Printer Friendly

Military police brigade-level commands.

MILITARY POLICE BRIGADE-LEVEL COMMANDS

COMMANDER              CSM/SGM               UNIT

A. Scott Jones         Freddie L. Brock      8th MP Bde
Randall Twitchell      Tommie Hollins        14th MP Bde
John G. Chambliss      Brian K. Lambert      16th MP Bde
Mark S. Spindler       Bernard C. McPherson  18th MP Bde
Katherine N. Miller    Edgar W. Dahl         42d MP Bde
Michael S. Galloucis   Michael T. Sampson    89th MP Bde
Deborah L. Geiger      John F. Schoenrock    3d MP Grp (CID)
Anthony Cruz           Craig P. Brott        6th MP Grp (CID)
Joe E. Ethridge Jr.    Paul W. McDonald      701st MP Grp (CID)
Jeffery T. Harris      Thomas Seaman         202d MP Grp (CID)
Mark S. Inch           Johnnie Jones         USDB
Forrest R. Newton                            USA Spt Act I
Marguerite C.                                Garrison, Fort McPherson
  Garrison             Dorsey L. Newcomb     CMDT, MANSCEN NCOA
Timothy A.                                   Garrison, Ft Leavenworth
  Weathersbee
Pamela L. Martis                             Garrison,
                                               Presidio of Monterey
                                             Garrison, Ft Monmouth
Bruce Vargo            Avery K. Jones        JDG, GTMO
David J. Clark                               USAG, Ft Drum
Stephen Wilkins                              6th RCTG
                       Mark F. Offermann     III Corps PM
                       Michael D. Hayes      MANSCEN CSM
                       Jeffrey A. Butler     USAMPS
                       Mark L. Farley        EUCOM
Arthur Rovins          Jeffrey N. Plemmons   Army Corrections Command

COMMANDER              LOCATION

A. Scott Jones         Schoffi eld Barracks, HI
Randall Twitchell      Ft Leonard Wood, MO
John G. Chambliss      Ft Bragg, NC
Mark S. Spindler       Mannheim, Germany
Katherine N. Miller    Ft Lewis, WA
Michael S. Galloucis   Ft Hood, TX
Deborah L. Geiger      Ft Gillem, GA
Anthony Cruz           Ft Lewis, WA
Joe E. Ethridge Jr.    Ft Belvoir, VA
Jeffery T. Harris      Heidelberg, Germany
Mark S. Inch           Ft Leavenworth, KS
Forrest R. Newton      Camp Red Cloud, Korea
Marguerite C.          Ft McPherson, GA
  Garrison             Ft Leonard Wood, MO
Timothy A.             Ft Leavenworth, KS
  Weathersbee
Pamela L. Martis       Presidio of Monterey, CA
                       Ft Monmouth, NJ
Bruce Vargo            Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
David J. Clark         Ft Drum, NY
Stephen Wilkins        Nellis AFB, NV
                       Ft Hood, TX
                       Ft Leonard Wood, MO
                       Ft Leonard Wood, MO

Arthur Rovins          Ft Belvoir, VA

RESERVE COMPONENT MILITARY POLICE BRIGADE-LEVEL COMMANDS

COMMANDER              CSM/SGM               UNIT

Adolph McQueen         Michael Shanner       11th MP Bde
Kevin R. McBride       Joseph Diniz          * 43d MP Bde
Rod Barham             Andres Roman          * 49th MP Bde
Michael Nevin          Richard Michael       * 177th MP Bde
Dennis P. Geoghan      Kurtis J. Timmer      220th MP Bde
John E. Cornelius      Scott Toy             800th MP Bde (EPW)
Nelson J. Cannon       Daniel Lincoln        * 46th MP CMD
Robert Hipwell         Virgil Akins          300th MP CMD (EPW)

COMMANDER              LOCATION

Adolph McQueen         Ashley, PA
Kevin R. McBride       Warwick, RI
Rod Barham             Fairfi eld, CA
Michael Nevin          Taylor, MI
Dennis P. Geoghan      Gaithersburg, MD
John E. Cornelius      Uniondale, NY
Nelson J. Cannon       Lansing, MI
Robert Hipwell         Inkster, MI

MILITARY POLICE BATTALION-LEVEL COMMANDS

COMMANDER              CSM/SGM/1SG           UNIT

Michael R. Thomas      Michael E. Ashford    91st MP Bn
Leonard A. Cosby       Patrick R. Dawson     92d MP Bn
Thomas H. Byrd         Dawn J. Ripplemeyer   93d MP Bn
Donnie L. Thomas       Norwood L. Patterson  94th MP Bn
John V. Bogdan         Brenda K. Curfman     95th MP Bn
David L. Chase         Kevin P. Nolan        97th MP Bn
Jesse D. Galvan        Roger D. Macon        342d MP Bn (P)
Donna W. Martin        Charles R. Kirkland   385th MP Bn
Robert K. Byrd         Donald L. Gower       503d MP Bn
James H. Mullen        Floyd A. Thomas       504th MP Bn
Steven L. Donaldson    John W. Hopper        508th MP Bn (I/R)
Bradley Graul          John T.C. Williamson  519th MP Bn
William S. Wozniak     Theodore A. Trahan    525th MP Bn (I/R)
Kevin Vereen           Arthur R.             701st MP Bn
                         Vanwyngarden
Patrick W. Williams    Edward F. Weeks       705th MP Bn
Robert N. Dillon       William B. Chambers   709th MP Bn
Darryl H. Johnson      Jeffrey A. Palmer     716th MP Bn
Frank Y. Rangel Jr.    Jerry Craig           720th MP Bn
Brian R. Bisacre       Gerald Stegemeier     728th MP Bn
Laurence C. Lobdell    John E. Coleman       759th MP Bn
Ramona D. Plemmons     Mark E. Porret        787th MP Bn
Michael Blahovec       Eric D. Hodges        793d MP Bn
Robert E. Lowe         Tony L. McGee         795th MP Bn
Gregory Thompson       Jonathan O. Godwin    796th MP Bn
Francis J. Davidson    Kevin C. Rogers       LEC, Fort Knox
Barry V. Hadley        James A. Stillman     5th MP Bn (CID)
Kerrilynn A. Corrigan  John R. Mazujian      10th MP Bn (CID)
Carter A. Oates        Patrick M. Zangarine  11th MP Bn (CID)
Sioban J. Ledwith      Benjamin M. Kellam    19th MP Bn (CID)
Mark A. Jackson        Thomas E. Brown       22d MP Bn (CID)
Bobby R. Atwell Jr.    Denise L. Young       1000th MP Bn (CID)
Kimberly S. Kuhn       Matthew J. Walters    1001st MP Bn (CID)
Michael R. Walker      Andrew F. Underwood   1002d MP Bn (CID)
Kevin J. Moffett       Roberto J. Tapia      Benning CID Bn
Renea C. Yates         Jeremy J. Monnet      3d RGN WA, District
Jonathan A. Johnson    Michael W. Jones      Protective Services Bn

COMMANDER              LOCATION

Michael R. Thomas      Ft Drum, NY
Leonard A. Cosby       Ft Benning, GA
Thomas H. Byrd         Ft Bliss, TX
Donnie L. Thomas       Yongsan, Korea
John V. Bogdan         Mannheim, Germany
David L. Chase         Ft Riley, KS
Jesse D. Galvan        Ft Leonard Wood, MO
Donna W. Martin        Ft Stewart, GA
Robert K. Byrd         Ft Bragg, NC
James H. Mullen        Ft Lewis, WA
Steven L. Donaldson    Ft Lewis, WA
Bradley Graul          Ft Polk, LA
William S. Wozniak     Guantanamo Bay, Cuba
Kevin Vereen           Ft Leonard Wood, MO
Patrick W. Williams    Ft Leavenworth, KS
Robert N. Dillon       Hanau, Germany
Darryl H. Johnson      Ft Campbell, KY
Frank Y. Rangel Jr.    Ft Hood, TX
Brian R. Bisacre       Scoffi eld Barracks, HI
Laurence C. Lobdell    Ft Carson, CO
Ramona D. Plemmons     Ft Leonard Wood, MO
Michael Blahovec       Bamberg, Germany
Robert E. Lowe         Ft Leonard Wood, MO
Gregory Thompson       Ft Leonard Wood, MO
Francis J. Davidson    Ft Knox, KY
Barry V. Hadley        Kaiserslautern, Germany
Kerrilynn A. Corrigan  Ft Bragg, NC
Carter A. Oates        Ft Hood, TX
Sioban J. Ledwith      Yongsan, Korea
Mark A. Jackson        Ft Lewis, WA
Bobby R. Atwell Jr.    Ft Campbell, KY
Kimberly S. Kuhn       Ft Riley, KS
Michael R. Walker      Bamberg, Germany
Kevin J. Moffett       Ft Benning, GA
Renea C. Yates         Ft Myer, VA
Jonathan A. Johnson    Ft Belvoir, VA

* National Guard Unit

Current as of 1 September 2007


[ILLUSTRATIONS OMITTED]
COPYRIGHT 2007 U.S. Army Maneuver Support Center
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2007 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Military Police
Article Type:Table
Geographic Code:1USA
Date:Sep 22, 2007
Words:998
Previous Article:History on display: the Military Police during World War II: the newly upgraded World War II exhibit at the U.S. Army Military Police Museum includes...
Next Article:Chief, Military Police Corps Regiment, and commandant, United States Army Military Police School.
Topics:

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters