Printer Friendly

Food Trade Buyers' Index.

FOOD TRADE BUYERS' INDEX

Rate: Entry under one heading 47.00 [pounds] + VAT per year

two or more headings 39.00 [pounds] + VAT each per year.

Processing, Packaging (Plant, Equipment and Supplies)

ABATTOIR EQUIPMENT Lockerbie & Wilkinson (Engineering) Ltd, Alexandra Works, Alexandra Road, Tipton, West Midlands DY4 9SD. Tel:021-557 1861. Telex:338490 CHACOM G. Fax:021-557 4804.

ACOUSTIC CEILING SYSTEMS AND WALL PANELLING Ecophon International Ltd, Old Brick Kiln, Ramsdell, Basingstoke, Hants RG26 5PP. Tel:0256 850977. Fax:0256 850600.

ADHESIVE APPLICATORS Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

AGGLOMERATION PLANTS Niro Atomizer Ltd, 1 & 2 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Barton Lane, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 3YS. Tel:0235 555559. Telex:83268 ATOMNA G. Fax:0235 554140. Stork Amsterdam International Ltd, Stork House, 4 Hercies Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 9NA. Tel:0895 51621. Telex:932543 STORKS G. Fax:0895 54493.

AIR CONDITIONING AND IONIZATION Wyattair, 62 Footshill Road, Hanham, Bristol BS15 2EZ. Tel:0272 671836. Fax:0272 352106.

ASEPTIC PACKAGING MACHINERY Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Tel x:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

ASEPTIC PROCESSING MACHINERY Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Stork Amsterdam International Ltd, Stork House, 4 Hercies Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 9NA. Tel:0895 51621. Telex:932543 STORKS G. Fax:0895 54493.

AUTOMATION (Process and Cleaning Control) Ecolab Ltd, David Murray John Building, Swindon, Wilts SN1 1ND. Tel:0793 511221. Telex:449184 SOILUK G. Fax:0793 618552.

BAG CLOSING SYSTEMS Kwik Lok (UK) Ltd, 22 Tenter Road, Moulton Park Industrial Estate, Northampton NN3 1PZ. Tel:0604 648281. Fax:0604 647427.

BAG FORMING, FILLING AND SEALING MACHINES F.P. Packaging Machinery Ltd, A Subsidiary Of Freeze Pack (Machinery) Ltd, 134 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UB. Tel:0483 32811. Telex:859674. FREEZE G. Fax:0483 300078. Flo-Mech Packaging Machinery Ltd, 41 Manasty Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough PE2 0UP. Tel:0733 238271. Fax:0733 370256. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

BAG-IN-BOX (S-PAC) Pensteel Ltd, Unit 4, Childerditch Industrial Estate, Childerditch Hall Drive, near Brentwood, Essex CM13 3HD. Tel:0277 810211. Telex:995094 PENSTL G.

BAKERY MACHINERY Artofex Engineering Works Ltd, 720 Great Cambridge Road, Enfield, Middx EN1 3RW. Tel:081-363 2112/8525/8526. Fax:081-366 2656. Morton Machine Co, Ltd, Atlantic Works, Newhouse Industrial Estate, Motherwell ML1 5SW. Tel:0698 732021. Telex:778595.

BAKERY OVENS Artofex Engineering Works Ltd, 720 Great Cambridge Road, Enfield, Middx EN1 3RW. Tel:081-363 2112/8525/8526. Fax:081-366 2656. Polin UK Ltd, Unit 17, Riverside Park Industrial Estate, Farnham, Surrey GU9 7UG. Tel:0252 725744. Fax:0252 737029.

BAKING SHEET WASHING AND DRYING MACHINES Oliver Douglas (Allmet) Ltd, Amberley Works, Chelsea Close, Leeds, W.Yorks LS12 4HP. Tel:0532 797373.

BAR CODING (Printers, Readers and Verifiers) Codeway Ltd, Telford Way, Colchester, Essex CO4 4QP. Tel:0206 751300. Fax:0206 751286.

BELT CONVEYORS Newland Engineering Co, Ltd, Broadway Industrial Estate, Hyde, Cheshire SK14 4RE. Tel:061-368 0326. Telex:667562 NEWENG G. Fax:061-367 8004.

BISCUIT MAKING MACHINERY Ascoli Equipment Ltd, Pals House, Halfpenny Lane, Knaresborough, N.Yorks HG5 0PS. Tel:0423 863790. Telex:57461 PALS G. Polin UK Ltd, Unit 17, Riverside Park Industrial Estate, Farnham, Surrey GU9 7UG. Tel:0252 725744. Fax:0252 737029. Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Gwent NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275. W.S. Robinson Ltd, Cranmer Road, West Meadows Industrial Estate, Derby DE2 6JL. Tel:0332 41393. Telex:37655 ROBSON G. Fax:0332 383279.

BLANCHERS (Steam or Water) Bead Engineering Co, Ltd, North Lynn Industrial Estate, Bergen Way, King's Lynn, Norfolk PE30 2JA. Tel:0553 763177. Telex:818842 BEAD KLG. Fax:0553 766105. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. PCM and FEMIA Ltd, 34 Woodlands Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3NA. Tel:0276 26891. Fax:0276 65359.

BOILERS (Steam) Bradlee Boilers, Beaumont Road, Banbury, Oxon OX16 7SB. Tel:0295 253421. Telex:83394 JONJEF G. Fax:0295 268947. Clayton Boilers, 3 Tatton Court, Kingsland Grange, Woolston, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 4RW. Tel:0925 824279. Fax:0925 817373. Fulton Boiler Works (GB) Ltd, UK Sales & Service Division, Stoneyard Works, Park Street, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3PB. Tel:0276 26152. Fax:0276 691435.

BOILING PANS - JACKETED OR WITH COILS Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs. OL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex:63462. Fax:0706 522499. S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB15DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677.

BOILING PANS - JACKETED, SCRAPED WALL AND CONTRA ROTATING Fairfield Dalton Ltd, The Home Office Stores, The Common, Parbold, Nr Wigan, Lancs WN8 7DB. Tel:0257 463198. Telex:67603. Fax:0257 464246. Terlet UK, Unit 1, Manor Farm, Culham, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 4NP. Tel:0235 554771. Fax:0235 554771.

BOTTLE AND JAR WASHING MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 0JA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

BOTTLE CONVEYORS AND ELEVATORS MCG Techno Pack Ltd, Commercial Road, Leamore Industrial Estate, Walsall WS2 7NQ. Tel:0922 710123. Telex:339228 TECHNO WALSALL G. Fax:0922 710782.

BULK LIQUID STORAGE SYSTEMS S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB1 5DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677.

BULK MATERIALS STORAGE AND HANDLING SYSTEMS Braby Group, Marchington Industrial Estate, Stubby Lane, Marchington, Uttoxeter, Staffs ST14 8NF. Tel:0283 820711. Telex:9312131048 BB G. Attn CSN2030. Fax:0283 820120. FMC Corp (UK) Ltd, Materials Handling Equipment Division, 3 Shirley Avenue, Vale Road, Windsor, Berks SL4 5JU. Tel:0753 832777. Fax:0753 832113. Gough & Co (Hanley) Ltd, Clough Street, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 4AP. Tel:0782 208708. Telex:36483 GOUGH G. Fax:0782 202452. Podmores Engineers Ltd, Winton House, Stoke Road, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2RH. Tel:0782 45361. Fax:0782 744024.

CAN CONVEYORS AND ELEVATORS MCG Techno Pack Ltd, Commercial Road, Leamore Industrial Estate, Walsall WS2 7NQ. Tel:0922 710123. Telex:339228 TECHNO WALSALL G. Fax:0922 710782.

CAN LABELLING MACHINERY Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

CANNING PLANT AND MACHINERY Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. PCM and FEMIA Ltd, 34 Woodlands Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3NA. Tel:0276 26891. Fax:0276 65359.

CAN OPENING, EMPTYING AND CRUSHING MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. D.C. Norris & Co (Engineering) Ltd, Industrial Estate, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds SG19 3AH. Tel:076 77 515. Fax:07677 7956.

CAPPING MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

CAP TIGHTENING MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Newman Labelling Machines Ltd, Queens Road, Barnet, Herts EN5 4DL. Tel:081-440 0044. Telex:263642 NEWMAN G. Fax:081-449 2890.

CARTON AND TRAY ERECTING MACHINES Cermex UK Ltd, PO Box 12, Huntingdon, Cambs PE18 8TA. Tel:0480 455919. Telex:32359 FINAIDS. Fax:0480 451520. F.P. Packaging Machinery Ltd, A Subsidiary Of Freeze Pack (Machinery) Ltd, 134 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UB. Tel:0483 32811. Telex:859674 FREEZE G. Fax:0483 300078. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

CARTONS (Plain, Printed and Windowed) Frank Coleman (Luton) Ltd, Maulden Road, Flitwick, Beds MK45 5BW. Tel:0525 712261. Telex:825115. Fax:0525 718205. Smurfit Cartons (Congleton), Sutherland Works, Bromley Road, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 1QB. Tel:026-02 70021. Telex:666581 SC CONG G. Fax:0260 280431.

CASE ERECTING AND PACKAGING MACHINES Cermex UK Ltd, PO Box 12, Huntingdon, Cambs PE18 8TA. Tel:0480 455919. Telex:32359 FINAIDS. Fax:0480 451520. Endoline Machinery Ltd, Stratton Business Park, Biggleswade, Beds SG18 8QB. Tel:0767 316422. Telex:827739. Fax:0767 318033. F.P. Packaging Machinery Ltd, 134 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UB. Tel:0483 32811. Telex:859674 FREEZE G. Fax:0483 300078. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

CASE PACKING MACHINES Cermex UK Ltd, PO Box 12, Huntingdon, Cambs PE18 8TA. Tel:0480 455919. Telex:32359 FINAIDS. Fax:0480 451520.

CASE TAPING MACHINES Endoline Machinery Ltd, Stratton Business Park, Biggleswade, Beds SG18 8QB. Tel:0767 316422. Telex:827739. Fax:0767 318033. Limpet Tapes Ltd, Bond House, 9a George Street, Huntingdon, Cambs PE18 6BD. Tel:0480 459461. Telex:32521 LIMPET G. Fax:0480 451439.

CHECKWEIGHING MACHINES Best Inspection Ltd Little Forge Road, Park Farm North, Redditch, Worcs B98 7SF. Tel:0527 517284. Telex:338532 WEYPAK G. Fax:0527 517284. Loma, Summit Avenue, Southwood, Farnborough, Hants GU14 0NY. Tel:0252 540346. Fax:0252 513322.

CHEESE CUTTING MACHINERY Alpma GB Ltd, 19 Sherrington Way, Lister Road Industrial Estate, Basingstoke, Hants RG22 4DQ. Tel:0256 567177. Telex:858002 ALPMA G. Fax:0256 842917. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Wright Pugson Ltd, Grove Trading Estate, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 1ST. Tel:0305 265433. Fax:0305 269813.

CHEESE WRAPPING MACHINERY Alpma GB Ltd, 19 Sherrington Way, Lister Road Industrial Estate, Basingstoke, Hants RG22 4DQ. Tel:0256 567177. Telex:858002 ALPMA G. Fax:0256 842917. Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. Van den Bergh & Partners Ltd, 7 Fairacres, Dedworth Road, Windsor, Berks SL4 4LE. Tel:0753 869561. Telex:847237 VDB UK G. Fax:0753 858403.

CHOCOLATE MACHINERY Buhler Ltd, 19 Station Road, New Barnet, Herts EN5 1NN. Tel:081-440 6511. Telex:21805. Fax:081-441 6506. W.S.Robinson Ltd, Cranmer Road, West Meadows Industrial Estate, Derby DE2 6JL. Tel:0332 41393. Telex:37655 ROBSON G. Fax:0332 383279.

CLEAN ROOMS AND IONIZATION Wyattair, 62 Footshill Road, Hanham, Bristol BS15 2EZ. Tel:0272 671836. Fax:0272 352106.

CLEANING EQUIPMENT C.I.P. (In Place Cleaning) Ecolab Ltd, David Murray John Building, Swindon, Wilts SN1 1ND. Tel:0793 511221. Telex:449184 SOILUK G. Fax:0793 618552. S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB1 5DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677.

CODING & MARKING EQUIPMENT Allen Coding Machines Ltd, 6 Little Mundells, Welwyn Garden City, Herts AL7 1LD. Tel:0707 371117. Telex:266773. Fax:0707 320225.

CODING & PRICING EQUIPMENT Nor Systems, Valley Road, Dovercourt, Harwich, Essex CO12 4RR. Tel:0255 240000. Telex:98156. Fax:0255 240111.

COFFEE PACKAGING MACHINERY F.P. Packaging Machinery Ltd, A Subsidiary Of Freeze Pack (Machinery) Ltd, 134 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UB. Tel:0483 32811. Telex:859674 FREEZE G. Fax:0483 300078.

COLOUR MEASUREMENT The Tintometer Ltd, Waterloo Road, Salisbury, Wilts SP1 2JY. Tel:0722 327242. Telex:47372 TINTCO G. Fax:0722 412322.

COLOUR SORTING MACHINES ESM (UK) Ltd, 10 Moss Road, Witham, Essex CM8 3UQ. Tel:0376 511267. Telex:987052 ESM UK G. Fax:0376 500591. Loctronic Graders Ltd, Eves Corner, Danbury, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 4NH. Tel:0245 412156. Telex:995167 LOKDY G. Fax:0245 413139. Radix Systems Ltd, Unit D4 Premier Centre, Abbey Park, Romsey, Hants SO51 9AQ. Tel:0794 830240. Fax:0794 830143. Sortex Ltd, Pudding Mill Lane, London E15 2PJ. Tel:081-519 0525. Telex:262773 SORTEX G. Fax:081-519 5614.

COMMINUTION EQUIPMENT (Meat, Cheese, Fish, Fruit and Vegetables) Urschel International Ltd, 6 Groby Trading Estate, Groby, Leicester LE6 0FH. Tel:0533 876251. Telex:341608 URSCHL G. Fax:0533 879407.

COMPRESSED AIR EQUIPMENT Norgren Martonair Ltd, P.O. Box 22 Eastern Avenue, Lichfield, Staffs WS13 6SB. Tel:0543 414333. Telex:338555 NORMAR G. Fax:0543 268052.

COMPRESSORS (Oil Free) Ingersoll Rand Sales Co. Ltd, P.O. Box 2, Chorley New Road, Horwich, Bolton BL6 6JN. Tel:0204 690690. Telex:63387 IRHOR G. Fax:0204 690388.

COMPRESSORS ROTARY SCREW Ingersoll Rand Sales Co. Ltd, P.O. Box 2, Chorley New Road, Horwich, Bolton BL6 6JN. Tel:0204 690690. Telex:63387 IRHOR G. Fax:0204 690388.

COMPUTER/BAR CODE LABELLING SYSTEMS Norprint International Ltd, Horncastle Road, Boston, Lincs. PE21 9HZ. Tel:0205 65161. Telex:37578/37296. Fax:0205 64825.

CONFECTIONERY MACHINERY Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs. UL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex 63462. Fax:0706 522499. W.S.Robinson Ltd, Cranmer Road, West Meadows Industrial Estate, Derby DE2 6JL. Tel:0332 41393. Telex:37655 ROBSON G. Fax:0332 383279. S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB1 5DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677. Union Confectionery Machinery Co, 801-825 East 141st Street, Bronx, New York, NY 10454, USA. Tel:212 585 0200. Telex:220547/422644 NEC. Fax:212 993 2650.

CONTINUOUS CHIP PROCESSING LINES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Urschel International Ltd, 6 Groby Trading Estate, Groby, Leicester LE6 0FH. Tel:0533 876251. Telex:341608 URSCHL G. Fax:0533 879407.

CONTINUOUS FLUIDISED BED PROCESSING W.H. Dickinson Engineering Ltd, (Hambro Machinery Ltd), Moorside Road, Winchester, Hants SO23 7SS. Tel:0962 842222. Telex:477271. Fax:0962 840567. Spray Processes Ltd, 86 Bunyan Road, Kempston, Beds MK42 8EX. Tel:0234 854947/851154. Telex:825886. Stork Amsterdam International Ltd, Stork House, 4 Hercies Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 9NA. Tel:0895 51621. Telex:932543 STORKS G. Fax:0895 54493.

CONTINUOUS MIXERS Morton Machine Co Ltd, Atlantic Works, Newhouse Industrial Estate, Motherwell ML1 5SW. Tel:0698 732021. Telex:778595.

CONTRACT FREEZE DRYING Interprise Ltd, Unit 12, Baglan Bay Industrial Park, Port Talbot, W.Glam SA12 7DJ. Tel:0639 814344. Fax:0639 814419.

CONTRACT SPRAY DRYING Drytec Ltd, 46 Morley Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1RA. Tel:0732 362611. Telex:957522 DRYTEC G. Fax:0732 770776. Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

CONTROL AUTOMATION SYSTEMS S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB1 5DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677.

CONVENIENCE FOOD PRODUCTION LINES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

CONVEYOR BELTING Alton Plastics Ltd, The Avenue, Petersfield, Hants GU31 4JQ. Tel:0730 62211. Fax:0730 64623. Ammeraal, Foxholes Business Park, John Tate Road, Hertford, Herts SG13 7QE. Tel:0992 500550. Telex:817437 AMMER G. Fax:0992 553010. Foulds Ltd, Parkwood Street, Keighley, W.Yorks BD21 4PL. Tel:0535 667015. Fax:0535 610250. Graton & Knight Ltd, Warwick Road, Boreham Wood, Herts WD6 1LX. Tel:081-953 0121. Telex:923259 GRATON G. Fax:081-207 4998. Southern Belting Ltd, Unit 4, Standard Way, Fareham, Hants PO16 8XU. Tel:0329 822929 (5 lines). Fax:0329 825445. Stephens Miraclo Extremultus Ltd, Tudor House, Tudor Industrial Estate, Dukinfield, Cheshire SK16 4RN. Tel:061-330 6521. Telex:668611 MIRACL G. Fax:061 308 4385. Whitaker Transmissions Ltd, Unit 12A Dunscar Industrial Estate, Blackburn Road, Egerton, Bolton, Lancs BL7 9PQ. Tel:0204 594622/3. Fax:0204 309512.

CONVEYOR BELTS (Wire) George Lane & Sons Ltd, Bannerley Road, Garretts Green, Birmingham B33 OSL. Tel:021-784 5525. Telex:297761 BTIEQ G. Fax:021-783 6988.

CONVEYORS CLEANERS Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

CONVEYORS Bead Engineering Co Ltd, Bergen Way, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn, Norfolk. Tel:0553 763177. Telex:818842 BEAD KLG. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

CONVEYORS AND ELEVATORS Flo-Mech Packaging Machinery Ltd, Manasty Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough PE2 0UP. Tel:0733 238271. Fax:0733 370256. FMC Corp (UK) Ltd, Material Handling Equipment Division, 3 Shirley Avenue, Vale Road, Windsor, Berks SL4 5JU. Tel:0753 832777. Fax:0753 832113. Gough & Co (Hanley) Ltd, Clough Street, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 4AP. Tel:0782 208708. Telex:36483 GOUGH G. Fax:0782 202452. R.J. Herbert Engineering Ltd, Harps Hall, Walton Highway, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 7DJ. Tel:0945 73666. Telex:32692 RJHENG G. Fax:0945 73487. Podmores Engineers Ltd, Winton House, Stoke Road, Stoke-on-Trent, ST4 2RH. Tel:0782 45361. Fax:0782 744024.

CONVEYORS AND ELEVATORS (Vibratory) Boxmag-Rapid Ltd, Chester Street, Aston, Birmingham B6 4AJ. Tel:021-359 5061. Telex:339192 BOXMAG G. Fax:021-359 3501.

CONVEYORS (Overhead) Stewart Gill & Co Ltd, 87-89 Farnham Road, Slough, Berks. SL1 4UN. Tel:0753 75115. Telex:848274. Fax:0753 692322.

CONVEYOR SYSTEMS (Case, Cartons, Packs and Pallet Elevators) Dunn Systems Ltd, Smisby Road, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leics LE6 5UR. Tel:0530 414444. Fax:0530 411110.

CONVEYORS (Vibratory) Cox & Plant Products Ltd, Monument Works, Balds Lane, Lye, Stourbridge, W. Midlands DY9 8SE. Tel:0384 895121. Telex:336718 CHA COM G. Fax:0384 893611. FMC Corp (UK) Ltd, Material Handling Equipment Division, 3 Shirley Avenue, Vale Road, Windsor, Berks SL4 5JU. Tel:0753 832777. Fax:0753 832113. Eriez Magnetics Europe Ltd, Bedwas House Industrial Estate, Bedwas, Newport, Gwent NP1 8YG. Tel:0222 868501. Telex:497468 ERI UK G. Fax:0222 851314. Gough & Co (Hanley) Ltd, Clough Street, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 4AP. Tel:0782 208708. Telex:36483 GOUGH G. Fax:0782 202452. Locker Industries Ltd, PO Box 161, Church Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 2SU. Tel:0925 51212. Telex:627040 LOCKER G. Fax:0925 36290. Podmores Engineers Ltd, Winton House, Stoke Road, Stoke-on-Trent ST4 2RH. Tel:0782 45361. Fax:0782 744024.

COOKER EXTRUDERS Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

COOKERS Terlet UK, Unit 1, Manor Farm, Culham, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 4NP. Tel:0235 554771. Fax:0235 554771.

COOLING EQUIPMENT F+R Cooling Ltd, Wellington Industrial Estate, Wellington, Somerset TA21 8ST. Tel:0823 663281. Telex:46409 F+R COOL G. Fax:0823 664378.

COSHH AND IONIZATION ADVICE AND SERVICES Wyattair, 62 Footshill Road, Hanham, Bristol BS15 2EZ. Tel:0272 671836. Fax:0272 352106.

CROISSANT MACHINES Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Gwent NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275.

DATE CODING AND PRICING EQUIPMENT Pals Precision Applicators Ltd, St. Pauls Works, Middleton Road, Royton, Oldham, Lancs OL2 5JH. Tel:061-620 0236. Fax:061-627 1003.

DEPOSITORS Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Gwent NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275.

DETERGENTS Ecolab Ltd, David Murray John Building, Swindon, Wilts SN1 1ND. Tel:0793 511221. Telex:449184 SOILUK G. Fax:0793 618552.

DICERS AND SLICERS Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Urschel International Ltd, 6 Groby Trading Estate, Groby, Leicester LE6 0FH. Tel:0533 876251. Telex:341608 URSCHL G. Fax:0533 879407.

DOUGH DIVIDERS - OVERHAUL & RECONDITIONING Yaffle Engineering Ltd, Yaffle Works, Ford Road, Wiveliscombe, Somerset TA4 2RF. Tel:0984 24058/23278. Fax:0342 717349.

DRAINAGE (Stainless Steel Channels and Gullies) BM Stainless Steel Drains Ltd, Station Road Industrial Estate, Tadcaster, N. Yorks LS24 9SG. Tel:0937 834898. Telex:57697 YORVEX BM G. Fax:0937 832454.

DRYING PLANT APV Pasilac Ltd, Denton Holme, Carlisle, Cumbria CA2 5DU. Tel:0228 34433. Telex:64139 APVMD G. Fax:0228 401060. Drytec Ltd, 46 Morley Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1RA. Tel:0732 362611. Telex:957522 DRYTEC G. Fax:0732 770776. Locker Industries Ltd, PO Box 161, Church Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 2SU. Tel:0925 51212. Telex:627040 LOCKER G. Fax:0925 36290. Newell Dunford Ltd, Misterton, Doncaster, S. Yorks DN10 4DN. Tel:0427 890621. Telex:56288 NEWDUN G. Fax:0427 891208. Niro Atomizer Ltd, 1 & 2 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Barton Lane, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 3YS. Tel:0235 555559. Telex:83268 ATOMNA G. Fax:0235 554140. Petrie & McNaught Ltd, Crawford Street, Rochdale, Lancs OL16 5NX. Tel:0706 49421. Telex:63252 LAVER G. Fax:0706 861814. Proctor & Schwartz Ltd, Industrial Estate, Thornliebank, Glasgow G46 8JA. Tel:041-638 6451. Telex:77185 PANDS G. Fax:041-638 7038. Rosin Engineering Co, Ltd, 35-37 William Road, London NW1 3ER. Tel:071-387 0547. Telex:262095 RECL G. Fax:071-387 4574. Spray Processes Ltd, 86 Bunyan Road, Kempston, Beds MK42 8EX. Tel:0234 854947/851154. Telex:825886 SPROCE G. Fax:0234 840683. Stork Amsterdam International Ltd, Stork House, 4 Hercies Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 9NA. Tel:0895 51621. Telex:932543 STORKS G. Fax:0895 54493.

DUST CONTROL EQUIPMENT Carter Midac, Carter Industrial Products Ltd, Bedford Road, Birmingham B11 1AY. Tel:021-772 4300. Telex:339219 CARTER G. Fax:021-772 3672. (Croydon Office -Tel:081-668 7711. Fax:081-668 5724)

EFFLUENT AND WATER TREATMENT Analytical Technical Services, PO Box 644, Heathfield, E. Sussex TN21 8RS. Tel:043 522 676.

ELEVATORS/LOWERATORS Dunn Systems Ltd, Smisby Road, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leics LE6 5UR. Tel:0530 414444. Fax:0530 411110.

EMULSIFICATION EQUIPMENT Urschel International Ltd, 6 Groby Trading Estate, Groby, Leicester LE6 0FH. Tel:0533 876251. Telex:341608 URSHCL G. Fax:0533 879407.

ENCRUSTING MACHINES Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Gwent, NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275.

EVAPORATING PLANTS Niro Atomizer Ltd, 1 & 2 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Barton Lane, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 3YS. Tel:0235 555559. Telex:83268 ATOMNA G. Fax:0235 554140. Stork Amsterdam International Ltd, Stork House, 4 Hercies Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 9NA. Tel:0895 51621. Telex:932543 Storks G. Fax:0895 54493.

EXTRACT HOODS AND IONIZATION Wyattair, 62 Footshill Road, Hanham, Bristol BS15 2EZ. Tel.0272 671836. Fax:0272 352106.

EXTRACTION PLANT Niro Atomizer Ltd, 1 & 2 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Barton Road, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 3YS. Tel:0235 555559. Telex:83268 ATOMNA G. Fax:0235 554140.

EXTRUDERS AND CO-EXTRUDERS Buhler Ltd, 19 Station Road, New Barnet, Herts EN5 1NN. Tel:081-440 6511. Telex:21805. Fax:081-441 6506. Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152. Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street Monmouth, Gwent NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275.

FAST FOOD DISPOSABLES/BIODEGRADEABLE FAST FOOD DISPOSABLES Frank Coleman (Luton) Ltd, Maulden Road, Flitwick, Beds MK45 5BW. Tel:0525 712261. Telex:825115. Fax:0525 718205.

FEEDERS (Dry Ingredient Volumetric) Wallace & Tiernan Ltd, Priory Works, Tonbridge, Kent TN11 0QL. Tel:0732 771777. Telex:95278 W&T LTD G. Fax:0732 771800.

FILLING MACHINES Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Masterfil Ltd, 17 Aylesbury Vale Industrial Park, Stockdale, Aylesbury, Bucks HP20 1DQ Tel:0296 25001. Telex:83246 MASFIL G. PCM and FEMIA Ltd, 34 Woodlands Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3NA. Tel:0276 26891. Fax:0276 65359. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152. PPM Albro Division, Portals Engineering Ltd, Harwich, Essex CO12 4LP. Tel:0255 241000. Telex:98215 PELHAR G. Fax:0255 241155. Universal Filling Machine Co, Pound Lane, Kings North, Ashford, Kent TN23 3JE. Tel:0233 643666. Telex:965604 UNIFIL G. Fax:0233 634431.

FLOOR AND WALL FINISHES FOR THE FOOD INDUSTRY Altro Whiterock, Hadenham Road, South Lowestoft Industrial Estate, Pakefield, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 7NF. Tel:0502 561364. Fax:0502 588848. Datum Industrial Flooring Ltd, 3f Birches Industrial Estate, Imberhorne Lane, East Grinstead, W.Sussex RH19 1XZ. Tel:0342 313555. Fax:0342 317678. Deanlee Resins Ltd, 30 Ferring Close, Ifield, Crawley, Sussex RH11 0AN. Tel:0293 518536. Fax:0293 518536. Gritton Ltd, 60 Holmethorpe Avenue, Holmethorpe Industrial Estate, Redhill, Surrey RH1 2PR. Tel:0737 763145. Fax:0737 778047. Industrial Flooring (Southern) Ltd, Unit Delta, Camp Road Business Centre, 14 Camp Road, North Camp, Farnborough, Hants GU14 6EW. Tel:0252 376533. Fax:0252 376503. Industri-Flors Ltd, Unit C1, Swingbridge Road, Loughborough, Leics LE11 0JD. Tel:0509 217101. Fax:0509 611004. Monoplas Ltd, Tipon House, 67 South Street, Epson, Surrey KT18 7QB. Tel:037 2740506. Fax:0372 727046. Sealocrete Ltd, Binns Close, Coventry CV4 9WE. Tel: 0203 694567. Telex: 31121 SEALEX G. Fax:0203 466440.

FLOORING SURFACES FOR FACTORIES Altro Floors, Works Road, Letchworth, Herts SG6 1NW. Tel:0462 480480. Fax:0462 480010. A. Quiligotti & Co, Ltd, Newby Road Industrial Estate, Hazel Grove, Stockport SK7 5DR. Tel:061-483 1451. Telex:667115. Fax:061-456 0209. Swansback Surfaces Ltd, St. Martin's Avenue, North Road, Hull HU4 6DB. Tel:0482 572614. Fax:0482 53009.

FLOUR & INGREDIENT SIFTERS Russell Finex Ltd, Russell House, 9 Orange Street, London WC2H 7EQ. Tel:071-930 9923. Telex:21666. Fax:071-925 2165.

FLOUR STORAGE AND HANDLING SYSTEMS Braby Group, Marchington Industrial Estate, Stubby Lane, Marchington, Uttoxeter, Staffs ST14 8NF. Tel:0283 820711. Telex:9312131048 BB G. Attn CSN2030. Fax:0283 820120.

FLOUR/SUGAR HANDLING AND PNEUMATIC SYSTEMS Kerrytrak Systems Ltd (formerly Kerry Handling Ltd), Horsted Keynes Industrial Park, Cinder Hill, Horsted Keynes, W.Sussex RH17 7BD. Tel:0342 810690. Fax:0342 811012.

FLYSCREENS Vincents (Norwich) Ltd, Flydor Division, Priory Works, Newton Street, Newton St.Faith, Norwich, Norfolk NR10 3AD. Tel:0603 891050. Fax:0603 890689.

FOOD FREEZING EQUIPMENT Starfrost Systems Ltd, Sackville Place, 44-48 Magdalen Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1JU. Tel:0603 617556. Telex:97371 STARFT G. Fax:0603 761395.

FORMING MACHINES Ascoli Equipment Ltd, Pals House, Halfpenny Lane, Knaresborough, N.Yorks HG5 0PS. Tel:0423 863790. Telex:57461 PALS G.

FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PROCESSING MACHINERY Bead Engineering Co, Ltd, North Lynn Industrial Estate, Bergen Way, Kings' Lynn, Norfolk PE30 2JA. Tel:0553 763177. Telex:818842 BEAD KL G. Fax:0553 766105. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 0JA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

FRUIT AND VEGETABLE SLICING AND DICING EQUIPMENT Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 0JA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

FRYERS Didcot Equipment, DCA Industries Ltd, Station Road Industrial Estate, Station Road, Didcot, Oxon OX11 7NA. Tel:0235 817977. Telex:83412 DCA AY G. Fax:0235 510437.

GRANULATORS E.R. & F. Turner Ltd, Knightsdale Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 4LE. Tel:0473 742325. Telex:987800 MILLS G. Fax:0473 462773.

HAND HELD LABELLING MACHINES Nor Systems, Valley Road, Dovercourt, Harwich, Essex CO12 4RR. Tel:0255 240000. Telex:98156. Fax:0255 240111.

HEAT EXCHANGERS Newell Dunford Ltd, Misterton, Doncaster, S. Yorks DN10 4DN. Tel:0427 890621. Telex:56288 NEWDUN G. Fax:0427 891208.

HOMOGENISERS Alfred & Co Ltd, 6 Bereford Avenue, Wembley, Middx HA0 1WD. Tel:081-903 9021. Telex:923955 ICECRM G. Fax:081-900 2472. Fairfield Dalton Ltd, The Home Office Stores, The Common, Parbold, Nr Wigan, Lancs WN8 7DB. Tel:0257 463198. Telex:67603. Fax:0257 464246. Urschel International Ltd, 6 Groby Trading Estate, Groby, Leicester LE6 0FH. Tel:0533 876251. Telex:341608 URSCHL G. Fax:0533 879407.

HYGIENIC TUBE AND FITTINGS - STAINLESS STEEL Stainless Fittings, A Division of the Victaulic Co Plc, Tipton Road, Dudley, W. Midlands DY1 4SG. Tel:021-557 1188. Telex:338101.

ICE CREAM MAKING MACHINERY Alfred & Co Ltd, 6 Beresford Avenue, Wembley, Middx HA0 1WD. Tel:081-903 9021. Telex:923955 ICECRM G. Fax:081-900 2472. F.P. Packaging Machinery Ltd, a Subsidiary of Freeze Pack (Machinery) Ltd, 134 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UB. Tel:0483 32811. Telex:859674 FREEZE G. Fax:0483 300078.

IN-CONTAINERS PASTEURISERS AND COOLERS Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 0JA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

INK JET PRINTERS Domino Amjet Ltd, Bar Hill, Cambridge CB3 8TU. Tel:0954 782551. Telex:818784 Fax:0954 782874. Limpet Tapes Ltd, Bond House, 9a George Street, Huntingdon, Cambs PE18 6BD. Tel:0480 459461. Telex 32521 LIMPET G. Fax:0480 451439.

INSECT KILLERS P & L Systems Ltd, Halfpenny Lane, Knaresborough, N.Yorks HG5 0PS. Tel:0423 867395. Telex:57461 PALS G. Fax:0423 866081.

INSTANTIZING PLANT Niro Atomizer Ltd, 1 & 2 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Barton Road, Abingdon, Oxon OX12 3YS. Tel:0235 555559. Telex:83268 ATOMNA G. Fax:0235 554140. Schugi B.V., Process Engineers, Chroomstraat 29. 8211 As Lelystad, Holland. Tel:03200 44294. Telex:70048 SCHUG NL. Fax:03200 44794.

INTERMEDIATE BULK CONTAINER SYSTEMS Pensteel Ltd, Unit 4, Childerditch Industrial Estate, Childerditch Hall Drive, near Brentwood, Essex CM13 3HD. Tel:0277 810211. Telex:995094 PENSTL G.

JACKETED PIPEWORK AND VALVES Doows Engineering Ltd, Daneside Industrial Park, River Dane Road, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 1UN. Tel:0260 271321. Fax:0260 278050.

JAM MAKING PLANT AND MACHINERY (Complete) Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs. OL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex:63462. Fax:0706 522499.

LABELLING MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Markem Systems Ltd, Ladywell Trading Estate, Eccles New Road, Salford M5 2DA. Tel:061-789 8231. Telex:668670. Meyer Mojonnier International Ltd, Abbey Road, Park Royal, London NW10 7RD. Tel:081-965 4021. Telex:27209 MEYERD G. Fax:081-965 1591. Newman Labelling Machines Ltd, Queens Road, Barnet, Herts EN5 4DL. Tel:081-440 0044. Telex:263642 NEWMAN G. Fax:081-449 2890. Walsall Labelling Systems, Unit A, King Street, Walsall WS1 4AF. Tel:0922721102. Fax:0922 721921.

LABELLING SYSTEMS (Automatic Self-Adhesive) Atwell Self Adhesive Labellers, Unit D1 Hays Bridge Business Centre, Brickhouse Lane, South Godstone, Surrey RH9 8JW. Tel:0342 844146. Fax:0342 843666. Avery Label Systems Ltd, Gardner Road, Maidenhead, Berks SL6 7PU. Tel:0628 39911. Telex:848755. Fax:0628 777841. Meyer Mojonnier International Ltd, Abbey Road, Park Royal, London NW10 7RD. Tel:081-965 4021. Telex:27209 MEYERD G. Fax:081-965 1591. Norprint International Ltd, Horncastle Road, Boston, Lincs PE21 9HZ. Tel:0205 65161. Telex:37578/37296. Fax:0205 64825. Pals Precision Applicators Ltd, St. Pauls Works, Middleton Road, Royton, Oldham, Lancs OL2 5JH. Tel:061-620 0236. Fax:061-627 1003. PPM Albro Division, Portals Engineering Ltd, Harwich, Essex CO12 4LP. Tel:0255 241000. Telex:98215 PELHAR G. Fax:0255 241155. Walsall Labelling Systems, Unit A, King Street, Walsall WS1 4AF. Tel:0922 721102. Fax:0922 721921.

LABEL PRINTERS Rejafix Ltd, Harlequin Avenue, Great West Road, Brentford, Middx TW8 9EH. Tel:081-560 2224. Fax:081-560 8774.

LABELS Nor Systems, Valley Road, Dovercourt, Harwich, Essex CO12 4RR. Tel:0255 240000. Telex:98156. Fax:0255 240111.

LABELS AND TICKETS Norprint International Ltd, Horncastle Road, Boston, Lincs PE21 9HZ. Tel:0205 65161. Telex:37578/37296. Fax:0205 64825. Piroto Labelling Ltd, 10 Edgemead Close, Round Spinney Industrial Estate, Northampton NN3 3RG. Tel:0604 646609. Fax:0604 492090. Walsall Lithographic Co Ltd, P.O. Box 26, Midland Road, Walsall, W.Midlands WS1 3QL. Tel:0922 721272. Telex:339886 LITHWL G. Fax:0922 720895.

LIQUID FILLING MACHINES Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

LIQUORICE PLANT & MACHINERY Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs. OL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex:63462. Fax:0706 522499.

LUBRICATION SYSTEMS AND EQUIPMENT Denco Ltd, P.O. Box 11, Holmer Road, Hereford HR4 9SJ. Tel:0432 277277. Telex:35144 DENCO G. Fax:0432 268005. Bielomatik London Ltd, 15 Cotswood Street, London SE27 0DP. Tel:081-761 1211. Telex:24995 BIELDN G. Fax:081-761 2847.

MAGNETIC SEPARATORS Boxmag-Rapid Ltd, Chester Street, Aston, Birmingham B6 4AJ. Tel:021-359 5061. Telex:339192 BOXMAG G. Fax:021-359 3501. Eriez Magnetics Europe Ltd, Bedwas House Industrial Estate, Bedwas, Newport, Gwent NP1 8YG. Tel:0222 868501. Telex:497468 ERI UK G. Fax:0222 851314. Master Magnets Ltd, Magnet House, 251 Alcester Road South, Kings Heath, Birmingham B14 6DT. Tel:021-444 4266. Telex:334746 Masmag G. Fax:021-443 3511.

MARGARINE AND BUTTER THERMOFORM-FILL-SEAL MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd, St. Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

MARGARINE AND FAT CUTTERS Wright Pugson Ltd, Grove Trading Estate, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 1ST. Tel:0305 265433. Fax:0305 269813.

MEAT NETTING Agricultural & Chemical Products Ltd, Unit 2, Zone D, Chelmsford Road Industrial Estate, Great Dunmow, Essex CM6 1XG. Tel:0371 875721. Telex:818259 ACPLON G. Fax:0371 872014.

MEAT TYING MACHINES AND TWINE Gordian Strapping Ltd, Gordian House, Brunel Road, Basingstoke, Hants RG21 2XX. Tel:0256 840102. Telex:859687 HITEN G. Fax:0256 840190.

METAL DETECTORS Loma, Summit Avenue, Southwood, Farnborough, Hants GU14 0NY. Tel:0252 540346. Fax:0252 513322.

MICROWAVE BAGS Bonar & Kardon Ltd, P.O. Box 17, Hardys Gate, Dumers Lane, Bury, Lancs BL9 9PF. Tel:061-764 0525. Telex:667541 BONKOP G. Fax:061-764 1977.

MICROWAVE HEATING EQUIPMENT Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax: 0420 89193. Microwave Heating Ltd, Power House, Unit 2, Heron Trading Estate, Whitefield Avenue, Sundon Park, Luton, Beds. LU3 3BB. Tel:0582 584747. Fax:0582 584747.

MILLING AND GRINDING Buhler Ltd, 19 Station Road, New Barnet, Herts EN5 1NN. Tel:081-440 6511. Telex:21805. Fax:081-441 6506. Kemutec Group Ltd, Hulley Road, Hurdsfield Industrial Estate, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 2ND. E.R. & F. Turner Ltd, Knightsdale Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 4LE. Tel:0473 742325. Telex:987800 MILLS G. Fax:0473 462773.

MIXERS (Continuous - Liquid/Powder) Schugi B.V., Process Engineers, Chroomstraat 29, 8211 As Lelystad, Holland. Tel:03200 44294. Telex:70048 SCHUG NL. Fax:03200 44794.

MIXERS (Dry and Wet Processes) Fairfield Dalton Ltd, The Home Office Stores, The Common, Parbold, Nr Wigan, Lancs WN8 7DB. Tel:0257 463198. Telex:67603. Fax:0257 464246.

MIXERS (Dry Processes) William Boulton Vibro Energy Ltd, Venturi House, Edensor Road, Longton, Stoke-on-Trent ST3 2QB. Tel:0782 599800. Telex:36384 AVE G. Fax:0782 599009. Kemutec Group Ltd, Hulley Road, Hurdsfield Industrial Estate, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 2ND. Tel: Morton Machine Co Ltd, Atlantic Works, Newhouse Industrial Estate, Motherwell ML1 5SW. Tel:0698 732021. Telex:778595. Niro Atomizer Ltd, 1 & 2 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Barton Road, Abingdon, Oxon OX12 3YS. Tel:0235 555559. Telex:83268 ATOMNA G. Fax:0235 554140. Winkworth Machinery Ltd, Willow Tree Works, Swallowfield, Nr Reading, Berks RG7 1QX. Tel:0734 883551. Telex:847967 WINKM G. Fax:0734 884031.

MIXERS (Fluid Processes) Joshua Greaves & Sons Ltd, Atlas Engineering Works, Ramsbottom, Bury, Lancs BL0 9BA. Tel:070 682 4191/2. Telex:635265. Fax:0706 823000. Rigal Chemical & Process Plant Ltd, 101 Leagrave Road, Luton, Beds LU3 1RJ. Tel:0582 505266. Telex:825365 DBCRCP G. Fax:0582 583413.

MIXERS AND BLENDERS D.C. Norris & Co (Engineering) Ltd, Industrial Estate, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds SG19 3AH. Tel:07677 515. Fax:07677 7956.

MIXING MACHINES Artofex Engineering Co, Ltd, 720 Great Cambridge Road, Enfield, Middx EN1 3RW. Tel:081-363 2112/8525/8526. Fax:081-366 2656. Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs. OL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex:63462. Fax:0706 522499. Buhler Ltd, 19 Station Road, New Barnet, Herts EN5 1NN. Tel:081-440 6511. Telex:21805. Fax:081-441 6506. Kemutec Group Ltd, Hulley Street, Hurdsfield Industrial Estate, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 2ND. Morton Machine Co, Ltd, Atlantic Works, Newhouse Industrial Estate, Motherwell ML1 5SW. TEL:0698 732021. Sculpture Machining Ltd, Central Way, Feltham, Middx TW14 0XQ. Tel:081-890 6686. Telex:935609 DEVFEL G. Fax:081-844 1116. Winkworth Machinery Ltd, Willow Tree Works, Swallowfield, Nr Reading, Berks RG7 1QX. Tel:0734 883551. Telex:847967 WINKM G. Fax:0734 884031.

MULTI PACKAGING SYSTEMS - CANS AND BOTTLES Peter Holland Ltd, St. Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

ONION PEELING MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd, St. Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

OVEN MANUFACTURER Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

OVERPRINTERS AND CODERS Mark-o-Print Ltd, Harlequin Avenue, Great West Road, Brentford, Middx TW8 9EH. Tel:081-560 2224. Fax:081-560 8774. Rejafix Ltd, Harlequin House, Great West Road, Brentford, Middx TW8 9EH. Tel:081-560 2224. Fax:081-560 8774.

PACKAGING MACHINERY F.P. Packaging Machinery Ltd, A Subsidiary Of Freeze Pack (Machinery) Ltd, 134 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UB. Tel:0483 32811. Telex:859674 FREEZE G. Fax:0483 300078.

PALLET INVERTERS Payne Brothers (East Anglia) Ltd, Dereham Road, Beeston, Kings Lynn, Norfolk PE32 2NQ. Tel:0328 701339. Fax:0328 701879.

PALLETISERS AND DEPALLETISERS BSL Packaging, Sandylands, Netherton, Huddersfield HD47JH. Tel:0484 661365. Fax:0484 519727. Cermex UK Ltd, PO Box 12, Huntingdon, Cambs PE18 8TA. Tel:0480 455919. Telex:32359 FINAIDS. Fax:0480 451520. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. PCM and FEMIA Ltd, 34 Woodlands Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3NA. Tel:0276 26891. Fax:0276 65359. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152. Robotec Ltd, Hadden Court, Glaisdale Parkway, Nottingham NG8 4GP. Tel:0602 286463. Fax:0602 280233.

PALLET STRETCHWRAPPING MACHINERY Flo-Mech Packaging Machinery Ltd, Manasty Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough PE2 0UP. Tel:0733 238271. Fax:0733 370256. Limpet Tapes Ltd, Bond House, 9a George Street, Huntingdon, Cambs PE18 6BD. Tel:0480 459461. Telex:32521 LIMPET G. Fax:0480 451439. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, nr Bourne, Lincs PE10 0JA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

PALLETS (Plastics) Pensteel Ltd, Unit 4, Childerditch Industrial Estate, Childerditch Hall Drive, near Brentwood, Essex CM13 3HD. Tel:0277 810211. Telex:995094 PENSTL G.

PALLETS (Point-of-Sale Display) Pensteel Ltd, Unit 4, Childerditch Industrial Estate, Childerditch Hall Drive, near Brentwood, Essex CM13 3HD. Tel:0277 810211. Telex:995094 PENSTL G.

PANS - JACKETED AND TILTING Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs. OL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex:63462. Fax:0706 522499. Fairfield Dalton Ltd, The Home Office Stores, The Common, Parbold, Nr Wigan, Lancs WN8 7DB. Tel:0257 463198. Telex:67603. Fax:0257 464246. Joshua Greaves & Sons Ltd, Atlas Engineering Works, Ramsbottom, Bury, Lancs BL0 9BA. Tel:070 682 4191/2. Telex:635265. Fax:0706 823000. S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB1 5DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677.

PASTEURISING PLANT Fairfield Dalton Ltd, The Home Office Stores, The Common, Parbold, Nr Wigan, Lancs WN8 7DB. Tel:0257 463198. Telex:67603. Fax:0257 464246. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

PASTRY MAKING EQUIPMENT Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Gwent NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275.

PEA AND BEAN MACHINERY PCM and FEMIA Ltd, 34 Woodlands Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3NA. Tel:0276 26891. Fax:0276 65359.

PHOTO ELECTRIC/PROXIMITY SWITCHES Visolux Ltd, 28 Clifton Industrial Estate, Cambridge CB1 4ZG. Tel:0223 242020. Telex:81434 VISOLX G. Fax:0223 411063.

PIZZA PLANT Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Gwent NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275.

POLYTHENE BAGS Polybags Ltd, Lyon Way, Greenford, Middx UB6 0AQ. Tel:081-575 8200. M.O.D. Approved to Def.stan.05-29. Fax:081-578 2247.

POTATO PEELING MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152. Van den Bergh & Partners Ltd, 7 Fairacres, Dedworth Road, Windsor, Berks SL4 4LE. Tel:0753 869561. Telex:847237 VDB UK G. Fax:0753 858403.

PRESSURE VESSELS Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs. OL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex:63462. Fax:0706 522499. S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB1 5DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677.

PROCESS AND CONTROL S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB1 5DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677.

PROCESS DESIGN Vincent Processes Ltd, Turnpike Road Industrial Estate, Shaw, Newbury, Berks RG13 2NT. Tel:0635 40295. Fax:0635 37680.

PROCESSING MACHINES/LINES COMPLETE FOR FOOD, FRUIT & FRUIT JUICES Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hills, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

PROTECTIVE 2-PLY BLOCK BOTTOM BAGS Bonar & Kardon Ltd, P.O. Box 17, Hardys Gate, Dumers Lane, Bury, Lancs BL9 9PF. Tel:061-764 0525. Telex:667541 BONKOP G. Fax:061-764 1977.

PUFF PASTRY LAMINATORS Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Gwent NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275.

PUMPS (Dosing) Wallace & Tiernan Ltd, Priory Works, Tonbridge, Kent TN11 0QL. Tel:0732 771777. Telex:95278 W&T LTD G. Fax:0732 771800.

PUMPS (Stainless Steel) Alfred & Co Ltd, 6 Beresford Avenue, Wembley, Middx HA0 1WD. Tel:081-903 9021. Telex:923955 ICECRM G. Fax:081-900 2472.

RETORTS Bead Engineering Co Ltd, Bergen Way, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn, Norfolk PE30 2JA. Tel:0553 763177. Telex:818842 BEAD KLG. Fax:0553 766105. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152. Van den Bergh & Partners Ltd, 7 Fairacres, Dedworth Road, Windsor, Berks SL4 4LE. Tel:0753 869561. Telex:847237 VDB UK G. Fax:0753 858403.

ROLLER MILLS Buhler Ltd, 19 Station Road, New Barnet, Herts EN5 1NN. Tel:081-440 6511. Telex:21805. Fax:081-441 6506. E.R. & F. Turner Ltd, Knightsdale Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 4LE. Tel:0473 742325. Telex:987800 MILLS G. Fax:0473 462773.

SACHET MAKING AND CLOSING MACHINES Englemann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. F.P. Packaging Machinery Ltd, A Subsidiary Of Freeze Pack (Machinery) Ltd, 134 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UB. Tel:0483 32811. Telex:859674 FREEZE G. Fax:0483 300078. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

SAFETY SHOWERS AND EYEBATHS Hughes Safety Showers, Whitefield Road, Bredbury, Stockport, Cheshire SK6 2SS. Tel:061-430 6618. Telex:668958 HUGHES G. Fax:061 430 7928. Shower Systems (Safety) Ltd, Camden House, York Place, Runcorn, Cheshire WA7 5BD. Tel:0928 563117. Fax:0928 580370.

SANITISERS AND CLEANERS Th. Goldschmidt Ltd, Tego House, Victoria Road, Ruislip, Middx HA4 0YL. Tel:081-422 7788. Telex:923146 TEGO G. Fax:081-864 8159.

SAUSAGE ROLLS & CORNISH PASTY MACHINES Rheon UK, 114 Monnow Street, Monmouth, Gwent NP5 3EQ. Tel:0600 4531. Telex:437244 CMINTL G. Fax:0600 3275.

SCRAPED SURFACE HEAT EXCHANGERS Engelmann & Buckham Machinery Ltd, Buckham House, Lenten Street, Alton, Hants GU34 1HH. Tel:0420 82421. Telex:858194 EEANBE G. Fax:0420 89193. Terlet UK, Unit 1, Manor Farm, Culham, Abingdon, Oxon OX14 4NP. Tel:0235 554771. Fax:0235 554771.

SCREENS - VIBRATORY William Boulton Vibro Energy Ltd, Venturi House, Edensor Road, Longton, Stoke-on-Trent ST3 2QB. Tel:0782 599800. Telex:36384 AVE G. Fax:0782 599009. FMC Corp (UK) Ltd, Material Handling Equipment Division, 3 Shirley Avenue, Vale Road, Windsor, Berks SL4 5JU. Tel:0753 832777. Fax:0753 832113. Gough & Co (Hanley) Ltd, Clough Street, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 4AP. Tel:0782 208708. Telex:36483 GOUGH G. Fax:0782 202452. Kemutec Group Ltd, Hulley Street, Hurdsfield Industrial Estate, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 2ND. Locker Industries Ltd, PO Box 161, Church Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 2SU. Tel:0925 51212. Telex:627040 LOCKER G. Fax:0925 36290.

SHRINK FILMS Wrapid Machinery Ltd, Packaging Systems, 250 Thornton Road, Bradford BD1 2LB. Tel:0274 72290. Telex:517522 WRAPID G. Fax:0274 736195.

SHRINKWRAPPING EQUIPMENT (Automatic) BSL Packaging, Sandylands, Netherton, Huddersfield HD4 7JH. Tel:0484 661365. Fax:0484 519727. EDL (Packaging Systems) Ltd, Upcott Avenue, Pottington Industrial Estate, Barnstaple, N. Devon EX31 1NE. Tel:0271 45351. Telex:46774 EDLPAC G. Fax:0271 72880. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

SHRINKWRAPPING EQUIPMENT (Manual & Semi-automatic) BSL Packaging, Sandylands, Netherton, Huddersfield HD4 7JH. Tel:0484 661365. Fax:0484 519727. EDL (Packaging Systems) Ltd, Upcott Avenue, Pottington Industrial Estate, Barnstaple, N. Devon EX31 1NE. Tel:0271 45351. Telex:46774 EDLPAC G. Fax:0271 72880.

SLICING MACHINERY Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

SPIRAL COOLERS, FREEZERS AND CONVEYING SYSTEMS Kerrytrak Systems Ltd (formerly Kerry Handling Ltd),, Horsted Keynes Industrial Park, Cinder Hill, Horsted Keynes, W.Sussex RH17 7BD. Tel:0342 810690. Fax:0342 811012. Starfrost Systems Ltd, Sackville Place, 44-48 Magdalen Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1JV. Tel:0603 617556. Telex:97371 STARFT G. Fax:0603 761395.

SPRAY DRYING PLANT Drytec Ltd, 46 Morley Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1RA. Tel:0732 362611. Telex:957522 DRYTEC G. Fax:0732 770776. Niro Atomizer Ltd, 1 & 2 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Barton Road, Abingdon, Oxon OX12 3YS. Tel:0235 555559. Telex:83268 ATOMNA G. Fax:0235 554140. Spray Processes Ltd, 86 Bunyan Road, Kempston, Beds. MK42 8EX. Tel:0234 854947 & 851154. Telex:825886 SPROCE G. Fax:0234 840683. Stork Amsterdam International Ltd, Stork House, 4 Hercies Road, Hillingdon, Uxbridge, Middx. UB10 9NA. Tel:0895 51621. Telex:932543 STORKS G. Fax:0895 54493.

STAINLESS STEEL CONVEYORS Flo-Mech Packaging Machinery Ltd, Manasty Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough PE2 0UP. Tel:0733 238271. Fax:0733 370256. D.C. Norris & Co (Engineering) Ltd, Industrial Estate, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds.SG19 3AH. Tel:076 77 515. Fax:07677 7956. Wright Pugson Ltd, Grove Trading Estate, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 1ST.Tel:0305 265433. Fax:0305 269813.

STAINLESS STEEL FABRICATED PLANT Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

STAINLESS STEEL SINKS W. & G. Sissons Ltd, Calver Mill, Calver, nr Sheffield S30 1XA. Tel:0433 30791. Telex:547465. Fax:0433 31932.

STAINLESS STEEL TABLES Circle Engineering, 5 Peacock Yard, Iliffe Street, London SE17 3LH. Tel:071-735 1487. Fax:071-708 3174. D.C. Norris & Co (Engineering) Ltd, Industrial Estate, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds. SG19 3AH. Tel:076 77 515. Fax:07677 7956. W. & G. Sissons Ltd, Calver Mill, Calver, nr Sheffield S30 1XA. Tel:0433 30791. Telex:547465. Fax:0433 31932. Wright Pugson Ltd, Grove Trading Estate, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 1ST. Tel:0305 265433. Fax:0305 269813.

STAINLESS STEEL TANKS (Static and Road) Fairfield Dalton Ltd, The Home Office Stores, The Common, Parbold, Nr Wigan, Lancs WN8 7DB. Tel:0257 463198. Telex:67603. Fax:0257 464246. D.C. Norris & Co (Engineering) Ltd, Industrial Estate, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds. SG19 3AH. Tel:076 77 515. Fax:07677 7956.

STEAM BOILERS Fulton Boiler Works (GB) Ltd, UK Sales & Service Division, Stoneyard Works, Park Street, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3PB. Tel:0276 26152. Fax:0276 691435.

STEAM GENERATORS Clayton Boilers, 3 Tatton Court, Kingsland Grange, Woolston, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 4RW. Tel:0925 824279. Fax:0925 817373.

STEAM JACKETED KETTLES D.C. Norris & Co (Engineering) Ltd, Industrial Estate, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds. SG19 3AH. Tel:076 77 515. Fax:07677 7956.

STEAM SYSTEMS Cubit Ltd, Harriott Drive, Heathcote Industrial Estate, Warwick CV34 6TJ. Tel:0926 451968. Fax:0926 451726.

STERILISERS Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

STRAPPING SYSTEMS Gordian Strapping Ltd, Gordian House, Brunel Road, Basingstoke, Hants RG21 2XX. Tel:0256 840102. Telex:859687 HITEN G. Fax:0256 840190. Pakseal Industries Ltd, Cordwallis Estate, Maidenhead, Berks. SL6 7DB. Tel:0628 26381. Telex:847022 POWER G. Fax:0628 781289.

STRETCHWRAPPING MACHINERY Pakseal Industries Ltd, Cordwallis Estate, Maidenhead, Berks SL6 7DB. Tel:0628 26381. Telex:847022 POWER G. Fax:0628 781289.

TANKS Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs OL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex:63462. Fax:0706 522499.

TANKS (Stainless Steel) Marcle Process Plant, Orchard House, Putley, Ledbury, Hereford HR8 2QR. (UK Distributor For Holvrieka Holding B.V.) Tel:0531 670765. Telex:35355. Fax:0531 670761. S & W Process Engineering Ltd, Brackenwood Road, Fulbourn, Cambs CB1 5DQ. Tel:0223 881262. Fax:0223 881677.

TANKS (Stainless Steel Aseptic) D.C. Norris & Co (Engineering) Ltd, Industrial Estate, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds. SG19 3AH. Tel:07677 515. Fax:07677 7956.

TEMPERATURE SENSORS AND PROBES Labfacility Ltd, 99 Waldegrave Road, Teddington, Middx TW11 8LR. Tel:081-943 5331. Telex:8952151 INTEMP G. Fax:081-943 4351.

THERMOFORM FILL AND SEAL MACHINERY Peter Holland Ltd, St. Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Multivac UK Ltd, Multivac House, Rivermead Drive, Rivermead, Swindon SN5 7UY. Tel:0793 616416. Telex:444950 MUVAC G. Fax:0793 616219.

THERMOMETERS (Electronic) Labfacility Ltd, 99 Waldegrove Road, Teddington, Middx TW11 8LR. Tel:081-943 5331. Telex:8952151 INTEMP G. Fax:081-943 4351.

TIPPLERS The Lodematic Group, 1, 2 & 3 Works, Primrose, Clitheroe, Lancs BB7 1BS. Tel: 0200 22233/4/5 and London: 071-253 0337. Fax:0200 29292.

TRAY AND UTENSIL WASHING MACHINES MCG Techno Pack Ltd, Commercial Road, Leamore Industrial Estate, Walsall WS2 7NQ. Tel:0922 710123. Telex:339228 TECHNO WALSALL G. Fax:0922 710782. Newsmith Stainless Ltd, Langley Mills, Roberttown, Liversedge, W. Yorks WF15 7LF. Tel:0924 405988. Telex:557746 WASDRY G. Oliver Douglas (Allmet) Ltd, Amberley Works, Chelsea Close, Leeds, W. Yorks LS12 4HP. Tel:0532 797373.

TRAY DISPENSING MACHINES F.P. Packaging Machinery Ltd, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UB. Tel:0483 32811. Telex:859674 FREEZE G. Fax:0483 300078.

UNSCRAMBLERS (Plastic Containers) Peter Holland Ltd, St. Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

VACUUM COOLERS (Sauces and Meat Fillings) Brierley, Collier & Hartley Equipment Ltd, Mellor Street, Rochdale, Lancs OL12 6BA. Tel:0706 44181. Telex:63462. Fax:0706 522499.

VACUUM COOLING & PRODUCT TRANSFER SYSTEMS D.C. Norris & Co, (Engineering) Ltd, Industrial Estate, Great Gransden, Sandy, Beds. SG19 3AH. Tel:07677 515. Fax:07677 7956.

VACUUM PUMPS (Liquid Ring) AND STEAM EJECTOR SYSTEMS Nash Engineering Co (GB) Ltd, Road One, Industrial Estate, Winsford, Cheshire CW7 3PL. Tel:0606 594242. Telex:668364 NASHGB. Fax:0606 551994.

VALVES (Fluid Handling) Masoneilan Division Dresser UK Ltd, Controls House, Riverside Way, Uxbridge, Middx UB8 2YF. Tel:0895 58161. Telex:935174 MNLDN G. Fax:0895 34318.

VEGETABLE DE-STONING AND WASHING MACHINES Bead Engineering Co Ltd, North Lynn Industrial Estate, Bergen Way, King's Lynn, Norfolk PE30 2JA. Tel:0553 763177. Telex:818842 BEAD KLG. Fax:0553 766105. R.J. Herbert Engineering Ltd, Harps Hall, Walton Highway, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 7DJ. Tel:0945 73666. Telex:32692 RJHENG G. Fax:0945 73487. Peter Holland Ltd, St.Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

VEGETABLE PEELING MACHINES Bead Engineering Co Ltd, North Lynn Industrial Estate, Bergen Way, King's Lynn, Norfolk PE30 2JA. Tel:0553 763177. Telex:818842 BEAD KLG. Fax:0553 766105. Peter Holland Ltd, St. Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448.

VENTILATION AND IONIZATION Wyattair, 62 Footshill Road, Hanham, Bristol BS15 2EZ. Tel:0272 67836. Fax:0272 352106.

VOLUMETRIC FILLING MACHINES Peter Holland Ltd. St. Peters Hill, Stamford, Lincs PE9 2PE. Tel:0780 52086. Telex:32274 HOLMAC G. Fax:0780 55448. Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, near Bourne, Lincs PE10 OJA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

WASTE DISPOSAL PUMPS Alpha Technical Services Ltd, Altec House, Brigade Close, Harrow, Middx HA2 0NW. Tel:081-422 3400. Telex:8814139 ALTEC.

WATER FILTRATION Carter Industrial Products Ltd, Bedford Road, Birmingham B11 1AY. Tel:021-772 4300. Telex:339219 CARTER G. Fax:021-772 3672. (Croydon Office - Tel:081-668 7711. Fax:081-668 5724)

WATER STERILISATION (Chlorination) Wallace & Tiernan Ltd, Priory Works, Tonbridge, Kent TN11 0QL. Tel:0732 771777. Telex:95278 W&T LTD G. Fax:0732 771800.

WEIGHING EQUIPMENT Westerland Ltd, Bridge Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham NG10 4QT. Tel:0602 731571. Telex:37546 WSTLND G. Fax:0602 460942.

WEIGHING MACHINES (Automatic) Rospen Industries Ltd, Unit 15, Oldends Lane Industrial Estate, Oldends Lane, Stonehouse, Glos GL 10 3RQ. Tel:045-382 5212. Telex:43601 SWIFT G. Fax:045-382 8279.

WEIGHING SYSTEMS Promtek Ltd, Fisher Street, Brindley Ford, Stoke-on-Trent ST8 7QJ. Tel:0782 516621. Fax:0782 516721.

WRAP AROUND PACKERS Planet Flowline Ltd, Station Road, Thurlby, nr Bourne, Lincs PE10 0JA. Tel:0778 393888. Fax:0778 393152.

WRAPPING MACHINES Alpma GB Ltd, 19 Sherrington Way, Lister Industrial Estate, Basingstoke, Hants RG22 4DQ. Tel:0256 467177. Telex:858002 ALPMA G. Fax:0256 842917.

Raw Materials Ingredients and Additives

ACACIA GUM Agrisales Ltd, Royal Oak House, 45a Porchester Road, London W2 5NR. Tel:071-221 1275. Telex:266910/899178 AGRIPO G. Fax:071-727 8025. Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427. C.E. Roeper, Hans-Duncker-Str. 13, D-2050 Hamburg 80, W. Germany. Tel:040 73 41 03 0. Telex:211079 HARZE D. Fax:040 73 4103 35. (UK Agent: C.E. Roeper Chiltern Ingredient Agency, Aylesbury, Bucks. HP17 0QT. Tel:0844 46070.) Thew Arnott & Co Ltd, Newman Works, 270 London Road, Wallington, Surrey SM6 7DJ. Tel:01-669 3131. Telex:9419633 THEWAR G. Fax:01-669 5272.

AGAR-AGAR Arthur Branwell & Co. Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427. C.E. Roeper, Hans-Duncker-Str. 13, D-2050 Hamburg 80, W. Germany. Tel:040 73 41 03 0. Telex:211079 HARZE D. Fax:040 73 4103 35. (UK Agent: C.E. Roeper Chiltern Ingredient Agency, Aylesbury, Bucks. HP17 0QT. Tel:0844 46070.)

ALGINATES Grindsted Products Ltd, Northern Way, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 6NP. Tel:0284 769631. Telex:81203 GPLBSE G. Fax:0284 760839. Sanofi Bio-Industries, Sanofi House, Kelvin Road, off Faraday Road, Newbury, Berks RG13 2DB. Tel:0635 38343. Telex:849077 GELTIN G. Fax:0635 37896.

ANCHOVIES A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel.081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

ANTIFOAMS Croxton & Garry Ltd, Curtis Road, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1XA. Tel:0306 886688. Telex:859567/8 C&G. Fax:0306 887780.

ANTIOXIDANTS Grindsted Products Ltd, Northern Way, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 6NP. Tel:0284 769631. Telex:81203 GPLBSE G. Fax:0284 760839. Nipa Laboratories Ltd, Nipa Industrial Estate, Llantwitt Fardre, Near Pontypridd, Mid Glam CF38 2SN. Tel:0443 205311. Telex:497111. Roche Products Ltd, Vitamins and Chemicals Division, P.O. Box 8, Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts AL7 3AY. Tel:0707 328128. Telex:262098 ROCHE W.G. Fax:0707 329587.

ASCORBIC ACID BP Pfizer Ltd, Chemical Division, 10 Dover Road, Sandwich, Kent CT13 0BN. Tel:0304 615518. Telex:966555 PFIZER G. Fax:0304 615529. Roche Products Ltd, Vitamins and Chemicals Division, P.O. Box 8, Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts AL7 3AY. Tel:0707 328128. Telex:262098 ROCHE W.G. Fax:0707 329587.

BAKERS' GLAZE Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillington Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119.

BAKERY AND CATERING PREPARED INGREDIENTS Dohler UK Ltd, 4 Vincent Avenue, Crown Hill Business Centre, Crown Hill, Milton Keynes, Bucks MK8 0AB. Tel:0908 261877. Telex:827528 DOHL G. Fax:0908 566662. Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, KENT BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

BARLEY SYRUP Edme Ltd, Manningtree, Mistley, Essex CO11 1HG. Tel:0206 393725. Telex:987462 EDMEXT G. Fax:0206 396699.

BATTERS, COATINGS AND MIXES S.H.Phillips & Co, Ltd, 109 Grosvenor Road, Birmingham B20 3NQ. Tel:021-356 6071. Fax:021-344 3053.

BEEF PROTEIN Champlain Protex Ltd, Felinfach, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8AG. Tel:0570 470277. Telex:48363 CHAMPL G. Fax:0570 470958.

BREWERS YEAST EXTRACT Champlain Protex Ltd, Felinfach, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8AG. Tel:0570 470277. Telex:48363 CHAMPL G. Fax:0570 470958.

BUTTER AND BUTTER OIL N. Corman (UK) Ltd, Cookhamdene, Manor Park, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 5QD. Tel:081-467 5505. Telex:896685 STAPLE G. Fax:081-467 2350. Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. Ernest George Ltd, 459 Bath Road, Slough, Berks SL1 6AA. Tel:062 86 67331. Telex:846403 ERNEST G. Fax:062 86 67052. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119.

BUTTERMILK POWDER Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666.

CARAMEL Cerestar UK Ltd, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1PA. Tel:061-872 5959. Telex:667022 CSTAR G. Fax:061-872 5959 Ext. 3278. Universal Flavors Ltd, Bilton Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1HP. Tel:0908 270270. Telex:825533. Fax:0908 270271.

CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-72 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. Croxton & Garry Ltd, Curtis Road, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1XA. Tel:0306 886688. Telex:859567/8 C&G. Fax:0306 887780. PFW (UK) Ltd, Dawson Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1JR. Tel:0908 271821. Telex:825989. Fax:0908 271822.

CAROB FLOUR Arthur Branwell & Co, Ltd, Bronte House, 58-72 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. Lucas Meyer (UK) Ltd, 42 City Road, Chester CH1 3AE. Tel:0244 348447/320380. Telex:61616 LMUK G. Fax:0244 46988.

CARRAGEENAN Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-72 High Street, Epping, Essex, CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. G. Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Litex Ltd, Regency Court, 62-66 Deansgate, Manchester M3 2EN. Tel:061-832 0231. Telex:665474 RCOURT G. Fax:061-839 0370. PFW (UK) Ltd, Dawson Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1JR. Tel:0908 271821. Telex:825989. Fax:0908 271822. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427. Sanofi Bio-Industries, Sanofi House, Kelvin Road, off Faraday Road, Newbury, Berks RG13 2DB. Tel:0635 38343. Telex:849077 GELTIN G. Fax:0635 37896.

CASEIN & CASEINATES G. Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Islander International Ltd, 11 Watery Lane, Kingshill, Nailsea, Bristol BS19 2AX. Tel:0272 810194. Telex:449752 CHACOM G. (Prefix:sim). Fax:0272 851752. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119. Meggle Products Ltd, Thornburyhouse, 18 High Street, Cheltenham, Glos GL50 1DZ. Tel:0242 43781. Telex:437221 THORN G. Staple Dairy Products Ltd, Cookhamdene, Manor Park, Chislehurst, Kent BR7 5QD. Tel:081-467 5505. Telex:896685 STAPLE G. Fax:081-467 2350.

CASEIN PEPTONES (Phamaceutical Growth Media) Champlain Protex Ltd, Felinfach, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8AG. Tel:0570 470277. Telex:48363 CHAMPL G. Fax:0570 470958.

CEREAL PRODUCTS (Flours, Grits, Flakes & Mixtures) F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569.

CHEESE (Ingredients for Manufacture) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. Dairy Produce Packers Ltd, 66a High Street, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EY. Tel:0784 430902. Telex:28695. Fax:0784 430045. Islander International Ltd, 11 Watery Lane, Kingshill, Nailsea, Bristol BS19 2AX. Tel:0272 810194. Telex:449752 CHACOM G. (prefix:sim). Fax:0272 851752. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175. KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119. Sanofi Bio-Industries, Sanofi House, Kelvin Road, off Faraday Road, Newbury, Berks RG13 2DB. Tel:0635 38343. Telex:849077 GELTIN G. Fax:0635 37896.

CHEESE (Pamesan Grated and Whole) A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426. G. Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

CHEESE POWDERS Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. G. Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Lactosan (UK) Ltd, Lacsan House, 5 Swinbourne Drive, Springwood, Industrial Estate, Braintree CM7 7YP. Tel:0376 42226. Telex:988709 LACSAN G. Fax:0376 42132.

CHEESE POWDERS - CHEESE FACTORS Cremo Cheese Co (UK) Ltd, Bushacre Court, 12 Garrard Way, Kettering, Northants NN16 8TD. Tel:0536 411877 (3 lines). Telex:342148. Fax:0536 411868.

CHEESE POWDERS - SPRAY DRIED (100% Cheddar, Blue etc...) G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

CHERRIES (Glace) John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

CHESTNUTS (Sweetened and Unsweetened Purees, Whole in Brine) Porter Foods Co, Ltd, 24 High Street, Newport, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3PQ. Tel:0799 40143. Telex:265871. Fax:0799 40727.

CHOCOLATE COUVERTURES Dohler UK Ltd, 4 Vincent Avenue, Crown Hill Business Centre, Crown Hill, Milton Keynes, Bucks MK8 0AB. Tel:0908 261877. Telex:827528 DOHL G. Fax:0908 566662.

CHOCOLATE (Drinking) Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

CITRIC ACID BP Roche Products Ltd, Vitamins and Chemicals Division, P.O. Box 8, Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts AL7 3AY. Tel:0707 328128. Telex:262098 ROCHE W.G. Fax:0707 329587.

COCONUT CREAM POWDER Croxton & Garry Ltd, Curtis Road, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1XA. Tel:0306 886688. Telex:859567/8 C&G. Fax;0306 887780.

COLOURS Roche Products Ltd, Vitamins and Chemicals Division, P.O. Box 8, Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts AL7 3AY. Tel:0707 328128. Telex:262098 ROCHE W.G. Fax:0707 329587. Unbar Rothon Ltd, Radford Way, Billericay, Essex CM12 0BT. Tel:0277 632211. Telex:995579 UNBAR. Fax:0277 630151.

COLOURS (Natural) Bush Boake Allen Ltd, Blackhorse Lane, London E17 5QP. Tel:081-531 4211. Telex:897808. Chr. Hansen Laboratory Ltd, 476 Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berks RG2 0QL. Tel:0734 861056. Telex:847003 RENNET G. Fax:0534 312937. Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311. Phytone Ltd, Unit 2b, Boardman Industrial Estate, Hearthcote Road, Swadlincote, Burton-on-Trent, Staffs DE11 9DL. Tel:0283 550338. Telex:342190 PHYCOL G. Fax:0283 550714. Pointing Ltd, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6NJ. Tel:0661 32621. Telex:537036 POINTX G. Fax:0661 35650. Rhone Poulenc Chemicals, ABM-Sturge Division, Poleacre Lane, Woodley, Stockport, Cheshire SK6 1PQ. Tel:061-430 4391. Telex:667835 ABCHEM G. Fax:061-430 4364.

CONDENSED MILK (Sweetened) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666.

CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE Thew Arnott & Co Ltd, Newman Works, 270 London Road, Wallington, Surrey SM6 7DJ. Tel:081-669 3131. Telex:9419633 THEWAR G. Fax:081-669 5272.

CONFECTIONERY GLAZING AND RELEASE AGENT Dinoval Ltd, Stamford House, Stamford New Road, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 1BL. Tel:061-941 4254. Telex:668839. Fax:061-926 8173.

CORNFLOUR AND SPECIALITY STARCHES Cerestar UK Ltd, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1pa. Tel:061-872 5959. Telex:667022 CSTAR G. Fax:061-872 5959 Ext. 3278.

CREAM (Bulk Fresh Cream) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666.

CROUTONS FOR THE SOUP, SNACK AND CATERING INDUSTRY Chaucer Foods Ltd, Unit 26 Brighton Street Industrial Estate, Freightliner Road, Hull, N. Humberside HU3 4UN. Tel:0482 588088. Telex:592880 TELSER G. Fax:0482 588082.

CRUMB COATINGS Ripon Select Foods Ltd, Dallamires Way North, Ripon, N. Yorks HG4 1TT. Tel:0765 701711.

CRUMB FOR USE IN CRUMBLE TOPPINGS, SWEET & SAVOURY Chaucer Foods Ltd, Unit 26 Brighton Street Industrial Estate, Freightliner Road, Hull, N. Humberside HU3 4UN. Tel:0482 588088. Telex:592880 TELSER G. Fax:0482 588082.

CURRY POWDER East Anglian Food Ingredients Ltd, Gorse Lane Industrial Estate, Wade Road, Clacton-on-Sea, Essex CO15 4LT. Tel:0255 433124/420844. Telex:988736. Fax:0255 220091.

DEHYDRATED FRUITS, VEGETABLES, HERBS John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

DEHYDRATED FRUITS, VEGETABLES, POTATO, ONION AND POWDERS G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

DEHYDRATED INGREDIENTS (Meat & Poultry, Egg Products, Fruits & Vegetable) F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569.

DEHYDRATED ONIONS (Kibbled, Powder and Sliced) G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES Agricultural & Chemical Products Ltd, Unit 2, Zone D, Chelmsford Road Industrial Estate, Great Dunmow, Essex CM6 1XG. Tel:0371 875721. Telex:818259 ACPLON G. Fax:0371 872014. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

DEXTROSE Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10,9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel.053 76 33 33. Telex:12363. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459. Cerestar UK Ltd, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1PA. Tel:061-872 5959. Telex:667022 CSTAR G. Fax:061-872 5959 Ext. 3278.

DICED VEGETABLES (Fresh) Nene Fruit & Vegetable Preparations Ltd, Chalk Road, Walpole St Peter, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 7PN. Tel:0945 780249. Telex:32591 NFVPL G. Fax:0945 780802. Potatapeal Co, Potato Warehouse, 1 Troy Road, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 5NQ. Tel:0532 585921. Fax:0532 590041.

EDIBLE GELATINE (Available in Bulk, Catering and Consumer Packs) Davis Gelatine, a Division of Davis Industries (UK) Ltd, Upper Grove Street, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire CV325AN. Tel:0926 422795. Telex:311078. Fax:0926 335126.

EGG & MILK POWDERS Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. Lactosan (UK) Ltd, Lacsan House, 5 Swinbourne Drive, Springwood Industrial Estate, Braintree, Essex CM7 7YP. Tel:0376 42226. Telex:988709 LACSAN G. Fax: 0376 42132.

EGG POWDERS G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Framptons Ltd, Charlton Road, Shepton Mallet, Somerset BA4 5PD. Tel:0749 342831. Fax:0749 344997. Lactosan (UK) Ltd, Lacsan House, 5 Swinbourne Drive, Springwood, Industrial Estate, Braintree CM7 7YP. Tel:0376 42226. Telex:988709 LACSAN G. Fax:0376 42132.

EGG PRODUCTS F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569.

EMULSIFIERS Beldem UK, c/o Borm Reid, Staple Inn Buildings South, Staple Inn, London WC1V 7QE. Tel:071-242 5479. Telex:21683 Fax:071-404 0045. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Grindsted Products Ltd, Northern Way, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk. Tel:0284 769631. Telex:81203 GPLBSE G. Fax:0284 760839. Islander International Ltd, 11 Watery Lane, Kingshill, Nailsea, Bristol BS19 2AX. Tel:0272 810194. Telex:449751 CHACOM G. (prefix:sim). Fax:0272 851752.

ENZYMES G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Rhone Poulenc Chemicals, ABM-Sturge Division, Poleacre Lane, Woodley, Stockport, Cheshire SK6 1PQ. Tel:061-430 4391. Telex:667835 ABCHEM G. Fax:061-430 4364.

ESSENTIAL OILS K.J. Maughan & Co Ltd, 15 Brentgovel Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP33 1EB. Tel:0284 766252/3. Telex:818395 KJM G. Fax:0284 750075.

FAT FILLED MILK POWDER Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119. Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

FATS (IN FLAKE FORM) Kelanco Ltd, Stephenson Way, Altcar Industrial Estate, Formby, Merseyside L37 8DL. Tel:07048 79601/2.

FIBRES Cosucra, Haut-Vinave 61, 4360 Momalle, Belgium. Tel:041 50 31 08. Telex:42425 COSUCR B. Fax:041 50 23 65. (UK Agents: J.C.Dudley & Co, Ltd, Albany House, 84 Oxford Road, High Wycombe, Bucks HP11 2DX. Tel:0494 461678. Telex:838892 DUDLEY G. Fax:0494 461189).

FISH (Canned) A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

FLAVOURINGS Bush Boake Allen Ltd, Blackhorse Lane, London E17 5QP. Tel:081-531 4211. Telex:897808 BBA WAL G. CPL Flavours, Quarry Road, Brixworth, Northampton NN6 9UB. Tel:0604 882552. Telex:312251 CPL GRP G. Fax:0604 881189. Dohler UK Ltd, 4 Vincent Avenue, Crown Hill Business Centre, Crown Hill, Milton Keynes, Bucks MK8 0 AB. Tel:0908 261877. Telex:827528 DOHL G. FAX:0908 566662. Florasynth Ltd, Wentworth House, 224 High Street, Chalfont St. Peter, Bucks SL9 9QA. Tel:0753 890505. Fax;0753 890380. Forrester Wood & Co Ltd, Hawksley Industrial Estate, Heron Street, Hollinwood, Oldham, Lancs OL8 4UJ. Tel:061-620 4124/5. Fax:061-627 1050. Pointing Ltd, Prudhoe, Northumberland NE42 6NJ. Tel:0661 32621. Telex:537036 POINTX G. Fax:0661 35650. PFW (UK) Ltd, Dawson Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1JR. Tel:0908 271821. Telex:825989. Fax:0908 271822. Sanofi Bio-Industries, Sanofi House, Kelvin Road, off Faraday Road, Newbury, Berks RG13 2DB. Tel:0635 38343. Telex:849077 GELTIN G. Fax:0635 37896. Unbar Rothon Ltd, Radford Way, Billericay, Essex CM12 OBT. Tel:0277 632211. Telex:995579 UNBAR G. Fax:0277 630151. Universal Flavors Ltd, Bilton Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1HP. Tel:0908 270270. Telex:825533. Fax:0908 270271.

FLAVOURS & FOOD EXTRACTS Mastertaste, Draycott Mill, Cam, Dursley, Glos GL11 5NA. Tel:0453 543272.

FLOUR Spillers Milling Ltd, 180 Aztec West, Almondsbury, Bristol BS12 4TH. Tel:0454 201686. Fax:0454 201686. Whitworth Bros Ltd, Roller Flour Mills, East Station Road, Peterborough, Cambs PE2 8AD. Tel:0733 343434. Fax:0733 341406.

FROZEN VEGETABLES Icefresh Foods Ltd, Upper Norwich Road, Cromer, Norfolk NR27 0HF. Tel:0263 514053. Telex:975253 ICEFSH G. Fax:0263 514763.

FRUCTOSE Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel:053 76 33 33. Telex:12363 AMYLUM B. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459.

FRUIT (Canned) A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

FRUIT (Canned, Dried, Frozen, Pulped) John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

FRUIT (Freeze Dried, Air Dried, Spray Dried, Flakes) Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

FRUIT FLAKES (Powders & Pieces) F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569.

FRUIT JUICES AND CONCENTRATES Dohler UK Ltd, 4 Vincent Avenue, Crown Hill Business Centre, Crown Hill, Milton Keynes, Bucks MK8 0AB. Tel:0908 261877. Telex:827528 DOHL G. Fax:0908 566662. John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (Including Tropical) Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

FRUITS, VEGETABLES, SEAFOODS, HERBS (Freeze-dried, Air-dried and Spray-dried) John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

GARLIC AND GINGER (Fresh Peeled and Fresh Pureed) Kingcob, Mersley Farms, Newchurch, Isle of Wight PO36 0NR. Tel:0983 865229. Telex:86352. Fax:0983 862294. R. V. Foods, The Haven, Tillington, Hereford HR4 8LQ. Tel:0432 760657. Fax:0432 761667.

GARLIC AND FLAVOURED BUTTERS AND SPREADS Markus Products Ltd, Unit 8, Station Road, Gillingham, Dorset SP8 4QQ. Tel:074782 3716/2040.

GARLIC (Pureed, Dehydrated and Fresh Peeled) Porter Foods Co, Ltd, 24 High Street, Newport, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3PQ. Tel:0799 40143. Telex:265871. Fax:0799 40727. John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

GELATINES Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Gelatine Products Ltd, Sutton Weaver, Runcorn, Cheshire WA7 3EH. Tel:0928 716444. Tel:629303 GELPRO G. Fax:0928 718325. Lucas Meyer (UK) Ltd, 42 City Road, Chester CH1 3AE. Tel:0244 348447/320380. Telex:61616 LMUK G. Fax:0244 346988. Sanofi Bio-Industries, Sanofi House, Kelvin Road, off Faraday Road, Newbury, Berks RG13 2DB. Tel:0635 38343. Telex:849077 GELTIN G. Fax:0635 37896.

GELLING AGENTS Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Grindsted Products Ltd, Northern Way, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 6NP. Tel:0284 769631. Telex:81203 GPLBSE G. Fax:0284 760839. Islander International Ltd, 11 Watery Lane, Kingshill, Nailsea, Bristol BS19 2AX. Tel:0272 810194. Telex:449752 CHACOM G. (prefix:sim). Fax:0272 851752. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427. Sanofi Bio-Industries, Sanofi House, Kelvin Road, off Faraday Road, Newbury, Berks RG13 2DB. Tel:0635 38343. Telex:849077 GELTIN G. Fax:0635 37896.

GINGER (Preserved and Crystallised) John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

GINGER (Unsweetened Pureed, Diced, Sliced and Sweetened Pulp) Porter Foods Co, Ltd, 24 High Street, Newport, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3PQ. Tel:0799 40143. Telex:265871. Fax:0799 40727.

GLUCOSE Cerestar UK Ltd, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1PA. Tel:061-872 5959. Telex:667022 CSTAR G. Fax:061-872 5959 Ext. 3278.

GLUCOSE SYRUPS Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel:053 76 33 33. Telex:12363 AMYLUM B. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459.

GREEN PEPPERCORNS (Whole, in Brine and Puree) Porter Foods Co, Ltd, 24 High Street, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3PQ. Tel:0799 40143. Telex:265871. Fax:0799 40727.

GUAR GUM Agrisales Ltd, Royal Oak House, 45a Porchester Road, London W2 5NR. Tel:071-221 1275. Telex:266910/899178 AGRIPO G. Fax:071-727 8025. Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. Lucas Meyer (UK) Ltd, 42 City Road, Chester CH1 3AE. Tel:0244 348447/320380. Telex:61616 LMUK G. Fax:0244 346988. Meyhall Chemical (UK) Ltd, 6e Church Road, Bebington, Wirral, Merseyside L63 7PG. Tel:051-645 8229. Telex:627820 MHALUK G. Fax:051-645 8906. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427. C.E. Roeper, Hans-Duncker-Str. 13, D-2050 Hamburg 80, W.Germany. Tel:040 73 41 03 0. Telex:211079 HARZE D. Fax:040 73 4103 35. (UK Agent: C.E. Roeper Chiltern Ingredient Agency, Aylesbury, Bucks. HP17 0QT. Tel:0844 46070.) Thew Arnott & Co Ltd, Newman Works, 270 London Road, Wallington, Surrey SM6 7DJ. Tel:081-669 3131. Telex:9419633 THEWAR G. Fax:081-669 5272.

GUMS (ARABIC, TRAGACANTH, KARAYA) Agrisales Ltd, Royal Oak House, 45a Porchester Road, London W2 5NR. Tel:071-221 1275. Telex:266910/899178 AGRIPO G. Fax:071-727 8025. Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427. C.E. Roeper, Hans-Duncker-Str. 13, D-2050 Hamburg 80, W.Germany. Tel:040 73 41 03 0. Telex:211079 HARZE D. Fax:040 73 4103 35. (UK Agent: C.E. Roeper Chiltern Ingredient Agency, Aylesbury, Bucks. HP17 0QT. Tel:0844 46070.) Thew Arnott & Co Ltd, Newman Works, 270 London Road, Wallington, Surrey SM6 7DJ. Tel:081-669 3131. Telex:9419633 THEWAR G. Fax:081-669 5272.

HERBS FOR FLAVOURING Joseph Flach & Sons Ltd, 8 Maxwell Road, Woodston, Peterborough, Cambs PE2 0HU. Tel:0733 371221. Telex:329257 JFSONS G.

HONEY Church Farm Apiaries Ltd, (Honey Importers, Refiners And Packers), 5 Main Street, Little Thetford, Isle Of Ely, Cambs CB6 3HA. Tel:0353 649222/649279.

HVP BASED REACTION FLAVOURS Champlain Protex Ltd, Felinfach, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8AG. Tel:0570 470277. Telex:48363 CHAMPL G. Fax:0570 470958.

HYDROLYSED VEGETABLE PROTEIN Champlain Protex Ltd, Felinfach, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8AG. Tel:0570 470277. Telex:48363 CHAMPL G. Fax:0570 470958.

ICE CREAM MIXES AND POWDERS Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

ICE CREAM STABILISERS Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

KIBBLED PRODUCTS Edme Ltd, Manningtree, Mistley, Essex CO11 1HG. Tel:0206 393725. Telex:987462 EDMEXT G. Fax:0206 396699.

LACTOSE G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Ernest George Ltd, 459 Bath Road, Slough, Berks SL1 6AA. Tel:0628 667331. Telex:846403 ERNEST G. Fax:062 86 67052

L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE Croxton & Garry Ltd, Curtis Road, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1XA. TEl:0306 886688. Telex:859567 /8 C&G. Fax:0306 887780. Schering Industrial Products Ltd, Gorsey Lane, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 0HE. Tel:051-495 1989. Telex:627434 SIPWID G. Fax:051-495 2003.

LECITHIN G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Lucas Meyer (UK) Ltd, 42 City Road, Chester CH1 3AE. Tel:0244 348447/320380. Telex:61616 LMUK G. Fax:0244 346988. John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

LEMON JUICE (Natural and Concentrate) A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

LOCUST BEAN GUM Agrisales Ltd, Royal Oak House, 45a Porchester Road, London W2 5NR. Tel:071-221 1275. Telex:266910/899178 AGRIPO G. Fax:071-727 8025. Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043. Lucas Meyer (UK) Ltd, 42 City Road, Chester CH1 3AE. Tel:0244 348447/320380. Telex:61616 LMUK G. Fax:0244 346988. Meyhall Chemical (UK) Ltd, 6e Church Road, bebington, Wirral, Merseyside L63 7PG. Tel:051- 645 8229. Telex:627820 MHALUK G. Fax:051-645 8906. PFW (UK) Ltd, Dawson Road, Blecthley, Milton Keynes MK1 1JR. Tel:0908 271821. Telex:825989. Fax:0908 271822. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427. C.E. Roeper, Hans-Duncker-Str. 13, D-2050 Hamburg 80, W.Germany. Tel:040 73 41 03 0. Telex:211079 HARZE D. Fax:040 73 4103 35. (UK Agent: C.E. Roeper Chiltern Ingredient Agency, Aylesbury, Bucks. HP17 0QT. Tel:0844 46070.)

MAIZE PRODUCTS Mardorf Peach & Co. Ltd, Kingsgate, 1 King Edward Road, Brentwood, Essex. Tel:0277 262526. Telex:996854 MPC G. Fax:0277 200270. John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

MALTED WHEAT FLAKES Edme Ltd, Manningtree, Mistley, Essex CO11 1HG. Tel:0206 393725. Telex:987462 EDMEXT G. Fax:0206 396699.

MALT EXTRACT (Dried and Liquid) Edme Ltd, Manningtree, Mistley, Essex CO11 1HG. Tel:0206 393725. Telex:987462 EDMEXT G. Fax:0206 396699. Munton & Fison Plc, Cedars Factory, Needham Road, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 2AG. Tel:0449 612401. Telex:98205 MUNTON G. Fax:0449 677800.

MALT FLOUR Edme Ltd, Manningtree, Mistley, Essex CO11 1HG. Tel:0206 393725. Telex:987462 EDMEXT G. Fax:0206 396699. Munton & Fison Plc, Cedars Factory, Needham Road, Stowmarket, Suffolk IP14 2AG. Tel:0449 612401. Telex:98205 MUNTON G. Fax:0449 677800.

MANGO CHUTNEY Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043.

MEAT PRODUCTS (Dehydrated) F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569.

MEAT PRODUCTS (Dehydrated and Instant) BEEF, CHICKEN, LAMB... Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

MILK POWDERS G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Ernest George Ltd, 459 Bath Road, Slough, Berks SL1 6AA. Tel:0628 667331. Telex:846403 ERNEST G. Fax:0628 667052. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

MILK POWDER FULL CREAM (Spray) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

MILK POWDERS - SKIM (Spray) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

MILK PROTEINS G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Islander International Ltd, 11 Watery Lane, Kingshill, Nailsea, Bristol BS19 2AX. Tel:0272 810194. Telex:449752 CHACOM G. (prefix:sim). Fax:0272 851752. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 OJH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119. Meggle Products Ltd, Thornbury House, 18 High Street, Cheltenham, Glos GL50 1DZ. Tel:0242 43781. Telex:437221 THORN G.

MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE Croxton & Garry Ltd, Curtis Road, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1XA. Tel:0306 886688. Telex:859567/8 C&G. Fax:0306 887780 John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

MUSHROOMS FOR INDUSTRY Blue Prince Mushrooms, Station Road, Rustington, Sussex BN16 3RF. Tel:0903 775111. Telex:877472. Fax:0903 787022.

MUSTARDS (French Dijon Light and Whole Grain, Strong English and Honey) Porter Foods Co, Ltd, 24 High Street, Newport, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3PQ. Tel:0799 40143. Telex:265871. Fax:0799 40727.

NARINGIN & DERIVATIVES F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569.

NATURAL COLOURS Chr. Hansen's Laboratory Ltd, 476 Basingstoke Road, Reading, Berks RG2 0QL. Tel:0734 861056. Telex:847003 RENNET G. Fax:0534 312937. PFW (UK) Ltd, Dawson Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1JR. Tel:0908 271821. Telex: 825989. Fax:0908 271822.

NATURAL FLAVOURINGS Islander International Ltd, 11 Watery Lane, Kingshill, Nailsea, Bristol BS19 2AX. Tel:0272 810194. Telex:449752 CHACOM G. (prefix:sim). Fax:0272 851752.

NATURAL SAVOURY FLAVOURS Champlain Protex Ltd, Felinfach, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8AG. Tel:0570 470277. Telex:48363 CHAMPL G. Fax:0570 470958.

NISIN Aplin & Barrett Ltd, Clarks Mill, Stallard Street, Trowbridge, Wilts BA14 8HH. Tel:0225 768406. Telex:44161 ABTROW G. Fax:0225 764834.

NON-DAIRY CREAMERS (Coffee Whitener) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119. Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

NUT PASTES AND NUT PRODUCTS Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

NUTS (Edible) John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

OLIVE OIL (Extra Virgin, Riviera, Pomace) A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

ORGANIC FOODS Doves Farm Flour, Salisbury Road, Hungerford, Berks RG170RF. Tel:0488 684880. Fax:0488 685235.

PASTA (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg, Spinach) A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

PECTIN H.P. Bulmer Pectin Ltd, Plough Lane, Hereford HR4 OLE. Tel:0432 352000. Telex:35211 BULMER G. Fax:0432 352084. Lucas Meyer UK Ltd, 42 City Road, Chester CH1 3AE. Tel:0244 348447/320380. Telex:61616 LMUK G. Fax:0244 346988. PFW (UK) Ltd, Dawson Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1JR. Tel:0908 271821. Telex:825989. Fax:0908 271822. Sanofi Bio-Industries, Sanofi House, Kelvin Road, off Faraday Road, Newbury, Berks RG13 2DB. Tel:0635 38343. Telex:849077 GELTIN G. Fax:0635 37896.

PEELED ONIONS (Fresh) Nene Fruit & Vegetable Preparations Ltd, Chalk Road, Walpole St Peter, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 7PN. Tel:0945 780249. Telex:32591 NFVPL G. Fax:0945 780802.

PHOSPHATES (and Speciality Mixtures) Agricultural & Chemical Products Ltd, Unit 2, Zone D, Chelmsford Road Industrial Estate, Great Dunmow, Essex CM6 1XG. Tel:0371 875721. Telex:818259 ACPLON G. Fax:0371 872014. Fibrisol Service Ltd, Colville Road, London W3 8TE. Tel:081-993 6291/2/3/4. Telex:261498 FIBSOL G. Fax:081-993 1033.

POTASSIUM CHLORIDE Klinge Chemicals Ltd, 7 Albion Way, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride, Glasgow G75 0YN. Tel:035 52 38464. Telex:776217 KLINGE G. Fax:035 52 64328.

POTATO FLAKES (Dice, Strips & Slices) F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

POTATO GRANULES/FLAKES John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

POTATOES (Fresh, Small and Baby Roast) Potatapeal Co, Potato Warehouse, 1 Troy Road, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 5NQ. Tel:0532 585921. Fax:0532 590041.

POULTRY PRODUCTS (Air Dried, Spray Dried, Freeze Dried Powders and Pieces) F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569.

PRESERVATIVES Aplin & Barrett Ltd, Clarks Mill, Stallard Street, Trowbridge, Wilts BA14 8HH. Tel:0225 768406. Telex:44161 ABTROW G. Fax:0225 764834.

PROTEIN CONCENTRATES Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel:053 76 33 33. Telex:12363 AMYLUM B. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459.

PROTEIN SOY ISOLATES Protein Technologies International, 16 Princewood Road, Earlstrees Industrial Estate, Corby, Northants NN17 2AP. Tel:0536 67325. Telex:342546 FOOD M G. Fax:0536 61147.

PROTEINS Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel:053 76 33 33. Telex:12363 AMYLUM B. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Islander International Ltd, 11 Watery Lane, Kingshill, Nailsea, Bristol BS19 2AX. Tel:0272 810194. Telex:449752 CHACOM G. (prefix:sim). Fax:0272 851752.

PULSES - RED/WHITE KIDNEY BEANS, CHICKPEAS, BORLOTTI, GREEN LENTILS A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

RICE A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

RUSK Ripon Select Foods Ltd, Dallamires Way North, Ripon, N.Yorks HG4 1TT. Tel:0765 701711.

SALT British Salt Ltd, Cledford Lane, Middlewich, Cheshire CW10 0JP. Tel:060-684 2881. Telex:669235 BRITSA G. Fax:060-684 5999. New Cheshire Salt Works Ltd, Northwich, Cheshire CW9 6DD. Tel:0606 42361. Telex:669385 SELVA G. Fax:0606 48333.

SAVOURY FLAVOURS Islander International Ltd, 11 Watery Lane, Kingshill, Nailsea, Bristol BS19 2AX. Tel:0272 810194. Telex:449752 CHACOM G. (prefix:sim). Fax:0272 851752. PFW (UK) Ltd, Dawson Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1JR. Tel:0908 271821. Telex: 825989. Fax:0908 271822.

SEAFOOD POWDERS (All Varieties) Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

SEAFOOD FLAVOURS Champlain Protex Ltd, Felinfach, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8AG. Tel:0570 470277. Telex:48363 CHAMPL G. Fax:0570 470958.

SEA SALT The Maldon Crystal Salt Co, Ltd, The Downs, Maldon, Essex CM9 7HR. Tel:0621 853315. Fax:0621 858191.

SEASONINGS Unbar Rothon Ltd, Radford Way, Billericay, Essex CM12 OBT. Tel:0277 632211. Telex:995579 UNBAR G. Fax:0277 630151.

SEMOUNA DURUM WHEAT A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

SMOKE FLAVOURS Champlain Protex Ltd, Felinfach, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8AG. Tel:0570 470277. Telex:48363 CHAMPL G. Fax:0570 470958.

SMP ALTERNATIVES (Protolac) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522 Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

SNACK FOOD FLAVOURS DC Flavours Ltd, Stephenson Road, Gorse Lane Industrial Estate, Clacton-on-Sea, Essex CO15 4XA. Tel:0255 431264. Telex:987367. Fax:0255 476455.

SOFT CHEESE Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666.

SORBITOL Cerestar UK Ltd, Old Trafford, Manchester M17 1PA. Tel:061-872 5959. Telex:667022 CSTAR G. Fax:061-872 5959 Ext. 3278.

SOYA FLOUR Cargill BV, P.O. Box 8074, 1005-AB, Amsterdam, Holland. Tel:+31 20 58 01 911. Telex:14081. Fax:+31 20 866611. Edelsoja/Lucas Meyer (UK) Ltd, 42 City Road, Chester CH1 3AE. Tel:0244 348447/320380. Telex:61616 LMUK G. Fax:0244 346988. (C. & M. Dupe Ltd, La Vrangue, St. Peter Port, Guernsey. Tel:0481 24311/28601. Fax:0481 713572).

SOYA PRODUCTS Mardorf, Peach & Co, Ltd, Kingsgate, 1 King Edward Road, Brentwood, Essex. Tel:0277 262526. Telex:996854 MPC G. Fax:0277 200270.

SOYA PROTEINS Protein Technologies International, 16 Princewood Road, Earlstrees Industrial Estate, Corby, Northants NN17 2AP. Tel:0536 67325. Telex:342546 FOODMR G. Fax:0536 61147.

SPICE & HERB EXTRACTS PFW (UK) Ltd, Dawson Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes MK1 1JR. Tel:0908 271821. Telex: 825989. Fax:0908 271822.

SPICE OLEORESINS AND EXTRACTS Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311. K.J. Maughan & Co Ltd, 15 Brentgovel Street, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP33 1EB. Tel:0284 766252/3. Telex:818395 KJM G. Fax:0284 750075.

SPICES East Anglian Food Ingredients Ltd, Gorse Lane Industrial Estate, Wade Road, Clacton-on-Sea, Essex CO15 4LT. Tel:0255 433124/420844. Telex:988736. Fax:0255 220091.

SPRAY DRIED ACACIA GUM Agrisales Ltd, Royal Oak House, 45a Porchester Road, London W2 5NR. Tel:071-221 1275. Telex:266910/899178 AGRIPO G. Fax:071-727 8025.

SPRAY DRIED FATS Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

SPRAY DRIED/MICRO ENCAPSULATED PRODUCTS Pritchitt Foods, Comelle House, Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LT. Tel:081-464 3399. Telex:262895 MILLAC G. Fax:081-464 5173.

STABILISERS Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043 G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Grindsted Products Ltd, Northern Way, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 6NP. Tel:0284 769631. Telex:81203 GPLBSE G. Fax:0284 760839. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427.

STARCH (Farina) Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel:053 76 33 33. Telex:12363 AMYLUM B. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

STARCH (Fillers, Binders & Stabilisers) Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel:053 76 33 33. Telex:12363 AMYLUM B. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459. National Starch & Chemical, Ashburton Road East, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1BJ. Tel:061-872 6161. Telex:669414 LNTPMC G. Fax:061-872 1059.

STARCH (Wheat) Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel:053 76 33 33. Telex:12363 AMYLUM B. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459.

STARCH SPECIALITIES Amylum NV, Burchtstraat 10, 9300 Aalst, Belgium. Tel:053 76 33 33. Telex:12363 AMYLUM B. Fax:053 783183 and 053 771459. National Starch & Chemical, Ashburton Road East, Trafford Park, Manchester M17 1BJ. Tel:061-872 6161. Telex:669414 LNTPMC G. Fax:061-872 1059.

SUGAR SUGAR/FAT REPLACER - POLYDEXTROSE Pfizer Ltd, Chemical Division, 10 Dover Road, Sandwich, Kent CT13 0BN. Tel:0304 615518. Telex:966555 PFIZER G. Fax:0304 615529.

SWEET DAIRY CONCENTRATES Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666.

TAMARIND Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043

TARTARIC ACID BP Pfizer Ltd, Chemical Division, 10 Dover Road, Sandwich, Kent CT13 0BN. Tel:0304 615518. Telex:966555 PFIZER G. Fax:0304 615529.

TEXTURED SOYA PROTEIN Cargill BV, PO Box 8074, 1005-AB, Amsterdam, Holland. Tel:+31 20 58 01 911. Telex:14081. Fax:+31 20 866611.

THICKENERS G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Red Carnation Gums Ltd, Sir John Lyon House, 5 High Timber Street, Upper Thames Street, London EC4V 3PA. Tel:071-236 8560. Telex:8956136 EMULS G. Fax:071-489 8427. Schering Industrial Products Ltd, Gorsey Lane, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 0HE. Tel:051-495 1989. Telex:627434 SIPWID G. Fax:051-495 2003.

TOMATO PASTE A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426. John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

TOMATO POWDER (Spray Dried) G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

TOMATOES (Peeled) A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426. John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

VEGETABLE FLAKES (Powders & Pieces) F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

VEGETABLE OIL A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

VEGETABLES AND FISH PASTES Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

VEGETABLES (Canned) A. Donatantonio & Sons Ltd, Lupa House, Mayes Road, London N22 6UP. Tel:081-888 8488. Telex:261730 DONAT G. Fax:081-881 4426.

VEGETABLES (Canned and Frozen) John F. Seyfried and Sons Ltd, Mickleton, Glos GL55 6SS. Tel:0386 438521. Telex:338137 TRADIN G. Fax:0386 438871.

VEGETABLES (Freeze Dried, Air Dried, Spray Dried, Flakes) Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

VEGETABLES (Frozen) Icefresh Foods Ltd, Upper Norwich Road, Cromer, Norfolk NR27 0HF. Tel:0263 514053. Telex:975253 ICEFSH G. Fax:0263 514763.

VEGETABLES FROZEN AND FRUITS Campbell's Frozen Foods (Vegetable Division), Focus 31, Mark Road, Hemel Hempstead, Herts HP2 7BW. Tel:0442 61116. Telex:825552. Fax:0442 212303.

VITAMINS Roche Products Ltd, Vitamins and Chemicals Division, P.O. Box 8, Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts AL7 3AY. Tel:0707 328128. Telex:262098 ROCHE W.G. Fax:0707 329587.

WHEY AND DELACTOSED WHEY POWDERS (Human and Animal) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059.

WHEY POWDERS Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Ernest George Ltd, 459 Bath Road, Slouth, Berks SL1 6AA. Tel:0628 667331. Telex:846403 ERNEST G. Fax:0628 667052. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119.

WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATES G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Kerry Foods Ltd, Kerry House, Hillingdon Hill, Uxbridge, Middx UB10 0JH. Tel:081-842 1121. Telex:9413175 KERRY G. Fax:0895 74119.

XANTHAN GUM H.P. Bulmer Pectin Ltd, Plough Lane, Hereford HR4 0LE. Tel:0432 352000. Telex:35211 BULMER G. Fax:0432 352084. G.Fiske & Co, Ltd, 64 Sheen Road, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1UF. Tel:081-948 5811. Telex:925878 FISKE G. Fax:081-948 7059. Sanofi Bio-Industries, Sanofi House, Kelvin Road, off Faraday Road, Newbury, Berks RG13 2DB. Tel:0635 38343. Telex:849077 GELTIN G. Fax:0635 37896.

XYLOSE AND XYUTOL (Crystals and Liquid) F.R. Benson & Partners Ltd, Crossroads House, 165 The Parade, High Street, Watford, Herts WD1 1NJ. Tel:0923 240560. Telex:22677 BENSON G. Fax:0923 240569.

YEAST EXTRACTS Bovril Food Ingredients Division, CPC (UK) Ltd, Wellington Road, Burton-on-Trent DE14 2AB. Tel:0283 511111. Telex:34322 BOV BOT G. Fax:0283 510194.

YEAST INACTIVE (Debittered Powder) Bovril Food Ingredients Division, CPC (UK) Ltd, Wellington Road, Burton-on-Trent DE14 2AB. Tel:0283 511111. Telex:34322 BOV BOT G. Fax:0283 510194. Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

YEAST PRODUCTS Mauri Products Ltd, Stockholm Road, Sutton Fields Industrial Estate, Hull HU8 0XW. Tel:0482 833133. Telex:592557. Fax:0482 838460.

YOGURT AND SOUR CREAM POWDERS (Spray Dried) Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666. Kanegrade Ltd, 9 Bowman Estate, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DL. Tel:0438 742242. Telex:826862 NATUR G. Fax:0438 742311.

Brand Names and Trade Marks

"FLAVOURCRAFT" BRAND, FINE ESSENCES FOR USE BY CRAFTSMEN IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY. Forrester Wood & Co Ltd, Hawksley Industrial Estate, Heron Street, Hollinwood, Oldham, Lancs OL8 4UJ. Tel:061-620 4124. Fax:061-627 1050.

"JOHA" Fibrisol Service Ltd, Colville Road, London W3 8TE. Tel:081-993 6291/2/3/4. Telex:261498 FIBSOL G.

LACTY - LOW CALORIE BULK SWEETENER Dairy Crest Ingredients, Philpot House, Station Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 7HH. Tel:0268 775522. Telex:99166/995252/99210 PHILPT G. Fax:0268 747666.

"LoSalt" REDUCED SODIUM SALT ALTERNATIVE Klinge Chemicals Ltd, 7 Albion Way, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride, Glasgow G75 0YN. Tel:035 52 38464. Telex:776217 KLINGE G. Fax:035 52 64328.

LUXARA THICKENING, GELLING AND EMULSIFYING SYSTEMS AND OTHER OPTIMISED FOOD TEXTURE ADDITIVES. Arthur Branwell & Co Ltd, Bronte House, 58-62 High Street, Epping, Essex CM16 4AE. Tel:0378 77333. Telex:817158 BRANWL G. Fax:0378 75043.
COPYRIGHT 1991 Food Trade Press Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 1991 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:Food Trade Review
Article Type:directory
Date:May 1, 1991
Words:16991
Previous Article:Hitchen Foods revisited.
Next Article:Ink-jet coders make dairy products more accountable.
Topics:


Related Articles
Processing, packaging.
Speciality Food. (New Web Sites for the Food Industry).
WFLO tackles refrigerated logistics issues at European Education Program in Belgium. (Warehousing World).
Food trade buyers' index.
Food Trade buyers' index.
Processing, packaging plant, equipment and supplies.
Raw materials: ingredients & additives.
Processing, packaging, plant, equipment and supplies section.
Raw materials, ingredients and additives section.
Raw materials, ingredients and additives.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2016 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters