Printer Friendly

Legal division offices of the Florida Bar.

The Florida Bar, 651 E. Jefferson St., Tallahassee, Florida 32399-2300 Telephone: 850/561-5839; 800/342-8060

Legal Division Director--Lawyer Regulation: John Anthony Boggs

Legal Division Director--Ethics, UPL, and Professionalism: Mary Ellen Bateman

Director of Lawyer Regulation: Ken Marvin

Unlicensed Practice of Law Counsel: Lori S. Holcomb

Ethics Counsel: Elizabeth C. Tarbert

Assistant Ethics Counsel: Kathy J. Bible, Cynthia F.E. Booth, Joy A. Bruner, Gail E. Ferguson, Barbara B. Moore, LiliJean Quintiliani, Arne C. Vanstrum

Director of Center for Professionalism: Blan L. Teagle

Tallahassee Branch Chief Branch Disciplinary Counsel:

Don Spangler

651 E. Jefferson St.

Tallahassee 32399-2300

850/561-5845

Circuits: 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 14

Assistant Staff Counsel: Tiffany Collins, James A.G. Davey, Edward Iturralde, Olivia P. Klein, James N. Watson Jr.

Branch UPL Counsel:

Amanda P. Wall

850/561-5840

Tampa Branch Chief Branch Disciplinary Counsel:

Susan Varner Bloemendaal

Ste. C-49, Tampa Airport Marriott Hotel

Tampa 33607

813/875-9821

Circuits: 6, 12, 13, 20

Assistant Staff Counsel: Jodi Anderson, Debra J. Davis, Thomas E. DeBerg, William L. Thompson, Stephen C. Whalen

Branch UPL Counsel:

Loretta C. O'Keeffe

813/875-9821, ext. 9323

Orlando Branch Chief Branch Disciplinary Counsel:

Jan K. Wichrowski

1200 Edgewater Dr.

Orlando 32804-6314

407/425-5424

Circuits 5, 7, 9, 10, 18, 19

Assistant Staff Counsel: Frances R. Brown-Lewis, Kenneth H.P. Bryk, Elizabeth Sikora Conan, Patricia AnnToro Savitz, JoAnn M. Stalcup, Shelia M. Tuma

Branch UPL Counsel:

Ghunise L. Coaxum

407/425-0473, ext. 321

Ft. Lauderdale Branch Chief Branch Disciplinary Counsel:

Eric M. Turner

Cypress Financial Center

5900 N. Andrews Ave., Ste. 835

Ft. Lauderdale 33309

954/772-2245

Circuits: 15, 17

Assistant Staff Counsel: Lillian Archbold, Lorraine C. Hoffman, Joel M. Klaits, Adria E. Quintela

Branch UPL Counsel:

Janet Bradford Morgan

954/772-2245

Miami Branch Chief Branch Disciplinary Counsel:

Arlene K. Sankel

Suite M100, Rivergate Plaza

444 Brickell Avenue

Miami 33131-2404

305/377-4445

Circuits: 11, 16

Assistant Staff Counsel: Randolph M. Brombacher, Randi K. Lazarus, Carlos A. Leon, William Mulligan, Vivian Reyes

Branch UPL Counsel:

Jacquelyn P. Needleman

305/377-4445, ext. 218

ACAP Office:

651 E. Jefferson St.

Tallahassee 32399-2300

850/561-5673

ACAP Counsel: Shannon R. Fleming, Jodi Jennings, Theodore J. Littlewood, Jr., William W. Wilhelm

Attorney/Consumer Assistance Program

866-352-0707

Florida Lawyers Assistance, Inc.

800-282-8981

Florida Bar Ethics Hotline

800-235-8619
COPYRIGHT 2003 Florida Bar
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2003 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Florida Bar Journal
Article Type:Directory
Date:Sep 1, 2003
Words:374
Previous Article:Officers of the Florida Bar.
Next Article:Board committees.
Topics:


Related Articles
Bar staff contacts.
Membership services.
Legal groups, law schools, legal aid offices.
Bar staff contacts.
Membership services.
Organization.
Bar services.
Bar staff contacts.
Bar services.
To serve.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters