 JBLM, WA 98433-9500 (253) 967-1034

IMCOM WEST

Joint Base Lewis

EFMP Navigator Debby Ross IMNW-LEW-MWA-EFMP PO BOX 339500 MS 20 JBLM, WA 98433-9500 (253) 967-1034

IMCOM WEST

Joint Base Lewis

EFMP Navigator Debra Duplessis IMNW-LEW-MWA-EFMP

PO BOX 339500 MS 20

JBLM, WA 98433-9500 (253) 967-1034

WISCONSIN

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort McCoy

EFMP Assistant Christine Cruz 2187 South J St.,

Fort McCoy, WI 54656 (608) 388-3505

(608) 388-4992 (Fax) christine.cruz1@us.army.mil

IMCOM NORTHEAST

Fort McCoy

EFMP Manager, Fort McCoy

Vacant

INTERNATIONAL

FORT BUCHANAN

EFMP Manager Raymond Morales

Army Community Service,

ATTN: IMSE-BUC-MWA,

390 Crane Loop, Ste 101, Fort Buchanan, PR 00934-4206 (787) 707-3295

raymond.morales@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

IMCOM Region-Schwetzingen Community Life Specialist Pamela Koch

IMCOM Europe Region, IMEU-MWD-A,

UNIT 29353, Box 200 APO AE 09014

(314) 379-6587

49-6202-80-6587/6527

(314) 379-6586

PAMELA.KOCH@EUR.ARMY.MIL

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Ansbach

EFMP Manager Christine Kaawaloa USAG Ansbach,

ATTN: IMEU-ANS-MWA, Unit 28614,

APO AE 09177 (314) 467-3632/4555

49-9802-83-3632/4555

(314) 467-2946

christine.kaawaloa@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Bamberg

EFMP Manager Bonnie Kellem USAG Bamberg,

ATTN: IMEU-BAM-MWA, Unit 27535, APO AE 09139 (314) 469-8762/7777 49-951-300-8762/7777 (314) 469-7778

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Baumholder EFMP Manager (Vacant) USAG Baumholder, ATTN: IMEU-BMH-MWA, Unit 23746 Box 2,

APO AE 09034 (314) 485-8184/8188

49-678368184/ 0678368188

(314) 485-6142

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Baumholder

System Navigator

Kimberly Hennessy

USAG Baumholder, ATTN: IMEU-BMH-MWA, Unit 23746 Box 2,

APO AE 09034 (314) 485-8184/8188

49-678368184/ 0678368188

(314) 485-6142

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Benelux

EFMP Manager Toma Garst Cdr, USAG Benelux, ATTN: ACS-EFMP,

Unit 21420, Box 6675, APO AE 09705

(314) 423-7598

32-65-44-7598/5324

(314) 423-7596

toma.lynn.garst@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Brussels

EFMP Manager Deborah Wheeler USAG Brussels,

ATTN: IMEU-BRU-MWA, Unit 8100 Box 08,

APO AE 09714-9998 (314) 368-9725 32-2-717-9725

(314) 368-9733 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Garmisch

EFMP Manager Martila Seals USAG Garmisch,

ATTN: ACS, Unit 24515, APO AE 09053-4515 (314) 440-3376 49-8821-750-3376

(314) 440-3809 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Grafenwoehr EFMP Manager Velis Jay USAG Grafenwoehr, ATTN: IMEU-GFN-MWA, Unit 28038,

APO AE 09112-8038 (314) 476-2733 09662-832733

(314) 476-2234 (Fax)

jay.c.velis@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Grafenwoehr

System Navigator Baker Jennifer USAG Grafenwoehr,

ATTN: IMEU-GFN-MWA, Unit 28130,

APO, AE 09114-8130 (314) 475-8371 49-9641-83-8371 (314) 475-6045 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Grafenwoehr

System Navigator Bourke Olivia USAG Grafenwoehr,

ATTN: IMEU-GFN-MWA, Unit 28038, APO AE 09112-8038 (314) 476-2650 49-9662-832650

(314) 476-2234 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Heidelberg

EFMP Manager Bushra Ghani USAG Heidelberg,

ATTN: IMEU-HEI-MWA,

Unit 29237 CMR 419 Box 1642, APO AE 09102

(314) 370-6883/6975

49-6221-57-6883/6975

06221-57-7288/7607

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Heidelberg

System Navigator Sherri McVeigh USAG Heidelberg,

ATTN: IMEU-HEI-MWA,

Unit 29237 CMR 419 Box 1642, APO AE 09102

(314) 370-6883/6975

49-6221-57-6883/6975

06221-57-7288/7607

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Hohenfels

EFMP Manager Theresa Ortiz USAG Hohenfels,

ATTN: IMEU-HHF-MWA, Unit 28216,

APO AE 09173 (314) 466-2083 49-9472-83-2083 (314) 466-2035 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Kaiserslautern

EFMP Manager Victor Garcia USAG Kaiserslautern,

ATTN: IMEU-KAI-MWA, Unit 23152,

APO AE 09227 (314) 493-4094 49-631-3406-4094 (314) 493-4141 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Kaiserslautern System Navigator Blanca (Angelica)Gonzales USAG Kaiserslautern, ATTN: IMEU-KAI-MWA, Unit 23152,

APO AE 09227 (314) 493-4064 49-631-3406-4064 (314) 493-4141 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Kaiserslautern System Navigator Michelle Langenderfer USAG Kaiserslautern, ATTN: IMEU-KAI-MWA, Unit 23152,

APO AE 09227 (314) 493-4094 49-631-3406-4064 (314) 493-4141 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Livorno

EFMP Manager Elaine Miles USAG Livorno,

ATTN: IMEU-LIV-MWA, Unit 31301 Box 55, APO AE 09613

(314) 633-7084

39-50-54-7084

(314) 633-7776 (Fax) Elaine.d.miles@eur.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Mannheim

EFMP Manager Voncile Farmer USAG Mannheim,

ATTN: IMEU-MAN-MWA, Unit 29901,

APO AE 09086 (314) 385-2277/3101

49-621-730-2277/3101

(314) 385-3184 (Fax) voncile.farmer@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Mannheim

System Navigator Kelly Kasarda USAG Mannheim,

ATTN: IMEU-MAN-MWA, Unit 29901,

APO AE 09086 (314) 385-2816 49-621-730-2816 (314) 385-3184 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Schinnen

EFMP Manager Ann Cooper USAG Schinnen,

ATTN: IMEU-SCH-MWA, Unit 21602,

APO AE 09703 (314) 360-7371/7269

31-46-443-7371/7269

(314) 360-7466 (Fax) Ann.Cooper@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Schweinfurt EFMP Manager Richard Thompson USAG Schweinfurt,

ATTN: IMEU-SWF-MWA, CMR 457, APO AE 09033

(314) 354-7077/6933

49-9721-96-7077/6933

(314) 354-6851 (Fax)

richard.j.thompson1@eur.army. mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Schweinfurt System Navigator (Vacant) USAG Schweinfurt,

ATTN: IMEU-SWF-MWA, CMR 457, APO AE 09033

(314) 354-7077/6933

49-9721-96-7077/6933

(314) 354-6851 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Stuttgart

EFMP Manager Lisa Gregor USAG Stuttgart,

ATTN: IMEU-STU-MWA, Unit 30137,

APO AE 09046 (314) 431-3326 49-7031-15-3326 (314) 431-3313 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Vicenza

EFMP Manager (Vacant) USAG Vicenza,

ATTN: IMEU-VIC-MWA, Unit 31401 Box 80, APO AE 09630

(314) 634-7912

39-0444-71-7912

(314) 634-7684 (Fax)

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Wiesbaden EFMP Manager (Vacant) USAG Wiesbaden,

ATTN: IMEU-WSB-MWA, Unit 29623, Box 62, APO AE 09096

(314) 335-5407

49-611-408-0407

0611-408-0450

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Grafenwoehr EFMP Specialist NeTarshia Williams

USAG Grafenwoehr, ATTN: IMEU-GFN-MWA, Unit 28130,

APO, AE 09114-8130 (314) 475-8371 49-9641-83-8371 (314) 475-6045 (Fax)

IMCOM KOREA

Region FAP/EFMP Manager Yvonne Kearns

IMCOM Korea FMWR, Unit 15742

APO AP 96205-5742 (315) 725-5068 011-822-7915-5068 011-822-7915-5420

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Daegu

FAP Specialist/EFMP Coordinator Mirian Houston

USAG Daegu, ACS/EFMP, Unit 15746

APO AP 96218-5746 (315) 768-8329 011-82-53-470-8329 011-82-53-470-7137

mirian.houston@us.army.mil

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Humphreys Acting EFMP Coordinator Alexander Carter

USAG Humphreys, ACS/EFMP, Unit 15280

APO AP 96271-5228 (315) 753-3742 011-8231-690-3742 011-8231-690-6295

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Humphreys

System Navigator Takesha Green USAG Humphreys, ACS/EFMP, Unit 15280

APO AP 96271-5228(315)753-8401 011-8231-690-8401 011-8231-690-6295

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Red Cloud

Acting EFMP Coordinator Pamela (P.J.) Brockmann

USAG Casey, ACS/EFMP, Unit 15707

APO AP 96258-5707 (315)732-5122 011-8231-869-5122 011-8231-869-6878

IMCOM SOUTHEAST

USAG Yongsan EFMP Coordinator Rosemary Bubnick

USAG Yongsan, ACS/EFMP, Unit 15333

APO AP 96205-5333 (315) 738-5311 011-822-7918-5311 011-822-7918-4490

IMCOM WEST

IMCOM West

Regional EFMP Manager Marjorie Loya

(210) 295-8533

(210) 221-9976 (Fax)

IMCOM PACIFIC

Camp Zama

EFMP Program Mgr Cheryl Rendon

ACS, U.S. Army Garrison, Japan Unit 45006, Camp Zama, Building 402,

APO, AP 96343-5006 (315) 263-4572 011-81-46-407-4572 (315) 263-5407

Cheryl.Rendon@us.army.mil

IMCOM PACIFIC

Torri Station

Acting EFMP Manager Rich VanPelt

ACS,

Attn: Richard Van Pelt, U.S. Army Garrison, Japan Torii Station,

Okinawa, Building 236, APO, AP 96376-5115 (315) 644-5918

(315) 644-4110 (Fax)

United States Marine Corps

This listing for the United States Marine Corps is correct to the best of our knowledge, as of September 2011. We used the information provided by the Headquarters U.S. Marine Corps Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) Website (http://www.usmc-mccs.org/efmp). For corrections or updates, please contact your local Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) manager.

The USMC describes its program to assist with special needs in the following way (at http://www.usmc-mccs.org/efmp/ and http://www.usmc-mccs.org/efmp/familysupport.cfm):

The content of the Headquarters U.S. Marine Corps EFMP (Exceptional Family Member Program) Website has been developed in detail to assist Marines, their family members, Commands, EFMP Coordinators, and other professionals who have an interest in becoming more knowledgeable about the Exceptional Family Member Program and other resources and information that can be helpful to families with special medical or educational needs. You are invited to browse through the website to find information that will be of benefit to you, your family, your program, or your Marines. The Marine Corps recognizes and is particularly responsive to the needs of Marines, both Active Duty and Marine Corps Reservists, who have family members with special medical and/or education needs. Early enrollment in the EFMP is the Marine's guarantee that the Marine Corps will do its best to match a Marine's grade and occupational specialty with a location where the exceptional family member's needs can be met. There are also other services that the EFMP offers that are designed to improve the quality of life for Marine Corps families with special needs.

If there are changes or corrections, please contact our military editor of EP magazine at militaryeditor@eparent.com.

Marines and their families have to successfully balance the challenges of a military lifestyle, family, career and mission. For our special needs families, the Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) is ready to support Marines and their families at home and abroad. Exceptional Parent, in partnership with the Marine Corps, supports that mission as well.

Pulling from a diverse group of writers, both civilian and military, we hope to make this section insightful and useful to you. But to do that, we do need your help. Story ideas, articles and comments can be sent to angela.mink@gmail.com. Tell us what you would like to see.

The first issue with our section will include information on the newly updated Marine Corps Order 1754.4B on the Exceptional Family Member Program and how the Corps is working to wipe out the myths and stereotypes about Marines on active-duty in the EFMP. As a Marine Corps gunnery sergeant with children in the EFMP, I know firsthand the damage misinformation can cause to our Marines and their families. I look forward to hearing from you in the coming months.

Happy New Year and Semper Fidelis!

A.C. Mink

EP Military Editor

The EFMP Program Managers in the listing below are arranged alphabetically by installation name.

Albany, GA

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER JAMES CAREY SNIPES

Phone: 229-639-5277

james.snipes@usmc.mil

Barstow, CA

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER EVELYN SANDOVAL

Phone: 760-577-6533

evelyn.sandoval@usmc.mil

Beaufort/Parris Island

MCRD

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER JOHN ABNEY

Phone: 843-228-3188

john.abney1@usmc.mil

Camp Allen

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER KARINA PHILLIPS

Phone: 757-445-6875

phillipskm@usmc-mccs.org

Camp Butler Okinawa Japan

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER ELIZABETH TREON

Phone: 011-81-611-745-9237

elizabeth.treon@usmc.mil

Camp Lejeune

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER MARIA READY

Phone: 910-451-9372

readymm@usmc-mccs.org

Camp Pendleton

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER TONY COSTELLO

Phone: 760-725-1966

tony.costello@usmc.mil

Cherry Point

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER JOHN ROBERTS

Phone: 252-466-7547

E: john.d.roberts@usmc.mil

Hawaii

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER ROBERTO KATEKARU

Phone: 808-257-7773

roberto.katekaru@usmc.mil

Headquarters

RHONDAVENA LAPORTE

rhondavena.laporte@usmc.mil

Henderson Hall

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER LINDA CLARK

Phone: 703-693-6368

linda.clark@usmc.mil

Iwakuni Japan

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER JOY CALVIN

Phone: 011-81-827-79-5601

joy.calvin@usmc.mil

Kansas City

ACTING EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER DIANE SKOWRONSKI

Phone: 816-843-3659

diane.skowronski@usmc.mil

MARFORRES

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER SANDY ROBINSON

Phone: 504-678-8248

sandy.robinson@usmc.mil

MCRD San Diego

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER JANICE KING

Phone: 619-524-6078 kingj@usmc-mccs.org

Miramar

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER DEANNA ANGEL

Phone: 858-577-8644

E: deanna.angel@usmc.mil

New River

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER VICTORIA FINNELL

Phone: 910-449-5248 finnellvr@usmc-mccs.org

Quantico

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER MONIQUE O'NEIL

Phone: 571-931-0525

monique.oneil@usmc.mil

Twentynine Palms

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER TITUS BURNS

Phone: 760-830-8789 titus.burns@usmc.mil

Yuma

EFMP PROGRAM MANAGER MARGY PRACCHIA

Phone: 928-269-2425

margy.pracchia@usmc.mil

United States Navy

This listing for the United States Navy is correct to the best of our knowledge as of September 2011. For corrections or updates, contact your Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) manager and ask that the information be reported to the Department of the Navy EFMP Program Manager.

The Navy describes its program to assist with special needs in the following way (at http://www.npc.navy.mil/CommandSupport/ExceptionalFamilyMember/):

The Navy's Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) is designed to assist sailors by addressing the special needs of their exceptional family members (EFM) during the assignment process. Special needs include any special medical, dental, mental health, developmental or educational requirement, wheelchair accessibility, adaptive equipment or assistive technology devices and services.

In the Navy EFM Program, the primary function is the PERSONNEL FUNCTION. The Navy EFMP Coordinators are located at the medical treatment facility, not at the Fleet and Family Support Centers (all Fleet and Family Support Centers have an EFMP liaison). The Navy EFMP Coordinators serve both Personnel and Family Support functions, but with an emphasis on the Personnel function.

The offices in the listing below are arranged alphabetically by state and then alphabetically by city. Overseas offices are arranged by country and then by installation.

Arizona

BRMEDCLINIC

Officer in Charge

Branch Medical Clinic

Box 99116 MCAS

Yuma, AZ 85369-9116

(928) 269-6444

269-3177 (DSN)

California

BRMEDCLINIC BARSTOW, CA

Commanding Officer

Attn: Medical

Box 110193

Barstow, CA 92311-5050

(760) 577-6491, Ext. 117/103

282-6491, Ext. 117/103 (DSN)

NAVHOSP Camp

PENDLETON, CA

Commanding Officer Naval Hospital, Code 01F Box 555191

Camp Pendleton, CA 92055-5191 (760) 763-4254

365-1295/1211 (DSN) BRMEDCLINIC

CHINA LAKE, CA

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Medical Clinic 1 Administration Circle China Lake, CA 93555-6100 (760) 939-8060/437-8060 439-8060 (DSN)

BRMEDCLINIC EL CENTRO, CA

Director

HD BRMEDCLINIC Building 523

NAF El Centro

El Centro, CA 92243-5015 (760) 339-2630

658-2630 (DSN)

NAVHOSP LEMOORE, CA

Naval Hospital Patient Administration 937 Franklin Avenue

Lemoore, CA 93245-5012 (559) 998-4978 (559) 998-4440

949-4978 (DSN) NAVMEDADMIN

MONTEREY, CA

Officer in Charge

Naval Medical Administrative Unit 473 Cabrillo Street, Suite A1A Monterey, CA 93944-3208

(831) 242-5614

768-5664 (DSN) FSC NAS

FAMILY SERVICE CENTER

Naval Air Station, Code FS200

521 West 9th Street

Point Mugu, CA 93042-5001

(805) 982-6152/6300

MEDCLINIC PORT HUENEME, CA

Commanding Officer

NAVMEDCLINIC

162 First Street

Port Hueneme, CA 93043-4316

(805) 982-6152/6300

551-6152/6300 (DSN)

BRMEDCLINIC SAN DIEGO

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Medical Clinic

NAS Miramar

19871 Mitscher Way

San Diego, CA 92145-5197

(858) 577-9922

BMC SAN DIEGO NAVSTA

Officer in Charge

Navy BRMEDCLINIC NAVSTA

2450 Craven Street

Box 368153

San Diego, CA 92136-5599

(619) 856-9474/8069

526-8069 (DSN)

BMC SAN DIEGO POINT LOMA

NMCSD BRMEDCLINIC NTC

2650 Stockton Road,

Building 624

San Diego, CA 92106-6000

(619) 524-0993

USNS MERCY (T-AH-19)

OFFICER IN CHARGE

Medical Treatment Facility

USNS Mercy (T-AH-19)

FPO AP 96672-4090 (619) 556-3311

526-3311 (DSN)

Colorado

NSGA AURORA, CO

Commanding Officer

NSGA Denver Buckley AFB

Stop 51

17950 E. Steamboat Avenue

Aurora, CO 80011-9599

(720) 847-6376

Connecticut

NAVAMBCARECEN

Groton, CT

Officer in Charge

Naval Ambulatory Care Center

Naval Submarine Base

449 Wahoo Avenue, Box 600

Groton, CT 06349-5600 (860) 694-7508

694-2345 (DSN)

District of Columbia

BMC ANNEX, D.C.

Officer in Charge

DTHC Arlington Annex

Federal Office Building 2,

Room 1346

Washington, D.C. 20370-5000

(703) 614-2722/2726

BUREAU OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY, D.C.

2300 E Street, NW

Washington, D.C. 20372

(202) 762-3309 762-3309 (DSN)

NMC WNY, D.C.

OFFICER IN CHARGE

Naval BMC WNY

624 Warrington Avenue, SE

Washington, D.C. 20374 (202) 433-3758/6529 288-3462 (DSN)

Florida

NAVHOSP JAX, FL

Managed Care

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

Naval Hospital

2080 Child Street

Jacksonville, FL 32214-5105 (904) 542-7348 (904) 542-9171

942-7348 (DSN)

BMC KEY WEST, FL

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Medical Clinic 1300 Douglas Circle

Key West, FL 33040-4594 (305) 293-4886

483-4600, Ext. 1304 (DSN)

BMC MAYPORT, FL

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Medical Clinic

PO Box 280148 Mayport, FL 32228-0148 (904) 270-4259

NBHC MILTON, FL

Officer in Charge

NBHC NAS Whiting Field

7119 Langley Avenue, Suite 101

Milton, FL 32570-6146

(850) 623-7508, Ext.65

868-7508, Ext. 49 (DSN)

NAVAL BRANCH HEALTH CLINIC

Commanding Officer

Branch Health Clinic

101 Vernon Ave. Ste. 148A Panama City, FL 32407-5000 (850) 230-7085 436-7085 (DSN)

NAVHOSP PENSACOLA, FL

Commanding Officer

Naval Hospital, Code 10S

6000 W. Highway 98

Pensacola, FL 32512-0003 (850) 505-6183/6713 534-6183/7023 (DSN)

Georgia

BMC ALBANY, GA

Navy Branch Medical Clinic

814 Radford Boulevard,

Suite 20328

Albany, GA 31704-0328 (229) 639-5978/5976 567-5978/5976 (DSN)

NAVAL BRANCH HEALTH CLINIC, GA

Officer in Charge

1425 Prince Avenue

Athens, GA 30606-5000 (706) 355-7401 354-7401 (DSN)

BHC ATLANTA, GA

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Health Clinic

NAS Atlanta

1000 Halsey Avenue

Marietta, GA 30060-5099 (678) 655-6598/4300 625-6598/4300 (DSN)

DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER ARMY MEDCEN, GA

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

300 East Hospital Road

Fort Gordon, GA 30905 (706) 787-9300/2247 773-9300 (DSN)

MEDCLINIC KINGS BAY, GA

Commanding Officer

NAVAMBCARECEN

881 USS James Madison Road

Kings Bay, GA 31547-2531 (912) 573-6394 573-6394 (DSN)

Hawaii

NMCPH TRIPLER, HI

Navy Liaison Unit

Tripler Army Medical Center

1 Jarret White Road

Honolulu, HI 96859 (808) 433-9644/6611

433-9644/6611 (DSN)

BMC MAKALAPA PEARL HARBOR, HI

Naval BMC Pearl Harbor

480 Central Avenue

Pearl Harbor, HI 96860-4908 (808) 433-9644/6611 433-9644/6611 (DSN)

Illinois

NAVHOSP GREAT LAKES, IL

Commanding Officer

Naval Hospital

IPAD/EFMP

3001A Sixth Street

Great Lakes, IL 60088-5230 (847) 688-4860 ext 3898 792-5685 (DSN)

Indiana

NSA CRANE, IN

Naval Support Activity Medical

Department

Code 087, Building 2516

300 Highway 361

Crane, IN 47522 (812) 854-4335/1220 482-4335/1220 (DSN)

Louisiana

NAVAMBCARECEN NEW ORLEANS, LA

Officer in Charge

NAVAMBCARECEN

2300 General Meyer Avenue

Building H100

New Orleans, LA 70142 (504) 678-2400 ext 3087 678-3660 (DSN)

Maine

BRANCH HEALTH CLINIC BRUNSWICK, ME

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

650 Sewall Road

Brunswick, ME 04011-5000 (207) 921-2521 478-2521(DSN)

Maryland

BHC ANDREWS AFB, MD

Director

BHC NAF Washington

1 San Diego Loop, Building 3198

Andrews AFB, MD 20762 (240) 857-2850

857-2850 (DSN)

NAVAL HEALTH CLINIC ANNAPOLIS, MD

Commanding Officer

NAVMEDCLINIC

250 Wood Road

Annapolis, MD 21402-5050 (410) 293-1200/1786 (410) 293-3610/2276 (410) 293-2641

281-1200/1786/3610 (DSN)

281-2276/2641 (DSN)

NATNAVMEDCEN

Bethesda, MD

Commander

NATNAVMEDCEN

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

8901 Wisconsin Avenue

Bethesda, MD 20889-5600 (301) 295-4092/5060 295-4092/5060 (DSN)

FFSC FORT MEADE, MD

EFMP Coordinator

Fleet & Family Support Center

2257 Huber Road, Snowden Hall

Fort Meade, MD 20755-5290 (301) 677-9017/9018 622-9017/9018 (DSN)

BRANCH HEALTH CLINIC INDIAN HEAD, MD

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Medical Clinic

1600 West Wilson Road

Indian Head, MD 20640-5035 (760) 889-4850 354-4601/2/3 (DSN)

NAVHOSP PAX RIVER, MD

Naval Medical Clinic

NAS Building 1370

Attn: HM1 Collins

47149 Buse Road

Patuxent River, MD 20670-1540 (301) 342-4041

342-4041 (DSN)

Mississippi

USAF HOSPITAL BILOXI, MS

Commander

81st Medical Group/SGOHF

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

500 Fisher Street, Suite 244

Keesler AFB, MS 39534-2566 (228-871-2810x 149

(228) 376-5605

BMC GULFPORT, MS

Officer in Charge

Branch Medical Clinic

5501 Marvin Shields Boulevard

Gulfport, MS 39501-5007

(228) 871-2810, Ext. 175

868-2810, Ext. 175 (DSN)

NBHC MERIDIAN MS

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Health Clinic

367 Fuller Road, Suite A01

Meridian, MS 39309-5107 (601) 679-2210/2216 (637) 2210/2216 (DSN)

NAVAL BRANCH HEALTH

CLINIC

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Health Clinic

Pascagoula, MS 39595-5000 (228) 761-2216

358-2365 (DSN)

Nevada

BMC FALLON, NV

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Medical Clinic

4755 Pasture Road

NAS Fallon, NV 89496 (775)426-3107 890-3107 (DSN)

New Hampshire

NBHC PORTSMOUTH, NH

Commanding Officer

Naval Branch Health Clinic

1 Ayres Circle

Portsmouth, NH 03801 (207) 438-2321

684-2321 (DSN)

New Jersey

BMC EARLE, NJ

Officer in Charge

Branch Medical Clinic

Naval Weapons Station

Earle, NJ 07722

(732) 866-2018

449-2601 (DSN)

BHC LAKEHURST, NJ

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Health Clinic,

Building 39

Naval Air Engineering Center

Lakehurst, NJ 08733-5066 (732)

323-7098/3572 624-7096 (DSN)

New York

BMC SARASOTA SPRINGS, NY

Naval Health Care New England

One West Medical, Suite 230

Sarasota Springs, NY 12866 (518) 583-5300

North Carolina

NAVHOSP CAMP LEJEUNE, NC

Commanding Officer

1401 West Road

Camp Lejeune, NC 28547-2539

(910) -450-3906

751-9372 (DSN)

NAVHOSP CHERRY POINT, NC

Marine and Family Services EFMP

Marine Corps Community

Services

Beaufort Road, Bldg 4389

MCAS

Cherry Point, NC 28533-0009

(252) 466-4401, Ext. 102

Pennsylvania

NAS JRB WILLOW GROVE, PA

Commanding Officer

Naval Branch Medical Clinic

NAS JRB Willow Grove, PA 19090

(215) 443-6371

991-6371(DSN)

Rhode Island

NAVAL HOSPITAL NEWPORT

Commanding Officer

NACC Patient Admin

43 Smith Road

Newport, RI 02841-5000 (948) 6164/1088 948-1037 (DSN)

South Carolina

NAVHOSP BEAUFORT, SC

Commanding Officer

Naval Hospital, Code 015

One Pinckney Boulevard

Beaufort, SC 29902-6148 (843) 228-5494

335-5494 (DSN)

NAVHOSP CHARLESTON, SC

Commanding Officer Naval Hospital

3600 Rivers Avenue

North Charleston, SC 29405-7744 (843) 743-7319/7321 563-7319/7321 (DSN)

Tennessee

BMC MILLINGTON, TN

Officer in Charge

Branch Medical Clinic

5720 Integrity Drive,

Building S-771

Millington, TN 38054-5021

(901) 874-6100, Ext. 146 882-6169 (DSN)

Texas

NAVHOSP CORPUS CHRISTI, TX

Commanding Officer

Naval Hospital Corpus Christi

10651 E Street

Corpus Christi, TX 78419

(361) 961-2254, Ext. 6

861-2254, Ext. 6 (DSN)

BMC NAS JRB

Fort Worth, TX

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Medical Clinic

1711 Doolittle Avenue

NAS JRB

Fort Worth, TX 76127

(817) 782-5963 739-5963 (DSN)

BMC INGLESIDE, TX

Officer in Charge

Naval BRMEDCLINIC NAVSTA

327 Coral Sea Road, Suite 165

Ingleside, TX 78362-5025

(361) 776-5542

BHC KINGSVILLE, TX

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Health Clinic NAS

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

730 Forrestal Street, Suite 101

Kingsville, TX 78363-5180

(361) 516-6493

876-6493 (DSN)

Virginia

BMC DAM NECK, VA

Officer in Charge

Branch Medical Clinic Dam Neck

1885 Terrier Avenue, Suite 100

Virginia Beach, VA 23461-2298

(757) 953-9906

492-6754 (DSN)

BMC BOONE CLINIC LITTLE

CREEK, VA

Officer in Charge

BRMEDCLINIC Little Creek

1035 Nider Boulevard, Suite 100

Norfolk, VA 23521-2731

(757) 953-8274/8169

BHC NAVSTA NORFOLK, VA, SEWELL'S POINT

Branch Health Clinic

Naval Station Norfolk

1721 Taussig Boulevard

Norfolk, VA 23511-2899

(757) 953-8883 377-8883 (DSN)

CSC NAVMEDCEN

PORTSMOUTH, VA

Commanding Officer

NAVMEDCEN 0465C

620 John Paul Jones Circle

Portsmouth, VA 23708-2197

(757) 953-4601/7805

961-953-4601/7805 (DSN)

TRICARE PRIME CLINIC NORTHWEST

1317 Ballahack Road, Ste. 100

Chesapeake, VA 23322-2463

(757) 953-6254

NMC QUANTICO, VA

Commanding Officer

NAVMEDCLINIC, Code 0105

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

3259 Catlin Avenue Quantico, VA 22134-5004

(703) 784-2172/3179

278-1734/1540 (DSN)

BMC VIRGINIA BEACH, VA

Officer in Charge

1550 Tomcat Boulevard,

Suite 150

Virginia Beach, VA 23460-2188

(757) 953-3768

433-7040/7172 (DSN)

BMC YORKTOWN, VA

Officer in Charge

Naval Branch Medical Clinic

Naval Weapons Station

PO Box 0090

Yorktown, VA 23691-0090

(757) 953-8430

953-6131 (DSN)

Washington

BMC BANGOR, WA

Officer in Charge

Branch Health Clinic Bangor

2050 Barb Street

Silverdale, WA 98315-2099

(360) 315-4396

722-4396 (DSN)

NAVHOSP BREMERTON, WA

Commanding Officer

Naval Hospital, Code 015

HPO 1 Boone Road

Bremerton, WA 98312-1898

(360) 475-4543

494-4543 (DSN)

BMC EVERETT, WA

Officer in Charge

Branch Medical Center

2000 W. Marine View Drive

Everett, WA 98208

(425) 304-4070

727-4140 (DSN)

NAVHOSP OAK HARBOR, WA

Commanding Officer

Naval Hospital

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

3475 N. Saratoga Street

Oak Harbor, WA 98278-8800

(360) 257-9830

820-9547 (DSN)

West Virginia

NSGA SUGAR GROVE, WV

Commanding Officer

Naval Branch Medical Clinic,

Building 63

NSGA Sugar Grove,

WV 26815

(304) 249-6380

Cuba

NAVHOSP GUANTANAMO BAY

Commanding Officer

PSC 1005 BOH 178

FPO AE 09589-1000

011-5399-72070/72019

660-2998 opt 1 ext 72019/72185 (DSN)

Germany

LANDSTUHL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

CMR 402 Box 4

APO AE 09180

Germany

011-49-622-1172-838

314-486-8127 (DSN)

Guam

US NAVAL HOSPITAL GUAM

Patient Administration

ATTN: EFMP

PCC 490 Box 7695

FPO AP 96538-1800

1-671-344-9564

315-344-9564

Italy

BMC GAETA, IT

Director

Branch Medical Clinic

PSC 811, Box 19

FPO AE 09609-1001

011-39-0771-709-742

011-39-077-1709-7771

BMC LA MADDALENA, IT

Officer in Charge

U.S. Naval Branch Medical Clinic

PSC 816, Box 1785

FPO AE 09612

011-39-0789-798-275

314-623-8275 (DSN)

NAVHOSP NAPLES, IT

Commanding Officer

U.S. Naval Hospital

PSC 827, Box 1000

FPO AE 09617

011-39-081-811-6192

314-629-6208 (DSN)

NAVHOSP SIGONELLA, IT

Commanding Officer

U.S. Naval Hospital

PSC 836, Box 2670

FPO AE 09636-2670

011-39-095-56-4842/0

314-624-4842 (DSN)

Japan

BRMEDCLINIC ATSUGI, JA

Officer in Charge

U.S. Naval Branch Medical Clinic

U.S. NAVAIRFAC

PSC 477, Box 2

FPO AP 96306-1602

011-81-3117-64-3953

315-264-3808 (DSN)

BRMEDCLINIC IWAKUNI, JA

Officer in Charge

BMC Iwakuni, Japan

PSC 561, Box 1863

FPO AP 96310

011-81-827-79-5601

315-253-6161/6352 (DSN)

NAF MISAWA, JA

Commanding Officer

NAF Misawa

Unit 5048

APO AP 96319-5000

011-81-3117-66-6136

315-226-6136 (DSN)

NAVHOSP OKINAWA, JAPAN

Commanding Officer

U.S. Naval Hospital

Attn: EFMP Coordinator

PSC 482

FPO AP 96320

011-81-611-743-7586 315-643-7638 (DSN)

MEDCLINIC SASEBO, JAPAN

Officer in Charge

Administrative Services Department

Naval Base Health Clinic

Sasebo, Japan

PSC 476, Box 25

FPO AP 96322-0025

011-81-956-50-2499

315-252-2499/3718 (DSN)

CSC NAVHOSP YOKOSUKA, JA

Commanding Officer

U.S. Naval Hospital

PSC 475, Box 1, Code 121

FPO AP 96350-1600

011-81-46-816-7287

315-243-7287 (DSN)

Singapore

NAVREGCONTCEN

SINGAPORE, SI

Officer in Charge

NAVREGCONTCEN

PSC 470, Box 2800

FPO AP 96534-2800

011-65-257-9289

315-257-9281 (DSN)

Spain

NAVHOSP ROTA, SP

Commanding Officer

U.S. Naval Hospital

PSC 819, Box 18

FPO AE 09645-2500

011-34-956-82-3554

314-727-3554 (DSN)

United Kingdom

BRANCH HEALTH CLINIC LONDON, UK

Officer in Charge

U.S. Branch Health Clinic London

PSC 821, Box 22

FPO AE 09421-3100

011-44-1895-61-6441/6398

314-235-6441/6398 (DSN)

MENWITH HILL, UK

Commanding Officer

U.S. NSGA RAF Menwith Hill

PSC 45, Unit 8470

APO AE 09468

011-44-1423-846717

314-262-6717 (DSN)

BMC ST. MAWGANS, UK

Officer in Charge

BRMEDCLINIC JMF

PSC 804, Box 6

FPO AE 09409-1006

011-44-1637-853-568

314-234-3568 (DSN)

U.S. Air Force

The Air Force manages Exceptional Family Member Program (EFMP) with a 3-pronged approach (Assignment, Medical and Family Support). The EFMP - Family Support Coordinators (EFMP-FS), located in the Airman and Family Readiness Centers, are available to provide special needs resource and referral information in the local area. This listing is correct as of September 2011. The locations in the listing below are arranged alphabetically by state and include address, phone and email. This listing also includes EFMP-FS contact at Air Reserve locations. Should the contact information be outdated, contact your local Airman and Family Readiness Center.

Alabama

MAXWELL-GUNTER AIR FORCE BASE

334-953-9694

Martha.Roy@us.af.mil

Alaska

EIELSON AIR FORCE BASE

907-377-2178

carey.lutrell@eielson.af.mil

ELMENDORF AIR FORCE BASE

907-552-4943/4944

DPF@elmendorf.af.mil

Arizona

DAVIS-MONTHAN

AIR FORCE BASE

520-228-5690

tiffany.hornbeek@dm.af.mil

LUKE AIR FORCE BASE

623-856-6841

judy.pierson@luke.af.mil

Arkansas

LITTLE ROCK AIR FORCE BASE

501-987-8480 DSN-731

stephanie.koonst@us.af.mil

California

BEALE AIR FORCE BASE

530-634-2863

tiffany.englehart@beale.af.mil

EDWARDS AIR FORCE BASE

(661)-277-0723 DSN 527-0723

tonya.eckles@edwards.af.mil

LOS ANGELES

AIR FORCE BASE

(310) 653-5193

linda.barentine@losangeles.af. mil

TRAVIS AIR FORCE BASE

(707) 424-4342

Jack.Watts@us.af.mil

VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE

805-606-0039

30FSS/FSFR@vandenberg.af.mil

Colorado

BUCKLEY AIR FORCE BASE

720-847-9207

mark.patton@buckley.af.mil

PETERSON AIR FORCE BASE

(719) 556-0458

jackie.wickham@peterson.af.mil

SCHRIEVER AIR FORCE BASE

719-567-3920/7341

nancy.seckman@schriever.af.mil

U.S. AIR FORCE ACADEMY

719-333-3444/5

jodie.rhone@usafa.af.mil

Delaware

DOVER AIR FORCE BASE

(302) 677-3258

sally.savoie@us.af.mil

District of Columbia

BOLLING AIR FORCE BASE

202-767-0450

mss-dpf@afncr.af.mil

BOLLING/PENTAGON

703-693-9460

mss-dpf@afncr.af.mil

Florida

HURLBURT FIELD, EGLIN AFB

(813) 828-0122

kristine.keyser.1@us.af.mil

MACDILL AIR FORCE BASE

813-828-1854

Kim.Sisco@us.af.mil

PATRICK AIR FORCE BASE

321-494-5675

pafbfsc@patrick.af.mil

TYNDALL AIR FORCE BASE

850-283-4204/4205

keana.hughes@tyndall.af.mil

Georgia

MOODY AIR FORCE BASE

229-257-4789

windy.scott@moody.af.mil

ROBINS AIR FORCE BASE

478 926-1259

virginia.mcfeeters@robins.af.mil

Hawaii

HICKAM AIR FORCE BASE

808-449-0300

15mss.dpf@hickam.af.mil

Idaho

MOUNTAIN HOME

AIR FORCE BASE

208-828-2458

tina.patterson@mountain-home.af.mil

Illinois

SCOTT AIR FORCE BASE

(618) 256-2273

brenda.reed.2@us.af.mil

Kansas

MCCONNELL AIR FORCE BASE

(316) 759-3182

Kerry.Lehman@us.af.mil

Louisiana

BARKSDALE AIR FORCE BASE

318-456-9000

Lenka.Isaac.1@us.af.mil

Maryland

ANDREWS AIR FORCE BASE

301-981-7088

adreinne.barnett@afncr.af.mil

FORT MEADE

301-677-4138

Nancy.Brewington@ft-meade.af.mil

Massachusetts

HANSCOM AIR FORCE BASE

781-377-4222, DSN 478-4222

66mss.dpf.cmb@hanscom.af.mil

Mississippi

COLUMBUS AIR FORCE BASE

662-434-2701

shirley.pinckney@columbus.af. mil

KEESLER AIR FORCE BASE

228-376-8513

rebecca.stanley@us.af.mil

Missouri

WHITEMAN AIR FORCE BASE

660-687-6533

meladee.bay@whiteman.af.mil

Montana

MALMSTROM AIR FORCE BASE

406-731-4900

karan.godette@malmstrom.af. mil

Nebraska

OFFUTT AIR FORCE BASE

402-294-4329

michelle.pridell@offutt.af.mil

Nevada

NELLIS AIR FORCE BASE

(Includes Creech Air Force Base) 702-652-3327

stephanie.garnes@nellis.af.mil

New Mexico

CANNON AIR FORCE BASE

(575) 784-4228

laura.serrano@cannon.af.mil

HOLLOMAN AIR FORCE BASE

505-572-7754

susan.hunter@holloman.af.mil

KIRTLAND AIR FORCE BASE

505 853-1703

diane.keays@us.af.mil

North Carolina

POPE AIR FORCE BASE

910-394-2538

gerald.schonder@us.af.mil

SEYMOUR JOHNSON AIR FORCE BASE

919-722-1123/24/25

arndrea.thomas@seymour-johnson.af.mil

North Dakota

GRAND FORKS AIR FORCE BASE

(Includes Cavalier Air Force Station) (701) 747-6437

319ARW.AandFRC@grand-fork.af.mil

Ohio

WRIGHT-PATTERSON AIR FORCE BASE

937-257-3592

Jane.Johnson@us.af.mil

Oklahoma

ALTUS AIR FORCE BASE

580-481-7922

jacqueline.williams@altus.af.mil

TINKER AIR FORCE BASE

405 739-2747

Donald.Satterlee@us.af.mil

VANCE AIR FORCE BASE

580-213-7517

Diana.Neal@tinker.af.mil

South Carolina

CHARLESTON AIR FORCE BASE

843-963-5818

Lisa.Sweatt@us.af.mil

SHAW AIR FORCE BASE

803-895-1252/1253

20fss.dpf@shaw.af.mil

South Dakota

ELLSWORTH AIR FORCE BASE

803-895-1252

alyse.mccamey@shaw.af.mil

Texas

DYESS AIR FORCE BASE

325-696-5996/5999

david.brinkworth@ellsworth.af. mil

GOODFELLOW

AIR FORCE BASE

325-654-3893

pamela.flemions@goodfellow.a f.mil

LACKLAND AIR FORCE BASE

210-671-3722

LAUGHLIN AIR FORCE BASE

830-298-5324

aliyah.negley@laughlin.af.mil

RANDOLPH AIR FORCE BASE

210-652-5321/2120/2480

kristy.dean@us.af.mil

SHEPPARD AIR FORCE BASE

940-676-4358/4257

anna.dumont@sheppard.af.mil

FORT SAM HOUSTON

210-221-9826

melissa.m.reyes4.civ@mail.mil

Utah

HILL AIR FORCE BASE

801-777-4681/586-2611

tammy.custer@hill.af.mil

Virginia

LANGLEY AIR FORCE BASE

757-764-3990

ursula.santiago@langley.af.mil

Washington

FAIRCHILD AIR FORCE BASE

509-247-2246

email: 92fss.fsfr.dl@fairchild.af.mil

MCCHORD AIR FORCE BASE

253-982-2695

Carl.Supplee.1@us.af.mil

Wyoming

F.E. WARREN AIR FORCE BASE

307-773-5945

kal.robinson@warren.af.mil

Germany

011-49-2451-63-3791/2/3

470ABS.dpf@geilenkirchen.af. mil

Greenland

HULE AIR FORCE BASE

(719) 474-3840, Ext. 2535

Guam

ANDERSEN AIR FORCE BASE

671-366-8136

Italy

AVIANO AIR BASE

011-39-0434-30-5407/5659

glenn.romano@aviano.af.mil

Japan

YOKOTA AIR BASE

011-81-311-755-8725

374mss.dpf@yokota.af.mil

Portugal

LAJES FIELD

011-351-295-57-4138

lajesfield.afrc@lajes.af.mil

South Korea

KUNSAN AIR BASE

011-82-63-470-110

OSAN AIR BASE

011-82-31-661-5440

Spain

MORON AIR BASE

Call Ramstein Air Base, Germany 011-49-6371-47-1110 314-480-1110 (DSN)

Turkey

INCIRLIK AIR BASE

011-90-322-316-6755

AFRC@incirlik.af.mil

United Kingdom

RAF ALCONBURY

(Includes RAF Molesworth and RAF Upwood) 011-44-1480-82-3557

423abs.dpfr@alconbury.af.mil

United States Coast Guard

This listing for the United States Coast Guard is correct to the best of our knowledge as of September 2011. We used the information provided by the Coast Guard. For corrections or updates, please contact your Regional Work-Life Staff.

The United States Coast Guard describes its program to assist with special needs in the following way (at http://www.uscg.mil/worklife/special_needs.asp):

The Special Needs Program is intended to ensure that family and Coast Guard needs are met, assist the active duty member with appropriate referral and resources before, during, and after relocation, and ensure mission readiness. The program works closely with assignment officers, prior to transfer, to ensure appropriate resources are available for family members in proposed areas of relocation. All active duty members who have family members with professionally diagnosed medical, psychological, physical, or educational special needs are required to enroll their dependents in this program. The offices in the listing below are arranged alphabetically by state and then alphabetically by installation.

Alaska

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE KETCHIKAN

Ms. Betsy Longenbaugh

Special Needs Program PO Box 25517

Juneau, AK 99802-5517 (907) 463-2125

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK

LIFE FIELD OFFICE KODIAK

Ms. Vanessa Bryant

Special Needs Program

PO Box 195022

Storis Drive, Building N-27

Kodiak, AK 99619-5022

(907) 487-5525, Ext. 274

California

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE ALAMEDA

Ms. Kristine Cooper Special Needs Program

Coast Guard Island, Building 16 Alameda, CA 94501-5100 (510) 437-3881

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE SAN PEDRO

Mr. Locksley (Tony) Haynes

Special Needs Program

1001 South Seaside Avenue,

Building 38

San Pedro, CA 90731-0208 (310) 521-6134

District of Columbia

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE

National Capital Region

Ms. Sharon Wingate

Ms. Rhonda Creecy

Special Needs Program

2100 Second Street, SW

Washington, D.C. 20593-0001

(202) 372-4083

(202) 372-4088

Florida

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE MIAMI

Ms. Patricia Rogers

Ms. Tamera Streeter

Special Needs Program

15614 SW 117th Avenue

Miami, FL 33177-1630 (305) 278-6667

Hawaii

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE HONOLULU

Ms. Eleanor Sade

Special Needs Program

400 Sand Island Parkway

Honolulu, HI 96819-4398 (808) 842-2089

Louisiana

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE NEW ORLEANS

Mr. James Green

Ms. Leslie Mathes

Special Needs Program

13800 Old Gentilly Road

Administration Building 1

New Orleans, LA 70129 (504) 253-6362

Massachusetts

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE BOSTON

Ms. Jacquelyn Tellier

Ms. Jody Carman

Special Needs Program

427 Commercial Street

Boston, MA 02109 (617) 223-3484

Missouri

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE ST. LOUIS

Ms. Janice Conrad

Special Needs Program

1222 Spruce Street

St. Louis, MO 63103 (314) 269-2435

New Jersey

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE

Training Center Cape May

Ms. Kathy Grant

Special Needs Program

1 Munro Avenue

Cape May, NJ 08204 (609) 898-6885

Ohio

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE CLEVELAND

Ms. Cindy Pratt

Special Needs Program

1240 East Ninth Street

Cleveland, OH 44199-2060 (216) 902-6353

Puerto Rico

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE SAN JUAN

Ms. Jennifer Avila

Special Needs Program

5 Calle La Puntilla

San Juan, PR 00901-1800 (787) 729-2339

Virginia

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE PORTSMOUTH

Ms. Donna Pass-Otteni

Ms. Kelly Beck

Special Needs Program

4000 Coast Guard Boulevard

Portsmouth, VA 23703-2199 (757) 686-4023

Washington

HEALTH SAFETY AND WORK LIFE FIELD OFFICE SEATTLE

Ms. May Chao-Higginbotham

Special Needs Program

1519 Alaskan Way South

Seattle, WA 98134-1192 (206) 217-6786

School Liaison Officers

This listing for School Liaison Officers (SLOs) is correct to the best of our knowledge as of October 2011. For corrections or updates please contact your local SLOs office.

The School Liaison Program offers another source of support for military families with children. SLOs also serve as advocates for children with special needs within the school system. The Department of Defense Education Activity (DoDEA) website (http://www.dodea.edu) describes the School Liaison Program in the following way (at http://militaryk12partners. dodea.edu):

The vision of the School Liaison Program is to coordinate and assist school-aged children of military parents with educational opportunities and information necessary to succeed in an academic environment. School Liaison Officers (SLOs) also network, educate, and work in partnership with local schools to provide caring adults to enhance the education experience.

The mission of the School Liaison Officer is to provide military commanders with the support necessary to coordinate and advise military parents of school-aged children on educational issues and needs and to assist in solving education-related problems.

The goals of the program are to identify barriers to academic success and develop solutions; promote parental involvement in their children's education; develop and coordinate partnerships in education; provide parents with the tools they need to overcome obstacles to education that stem from the military lifestyle; and to promote and educate local communities and schools regarding the needs of military children.

The Army Morale, Welfare, and Recreation Website has a complete listing of all Department of Defense School Liaison Officers at the following address: http://www.armymwr.com/portal/family/childandyouth/school-support.asp. This year's guide includes a listing for the Army SLOs only.

The offices in the listing below are arranged by region (Northeast, West, Southeast, Europe, Korea, Pacific).

Main Contacts: U.S. Army Family Morale Welfare and Recreation Command; Child, Youth & School Svcs

ATTN: FMWRC-CYS

4700 King Street, 4th Floor,

Alexandria, VA 22302?4418

Phone: (703) 681-5385,

DSN: 761-5385, FAX: (703) 681-7240

US Army Installation Management

Command at J & M Business Park

Army Child, Youth and School Svcs

11711 IH35 N, Suite 110

San Antonio, TX 78233

Phone: (210) 424? 8426,

Acting Director: Margaret Hinson

Acting Division Chief: Dr. June Michel

School Support Program Manager:

Van Chaney, Dr. Carmen Marino,

Jon Burnham, Nanette Pigg

NORTHEAST

IMCOM NORTHEAST SCHOOL TRANSITION SPECIALIST (STS)

Albert Williams - NORTHEAST

STS/SLO POC

ATTN: IMWR-NE

5B Northgate Road

Fort Monroe, VA 23651

COMM: (757) 788-5274 DSN:

680-5274 FAX: (757) 788-2750

albert.j.williams@us.army.mil

ABERDEEN PROVING GROUNDS

Eileen Campbell - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-CLB MWR

Rodman Road, Room 111

Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD 21005-5001

COMM: (410) 278-2857 DSN:

298-2857 FAX: (410) 278-4658

www.apgmwr.com/family/youth_liaison.html

eileen.campbell@us.army.mil

FORT BELVOIR

MaryJo Chapman - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-BEL-MWC

9500 Barlow Road

Building 950

Fort Belvoir, VA 22060

COMM: (703) 805-9117 DSN:

655-9117 FAX: (703) 805-9136

www.belvoirmwr.com/cys/slo/index.html

maryjo.chapman@us.army.mil

CARLISLE BARRACKS

Jacqueline Schultz-Rowles - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-CLB-MWC/SLO

637 Liggett Road

Carlisle, PA 17013

COMM: (717) 245-4638 DSN:

242-4638 FAX: (717) 245-4615

jacqueline.schultz@us.army.mil

DETROIT ARSENAL - MICHIGAN

Wendy May - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-MIG-MWR

6501 E. Eleven Mile Road

Building 273

Warren, MI 48397

COMM: (586) 574-9761

DSN: 786-9761

www.detroitarsenalfmwr.com/

family/sls/index.htm

wendy.may@us.army.mi

FORT DETRICK - FREDERICK

Beverley Tuggle - CLEOS

ATTN: MCHD CSR-CY

924 Doughten Drive

Fort Detrick, MD 21702

COMM: (301) 619-3247 DSN: 343-3247 FAX: (301) 619-5108 www.detrick.army.mil/cys/ cleos-DET.cfm

beverley.tuggle1@us.army.mil

FORT DETRICK - SIVER SPRINGS

Patricia Harris - CLEOS Director

ATTN: MCWR-DPA-CSD

Fort. Detrick Silver Springs 6900

Georgia Ave., NW

Building 11 Rm 1-101

Washington, DC 20307

COMM: (202) 782-6982 DSN: 662-6982 FAX: (202) 782-4303

patricia.harris3@us.army.mil

FORT DRUM

Michele Carlton - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-DRM MWR

10720 Mt. Belvedere Blvd

Clark Hall

Fort Drum, NY 13602

COMM:(315) 772-5685 DSN: 772-3214 FAX: 315-772-3073 www.drummwr.com/SchoolLiaisonOffice.htm

michele.carlton@us.army.mil

FORT DRUM

Terri Spencer - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-DRM MWR

10720 Mt. Belvedere Blvd Clark Hall

Fort Drum, NY 13602

COMM: (315) 772-6715

DSN: 772-3214

FAX: 315-772-3073

terri.spencer@us.army.mil

FORT HAMILTON

Lisa Sheehan - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-HAM MWR

137C Poly Place

Brooklyn, NY 11252

COMM: (718) 630-4805 DSN: 232-4525 FAX: (718) 630-4874 www.fthamiltonmwr.com/mwr_cys/cys.htm

lisa.sheehan@us.army.mil

FORT LEE

Nancy Elzie - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-LEE-MWC

10624 Yorktown Drive

Fort Lee, VA 23801

COMM: 804-479-0294 DSN: 539-3851 FAX: (804) 765-3581 www.leemwr.com/CYS/cys_cys_slo.htm

nancy.elzie@us.army.mil

FORT LEONARD WOOD

Annmarie Loredo - SLO

ATTN:IMNE-LNW-MWC

140 Replacement Ave.

Suite 1102

Fort Leonard Wood, MO 65473

COMM: (573) 596-0357 DSN: 581-0357 FAX: (573)329-4545) www.myarmyonesource.com/

ChildYouthandSchoolServices/

SchoolSupport/default.aspx

annmarie.loredo@us.army.mil

FORT MCCOY

Rebecca Walley - SLO/SAS

ATTN: IMNE-MCY-MWB-C

2187 South J Street

Sparta, WI 54656

COMM: (608) 388-6814 DSN: 280-6814 FAX: (608) 388-5011

becky.walley@us.army.mil

FORT MEADE

Sarah Bonise - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-MEA-MWC

1900 Reece Road

Fort George G Meade MD 20755

COMM: 301-677-1227 DSN: 622 4808 FAX: (301) 677-4901

sarah.bonise@us.army.mil

FORT MONMOUTH

Laura Chlapowski - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-MON-MWC

2566 Laboratory Road

Fort Monmouth, NJ 7703

COMM: (732) 532-6166 DSN: 992-6166 FAX: (723) 532-1277

laura.chlapowski@us.army.mil

FORT MONROE

Charlie French - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-MWC

60 Ingalls Rd

Building 82, Room 366

Fort Monroe, VA 23651

COMM: (757) 788-4673 DSN: 680-4673 FAX: (757) 788-2712

charles.french1@us.army.mil

FORT MYER

E. Ann Daffin - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-MYR-MWC

102 Custer Rd

Building 203

Fort Myer, VA 22211

COMM: (703) 696-3817 DSN: 426-3817 FAX: (703) 696-8585 www.fmmcmwr.com/school_liaison.htm

elizabeth.a.daffin@us.army.mil

PICATINNY ARSENAL

Kristen Milner - CLEOS/FCC

ATTN: IMNE-PIC-MWR

Teen Center Bldg. 3228

Picatinny Arsenal, NJ 7806

COMM: (973) 724-7892 DSN: 880-5726 FAX: (973-724-7391 www.pica.army.mil/mwr/CYS/CLEOS/SLO.htm

kristen.milner@us.army.mil

ROCK ISLAND ARSENAL

Emily Jepsen - SLO/FTS

ATTN: IMNE-RIA-MWC

1 Rock Island Arsenal

Building 110

Rock Island, IL 61299

COMM: (309) 782-6515 DSN: 793-6515 FAX: (309) 782-0837 www.riamwr.com/sls/sls.htm

emily. M.jepsen@us.army.mil

TOBYHANNA ARMY DEPOT

Kelly Armes - CLEOS

ATTN: AMSEL-TY-CS-F

11 Hap Arnold Blvd

Building 1001

Tobyhanna Army Depot, PA 18466

COMM: (570) 895-6559 DSN: 795-6559 FAX: (570) 895-8127 www.tobyhanna.army.mil/community/cys.html

kelly.a.armes@us.army.mil

US MILITARY ACADEMY WEST POINT

Jodi Cabrera - SLO

ATTN: IMNE-MIL-MWC

500 Washington Road

West Point, NY 10996

COMM: (845) 938-2092

DSN: 688-2092

FAX: (845) 938-7572 www.westpointmwr.com/School%20Liaison.htm

jodi.cabrera@us.army.mil

WEST REGION

FMWRC/IMCOM WEST POC

Nanette Pigg - WEST SLO POC

US Army, IMCOM at J&M

Business Pk

2450 Stanley Rd, Bldg 1000,

Suite 101

Fort Sam Houston, TX 78234-6101

COMM: (210) 295-2238 www.imcom.army.mil/regions/ west/about/community/ k-12_schools/

nanette.pigg@us.army.mil

COMBAT SUPPORT

TRAINING CENTER

Susan (Dee Dee) Lana - CYS

Coordinator

ATTN: IMWE-CST-MWR

U.S. Army CSTC MWR/CYS

790 5th Street, Building 312

Dublin, CA 94568

COMM: (925) 875-4678

FAX: (925)-875-4497

www.liggett.army.mil/sites/cys/programs&services.asp

susan.lana@conus.army.mil

DUGWAY PROVING GROUND

Sandra Goff - CYS Coordinator

ATTN: IMWE-DUG-MWC

Kister Ave

Building 5124

Dugway, UT 84022

COMM: (435) 831-3440

DSN: 789-3440

FAX: (435) 831-2152

sandra.goff@us.army.mil

FORT BLISS

Antonio Baca - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-BLS-MWC

Room 222

Building 503 Pershing Rd

El Paso TX 79916

COMM: (915) 568-6555 DSN: 978-6555 www.blissmwr.com/sts

antonio.baca2@us.army.mil

FORT BLISS

Mary Avila - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-BLS-MWC

Room 221

Building 503 Pershing Rd

El Paso, TX 79916

COMM: (915) 568-6549

DSN: 978-6549 www.blissmwr.com/sts

mary.a.avila@us.army.mil

FORT BLISS

Pat Lopez - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-BLS-MWC

Room 224

Building 503 Pershing Rd

El Paso, TX 79916

COMM: (915) 569-5065

DSN: 978-5065 www.blissmwr.com/sts

patricia.lopez4@us.army.mil

FORT BLISS

Debbie Trexler - YESS

ATTN: IMWE-BLS-MWC

Room 223

Building 503, Pershing Rd

El Paso TX 79916

COMM: (915) 568-2784

DSN: 978-2784

FAX: (915) 569-5043 www.blissmwr.com/yess

deborah.trexler@us.army.mil

FORT BLISS

Hilda Lopez - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-BLS-MWC

Room 222

Building 503, Pershing Rd

El Paso, TX 79916

COMM: (915) 568-6555

DSN: 978-6555

www.blissmwr.com/sts

hilda.lopez1@us.army.mil

FORT CARSON

Stephanie Gillotte - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-CAR-MWC

1518 Prussman

Building1518

Colorado Springs, CO 80913

COMM: (719) 526-4255

DSN: 691-4255

FAX: (719) 524-0194

www.mwrfortcarson.com/cyss-school-info.php

stephanie.gillotte@us.army.mil

FORT CARSON

Carmelita Holien - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-CAR-MWC

1518 Prussman

Building1518

Colorado Springs, CO 80913

COMM: (719) 524-0642

DSN: 883-0642

FAX: (719) 524-0194

www.mwrfortcarson.com/cyss-school-info.php

carmelita.holien@us.army.mil

FORT CARSON

Myrna Kennedy - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-CAR-MWC

1518 Prussman

Building 1518

Colorado Springs, CO 80913

COMM: (719) 526-4251

DSN: 691-4251

FAX: (719) 524-0194 www.mwrfortcarson.com/

cyss-school-info.php

myrna.kennedy@us.army.mil

FORT CARSON

Manuel Pedraza - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-CAR-MWC

1518 Prussman

Building1518

Colorado Springs, CO 80913

COMM: (719) 526-4256

DSN: 691-4256

FAX: (719) 524-0194

www.mwrfortcarson.com/cyss-school-info.php

Manuel.Pedraza@us.army.mil

FORT HOOD

Terri Jones - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-HOD-MWC

761st Tank Battalion Ave

Building 121, Rm 147

Fort Hood, TX 76544

COMM: (254) 288-7946

DSN: 738-7946

FAX: (254) 287-7351 www.hoodmwr.com/school_liaison_office.htm

theresa.jones3@us.army.mil

FORT HOOD

VACANT - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-HOD-MWC

761st Tank Battalion Ave

Building 121, Rm 147

Fort Hood, TX 76544

COMM: (254) 287-9905

DSN: 737-9905

FAX: (254) 287-7351

www.hoodmwr.com/school_liaison_office.htm

FORT HOOD

Candace Niederauer - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-HOD-MWC

761st Tank Battalion Ave

Building 121, Rm 147

Fort Hood, TX 76544

COMM: (254) 553-3340

DSN: 663-3340

FAX: (254) 287-7351 www.hoodmwr.com/school_liaison_office.htm

candace.d.niederauer@us.army.mil

FORT HOOD

Jason (JJ) Johnson - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-HOD-MWC

761st Tank Battalion Ave

Building 121, Rm 147

Fort Hood, TX 76544

COMM: (254)288-7946

DSN: 663-3341

FAX: (254) 287-7351 www.hoodmwr.com/school_liaison_office.htm

jj.s.johnson@us.army.mil

FORT HUACHUCA

Darrell Leigh - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-HUA-MWC

556 Augur Ave. Building 52111

Fort Huachuca, AZ 85613

COMM: (520) 533-0874

DSN: 821-0874

FAX: (520) 533-2125

www.mwrhuachuca.com/schoolliaison.html

darrell.leigh@us.army.mil

FORT IRWIN

Jennifer Quaye - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-IRW-MWC

Building 1300

Muese-Argonne Street

Building 1323

Porkchop and Goldstone

Fort Irwin, CA 92310

COMM: (760) 380-6880

DSN: 470-6880

FAX: (760) 380-7353

www.irwin.army.mil/Community/Schools/Pages/default.aspx

jennifer.quaye@us.army.mil

FORT IRWIN

Billie Guy - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-IRW-MWC

Building 1300

Muese-Argonne Street

Building 1323

Porkchop and Goldstone

Fort Irwin, CA 92310

COMM: (760) 380-6880

DSN: 470-6880

FAX: (760) 380-7353

www.irwin.army.mil/Community/Schools/Pages/default.aspx

billie.j.guy@us.army.mil

FORT LEAVENWORTH

Jessica Brushwood - SLO

ATTN:IMWE-LVW-MWC

600 Thomas Ave.

Unit 2

Fort Leavenworth, KS 66027

COMM: (913) 684-1655

DSN: 552-1655

FAX: (913) 684-4237

jessica.brushwood@us.army.mil

FORT RILEY

Erin Sullivan - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-RLY-MWC

6620 Normandy Ave.

Fort Riley, KS 66442

COMM: (785)240-3260 DSN: 856-3259

FAX: (785) 239-9964

erin.sullivan1@us.army.mil

FORT RILEY

Wynnie Wahlfeldt - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-RLY-MWC

6620 Normandy Ave.

Fort Riley, KS 66442

COMM: (785)239-1648

DSN: 856-3260

FAX: (785) 239-9964 www.rileymwr.com/web-content/subpages/cysschool.html

wynnie.wahfeldt@us.army.mil

FORT RILEY

VACANT - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-RLY-MWC

6620 Normandy Ave. Fort Riley, KS 66442

COMM: (785) 239-9227

DSN: 856-9587

FAX: (785) 239-9964

www.rileymwr.com/web-content/subpages/cysschool.html

FORT RILEY

Sandy Johnson - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-RLY-MWC

6620 Normandy Ave.

Fort Riley, KS 66442

COMM: (785) 240-3261

DSN: 856-9587

FAX: (785) 239-9964 www.rileymwr.com/web-content/subpages/cysschool.html

sandra.e.johnson1@us.army.mil

FORT SILL

Merlinda Tate - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-SIL-MWC

4700 N. Mow-way Road

Suite 100

Box 33307

Fort Sill, OK 73503

COMM: [580] 442-4266

DSN: 639-4266

FAX: (580) 442-7827

merlinda.tate@us.army.mil

FORT SILL

Lindsay Ralston - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-SIL-MWC

4700 N. Mow-way Road

Suite 100, Box 33307

Fort Sill, OK 73503

COMM: [580[ 442-4190

DSN: 639-4190

FAX: (580) 442-7827

lindsay.ralston@us.army.mil

JOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD

Norma Melo - YESS/SLO

ATTN: IMWE-LEW-CYS-SLO 20-R

Building 2140, Liggett Avenue

Rm 400, PO Box 339500, MS 20

Tacoma WA 98433

COMM: (253) 967-7195

DSN: 357-7195

FAX: (253) 967-3151 www.jblmmwr.com/SLTS.html

norma.melo@us.army.mil

JOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD

Janis Gardner - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-LEW-CYS-SLO 20-R

Building 2140, Liggett Avenue

Rm 400, PO Box 339500, MS 20

Tacoma WA 98433

COMM: (253) 967-7195 DSN: 357-7195

FAX: (253) 967-3151

janis.gardner@us.army.mil

JOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD

Antoinette Walker - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-LEW-CYS-SLO 20-R

Building 2140, Liggett Avenue

Rm 400, PO Box 339500, MS 20

Tacoma WA 98433

COMM: (253) 967-7195

DSN: 357-7195

FAX: (253) 967-3151

antoinette.walker@us.army.mil

JOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD

Dawana Perry - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-LEW-CYS-SLO 20-R

Building 2140, Liggett Avenue

Rm 400, PO Box 339500, MS 20

Tacoma WA 98433

COMM: (253) 967-7195

DSN: 357-7195

FAX: (253) 967-3151

dawana.l.perry@us.army.mil

MCALESTER ARMY AMMUNITION PLANT

Karen Vieau - CLEOS

ATTN: SJMMC-CAS

1-C Tree Road, Building 559

McAlester, OK 74501

COMM: (918)420-6274

DSN: 956-6274

FAX: (918) 420-7398

www.mcaapmwr.com/Child%20A nd%20Youth%20Services/School %20Liaison%20Office.htm

karen.vieau@us.army.mil

PRESIDIO OF MONTEREY

Dana Bouchillon - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-POM-MWC

Building 4260 Giggling

6th Division Rd

Building 4260, Gigling Rd

Monterey, CA 93944

COMM: (831) 242-6904

DSN: 768-6904

FAX: (831) 242-6128

dana.bouchillon@us.army.mil

SIERRA ARMY DEPOT

VACANT -

ATTN: IMWE-SAD-CYS

SIAD

Building 145

Herlong, CA 96113

COMM: (530) 827-4696

DSN: 855-4696

FAX: (530) 827-4294 www.sierra.army.mil/Public/CYS.asp

WHITE SANDS MISSILE RANGE

Damon McGibboney - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-WSM-MWC

Building 501, 2nd floor

IMWE-WSM-MWC P.O. BOX 400

White Sands, NM 88002

COMM: (575) 678-7090

DSN: 678-7090

FAX: (575) 678-2579

www.wsmrcyss.com/school_liaison_office.php

damon.mcgibboney@us.army.mil

YUMA PROVING GROUND

Paula Alarcon - CLEOS

ATTN: IMWE-YMA-MWC

U.S. Army Yuma Proving Ground

CDC, Building 1102

Yuma, AZ 85365

COMM: (928) 328-3119 DSN: 899-3119

FAX: (928) 328-2729

www.yumamwr.com/pdf-docs/SLO.PDF

paula.alarcon1@us.army.mil

SOUTHEAST REGION

FMWRC/IMCOM SOUTHEAST REGION POC

Jon Burnham - SOUTHEAST

SLO POC

US Army, IMCOM at J&M

Business Pk

2450 Stanley Rd, Bldg 1000,

Suite 101

Fort Sam Houston, TX 78234-6101

COMM: (210) 295-2238, www.imcom.army.mil/regions/ west/about/community/k-12_schools/

jon.burnham@us.army.mil

FORT BENNING

Tawanna Brown - YESS Director

ATTN: IMSE-BEN-MWC

Eckel Street, Building 2783

Fort Benning, GA 31905

COMM: (706) 545-3062

DSN: 835-3062

FAX: (706) 545-3020

tawanna.brown1@us.army.mil

FORT BENNING

Connie Carter - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-BEN-MWC

Eckel Street, Building 2783

Fort Benning, GA 31905

COMM: (706) 626-0388

DSN: 835-0388

FAX: (706) 545-3020

connie.carter@us.army.mil

FORT BRAGG

Shevelle Godwin - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-BRG-MWC

Soldiers Support Center, 4th Floor

Rm 420, Building 4-2843

Fort Bragg, NC 28310

COMM: (910) 432-1008 DSN: 239-1008

FAX: (910) 908-5046

www.fortbraggmwr.com/CYS/sls.htm

shevelle.ramirez@us.armu.mil

FORT BRAGG

Emily Grimes - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-BRG-MWC

Soldiers Support Center, 4th Fl

Rm 420

Building: 4-2843

Fort Bragg, NC 28310

COMM: (910) 432-1008

DSN: 239-1008

FAX: (910) 907-5046

www.fortbraggmwr.com/CYS/sls.htm

emily.c.grimes@us.army.mil

FORT BRAGG

Gerhard Guevarra - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-BRG-MWC

Soldiers Support Center, 4th Floor

Rm 420, Building 4-2843

Fort Bragg, NC 28310

COMM: (910) 432-1008

DSN: 239-1008

FAX: (910) 907-5046 www.fortbraggmwr.com/CYS/sls.htm

gerhard.guevarra@us.army.mil

FORT BRAGG

Glenda Mack - YESS Director

ATTN: IMSE-BRG-MWC

Soldiers Support Center, 4th Fl

Rm 429, Building 4-2843

Fort Bragg, NC 28310

COMM: (910) 432-1008 DSN: 239-1008

FAX: (910) 907-5046

www.fortbraggmwr.com/CYS/sls.htm

glenda.mack@us.army.mil

FORT BRAGG

Iris Pierce - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-BRG-MWC

Soldiers Support Center, 4th Floor

Rm 429, Building 4-2843

Fort Bragg, NC 28310

COMM: (910) 432-1008

DSN: 239-1008

FAX: (910) 907-5046 www.fortbraggmwr.com/CYS/sls.htm

iris.pierce1@us.army.mil

FORT BUCHANAN

Gladys Colon - CLEOS

ATTN: IMSE-BUC-MWC

218 Brook Street

Fort Buchanan, PR 934

COMM: (787) 707-3432

DSN: 740-3432

FAX: (787) 707-3392 www.buchanan.army.mil/mwr/cys.html

gladys.colon1@us.army.mil

FORT CAMPBELL

Willa Garrett - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-CAM-MWC

5668 Wickham Ave.

Fort Campbell, KY 42223

COMM: (270) 798-3060

DSN: 635-3060

FAX: (270) 798-2962

willa.garrett@us.army.mil

FORT CAMPBELL

Tayranette Johnson-Williams - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-CAM-MWC

5668 Wickham Ave.

Fort Campbell, KY 42223

COMM: (270) 798-9874 DSN: 635-9874

FAX: (270) 798-2962

tayranette.johnsonwilliams@ us.army.mil

FORT CAMPBELL

Pauline Hutchinson - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-CAM-MWC

5668 Wickham Ave.

Fort Campbell, KY 42223

COMM: (270) 798-9874

DSN: 635-9874

FAX: (270) 798-2962

pauline.hutchinson@us.army.mil

FORT GORDON

Melissa Drinnen - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-GOR-MWC

Lane Ave.

Building 28320

Fort Gordon, GA 30905

COMM: (270) 791-6761 DSN: 780-6761

FAX: (270) 791-2915

melissa.drinnen@us.army.mil

FORT GORDON

Sharon Beaver - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-GOR-MWC

Lane Ave., Building 28320

GA 30905

COMM: (706) 791-6500

DSN: 780-6500

FAX: (706) 791-7680

sharon.beaver@us.army.mil

FORT JACKSON

Beverly Metcalfe - YESS Director

ATTN: IMSE-JAC-MWC

3392 Magruder Ave.

Columbia SC 29207

COMM: (803) 751-3053 DSN: 734-3053

FAX: (803) 751-1442

metcalfeb@jackson.army.mil

FORT JACKSON

Keisha McCoyWilson - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-JAC-MWC

3392 Magruder Ave.

Columbia SC 29207

COMM: (803) 751-6150

DSN: 734-6150

FAX: (803) 751-1442 www.fortjacksonmwr.com/school_ liaison/

Keisha.Mccoywilson@ conus.army.mil

FORT JACKSON

Ann Gordon - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-JAC-MWC

3392 Magruder Ave.

Columbia, SC 29207

COMM: (803) 751-5259DSN: 734-5259

FAX: (803) 751-1442 www.fortjacksonmwr.com/school_ liaison/

etta.ann.gordon@us.army.mil

FORT KNOX

Linda Wood - YESS Director

ATTN: IMSE-KNX-MWC

Building 1384 Vine Grove Road

Fort Knox, KY 40121

COMM: (502) 624-6703

DSN: 464-6703

FAX: (502) 624-4094

linda.wood@us.army.mil

FORT KNOX

Brenda Weatherington - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-KNX-MWC

Building 1384 Vine Grove Road

Fort Knox, KY 40121

COMM: (502) 624-2305

DSN: 464-2305

FAX: (502) 624-4094

brenda.weatherington@us.army.mil

FORT MCPHERSON

Camellia Jefferson - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-MPH-MWC

1386 Troop Row SW

Atlanta, GA 30330

COMM: (404) 464-3192

DSN: 367-3192

FAX: (404) 464-2380

camellia.a.jefferson@us.army.mil

FORT POLK

Peggy Bluitt - SLO

ATTN: IMWE-POL-MWC

Radio Road, Building 400

P.O. Box 3914

Fort Polk, LA 71459

COMM: (337) 531-9481

DSN: 863-9481

FAX: (337) 531-0968 www.jrtc-polk.army.mil/

peggy.bluitt@us.army.mil

FORT RUCKER

John Jennings - YESS Director

ATTN: IMSE-RCK-MWC

Building 132, Room 108

Fort Rucker, AL 36362

COMM: (334) 255-9812

DSN: 558-9812

FAX: (334) 255-9319

john.a.jennings@us.army.mil

FORT STEWART/HUNTER

David Smith - YESS Director

ATTN: IMSE-STW-MWC

500 Lindquist Ave

Building 443

Fort Stewart, GA 31314

COMM: (912) 767-6533

DSN: 870-6533

FAX: (912) 767-5334

www.stewartmwr.com

david.sherwood.smith@ us.army.mil

FORT STEWART

Greg Cooke - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-STW-MWC

230 Neal Blvd., Building 1279

Savannah, GA 31409

COMM: (912) 352-6586

DSN: 729-6586

FAX: (912) 315-6183

www.stewartmwr.com greg.cooke@us.army.mil

HUNTER ARMY AIR FIELD

Autry McGary - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-STW-MWC

171 Haley Avenue

Building 1286, Suite 156

Savannah, GA 31409

COMM: (912) 315-6586

DSN: 870-6586

FAX: (912) 315-3746 www.stewartmwr.com

Autry.mcgary@us.army.mil

ANNISTON ARMY DEPOT

JoAnne Amundson - CYS

Coordinator/SLO

ATTN: IMSE-AAD-MWC

7 Frankford Avenue, BLDG 1500

Anniston, AL 36201

COMM: (256) 235-7650 DSN: 571-7650 FAX: www.anad.army.mil/

joanne.amundson@us.army.mil

MIAMI/SOUTHERN COMMAND

Sheila Martinez - SLO

ATTN: IMSE-AGM-MWC

Family Support Center

8300 NW 33rd St., Suite 180

Miami, FL 33172

COMM: (305) 437-1141

DSN: 567-1141

FAX: (305) 437-2716

sheila.martinez@hq.southcom.mil

PINE BLUFF ARSENAL

Tina Alexander - CLEOS

ATTN: AMSSB-OBP-PAY

16-050 Sibert Road

White Hall, AR 71602

COMM: (870) 540-3927

DSN: 966-3927

FAX: (870) 540-4035

ina.alexander1@us.army.mil

REDSTONE ARSENAL

Barbara Williams - YESS Director

ATTN: IMSE-RED-MWC

1500 Weeden Mountain Road

Huntsville, AL 35898

COMM: (256) 842-9642 DSN: 788-9642

FAX: (256) 842-9459

barbara.w.williams@us.army.mil

EUROPE REGION

IMCOM-EUROPE SCHOOL LIAISON OFFICER/STS

Judi Patrick - Region SLO/STS

ATTN: IMWR-EU-CY

Unit 29353, Box 200

APO, AE 9014

COMM: 011-49-6202-80-6184

DSN: (314) 379-6184

FAX: 011-49-6202-80-6285

judi.a.patrick@eur.army.mil

USAG ANSBACH

Derek Hyde - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Ansbach

Unit 28614, APO, AE 9177

COMM: 011-49-9802-832-098

DSN: (314) 467-2098

FAX: 314-467-3214 www.ansbach.army.mil/sites/services/schools.asp

derek.hyde@us.army.mil

USAG BAMBERG

Jonathan DeLong - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Bamberg

Unit 27535

APO, AE 9139

COMM: 314-469-7891

DSN: 314-469-7891

FAX: 314-469-1770 www.bamberg.army.mil/Information/schools.asp

jonathan.n.delong@us.army.mil

USAG BAUMHOLDER

Pamela Johnson - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Baumholder

Unit 23746

APO, AE 9034

COMM: 011-49-6783-66968

DSN: (314) 485-6968

FAX: 314-485-6851

pamela.johnson10@EUR.army.mil

USAG BENELUX

Barbara Troxell - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO USAG Benexlux

Unit 21490

APO, AE 9705

COMM: 011-32-06544-4270

DSN: (314) 423-4270

FAX: 314-423-5661 www.garrisonchievres.eur.army.mil/sites/SLO/slo.asp

barbara.troxell@eur.army.mil

USAG BRUSSELS

Paula Emmert - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO USAG Brussels

Unit 8100, Box 6

APO, AE 9714

COMM: 011-32-2717-9670

DSN: (314) 368-9670

FAX: 314-355-8781

www.usagbrussels.eur.army.mil/sites/SLO/slo.asp

paula.emmert@us.army.mil

USAG GARMISCH

Ellen Harris - CYSS Coordinator

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Garmisch

Unit 24515

APO, AE 9053

COMM: 011-49-8821-750-2393

DSN: (314) 440-2393

FAX: 314-440-2556 www.garmisch.army.mil

ellen.harris@eur.army.mil

USAG GRAFENWOEHR

Ann Bruennig - SLO

ATTN: FMWR/CYSS/SLO

USAG Grafenwoehr

Unit 28130

APO, AE 9114

COMM: 011-49-9641-83-1770

DSN: (314) 475-1770

FAX: 314-475-6519 www.grafenwoehr.army.mil/sites/newcomers/schools.asp

ann.bruennig@eur.army.mil or grafslo@eur.army.mil

USAG BADEN WUERTTEMBERG

Jim Ruehmling - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Heidelberg

Unit 29245

APO, AE 9102

COMM: 011-49-6221-338-9398

DSN: (314) 388-9398

FAX: 011-49-6221-57-7288

jim.ruehmling@eur.army.mil

USAG HOHENFELS

Kristin Jacobs-Schmid - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Hohenfels

Unit 28216

APO, AE 9173

COMM: 011-49-9472-83-2082

DSN: (314) 466-2082

FAX: 314-466-2219

kristin.jacobsschmid@eur.army.mil

USAG KAISERSLAUTERN

Lynn Rice - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Kaiserslautern CMR 488

APO, AE 9088

COMM: 011-49-6372-91-8258

DSN: (314)493-4123

FAX: 011-49-631-350-7555

lynn.rice@eur.army.mil

USAG LIVORNO

Vaun Smith - CYSS Coordinator

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Livorno

Unit 31301, Box 55

APO, AE 9613

COMM: 011-39-050-54-8084

DSN: (314) 633-8084

FAX: 314-633-7428

vaun.smith@eur.army.mil

USAG MANNHEIM

Kris Wheeler - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Mannheim

Unit 29901

APO, AE 9086

COMM: 011-49-6151-69-4212

DSN: (314) 380-1700

FAX: 314-385-3460

kris.wheeler@eur.army.mil

USAG SCHINNEN

Julie Vannatter - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Schinnen

Unit 21602

APO, AE 9703

COMM: 011-31-45-526-2023

DSN: (314)364-2023

FAX: 011-31-45-526-4554

www.usagschinnen.eur.army.mil/sites/newcomers/education.asp

julie.vannatter@eur.army.mil.

USAG SCHWEINFURT

Beth Potter - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Schweinfurt

Unit 25850, Box 1

APO, AE 9033

COMM: 011-49-9721-96-6057

DSN: (314) 354-6057

FAX: 011-49-9721-88951

beth.potter@eur.army.mil

USAG STUTTGART

Arnita "Rena" Hall - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Stuttgart

Unit 30401

APO, AE 09107-0401

COMM: 011-49-7031-15-3436

DSN: (314) 430-7465

FAX: 011-49-711-680-7465

arnita.hall@eur.army.mil

USAG STUTTGART

Wayne "Joe" Holder - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Stuttgart

Unit 30401 APO, AE 9107

COMM: 011-49-0703-115-2681

DSN: 431-2681

FAX: 011-49-711-680-7465

wyane.holder@eur.army.mil

USAG VICENZA

Norie McCall - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Vicenza

Unit 31401, Box 92

APO, AE 9630

COMM: 011-39-0444-5998

DSN: (314) 634-5998

FAX: 314-634-6383

www.vicenzamwr.com/cys_sls.html

norie.mccall@eur.army.mil

USAG WIESBADEN

Peter Witmer - SLO

ATTN: CYSS/SLO

USAG Wiesbaden

Unit 29063, Box 0051

APO, AE 9096

COMM: 011-49-611-4080-129

DSN: (314) 335-5129

FAX: 314-335-5129 www.wiesbaden.army.mil/sites/services/school_liaison.asp

peter.g.witmer@eur.army.mil

KOREA REGION

IMCOM KOREA SCHOOL TRANSITION SPECIALIST & SLO

Susan Rowe - Region STS/SLO

ATTN: IMKO-MWD-C

IMCOM-Korea, FMWR

Unit 15742

APO, AP 96205

COMM: 011-82-2-7915-5227

DSN: (315) 725-5227

FAX: (315) 725-3204 www.mwrkorea.com/slo.html

susan.rowe@us.army.mil

USAG YONGSAN

VACANT - SLO ATTN: IMKO-AB-MWC

USAG-Yongsan DFMWR, CYS

Unit 15333

APO, AP 96204-0042

COMM: 011-822-7913-4661

DSN: (315) 738-5556

FAX: (315) 738-3529 www.cysskorea.com/g2-yongsan/index.htm

doohyun.shin@us.army.mil

USAG HUMPHREYS

Joseph Jacks - CLEOS

ATTN: IMKO-AC-MWC

USAG Humphreys, DFMWR, CYS

Unit 15228

APO, AP 96271-5716.

COMM: 011-82-31-690-8401

DSN: 315-753-8401 www.cysskorea.com/g3-humphreys/index.htm

joseph.jacks@us.army.mil

USAG DAEGU

AngieMarie Hart - CLEOS

ATTN: IMKO-AD-MWC

USAG Daegu, DFMWR, CYS

Unit 15746 Box 462

APO, AP 96218

010-8696-9756

764-4192

FAX: 315-470-5424 www.cysskorea.com/g4-daegu/index.htm

angiemariee.hart@us.army.mil

USAG RED CLOUD

Cindy York - SLO

USAG Red Cloud, DFMWR, CYSS Unit, 15707

APO, AP 96258-5707

COMM: 011-82-10-9043-2008

DSN: 721-5393

FAX: www.cysskorea.com/g4-daegu/index.htm

cindy.g.york@us.army.mil

PACIFIC REGION

IMCOM PACIFIC SCHOOL LIAISON OFFICER/STS

Doug Kelsey - Region SLO/STS

ATTN: IMPC-MWD

US ARMY IMCOM - PACIFIC

132 YAMANAGA STREET BLDG 104

Fort Shafter, HI 0 COMM: (808) 438-2603 DSN: (315) 438-2603 FAX: (808) 438-8666

doug.kelsey@us.army.mil

FORT GREELY

Jack Detzel - SLO

ATTN: IMPC-GRE-ZA

Building 847

Big Delta Ave

Fort Greeley, AK 99731

COMM: (907) 873-5662

DSN: (317) 873-5662

FAX: (907)873-4596

www.fortgreelycys.com

jack.detzel@us.army.mil

FORT WAINWRIGHT

Lynda Goodwin - SLO

ATTN: APVR-WCA-CY

1060 Gaffney Road

Building #4391

Fort Wainright, AK 99703

COMM: (907) 361-9897

DSN: (317) 361-9897

FAX: (907) 361-4393

lynda.goodwin@us.army.mil

FORT WAINWRIGHT

Joan York - YESS Director

ATTN: APVR-WCA-CY

4109 Neely Road Building #3030

Fort Wainright, AK 99703

COMM: (907) 361-9377

DSN: (317) 361-9377 www.ftwainwrightfmwr.com/cyss.html

joan.york@us.army.mil

HAWAII

Tamsin Keone - Director, SSS

ATTN: IMPC-HI-MWC-SL

241 Hewitt Street

Building #1283

Stop 112

Schofield Barracks, HI 96857

COMM: (808) 655-8326DSN: N/A

FAX: (808) 655-9818 www.mwrarmyhawaii.com/school-support-services

tamsin.keone@us.army.mil

HAWAII

Wayne Yoshino - SLO

ATTN: IMPC-HI-MWC-SL

241 Hewitt Street

Building #1283, Stop 112

Schofield Barracks, HI 96857

COMM: (808) 655-9818

DSN: N/A

FAX: (808) 655-9818

www.mwrarmyhawaii.com

wayne.yoshinoii@us.army.mil

HAWAII

Byron Nagasako - SLO

ATTN: IMPC-HI-MWC-SL

241 Hewitt Street,

Building 1283, Stop 112

Schofield Barracks, HI 96857

COMM: (808) 655-9818

FAX: (808) 655-9818 www.mwrarmyhawaii.com

byron.y.nagasako@us.army.mil

HAWAII

Wendy Nakasone - SLO

ATTN: IMPC-HI-MWC-SL

241 Hewitt Street,

Building 1283, Stop 112

Schofield Barracks, HI 96857

COMM: (808) 655-9818 FAX: (808) 655-9818 www.mwrarmyhawaii.com

wendy.nakasone@us.army.mil

HAWAII

Mark Maddox - Transition

Specialist

ATTN: IMPC-HI-MWC-SL

241 Hewitt Street,

Building 1283, Stop 112

Schofield Barracks, HI 96857

COMM: (808) 656-0079

FAX: (808) 656-0039

mark.l.maddox@us.army.mil

OKINAWA

Yuki Lovato - SLO

ATTN: USAG, J (Okinawa)

APO, AP 96376

COMM: 011-81-6117-44-4703

DSN: (315) 644-4703

FAX: (315) 644-4928

USAG JAPAN

Charles Cofield - SLO

ATTN: IMPA-JA-MWC

U.S. Army Garrison Japan

Unit 45006

APO, AP 96338

COMM: 011-81-311-763-HELP

DSN: (315) 263-3241/ 4125

FAX: 315-263-HELP (4357) www.mwrjapan.jp.pac.army.mil/cys/liaison.aspx

charles.cofield@us.army.mil

Soldier and Family Assistance Centers (SFACs)

This listing for the United States Army's Soldier and Family Assistance Centers (SFACs) is correct to the best of our knowledge as of September 2011. We used the information provided by our SFAC contact.

The United States Department of the Army established Soldier and Family Assistance Centers to provide a central location for wounded Soldiers and their families to receive the comprehensive and varied services they need as Soldiers recover from their injuries and they and their families adapt to these changes in their lives.

The My Army Life Too Website (http://myarmylifetoo.com) describes the program in the following way (at http://www.myarmylifetoo.com/ skins/malt/default.aspx [choose the Virtual Soldier and Family Assistance Center link]):

Wounded and injured Soldiers and their Families expect and deserve the very best care and leadership from America's Army. The Wounded Soldier and Family Hotline can be reached from 7 a.m. to 7 p.m., Monday through Friday, at 1-800-984-8523.

SFAC services will be tailored and responsive to the needs of the Warriors in Transition (WT) and their Families. Most services will be present in the SFAC location in order to maximize the convenience to the WTs and their Families. Other services requiring less than a full-time presence will be brought forward to the SFAC at designated times. Still other services will be provided through priority off-site appointments coordinated by the SFAC staff. SFAC sites will provide a warm, relaxed environment where Soldiers and their Families can gather to foster physical, spiritual, and mental healing.

The locations in the listing below are listed alphabetically by state and then alphabetically by installation.

Alaska

FORT RICHARDSON

(907) 384-7322

FORT WAINWRIGHT

(907) 353-6055

California

FORT IRWIN

(760) 380-4655

Colorado

FORT CARSON

(719) 524-1116

Georgia

FORT BENNING

(706) 544-5702

FORT GORDON

(706) 791-4698

FORT STEWART/HUNTER ARMY AIRFIELD

(912) 767-1025

Hawaii

FORT SHAFTER/ SCHOFIELD BARRACKS

(808) 655-1261

Kansas

FORT LEAVENWORTH

(913) 684-2869

FORT RILEY

(785) 210-7537

Kentucky

FORT CAMPBELL

(270) 412-6001

FORT KNOX

(502) 624-4763

Louisiana

FORT POLK

(337) 531-1637

Maryland

FORT MEADE

(301) 677-5590

Missouri

FORT LEONARD WOOD

(573) 596-0216

New York

FORT DRUM

(315) 772-0805

U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY AT WEST POINT

(845) 938-2703

North Carolina

FORT BRAGG

(910) 643-6652

Oklahoma

FORT SILL

(580) 442-4096

South Carolina

FORT JACKSON

(803) 751-5367

Texas

FORT BLISS

(915) 568-6879

FORT HOOD

(254) 287-9593

FORT SAM HOUSTON

(210) 916-7333

Virginia

FORT BELVOIR

(703) 805-2600

FORT LEE

(804) 734-6431

Washington, D.C.

WALTER REED ARMY MEDICAL CENTER

( 202) 782-7761

Germany

USAG-ANSBACH

314-467-3517 (DSN)

USAG-BAUMHOLDER

314-485-8188 (DSN)

USAG-GRAFENWOEHR

011-49-9662-83-3166

USAG-HEIDELBERG

314-370-8851 (DSN)

USAG-HOHENFELS

314-466-3402 (DSN)

USAG-KAISERSLAUTERN

314-483-7344 (DSN)

USAG-MANNHEIM

314-385-2765 (DSN)

USAG-STUTTGART

011-49-7031-15-2268

Fisher Houses

This listing for Fisher Houses is correct to the best of our knowledge, as of September 2011. We used the information provided by the Fisher House[TM] Foundation. For corrections or updates, please contact our military editor at militaryeditor@eparent.com.

For 19 years, the Fisher House program has been easing the burden for families of servicemembers recovering from injuries. The Fisher House Website (http://www.fisherhouse.org) describes its program in the following way:

A Fisher House [TM] is "a home away from home" for families of patients receiving medical care at major military and VA medical centers. The homes are normally located within walking distance of the treatment facility or have transportation available.

The Fisher House locations in the listing below are arranged alphabetically by state and then alphabetically by location.

California

GREATER LOS ANGELES VA MEDICAL CENTER

11301 Wilshire Blvd., Building 512, Los Angeles, CA 90073

Phone: (310) 268-4457

Fax: (310) 268-3499

Manager: Sharon Hudson

sharon.hudson4@va.gov

www.westlafisherhouse.org

PALO ALTO VA HEALTH CARE SYSTEM

3801 Miranda Avenue, Palo Alto, California 94303

(650) 493-5000, ext. 69914

Fax: (650) 849-1269

Manager: Shelly Foutz - Lowe

helly.Foutz-Lowe@va.gov

www.fisherhousepa.com

NAVAL MEDICAL CENTER SAN DIEGO

34800 Bob Wilson Dr., Building 46, San Diego, CA 92134

Phone: (619) 532-9055

Fax: (619) 532-5216

Manager: Kristin Palmer

kristin.palmer@med.navy.mil

www.med.navy.mil

DAVIS GRANT USAF MEDICAL CENTER

100 Bodin Circle

Travis AFB, CA 94535

Phone: (707) 423-7551

Fax: (707) 423-7552

Manager: Charlene Hall

Charlene.Hall.1@us.af.mil www.travis.af.mil/units/dgmc/ fisherhouse

Colorado

DENVER VA MEDICAL CENTER

1954 Quentin Street

Aurora, CO 80010

Phone: (888) 336-8262 ext. 2049

Fax: (303) 364-4882

Manager: Joy Weyna-King

Joy.Weyna-King@va.gov www.denverfisherhouse.org

Delaware

FISHER HOUSE FOR FAMILIES OF THE FALLEN

220 Lajes St.

Dover AFB, DE 19902

Phone: (302) 677-5317

Manager: Robin Raine

robin.raine.1@us.af.mil www.mortuary.af.mil/library/familiesofthefallensupportbranch/index.asp

District of Columbia

WALTER REED ARMY MEDICAL CENTER

6900 Georgia Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20307-5001

Phone: (202) 545-3218

Fax: (202) 545-3202

Manager: Maurice Borde

maurice.borde@us.army.mil

Florida

FISHER HOUSE OF THE EMERALD COAST, EGLIN AFB

350 Boatner Rd.

Eglin AFB, FL 32542

(850) 883-2865

Manager: Ron Gribble

E: ronald.gribble@eglin.af.mil www.fisherhouseemeraldcoast.org

MIAMI VAHS FISHER HOUSE

1201 NW 16th St.

Miami, FL 33125

Phone: (305) 575-7260

Fax: (305) 575-7261

Manager: Carolyn Soucy

carolyn.soucy@va.gov

www.miami.va.gov/giving/fisherhouse.asp

BAY PINES VA HEALTHCARE SYSTEM

10000 Bay Pines Boulevard

St. Petersburg, FL 33708

Phone: (727) 319-1350

Toll Free: (888) 820-0230 ext. 1350

Fax: (727) 319-1106

Manager: Richard Kippings

Richard.kippings2@va.gov www.baypines.va.gov/services/fisherhouse.asp

Mail to: PO Box 5005 (00FH)

Bay Pines, FL 33744

JAMES A. HALEY VETERANS' HOSPITAL

13000 Bruce B. Downs

Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33612

Phone: (813) 910-3000

Fax: (813) 910-3088

Manager: Paula Welenc

Paula.Welenc@va.gov www.tampa.va.gov/services/fisher-house.asp

WEST PALM BEACH VA MEDICAL CENTER

7305 North Military Trail, RT 122, West Palm Beach, FL 33410

Phone: (561) 422-5554

Fax: (561) 422-8793

Manager: Theresa Ringel

Theresa.Ringel@va.gov www.westpalmbeach.va.gov/visitors/fisher_house.asp

Georgia

DWIGHT DAVID EISENHOWER ARMY MEDICAL CENTER

Fisher House Road, Building 280, Fort Gordon, GA 30905-5650

Phone: (706) 787-7100

Fax: (706) 787-5106 Manager: Francisco Cruz

FHEAMC@aol.com

www.ddeamc.amedd.army.mil/Visitor/fisher.htm

Germany

LANDSTUHL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER I & II

CMR 402, Box 669 APO AE 09180

In Germany: Fisher House US Hospital Landstuhl

66849 Landstuhl Kirchberg, Germany (011) 49.6371.6183311 (from U.S.)

Fax: (011) 49.6371.866679

Manager: Vivian Wilson

vivian.wilson@amedd.army.mil

Hawaii

TRIPLER ARMY MEDICAL CENTER I & II

315 Krukowski Road

Honolulu, HI 96819

Phone: (808) 433-1291

Fax: (808) 433-3619

Manager: Theresa Johnson

theresa.johnson@amedd.army.mil

Illinois

EDWARD J. HINES VA MEDICAL CENTER

5000 South 5th Ave. Hines, IL 60141

Phone: (708) 202-7154

Fax: (708) 202-7155

Manager: Holly Wright

holly.wright@va.gov

www.hines.va.gov/fisherhouse/index.asp

Kentucky

BLANCHFIELD ARMY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

652 Joel Drive,

Fort Campbell, Kentucky 42223

Phone: (270) 798-8330

Fax: (270) 798-8804

Manager: Wendy Carlston

wendy.carlston@amedd.army.mil www.fortcampbellfisherhouse.org

Maryland

MALCOLM GROW

MEDICAL CENTER

1076 West Perimeter Road, Andrews AFB, MD 20762 Phone: (301) 981-1243 Fax: (301) 981-7629 Manager: Janet Grampp

janet_grampp@msn.com

NATIONAL NAVAL MEDICAL CENTER I & II

24 Stokes Road, Bethesda, MD 20814-5002 Phone: (301) 295-5334 Fax: (301) 295-5632 Manager: Becky Wood

Manager: Caroline van Santen, Assistant Manager

bwood@fisherhousebethesda.org www.bethesda.med.navy.mil/visitor/lodging/fisher_houses.aspx

Massachusetts

VA BOSTON HEALTHCARE SYSTEM

1400 VFW Parkway, West Roxbury, MA 02132 Phone: (857) 203-4000 Manager: Beth St. Pierre

elizabeth.stpierre@va.gov www.boston.va.gov/fisher_house. asp

Minnesota

MINNEAPOLIS VA

MEDICAL CENTER

One Veterans Drive, Minneapolis, MN 55417 Phone: (612) 467-5602 Fax: (612) 970-5864 Manager: Mary Oslund

marge.oslund@med.va.gov

Mississippi

KESSLER MEDICAL CENTER

509 Fisher Street,

Keesler AFB, MS 39534-2599 Phone: (228) 377-8264

Fax: (228) 377-7691

Manager: Larry Vetter larry.vetter@keesler.af.mil www.keesler.af.mil/library/factsheets/factsheet.asp?fsID=5126

Missouri

ST. LOUIS VA MEDICAL CENTER

1 Jefferson Barracks Road, St. Louis, MO 63125

Phone: (314) 894-6145 Fax: (314) 894-6147

Manager: Rachael Fernandez

rachael.fernandez@va.gov www.fisherhouseinstl.org/

New York

STRATTON VA MEDICAL CENTER

113 Holland Avenue Albany, NY 12208 Phone: (518) 626-6919 Fax: (518) 626-5452 Manager: Jerry Jensen

FisherNY@aol.com

www.albany.va.gov/fisherhouse.asp

North Carolina

NAVAL HOSPITAL, CAMP LEJEUNE

4 Recovery Way,

Camp Lejeune, NC 28547 Phone: (910) 450-3885 Fax: (910) 450-3887

Manager: Josephine Callahan

josephine.f.callahan@usmc.mil

WOMACK ARMY

MEDICAL CENTER

12 Bassett Street

Fort Bragg, NC 28307-5000 Phone: (910) 432-1486

Fax: (910) 432-3825 Manager: Paula Gallero

FHWAMC@aol.com

Ohio

CINCINNATI VA

MEDICAL CENTER

3200 Vine Street

Cincinnati, OH 45220

Phone: (513) 475-6571

Fax: (513) 487-6661

Manager: Karrie Hagan

E: Karrie.Hagan@med.va.gov

WRIGHT-PATTERSON MEDICAL CENTER I & II

415 Schlatter Drive Wright-Patterson AFB OH 45433-1144 Phone: (937) 257-0855 Fax: (937) 656-2150 Manager: Karen Healea

Karen.Healea@wpafb.af.mil www.fnhi.org

Texas

NORTH TEXAS VA HEALTH CARE SYSTEM

4500 S. Lancaster Rd. Building 79,

Dallas, TX 75216 Phone: (214) 857-2574 Fax: (214) 462-4922

Manager: Lydia Henderson

lydia.henderson1@va.gov www.northtexas.va.gov/fisher_house.asp

WILLIAM BEAUMONT ARMY MEDICAL CENTER

5005 North Piedras Street El Paso, TX 79920-5001 Phone: (915) 569-1860 Fax: (915) 569-1862 Manager: Harry Hicks FHWBAMC@aol.com

CARL D. DARNALL ARMY MEDICAL CENTER

CRDAMC, Building 36015 Fisher Lane,

Fort Hood, TX 76544

Phone: (254) 286-7927 Fax: (254) 286-7929 Manager: Isaac Howard

Isaac.Howard@amedd.army.mil www.hood-meddac.army.mil/default.asp?page=fisher

MICHAEL E. DEBAKEY VA MEDICAL CENTER

2002 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, TX 77030 Phone: (713) 794-8095 Fax: (713) 794-7971 Manager: Frank Kelley frank.kelley@med.va.gov

BROOKE ARMY MEDICAL CENTER I, II, III, IV

George C. Beach Road Blg 3623

Fort Sam, Houston, TX 78234 Phone: (210) 916-6000

Fax: (210) 916-6488 Manager: Inge Godfrey FHBAMC@aol.com

WILFORD HALL MEDICAL CENTER I, II, III

1445 Foster Avenue, Lackland AFB, TX 78236 Phone: (210) 671-6037 Fax: (210) 671-2060 Manager: Ramona Lewis

rlewis-fisherhouse@sbcglobal.net www.fisherhouseinc.org/

Virginia

NAVAL MEDICAL CENTER

853 Fisher Drive Portsmouth, VA 23708 Phone: (757) 953-6889 Fax: (757) 953-7174 Manager: Loretta Loveless

FishrHouse@msn.com

HUNTER HOLMES MCGUIRE VA MEDICAL CENTER

1201 Broad Rock Boulevard Richmond, Virginia 23249 Phone: (804) 675-6639 Fax: (804) 675-5979 Manager: Wayne Walker

wayne.walker@va.gov

www.richmondfisherhouse.org/

Washington

MADIGAN ARMY

MEDICAL CENTER

9999 Wilson Avenue Fort Lewis, WA 98433 Phone: (253) 964-9283 Fax: (253) 968-3619 Manager: Jodi Land

jodi.land@us.army.mil www.fisherhouse-jblm.org

VA PUGET SOUND HEALTH CARE SYSTEM

1660 South Columbian Way Seattle, WA 98101

Phone: (206) 768-5353 Fax: (206) 277-1415 Manager: Cecile Bagrow

cecile.bagrow@va.gov www.fisherhousevaps.org

The U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs

This listing for the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs is correct to the best of our knowledge as of September 2011. We used the information available from the United States Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) (http://www.va.gov), in a booklet available at http://www1.va.gov/OPA/vadocs/current_benefits.asp. This booklet, Federal Benefits for Veterans and Dependents, offers the full listing of VA facilities and other important information for veterans. The list below reflects the healthcare facilities sites for veterans contained in the booklet. For corrections or updates, please contact the Department of Veterans Affairs.

The information in the booklet notes:

Patients should call the telephone numbers listed to obtain clinic hours of operation and services. The following symbols indicate that additional programs are available at medical centers:

* for nursing-home care units

# for domiciliaries (Domiciliary care provides rehabilitative and long-term healthcare for veterans who require minimal medical care but do not need the skilled nursing services provided in nursing homes. A domiciliary also provides rehabilitative care for veterans who are homeless.)

Please send address and telephone number updates or corrections to:

Federal Benefits for Veterans and Dependents (80D)

810 Vermont Avenue, NW, Washington, D.C. 20420

The locations in the listing below are arranged alphabetically by state.

Alabama

MEDICAL CENTERS:

Central AL Veterans

Health Care System

(334) 272-4670

(800) 214-8387

215 Perry Hill Road

Montgomery, AL 36109-3798

(334) 272-4670

2400 Hospital Road

Tuskegee, AL 36083-5001

(334) 727-0550

(800) 214-8387

700 S. 19th Street

Birmingham, AL 35233

(205) 933-8101

3701 Loop Road East

Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

(205) 554-2000

(888) 269-3045

REGIONAL OFFICE:

345 Perry Hill Road

Montgomery, AL 36109

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Alaska

MEDICAL CENTER:

Alaska VA Healthcare System and Regional Office

1201 North Muldoon Road

Anchorage, AK 99504

(907) 257-4700

(888) 353-7574

BENEFITS OFFICE:

PO Box 20069

Juneau, AK 99802

(907) 796-4300

(888) 308-7890

American Samoa

BENEFITS OFFICE:

PO Box 1005

Pago Pago, AS 96799-1005

(684) 699-3730

Arizona

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 650 East Indian School Road

Phoenix, AZ 85012

(602) 277-5551

Enrollment Ext. 6508

(800) 554-7174

* #500 Highway 89 North

Prescott, AZ 86313

(928) 445-4860

(800) 949-1005

* 3601 S. 6th Avenue

Tucson, AZ 85723

(520) 792-1450

(800) 470-8262

REGIONAL OFFICE:

3333 N. Central Avenue

Phoenix, AZ 85012

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Arkansas

MEDICAL CENTERS:

1100 N. College Avenue

Fayetteville, AR 72703

(479) 443-4301

(800) 691-8387 |

Central Arkansas Veterans

Healthcare System

#*2200 Fort Roots Drive

North Little Rock, AR 72114

(501) 257-1000

4300 W. 7th Street

Little Rock, AR 72205

(501) 257-1000

REGIONAL OFFICE:

2200 Fort Roots Drive, Building 65

North Little Rock, AR 72114

Statewide (800) 827-1000

California

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 2615 E. Clinton Avenue

Fresno, CA 93703

(559) 225-6100

* Greater Los Angeles Health Care System

11301 Wilshire Boulevard

West Los Angeles, CA 90073

(310) 478-3711

* Loma Linda Health Care System

11201 Benton Street

Loma Linda, CA 92357

(909) 825-7084

(800) 741-8387

* Long Beach Health Care System

5901 E. 7th Street

Long Beach, CA 90822

(562) 826-8000

(888) 769-8387

* Northern California Health Care System

150 Muir Road

Martinez, CA 94553

(925) 372-2000

(800) 382-8387

10535 Hospital Way

Sacramento, CA 95655

(916) 843-7000

Palo Alto Health Care System

* 4951 Arroyo Road

Livermore, CA 94550

(925) 373-4700

#*795 Willow Road

Menlo Park, CA 94025

(650) 493-5000

3801 Miranda Avenue

Palo Alto, CA 94304

(650) 493-5000

San Diego Health Care System

* 3350 La Jolla Village Drive

San Diego, CA 92161

(858) 552-8585

(800) 331-8387

* 4150 Clement Street

San Francisco, CA 94121

(415) 221-4810

REGIONAL OFFICES:

Federal Building

11000 Wilshire Boulevard

Los Angeles, CA 90024

(Serving counties of Inyo, Kern, Los Angeles, San Bernardino, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, and Ventura.)

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

1301 Clay Street, Room 1300 North

Oakland, CA 94612

(Serving all California counties not served by the Los Angeles, San Diego, or Reno VA Regional Offices.) (800) 827-1000

8810 Rio San Diego Drive San Diego, CA 92108 (Serving Imperial, Orange, Riverside, and San Diego.)

Statewide: (800) 331-8387

(The counties of Alpine, Lassen, Modoc, and Mono are served by the Reno, Nevada Regional Office.)

BENEFITS OFFICE:

10365 Old Placerville Road

Sacramento, CA 95827

(916) 364-6500

Colorado

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 2121 North Avenue

Grand Junction, CO 81501

(970) 242-0731

(866) 206-6415

VA Eastern Colorado

Health Care System

1055 Clermont Street

Denver, CO 80220

(303) 399-8020

(888) 336-8262

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Mailing Address:

PO Box 25126

Denver, CO 80225

Physical Address:

155 Van Gordon Street, Suite 395

Lakewood, CO 80228

Statewide: (888) 336-8262

Connecticut

MEDICAL CENTERS:

Connecticut Health Care System

* 950 Campbell Avenue

West Haven, CT 06516

(203) 932-5711

555 Willard Avenue

Newington, CT 06111

(860) 666-6951

(877) 487-2838

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Hartford

Building 2E, Room 5137

555 Willard Avenue

Newington, CT 06111-2693

Statewide: (860)666-6951

Delaware

MEDICAL CENTER:

* 1601 Kirkwood Highway

Wilmington, DE 19805

(302) 994-2511

(800) 461-8262

REGIONAL OFFICE:

1601 Kirkwood Highway

Wilmington, DE 19805

(302) 994-2511

(800) 461-8262

District of Columbia

MEDICAL CENTER:

* 50 Irving Street, NW

Washington, D.C. 20422

(202) 745-8000

REGIONAL OFFICE:

1722 I Street, NW

Washington, D.C. 20421

(877) 328-2621

Florida

MEDICAL CENTERS:

#*10000 Bay Pines Boulevard

Bay Pines, FL 33744

(727) 398-6661

North Florida/South Georgia

Veterans Health System

* 1601 Southwest Archer Road

Gainesville, FL 32608

(352) 376-1611

* 619 S. Marion Avenue

Lake City, FL 32025

(386) 755-3016

* 1201 NW 16th Street

Miami, FL 33125

(305) 575-7000

* 13000 Bruce B. Downs

Boulevard

Tampa, FL 33612

(813) 972-2000

* 7305 N. Military Trail

West Palm Beach, FL 33410

(561) 422-8262

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Mailing address: PO Box 1437

Physical address:

9500 Bay Pines Boulevard

St. Petersburg, FL 33708

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

BENEFITS OFFICES:

VR&E, 299 East Broward

Boulevard, Room 324

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

(800) 827-1000

VR&E, 7825 Baymeadows Way, Suite 120-B

Jacksonville, FL 32256

(800) 827-1000

1000 Legion Place, VRE-Suite

1500, C&P-Suite 1550 Orlando, FL 32801

(800) 827-1000

C&P, 312 Kenmore Road, Room 1G250

Pensacola, FL 32503-7492

(800) 827-1000

C&P, 7305 North Military Trail, Suite 1A-167

West Palm Beach, FL 33410

(800) 972-8262

Georgia

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 1 Freedom Way

Augusta, GA 30904

(706) 733-0188

* 1670 Clairmont Road

Decatur, GA 30033

(404) 321-6111

#*1826 Veterans Boulevard

Dublin, GA 31021

(478) 272-1210

REGIONAL OFFICE:

1700 Clairmont Road

Decatur, GA 30033

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Guam

CLINIC: U.S. Naval Hospital

Building-1, E-200, Box 7608

Agana Heights, GU 96919

(671) 344-9200

BENEFITS OFFICE/VET CENTER:

222 Chalan Santo Papa Reflection

Ctr. Ste 201

Hagatna, GU 671-472-7160

(671) 472-7160

Hawaii

MEDICAL CENTER:

Pacific Islands Health System

459 Patterson Road

Honolulu, HI 96819-1522

(808) 433-0600

REGIONAL OFFICE:

459 Patterson Road, E Wing

Honolulu, HI 96819-1522

Mailing address:

PO Box 29020

Honolulu, HI 96820

Toll-free from Hawaii, Guam,

Saipan, Rota, and Tinian:

(800) 827-1000

Toll-free from American Samoa:

(877) 899-4400

BENEFITS OFFICES:

VR&E, 891 Ululani Street

Hilo, HI 96720

(808) 961-3413

VR&E, 203 Ho'ohana Street

Kahului, HI 96732

(808) 871-2454

Idaho

MEDICAL CENTER:

* 500 West Fort Street

Boise, ID 83702

(208) 422-1000

REGIONAL OFFICE:

805 W. Franklin Street

Boise, ID 83702

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Illinois

MEDICAL CENTERS: Jesse Brown VA Hospital

820 S. Damen Avenue

Chicago, IL 60612-3728

(312) 569-8387

VA Illiana Health Care System

* Danville Medical Center

1900 E. Main Street

Danville, IL 61832

(217) 554-3000

(800) 320-8387

5000 South 5th Avenue

Hines, IL 60141

(708) 202-8387

* 2401 W. Main Street

Marion, IL 62959

(618) 997-5311

#*3001 Green Bay Road

North Chicago, IL 60064

(847) 688-1900

REGIONAL OFFICE:

2122 W. Taylor Street

Chicago, IL 60612

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Indiana

MEDICAL CENTERS:

1481 W. 10th Street

Indianapolis, IN 46202

(317) 554-0000

NORTHERN INDIANA HEALTH CARE SYSTEM

* 2121 Lake Avenue

Fort Wayne, IN 46805

(260) 426-5431

* 1700 E. 38th Street

Marion, IN 46953

(765) 674-3321

REGIONAL OFFICE:

575 N. Pennsylvania Street

Indianapolis, IN 46204

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Iowa

MEDICAL CENTERS:

Central Iowa Health Care System

#3600 30th Street

Des Moines, IA 50310

(800) 294-8387

#*1515 W. Pleasant Street

Knoxville, IA 50138

(800) 816-8878

601 Highway 6 West

Iowa City, IA 52246

(319) 338-0581

REGIONAL OFFICE:

210 Walnut Street, Room 1063

Des Moines, IA 50309

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Kansas

MEDICAL CENTERS:

Eastern Kansas Health Care System

#*4101 S. 4th Street Trafficway

Leavenworth, KS 66048

(913) 682-2000

* 2200 SW Gage Boulevard

Topeka, KS 66622

(785) 350-3111

* 5500 E. Kellogg

Wichita, KS 67218

(316) 685-2221

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Robert J. Dole Regional Office

5500 E. Kellogg Avenue

Wichita, KS 67218

(316) 265-2221 X 889

Kentucky

MEDICAL CENTERS:

#*1000 S. Fort. Thomas Avenue

Fort Thomas, KY 41075

(513) 861-3100

* 1101 Veterans Drive

Lexington, KY 40502-2236

(859) 233-4511

800 Zorn Avenue

Louisville, KY 40206

(502) 287-4000

REGIONAL OFFICE:

321 W. Main Street, Suite 390

Louisville, KY 40202

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Louisiana

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 2495 Shreveport Highway

Pineville, LA 71306

(318) 473-0010

* 1601 Perido Street

New Orleans, LA 70112

(504) 568-0811, Ext. 2929

(800) 935-8387

510 E. Stoner Avenue

Shreveport, LA 71101

(318) 221-8411

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Mailing address: PO Box 1278

Gretna, LA 70054

Physical address:

671A Whitney Avenue

Gretna, LA 70056

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Maine

MEDICAL CENTER:

* 1 VA Center

Augusta, ME 04330

(207) 623-8411

REGIONAL OFFICE:

1 VA Center Building 248, Room 205 Togus, ME 04330

(877) 421-8263

Maryland

MEDICAL CENTERS:

Rehabilitation & Extended Care

3900 Loch Raven Boulevard

Baltimore, MD 21218

(410) 605-7000

Maryland Health Care System

* 10 N. Green Street

Baltimore, MD 21201

(410) 605-7000

#Building 5H

Perry Point, MD 21902

(410) 642-2411

REGIONAL OFFICE:

31 Hopkins Plaza Federal Building

Baltimore, MD 21201

(800) 827-1000

Massachusetts

MEDICAL CENTERS:

200 Springs Road

Bedford, MA 01730

(800) 838-6331 or (781) 275-7500

150 S. Huntington Avenue

Boston, MA 02130

(617) 232-9500

940 Belmont Street

Brockton, MA 02301

(508) 583-4500

* 421 N. Main Street

Leeds, MA 01053

(413) 584-4040

1400 VFW Parkway

West Roxbury, MA 02132

(617) 323-7700

REGIONAL OFFICE:

JFK Federal Building

Government Center, Room 1425

Boston, MA 02203-0393

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

(Towns of Fall River and New Bedford and the counties of Barnstable, Dukes, Nantucket, Bristol, and part of Plymouth served by Providence, Rhode Island VA Regional Office.)

Michigan

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 2215 Fuller Road

Ann Arbor, MI 48105

(734) 769-7100

* 5500 Armstrong Road

Battle Creek, MI 49037

(269) 966-5600

* 4646 John R. Street

Detroit, MI 48201

(313) 576-1000

* 325 East H Street

Iron Mountain, MI 49801

(906) 774-3300

(800) 215-8262 in Michigan & Wisconsin

* 1500 Weiss Street

Saginaw, MI 48602

(989) 497-2500

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Patrick V. McNamara Federal Building

477 Michigan Avenue, Room 1400

Detroit, MI 48226

(800) 827-1000

Minnesota

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* One Veterans Drive

Minneapolis, MN 55417

(612) 725-2000

#*4801 Veterans Drive

St. Cloud, MN 56303

(320) 252-1670

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Bishop Henry Whipple Federal Building

1 Federal Drive

St. Paul, MN 55111

(800) 827-1000

(Counties of Becker, Beltrami, Clay, Clearwater, Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Otter Tail, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake, Roseau, and Wilkin served by Fargo, North Dakota VA Regional Office.)

Mississippi

MEDICAL CENTERS:

#*400 Veterans Avenue

Biloxi, MS 39531

(228) 523-5000

* 1500 E. Woodrow Wilson Drive

Jackson, MS 39216

(601) 362-4471

REGIONAL OFFICE:

1500 E Woodrow Wilson Dr.

Jackson, MS 39216

Statewide: (601) 362-4471

Missouri

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 800 Hospital Drive

Columbia, MO 65201

(573) 814-6000

4801 Linwood Boulevard

Kansas City, MO 64128

(816) 861-4700

* 1500 N. Westwood Boulevard

Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

(573) 686-4151

915 N. Grand Boulevard

Saint Louis, MO 63106

(314) 652-4100

* 1 Jefferson Barracks Drive

Saint Louis, MO 63125

(314) 652-4100

REGIONAL OFFICE:

400 South 18th Street

Saint Louis, MO 63103

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

BENEFITS OFFICE:

4801 Linwood Boulevard

Kansas City, MO 64128

(816) 922-2660 or

(800) 525-1483, Ext. 52660

Montana

MEDICAL CENTERS:

Montana Health Care System

3687 Veterans Drive

Fort Harrison, MT 59636

(406) 442-6410

* 210 S. Winchester

Miles City, MT 59301

(406) 874-5600

REGIONAL OFFICE:

1892 William Street, Highway 12 West

Fort Harrison, MT 59636

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Nebraska

MEDICAL CENTERS:

VA Nebraska-Western Iowa

Health Care System

* 2201 N. Broadwell Avenue

Grand Island, NE 68803

(308) 382-3660 or (866) 580-1810

4101 Woolworth Avenue

Omaha, NE 68105

(402) 346-8800

REGIONAL OFFICE:

5631 S. 48th Street

Lincoln, NE 68516

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Nevada

MEDICAL CENTERS:

4700 N. Las Vegas Boulevard

Las Vegas

Nellis Air Force Base, NV 89191

(702) 653-2227

* 1000 Locust Street

Reno, NV 89502

(775) 786-7200

REGIONAL OFFICE:

5460 Reno Corporate Drive

Reno, NV 89511

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

BENEFITS OFFICE:

4800 Alpine Place, Suite 12

Las Vegas, NV 89107

(800) 827-1000

New Hampshire

MEDICAL CENTER:

* 718 Smyth Road

Manchester, NH 03104

(603) 624-4366 or (800) 892-8384

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Norris Cotton Federal Building

275 Chestnut Street

Manchester, NH 03101

(800) 827-1000

New Jersey

MEDICAL CENTERS:

New Jersey Health Care System

* 385 Tremont Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07018

(973) 676-1000

#*151 Knollcroft Road

Lyons, NJ 07939

(908) 647-0180

REGIONAL OFFICE:

20 Washington Place

Newark, NJ 07102

Statewide: (973) 645-1441

(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Regional Office serves counties of Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, and Salem.)

New Mexico

MEDICAL CENTER:

* 1501 San Pedro Drive, SE

Albuquerque, NM 87108

(505) 265-1711 or (800) 465-8262

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Dennis Chavez Federal Building

500 Gold Avenue, SW

Albuquerque, NM 87102

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

New York

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 113 Holland Avenue

Albany, NY 12208

(518) 626-5000

#*400 Fort Hill Avenue

Canandaigua, NY 14424

(585) 394-2000

#*76 Veterans Avenue

Bath, NY 14810

(607) 664-4000

* 130 W. Kingsbridge Road

Bronx, NY 10468

(718) 584-9000

VA New York Harbor

Healthcare System

800 Poly Place

Brooklyn, NY 11209

(718) 836-6600

423 East 23rd Street (1st Avenue)

New York, NY 10010

(212) 686-7500

179-00 Linden Blvd

Jamaica, NY 11425

(718) 526-1000

VA Hudson Valley

Healthcare System

Route 9D

* Castle Point, NY 12511

(845) 831-2000

#*2094 Albany Post Road

Route 9A/PO Box 100 Montrose, NY 10548 (914) 737-4400

* 79 Middleville Road

Northport, NY 11768

(631) 261-4400

* 800 Irving Avenue

Syracuse, NY 13210

(315) 425-4400

Western New York

Health Care System

* 222 Richmond Avenue

Batavia, NY 14020

(585) 297-1000

* 3495 Bailey Avenue

Buffalo, NY 14215

(716) 834-9200

BENEFITS OFFICES:

113 Holland Avenue

Albany, NY 12208

(800) 223-4810

465 Westfall Road

Rochester, NY 14620

(585) 463-2600

344 W. Genesee Street

Syracuse, NY 13202

(800) 827-1000

North Carolina

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 1100 Tunnel Road

Asheville, NC 28805

(828) 298-7911 or (800) 932-6408

* 508 Fulton Street

Durham, NC 27705

(919) 286-0411

* 2300 Ramsey Street

Fayetteville, NC 28301

(910) 488-2120

* 1601 Brenner Avenue

Salisbury, NC 28144

(704) 638-9000

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Federal Building

251 N. Main Street

Winston-Salem, NC 27155

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Nationwide Loan Guaranty

Certificate of Eligibility Center

(888) 244-6711

North Dakota

MEDICAL CENTER:

* 2101 N. Elm Street

Fargo, ND 58102

(800) 410-9723

REGIONAL OFFICE:

2101 Elm Street

Fargo, ND 58102

Statewide: (800) 410-9723

Ohio

MEDICAL CENTERS:

#*10000 Brecksville Road

Brecksville, OH 44141

(440) 526-3030

* 17273 State Route 104

Chillicothe, OH 45601

(740) 773-1141

#*3200 Vine Street

Cincinnati, OH 45220

(513) 861-3100

10701 East Boulevard

Cleveland, OH 44106

(216) 791-3800

#*4100 W. 3rd Street

Dayton, OH 45428

(937) 268-6511

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Anthony J. Celebrezze

Federal Building

1240 E. 9th Street

Cleveland, OH 44199

(800) 368-8262

BENEFITS OFFICES:

36 E. Seventh Street, Suite 210

Cincinnati, OH 45202

(800) 827-1000

Federal Building Room 309

200 N. High Street

Columbus, OH 43215

(800) 827-1000

Oklahoma

MEDICAL CENTERS:

1011 Honor Heights Drive

Muskogee, OK 74401

(918) 577-3000

* 921 NE 13th Street

Oklahoma City, OK 73104

(405) 456-1000

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Federal Building, 125 S. Main Street

Muskogee, OK 74401

(800) 827-1000

BENEFITS OFFICE:

Federal Campus

301 NW 6th Street, Suite 113

Oklahoma City, OK 73102

(800) 827-1000

Oregon

MEDICAL CENTERS:

#*3710 SW U.S. Veterans

Hospital Road

Portland, OR 97239

(503) 220-8262

* 913 NW Garden Valley Boulevard

Roseburg, OR 97470

(541) 440-1000

REHABILITATION CENTER:

8495 Crater Lake Highway

White City, OR 97470

(541) 826-2111

Ext. 3210 or 3239

(800) 809-8725

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Edith Green/Wendell Wyatt

Federal Building

1220 SW Third Avenue

Portland, OR 97204

(800) 827-1000

Pennsylvania

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 2907 Pleasant Valley Boulevard

Altoona, PA 16602

(814) 943-8164 or (877) 626-2500

#*325 New Castle Road

Butler, PA 16001

(724) 287-4781 or (800) 362-8262

#*1400 Black Horse Hill Road

Coatesville, PA 19320

(610) 384-7711 or (800) 290-6172

* 135 E. 38th Street

Erie, PA 16504-1596

(814) 868-8661 or (800) 274-8387

* 1700 S. Lincoln Avenue

Lebanon, PA 17042

(717) 272-6621 (800) 409-8771

3900 Woodland Avenue

Philadelphia, PA 19104

(215) 823-5800 or (800) 949-1001

Pittsburgh Health Care System

University Drive

Pittsburgh, PA 15240

(412) 688-6000 or (866) 482-7488

* 1111 East End Boulevard

Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711

(570) 824-3521 or (877) 928-2621

REGIONAL OFFICES:

Regional Office

and Insurance Center

PO Box 8079

5000 Wissahickon Avenue

Philadelphia, PA 19101

(800) 827-1000

(Serves counties of Adams, Berks, Bradford, Bucks, Cameron, Carbon, Centre, Chester, Clinton, Columbia, Dauphin, Delaware, Franklin, Juniata, Lackawanna, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh, Luzerne, Lycoming, Mifflin, Monroe, Montgomery, Montour, Northampton, Northumberland, Perry, Philadelphia, Pike, Potter, Schuylkill, Snyder, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Union, Wayne, Wyoming, and York.)

1000 Liberty Avenue

Pittsburgh, PA 15222

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

(Serves all other counties of Pennsylvania.)

BENEFITS OFFICE:

1123 East End Boulevard

Building 35, Suite 11

Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702

(800) 827-1000

Philippines

REGIONAL OFFICE:

1131 Roxas Boulevard

Manila 0930

011-632-528-6300

International Mailing Address: PSC 501

FPO AP 96515-1100

Puerto Rico

MEDICAL CENTER:

* 10 Casia Street

San Juan, PR 00921-3201

(787) 641-7582 or (800) 449-8729

REGIONAL OFFICE:

150 Carlos Chardon Avenue, Suite 300

San Juan, PR 00918-1703

(Send mail to Suite 232.) (Serving all of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands.)

(800) 827-1000

BENEFITS OFFICES:

Ave. Hostos 345, Carretera 2

Frente al Centro Medico

Mayaguez, PR 00680-1507

(800) 569-2356

10 Paseo del Veterano

Ponce, PR 00731

(800) 827-1000

Gonzalo Marin 50

Arecibo, PR 00612

(787) 879-4510

Rhode Island

MEDICAL CENTER:

830 Chalkstone Avenue

Providence, RI 02908

(401) 273-7100

REGIONAL OFFICE:

380 Westminster Street

Providence, RI 02903

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

South Carolina

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 109 Bee Street

Charleston, SC 29401

(843) 577-5011

* 6439 Garners Ferry Road

Columbia, SC 29209-1639

(803) 776-4000

REGIONAL OFFICE:

1801 Assembly Street

Columbia, SC 29201

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

South Dakota

MEDICAL CENTERS:

Black Hills Health Care System

* 113 Comanche Road

Fort Meade, SD 57741

(605) 347-2511 or (800) 743-1070

#500 N. 5th Street

Hot Springs, SD 57747

(605) 745-2000 or (800) 764-5370

* 2501 W. 22nd Street

Sioux Falls, SD 57105

(605) 336-3230

REGIONAL OFFICE:

PO Box 5046

2501 W. 22nd Street

Sioux Falls, SD 57117

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Tennessee

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 1030 Jefferson Avenue

Memphis, TN 38104

(901) 523-8990

#*PO Box 4000

Mountain Home, TN 37684

(423) 926-1171

VA Tennessee Valley

Healthcare System

1310 24th Avenue South

Nashville Campus, TN 37212

(615) 327-4751

Alvin C. York Campus

3400 Lebanon Pike

Murfreesboro, TN 37129

(615) 867-6000

REGIONAL OFFICE:

110 9th Avenue South

Nashville, TN 37203

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Texas

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 6010 Amarillo Boulevard West

Amarillo, TX 79106

(806) 355-9703 or (800) 687-8262

El Paso Health Care System

5001 N. Piedras Street

El Paso, TX 79930

(915) 564-6100

(800) 672-3782

* 2002 Holcombe Boulevard

Houston, TX 77030

(713) 791-1414

West Texas Health Care System

* 300 Veterans Boulevard

Big Spring, TX 79720

(432) 263-7361 or (800) 472-1365

Central Texas Health Care System

#*1901 Veterans Memorial Drive

Temple, TX 76504

(254) 778-4811

(800) 423-2111

4800 Memorial Drive

Waco, TX 76711

(254) 752-6581 or (800) 423-2111

North Texas Health Care System

#*1201 East Ninth Street

Bonham, TX 75418

(800) 924-8387

#*4500 S. Lancaster Road

Dallas, TX 75216

(800) 849-3597

South Texas Health Care System

* 7400 Merton Minter Boulevard

San Antonio, TX 78229-4404

(210) 617-5300

* 3600 Memorial Boulevard

Kerrville, TX 78028

(830) 896-2020

REGIONAL OFFICES:

6900 Almeda Road

Houston, TX 77030

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

(Serves counties of Angelina, Aransas, Atacosa, Austin, Bandera, Bee, Bexar, Blanco, Brazoria, Brewster, Brooks, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Colorado, Comal, Crockett, DeWitt, Dimitt, Duval, Edwards, Fort Bend, Frio, Galveston, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grimes, Guadeloupe, Hardin, Harris, Hays, Hidalgo, Houston, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kendall, Kennedy, Kerr, Kimble, Kinney, Kleberg, LaSalle, Lavaca, Liberty, Live Oak, McCulloch, McMullen, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Menard, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Newton, Nueces, Orange, Pecos, Polk, Real, Refugio, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, San Patricio, Schleicher, Shelby, Starr, Sutton, Terrell, Trinity, Tyler, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Walker, Waller, Washington, Webb, Wharton, Willacy, Wilson, Zapata, Zavala.)

One Veterans Plaza, 701 Clay

Waco, TX 76799

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

(Serves the rest of the state. In Bowie County, the City of Texarkana is served by the Little Rock, Arkansas VA Regional Office, (800) 827-1000.)

BENEFITS OFFICES:

Taylor County Plaza Building, Suite 103

400 Oak Street

Abilene, TX 79602

(325) 674-1328

6010 Amarillo Boulevard West

Amarillo, TX 79106

(800) 687-8262

2901 Montopolis Drive, Room 108

Austin, TX 78741

(800) 827-1000

4646 Corona Drive, Suite 150

Corpus Christi, TX 78405

(800) 827-1000

4500 S. Lancaster Road

Dallas, TX 75216

(800) 849-3597

5001 Piedras Drive

El Paso, TX 79930

(915) 564-6100

300 W. Rosedale Street

Fort Worth, TX 76104-4856

(800) 827-1000

4902 34th Street, Suite 10 Room 134

Lubbock, TX 79410

(800) 827-1000

1901 South 1st Street, Suite 400

McAllen, TX 78503

(800) 827-1000

5788 Eckert Road

San Antonio, TX 78240

(800) 827-1000

1901 Veterans Memorial Drive, Room 5G38 [BRB]

Temple, TX 76504

(800) 423-2111

1700 SSE Loop 323, Suite 310

Tyler, TX 75701

(800) 827-1000

Utah

MEDICAL CENTER:

VA Salt Lake City Health System

500 Foothill Drive

Salt Lake City, UT 84148

(801) 582-1565 or (800) 613-4012

REGIONAL OFFICE:

PO Box 581900, 550 Foothill Drive

Salt Lake City, UT 84158

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Vermont

MEDICAL CENTER:

215 N. Main Street

White River Junction, VT 05009

(802) 295-9363

REGIONAL OFFICE:

215 N. Main Street

White River Junction, VT 05009

(802) 296-5177 or (800) 827-1000 from within Vermont

Virginia

MEDICAL CENTERS:

#*100 Emancipation Drive

Hampton, VA 23667

(757) 722-9961

* 1201 Broad Rock Boulevard

Richmond, VA 23249

(804) 675-5000

* 1970 Roanoke Boulevard

Salem, VA 24153

(540) 982-2463

REGIONAL OFFICE:

210 Franklin Road, SW

Roanoke, VA 24011

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Virgin Islands

CLINICS:

The Village Mall, RR 2 Box 10553 Kingshill

St. Croix, VI 00850

(340) 778-5553

Box 12, RR-02, The Village Mall #113

Kings Hill, VI 00850-4701

(340) 774-6674

BENEFITS:

(Served by San Juan, Puerto Rico VA Regional Office (800) 827-1000)

Washington

MEDICAL CENTERS:

Puget Sound Health Care System

* 1660 S. Columbian Way

Seattle, WA 98108

(206) 762-1010

#*9600 Veterans Drive, SW

American Lake

Tacoma, WA 98493

(253) 582-8440

* 4815 N. Assembly Street

Spokane, WA 99205

(509) 434-7000

* 77 Wainwright Drive

Walla Walla, WA 99362

(509) 525-5200

REGIONAL OFFICE:

Federal Building

915 2nd Avenue

Seattle, WA 98174

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

BENEFITS OFFICES:

Waller Hall, Room 700

PO Box 331153

Fort Lewis, WA 98433

(253) 967-7106

W. Sound Pre-Separation Center 262 Burwell Street

Bremerton, WA 98337 (360) 782-9900

West Virginia

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 200 Veterans Avenue

Beckley, WV 25801

(304) 255-2121

1 Medical Center Drive

Clarksburg, WV 26301

(304) 623-3461 or (800) 733-0512

1540 Spring Valley Drive

Huntington, WV 25704

(304) 429-6741

#*510 Butler Avenue

Martinsburg, WV 25405

(304) 263-0811 or (800) 817-3807

REGIONAL OFFICE:

640 Fourth Avenue

Huntington, WV 25701

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

(Counties of Brooke, Hancock, Marshall, and Ohio, served by Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania VA Regional Office.)

Wisconsin

MEDICAL CENTERS:

2500 Overlook Terrace

Madison, WI 53705

(608) 256-1901

#*5000 W. National Avenue

Milwaukee, WI 53295

(414) 384-2000

* 500 E. Veterans Street

Tomah, WI 54660

(608) 372-3971

REGIONAL OFFICE:

5400 W. National Avenue

Milwaukee, WI 53214

Statewide: (800) 827-1000

Wyoming

MEDICAL CENTERS:

* 2360 E. Pershing Boulevard

Cheyenne, WY 82001

(307) 778-7550 or (888) 483-9127

* 1898 Fort Road

Sheridan, WY 82801

(307) 672-3473

Family Organizations

Below you will find a list of organizations that might be of interest to military families with members with disabilities. We are adding new organizations and web links regularly, but if you have a favorite organization or web link that has proven helpful in the past, please let us know so we can add that new organization or web link. Please send the information to the military editor at EP magazine at militaryeditor@eparent.com.

The listings are not all inclusive and are provided as a guide only. This listing is oriented to the families of the men and women who serve in defense of America's freedoms. As a result, the Department of Defense organizations are listed first. The second section contains organizations sponsored by agencies within the Federal Government. The last section, titled Other Helpful Organizations, contains private organizations of interest to our military families. This section may contain state agencies and organizations.

Editor's Note: The appearance of these hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by Exceptional Parent magazine of any Website or the information, products, or services contained therein. Exceptional Parent magazine does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. These links are provided consistent with our goal of providing the most current and accurate information available to the extent we are able

Currect as of September 2011

Department of Defense (DoD)

The Websites in this section are sponsored by organizations within the Department of Defense.

MILITARYHOMEFRONT - HTTP://WWW.MILITARYHOMEF RONT.DOD.MIL/

1-800-342-9647

www.militaryhomefront.dod.mil/

MILITARY ONESOURCE http://www.militaryonesource. com/skins/MOS/home.aspx

1-800-342-9647

www.militaryonesource.com/skins/MOS/home.aspx

THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE MILITARY HEALTH CARE SYSTEM, TRICARE

800-600-9332.

www.tricare.mil/ http://tricare.mil/

OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF DEFENSE RESERVE AFFAIRS - http://ra.defense.gov/index.html

800-318-5298

NATIONAL GUARD FAMILY PROGRAM

www.jointservicessupport.org/fp/

703-607-5411

United States Army Websites

U.S. ARMY

www.army.mil/

ARMY EMERGENCY RELIEF

(866) 878-6378

www.aerhq.org/

U.S. ARMY WOUNDED WARRIOR PROGRAM (AW2)

(877) 393-9058

United States Navy Websites

U.S. NAVY

www.navy.mil/swf/index.asp

U.S. NAVY EXCEPTIONAL FAMILY MEMBER PROGRAM

www.npc.navy.mil/

1-866-827-5672

CommandSupport/Exceptional FamilyMember

NAVY MARINE CORPS RELIEF SOCIETY

(703) 696-4904 http://nmcrs.org/

United States Marine Corps Websites

U.S. MARINE CORPS

www.marines.mil/Pages/

Default.aspx

U.S. MARINE CORPS

COMMUNITY SERVICES

www.usmc-mccs.org/

U.S. MARINE CORPS MANPOWER AND RESERVE AFFAIRS HOMEPAGE

Wounded Warrior Regiment www.manpower.usmc.mil/portal/p age?_pageid= 278,3065271&_dad=portal&_ schema=PORTAL

NAVY MARINE CORPS RELIEF SOCIETY

(703) 696-4904 http://nmcrs.org/

United States Air Force Websites

U.S. AIR FORCE HOMEPAGE

www.airforce.com

AIR FORCE AID SOCIETY, INC.

(800) 769-8951

www.afas.org/

U.S. Department of Homeland Security - United States Coast Guard Websites

U.S. COAST GUARD HOME PAGE

http://www.uscg.mil/

U.S. COAST GUARD OFFICE OF WORK-LIFE SPECIAL NEEDS

www.uscg.mil/worklife/ special_needs.asp

COAST GUARD MORALE, WELL-BEING, AND RECREATION (MWR)

www.uscg.mil/mwr/

Other U.S. Government Websites

The Websites below are Websites sponsored by various agencies within the United States Government.

DISABILITYINFO.GOV

www.disabilityinfo.gov/

U.S. DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES ACT (ADA) HOME PAGE

www.ada.gov/

BUILDING THE LEGACY: IDEA 2004

800-514-0301

http://idea.ed.gov/

SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION - SUPPLEMENTAL SECURITY INCOME HOME PAGE

(800) 772-1213

www.ssa.gov/pgm/links_ ssi.htm

U.S. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES CENTERS FOR MEDICARE AND MEDICAID SERVICES

www.cms.hhs.gov/

NATIONAL DISSEMINATION CENTER FOR CHILDREN WITH DISABILITIES

(800).695.0285

www.nichcy.org/Pages/ Home.aspx

Other Helpful Organizations Websites

The Websites below are additional site that provide valuable information to military families.

FISHER HOUSE

(888) 294-8560

www.fisherhouse.org/

INTREPID MUSEUM-INTREPID FALLEN HEROES FUND

(800) 340-HERO (4376)

www.fallenheroesfund.org/

MILITARY CHILD EDUCATION COALITION (MCEC)

(254) 953-1923

www.militarychild.org/

READING FOR THE BLIND AND DYSLEXIC

(866) 732-3585

www.rfbd.org/

SPECIALIZED TRAINING OF MILITARY PARENTS (STOMP)

(800) 5-PARENT

www.stompproject.org/

WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT

(NOT THE U.S. ARMY'S WOUNDED WARRIOR PROGRAM) 877.TEAM.WWP (832.6997)

www.woundedwarriorproject.org/

Air National Guard

This listing is accurate as of October 31, 2011 as provided by Airman & Family Services, 3500 Fletcher Avenue, Andrews Airforce Base, Maryland 20762. Telephone: (240) 612-7466.

ALABAMA

117 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

5401 East Lake Blvd Birmingham, AL 35217 DSN 778-2699

Comm Phone 205-714-2699

187 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

5187 Selma Highway Montgomery, AL 36108 DSN 358-9119

Comm Phone 334-394-7119

ALASKA

168 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2680 Flightline Ave, Suite 117 Eielson AFB, AK 99702-1740 DSN 317-377-8715

Comm Phone 907-377-8715

176 WG

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

17441 Airlifter Drive Joint Base Elmberdolf-Richardson, AK 99506 DSN 317-626-1130 Comm Phone 907-551-7649

ARIZONA

161 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3200 E. Old Tower Rd, Bldg 10 Phoenix, AZ 85034-7263

DSN 853-9094

Comm Phone 602-302-9094

162 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1650 E. Perimeter

Tucson, AZ 85706 DSN 844-6566 Comm Phone 520-295-6566

ARKANSAS

188 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

4850 Leigh Avenue

Fort Smith, AR 72903-6018 DSN 778-5167

Comm Phone 479-573-5167

189 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

103 CMSgt Williams Drive, Room

125

Little Rock AFB, AR 72099 DSN 731-5952

Comm Phone 501-987-5952

CALIFORNIA

129 RQW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

Bldg 653 Johnny Luv Lane

Moffett Federal Airfield, CA 94035

DSN 359-9118

Comm Phone 650-603-9118

144 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

5323 E. McKinley Avenue Fresno, CA 93727-2199 DSN 839-5383

Comm Phone 559-454-5383

146 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

100 Mulcahey Drive

Port Hueneme, CA 93041-4002 DSN 893-7468

Comm Phone 805-986-7468

163 RW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1620 Graeber Bldg 2270

March ARB, CA 92518-1624 DSN 447-2165

Comm Phone 951-655-2165

COLORADO

140 WG

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

18860 E. Breckenridge Ave, Mail Stop 65

Aurora, CO 80011 DSN 847-9116 Comm Phone 720-847-9116

CONNECTICUT

103 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

100 Nicholson Rd, Bldg 78 East Granby, CT 06026 DSN 220-2730

Comm Phone 860-292-2730

DELAWARE

166 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2600 Spruance Drive

New Castle, DE 19720 DSN 445-7327 Comm Phone 302-323-3327

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

113 WG

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3252 E. Perimeter Rd, Rm 108 Andrews Air Force Base, MD 20762

DSN 857-9746

Comm Phone 240-857-9746

FLORIDA

125 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

14300 Fang Drive Jacksonville, FL 32218 DSN 641-7027 Comm Phone 904-741-7027

GEORGIA

116 ACW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

515 Borghese Drive, Bldg 2072 Robins Air Force Base, GA 31098

DSN 241-1286

Comm Phone 478-201-1286

165 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1401 Robert B. Miller Drive Garden City, GA 31408 DSN 860-8363

Comm Phone 912-966-8363

GUAM

254 ABG

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

GUANG Unit 14021

APO, AP 96543-4021

DSN 315-366-5437 Comm Phone 671-366-5437

HAWAII

154 WG

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

360 Mamala Bay Dr., Bldg 3417 Hickam Air Force Base, HI 96853-5517

DSN 315-448-7282 Comm Phone 808-448-7282

IDAHO

124 WG

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

4474 S. DeHavilland Street Bldg 400

Boise, ID 83705

DSN 422-5374

Comm Phone 208-422-5374

ILLINOIS

126 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

126 Air Guard Way

Scott Air Force Base, IL 62225 DSN 760-5784

Comm Phone 618-222-5784

182 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2416 S. Falcon Blvd, Bldg 628 Peoria, IL 61607

DSN 724-5339

Comm Phone 309-633-5339

183 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3101 J. David Jones Parkway Springfield, IL 62707-5001 DSN 892-8569

Comm Phone 217-757-1569

INDIANA

122 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3005 West Ferguson Road Fort Wayne, IN 46809-0122 DSN 778-1409

Comm Phone 260-478-3409

181 IW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

800 S. Petercheff Street Terre Haute, IN 47803 DSN 873-5545

Comm Phone 812-877-5545

IOWA

132 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3100 McKinley Ave Des Moines, IA 50321 DSN 261-8786 Comm Phone 515-261-8786

185 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2920 Headquarters Avenue Sioux City, IA 51111-1300 DSN 585-0817

Comm Phone 712-233-0817

KANSAS

184 IW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

52955 SW Jayhawk Dr, Bldg 65, Rm 122

McConnell Air Force Base, KS 67221

DSN 743-7092

Comm Phone 316-759-7092

190 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

5920 SE Coyote Drive Topeka, KS 66619 DSN 720-4940 Comm Phone 785-861-4940

KENTUCKY

123 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1101 Grade Lane Louisville, KY 40213 DSN 741-4647 Comm Phone 502-413-4647

LOUISIANA

159 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

400 Russell Ave P.O. Box 46

New Orleans, LA 70143-0027 DSN 457-8505

Comm Phone 504-391-8505

MAINE

101 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

103 Maineiac Ave, Suite 505 Bangor, ME 04401-8099 DSN 698-7494

Comm Phone 207-404-7494

MARYLAND

175 WG

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2701 Eastern Blvd Baltimore, MD 21220 DSN 243-6768 Comm Phone 410-918-6768

ANGRC

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3500 Fetchet Avenue

Joint Base Andrews, MD 20762 DSN 612-8175

Comm Phone 240-612-8175

MASSACHUSETTS

102 IW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

158 Reilly Street Box 70

Otis Air National Base, MA 02542

DSN 557-4855

Comm Phone 508-968-4855

104 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

175 Falcon Drive Westfield, MA 01085 DSN 698-1183 Comm Phone

413-568-9151, ext 1183

MICHIGAN

110 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3545 Mustang Avenue Battle Creek, MI 49037 DSN 580-3493 Comm Phone 269-969-3493

127 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

29868 George Ave, Bldg 168 Selfridge ANGB, MI 48045 DSN 273-5583

Comm Phone 586-239-5583

MINNESOTA

133 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

631 Minuteman Drive

St Paul, MN 55511 DSN 783-2367 Comm Phone 612-713-2367

148 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

4680 Viper Street

Duluth, MN 55811 DSN 825-7833 Comm Phone 218-788-7833

MISSISSIPPI

172 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

141 Military Drive #35

Jackson, MS 39232 DSN 828-8211 Comm Phone 601-405-8211

186 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

6225 M Street Meridian, MS 39307 DSN 778-9623 Comm Phone 601-484-9623

GULFPORT CRTC

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

4715 Hewes Avenue

Gulfport, MS 39507 DSN 363-6018 Comm Phone 228-214-6018

MISSOURI

131 BW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

10800 Lambert Int'l Blvd St Louis, MO 63044 DSN 824-6362

Comm Phone 314-527-6362

139 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

705 Memorial Drive St Joseph, MO 64503 DSN 356-3511 Comm Phone 816-236-3511

MONTANA

120 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2800 Airport Avenue B Great Falls, MT 59404 DSN 791-0867 Comm Phone 406-791-0867

NEBRASKA

155 RW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2420 W Butler Ave

Lincoln, NE 68524 DSN 279-1588 Comm Phone 402-309-1588

NEVADA

152 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1776 National Guard Way Reno, NV 89502-4494 DSN 830-4585

Comm Phone 775-788-4585

NEW HAMPSHIRE

157 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

302 Newmarket Street, Bldg 16 Pease ANGB, NH 03803-0157 DSN 852-3545

Comm Phone 603-430-3545

NEW JERSEY

108 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3327 Charles Blvd

McGuire Air Force Base, NJ 08641

DSN 650-4479

Comm Phone 609-754-4479

177 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

400 Langley Road

Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234-9500

DSN 455-6248

Comm Phone 609-761-6248

NEW MEXICO

150 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2251 Air Guard Rd. SE Kirtland Air Force Base, NM 87117-5875

DSN 263-5668

Comm Phone 505-853-5668

NEW YORK

105 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1 Maguire Way

Newburgh, NY 12550-5075 DSN 636-2062

Comm Phone 845-563-2062

106 RQW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

150 Old Riverhead Road Westhampton Beach, NY 11978-1201

DSN 456-7133

Comm Phone 631-723-7133

107 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

9910 Blewett Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14304 DSN 238-3411

Comm Phone 716-236-3411

109 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1 Air National Guard Road Scotia, NY 12302

DSN 344-2357

Comm Phone 518-344-2357

174 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

6001 E. Molloy Rd Syracuse, NY 13211-7099 DSN 243-2577

Comm Phone 315-233-2577

NORTH CAROLINA

145 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

4930 Minuteman Way

Charlotte, NC 28208 DSN 231-4949 Comm Phone 704-398-4949

NORTH DAKOTA

119 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1400 32nd Ave North Fargo, ND 58102 Comm Phone 701-451-2112

OHIO

121 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

7370 Minuteman Way

Columbus, OH 43217 DSN 696-4417 Comm Phone 614-492-4417

178 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

5319 Regula Ave Springfield, OH 45502 DSN 346-2583 Comm Phone 937-525-2583

179 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1947 Harrington Memorial Road Mansfield, OH 44903-0179 DSN 696-6600

Comm Phone 419-520-6600

180 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

2660 S. Eber Rd Swanton, OH 43558 DSN 580-4550 Comm Phone 419-868-4550

OKLAHOMA

137 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

5624 Air Guard Drive Oklahoma City, OK 73179 DSN 720-5683

Comm Phone 405-686-5683

138 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

9100 E 46th St North Tulsa, OK 74115 DSN 894-7732 Comm Phone 918-833-7732

OREGON

142 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

6801 NE Cornfoort Rd, Bldg 300 Portland, OR 97218

DSN 638-4193

Comm Phone 503-335-4193

173 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

211 Arnold Ave Ste 30 Klamath Falls, OR 97603 DSN 830-6112

Comm Phone 541-885-6112

PENNSYLVANIA

111 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1051 Fairchild Street (Bldg 203) Willow Grove (ARS), PA 19090 DSN 991-1409

Comm Phone 215-443-1409

171 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

300 Tanker Road Coraopolis, PA 15108-4249 DSN 294-7365

Comm Phone 412-776-7365

193 SOW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

81 Constellation Court Middletown, PA 17057 DSN 423-3155

Comm Phone 717-948-3155

PUERTO RICO/VIRGIN ISLANDS

156 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

Muniz Air Base Carolina, PR 00727 DSN 860-7443 Comm Phone 787-253-7443

RHODE ISLAND

143 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

One Minuteman Way North Kingstown, RI 02852 DSN 476-3148

Comm Phone 401-886-0148

SOUTH CAROLINA

169 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1325 South Carolina Rd #31 Eastover, SC 29044-5028 DSN 583-8089

Comm Phone 803-647-8089

SOUTH DAKOTA

114 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1201 West Algonquin Street Sioux Falls, SD 57104

DSN 798-7962

Comm Phone 605-988-5962

TENNESSEE

118 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

240 Knapp Blvd Nashville, TN 37217 DSN 844-8012 Comm Phone 615-660-8012

134 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

91 Briscoe Drive

McGhee Tyson ANGB, TN 37777-6203

DSN 266-3107

Comm Phone 865-985-3107

164 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

4593 Swinnea Road Memphis, TN 38118-7101 DSN 726-7125

Comm Phone 901-291-7125

TEXAS

136 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

300 Hensley Ave Bldg 1673

Fort Worth, TX 76127-1673 DSN 874-3558

Comm Phone 817-852-3558

147 RW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

14657 Sneider Street

Houston, TX 77034 DSN 454-2056 Comm Phone 281-929-2056

149 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

107 Hensley Street

San Antonio, TX 78236 DSN 945-6171

Comm Phone 210-925-6171

UTAH

151 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

765 N. 2200 W.

Salt Lake City, UT 84116 DSN 245-2524

Comm Phone 801-245-2524

VERMONT

158 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

150 NCO Drive

South Burlington, VT 05403 DSN 220-8035

Comm Phone 802-652-8035

VIRGINIA

192 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

45 Nealy Avenue, Ste 102

Langley Air Force Base, VA 23665

Comm Phone 757-764-2388

WASHINGTON

141 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1403 W Wainwright Blvd Fairchild Air Force Base, WA 99011

DSN 657-7009

Comm Phone 509-247-7009

194 RSW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

Bldg 107, Room 112, Camp Murray

Tacoma, WA 98430 DSN 370-3397 Comm Phone 253-512-3397

WEST VIRGINIA

130 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1679 Coonskin Drive

Charleston, WV 25311 DSN 366-6625 Comm Phone 304-341-6625

167 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

222 Sabre Jet Boulevard Martinsburg, WV 25405-7704 DSN 242-5590

Comm Phone 304-616-5590

WISCONSIN

115 FW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

3110 Mitchell Street

Madison, WI 53704 DSN 724-8654 Comm Phone 608-245-4654

128 ARW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

1919 East Grange Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207 DSN 580-8249 Comm Phone 414-944-8249

WYOMING

153 AW

Airman and Family Readiness Program Manager

217 Dell Range Blvd

Cheyenne, WY 82009 DSN 388-6063 Comm Phone 307-772-6063
COPYRIGHT 2012 EP Global Communications, Inc.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2012 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:military services
Publication:The Exceptional Parent
Article Type:Directory
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Jan 1, 2012
Words:21961
Previous Article:Title V programs.
Next Article:Products & services.
Topics:

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters