Printer Friendly

Diplomatic list.

AFGHANISTAN

EMBASSY OF AFGHANISTAN

Chancery: 2341 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-483-6410) (FAX 202-483-6488)

HIS EXCELLENCY EKLIL AHMAD HAKIMI

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY PLENIPOTENTIARY. Possessing full powers; as, a minister plenipotentiary, is one authorized fully to settle the matters connected with his mission, subject however to the ratification of the government by which he is authorized. Vide Minister.  

MR. ABDUL HAKIM ATARUD

MRS. MADINA ATARUD

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ZEMARY AZAMI

MRS. NAJIBA AZAMI

COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS)

MR. MOHAMMAD TAQI KHALILI

MRS. NAHID GHAIBY KHALILI

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. MEERWAIS NAB

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ABDUL QADIER NUR

FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & POLITICAL)

MR. AHMAD SHAH DAUD

MRS. NAJMALA AHMAD DAUD

SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. MORTAZA HAQJO

MS. FAYEQA HAQJO

SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. FARHAD ROIEN

MRS. MARWA ROIEN

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. GHAZAL Ghaz´al

n. 1. A kind of Oriental lyric, and usually erotic, poetry, written in recurring rhymes.
 HASSAN

THIRD SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. SURAYA MAHEER AYOUBI

MR. KHALID IKRAMI

THIRD SECRETARY (PASSPORT OFFICER)

MRS. ANGIZA NASIREE

MR. EHSANULLAH NASIREE

THIRD SECRETARY (PASSPORT)

MR. SIKANDAR NOORI

MRS. JIAN CHEN Chen - Peter Chen  

THIRD SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MR. AHMAD PEROSE SHOKORY

THIRD SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. SAYED HAMED MOHAMOOD ELMI ELMI Enhanced Local Management Interface (Cisco)
ELMI Ethernet Local Management Interface
 

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. AHMAD FARID HAIDARI

MRS. MARIAM HAIDARI

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SHAKIB NOORI

ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

CONSULAR SECTION

2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 216 20007

(OFFICE 202-298-9125) (FAX 202-298-9127)

AFRICAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE AFRICAN UNION MISSION

Chancery: 2200 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 4 20037

(EMBASSY 202-293-8006) (FAX 202-429-7130)

HER EXCELLENCY AMINA SALUM ALI

MR. ALI MANSOUR VUAI

AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MS. NAOMI Naomi (nāō`mē, –mī, nā`ō–), in the Bible, Ruth's mother-in-law.  BASETSANAGAPE L. RANTAO

FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION)

MRS. MIRIAM MENDA DEBELA

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ALBANIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ALBANIA

Chancery: 1312 18TH STREET, NW, FLOOR 4 20036

(EMBASSY 202-223-4942) (FAX 202-628-7342)

HIS EXCELLENCY GILBERT GALANXHI

MRS. ETLEVA GALANXHI

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANTON KOLIQI

MINISTER

MISS MIGENA NURI NURI New University for Regional Innovation (South Korea)  

COUNSELOR

COLONEL IDRIZ HAXHIAJ

MRS. MANUSHAQE HAXHIAJ

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER EVEREST HAXHI

MRS. JULIANA HAXHI

ASST asst assistant . DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

ALGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ALGERIA

Chancery: 2118 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-265-2800) (FAX 202-667-2174)

HIS EXCELLENCY ABDALLAH BAALI

MRS. YASMINA BAALI

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOHAMED YAZID BOUZID

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MOHAMED SAID BENAZZOUZ

MRS. NEDJMA BENAZZOUZ

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. AZZEDDINE SOUIDI

MRS. FATIHA SOUIDI

COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. IHCENE ELNAOUQ

MRS. LIDIA LIDIA Local IDentification Insertion Automatically  ELNAOUQ

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AMIR MAAMAR

MRS. AICHA MAAMAR

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HAFIDA DJAOUD

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NASSIMA HOCINE

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. LIDIA ELNAOUQ

MR. IHCENE ELNAOUQ

ATTACHE

MRS. ASMA AsMA Aerospace Medical Association
ASMA Atari SAP Music Archive
ASMA Anti-Smooth Muscle Antibody
ASMA Antarctic Specially Managed Area
ASMA American Society of Marine Artists (Ambler, Pennsylvania)
ASMA Actin, Alpha 1, Skeletal Muscle
 GUEBILI

MR. MOHAMED GUEBILI

ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED GUEBILI

MRS. ASMA GUEBILI

ATTACHE

MR. ABDELKADER HADDAD

MRS. DJAMILA HADDAD

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. KARIM KRID

MRS. SELMA KRID

ATTACHE

MR. BELGACEM MEKOUI

MRS. KARIMA MEKOUI

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDELHAMID SEBTI

MRS. SALIMA SEBTI

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL HAMID KALLA

MRS. BELAIDA KALLA

DEFENSE, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAMY ANISSE LAMMARI

MRS. LAMIA Lamia (lā`mēə), in Greek mythology, grief-crazed woman whose name was used to frighten children. Her own children were killed by Hera, who was jealous of Zeus' love for her; thereafter Lamia, out of envy for happy mothers, stole and  FAWZIA LAMMARI

AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR OFFICE

2137 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

ECONOMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

2133 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

MILITARY OFFICE

2135 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

ANDORRA

EMBASSY OF ANDORRA

Chancery: 2 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, FLOOR 27TH

NEW YORK, NY 10017

(EMBASSY 212-750-8064) (FAX 212-750-6630)

HIS EXCELLENCY NARCIS CASAL DE FONSDEVIELA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDREU JORDI TOMAS TOMAS Tool for Operations Modeling and Analysis in Space
TOMAS Testbed of Mobile Applications for Satellite Communications
 

FIRST SECRETARY

ANGOLA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA

Chancery: 2100-2108 16TH STREET, NW 20009

(EMBASSY 202-785-1156) (FAX 202-785-1258)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALBERTO DO CARMO BENTO RIBEIRO

MRS. MARIA ODETE F G BENTO RIBEIRO

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. AMADEU DE JESUS ALVES L. NUNES

MRS. FLORBELA MARIA DA S.F. L. NUNES

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA LUISA PERDIGAO ABRANTES

COUNSELOR

MR. MARIO MIGUEL MANUEL

MRS. MADALENA AGOSTINHO JOSE

COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. LAURINDA DA SILVA SANTOS ALMEIDA

FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION)

MR. CELESTINO NOVAIS MAGALHAES GOMES

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CESAR MANUEL JOAO

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MERCEDES DE FATIMA QUINTINO

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA DE FATIMA M RODRIGU VELASCO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUCOMBO JOAQUIM LUVEIA

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. DELFINA ABEL CORDEIRO NASCIMENTO

MR. MANUEL GOVERFFO NASCIMENTO JR.

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OCANTE TIM TEO RESENDE RODRIGUES

MRS. LAURA Laura, subject of the love poems of Petrarch. She is thought to be Laura de Noves (1308?–1348), wife of Hugo de Sade, but this has not been proved.

Laura

Petrarch’s perpetual, unattainable love. [Ital. Lit.
 CHANDA SIKOTA RODRIGUES

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MANUEL SEBASTIAO DA SILVA

MRS. ANABELA DE ALMEIDA SILVA

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ISMAEL ALEIXO FILIPE

MRS. MARISA GALIANO NOVAIS

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FLAVIO PEREIRA LOUREIRO

MRS. CLARA CLARA Clairemont Amateur Radio Association  ANTONIO MATEUS

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GIL DOS SANTOS CARDOSO

MRS. ANA SOLANO MCOELHO DOS S CARDOSO

ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MS. SILVIA PRAZERES SIMOES DA CRUZ

ATTACHE

MR. ABEL ADAO ADAO Assistant Division Aviation Officer  JOAO

MRS. PAULINA SEBASTIAO TEIXEIRA JOAO

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. PEDRO BENEDITO NETO NETO National Environmental Training Office
NETO Northeastern Educational Television of Ohio
NETO North East Timing Organization
NETO National Education Telecommunications Organization
 

ATTACHE (TECOMUNICATIONS)

MAJOR ADAO EDUARDO SILVA

MRS. ADELIA ADELIA Advancing Development Engineering Leveraging Increased Automation  FLORA PAULO SILVA

ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL REPRESENTATION

1317 F STREET, NW, SUITE 450 20004

(OFFICE 202-783-4740) (FAX 202-783-4743)

TRADE OFFICE

1925 K STREET, NW, SUITE 225 20006

(OFFICE 202-317-7604) (FAX 202-331-7605)

TRADE OFFICE

1925 K STREET, NW, SUITE 225 20006

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA Antigua and Barbuda (ăntē`gə, –gwə, bärbu`də), independent Commonwealth nation (2005 est. pop. 68,700), 171 sq mi (442 sq km), West Indies, in the Leeward Islands.  

EMBASSY OF ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016

(EMBASSY 202-362-5122) (FAX 202-362-5225)

HER EXCELLENCY DEBORAH MAE LOVELL

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY &

CONSUL GENERAL

MISS ANN MARIE Marie (mərē`), 1875–1938, queen of Romania, consort of Ferdinand. The daughter of Alfred, duke of Edinburgh and of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, she was the granddaughter of Czar Alexander II of Russia and of Queen Victoria of England.  PATRICE LAYNE

MR. RICHARD EUGENE MAC LAREN CAMPBELL

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS JOY DEE SAMANTHA DAVIS Davis, city (1990 pop. 46,209), Yolo co., central Calif.; settled in the 1850s, inc. 1917. It is an education center with light industry; machinery, processed foods, and computer equipment are produced. The extensive Univ.  

MR. LAWRENCE FRANSWORTH LAKE

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GRACELYN GILIAN P HENRY

FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

ARGENTINA

EMBASSY OF THE ARGENTINE REPUBLIC

Chancery: 1600 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE New Hampshire Avenue is a diagonal street in Washington, D.C., beginning at the Kennedy Center and extending northeast for about 5 miles (8 km) and then continuing into Maryland where it is designated Maryland Route 650. New Hampshire Avenue, however, is not contiguous. , NW 20009

(EMBASSY 202-238-6400) (FAX 202-332-3171)

HIS EXCELLENCY JORGE MARTIN ARTURO ARGUELLO

MRS. ERIKA MARCELA GRINBERG ARGUELLO

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CONRADO SOLARI YRIGOYEN

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ROBERTO HECTOR DIEZ

MRS. MIRIAM MABEL CASTANO DE DIEZ

MINISTER

MR. HERNAN GASPAR LORENZINO

MRS. BRIGIDA N. BASTIDA DE LORENZINO

MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. GUSTAVO NERIO LUNAZZI

MRS. RAQUEL ANDREA GARCIA DE LUNAZZI

MINISTER

MR. JOSE DOMINGO MOLINA

MRS. MARY ALICE TROAST*

MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. RUBEN EDUARDO MIGUEL TEMPONE

MINISTER

MR. GUSTAVO ARTURO TORRES

MRS. MARCELA ROHAN DE TORRES

MINISTER

MR. JOSE LUIS VILA

MRS. MONICA MONICA Cardiology A WHO initiative–Multinational Monitoring of Trends & Determinants of Cardiovascular Disease–which evaluated the effects of various factors on mortality in Pts MIs  NIELSEN

COUNSELOR

MS. SILVINA KHATCHERIAN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FRANCISCO LOPEZ ACHAVAL

MRS. MARIA CELESTE Celeste is a woman's first name. Celeste may also refer to:

in Music
  • Voix céleste, a Pipe Organ stop.
  • Celesta, a musical instrument
Other
  • Spanish/Portuguese for Sky Blue, Light Blue, Baby Blue
 ARRIZABALAGA

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MELINA ERKEKDJIAN

MR. SEBASTIAN LEONARDO FELSCHER

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA CECILIA LOS ARCOS

MR. MATIAS LABALE

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GUILLERMO VALENTIN RODOLICO

MRS. FERNANDA MARIEL AGUILERA

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FEDERICO BLATON

MRS. PAOLA ADRIANA BENAS

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. SABRINA SOLEDAD FARAONE

MR. NORBERTO SANTIAGO MASSONI

ATTACHE

MR. HUMBERTO RUBEN MONZON

MRS. PATRICIA PATRICIA Practical Algorithm To Retrieve Information Coded In Alphanumeric
PATRICIA Proving and Testability for Reliability Improvement of Complex Integrated Architectures
PATRICIA PApilloma TRIal Cervical cancer In young Adults
 ANDREA TAUS

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL JORGE MARIO VEGA

MS. CLAUDIA ROSAURA SILVA

DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOSE MARIA MARTINEZ RODRIGUEZ

MRS. MARIA TERESA VALLEJOS

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RUBEN ANGEL MORADO

MRS. MONICA BEATRIZ FIORE

ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GUILLERMO HECTOR SANTILLI

MRS. GRACIELA ELENA ELENA Enhanced Learning for Evolutive Neural Architectures  BERARD

ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

2405 I STREET, NW, FLOOR 4TH-7TH 20037

(OFFICE 202-452-8500)

CONSULAR, CULTURAL, ACCOUNTING OFFICES

1811 Q STREET, NW 20009

(OFFICE 202-238-6460)

FINANCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE

1800 K STREET, NW, SUITE 924 20036

(OFFICE 202-466-3031)

LOGISTIC NAVAL COMMISSION

630 INDIANA AVENUE, NW 20004

(OFFICE 202-238-6467)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE

1810 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20009

(OFFICE 202-667-4900)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE

630 INDIANA AVENUE, NW 20004

(OFFICE 202-626-2100)

ARMENIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA

Chancery: 2225 R STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-319-1976) (FAX 202-319-2982)

HIS EXCELLENCY TATOUL MARKARIAN

MRS. ANAHIT AGHUMIAN

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HARUTYUN KOJOYAN

MRS. YELENA YELIYAN

COUNSELOR

MS. LILIT DAVTYAN

MR. HAYK BOJOLYAN

FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ANDRANIK HOVHANNISYAN

MRS. MARINA HOVHANNISYAN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KAREN ISRAYELYAN

MRS. ANNA GRIGORYAN

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANNA NAGHDALYAN

ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MESROP NAZARYAN

MRS. ROZA TOVMASYAN

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

AUSTRALIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRALIA

Chancery: 1601 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036

(EMBASSY 202-797-3000) (FAX 202-797-3331)

HIS EXCELLENCY KIM CHRISTIAN BEAZLEY

MS. SUSANNA JULIA ANNUS

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GRAHAM HUGH FLETCHER

MRS. LORRAINE KAY FLETCHER

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANDREW WILLIAM CHANDLER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. DAVID David, in the Bible
David, d. c.970 B.C., king of ancient Israel (c.1010–970 B.C.), successor of Saul. The Book of First Samuel introduces him as the youngest of eight sons who is anointed king by Samuel to replace Saul, who had been deemed a failure.
 HARRY DUTTON

MRS. MEGAN MEGAN Model of Emissions of Gases and Aerosols from Nature  SIMONE GRANT

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALASDAIR LUNDIE GORDON

MRS. FIONA FIONA Fluorescence Imaging with One Nanometer Accuracy
FIONA Frankfurt Interbank Overnight Average
 CAROLINE DEVERY

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. JANETTE HAUGHTON

MR. COLIN WILLIAM HAUGHTON

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HUGH JOHN OWEN JEFFREY

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAURO KOLOBARIC

MS. SILVANA KOLOBARIC

MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. NIGEL DENYS WALTER MORRIS

MRS. KATHRYN FAY MORRIS

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEFENSE MATERIAL)

MR. CHRISTOPHER ALAN PARKER

MRS. JANE LOUISE PARKER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MS. KELLY LEE RALSTON

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MS. CATHERINE JANE RAPER

MR. GARY WALKER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. AMANDA LOUISE SAYEGH

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER HAYDEN TEAL

MRS. CAROLYN JUNE TEAL

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER RAE TINNING

MS. LORELLE CATHERINE BAKKER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CAMERON ROBERT ARCHER

MRS. EMMA EMMA

Engstrom Multigas Monitor for anesthesia.
 LOUISE WHITE

COUNSELOR

MR. MARK STEWART DARBY

MS. CATHERINE GRACE CADDY

COUNSELOR

MS. ROSEMARY JOY DRISCOLL

MR. BRETT LEON DE LONGVILLE

COUNSELOR

MR. BRIAN STEWART FLETCHER

MRS. KYM JUNG WAH WADE

COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID LEMPRIERE HAMMOND

MRS. WENDY CHERYL HAMMOND

COUNSELOR

MS. KRISTINA SUZANNE HICKEY

COUNSELOR

DR. TORGNY WILHELM EMANUEL JOSEFSSON

MRS. ALISON LOUISE JOSEFSSON

COUNSELOR (DEFENCE SCIENCE)

MR. MICHAEL STUART KELSEY

MRS. MELANIE JANE KELSEY

COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

MR. BEN MILTON

COUNSELOR

MS. JONNINE SUSAN NEGUS ne·gus  
n.
A beverage of wine, hot water, lemon juice, sugar, and nutmeg.



[After Francis Negus (died 1732), English army officer.]

Noun 1.
 

COUNSELOR

MS. JANE BERNADETTE O'DWYER

MR. MARCO MARCO Microelectronics Advanced Research Corporation
MARCO Maritime Consulting
MARCO Massachusetts Association of Community Rehabilitation Organizations, Inc. (formerly MARF) 
 SALVIO

COUNSELOR

MRS. JULIE ANN PETTREY

MR. NICOLAS NICOLAS Network Information Center On-Line Aid System  ANDREW PICKARD

COUNSELOR

MR. BRETT SCHUPPAN

MRS. MARY SIEN MEE SCHUPPAN

COUNSELOR

MS. HELEN ANN SEIDEL

MR. KEAN MUN WONG

COUNSELOR

MR. ARZAN MINOO TARAPORE

COUNSELOR

MR. JOHN HAMILTON WATTS

MS. LIZA CHONG WATTS

COUNSELOR

MR. JUSTIN KEVIN WHYATT

MS. TARA HELENE GUTMAN

COUNSELOR

MRS. VICKY ELIZABETH BRIANT

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BEN CAS

MRS. OLIVIA CLAIRE BALDWIN CHAMBERS

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SARAH Sarah or Sarai: see Sara.
Sarah

(flourished early 2nd millennium BC) In the Hebrew scriptures, the wife of Abraham and mother of Isaac. She was childless until age 90.
 JAYNE DAVISON

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SPIROS DROSSOS

MS. MARIANTHI MAKARIOS

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL BENJAMIN KACHEL

MS. SALLY-ANNE HENFRY

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JONATHAN CAMPBELL LEARMONTH

MRS. BRIGETTE KATE LEARMONTH

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KATE ELINOR ZOE Zoe

(born c. 978, Constantinople—died 1050, Constantinople) Byzantine empress. The daughter of Constantine VIII, she married Romanus III Argyrus in 1028. He died in 1034, perhaps poisoned by her, and she married her lover and chamberlain, who became Michael IV.
 LONGHURST

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SUZANNE LEE MARNER

MR. IAN LESLIE MARNER

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NINA MARTIN

MR. BRETT MARTIN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TERRENCE DAVID MASTERSEN

MRS. KELLIE LOUISE MASTERSEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANTHONY MICHAEL MCCLEMENT

MRS. GINA GINA - Generic Interactive Application. An application framework based on Common Lisp and OSF/Motif, designed to simplify the construction of graphical interactive applications.  AMY MCCLEMENT

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. KENDRA AMY MORONY

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SALLY MEGAN NAPPER

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAMES WILLIAM NATION

MRS. STACEY JANELLE NATION

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER RUPERT NORTON

MRS. BRIGITTA MARIA NORTON

FIRST SECRETARY (TECHNICAL)

MR. JOHN WILLIAM PYE

MS. JENNIFER HARDY MCINTYRE

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARCO SALVIO

MS. JANE BERNADETTE O'DWYER

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. KALAICHELVI SHIVASABESAN

MR. SUPPIRAMANIAM SHIVASABESAN

FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. TOBY GEORGE HENRY STORM

MS. SHEY LEAH DIMON

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JENNIFER CLARE AINSWORTH

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MATTHEW DAVID CONNOLLY

SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ROBYN ANNE COOK

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GREG TAYLOR ILLINGWORTH

MS. LOUISE EMMA FOSTER

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREW GRAHAM POOLEY

MS. NICOLLE ANNE DARGUSCH

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JOHN ANTHONY STANLEY

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LEAH PAO PAO Peak acid output, see there  LING YEAK

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. RACHAEL GRACE WEST

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL FANKHAUSER

MRS. KELLY JANE FANKHAUSER

ATTACHE

DR. ANTHONY ROBERT SCHELLHASE

MRS. DIANA MA SEN LIM

ATTACHE (DEFENSE SCIENCE)

MAJOR GENERAL TIMOTHY JOSEPH MCOWAN

MRS. DOMINICA MARGARET MCOWAN

DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JEFFREY MARTIN QUIRK

MRS. SHARYN JULIE QUIRK

ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL CHIP NORMAN SAINT

MRS. JOANNE SAINT

ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE JAMES MICHAEL BROWN

MRS. KATHERINE ELIZABETH BROWN

ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER BARRY NEIL NEIL Nuclear Electric Insurance Limited
NEIL Network Engineering and Integration Lab
 MCMANUS

ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MITCHELL CRAIG KENT

MRS. RIAN JANINE KENT

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER DAVID ANTHONY WRIGHT

MRS. RACHEL DIANNE WRIGHT

ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER STEPHEN JAMES COUTTS

MRS. HEATHER JEAN COUTTS

ASST. NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMODORE STEPHEN PETER WOODALL

MRS. AMANDA LEE WOODALL

NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

AUSTRIA

EMBASSY OF AUSTRIA

Chancery: 3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008-3035

(EMBASSY 202-895-6700) (FAX 202-895-6773)

HIS EXCELLENCY HANS PETER MANZ MANZ Manzanar National Historic Site (US National Park Service)  

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. SIGURD PACHER

MRS. NICOLE NICOLE Nearly Intelligent Computer Operated Language Examiner (chatterbot)  PACHER

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GREGOR CSOERSZ

COUNSELOR

MRS. ALICE EVA MARIA IRVIN

MR. JOHN ALAN IRVIN*

COUNSELOR (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. HANS CHRISTOPH KORDIK

MRS. MANUELA LAIR KORDIK

COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL & ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS)

MR. WALTER NEUMAYER

MRS. HERTA NEUMAYER

COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN GRINSCHGL

MRS. JENNIFER KATHRYN GRINSCHGL*

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. THOMAS STOLZL

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KLAUS HOFSTADLER

MRS. TATIANE SILVA HOFSTADLER

ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MS. EVA MARIA LIEBMANN

ATTACHE (FINANCIAL OFFICER)

MR. PHILIPP MARXGUT

MRS. ANGELIKA BERGER

ATTACHE (SCIENCE)

MS. SUSANNE BARTON

ASST. ATTACHE (ASST. TO ECONOMIC COUNSELOR)

MRS. GABRIELE DE ROUEN

MR. RICO RICO n. .  GERARD DE ROUEN*

ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MANFRED KAISER

MRS. ADRIENNE PALL KAISER

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. CHRISTINE MANSFIELD

ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL HARALD GOELLINGER

MRS. ELISABETH GOELLINGER

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

AUSTRIAN PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE

3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-895-6775)

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE

818 18TH STREET, NW, SUITE 500 20006

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE

818 18TH STREET, NW, SUITE 500 20006--3523

(OFFICE 202-537-5047) (FAX 202-537-5048)

CONSULAR SECTION

3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-895-6767)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

3524 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-686-0095)

AZERBAIJAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN

Chancery: 2741 34TH STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-337-3500) (FAX 202-337-5911)

HIS EXCELLENCY ELIN ELIN Exhibit Line Item Number
ELIN Equipment Line Item Number
ELIN Emergency Location Information Number
 SULEYMANOV

MRS. LALA ABDURAHIMOVA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. NARGIZ AKIF GIZI GURBANOVA

COUNSELOR

MR. FAKHRADDIN NAJAF OGLU ISMAYILOV

MRS. AYTAN ISMIKHAN GIZI ISMAYILOVA

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RASHAD NAJAF

MRS. SARA Sara or Sarah, in the Bible, wife of Abraham and mother of Isaac. With Rebekah, Rachel, and Leah, she was one of the four Hebrew matriarchs. Her name was originally Sarai [Heb.,=princess].  NAJAF

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ROVSHAN SADIGBAYLI

MS. NARGIZ AKIF GIZI GURBANOVA

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EMIN SHAIG OGLU IBRAHIMOV

MRS. SEVINJ NURADDIN GIZI IBRAHIMOVA

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. VUSALA FIKRAT GIZI MURADALIYEVA

MR. EMIL SAFAROV

THIRD SECRETARY

MS. SABINA SADIGLI

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. EMIL SAFAROV

MRS. VUSALA FIKRAT GIZI MURADALIYEVA

THIRD SECRETARY

MS. KONUL SULEYMANLI

THIRD SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AGHAVERDI MAHMUD OGLU GULIYEV

MRS. SHIRINBAJI INGILAB GIZI GULIYEVA

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER SHAFI ILYAS OGLU SULTANOV

MRS. SUSAN IDRIS GIZI SULTANOVA

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BAHAMAS

EMBASSY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF THE BAHAMAS

Chancery: 2220 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-319-2660) (FAX 202-319-2668)

MR. FREDDIE CLEVELAND TUCKER

COUNSELOR

MS. KERRY FERN MEGAN BONAMY

FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. KIMBERLEY ELIZABETH LAM

SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MS. BRIDGET MCKAY

SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

DR. NICOLA ALICE VICTORIA VIRGILL

MR. JOHN ANDREW ROLLE

ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

BAHRAIN

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN

Chancery: 3502 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-342-0741) (FAX 202-362-2192)

HER EXCELLENCY HUDA EZRA EBRAHIM NONOO

MR. SALMAN MENASHI IDAFAR

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KHALED YUSUF AHMED Ahmed. For some names beginning thus, use Ahmad.  ALJALAHMA

MRS. NOUF ALI HASSAN ALI ALKHAJA

COUNSELOR

MR. YASSER HABIB ALI JASIM ABDULLA

MS. ASMA NASER HUSAIN ALMOSAWI

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EBRAHIM ABDULLA E. I. ALSHAALAN

THIRD SECRETARY

MS. AYSHA MURAD ALI NASEEB

MR. KHALED MOHAMMED NOOR I. FAQEEHI

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MUBARAK ABDULLA MUBARAK BUTI BUTI Boston University Tanglewood Institute  

ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHAIKH ABDULLA MOHAMED ALKHALIFA

SHEIKHA shei·ka also shei·kha  
n. Islam
A sheik's wife.



[Arabic ay
 LATIFA MOHAMED ALKHALIFA

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED ALI EBRAHIM AHMED

MRS. HANAN ABDULNOOR MOHAMED HASAN

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BANGLADESH

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH

Chancery: 3510 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-244-0183) (FAX 202-244-5366)

HIS EXCELLENCY AKRAMUL QADER

MRS. RIFAT SULTANA AKRAM

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MUHAMMAD ABDUL MUHITH

MRS. RUBY PARVEEN

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MD SHAMSUL HAQUE

MRS. ROSELINE TALUKDER

MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. MOHAMMAD WAHID WAHID World Animal Health Information Database  HOSSAIN

MRS. BUSHRA FARAH WAHID

MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. SWAPAN KUMAR SAHA

MRS. BINA BINA Bilateral Intranasal Antrostomy
BINA B Identifica Número a (Portugese, caller ID) 
 RANI SAHA

MINISTER (PRESS)

MR. MUHAMMAD NAZMUL HOQUE

MRS. RASHEDA RAWNAK KHAN

COUNSELOR

MR. M SHAFIQUL ISLAM

MRS. MEZBAH NAHAR MASTURA

COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MJH JABED

MRS. SONIA SHARMIN JABED

COUNSELOR

MR. NIRUPAM DEV NATH

MRS. SHAMPA ROY

FIRST SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL MOHAMMAD ABDUL MOEEN

MRS. NUSRAT MOEEN

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BARBADOS

EMBASSY OF BARBADOS

Chancery: 2144 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-939-9200) (FAX 202-332-7467)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOHN ERNEST BEALE

MRS. LEILA MOL BEALE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. NICOLLA SIMONE RUDDER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. JANE ELIZABETH BRATHWAITE

COUNSELOR

DR. RICARDO TREVOR LEROY KELLMAN

MRS. SHEONA ALETHEA KELLMAN

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PAMELA MARGARET D. CRAWFORD

ATTACHE

MISS MICHELLE MICHELLE Mid-Infrared Echelle Spectrograph  GLENCORA JUANITA GIBBONS

ATTACHE

COMMANDER ERRINGTON RICARDO SHURLAND

DEFENSE ATTACHE

BELARUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Chancery: 1619 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009

(EMBASSY 202-986-1604) (FAX 202-986-1805)

MR. OLEG KRAVCHENKO

MRS. MARINA KRAVCHENKO

COUNSELOR

MR. IHAR KLIMASHEVICH

MRS. ELENA VOLCHENKOVA

COUNSELOR

BELGIUM

EMBASSY OF BELGIUM

Chancery: 3330 GARFIELD STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-333-6900) (FAX 202-333-3079)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAN JOZEF MATTHYSEN

MRS. AGNES JULIA AERTS

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY &

CONSUL GENERAL

MR. BRUNO G.L.G. JANS JANS Joint Army Navy Space  

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PAUL YVONNE GUY LAMBERT

MRS. ELIZANGELA ALVES DA COSTA ALMEIDA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WILLIAM JEAN MAURICE DE BAETS

MRS. MARIA JESUS DEVOLX LOPEZ

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. ANNE FRANCE France (frăns, Fr. fräNs), officially French Republic, republic (2005 est. pop. 60,656,000), 211,207 sq mi (547,026 sq km), W Europe.  MARCELINE M. JAMART

COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. MARC RIFFLET

MRS. KABULA BARTSCH KABULA MUGURUSI

COUNSELOR (INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION)

MR. PATRICK STEVENS

MRS. VERONIQUE VERCAMMEN

COUNSELOR (POLICE)

MR. NICO NICO Nissan Infiniti Car Owners
NICO Nicodemus National Historic Site (US National Park Service)
NICO Neuralgia-Induced Cavitational Osteonecrosis (medical)
NICO Naftiran Intertrade Co Ltd
 ROGER VAN DIJCK

MRS. KRISTINA FIDELIEVNA BAYINGANA

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PETER NORBERT JOOST VAN ACKER

MRS. ASTRID ASTRID Cardiology A clinical trial–Atrial Sensing Trial to prevent Inappropriate Detections  AIDA BELLIOT

FIRST SECRETARY (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT)

MR. BERNARD C. J. M. GEENEN

MRS. NATHALIE GEENEN DELFORGE

ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JORIS PAUL TOTTE

MRS. MARJANNE GILBERTE SEVENANT

ATTACHE (PRESS & PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. FREDDY MARIE JEAN G. VANBAELEN

MRS. MYRIAM GHISLAINE MARIE RAMAEKERS

ATTACHE (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL MIKE PAUL DELOBEL

MRS. AMNOUY DELOBEL

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR PATRICK DE SMEDT

MRS. REGINA DRIEGHE

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL LUC KAREL SIMOEN

MRS. BIRGIT VAN HOVE

DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

BELIZE

EMBASSY OF BELIZE

Chancery: 2535 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-332-9636) (FAX 202-332-6888)

HIS EXCELLENCY NESTOR Nestor, in Greek mythology
Nestor (nĕs`tər), in Greek mythology, wise king of Pylos; son of Neleus and father of Antilochus.
 ENRIQUE MENDEZ

MRS. ELVIRA R. MENDEZ

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. KENDALL JOSEPHINE BELISLE

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DANILO ORLANDO CHUC CHUC Certified Health Unit Coordinator
CHUC Capitol Hill United Co-op (Washington, DC) 
 

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LAUREN LAVERNE QUIROS

SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

BENIN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BENIN

Chancery: 2124 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-232-6656) (FAX 202-265-1996)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEGBE CYRILLE OGUIN

MRS. HORTENSE DOSSA OGUIN

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HECTOR SEDOZAN RUFFIN F. POSSET pos·set  
n.
A spiced drink of hot sweetened milk curdled with wine or ale.



[Middle English poshet, possot : perhaps Old French *posce (Latin p
 

MRS. VIVIANE E. J. DOSSOU GBETE POSSET

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PASCAL YVES ASSOGBA

MRS. ISABELLE O. HOUNGUE ASSOGBA

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ABEL AGBEBLEO

MRS. SENAHIN NONKO C. CAKPO AGBEBLEO

FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

MR. DENIS DESIRE HOUNSOU

ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MRS. HISANATOU LAI PIO

ATTACHE

COLONEL TOUHOTA PASCAL TAWES

MRS. SENASENAHOUN CATHER SOMADON TAWES

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

OFFICE OF THE DEFENSE ATTACHE

1101 17TH STREET, SUITE 607 20036

BOLIVIA

EMBASSY OF BOLIVIA

Chancery: 3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-483-4410) (FAX 202-328-3712)

GENERAL FREDDY BERSATTI TUDELA

MRS. ROSAYDA ZUBIETA DE BERSATTI

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. JAVIER RAMIRO CUSICANQUI FORTUN

MRS. MARTHA LORENA CUSICANQUI

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARCELO ANDRES MARTINEZ CESPEDES

MRS. MELINA ESMERALDA MONTES EGUINO

COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. LUIS ERNESTO GUSTAVO ALIPAZ LOETZ

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEJANDRO R. BILBAO LA VIEJA RUIZ

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENE EFRAIN VERDUGUEZ LINARES

MRS. INGRID PATRICIA LUIZAGA PRUDENCIO

FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

COLONEL JOSE FERNANDO AMELLER TORRICO

MRS. MARIA DEL CALVIMOMTE DE AMELLER

DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MELVIN ARTEAGA AGUADA

MRS. MARIA ESTHER VARGAS DE ARTEAGA

AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ENRIQUE IVAN RIVERA PAREDEZ

MRS. MARIA JIMENA JIMENA Jews Indigenous to the Middle East and North Africa  MEDEIROS DE RIVERA

ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX

4420 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, SUITE 250 20037

(OFFICE 202-232-4828)

CONSULATE OF BOLIVIA

1819 H STREET, NW, SUITE 240 20006

(OFFICE 202-232-4827) (FAX 202-232-8017)

MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-232-4309) (FAX 202-232-4071)

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Bosnia and Herzegovina (bŏz`nēə, hĕrtsəgōvē`nə), Serbo-Croatian Bosna i Hercegovina, country (2005 est. pop. 4,025,000), 19,741 sq mi (51,129 sq km), on the Balkan peninsula, S Europe.  

EMBASSY OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Chancery: 2109 E STREET, NW 20037

(EMBASSY 202-337-1500) (FAX 202-337-1502)

AMBASSADOR JADRANKA NEGODIC

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EDIN EDIN Economic Democracy Information Network
EDIN Eating Disorder Information Network
EDIN Electronic Data Interchange Notification
 SEHIC

MRS. DIANA SEHIC

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARINKO AVRAMOVIC

MRS. LJILJA AVRAMOVIC

COUNSELOR

MR. HARIS BAZDAREVIC

MRS. AIDA BAZDAREVIC

COUNSELOR

MRS. ANKICA KOVACEVIC

MR. IBRAHIM SKENDER

COUNSELOR

MR. BERISLAV VUJEVA

MRS. DARIJA VUJEVA

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. DRAGA VASILJEVIC

MR. PETAR ILIC ILIC Indomitable Lions of Cameroon (sports team)  

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RIAD Riad: see Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.  HABUL

ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL BOZO SKOPLJAKOVIC

MRS. ZELJKA SKOPLJAKOVIC

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BOTSWANA Botswana (bŏtswä`nə), officially Republic of Botswana, republic (2005 est. pop. 1,640,000), 231,804 sq mi (600,372 sq km), S central Africa.  

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOTSWANA

Chancery: 1531-1533 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036

(EMBASSY 202-244-4990) (FAX 202-244-4164)

HER EXCELLENCY TEBELELO SERETSE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. SOPHIE MAUTLE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. INNOCENT SIRUMBU MATENGU

COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL KEBOFILWE MOLELEKE

MRS. NOZIZWE DIKATSO MOLELEKE

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DIMAKATSO RADIMAPO

FIRST SECRETARY (RESEARCH & INFORMATION)

MISS MARINAH TSHEPE

SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. BARONGWA MASTER BAIPIDI

MRS. TSHWARAGANO BAIPIDI

ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MS. NEO MARUPING

ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MS. MAGHTY MOHURUTSHE

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL CONRAD Conrad, Latin king of Jerusalem
Conrad, d. 1192, Latin king of Jerusalem (1192), marquis of Montferrat, a leading figure in the Third Crusade (see Crusades). He saved Tyre from the Saracens and became (1187) its lord.
 OTSILE ISAACS

MRS. ALICE BEATRICE ISAACS

DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

BRAZIL

BRAZILIAN EMBASSY

Chancery: 3006 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-238-2700) (FAX 202-238-2827)

HIS EXCELLENCY MAURO LUIZ IECKER VIEIRA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUIZ AUGUSTO S B DE ARAUJO CASTRO

MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ERNESTO HENRIQUE FRAGA ARAUJO

MRS. MARIA EDUARDA DE SEIXAS CORREA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. GISELA MARIA FIGUEIREDO PADOVAN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PAULO ROBERTO SOARES SOARES Southern Oklahoma Amateur Radio Emergency Services  PACHECO

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. FELIPE COSTI COSTI Committee on Scientific and Technical Information
COSTI Civil Space Technology Initiative
 SANTAROSA

MRS. FERNANDA GUERRA SANTAROSA

COUNSELOR

MR. PEDRO MARCOS Mar·cos   , Ferdinand Edralin 1917-1989.

Philippine president (1965-1986) who maintained close ties with the United States and exercised dictatorial control over his country.
 DE CASTRO SALDANHA

MRS. FABIOLA INEZ GUEDES D. SALDANHA

COUNSELOR

MRS. MARIA EDUARDA DE SEIXAS CORREA

MR. ERNESTO HENRIQUE FRAGA ARAUJO

COUNSELOR

MR. RICARDO DE SOUZA MONTEIRO

MRS. GABRIELA CUNHA CARDOSO MONTEIRO

COUNSELOR

MR. PHILIP FOX DRUMMOND GOUGH

MRS. MYRIAN CAROLINE HEIDER GOUGH

COUNSELOR

MR. JOAO PAULO ORTEGA TERRA

MRS. FERNANDA DE ALBUQUERQUE M. BURLE

COUNSELOR

MR. AULO AULO Archives Union List of Ontario project  TARRISSE DA FONTOURA

MRS. ARIA TEREZA BAPTISTA DE OLIVEIRA

COUNSELOR

MR. ANDRE VERAS GUIMARAES

MRS. MARIA DE LOURDES SIMAS FERNANDES

COUNSELOR

MR. GUILLERMO BARBOSA

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BERNARDO BRASIL

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANTONIO COTTAS DE JESUS FREITAS

FIRST SECRETARY

MISS SYDMA AGUIAR DAMASCENO

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CAROLINA DE CRESCE EL DEBS

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RODRIGO OLIVEIRA GOVEDISE

MRS. LUISA ANGELA ZUFFO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDRE MACIEL SIAINES DE CASTRO

MRS. SILVINA JULIA TOMASINI

FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. RAFAEL PORTO SANTIAGO SILVA

MRS. MAR ORTEGA MENEZES SANTIAGO SILVA

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CHRISTIANE SILVA AQUINO BONOMO

MR. DIEGO ZANCAN BONOMO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CARLOS HENRIQUE ANGRISANI SANTANA

MRS. TAUANA MONTEIRO GUEDES DOS SANTOS

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FLAVIO CAMPESTRIN BETTARELLO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FABIO CEREDA CORDEIRO

MRS. PATRICIA DE SOUZA LEAL LEAL. Loyal; that which belongs to the law.  

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FILIPE CORREA NASSER SILVA

MRS. BRUNNA GAROTTI IVO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RAPHAEL TOSTI DE ALMEIDA VIEIRA

MRS. CYNTHIA EMILIA Noun 1. Emilia - tropical African herbs
genus Emilia

asterid dicot genus - genus of more or less advanced dicotyledonous herbs and some trees and shrubs
 M R ALMEIDA VIEIRA

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LUIZ FELLIPE FLORES Flores, town, Guatemala
Flores (flōrəs), town (1990 est. pop. 2,200), capital of Petén department, N Guatemala. Flores was built on an island in the southern part of Lake Petén Itzá and on the site of the
 SCHMIDT

MRS. MARIANA LEAL SCHMIDT

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EDUARDO FRIGHETTO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EDUARDO MARAGNA GUIMARAES LESSA

MRS. CAROLINA MONTEIRO VILALVA

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CIRO CIRO City of Rocks National Reserve (US National Park Service)
CIRO Consolidated Industrial Relations Office
 MARQUES RUSSO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DIOGO ROSAS GUGISCH

MRS. TATIANA RUEDA FAUCZ

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LUCIANA SERRAO SAMPAIO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BRUNO SOARES LEITE

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. LUISA PAOLIELLO CARDOSO ABBOUD

MR. ROGER JOSEPH ABBOUD

ATTACHE

MRS. JULIA ABREU BRAGA

ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. JOSE ARIEL BERGEMANN DE AGUIAR

MRS. MARISA MACHADO B. AGUIAR

ATTACHE

MRS. MARISA MACHADO B. AGUIAR

MR. JOSE ARIEL BERGEMANN DE AGUIAR

ATTACHE

MR. JOSE VICENTE BRAGA

MRS. ROSENGELADAS DORES NEVES BRAGA

ATTACHE

MR. CYRO ESPIRITO CARDOSO NETO

MRS. KARIN ISABEL Isabel, 1846–1921, princess imperial of Brazil; eldest daughter of Pedro II. She acted as regent in her father's absence. Her marriage to the comte d'Eu added to her own unpopularity and probably contributed to the growing republican sentiment of her time.  CARDOSO

ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. PAULO CESAR PAGI CHAVES

MISS ANA LUCIA Lucia

frustration causes her to murder husband. [Ital. Opera: Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor, Westerman, 126–127]

See : Madness
 PALMEIRA PEREIRA

ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MR. LUIZ GONZAGA, JR COELHO

MRS. RACHEL MARIA MONTEZZO COELHO

ATTACHE

MRS. DIVA MARIA JACOME DE GOES BEZERRA

MR. CARLOS ALBERTO DE MORAES

ATTACHE

MS. ANDREIA MARIA DE LIMA

ATTACHE

MR. FLORIANO DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR

MRS. NELLY ELISA ELISA (e-li´sah) Enzyme-Linked Immuno-Sorbent Assay; any enzyme immunoassay using an enzyme-labeled immunoreactant and an immunosorbent.

ELISA
n.
 REGIS DE OLIVEIRA

ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

COLONEL FLAVIO RAIMUNDO FERES

MRS. VITANIA M DE PAIVA BARRETO FERES

ATTACHE

MR. HORRYS FRIACA SILVA

MRS. CLAUDIA TERCILIA ZUCHERATO

ATTACHE

MR. PEHKX JONES GOMES DA SILVEIRA

MRS. DAYSE SOARES PEREIRA DA SILVEIRA

ATTACHE

MR. WAGNER DA SILVA KOSCHECK

MRS. ANA ROSA DAUMAS PACHECO KOSCHECK

ATTACHE

MR. LEONARDO PEREZ LIMA

ATTACHE

MRS. LUZIA PANDOLFI

ATTACHE

MS. LIVIA PAULA GIRADE PAVARINO

ATTACHE

MR. JORGE ANTONIO DEHER RACHID

MRS. ANDREA CHRISTINA PARANHOS FALEIRO

ATTACHE (TAX & CUSTOMS)

MR. ROGERIO AUGUSTO VIANA GALLORO

MRS. MARIA JOSE TRENTO GALLORO

ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL ROGERIO LUIZ VERISSIMO CRUZ

MRS. ELIETE LISBOA DANTAS VERISSIMO

DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL WALTER SOUZA BRAGA NETTO

MRS. KATHYA MARIA P. BRAGA NETTO

MILITARY ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL CELSO LUIZ NAZARETH

MRS. FATIMA CRISTINA AFFONSO NAZARETH

NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MAXNEIF CABRAL Ca·bral   , Pedro Alvares 1467?-1520?.

Portuguese explorer who discovered Brazil (1500) and claimed it for Portugal.
 MENDES DE CASTRO

MRS. CRISTIA CARVALHO MENDES DE CASTRO

ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JOAO CHALELLA JUNIOR

MRS. MARIA INES INES International Nuclear Event Scale
INES International Network of Engineers and Scientists
INES International Indicators of Education Systems
INES Improved Network Encryption Systems
 ROSSETTI CHALELLA

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ROBERT FRANCO DE OLIVEIRA

MRS. M. RODRIGUES DOS REIS n. 1. The word is used as a Portuguese designation of money of account, one hundred reis being about equal in value to eleven cents.
1. A common title in the East for a person in authority, especially the captain of a ship.
 DE OLIVEIRA

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN VAGNER MOREIRA DE LIMA

MRS. MARGARETH MAURELLI JUBRAN DE LIMA

ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

BRAZILIAN AERONAUTICAL COMMISSION

1701 22ND STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-483-4031)

BRAZILIAN ARMY COMMISSION

4632 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20016

(OFFICE 202-244-5010)

BRAZILIAN NAVAL COMMISSION

5126&5130 MACARTHUR BOULEVARD, NW 20016--3344

(OFFICE 202-244-3950)

CONSULAR SECTION

1030 15TH STREET, NW 20005

BRUNEI

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Chancery: 3520 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-237-1838) (FAX 202-885-0560)

HIS EXCELLENCY DATO YUSOFF ABD HAMID

DATIN DATIN MAHANI ABU ZAR ZAR

In currencies, this is the abbreviation for the South African Rand.

Notes:
The currency market, also known as the Foreign Exchange market, is the largest financial market in the world, with a daily average volume of over US $1 trillion.
 

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ABD HARIS TUAH

MRS. DK HANIMAH PG METUSSIN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. NADIAH PIUT

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MD RAFIUDDIN SABTU

MRS. LIYANA ZARITH ZAINI

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABD WAHAB JUMAAT

MRS. SITI SITI Shell Information Technology International
SiTI Società Italiana di Igiene, Medicina Preventiva e Sanità Pubblica
SITI Service Investigation and Trouble Identification (Bellcore) 
 AMINAH IBRAHIM

ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. MOHD FIRDAUS MOHD ZIN

MRS. SITI BAZILAH ALI YAKOP

ATTACHE (COMMUNICATION)

MR. SOFRY OTHMAN

MRS. ROSE AZYYATI ABDULLAH

ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

COLONEL MOHD SHARIF IBRAHIM

MRS. NORAIDAH IBRAHIM

DEFENSE ATTACHE

BULGARIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA

Chancery: 1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-387-0174) (FAX 202-234-7973)

HER EXCELLENCY ELENA B. POPTODOROVA PETROVA

MR. GEORGI CVETANOV PETROV

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IVAN VENTZESLAVOV ANCHEV

MRS. LILI LiLI Libraries Linking Idaho (now Idaho Commission for Libraries)
LILI Low Impact Living Initiative
 DELCHEVA ANCHEVA

COUNSELOR

MR. DEYAN ANGELOV KATRATCHEV

MRS. EKATERINA A DANDAROVA KATRATCHEVA

COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGI VELIKOV PANAYOTOV

MRS. DANIELA VELINOVA SIRAKOVA

COUNSELOR

MRS. LYUBOMIRA DIMITROVA GEORGIEVA

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PETAR GUEORGUIEV KRAYTCHEV

MRS. DIANA IVANOVA KRAYTCHEVA

SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. CHRISTO CHRISTOV LAZAROV

MRS. GERGANA NIKOLAEVA LAZAROVA

SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. NIKOLAY MIHAYLOV VALOV

MRS. KAMELIYA I. SAPUNDZHIEVA VALOVA

SECOND SECRETARY (HEAD OF COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

MR. IVAYLO DIMITROV STANEV

MRS. JORDANKA DIMITROVA STANEVA

ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL STEFAN DINCHEV YANEV

MS. PENKA KRASTEVA YANEVA

DEFENSE ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE OFFICE

1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-332-6616)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE

1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-332-6609)

CONSULAR OFFICE

1621 22ND STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-387-7969)

BURKINA FASO

EMBASSY OF BURKINA FASO

Chancery: 2340 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-332-5577) (FAX 202-667-1882)

HIS EXCELLENCY SEYDOU BOUDA

MRS. ADELE BOUGA ZOUGMORE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PASCAL BATJOBO

MRS. OLIVIA OUELY BATJOBO PALE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BOUREIMA BALIMA

MRS. CONSTANCE DELPHINE BALIMA BENON

COUNSELOR

MRS. MAIMOUNATA COMPAORE

MR. HAROUNA COMPAORE

COUNSELOR

MR. ISSAKA DEME deme
 Greek demos

In ancient Greece, a country district or village, as distinct from a polis. In the democratic reforms (508–507 BC) promoted by Cleisthenes, the demes of Attica (the area around Athens) gained a voice in local and state government.
 

MRS. MAMOUNA DEME OUEDRAOGO

ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MRS. MARIAM KABORE OUEDRAOGO

MR. KARIM KABORE

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KARIM KABORE

MRS. MARIAM KABORE OUEDRAOGO

ATTACHE (SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PIERRE WAONGO

MRS. MONIQUE WAONGO KOURAOGO

ATTACHE (PRESS)

BURMA

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF BURMA Union of Burma: see Myanmar.  

Chancery: 2300 S STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-332-3344) (FAX 202-332-4351)

HIS EXCELLENCY THAN SWE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. YE LWIN

MRS. THI THI MAR

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KYAW TIN SHEIN

MRS. THEINGI AYE

COUNSELOR

MS. AYE AYE SOE

COUNSELOR

MISS PHOO PWINT KO KO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HLAING MYINT AUNG

MRS. SU MON HTWE

ATTACHE

MR. MYO LYNN AUNG

ATTACHE

MR. NAY KO AUNG

MRS. KHIN KHAT khat: see staff tree.
khat

Slender, straight, East African tree (Catha edulis; family Celastraceae). Reaching a height of 80 ft (25 m), the khat tree has large, oval, finely toothed, bitter-tasting leaves.
 KHAT KHAING

ATTACHE

MRS. KHIN HTAY

MR. LIN HTUN

ATTACHE

MISS SAN SAN MAW

ATTACHE

MR. MIN CHAN CHAN Channel  MYAE

ATTACHE

MR. TIN WIN SOE

MRS. ZIN MAR MYO

ATTACHE

MR. YAN NAING SOE SOE

MRS. HMWAY HMWAY AUNG

ATTACHE

COLONEL MYINT THEIN

MRS. MAY MAY TIN

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

2300 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-332-1938)

BURUNDI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BURUNDI

Chancery: 2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 408 20007

(EMBASSY 202-342-2574) (FAX 202-342-2578)

HER EXCELLENCY ANGELE NIYUHIRE

MR. SIMEON KIRABISHA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOEL NKURABAGAYA

MRS. MARIE JOSEE NTIHABOSE

COUNSELOR

MR. GAUDENCE SINDAYIGAYA

MRS. MAGGY NAHIMANA

COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXIS NTUKAMAZINA

MRS. CLAUDINE NIHORIMBERE

FIRST SECRETARY

CAMBODIA

ROYAL EMBASSY OF CAMBODIA

Chancery: 4530 16TH STREET, NW 20011

(EMBASSY 202-726-7742) (FAX 202-726-8381)

HIS EXCELLENCY HENG HEM

MRS. SAVINE EK

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RITHIPOL TITH

COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. VUTH THEAM

MRS. MANOREN THA THA Total hip arthroplasty. See Total hip replacement.  

SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. DARAVUTH CHAN

MRS. NAVY UN

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CHANNOCH VONG

MRS. CHANTHA LEANG

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. NEARY SOKHA MEN

ATTACHE (ACCOUNTS)

MR. NAVUTH KOEUT

MRS. THAVY HENG

DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KETTYARATH KEN

MRS. CHENDA HEM

ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

DEFENSE ATTACHE'S OFFICE

4530 16TH STREET, NW 20011

(OFFICE 202-726-7742) (FAX 202-726-8381)

CAMEROON

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON Noun 1. Republic of Cameroon - a republic on the western coast of central Africa; was under French and British control until 1960
Cameroun, Cameroon

capital of Cameroon, Yaounde - the capital of Cameroon

Douala - the largest city of Cameroon
 

Chancery: 1700 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

(EMBASSY 202-265-8790) (FAX 202-387-3826)

HIS EXCELLENCY BIENVENU JOSEPH C. FOE ATANGANA

MRS. VERONIQUE FOE BILOA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. NAOMIE BEGALA MIKEL

COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCOIS NGOUBENE

MRS. MARIE THERESE NGOUBENE NKEN

COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. RICHARD NYAMBOLI NGWA NGWA National Ground Water Association
NGWA North Georgia Wrestling Association
 

MRS. PATIENCE N. NYAMBOLI YANCHO

COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION)

MR. GERVAIS EDMOND BINDZI EDZIMBI

MRS. MADELEINE VIRGINIE BINDZI ABOUI

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OUMAROU CHINMOUN

MRS. MARIE J. CHINMOUN MANGA NYAMVONGO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MODESTE MICHEL ESSONO

MRS. PULCHERIE ESSONO CHEMBOU

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. REGINE AICHA BOUDJIHO

SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR & PROTOCOL)

MR. PETER MBONGO MOTOMA

MRS. MBONGO MOTOMA LUCIA LIMUNGA ISOKO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARLES DI MINTYENE

MRS. BRIGITTE NICOLE DI MINTYENE

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COLONEL ELIE BANBARA

MRS. REBECA BANBARA REPELI

DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR ANDRE HUBERT ONANA MFEGE

MRS. KARINE ESTHER ONANA MFEGE

AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JOSEPH MVOMO

MRS. BERTINE DANIELE MVOMO

NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

CANADA

EMBASSY OF CANADA

Chancery: 501 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW 20001

(EMBASSY 202-682-1740) (FAX 202-682-7726)

HIS EXCELLENCY GARY ALBERT DOER

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. DEBORAH ANN LYONS

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. DEANNA LYNN HORTON

MINISTER

MS. SHEILA BERNADINE RIORDON

MINISTER

MR. PAUL EDWARD ROBERTSON

MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MR. MARIO BOT

MRS. THU HUONG THI NGUYEN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. DIANE BURROWS

MR. GREGORY M. BELL

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL LLOYD EYESTONE

MRS. MONIKA JUSTYNA SURMA EYESTONE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RONALD RONALD Rocketborne Optical Neutral gas Analyzer with Laser Diodes  GARSON

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CHRISTINE DAWN TANNOUS HANSON

MR. VICTOR JERRY TANNOUS

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARTIN OLAV MOEN MOEN Ministry of the Environment  

MRS. SOOKYUNG IM

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ERYN SPROULE

MR. MICHAEL CHELSEA THIEL

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. LAURIE ANDERSON

COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION) & CONSUL

MS. JENNIE CHEN

MR. JOSEPH MICHAEL MCALLISTER

COUNSELOR

MR. PAUL JOSEPH CONNORS

COUNSELOR

MRS. HEATHER NANCY DE SANTIS

MR. DOUGLAS JEAN LAURIAULT

COUNSELOR

MS. PASCALE DUGRE SASSEVILLE

COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL ELLIOTT

MRS. SUZANNE CAROLINE ELLIOTT

COUNSELOR

MS. CATHERINE GODIN

MR. JOHANN HENDRIK VAN HEERDEN

COUNSELOR

MR. DANIEL JOHN GROCHOWALSKI

COUNSELOR

MR. TIMOTHY ANDREW HAHLWEG

MRS. JODINE MICHELLE HAHLWEG

COUNSELOR

MR. WILLIAM JAMES HAWKE

COUNSELOR (IMMIGRATION immigration, entrance of a person (an alien) into a new country for the purpose of establishing permanent residence. Motives for immigration, like those for migration generally, are often economic, although religious or political factors may be very important. )

MRS. LISA The first personal computer to include integrated software and use a graphical interface. Modeled after the Xerox Star and introduced in 1983 by Apple, it was ahead of its time, but never caught on due to its $10,000 price and slow speed.  SUZANNE JANES

MR. WILLIAM STEVEN JANES*

COUNSELOR

MR. VASKEN KHABAYAN

MRS. SABRINA DADRIAN KASSABIAN

COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER LEE LEGGETT

MRS. JULIE ANNE LEGGETT*

COUNSELOR

MR. ALLAN ROSS MACDOUGALL

MRS. MARTHA MACDOUGALL*

COUNSELOR

MR. DONALD ROBERT MACKAY

COUNSELOR

MR. WILLIAM ARTHUR MACKEY

MRS. KAREN BERGSTROM MACKEY

COUNSELOR

MR. JEROME PISCHELLA

COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LEPA LEPA Low Energy Precision Application (water conserving agricultural irrigation technique)
LEPA Louisiana Emergency Preparedness Association
 PLUNKETT

COUNSELOR

MR. FRANK STRICKLAND RUDDOCK

MRS. JANET LOUISE RUDDOCK

COUNSELOR

MR. TRISTAN WILLIAM SANREGRET

MRS. RANITA NEELAM CHAWLA

COUNSELOR

MR. SEAN n. 1. A seine. See Seine.  TREVOR SUNDERLAND

MRS. LISETTE ALLISON RAMCHARAN

COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS JOHN TRUEMAN

COUNSELOR

MS. SALLY WADE

COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. RICHARD MAREK WILLIAMS

MS. MARGARET KATHLEEN BRANDON

COUNSELOR

MR. DARRIN STEVEN BAGGS

MRS. MICHELE BAGGS

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARTINE BELANGER

MR. CHRISTIAN FRANCOIS CECIL

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL WILLIAM BLACKMORE

MRS. SUSIE MIN JUNG LEE

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SANDRA DARLENE BRANKER

MR. FRANK BRANKER

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JUSTIN OLIVER CHAN

MRS. DINA DINA Dirección de Inteligencia Nacional (Spanish)
DINA Disability Information Network Australia
DINA Distributed Intelligent Network Architecture (Sprint) 
 DEVI CHAN

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MEGAN JANE CLIFFORD

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NANCY MARIE CLOUTIER

MR. EDWARD W. CLOUTIER

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GENEVIEVE DOMPIERRE

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SUZANNE CAROLINE ELLIOTT

MR. MICHAEL ELLIOTT

FIRST SECRETARY

DR. JOHN FRIM

MRS. MONICA MARIA FRIM

FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE)

MR. GREGORY GALLIGAN

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. LENA GEE

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SUE ANNA GERVAIS

MR. KELLY LEANDRE HEMBRUFF

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUKAS GUDINSKAS

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HOWARD RAPHAEL ISAAC

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPHER J. C. LINDGREN

MRS. KORRINA O. LINDGREN

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. H. ANNE KATHERINE MATTSON

MR. BENJAMIN JUSTIN GAUSS*

FIRST SECRETARY

DR. KEITH KIRK NIALL

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JEANETTE ELITA PATELL

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTIAN JEAN JACQUES A. RANGER

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SHANNON MARIE SONA SONI

MR. IAN GORDON MARSHALL

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. PEGATHA JEAN TAYLOR

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PIERRE THIVIERGE

MRS. LYNDA BOURASSA

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEBASTIAN TIRADO

MRS. SARA AMINI

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARC NAZAR TOWAIJ

MS. KIRSTEN MADEL

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SUZANNE ALICIA WILKINSON

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SABA ZARGHAMI

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SEAN THOMAS CLARK

MRS. JULIE LINE CLARK

SECOND SECRETARY

MISS ALIA DEDHAR

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LOUISA MARIE BENEDIKTE DELAPREE

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HANI NASSER

MRS. NADINE ALICIA ST. HILL

SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SARAH QUIGLEY

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. ALEXANDRA ALYSSA VACHON WHITE

MR. DORIAN KELLY PANCHYSON

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DANIEL JOHN ZAHARYCHUK

MS. GENEVIEVE MARIE A. N. LAURENCE

SECOND SECRETARY

CORPORAL CAROLINE ALLISON

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

CORPORAL KEVIN LEANDER ARSENAULT

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. NATALIE AYERS

MR. DEREK AYERS

ATTACHE

MRS. PATRICIA DANIELA BARROTTI

MR. JOSEPH OSCAR (Open System for CommunicAtion in Realtime) AOL's internal project name for AOL Instant Messenger (AIM). The core functions of OSCAR, known as the Basic OSCAR Services (BOS), include Login/Logoff, Locate (find out about other AIM users), Instant Message  PETERS

ATTACHE

MR. JEAN PHILIPPE BEDARD

MS. CATHERINE ROXANNE DUBUC

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

LIEUTENANT RANDALL MILTON BINNIE

ATTACHE (HEALTH & TRAINING)

MS. AMELIE BLOUIN

ATTACHE

MRS. CHERYL GAYE GAYE Give As You Earn  BRUNTON DUBBS DUBBS Dutch Bulletin Board Service  

ATTACHE

MR. DAVID ANDREW CAMPBELL

MRS. BETTINA CAMPBELL

ATTACHE

MS. CLAUDIANE CHARLESTON

ATTACHE

MS. CHARMAINE MARGARET COX

ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL NORBERT JOSEPH LUDGER CYR

MS. JEANNE AUDREY CURRIE

ATTACHE (MEDIA & MILITARY AFFAIRS)

MASTER CORPORAL SHIRLEY LUCIA DE SOUZA

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. BLAIR CARLETON FOSTER

MRS. STACY LEE FOSTER

ATTACHE

MRS. STACY LEE FOSTER

MR. BLAIR CARLETON FOSTER

ATTACHE

CORPORAL YVAN LEO PAUL GUERIN

MRS. GENEVIEVE BORDEIANU

ATTACHE

MS. ANITA ANITA Antarctic Impulse Transient Antenna
ANITA Ammonia and Nitrification Analyzer
 GRACE HESSLING

ATTACHE

CORPORAL ALLAN HUTCHISON

ATTACHE

MS. KRISTIN MARLENE JAREMA

ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL YANNICK NICOLAS LEMIEUX

MS. ERICA LYNN FRANK*

ATTACHE

MR. JOHN EDWARD MULHOLLAND

MRS. NICOLE JEANNE MULHOLLAND

ATTACHE

MR. KEVIN ROBERT PARADISE

MS. AMY RACHAEL COMPAGNAT

ATTACHE

MR. RICHARD ALLAN RHODES

MS. CHARLOTTE ANNE RHODES

ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. VIRGINIA L. ROBERTSON

MR. PAUL EDWARD ROBERTSON

ATTACHE

MR. ANDRE ROBILLARD

MS. SUZANNE ROBILLARD

ATTACHE

MS. SUZANNE ROBILLARD

MR. ANDRE ROBILLARD

ATTACHE

MASTER WARRANT OFFICER WAYNE THOMAS RUTTER

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. PAMELA YVONNE SAUNDERS

MR. COLIN GEOFFREY SUTER

ATTACHE

MR. DAVID THOMAS SORENSEN

MRS. KHAWLA SORENSEN

ATTACHE

MS. PAMELA MARIE VOKEY

ATTACHE

MR. ROBERT JOSEPHWEATHERBY

MRS. DONNA FERN WEATHERBY

ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER JAMES GORDON BARNES

CAPTAIN KIRSTEN RAE BARNES

ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH & TRAINING)

CORPORAL CHANTAL BOLDUC

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER JOHN PAUL GERARD COLLIER

MRS. LORA LORA Level Of Repair Analysis
LORA Library Online Resource Access
LORA Long Range Active (performance prediction system)
LORA Long-Range Addition
 ANN COLLIER

ASST. ATTACHE (ENGINEERING)

MRS. LORA ANN COLLIER

ASST. ATTACHE (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MAJOR LONNIE DALE FLEISCHHACKER

MRS. ANYA ILLANA LISOWSKI

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR LUC FRENETTE

MRS. JUDY MARIE FRENETTE

ASST. ATTACHE (TRAINING & DOCTRINE)

MAJOR TAMMY MICHELLE HISCOCK

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER DAVID HARVEY HISCOCK

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMIN.)

WARRANT OFFICER DAVID MICHAEL HITT HITT Heparin-induced thrombocytopenia/thrombosis, see there  

ASST. ATTACHE

COMMANDER CHARLES MARIE MATTE

MRS. GLORIA GABRIELA MICHEL AVALOS

ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT JOSEPH REJEAN MICHEL

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KEITH EDWARD OSMOND

MRS. MICHELLE TANYA OSMOND

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR DANIEL ROBICHAUD

MRS. NATHALIE ROBICHAUD

ASST. ATTACHE

CORPORAL JOSEPH GUY FRANCOIS ROBICHAUD

MS. SAMANTHA LYNN BILLARD

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR STEPHANE ROUX

MRS. CAROLINE BUJOLD

ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH)

CORPORAL ROWAN SMITH

ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH SERVICES)

SEAMAN KAREN GAYLE TAYLOR

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT GENERAL GUY THIBAULT

MRS. BEVERLEY ANNE THIBAULT

ASST. ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ROSE MARY LYNN UBELL

ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT JEAN MARC VERREAULT

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR CHARITY WEEDEN

MR. BRIAN CURT WEEDEN*

ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

COMMANDER DAVID WILCOX

MRS. DEBORAH ANN WILCOX

ASST. ATTACHE (HEALTH)

MR. DAVID PETER WILLMORE

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL NICOLAS ERIK MATERN

MRS. SONIA THIBAULT

DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL DAVID ALAN RUNDLE

MRS. ANN IRENE DOBBINS

MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HUGH ARCHIE FERGUSON

MRS. VALLENA MARIE FERGUSON

ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL SCOTT ANTHONY HOWDEN

MRS. SHARON JOAN HOWDEN

ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PATRICK HARRY MCADAM

MRS. MARY SUZETTE MCADAM

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER DAVID TRUDEAU

MS. LAURIE ANN ROSE

ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL STEVE CHOUINARD

MRS. CHRISTINE CARON

ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ALLAN RICHARD THOMPSON

MRS. SUSAN BONNIE THOMPSON

DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MAJOR MICHAEL ALLEN ROSS

MRS. LORI TREMBLAY

ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

CAPE VERDE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CAPE VERDE Noun 1. Republic of Cape Verde - an island country in the Atlantic off the coast of Senegal
Cape Verde

Cape Verde Islands - a group of islands in the Atlantic off of the coast of Senegal
 

Chancery: 3415 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007

(EMBASSY 202-965-6820) (FAX 202-965-1207)

HER EXCELLENCY MARIA DE FATIMA DA VEIGA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DANIEL LEOPOLDINA SOARES OLIVEIRA

MRS. ISABEL SOARES OLIVEIRA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. MARIA MENDONCA SEMEDO

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ISABEL SOARES OLIVEIRA

MR. DANIEL LEOPOLDINA SOARES OLIVEIRA

THIRD SECRETARY

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC Central African Republic, republic (2005 est. pop. 3,800,000), 240,534 sq mi (622,983 sq km), central Africa. The landlocked nation is bordered by Chad (N), Sudan (E), Congo (Kinshasa) and Congo (Brazzaville) (S), and Cameroon (W).  

EMBASSY OF THE CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Chancery: 2704 ONTARIO ROAD 20009

(EMBASSY 202-483-7800) (FAX 202-332-9893)

HIS EXCELLENCY STANISLAS MOUSSA KEMBE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JEAN BAPTISTE DALOBA

MRS. CAROLINE DALOBA NEE OUAMOUNDJOU

COUNSELOR

MR. JEAN PAUL KAIKOUMI

MRS. DANIELLE J. KAIKOUMI SILIMALE

COUNSELOR

MR. HONORE MBAYE

MRS. CLARISSE P. MBAYE ADOUM FATIGUET

COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. MICHELE MARIE CLAUDE BENZOT

MR. EUGENE DYKOIN GNOMBOU

SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION)

MR. JONATHAN KPADEA SENKIAN

MRS. GRACE ANNIE ANNIE Application of Neural Networks for Industry in Europe  KPADEA

ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. SYLVIE YASSINGOU

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

EMBASSY OF THE CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

2704 ONTARIO ROAD 20009

CHAD

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHAD Noun 1. Republic of Chad - a landlocked desert republic in north-central Africa; was under French control until 1960
Tchad, Chad

capital of Chad, Fort-Lamy, N'Djamena, Ndjamena - the capital and largest city of Chad; located in the southwestern on the Shari
 

Chancery: 2401 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-462-4009) (FAX 202-265-1937)

HIS EXCELLENCY DJOUMBE MAITINE

MRS. DARKARIM NAOMI DJOUMBE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HAMID TAKANE YOUSSOUF

MRS. IKRAM MAHAMAT SALEH

COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. N. BASHIR NURANE

MRS. NEFISSA NURAN

COUNSELOR

MR. TCHOULI GOMBO

MRS. LIDA LIDA Linguistic Assistant for Domain Analysis
LIDA Learning Intelligent Distribution Agent
LIDA List of Inherited Disorders in Animals
LIDA Lebanese Investment Development Authority
 ELISABETH M. GOMBO TCHOULI

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MAHMOUD ADJI ABBASSE EL HADJ

MRS. MAHAMAT ACHAKIR KALTOUMA

ATTACHE

MR. HASSANE OUSMAN

ATTACHE

MR. NAIMBAYE YELKE DASNAN

MRS. BONODJI DJIMASNGAR DASNAN

DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CHILE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHILE

Chancery: 1732 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036

(EMBASSY 202-785-1746) (FAX 202-887-5579)

HIS EXCELLENCY FELIPE BULNES SERRANO

MRS. MONICA PELLEGRINI

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ROBERTO EDUARDO MATUS HARRIS

MRS. MYRIAM LUZ GOMEZ INOSTROZA

COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JULIO ANTONIO BRAVO YUBINI

MRS. ISABEL MARGARITA PUIG VALENZUELA

COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN U. HODGES NUGENT DOCMAC

MRS. MARIA ESTER VILLAR PELAEZ

COUNSELOR & CONSUL

COLONEL RICARDO PATRICIO SOLAR ROBERTS

MRS. ANGELA MARI PLEGUEZUELOS SAAVEDRA

COUNSELOR (TECHNICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. FELIPE COUSINO DONOSO

MRS. MARIA F. RODRIGUEZ FIGUEROA

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAIME EDUARDO FERRAZ ARAVENA

MRS. ELISA DEL CARMEN GARCIA JORQUERA

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAIME ALEXIS MUNOZ SANDOVAL

MRS. MARIA BERNARDITA RIOSECO ORTEGA

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANNEMARIE DUNKER STECHER

SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ARTURO GALEB H. GIADALA SUKNI

MRS. MARIA MOSTAFA ZAVAN

SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. LORENA GABRIELA PALOMO PARADA

MR. RICARDO JAIME RODRIGUEZ GARRIDO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NICOLAS CHRISTIAN BAR ARMSTRONG

MS. MARIA JOSE C. LARRAIN EGUSQUIZA

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. MARIA HILDA BOLVARAN MORALES

MR. PEDRO E. PINCUS*

ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MR. JOAQUIN TAGLE EDWARDS

MRS. MARIA ISABEL PRIETO ALCADE

ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GUILLERMO HERNAN PORCILE ARELLANO

MRS. GLORIA EDDY TABACH BARRIOS

DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MARCELO GOMEZ GARCIA

MRS. PAOLA MONICA M MARCHESSE BUSCO

NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL LEONARDO GINO GINO Godzilla in Name Only (1998 US film version)
GINO Galactica in Name Only (Battlestar Galactica 2004)
GINO Graphics Input Output
GINO GPETE Initial Outfitting
 ROMANINI GUTIERREZ

MRS. VERONICA ANDREA JOFRE TABERNER

AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JOHN EDUARD GRIFFITHS SPIELMAN

MRS. LUCIA MATILDE FONCK MUNOZ

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MARCELO ANDRES ACUNA MONTT

MRS. MARIA VIRGINIA SILVA ALVAREZ

ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

1100 17TH STREET, NW, SUITE 900 20036

(OFFICE 202-872-1334)

EMBASSY OF CHILE

1736 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE 20036

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE

2171-2174 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 2-3 20007

(OFFICE 202-785-2083)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE

1875 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 700 20009

(OFFICE 202-667-7790)

CHINA

EMBASSY OF CHINA

Chancery: 3505 INTERNATIONAL PLACE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-495-2000) (FAX 202-495-2138)

HIS EXCELLENCY YESUI ZHANG

MRS. NAIQING CHEN

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HONGBO DENG DEng Doctor of Engineering
DENG Digital Electronic News Gathering
 

MRS. LING SHI

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. NING HE

MRS. XIAOYAN LIU

MINISTER

MR. ZIGANG YANG

MS. SHUQIN DU

MINISTER

MRS. NAIQING CHEN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAOTIAN FANG

MRS. XIAOLING LIU

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. XIAOJUN HENG

MRS. LING ZHU

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHAOCHEN LI

MRS. KEKE SHANG

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DONGWEN LI

MRS. BAILING CHANG

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CHENZI LIU

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. WEIMIN LIU

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. YANXIA WANG

MR. HUAIYU WANG

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SHAOGANG ZHANG

MRS. XIAOYUE WANG

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BINGXI ZHEN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JIANING CAI

MRS. ZHENGYING GUAN

COUNSELOR

MR. FULI CHEN

MRS. MINGHONG XU

COUNSELOR

MR. XIONG FENG CHEN

MRS. YING CAI

COUNSELOR

MR. SHUANG GENG

COUNSELOR

MR. JIN YONG HE

MRS. JIN SONG LONG

COUNSELOR

MRS. LANJING HE

COUNSELOR

MR. BINCHEN HU

COUNSELOR

MRS. WENLI HU

COUNSELOR

MRS. YILI JIANG

COUNSELOR

MR. BIN LI

COUNSELOR

MR. JIAN LIU

COUNSELOR

MR. WEIGUO LIU

COUNSELOR

MR. YANTAO LIU

MS. YAHUI HOU

COUNSELOR

MR. GUOLIANG MA

MRS. QIXIANG CUI

COUNSELOR

MS. XIAO PING NIU

COUNSELOR

MRS. LING SHI

MR. HONGBO DENG

COUNSELOR

MR. PING SONG

MRS. LIN LI

COUNSELOR

MR. JING SU

MRS. CHUN WANG

COUNSELOR

MR. JIN SUN

MS. WEN FENG TAN

COUNSELOR

MR. GUANGHUI TANG

COUNSELOR

MR. GUOPING WANG

COUNSELOR

MR. QI WANG

MRS. XIAO JING WANG

COUNSELOR

MRS. WEIYI XIAN

COUNSELOR

MRS. XUEYUAN XU

MR. CHENGLIANG WANG

COUNSELOR

MR. RUIJIN YANG

MRS. XIAOLING KUANG

COUNSELOR

MR. LIYOU ZHA

MRS. HUIQUN ZHENG

COUNSELOR

MR. JIANWEN ZHANG

MRS. QIUHUAN SUN

COUNSELOR

MR. MIN ZHANG

MRS. YUQING LIU

COUNSELOR

MR. YI ZHANG

COUNSELOR

MR. JING XING ZHOU

COUNSELOR

MR. RONGGUO ZHOU

MRS. JINXIU ZHANG

COUNSELOR

MRS. DAN DAN BAI

MR. TONG WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YONGSHENG CAI

MRS. XI LU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WEIMIN CHANG

MRS. QINGYAN WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIANG CHEN

MRS. WEIYI XIAN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZHI XIN CHEN

MRS. YU FANG GUO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KE FENG

MRS. LIN WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHENGWU GUO

MS. YAN WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIE HAO

MRS. DAN ZHANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. WENLI HAO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GANG HUANG

MRS. XIAOMEI SHENG

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUNYING HUANG

MR. BINGWANG SUN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XUEHU HUANG

MRS. HUIJIE ZHANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FANGNING JIAN

MRS. JING YAO

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HAIYING JIANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MISS BING LI

MR. XIYING ZHOU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHAOYANG LI

MRS. YILIN SUN

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. SANGHUA LI

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIAOJUN LI

MRS. MEI HE

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HANG LIN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RUIHUA LIN

MRS. QUANHONG NIE

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MEI DI LIU

MR. HE MIN CHEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YI LIU

MRS. JIE ZHAO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MIN MIN LU

MRS. ZHAN CHEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YANLIU LU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YAODONG MA

MRS. HAIPING WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BING MAO MAO - An early symbolic mathematics system.

[A. Rom, Celest Mech 1:309-319 (1969)].
 

MRS. CHUNPING PIAO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FANG MENG MENG Master of Engineering Degree  

MRS. FANG WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LI QIAN

MRS. FEI FEI

Fédération Équestre Internationale.
 LU

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. XIAOYAN QIAN

MR. YONG WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. HAI JING QIN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANG ANG

In currencies, this is the abbreviation for the NL Antillian Guilder.

Notes:
The currency market, also known as the Foreign Exchange market, is the largest financial market in the world, with a daily average volume of over US $1 trillion.
 SHEN

MRS. ZHIYI YIN

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JUN SHEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LEI SHI

MRS. WEI LIANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YUAN QIANG SHI

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. YAN XIN TIAN

MR. LIGONG CHEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GENHUA WANG

MRS. MINGJIE PENG PENG Professional Engineer (in Canada)  

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. GUO PING WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIA CUN WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LI WANG

MR. YI ZHENG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LIANG WANG

MRS. YIYIN GU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. QING WANG

MRS. SHAOHUA GU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIN WANG

MRS. QU CHEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. YAN WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONG WEI

MRS. MING QIU

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. JINHUA XIN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JINMING XU

MRS. WEI CHEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WENXU YANG

MRS. BEI ZHANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DONGYE YAO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DUNHAI YU

MRS. XIAOXU CAI

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GENG YU

MRS. GUANGLIN LAI

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENBI ZHANG

MS. HONG SUN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIBIN ZHANG

MRS. JIANHUA LIU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHENGGANG ZHAO

MRS. ZAOFANG FU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LIJIAN ZHAO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WAN PENG ZHAO

MRS. YUE FENG GU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. XIANJIN ZHAO

MRS. HAOJIE XU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BAOQUAN ZHOU

MRS. YAN WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. QIAN ZHOU

MR. JING XING ZHOU

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHENGHE ZHOU

MS. YAXIN WANG

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JIAN PING CHEN

MRS. BO DENG

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. TAO E

MR. QING ZHENG

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIANG HE

MRS. MENGMENG WU

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YINGJIE HE

MRS. YAN LIU

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BIN HU

MRS. YUNYUN LU

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHENG LI

MR. ZHENXIN PENG

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. QINGMEI LI

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RUIHONG LI

SECOND SECRETARY

MISS CUIHANG LIU

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DONG LIU

MRS. YAMEI WANG

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JIANG LIU

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. XIANG LIU

MRS. RIPING LI

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. FEI LU

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. XIN LUO

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WEI MENG

MS. YUQING ZHANG

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BO QU

MRS. QINGHUA ZHANG

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. RONG REN ren
 or jen

In Confucianism, the most basic of all virtues, variously translated as “humaneness” or “benevolence.” It originally denoted the kindness of rulers to subjects.
 

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JINSONG SI

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JINSHUN TAO

MRS. JINGYU JIE

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SONG TAO

MRS. YUYU DAI

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YE WAN

MS. JIAYING MENG

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZHIGUANG WAN

MS. YING LU

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. LIN WANG

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. XIAO JING WANG

MR. QI WANG

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. YAMEI WANG

MR. DONG LIU

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CHAO YING WU

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JIN ZHANG

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. JINGPING ZHANG

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MAO MING ZHANG

MRS. JIE YANG

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. HUI ZHOU

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TAO CHEN

MRS. LI WU

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ZAOFANG FU

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YUAN GAO

MRS. YUAN GAO

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YI HAN

MRS. JING WANG

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WEI JIANG

MRS. ZHONGJIA FAN

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SHUAI LI

THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NI LIU

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. YUNYUN LU

MR. BIN HU

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. QING LUO

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. XIAOHUI MA

MRS. YING ZHANG

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YUE MA

MRS. XINXIN LI

THIRD SECRETARY

MS. TIAN QIAN

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. LIN QIU

MS. XIAOXIAO LI

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JIAN SHANG

THIRD SECRETARY

MS. YU TANG

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHENZHONG WEI

MRS. LIN LIN

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PENG ZHANG

MS. LI YAO

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PENG ZHANG

MRS. LI LI

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YANYU ZHANG

MRS. JING ZHAO

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TIANZHUO ZHENG

MRS. SIYING GE

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PING ZHONG

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ZHENG DAI

MRS. LI WANG

ATTACHE

MR. XIAOJUN GUO

ATTACHE

MR. FEI HAN

MRS. XIAOLING CHEN

ATTACHE

MISS YU HAO

ATTACHE

MR. XUAN JIN

MRS. RUIPING LI

ATTACHE

MR. GUOZHU YANG

ATTACHE

MR. YINAN ZHANG

MRS. JIAWEI LIU

ATTACHE

MR. ZHUOJUN ZHENG

ATTACHE

MS. YANHUI ZHU

ATTACHE

MR. SHUANG DU

ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MRS. XIN QI

ATTACHE (CIVIL)

CAPTAIN XUE GUANG BIAN BIAN Banking Industry Architecture Network
BIAN Brain Injury Association of Nipissing
 

MRS. XIAOYUAN SONG

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR JIANQIANG HUANG

ASST. ATTACHE

MR. QINGSHE WANG

MRS. LI FAN

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR YUN YANG

MS. XU PANG

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL NANFENG XU

MRS. JINGCHUAN SHEN

DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL MAJOR HONG SHANG

MS. YING LI

MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN YAPING SHEN

MRS. HONG QU

NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ZHI JIANG ZHAO

MRS. QUN GU

AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JIANZHONG LI

ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HUIJING DONG

MRS. LI TIAN

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ZHENGMING JIANG

MRS. AIHONG MENG

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. YONGXUAN LIU

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. NING MA

MS. PEILIN ZHANG

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL JUN WANG

MRS. LI LIANG

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MR. BEIQI HUANG

MRS. JUNRONG CAO

ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL SHI MIN CHEN

MRS. PING WU

ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-238-2542)

CONGRESSIONAL LIAISON OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2554)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2518)

CULTURAL AFFAIRS OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2597)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE

2139 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

(OFFICE 202-295-2500) (FAX 202-338-1690)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE

2139 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR'S OFFICE

2133 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

(OFFICE 202-625-3380) (FAX 202-337-5864)

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR'S OFFICE

2133 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007

ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-745-6505) (FAX 202-234-8629)

EDUCATION OFFICE

2700-12 PORTER STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-885-0715)

EDUCATIONAL AFFAIRS OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2535)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2553)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2541)

POLITICAL AFFAIRS OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2507)

PRESS AFFAIRS OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2546)

PRESS AFFAIRS OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICE

2300 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-2630)

VISA SECTION OFFICE

2201 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20008

(OFFICE 202-338-6688)

COLOMBIA

EMBASSY OF COLOMBIA

Chancery: 2118 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-387-8338) (FAX 202-232-8643)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS ALFREDO URRUTIA VALENZUELA

MRS. LEONOR RESTREPO DE URRUTIA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NICOLAS LLOREDA RICAURTE

MS. ALESSANDRA R. F. TASSARA BERTELLO

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. PATRICIA CORTES ORTIZ

MR. JAIME CAMARGO SUAREZ

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALFONSO CUELLAR ARAUJO

MRS. ANGELA MARIA RIANO SANDINO

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VICENTE ECHANDIA ROLDAN

MRS. NATALIA PINZON GOMEZ

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EDGAR Edgar or Eadgar (both: ĕd`gər), 943?–975, king of the English (959–75), son of Edmund, king of Wessex. In 957 the Mercians and Northumbrians rebelled against Edgar's brother Edwy and chose Edgar as their king.  RODRIGO ROJAS GARAVITO

MRS. CLAUDIA E. HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MISS CAROLINA ACOSTA RAMOS

COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ANDRES EDUARDO DE LA CADENA ORTIZ

MRS. KAREN ELENA MENDOZA MANJARRES

COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MISS MONICA DE NARVAEZ CANO CANO Councils on Aging Network of Ontario  

COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. MARIA DEL P. FERNANDEZ RETAMOSO

MR. JOSE LUIS TORRES TRESPALACIOS

COUNSELOR

MS. NATALIA PENA HERNANDEZ

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. CLAUDIA PATRICIA CUEVAS ORTIZ

MR. EDUARDO MUNAR SANCHEZ

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KLAUS ADOLFO KOCH SALDARRIAGA

MRS. ANA MARIA SALAMANCA VALDERRAMA

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GUSTAVO ALBERTO MORENO MALDONADO

MS. LINA MARIA MARIN DIAZ

ATTACHE (POLICE)

GENERAL JULIO ALBERTO GONZALEZ

MRS. LUZ MARINA TORRES DE GONZALEZ

DEFENSE ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ANTONIO JOSE MARTINEZ OLMOS

MRS. MARIA TERESA FORERO HERRAN

NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MAURICIO ARCINIEGAS NARANJO

MRS. MONICA BEATRIZ VELASQUEZ CORREA

AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL RICHAR FABIO A. PRIETO VARGAS

MRS. NORMA Norma

priestess betrays her vows and sacrifices herself in atonement. [Ital. Opera: Bellini Norma in Benét, 720]

See : Sacrifice
 PATRICIA OROZCO GARCIA

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE

1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20036

CONSULAR OFFICE

1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20008

(OFFICE 202-887-9000)

CONSULAR OFFICE

1901 L STREET, NW, SUITE 700 20036

(OFFICE 202-887-9000) (FAX 202-223-0526)

COMOROS

EMBASSY OF THE UNION OF COMOROS

Chancery: 866 UNITED NATIONS PLAZA, SUITE 418

NEW YORK, NY 10017

(EMBASSY 212-750-1637) (FAX 212-750-1657)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROUBANI KAAMBI

MRS. BACAR MOHAMED MARIAMA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

Chancery: 1726 M STREET, NW, SUITE 601 20036

(EMBASSY 202-234-7690) (FAX 202-234-2609)

HER EXCELLENCY FAIDA MARAMUKE MITIFU

MR. MAURICE KASAZI SHALISHALI*

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TAMBO A KABILA MUKENDI

MS. PATRICIA ANDREA BURCHELL*

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHIRIJI CELESTIN CHIZA CHIVA

COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS SIOSI MBIMBA

MRS. ROMAINE LAZWE MBIMBA

COUNSELOR

MR. SERGE TSHAMALA

COUNSELOR

MR. YVES BASHONGA RUCHINAGIZA

MRS. LATIFA SHABANI BASHONGA

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. ODILE YEMBA NYOTA

SECOND SECRETARY

CONGO, REPUBLIC OF THE Congo, Republic of the, republic (2005 est. pop. 3,039,000), 132,046 sq mi (342,000 sq km), W central Africa. The Congo is bordered on the west by Gabon; on the north by Cameroon and the Central African Republic; on the east and southeast by the Democratic Republic  

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

Chancery: 1720 16TH STREET, NW 20009

(EMBASSY 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

HIS EXCELLENCY SERGE MOMBOULI

MRS. STELLA CORINE CORINE Coordinate Information on the Environment  MOMBOULI

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SYLVAIN BAYALAMA

MRS. CELINE BAYALAMA MILANDOU NSONDE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. JACQUELINE MALANDA BAKOUETELA

COUNSELOR

MR. STEPHANE BERNARD MAMATY

MRS. REINE ERNELLA S MAMATY NEE BOTULI

COUNSELOR

MR. MELAND RICHARD NDJOUANDJOUAKA

MRS. EVLYDH F. NDJOUANDJOUAKA MOUTSILA

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL PIERRE PARFAIT MANDZANDZA

MRS. GERMAINE MANDZANDZA BOMOLA

DEFENSE ATTACHE

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE

4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011

(OFFICE 202-726-5500) (FAX 202-726-1860)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE

4891 COLORADO AVENUE, NW 20011

COSTA RICA RICA Reading Instruction Competence Assessment (California Commission on Teacher Credentialing and National Evaluation Systems, Inc.)
RICA Reseau d'Information Comptable Agricole
 

EMBASSY OF COSTA RICA

Chancery: 2114 S STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-234-2945) (FAX 202-265-4795)

HER EXCELLENCY META SHANON FIGUERES BOGGS

MR. SANTIAGO FELIPE REAL DE AZUA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. LAURA DACHNER

MR. EDDY ADRIAN FRIEDMAN*

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. ANA MARIA ODUBER ELLIOT

MR. ROY VANCE RICHARDSON CALVO*

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ OBUCH

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN BAUTISTA SALAS SALAS Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society (UK; Prudential Assurance Company)  ARAYA

MRS. ANA CATALINA GONZALEZ RIVERA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. GUISELLA SANCHEZ CASTILLO

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JAVIER ROJAS VIQUEZ

COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. JOSE CARLOS QUIRCE RODRIGUEZ

ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

CHANCERY ANNEX-MISCELLANEOUS CONSULAR OFFICE

2112 S STREET, NW 20008

CONSULAR OFFICE

2112 S STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-328-6628)

TRADE AND CAFTA cafta

see catha edulis.
 OFFICE

1701 K STREET, NW, SUITE 725 20036

TRADE AND CAFTA OFFICE

1701 K STREET, NW, SUITE 725 20036

COTE D'IVOIRE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF COTE D'IVOIRE

Chancery: 2424 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-797-0300) (FAX 202-462-9444)

HIS EXCELLENCY DAOUDA DIABATE

MRS. CECILE DIABATE NEE COFFI

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KOUAME CHRISTOPHE KOUAKOU

MRS. EMMA THERESE AHOUO KOUAKOU ABY

COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. GILCHRIST GUILLAUME DALIGOU YAHVE

MRS. MARIE FRANCE KOUOTO DALIGOU YAHVE

COUNSELOR

MRS. MAIMOUNA COULIBALY DOUKOURE

MR. OUSMANE DOUKOURE

COUNSELOR

MR. KOFFI LEON KONAN

COUNSELOR

MS. KOUABLAN MARIE MEA

COUNSELOR

MR. YVES TADET

MRS. ANNE DORICE ZOUE TADET

COUNSELOR

MR. KOUEHI GILDAS GILDAS Grenoble Image and Line Data Analysis System  ERIC SEYO

MRS. ATSE ATSE Application Timesharing Software Engineering
ATSE Army Training Support Center (US Army)
ATSE Army Topographic Support Establishment (Australia)
ATSE Army Test Program Set Support Environment
 JANYCE BECHER SEYO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIN DANIEL KOFFI

MRS. NIAMKEY MONIQUE EZOUA KOFFI

ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

CHANCERY ANNEX

2412 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

CROATIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CROATIA

Chancery: 2343 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-588-5899) (FAX 202-588-8936)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSIP PARO

MRS. JASENKA PARO

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. VICE SKRACIC

MRS. HELENA SKRACIC

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DARIO MIHELIN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. JELENA VRES VRES Video Recording and Editing System  

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. BRANKA PAZIN

MR. MIHOVIL PAZIN

FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. MARIO SKUNCA

FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. DINO DINO - Data parallel superset of C.

ftp://ftp.cs.colorado.edu/pub/cs/distribs/dino/.

["The DINO Parallel Programming Language", M. Rosing et al, J Parallel Dist Comp 13(9):30-42 (Sep 1991)].

["DINO Parallel Programming Language", M.
 MIHANOVIC

MS. NIKOLINA JOZANC

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA TENKO

THIRD SECRETARY

BRIGADIER GENERAL MATE PADEN

MRS. ROMANA PADEN

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ROBERT KATIC

MRS. MASENJKA KATIC

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CYPRUS

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF CYPRUS

Chancery: 2211 R STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-462-5772) (FAX 202-483-6710)

HIS EXCELLENCY PAVLOS ANASTASIADES

MRS. MARIA ANTONOPOULOU ANASTASIADES

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. OLYMPIA NEOCLEOUS

COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. NICHOLAOS T. MANOLIS

MRS. REBECCA DEMETRIADOU MANOLI

FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. NEOPHYTOS CONSTANTINOU

SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

CZECH REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC

Chancery: 3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-274-9100) (FAX 202-966-8540)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETR PETR Petroglyph National Monument (US National Park Service)
PETR People for the Ethical Treatment of Robots
 GANDALOVIC

MRS. PAVLINA GANDALOVICOVA

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JAROSLAV ZAJICEK

MRS. RADKA ZAJICKOVA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAN PADOUREK

MRS. SIMONA PADOURKOVA

COUNSELOR

MR. JOSEF JOSEF Joint OT&E Simulation Environment Facility (JITC)  DVORACEK

MRS. ROMANA DVORACKOVA

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VACLAV KOLAJA

MRS. DANA KOLAJOVA

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID FROUS

MRS. NADEZDA FROUSOVA

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. BARBARA KARPETOVA

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ALICE NAVRATILOVA

SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. ROBERT REHAK

MRS. PETRA REHAKOVA

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARKETA BALKOVA

THIRD SECRETARY

MS. BARBORA ESNEROVA

MR. DAVID TESARCIK

THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LUCIE HINDLSOVA

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PETR MICHALEK

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MARTIN PIZINGER

MS. LENKA PIZINGER

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FRANTISEK VINTR

MRS. BERNADETA VINTROVA

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIROSLAV MRAKOTA

MRS. JANA MRAKOTOVA

ATTACHE

MR. MARTIN PLUHAR

ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PREMYSL SKACHA

MRS. DANA SKACHOVA

DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSEF KOPECKY

MRS. JITKA KOPECKA

ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE

1109-1111 MADISON AVENUE

NEW YORK, NY 10028

(OFFICE 212-717-5064)

COMMERCIAL SECTION

3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-274-9104) (FAX 202-244-2147)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE

3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008

VISA OFFICE

3900 SPRING OF FREEDOM STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-274-9123)

DENMARK

ROYAL DANISH EMBASSY

Chancery: 3200 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-234-4300) (FAX 202-328-1470)

HIS EXCELLENCY PETER TAKSOE JENSEN

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

AMBASSADOR SUSANNE WAGNER HOFFMANN SHINE

MR. TONY SHINE

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CASPER LUND BORCH

MRS. CAMILLA LUND BORCH

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS DJURHUUS

MRS. LISA MARY DJURHUUS

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. IDA HEIMANN LARSEN

MR. CLAUS HEIMANN LARSEN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HENRIK STEEN STEENSEN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. LINA GANDLOESE HANSEN

MR. STEN STEN Stored-Energy
STEN Sheperd, Turpin, Enfield (British WWII-era submachinegun) 
 GANDLOESE HANSEN

COUNSELOR

MR. JOAKIM STEEN MIKKELSEN

COUNSELOR (HEALTH CARE)

MR. LARS LARS Launch and Recovery System
LARS Large Animal Research Station
LARS Los Angeles Riot Squad
LARS Los Angeles Radiological Society
LARS Light Artillery Rocket System
LARS Left Add, Right Subtract (artillery fire sighting) 
 VON SPRECKELSEN SYBERG

MRS. SARAH VON SPRECKELSEN SYBERG

COUNSELOR

MR. ANDERS OESTERVANG

MRS. DIANE MAYA ZOUEIN

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CAMILLA BENEDIKTE RIEMER PENN

MR. SEBASTIAN PENN

ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL JOERGEN JACOBSEN

MRS. SYS HVIID JACOBSEN

DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY & NAVAL

ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAN GRAUGAARD KRISTENSEN

MRS. STINE IBSEN

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PER LYSE lyse (liz)
1. to cause or produce disintegration of a compound, substance, or cell.

2. to undergo lysis.


lyse or lyze
v.
To undergo or cause to undergo lysis.
 RASMUSSEN

MRS. PENELOPE WELLER RASMUSSEN

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, MILTARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

3200 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-234-4300)

DEFENSE, MILTARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

3200 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

DJIBOUTI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF DJIBOUTI Noun 1. Republic of Djibouti - a country in northeastern Africa on the Somali peninsula; formerly under French control but became independent in 1997
Afars and Issas, Djibouti
 

Chancery: 1156 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 515 20005

(EMBASSY 202-331-0270) (FAX 202-331-0302)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROBLE OLHAYE

MRS. AMINA FARAH AHMED OLHAYE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ISSA (Information Systems Security Association, Bellingham, WA, www.issa.org) A membership organization that promotes effective management practices for computer security. Founded in 1982, ISSA has chapters in more than 20 countries and hosts an annual conference.  DAHER BOURALEH

MRS. FOZIA AHMED ABANEH

COUNSELOR

MR. SAID MOHAMED FARAH

FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

DOMINICA

EMBASSY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF DOMINICA

Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE, NW 20016

(EMBASSY 202-364-6781) (FAX 202-364-6791)

HIS EXCELLENCY HUBERT JOHN CHARLES

DR. SYLVIA M. CHARLES

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JUDITH ANNE ROLLE

FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Chancery: 1715 22ND STREET, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-332-6280) (FAX 202-265-8057)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANIBAL DE CASTRO RODRIGUEZ

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WELLINGTON D. BENCOSME CASTANOS

MRS. WALLY MARGARITA NUNEZ DIPP DIPP - Dual Inline Pin Package  

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. ALEJANDRA HERNANDEZ GONZALEZ

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. LIGIA AURISTELA REID BONETTI

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CAROLINA CACERES DE HONTSCH

MR. BJORN THORE HONTSCH

COUNSELOR

MR. NELSON ADONYS FORTUNA RIVAS

MRS. YAHAIRA JAVIER DE FORTUNA

COUNSELOR

MR. FELIPE JOSE PEDRO HERRERA CABRAL

COUNSELOR

MR. LEONEL MATEO HERNANDEZ

COUNSELOR

MISS RAISSA M. MELGEN SEMAN

COUNSELOR

MS. CAROLINA PEGUERO FERNANDEZ

COUNSELOR

MISS MARIEL PATRICIA VILCHEZ BOURNIGAL

COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXANDER RAFAEL PEREZ CARRASCO

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CHERYBELLE E. GOMEZ DE MITROT

MR. SAULO MITROT

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. DENISE LEONORE BULOS BARCELO

THIRD SECRETARY

MAJOR GENERAL ANDRES RAMON APOLINAR DISLA

MRS. ANGELICA M. ESPINAL DE APOLINAR

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL JOSE ANTONIO CASTRO BERG

MRS. TERESITA DE J. MONTES DE CASTRO

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

ECUADOR

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR

Chancery: 2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

(EMBASSY 202-234-7200) (FAX 202-667-3482)

HER EXCELLENCY SASKIA NATHALIE CELY SUAREZ

MR. ALVARO IVAN HERNANDEZ ALVAREZ

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAURICIO EFRAIN BAUS BAUS British Association of Urological Surgeons
BAUS Buddhist Association of the United States
 PALACIOS

MRS. CARLA MARIA DAVALOS DE BAUS

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. ISABEL DEL ROCIO ALBORNOZ GARZON

MINISTER

MRS. RULLY JANINA SMITH MINDA

MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MISS SILVIA YOLANDA ESPINDOLA ARELLANO

COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN RAMIRO ESPINOSA ANDRADE

MRS. MICHELA LUCIA AYALA GRILLI

FIRST SECRETARY

PETTY OFFICER DIEGO BASSANTE GAVILANES

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MAGDALENA MARIA NUNEZ JARAMILLO

MR. DIEGO ARMANDO AGUIRRE OCAMPO

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. CAROLINA MISHEL CAJAS MADRID

MR. WILSON GERMAN MAYORGA BENALCAZAR

ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR ANITA ELIZABETH CANELOS ENCALADA

MR. STEVE IVAN VERGARA BAQUERO

ATTACHE & CONSULAR AGENT

COLONEL CARLOS RAFAEL GUERRERO VILLACIS

MRS. SANDRA ILIANA MENDEZ RAMOS

ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. MILTON FERNANDO ALTAMIRANO MUNOZ

MRS. MARISOL DEL CARMEN NIETO CUEVA

ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MISS JENNY MARICELA TORRES JACOME

ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR GALO GALO Gay and Lesbian Organization  ALFONSO ERAZO COELLAR

MRS. DEBBYE MADELAINE JARAMILLO RIOS RIOS Reactive Infinite-Order Sudden
RIOS Rhode Island Orchid Society
RIOS Remote Input Output System
 

ASST. ATTACHE (POLICE)

COLONEL JUAN CARLOS CADENA MERLO

MRS. MARIA DOLORES Dolores (or Delores) was a common given name (until the 1960s in the USA); it is cognate with the English word "dolorous" (meaning sorrowful) and equivalent in meaning.  BAQUERO RODRIGUEZ

DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MARIO JOSE EDIZON SALAZAR ROBAYO

MRS. ANA LUCIA COBO COBO Church Of (Jimmy) Buffett, Orthodox
COBO Care of Box Office (for collection of event tickets, ticketing industry) 
 ELEJALDE

NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MAURICIO CAMPUZANO NUNEZ

MS. BETTY PATRICIA ARROYO JARAMILLO

AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

(OFFICE 202-234-0601)

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

(OFFICE 202-234-7166)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

EMBASSY OF ECUADOR

1050 30TH STREET, NW 20007

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

(OFFICE 202-234-0647)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

(OFFICE 202-265-7674)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

(OFFICE 202-464-9990) (FAX 202-464-9988)

POLICE ATTACHE OFFICE

2535 15TH STREET, NW 20009

EGYPT

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT

Chancery: 3521 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-895-5400) (FAX 202-244-4319)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED MOSTAFA MOHAMED TAWFIK

MRS. AMANI AHMED AMIN

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. YASSER ABOUBAKR ABDELKAD ELNAGGAR

MRS. GIHAN OSSMAN ABDELAZIZ HAFEZ

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ASHRAF MAHMOUD EZZ ELDIN

MRS. MAHA FAWZI ABOU DAHAB

MINISTER

MR. ATEF ATEF Advanced Television Enhancement Forum
ATEF Automotive Technology Evaluation Facility (Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD) 
 M. HASSAN

MRS. AMANY M. KHALIFA

MINISTER (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC)

DR. SAFWAT ABDELHAMID ELHADDAD AHMED

MRS. LAILA MOURAD SOLTAN MOURAD

COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED HELMY ABDELMONEIM ELBORAI

MRS. ALISON ROBERT NORMAN ELBORAI

COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED TAREK ABDELHAMED ELGINDY

MRS. NEVINE HUSSEIN ABDELMONEIM TOLBA

COUNSELOR

MR. ABDELAZIZ WAGDY ABDELZIZ ELMANAWY

MRS. MAHA MOUSTAFA KAMAL M. HASSAN

COUNSELOR

MR. KARIM HAGGAG

MRS. SOHA SOHA Spotted Owl Habitat Area
SOHA South Okanagan Horse Association (Penticton, BC, Canada)
SOHA Special Operations and Humanitarian Affairs
 S. A. Z. OMAR Omar, caliph
Omar: see Umar, caliph.
Omar, in the Bible
Omar (ō`mär), in the Bible, duke of Edom.
 

COUNSELOR (PRESS OFFICER)

MR. ALAA MOHAMED SALAHELDIN HEGAZY

MRS. REEM MAGUID AMIN AHMED

COUNSELOR

MR. SAMEH ALFONSE SOLIMAN ISKAROS

COUNSELOR

MR. HOSSAMELDIN ABDELRAHMAN I. KANDIL

MRS. OLA MOHAMED AMIN SOLIMAN ALI

COUNSELOR

DR. YASSER MOHAMED ELWY MOHAM MAHMOUD

COUNSELOR

MR. MAHMOUD ELSAYED MAHMOUD MOUSSA

MRS. GIHAN MOHAMED ABDELAAL SAYED

COUNSELOR

MR. HANI MOHAMED NAGI ABDELHAMID

MRS. OMNIA SHOUKRY A. ABDELRAHMAN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AHMED MAHMOUD ABDELHALIM ABU ZEID

MRS. ALIAA ADEL SAADELDEIN ELSHERIF

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALLA AHMED EZZELDIN ELBIALLY

MRS. MAHA HASSAN MAHMOUD SALEH

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FADEL MOHAMED FADEL YACOUB

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED SALAH A. M. ELKHATIB

MRS. NADA YEHIA ISMAIEL BADRAN

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MIRANDE CAMILLE VICTOR GOUBRAN

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. REHAB ABDEHAK ALI SHAWER

MR. AHMED KHALIL ABDELMONEM KHALIL

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMED ABEDEL MONEM ABDEL NABY

ATTACHE

MR. YASSER MOHEELDEN DAWOUD ALI ABED

MRS. REHAM OKASHA HASSAN ALI

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDELQAWY GHARIEB ALI AHMED

ATTACHE

MAJOR ASHRAF AHMED AHMED

MRS. SAFAA MOHAMED KHALIL

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ABDELKHALEK ALY

ATTACHE (ADMIN & FINANCIAL)

MR. SALAH ELDIN GHARIB BAYOUMY

MRS. AFIFA MOHAMED ELMAIS

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAHMOUD MOHAMMAD M. EL ASHMAWY

MRS. NADINE OSSAMA ZAKARIA ABOULNASR

ATTACHE

MR. WAEL MAHMOUD ABDELAZIZ ELDAHSHAN

MRS. NOHA NOHA Northern Harrier (bird species Circus cyaneus)
NOHA Northern Ontario Hockey Association (Canada) 
 MOKHTAR ABDELGAWAD ASHARY

ATTACHE

MR. EMAM EMAM Enterprise Media Asset Management  MAHMOUD MOHAMED M. HAGGAG

MRS. AZZA BAHGAT ABDELMONIEM BAHGAT

ATTACHE

MR. HATEM MOHAMED ABBASS HAMADA

MRS. DINA MOHAMED ABDELWAHAB HASSANEN

ATTACHE

MR. MOHAMED EDREIS MOHAMED HAMED

ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATIVE & FINANCIAL)

DR. MOHAMED SAMIR AMIN HAMZA ham·za also ham·zah  
n.
A sign in Arabic orthography used to represent the sound of a glottal stop, transliterated in English as an apostrophe.
 

MRS. MAY AHMED AMIN HAMZA

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. HODA FOUAD MOHAMED HASSAN

MR. SHABAAN KAMEL MOHAMED SABER

ATTACHE

MR. SABRY ELSAYED ABDELFATTAH HASSAN

MRS. NADIA GALAL MOHAMED ALALFY

ATTACHE

GENERAL ROSHDY ABDELHAMID ABDELAZIZ HGAG

MRS. SEHAM MOHAMED KAMEL MORSY

ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

MR. KHALED IBRAHIM ROSHDY M. S. KAMEL

MRS. HEBATALLAH HASSAN AHMED HASSAN

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED ALY SALEH ALY KERASHA

MS. HODA ABDELGHANY ELSAYED IBRAHIM

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMED KAMEL MOHAMED KHALF

MRS. REHAB HASSAN MAHMOUD MOHAMED

ATTACHE

MR. REDA SHAHAT ALY KHATAB

MRS. NOHA MAHMOUD MOHAMED SOLIMAN

ATTACHE

MR. HOSSAM YOUSSEF AHMED KHATER

MRS. ABEER ISMAEL GOMAA ABDELRAHMAN

ATTACHE

MR. AHMED RAMADAN IBRAHIM MOHAMED

ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATIVE)

MR. AMGAD AHMED REZK MOHAMED

ATTACHE

MR. MAHER MAHMOUD AFIFI MOHAMED

ATTACHE

MR. RAGAB ABDELGAWAD TAHA MORSY

ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATIVE)

MR. AHMED HASSAN IBRAHIM NOSSIER

MRS. SAFAA MAHMOUD MOHAMED HAGGAG

ATTACHE

MR. SAID ABDELFATTAH AHMED RAWASH

MRS. FATMA ABDELSATTAR A. ELGAMAL

ATTACHE

MR. KHALED ABDELFATTAH HASSAN REFAT

ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATI0N & FINANCE)

MS. DONIA SAYED SALIM SAID

ATTACHE

MR. BADR SALEH AWAD AWAD A.Word.A.Day
AWAD Athletes with A Disability
AWAD Assembly Work Authorization Document
AWAD African Women's Culture Arts and Development International Network
 SALEH

MRS. HIAM AHMED BAIOMI AHMED

ATTACHE

MR. ESSAM MOHAMED ABDULLAH SALEM

ATTACHE

MR. GAMAL HAGAG SALEM SHKAWY

MRS. SOAAD ABDELMONIEM ALI MOHAMED

ATTACHE

MR. WAEL TALAAT LOTFY SINGER

MRS. REEM SALAHELDIN ABDELGYED ELSAWY

ATTACHE

MR. IBRAHIM EID IBRAHIM SOLIMAN

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. DINA EZZAT MAHMOUD SWEILLAM

ATTACHE

MAJOR AHMED MOHAMED WAGDY A. ABDELAZIM

MRS. SHEREEN MOHAMED MAHYMOUD MOSTAFA

ASST. ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER MOUHAMED MOUSTAFA A ABDELRAHMAN

ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ELSAYED ALI AHMED ABO ABO

See: Accumulated Benefit Obligation
 ESMAIL

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATIVE)

COMMANDER NABIL ABDEL AZIM ABOUL AZM AZM

The ISO 4217 currency code for Azerbaijani Manat.
 

MRS. ZEINAB MOHAMED A. ELSESY

ASST. ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

COMMANDER AHMED ADEL AHMED ABUELENEIN

MRS. RASHA SHEHATA MOHAMED ABDELHALEM

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED YOUSSEF EL ZAYAT

MRS. RANIA MOHAMED M. SAKR

ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. SAID MAHMOUD MOHAMED AHMED

ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL ABDELHAMED A. ALLAM

MRS. SANAA AHMED NADA

ASST. ATTACHE

MR. HANY HANY Healthcare Association of New York State  GHAREEB A. ALTAIBI

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED TAWFIK HASSAN AMIN SAFWAT

MRS. IMAN ANWAR ANWAR Alaskan National Wildlife Refuge  HUSSEIN EL MALAH

ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ASHRAF AHMED HASSAN BADAWY

ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT MOHAMED EID ABDALLAH EID

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SALAH SAEED ALY AHMED ELAARABY

ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL OSAMA MOHAMED MOHAMED ELBAHNASY

MRS. NAHLA NAHLA Northern Alberta Health Libraries Association  GOUDA HUSSEIN GEHAD

ASST. ATTACHE

WARRANT OFFICER HOSNEY FATHY AHMED MOHAMED ELFAKY

ASST. ATTACHE

COLONEL AHMED MOHAMED SALAH ELGOWELY

MRS. SALLY SAMIR IBRAHIM ELMAHROUKY

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED HUSSEIN MAHMOUD ELNAYAL

MRS. REEM MAHMOD MAHMOUD ELZAYAT

ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT HAFIZ Hafiz (häfēz`) [Arab.,=one who has memorized the Qur'an], 1319–1389?, Persian lyric poet, b. Shiraz. His original name was Shams al-Din Muhammad. He acquired the surname from having memorized the Qur'an at an early age.  TAWFIK SHEBAH SHABA ELSAWAF

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL ESSAM MOHAMED HASSAN ELTOOKHY

MRS. GHADA AHMED FOUAD ABDEL H. ELDESH

ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RAMADAN FATHY KOUTOB GADALLA

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM A. S. HASSAN

MRS. REEM I. IBRAHIM

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HESHAM MAHMOUD FARID HOSNY

MRS. NADIA ALY MAHMOUD

ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT ABDELKHALIQ IBRAHIM A. IBRAHIM

ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT GABIR ELSAID SILIM ALI IBRAHIM

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOHAMED HASSAN ABDELMONEM IBRAHIM

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINSTRATIVE)

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LOAIIELDIN YEHIA RAMADAN

MOHAMED

MRS. MENATALLAH MOHSEN MOHAMED HASSAN

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHAMED AHMED DAHEES MOHAMED

MRS. REHAM MOHAMED ABUBAKR M. HASSAN

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR SALAHELDIN HASSAN ABDELFA MOHAMED

MRS. ROLA ROLA Rollende Landstrasse (German railway transport line carrying vehicles on wheels)
ROLA Ross Lake National Recreation Area (US National Park Service) 
 SHAMSELDIN ZAKI ATAALLAH

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMIN & FINANCIAL)

SERGEANT ABDELRAHMAN ABDELKADER I. OSAMAN

ASST. ATTACHE

MR. TAMER SAID RIAD RIAD

MRS. INGY ABDELKADER SAMIR ELMALLAH

ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT MOHAMED AWAD MOHAMED SALLAM SALLAM Save Lake Lanao Movement  

ASST. ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. MOHAMED KAMAL A SHAMSELDIN

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KHALED FARID YOUSSEF M. SHIMY

MRS. NEHAL MOHAMED M. SEDDIK

ASST. ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOSSAM SAMIR ABD EL REHEM TOBAR

MRS. EMAN SROR ABO TALEB MAKLED

ASST. ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL MOHAMED ABDELFATTAH A. ELKESHKY

MRS. MALAK MANSOUR YOUSSEF ALY

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL MOHAMED MOHAMED MOHAMED ABOUD

MRS. HANAN ELSAYED A. ABDELMOGHEETH

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & ZAIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SAMEH SABER AHMED ELDEGWY

MRS. MANAL AHMED MOHAMED DRWESH

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL HOUSAM GAMALELDIN M. ELSHAHAWY

MRS. RADWA MOHAMED SAYED A.M. ABDELHAY

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE (ENGINEER)

COMMERCIAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE

2232 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-265-9111) (FAX 202-328-4517)

CULTURAL AND EDUCATIONAL BUREAU

1303 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036

(OFFICE 202-296-3888) (FAX 202-296-3891)

OFFICE OF DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE

2590 L STREET, NW 20037

(OFFICE 202-333-1283) (FAX 202-333-7240)

PRESS AND INFORMATION OFFICE

1666 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 440 20009

(OFFICE 202-667-3402) (FAX 202-234-6827)

PROCUREMENT OFFICE

5500 16TH STREET, NW 20011

(OFFICE 202-726-8006) (FAX 202-829-4909)

EL SALVADOR

EMBASSY OF EL SALVADOR

Chancery: 1400 16TH STREET, NW, SUITE 100 20036

(EMBASSY 202-265-9671) (FAX 202-232-3763)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCISCO R. ALTSCHUL FUENTES

MRS. MELINDA DELASHMUTT ALTSCHUL*

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. GUSTAVO ADOLFO ARGUETA HERNANDEZ

MRS. ALBA MERCEDES LOPEZ DE ARGUETA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. OSCAR OSWALD CHAVEZ VALIENTE

MRS. MARTA ELSA P. MARTINEZ DE CHAVEZ

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLICE LIAISON)

MR. ENILSON SOLANO

MRS. CLAUDIA RIVERA SOLANO

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. LUIS APARICIO BERMUDEZ

MRS. CARMEN DE APARICIO

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. GRACE MARY AWAD SAFIEH

DR. TONY MICHAEL CHEHADE*

COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MRS. CLAUDIA BEATRIZ BELTRAN GALVEZ

MR. DANIEL PALACIOS MARCHESINI

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. CARLOS MAURICIO FUENTES FLORES

MRS. MILDRED E. DOMINGUEZ DE FUENTES

COUNSELOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MS. VILMA HERRERA

COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MRS. CELIA CELIA Competitive Enzyme-Linked Immunoassay  YANETH MEDRANO

COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. ROSA ANGELA VALENCIA DE ARGUMEDO

MR. EDUARDO ANTONIO ARGUMEDO ALARCON

COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. RICARDO JOSE VALENCIA PINEDA

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. DORA MARIA DE AGUILAR

MR. JOSE M. AGUILAR ARAUJO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FREDY ELIANOTH VARGAS RAMIREZ

MS. ANA GERTRUDIS GALEAS Gal´e`as

n. 1. See Galleass.
 DE VARGAS

FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

COLONEL WALTER MAURICIO AREVALO GAVIDIA

MRS. SANDRA ORFILIA FLORES DE GAVIDIA

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ENRIQUE ANTONIO ACOSTA BONILLA

MRS. YASMIN REGINA TOBIAS DE ACOSTA

ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CONSULATE GENERAL

2332 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 1ST 20007

(OFFICE 202-331-4032) (FAX 202-331-4036)

COUNSELOR FOR ECON ECON Economics (course)
ECON Economy (minimum cost speed schedule)
ECON Centre for Economic Analysis
ECON Eastern Coalition of Nations (Star Trek) 
., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS

OFFICE

2308 CALIFORNIA STREET 20008

COUNSELOR FOR ECON., FINANCIAL & COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS

OFFICE

2308 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE

2308 CALIFORNIA STREET, NW, FLOOR 4 20036

(OFFICE 202-265-9671)

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Chancery: 2020 16TH STREET, NW 20009

(EMBASSY 202-518-5700) (FAX 202-518-5252)

HER EXCELLENCY PURIFICACION ANGUE ONDO

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ROMAN OBAMA EKUA

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. PACIENCIA MATA MATA Mobilization Against Terrorism Act (now called Anti-Terrorism Act)
MATA Missouri Association of Trial Attorneys
MATA Workshop on Mobile Agents for Telecommunications Applications (International Workshop) 
 MOHOSO

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. CONSTANTINO NJUE NGUI

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ERITREA

EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ERITREA

Chancery: 1708 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009

(EMBASSY 202-319-1991) (FAX 202-319-1304)

MR. BERHANE GEBREHIWET SOLOMON

MRS. HIWET SEBHATU TESFAZZGHI

FIRST SECRETARY (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. SALIH ABDALLA SAAD SAAD System Administrator Appreciation Day
SAAD Society for the Advancement of Anaesthesia in Dentistry
SAAD Sacramento Army Depot
SAAD Small Arms for Air Defense
SAAD Security Analysis and Design (Army) 
 

FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

ESTONIA

EMBASSY OF ESTONIA

Chancery: 2131 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-588-0101) (FAX 202-588-0108)

HER EXCELLENCY MARINA KALJURAND

MR. KALLE KALJURAND

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. TANEL SEPP (Single Edge Processor Package) A CPU module from Intel that held Celeron chips and their L2 cache chips. The SEPP, which plugged into Slot 1 on the motherboard, was the bare printed circuit board.  

FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. INDREK KANNIK

MRS. MONIKA REINEM

COUNSELOR

MR. KRISTJAN PRIKK

MRS. LIIS LIIS Latvijas Izglitibas Informatizacijas Sistema (Latvian Education Informatization System)  PRIKK

COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG DMITRIJEV

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIA BELOVAS

ATTACHE (PUBLIC AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

COLONEL AIVAR SALEKESIN

MRS. INGE SALEKESIN

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

ETHIOPIA

EMBASSY OF ETHIOPIA

Chancery: 3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-364-1200) (FAX 202-587-0195)

HIS EXCELLENCY GIRMA BIRRU GEDA GEDA Guam Economic Development Authority
gEDA GPL'd Electronic Design Automation (software)
GEDA Gujarat Energy Development Authority (India)
GEDA Gpl Electronic Design Automation
 

MRS. LYDIA GETANEH BELAY

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WAHIDE BELAY ABITEW

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SAMSON JOHN ABONG ABONG Associação Brasileira de Organizações Não Governamentais (Brazil)  

MRS. ROMAN TEFERA ABEJE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TSEGAB KEBEBEW DAKA

MRS. TSIGEREDA MENGESHA AGONAFIR

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MILKIAS HARASA HANKA

MRS. RAHEL BOGALE BOLCHA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MELAKU BEDADA SENBETA

MRS. GENET TEFERI AYIFOKRU

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ALMAZ AMAHA TESFAY

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (BUSINESS AND ECONOMY)

MR. YOHANNES GETAHUN YIGZAW

MRS. AGERETU ASFAW CHEKOLE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. KIDIST YACOB ABIRE

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL DIPLOMACY)

MR. TEGENE MULAT BEYENE

MRS. LIBANOS GIRMA WOGAYEHU

COUNSELOR

MR. ZELEKE NEMERA SHENDU

MRS. SUDAN JALETA DIDI

COUNSELOR (ADMIN. & FINANCE)

MR. TEMESGEN BERHANU TORE

COUNSELOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MR. DINEKA KORNMA NESREDIN

MRS. AYNALEM BADENGA BESREMO*

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. EMEBET BIRU HAILE

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SOLOMON TADESSE G. SILASSE

MRS. KIDAN HAILU ATSBEHA

ATTACHE (SECURITY)

CONSULAR SECTION

3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20009

CONSULAR SECTION

3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-274-4555) (FAX 202-686-9621)

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE

3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20009

ECONOMIC, FINANCIAL AND TRADE OFFICE

3506 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-364-6385) (FAX 202-364-6387)

EUROPEAN UNION

DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION

Chancery: 2175 K STREET, NW, SUITE 800 20037

(EMBASSY 202-862-9500) (FAX 202-429-1766)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOAO VALE DE ALMEIDA

MRS. MARIA ANA RAMOS JARA DE CARVALHO

AMBASSADOR (HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. FRANCOIS JEAN MARIE D. RIVASSEAU

MRS. ELISABETH MARIE M. L. RIVASSEAU

MINISTER (DEPUTY HEAD OF DELEGATION)

MR. ANTONIO DE LECEA FLORES DE LEMUS

MRS. MONICA MARIA CASTRO GOICOCHEA

MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. GEORGES LOUIS GABRIEL Gabriel (gā`brēəl), archangel, the divine herald. In the Bible he appears to Daniel (twice), to Zacharias, and to the Virgin Mary in the Annunciation (Dan. 8.16; 9.21; Luke 1.19,26,27).  PINEAU

MRS. ANNICK RENEE GILBERT

MINISTER (FINANCIAL)

MR. CARLOS MANUEL ALVAREZ ANTOLINEZ

MRS. ANA MARIA GALLEGO CASTRO

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMER

AFFAIRS)

MS. CATARINA I. CALDEIRA DA SILVA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JAMES PAUL GAVIGAN

MRS. JOSEFA PURIFICACION IMEDIO LUENGO

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCI/TECH/ED)

MR. GEOFFREY ALAN HARRIS

MRS. WEI ZHU

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. SILVIA KOFLER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. BERNARD CHARLES MERKEL

MRS. DOREEN MERKEL

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (FOOD SAFETY, HEALTH & CONSUMER

AFFAIRS)

MR. PIOTR MARIA NOWINA KONOPKA

MRS. WANDA JANINA NOWINA KONOPKA

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CLARE DEIRDRE WELLS SHADDAD

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. CHRISTIAN KLAUS BURGSMULLER

MRS. GABRIELA L. ROMERO ALVAREZ

COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT)

MR. BRICE RAYMOND MICHEL DE SCHIETERE

MRS. SLAVITZA DIMITROVA DOBREVA

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. RORY ALEXANDER PATTERSON DOMM

MRS. KRISTINA DOMM

COUNSELOR ((POLITICAL))

MR. GUENTER HOERMANDINGER

MRS. ANTJE MARGARETE RUHFUS

COUNSELOR (TRANSPORT, ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT)

MR. HIDDO CARL BEREND JAN HOUBEN

MS. KARIANN AKEMI YOKOTA*

COUNSELOR (TRADE)

MRS. KARIN HUNDEBOELL

MR. STEFANO SANTAMATO

COUNSELOR (DEVELOPMENT)

MR. UFFE HOLSTJENSEN

COUNSELOR

MR. PETRUS JOANNES CORNELIUS KERSTENS

MRS. JESSIE JULIE PETRA DEGRYSE

COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MR. CRISTIAN MAURIN DE FARINA

COUNSELOR

MR. GIULIO MENATO

MRS. BELEN PEREZ MANSILLAS

COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE MARIA MURIEL PALOMINO Palomino

Colour type of horse distinguished by its cream, yellow, or gold coat and a white or silver mane. It is popular in pleasure and parade classes. Palominos may conform to the breed types of several light breeds, including the Arabian horse and the American Quarter Horse.
 

MRS. MARIA SONIA LOPEZ LOPEZ

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JEAN LUC PIERRE RAYMOND ROBERT

MRS. AUDE JEHAN

COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID WHINERAY

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. DAVID STEPHEN BATCHELOR

MRS. EVA RIERA CAROL

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PATRICK GERARD BYRNE

MRS. FRANCES PATRICIA BYRNE

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. BEATRICE COVASSI

MR. HELDER MANUEL COVASSI ENCARNACAO

FIRST SECRETARY (TRADE)

MR. RAMON GOMEZ SALVADOR

MRS. MARIA DEL CARMEN PICON AGUILAR

FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MRS. VALERIE ELIZABETH LAXTON

MR. FRANCOIS XAVIER ROUXEL

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FELIX MATTHIAS LEINEMANN

MS. STEFANIE KRISTIN ARP

FIRST SECRETARY (TRANS/ENERGY/ENV)

MR. ERROL GARFIELD LEVY

FIRST SECRETARY (SCI/TECH/EDU)

MR. GABOR ARPAD PULA

MRS. ESZTER BONCZ

FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MS. CLAUDE MARIE HELENE VERON VERON Vereniging voor Experimenteel Radio Onderzoek in Nederland  REVILLE

MR. UFFE HOLSTJENSEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. POLONA CAR

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ADELINE HINDERER SAYERS

MR. BRIAN NEILL SAYERS*

SECOND SECRETARY (TRADE)

MS. EVA HORELOVA

SECOND SECRETARY (PRESS & PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MS. KONSTANTINA SLAVCHEVA KOSTOVA

SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. MAJBRITT KJAER LE COURTOIS

MR. GUILLAUME JULIEN LE COURTOIS

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. EVA PALATOVA

MR. ALEXANDER RADE

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TOR JESPER NIKLAS BURMAN

MRS. ANNA MARGARETA KRISTINA GRUBB

ATTACHE

MR. JULIAN HALL

MRS. SARAH ELIZABETH GARNER HALL

ATTACHE

MS. ISABEL PASTOR ARENILLAS

ATTACHE (TRADE)

FIJI Fiji (fē`jē) or Viti (vē`tē), officially Republic of the Fiji Islands, republic made up of a Melanesian island group (2005 est. pop. 893,000), c.7,000 sq mi (18,130 sq km), South Pacific.  

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF FIJI ISLANDS

Chancery: 2000 M STREET, NW, SUITE 710 20036

(EMBASSY 202-466-8320) (FAX 202-466-8325)

HIS EXCELLENCY WINSTON THOMPSON

MRS. QUEENIE PAULINE VERONICA THOMPSON

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RAY KINI BALEIKASAVU

MRS. ROBERTA CHAPMAN NAWAQATABU

FIRST SECRETARY

FINLAND

EMBASSY OF FINLAND

Chancery: 3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-298-5800) (FAX 202-298-6030)

HER EXCELLENCY RITVA INKERI KOUKKU RONDE n. 1. (Print.) A kind of script in which the heavy strokes are nearly upright, giving the characters when taken together a round look.  

MR. HIDDE RONDE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. ANNE MARIA VASARA

MR. MICHEL JEAN LOUIS LODDO

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MS. MARJA ANNA ELINA KUOSMANEN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANN SOFIE SOFIE Schools Online for Interactive Education  ELISABETH HELENA STUDE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MISS ANNELI KRISTIINA HALONEN

COUNSELOR

MRS. SANNA HELENA KANGASHARJU

MR. DAVID RIJKAART K. VAN ONGEVALLE

COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. MARKKU LAURI SAMULI KAUPPINEN

MRS. EEVA EEVA electronic eigenvalue
EEVA Extra Emancipatie/Vrouwenstudies Activiteiten
EEVA Equity Economic Value Added
 HELENA KAUPPINEN

COUNSELOR

MRS. SOLVEIG SYNNOEVE ROSCHIER

MR. MARTTI ILMARI HELAMAA

COUNSELOR (HEAD OF OFFICE)

MR. JUKKA SAKARI SALMINIITTY

COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. HEIKKI ANTERO SAVOLA

MRS. SANNA LEENA SAVOLA

COUNSELOR (DEFENSE)

MRS. SANNAMAARIA VANAMO

MRS. SAMI Sami: see Lapland.
Sami
 or Lapp

Any of the descendants of ancient nomadic peoples who inhabited northern Scandinavia. They may be Paleo-Siberian or alpine peoples from central Europe.
 PETRI JUHANI YLAEOUTINEN

COUNSELOR

MS. SANNAMAARIA VANAMO

COUNSELOR

MRS. HANNA LEENA KORTENIEMI

MR. PASI PASI Psoriasis Area and Severity Index
PASI Public Authority for Social Insurance
PASI Pan American Studies Institute
PASI Professional Account Services Inc.
PASI Production, Availability, Shipments, Inventory
PASI Pioneer Air Systems, Inc.
 PEKKA TUOMINEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AARETTI KUSTAVI SIITONEN

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA ANNELI SORSA

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LEA MARITTA PAJULA

ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

CAPTAIN TIMO TIMO Timber Investment Management Organization
TIMO Two-Input Many-Output
 TAPIO JUNTTILA

MRS. MIRJA HILLEVI JUNTTILA

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL KIM AARNE JUHALA

MRS. MAARIT SISKO ANNELI JUHALA

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MARKKU TAPIO VIITASAARI

MRS. JATTA PAULIINA VIITASAARI

ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, MILTARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-298-5800)

DEFENSE, MILTARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE

3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

NATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AGENCY OF FINLAND

3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-298-5837) (FAX 202-298-6040)

NATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AGENCY OF FINLAND

3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

TRADE AND FINANCE OFFICE

3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(OFFICE 202-298-5877) (FAX 202-298-6041)

TRADE AND FINANCE OFFICE

3301 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

FRANCE

EMBASSY OF FRANCE

Chancery: 4101 RESERVOIR ROAD, NW 20007

(EMBASSY 202-944-6000) (FAX 202-944-6166)

HIS EXCELLENCY FRANCOIS MARIE DELATTRE

MRS. MARIE SOPHIE L'HELIAS DELATTRE

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FREDERIC DORE

MRS. STEPHANIE ALEXANDRA LILIANE DORE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JEAN FRANCOIS BOITTIN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL)

MS. VERONIQUE SOPHIE MARIA AULAGNON

COUNSELOR (GLOBAL AFFAIRS)

MR. THIERRY BUTTIN

MRS. SYLVIE OUTIN

COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION)

MR. CYRIL JEAN PATRICK COSME

MRS. MARIA JULIETTE NATHALIE GUNTHER

COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID JOSEF CVACH

MRS. ORLANE CYRIAQUE VALENTIN CVACH

COUNSELOR

MR. JACQUES A. DRUCKER

MRS. MARYAM DRUCKER*

COUNSELOR (HEALTH)

MRS. CHRISTINE FAGES

COUNSELOR

MR. ARNAUD ALEXANDRE DAMIEN GUILLOIS

COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. NICOLAS YANN GUILLOU

COUNSELOR

MRS. EMMANUELLE MARIE IVANOV

MR. ALEXANDRE IVANOV

COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXIS SERGE LEBLANC

MRS. ANOUK GINIEIS LEBLANC

COUNSELOR

MR. JEAN LOUIS MARTIN

MS. NICOLE JEANNE ESTELLE MARTIN

COUNSELOR (PAYMASTER GENERAL)

MRS. VERONIQUE MASSENET

MR. ALEXIS MASSENET

COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JEAN FRANCOIS PHILIPPE PACTET

COUNSELOR

MR. STEPHANE MICHEL PAILLAUD

MRS. KASUMI IWABUCHI

COUNSELOR

MR. CYRIL PIERRE HENRI PINEL

COUNSELOR ((NUCLEAR))

MRS. CATHERINE JEANNE LOUISE ROGY

MR. MICHEL BERNARD EDOUARD ROGY

COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. FRANCK PATRICK ANDRE ROY

COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL

MR. MICHEL MARIE P. SCHAFFHAUSER

MRS. KYUNG MI SCHAFFHAUSER

COUNSELOR

MR. OLIVIER SEROT ALMERAS LATOUR

MRS. IRENE AGNES SEROT ALMERAS LATOUR

COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MS. ANNICK WEINER

MR. JOHN WEINER*

COUNSELOR

MR. KARIM BEN CHEIKH

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AYMERIC MARIE CHUZEVILLE

MRS. AUDE MOLIN EP. CHUZEVILLE

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GILLES HENRI COTTET DUMOULIN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FRANCOIS PIERRE ANDRE DELMAS

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHARLES ARNAUD FOUAN

MRS. FLORENCE JEANNE BERNADETTE JOSSO

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLIVIER DOMINIQUE GAUVIN

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. EMMANUELLE HELENE M. PAVILLON

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. DANA GEORGIANA PURCARESCU

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. COLOMBE B TAILLANDIER STORME

MR. LOUIS XAVIER MARIE F STORME

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NICOLAS CHARLES ANTOINE THIRIET

MRS. ALEXANDRA NICOL NICOL Network Information Center On-Line  

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ARMAND HENRI HENNINOT

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NATHALIE BARTHELAT VANNIER

MR. FRANCK ROBERT VANNIER

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PHILIPPE BRUNBROUCK

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JOSEPH CATINO

MRS. HELENE EDWIGE NOURRY

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. YANN JEAN EVRARD

MRS. CARINE ANNIE LAURENT EP. EVRARD

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BENOIT POTOT

MRS. MARIE DOMINIQUE BIKUKI MATONDO

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. KARING QUACH

MRS. ROMINA SOLEDAD BLANCO QUACH

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BERTRAND LOUIS MAURICE CAHUET

MRS. CHRISTINE BRIGITTE PAGES CAHUET

ATTACHE

MR. ROLAND MARC AUGUSTE CELETTE

ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. JACQUES BRUNO JOSEPH DELFOSSE

MRS. ESTELLE MARIE ELISE ELISe Electron-Ion Scattering in a Storage Ring (Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research)
ELISE Enabling Library Information Skills for Everyone
ELISE European Network for the Exchange of Information on Local Initiatives for the Creation of Employment
 DELFOSSE

ATTACHE

MRS. CLAIRE ALINE DEMONCHY

ATTACHE & DEPUTY CONSUL

MR. PHILIPPE HAZANE

MS. BEATRICE DOLORES ANNA WAGNER

ATTACHE

MR. CHRISTOPHE VINCENT MALVEZIN

MS. FANNY AUDE PERUSSE EP. MALVEZIN

ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. ROMUALD MARCEL RENE MULLER

MRS. MARIE PIERRE ODILE MULLER

ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. FRANCOIS ROGER RICHARD

MRS. GENEVIEVE JOSIANE RICHARD

ATTACHE (CUSTOMS)

MR. FLORENT EMILE Emile

Rousseau’s treatise on education of children (1762). [Fr. Lit.: Emile, Magill III, 330–333]

See : Education
 ANDRE TESSON

MRS. CAROLINE SYLVIE BOGAERS TESSON

ATTACHE (TAX)

BRIGADIER GENERAL BRUNO ANTOINE CAITUCOLI

DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JACQUES LAURENT ARAGONES

MS. PASCALE S. BERTHIAUX EP. ARAGONES

MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN YVES MARIE ALFRED POSTEC

MRS. ELIZABETH GENTRY POSTEC*

NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MICHEL DUPONT

AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL NICOLAS MARCEL HUE

MRS. ANNE MARIE NICOLE LOUBOUTIN

DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MR. MATHIEU ARMAND RENAUD B. FOSSAT

MS. ALEXIA alexia /alex·ia/ (ah-lek´se-ah) a form of receptive aphasia in which ability to understand written language is lost as a result of a cerebral lesion.  ANDRIVE FOSSAT

MRS. ALEXIA AN PLANCHENAULT EP. FOSSAT

ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL GEOFFROY PHILIPPE GASTON LENGLIN

MS. MURIEL CLAIRE THOMAS LENGLIN

ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

MR. FRANCIS LIONEL MATHIOT

MS. GWENAELLE C. SANCHEZ MATHIOT

ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

GABON

EMBASSY OF THE GABONESE REPUBLIC

Chancery: 1630 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, FLOOR 7TH 20001

(EMBASSY 202-797-1000) (FAX 301-983-1994)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL MOUSSA ADAMO

MRS. BRIGITTE MOUSSA ADAMO

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. REGINE PAULETTE AYANG

COUNSELOR (COMMUN. & PROTOCOL)

MRS. LOUISE HONORINE NATHALIE BA OUMAR

COUNSELOR

MRS. ALBA BIFFOT SALES

MR. TOMAS JOAO SALES

COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. HUGUETTE MBOUMBA MOUSSODOU

COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERT NGUIA

COUNSELOR

MRS. MIREILLE OBAME NGUEMA EKOMVONE

MR. REGINALD ANTHONY MOORE*

COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCOIS LEON TCHISSAMBO RETENO

MRS. SONIA EDNA EdNA Education Network Australia
EDNA Emergency Developing Need Assistance
EDNA Elevation Derivatives for National Applications
EDNA Emergency Department Nurses Association
EDNA Environmental Designation for Noise Abatement
EDNA Eating Disorders National Awards
 TCHISSAMBO RETENO

COUNSELOR (CULTURAL)

MR. DIEUDONNE WAYI WAYI What Are Your Intentions?  

MRS. AIMEE WAYI

COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MRS. SUZANNE ABENG MBA EP TROUILLET

FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

COMMANDER ALAIN JEROME MOUNGUET INGOULE

MRS. HELENE FRANCISCA MOUNGUET INGOULE

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

GAMBIA

EMBASSY OF THE GAMBIA

Chancery: 2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 240 20007

(EMBASSY 202-785-1399) (FAX 202-785-1430)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALIEU MOMODOU NGUM

MRS. AMINATTA LOIS LOIS Land-Ocean Interaction Study
LOIS Law Office Information Systems
LOIS Lofar Outrigger in Scandinavia
LOIS Loss of Interim Status
LOIS Laser Operated Ion Source
LOIS Learning Options in Suffolk
LOIS Location Oriented Information System
 R. NGUM

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BABOUCARR JALLOW

MRS. OUMIE SOWE JALLOW

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. FATOUMATA AYO BAYO SIDIBE

MR. BAKARY K. SIDIBE

COUNSELOR (INFORMATION & CULTURAL)

MRS. HENRIETTA JULIAN SYLVA syl·va  
n.
Variant of silva.

Noun 1. sylva - the forest trees growing in a country or region
silva

timberland, woodland, forest, timber - land that is covered with trees and shrubs
 

MR. SANG MARIE SYLVA

ATTACHE (FINANCE)

2233 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE 240 20007

GEORGIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GEORGIA

Chancery: 2209 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

(EMBASSY 202-387-2390) (FAX 202-387-0864)

HIS EXCELLENCY TEMURI YAKOBASHVILI

MRS. IANA (Internet Assigned Numbers Authority, www.iana.org) An operating unit of ICANN (Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers) that serves as a registry for both IP addresses and for a variety of protocol numbers. IANA is not an ISP and does not provide any network services.  FREMER

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DATUNA RAKVIASHVILI

MRS. SOPIO MAMARDASHVILI

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MIKHEIL DARCHIASHVILI

MRS. TAMAR MEDULASHVILI

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MAIA BARTAIA

MR. MIKHEIL CHIKOBAVA

COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. VLADIMER CHACHIBAIA

MS. BELA CHACHIBAIA

COUNSELOR

MS. JULIETA GIORGADZE

COUNSELOR

MS. THEA The´a

prop. n. 1. (Bot.) A genus of plants found in China and Japan; the tea plant.

Noun 1. Thea - (Greek mythology) the Titaness who was mother of Helios and Selene and Eos in ancient mythology
Theia
 KENTCHADZE

COUNSELOR

MR. AKAKI LOMIDZE

MRS. TEA GAMREKELI

COUNSELOR

MR. PAATA MATCHAVARIANI

COUNSELOR

MS. NATELA ZAMBAKHIDZE

MR. NIKOLOZ LOMASHVILI

COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LEVAN BERIDZE

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. TAMAR TCHELIDZE

FIRST SECRETARY

MISS KHATUNA OKROSHIDZE

SECOND SECRETARY

LIEUTENANT COLONEL TEMUR EUBIDZE

MRS. ELEONORA PHURTSKHVANIDZE

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

GERMANY, FED. REP. OF

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

Chancery: 2300 M STREET, NW, SUITE 300 20037

(EMBASSY 202-298-4000) (FAX 202-298-4249)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. NIELS PETER GEORG AMMON

MRS. MARLIESE HEIMANN AMMON

AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JENS HANEFELD

MRS. PETRA HANEFELD

MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ERNST PETER FISCHER

MRS. MARIA DEL CARMEN FISCHER

MINISTER

MR. LUDGER ALEXANDER SIEMES

MRS. BARBARA MARGARETE SIEMES

MINISTER

MR. KNUT FRIEDRICH ALEXANDER ABRAHAM

MRS. MARION ERIKA MARGIT ABRAHAM

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MANFRED JOSEF KARL BLESS

MRS. MARTHA KOPP BLESS

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. GESA GESA General Equipment Support Activity
GESA General Electric Supervisory Association
GESA Grid Economic Services Architecture
 BRAUTIGAM

MR. RAINER RUDOLPH

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. CHRISTIANE CONSTANZE HOHMANN

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. KARL MATTHIAS KLAUSE

MRS. SYLVIE CLAUDINE TEISSEIRE KLAUSE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANDREA RENATE NOSKE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RAINER RUDOLPH

MRS. GESA BRAUTIGAM

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. THOMAS SCHMIDT

MS. ANDREA LORE EGERSDOERFER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

DR. BERTRAM ANATOL F. C. VON MOLTKE

MRS. ANNE RUTH MARIA VON MOLTKE

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DETLEF WAECHTER

MRS. KATJA MARIA WAECHTER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. HOLGER UWE GUENTHER ZIEGELER

MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JURIJ DANIEL ASTON

MRS. HYUN JI ASTON YOU

COUNSELOR

MR. JUERGEN HERBERT BAYER

MRS. MARTINA LUNINGHAKE

COUNSELOR

MR. PETER JOSEF DEBLON

MRS. GABI GABI Genomanalyse Im Biologischen System Pflanze
GABI Grin and Bear It
GABI Generic Application Binary Interface
 DEBLON

COUNSELOR

MR. TOBIAS FEHLHABER

COUNSELOR

MS. SUSANNE ROSEMARIE FRIEDRICHS

COUNSELOR

MR. PETER MICHAEL GOTZ

MRS. CHRISTINE GOTZ

COUNSELOR

MR. MAIK MAIK Microsoft Automated Installation Kit
MAIK Multipurpose Aircraft Interface Kit (US Army) 
 WILHELM KAMMERMANN

MRS. SABINE KAMMERMANN

COUNSELOR

MR. JORG JORG Junior Officer Requiring Guidance (US Navy slang; aka George)  DIETER MATTHIAS KINNEN

MRS. FRANZISKA JULIA MARIA KINNEN

COUNSELOR

MS. MARION KNAPPE

COUNSELOR

MR. DANIEL KREBBER

MRS. CLARA LUISE WIEBKE RUECKERT

COUNSELOR

MR. STEFAN HEINRICH LAETSCH

MRS. GERDA GERDA Geradrohr Dampferzeuger Anlage (German: Straight Tube Steam Generator)  LAETSCH

COUNSELOR

MR. CHRISTIAN OTTO SIMON Simon, in the Bible.

1 One of the Maccabees.

2 or Simon Peter: see Peter, Saint.

3 See Simon, Saint.

4 Kinsman of Jesus.

5 Leper of Bethany in whose house a woman anointed Jesus' feet.
 

MRS. CHRISTIANE PETRA ELISABETH SIMON

COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL CARL ERICH VOGEL

MRS. NATHALIE ISABELLE VOGEL

COUNSELOR

MR. HANS MICHAEL AMIN VORLAENDER

MRS. STEFANIE VORLAENDER

COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID CHRISTOPHER BARTELS

MRS. SONJA MARTHA BARTELS

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ULRIKE BERG HAAS

MR. WOLF GUNTER HAAS

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANDREA CHRIST

MR. MICHAEL STOEGER

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CHRISTOPH HERBERT GRIEBLING

MRS. SILKE GRIEBLING

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. NATALIE KAUTHER

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BASTIAN KERN

MRS. TANJA GEY Gey may refer to:
  • George Otto Gey, American scientists
  • Konstantin Gey, Soviet revolutionary and politician
See also
  • Gay
 KERN

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAN LOFFLER

MRS. GRIT LOFFLER

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GEORG MAUE MAUE Madison Avenue Upper Elementary (Madison, MS)  

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. STEFAN ANTON MESSERER

MRS. SABINE MESSERER

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MARIUS OSSWALD

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADRIAN POLLMANN

MRS. NATALIE KAUTHER

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HELGE POLS

DR. SYLKE EDITH EDITH Exit Drills In The Home (Fire Prevention)
EDITH European Development on Indexing Techniques for Databases with Multidimensional Hierarchies
 GEISSENDOERFER

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CLARA LUISE WIEBKE RUECKERT

MR. DANIEL KREBBER

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HENNING SPECK

MRS. IRINA KAYE SPECK

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. IRINA KAYE SPECK

MR. HENNING SPECK

FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOBIAS CONRAD THOMA

FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CHARLOTTE SIGRUN VON FRIEDEBURG

MR. CHRISTOPH VON FRIEDEBURG

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BEATE WALTER

FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MARTINA URSULA B BOCK DE OLIVEIRA

MR. JOAO NEREU DE OLIVEIRA

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MAIKE FRIEDRICHSEN

MR. JAVIER SALVADOR MARIN ALVARADO

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. VERA VERA Virtual Entity of Relevant Acronyms
VERA Virtual Electronic Resource Access
VERA Vienna Environmental Research Accelerator
VERA Verzeichnis Edv-Relevanter Akronyme (German: Virtual Entity of Relevant Acronyms; website) 
 MARIA ELSE GEBHARDT

SECOND SECRETARY

MS. KATJA LINDHOLM ERIKSEN

MR. GUIDO GUIDO Guidance Officer  KRUGER

SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HANS PETER SPEYRER

MS. LIA CAROL SIEGHART

SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. ANJA CYRIAX

MR. UWE CYRIAX

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SUSANNE HOLZEM

MR. RALF GOTTFRIED HOLZEM

THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ELMAR UDO KOHLHOFER

MS. SUSANNE MOECK

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GEORG CHRISTIAN LOTTERMOSER

MRS. TERRY MEEL MEEL Mission Essential Equipment List  LOTTERMOSER*

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MARTIN KURT PERTSCH

MRS. DAGMAR MARGOT MARIA PERTSCH

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. PATRICK SCHUH

MRS. YVONNE SCHUH

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RENE SCHULA

MRS. MICHAELA STRAUCH DE SCHULA

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANSGAR BERNHARD SITTMANN

MRS. HEIKE PETRA SITTMANN

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ANKE WAGNER

MR. CHRISTIAN THEODOR KOHLROSS

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TORSTEN MICHAEL WEIDEMANN

MRS. CLAUDIA WEIDEMANN

THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ESTHER WEISS WEISS Workshop on Industrial Experience with Systems Software  

THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. THOMAS WIEGEL

MRS. BARBARA WIEGEL

THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FRANK LOTHAR MORITZ

ATTACHE

MS. WENCKE BERGER

ATTACHE

MR. CHRISTIAN HORST BLINDENBACHER

ATTACHE

MRS. ANDREA ANNA HOLZWARTH CORREA

MR. TULIO HENRIQUE EMILIO LIMA CORREA

ATTACHE

MR. HANS JUERGEN HUEBNER

ATTACHE

MR. WALTER JONAS

MRS. MARION JONAS

ATTACHE

MR. MATTHIAS KICK

ATTACHE

MR. THOMAS FRANK KORUS

ATTACHE

MR. MARKUS MARKUS Markstridsutrustad Soldat (Swedish Project for Development and Acquisition of Equipment for Foot Soldiers)  ROBERT KULOSA

ATTACHE

MR. JOHANN GEORG MANDERLA

ATTACHE

MR. MARCUS OTTE OTTE Office of Training and Tertiary Education (Victoria, Australia)  

ATTACHE

FIRST LIEUTENANT CARSTEN RAABE

MRS. PIA MEIER RAABE

ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. LARS ENRICO REISSWECK

ATTACHE

MR. UWE SCHIERBAUM

ATTACHE

MR. MIKE TEICHERT

ATTACHE

MASTER SERGEANT MARKUS TORBRUEGGE

MRS. STEPHANIE TORBRUEGGE

ATTACHE

MR. KLAUS DIETER TRUDEL

MRS. SALWA BAROODY TRUDEL

ATTACHE

MRS. BEATRIX MARIA URAN URAN UMTS (Universal Mobile Telecommunication System) Radio Access Network
URAN Ukrainian Research and Academic Network
 

MR. MEHMET SAIT See AIT.  URAN

ATTACHE

MR. ALFRED KURT WALTER WAGNER

MRS. SUZANA ROGINA WAGNER

ATTACHE

MR. ANDREAS HERMANN WEISS

ATTACHE

MR. RAINER WOHLTMANN

ATTACHE

MR. KAI ZEHMKE

ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MS. GERTRUD ANTONI

ASST. ATTACHE

MR. EWALD EWALD Evanescent Wave Analysis With Laser Diode  ARENDS

MRS. NICOLE ARENDS

ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. TATJANA AUBRAC

MR. GILLES EDMOND LUC AUBRAC

ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. STEFANIE BARUNKE

ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. INGE GERLINDE BLODIG ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ECKHARD CURSCHMANN MRS. PETRA ERIKA CURSCHMANN ASST. ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. KERSTIN EHSER MR. OLIVER EHSER ASST. ATTACHE

MS. SABINE FINKENZELLER MR. GILLES JEAN JACQUES LIGEARD ASST. ATTACHE

MR. STEFAN FORSTER ASST. ATTACHE

MS. IRIS BRIGITTE FRANK WUERTZ MR. HARALD HANS WUERTZ ASST. ATTACHE

MS. RUTH ELISABETH FREDRICK MR. ANIL ERNEST ARTHUR FREDRICK ASST. ATTACHE

MS. VANESSA CHARLOTTE URSULA FRITSCH ASST. ATTACHE

MS. NICOLE FUNKE ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. MARION GIESLER NIMUBONA MR. ARNAUD DIEUDONNE NIMUBONA ASST. ATTACHE

MS. KATHARINA GOEPFERT ASST. ATTACHE

MR. OLIVER WOLFGANG GRUNERT ASST. ATTACHE

MR. GERRIT JURGEN HARBERS ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. KORNELIA HAU ZILIC MR. ELVEDIN ZILIC ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MARKO HEIDE ASST. ATTACHE

MR. STEFFEN HERMANN ASST. ATTACHE

MR. THORSTEN KALWITZ ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MS. CAROLIN KEIL KEIL Knowledge Engineering Integration Laboratory  ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ROLAND KLEIN MRS. ASTRID KLEIN ASST. ATTACHE

MR. CHRISTIAN KRIPS ASST. ATTACHE ((SECURITY))

MRS. MELANIE KUNKEL MR. FRANK KUNKEL ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. KATHRIN MATHOW ASST. ATTACHE

MR. LARS HELMUT MELCHER MRS. JESSICA QUADE ASST. ATTACHE

MR. MARTIN MEYROSE MRS. ALONA LEON ASST. ATTACHE

MS. ANDREA NISSEN ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. MONIQUE PETERSEN MR. LARS PETERSEN ASST. ATTACHE

MS. BIRGIT HELENE PETOECZ MR. DANIEL FRANZ FRANZ France, Australia and New Zealand (pact)  PETOECZ ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RALF PICKEL ASST. ATTACHE

MR. FALK PIWNY ASST. ATTACHE

MR. KAI RAUSER ASST. ATTACHE (SECURITY)

MRS. ANKE REED ASST. ATTACHE

MR. GUENTHER BERNHARD ANDREAS RIEGEL MRS. SHARON RIEGEL ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. MONICA MARIA SCHMIDT ASST. ATTACHE

SERGEANT MAJOR GREGOR SCHULZ MRS. NINA SCHULZ ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE)

MR. BERND SCHULZE HOLZ MRS. SYLVIA BARBARA ANGELIKA HOLZ ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RONALD THIMIAN ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. NICOLE TORRES Y BULSIEWICZ MR. ZACARIAS GARCIA GONZALEZ ASST. ATTACHE

MRS. BARBARA WIEGEL MR. THOMAS WIEGEL ASST. ATTACHE

MR. LOTHAR RUDOLF WILDE MRS. REGINA MARIA WILDE ASST. ATTACHE

MR. ERIK WILLIG ASST. ATTACHE

MR. RALF WOESSNER MRS. HARDIP KAUR WOESSNER ASST. ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL DIRK HEINRICH BACKEN MRS. KATJA BACKEN DEFENSE ATTACHE

ADMIRAL KARL WILHELM BOLLOW MRS. HELLA BOLLOW DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL KLAUS WERNER FINCK MRS. ELISABETH MARIA FINCK MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL HUBERTSAUR MRS. MEIKE TORST SAUR ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ERIC OFFERMANN MRS. GERIT KATHARINA OFFERMANN ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN KARL MICHAEL SETZER MRS. GABRIELE SETZER NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL THOMAS FREIHERR VON MALTZAHN MRS. UTE FREIFRAU VON MALTZAHN ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL CHRISTIAN PAUST MS. EVE IRENE PAUST * ASST. AIR ATTACHE

GHANA

EMBASSY OF GHANA Chancery: 3512 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-686-4520) (FAX 202-686-4527)

HIS EXCELLENCY DANIEL OHENE AGYEKUM MRS. ROSE OHENE AGYEKUM AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. EDITH HAZEL MR. KODJO HAZEL MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. EBENEZER PADI ADJIRACKOR MRS. LINDA ARABA ABOKUMA ADJIRACKOR MINISTER (COMMERCIAL)

MR. WILLIAM ANANI ABOTSI MRS. FRANKLYN MARIAN ANANI ABOTSI MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. EMMANUEL OPEKU MRS. BRENDA AKOSUA OPEKU MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MATILDA Matilda, queen of England
Matilda or Maud, 1102–67, queen of England, daughter of Henry I of England. Henry arranged a marriage for her with Holy Roman Emperor Henry V, and she was sent to Germany, betrothed, and five years later
 AKU OSEI OSEI Operational Significant Event Imagery (NOAA)
OSEI Open Space Exploration Initiative
 AGYEMAN MR. SANDY OSEI AGYEMAN MINISTER-COUNSELOR (HEAD OF CHANC)

MR. KWADWO ANTWI BOATENG MRS. MILLICENT NAA BOATENG COUNSELOR

MRS. VANESSA AKOSUA MENSAH ADU MR. PHILIP KWASI ADU COUNSELOR

MS. MAVIS ENYOANM ADZO AKPABLA FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN ADJEI AMANKWAH MRS. PATIENCE AFI AMANKWAH FIRST SECRETARY

MS. THEODORA DUNCAN OCQUAYE FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. GIFTY TAKYIWAA OCRAN MR. ALFRED FIIFI FIIFI Fully Integrated Islamic Financial Institution  OCRAN FIRST SECRETARY

MS. REBECCA ENYONAM KUDEKOR THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RICHARD ASHIA QUAYE MRS. GRACE ASHIA QUAYE ATTACHE (FINANCE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL GEORGE EDUAM AMAMOO MRS. AGNES OPPONG PEPRAH DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

GREECE

EMBASSY OF GREECE Chancery: 2217 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-939-1300) (FAX 202-939-1324)

HIS EXCELLENCY CHRISTOS PANAGOPOULOS AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. SOPHIA Sophia (sōfī`ə, Ger. zōfē`ä), 1630–1714, electress of Hanover, consort of Elector Ernest Augustus. She was the daughter of Frederick the Winter King and Elizabeth of Bohemia, who was the daughter of James I of England.  PHILIPPIDOU MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. VASSILIS KAPETANGIANNIS COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MS. IOANNA KRIEBARDI COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAOS KRIKOS MRS. MARIA PATILI COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIOS MARMARINOS COUNSELOR (EDUCATIONAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANTONIOS PAPAKOSTAS COUNSELOR

MRS. EFTYCHIA XYDIA MR. DIMITRIOS VERGITSIS FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CHRISTINA GEORGIOU SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANASTASIOS KEZAS SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONSTANTINOS KYRIOU SECOND SECRETARY

MR. CHARALAMPOS PAPADOPOULOS MRS. NESTORIA POGKA THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MRS. ALEXANDRA ADODO MR. CHRISTOPHER OGKOGIAFENTO ADODO ATTACHE

MS. MARIA ARVANITI ATTACHE

MR. KONSTANTINOS DIMITRIADIS MRS. SOFIA Sofia (sōfē`ə, sō`fēə), Bulg. Sofiya, city (1993 pop. 1,114,476), capital of Bulgaria, W central Bulgaria, on a high plain surrounded by the Balkan Mts.  KARABATZAKI ATTACHE (INFORMATION, TECHNOLOGY & TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MS. MARIA GALANOU ATTACHE (PRESS)

MS. MARGO KOUMANAKOS ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. NICOLAOS MYLONAS MRS. KYRIACOULA MYLONA ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. PERIKLIS PARAPONIARIS MRS. IVANA JEANNETTE PARAPONIARI ATTACHE

CAPTAIN GEORGE MATARANGAS NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL GEORGIOS KATSANIS MRS. YPERMACHIA KOSMIDOU AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL, CONSULAR, ED, ECON & PRESS & INFO OFFICES 2211 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-232-8222)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 2228 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-234-0561)

GRENADA

EMBASSY OF GRENADA Chancery: 1701 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009 (EMBASSY 202-265-2561) (FAX 202-265-2468)

HER EXCELLENCY GILLIAN MARGARET SUSAN BRISTOL AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. PATRICIA DAPHNE MARCELLE CLARKE COUNSELOR

GUATEMALA

EMBASSY OF GUATEMALA Chancery: 2220 R STREET, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-745-4952) (FAX 202-745-1908)

AMBASSADOR JOSE FRANCISCO VILLAGRAN DE LEON MRS. DONNA SUE EBERWINE VILLAGRAN * AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSE MANUEL AZURDIA LONGO MRS. LIDIA DEL ROSAR NAJERA DE AZURDIA MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FERNANDO DE LA CERDA BICKFORD CAPTAIN MARIA R. AGUILAR DE DE LA CERDA MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ANA SOFIA PORRES BUSTAMANTE COUNSELOR

MR. EDWIN ROLANDO CHACON CORADO MRS. IRENE FILOMENA CHACON FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. MIRIAM LETICIA DE LEON ESCOBAR MR. JORGE JACINTO RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA C. HERNANDEZ MR. OSCAR MAYNOR HERNANDEZ * FIRST SECRETARY

MISS DINA LUCIA ZEPEDA FALLA FIRST SECRETARY

MISS MARIA EUGENIA ALVAREZ RUIZ SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. KARLA ARANA DE JUAREZ MR. DANILO B. JUAREZ * SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EDUARDO MEJIA CALITO THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARTA REGINA FISCHER DE FERNANDEZ MR. FRANCISCO E. FERNANDEZ HOLLMANN ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. JOSE GABRIEL LAMBOUR PENALONZO ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. EDGAR MANUEL VILLANUEVA SOSA ATTACHE (CIVIL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ODBER ENRIQUE ARGUETA MERIDA MRS. ILMA JANET GALINDO DE ARGUETA DEFENSE, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL GABRIEL OBDULIO PORTILLO ARRIAZA AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL GUILLERMO ALFREDO OROZCO RODAS ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL ATTACHE OFFICE 2220 R STREET, NW 20008

CONSULAR SECTION 8124 GEORGIA AVENUE SILVER SPRING, MD 20910

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 2220 R STREET, NW 20008

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 2220 R STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-232-2226)

GUINEA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA Chancery: 2112 LEROY PLACE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-986-4300) (FAX 202-986-3800)

HIS EXCELLENCY BLAISE BLAISE British Library Automated Information Service  CHERIF MRS. CECILE CHERIF AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ELHADJ BOUBACAR BARRY MRS. HADJA OUSSAMATOU BALDE COUNSELOR

MS. BINTOU CONDE COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. OUMOU THIAM HANN COUNSELOR

MRS. AMINATA KOITA MR. MAMADOU THIAM KASSE COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. THIERNO ABDOURAMAMAN BALDE MRS. SANTOU TRAORE FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL)

MR. ALY CAMARA MRS. MABINTY CAMARA FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CATHERINE SAGNO FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

GUINEA-BISSAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF GUINEA-BISSAU Chancery: P.O. Box 33813 20033 (EMBASSY 301-947-3958)

GUYANA

EMBASSY OF GUYANA Chancery: 2490 TRACY PLACE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-265-6900) (FAX 202-232-1297)

HIS EXCELLENCY BAYNEY KARRAN MRS. DONNA KARRAN AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. FORBES EGERTON JULY MRS. VALENTINA JULY FIRST SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. CANDIDA ONEKA DANIELS FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SONIA ANTOINETTE CALLENDER ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

HAITI

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF HAITI Chancery: 2311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-332-4090) (FAX 202-745-7215)

HIS EXCELLENCY PAUL GETTY ALTIDOR AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ASBOUN JEAN WILLIAM EXANTUS MRS. GINA EXANTUS BERNARD

MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION) MRS. JOCELINE BLEMUR MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PIERRE MAX CHARLES MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JEAN BERNARD RALPH LATORTUE MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. RALPH RICARDO JEAN PHILIPPE MRS. ALEXANDRE UDELGARDE * COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. SONY ELIAS MRS. LUCIE ELIAS LORMESTOIR FIRST SECRETARY

MS. EVICE GUERCIN FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIE CLAUDE MALEBRANCHE FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MRS. WILZA METELLUS FRAZIL MR. ALFRED FILS METELLUS FIRST SECRETARY

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE 2311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-332-4090)

COMMERCIAL ATTACHE OFFICE 2311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE 2311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-332-4090)

CONSULAR AFFAIRS OFFICE 2311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE 2311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-332-4165)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE 2311 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

HOLY SEE

APOSTOLIC NUNCIATURE Chancery: 3339 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-333-7121) (FAX 202-337-4036)

HIS EXCELLENCY REVEREND CARLO MARIA VIGANO APOSTOLIC NUNCIO NUNCIO. The name given to the Pope's ambassador. Nuncios are ordinary or extraordinary; the former are sent upon usual missions, the latter upon special occasions.  

REVEREND MONSIGNOR ANGELO ACCATTINO COUNSELOR

REVEREND MONSIGNOR JEAN FRANCOIS LANTHEAUME COUNSELOR

REVEREND MONSIGNOR FERMIN EMILIO SOSA RODRIGUEZ COUNSELOR

HONDURAS

EMBASSY OF HONDURAS Chancery: 3007 TILDEN STREET, NW, SUITE 4-M 20008 (EMBASSY 202-966-2604) (FAX 202-966-9751)

HIS EXCELLENCY JORGE RAMON HERNANDEZ ALCERRO MRS. MARIZA VEIGA PINO AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUIS FERNANDO SUAZO BARAHONA MRS. LARISSA KARINA PINEDA DIAZ MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JORGE ALBERTO MILLA REYES MINISTER

MRS. NORMA ALLEGRA CERRATO SABILLON MINISTER-COUNSELOR (LEGAL AFFAIRS)

MR. RICARDO GUILLERMO ESTRADA SARAVIA MRS. ALBA LUZ SOLIS GARRIDO MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. TANIA
  • Haydée Tamara Bunke Bider, communist revolutionary
  • Tania (queen)
  • Tania was an alias of Patricia Hearst
  • Tania Borealis and Tania Australis, stars in the constellation Ursa Major
  • Tania Emery, actress
  • Tania Lacy, comedian
  • Tania Libertad, singer
 ROBERTA LAZARUS CALLEJAS MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE RAMON PAZ MORALES MRS. DANIELA PALACIOS CORRALES MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LEONARDO IRIAS NAVAS MRS. NORMA DOLORES UCLES UCLES University of Cambridge Local Examinations Syndicate  ACOSTA COUNSELOR (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. PABLO MARIO ORDONEZ GUZMAN MRS. CINTHYA MARIA ALVARADO TORRES COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL ADVISOR)

MR. ALLAN GILBERTO AGURCIA PAZ MRS. IRIS ALEJANDRA RAPALO MARTINEZ FIRST SECRETARY

MISS TANIA VANESSA MARIA A. CASCO RUBI FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. DANIELA PALACIOS CORRALES MR. JOSE RAMON PAZ MORALES FIRST SECRETARY

MR. UILLERMO AUGUSTO PEREZCADALSO PAZ FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ISIS AGUILAR ZELAYA MR. TROY DONNOVAN HAYNES * SECOND SECRETARY

MR. LUIS FERNANDO CORDERO MONTOYA MRS. DANEA DESSHIREE TREJO CARCAMO SECOND SECRETARY

MISS KAROL MARCELA ESCALANTE HERRERA SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARCELINO PINEDA CARCAMO SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MR. WALTER ROSENDO LEIVA ARDON ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COLONEL ADAN ADAN All Day All Night  HILARIO SUAZO MOLINA MRS. MARCIA MARLENE HERNANDEZ PORTILLO DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION 1014 M STREET, NW, FLOOR 2ND 20001 (OFFICE 202-682-5947) (FAX 202-737-2907)

CONSULAR SECTION 1014 M STREET, NW, FLOOR 2ND 20001

MILITARY ATTACHE 3007 TILDEN STREET, NW, SUITE 4M 20008 (OFFICE 202-686-0352) (FAX 202-966-9751)

MILITARY ATTACHE 3007 TILDEN STREET, NW, SUITE 4M 20008

HUNGARY

EMBASSY OF HUNGARY Chancery: 3910 SHOEMAKER STREET, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-362-6730) (FAX 202-966-8135)

HIS EXCELLENCY GYOERGY BELA SZAPARY AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ANDRAS TIBOR TIBOR Tokyo Interbank Offered Rate
TIBOR Tokyo Interbank Rate
 BACSI NAGY MRS. LOTTI LILLA LETANOCZKY COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. KATALIN BALOGNE CSORBA MR. LASZLO ISTVAN BALOG BALOG Base Logistical Command  COUNSELOR

MR. JOZSEF ELEK MRS. ILDIKO ELEKNE KAMAN COUNSELOR

MR. ISTVAN SANDOR MRS. ILDIKO SANDORNE TREFAS COUNSELOR & CONSUL

DR. GYORGY RETHAZI DR. ESZTER RETHAZI FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDRAS SZORENYI MRS. JUDIT KOZENKOW FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PETER VALENTOVICS MRS. PETERNE VALENTOVICS FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. FERENC KALMAR THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AKOS VEISZ THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JOZSEF CZIMER ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MS. ANNA STUMPF ATTACHE

COLONEL ZOLTAN BONE MRS. TUNDE MINDSZENTY DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR BALAZS SZEKERES MRS. ANDREA MAGDOLNA SZEKERES ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE 150 E. 58TH STREET, FLOOR 33RD NEW YORK, NY 10155-3398 (OFFICE 212-752-3060) (FAX 212-486-2958)

MILITARY AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 3910 SHOEMAKER STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-362-6730)

MILITARY AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 3910 SHOEMAKER STREET, NW 20008

ICELAND

EMBASSY OF ICELAND Chancery: 2900 K STREET, NW, SUITE 509 20007 (EMBASSY 202-265-6653) (FAX 202-265-6656)

HIS EXCELLENCY GUDMUNDUR ARNI STEFANSSON MRS. JONA Jona, variant of Jonah.  DORA KARLSDOTTIR AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SKAFTI JONSSON MRS. KRISTIN THORSTEINSDOTTIR COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ERLINGUR ERLINGSSON COUNSELOR

MR. BALDVIN JONSSON MRS. MARGRET BJORNSDOTTIR ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. TOMAS ARMANN TOMASSON MS. HJORDIS GUNNARSDOTTIR ATTACHE

INDIA

EMBASSY OF INDIA Chancery: 2107 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-939-7000) (FAX 202-483-3972)

HER EXCELLENCY NIRUPAMA RAO MR. SUDHAKAR RAO AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ARUN KUMAR SINGH MRS. MAINA CHAWLA SINGH MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. BANASHRI BOSE Bose   , Satyendra Nath 1894-1974.

Indian physicist whose work in quantum mechanics provided the base for a statistical description of the behavior of large numbers of bosons.

Noun 1.
 HARRISON MR. GARETH ROBERT HARRISON MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. VINAY MOHAN KWATRA MRS. POOJA Pooja can mean:
  • Pooja, a popular name
  • In Hinduism, a pooja is a form of worship, that relates to the dedication and belief.
  • Pooja, an artist and designer in bangalore
  • Pooja, an actress.
  • Pooja, as a person.
 KWATRA MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. POOVAKULATH JOSEPH MATHEW MRS. JANET MATHEW MINISTER (DIRECTOR OF AUDIT)

MR. GOVIND GOVIND Government-Industry (restricted information)  MOHAN MRS. MADHAVI CHANDRA MINISTER

MR. DATTATRAYA PADSALGIKAR MRS. ADITEE PADSALGIKAR MINISTER (PERSONNEL&COMM AFFRS)

MR. PRAVIR PANDEY MRS. ANSHU SHUKLA PANDEY MINISTER

MR. VIRANDER KUMAR PAUL MRS. RACHELINE MARGARET MARY SHADAP MINISTER

MR. FNU VEDIAPPA SHANMUGHAM SENTHIL MRS. FNU SUJATHA RAMDAS MINISTER

MR. ANKINI PRASAD NALLAPATI MRS. RAMADEVI NALLAPATI MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALASUBRAMANIAN GANGADHARAN MRS. MA BALASUBRAMANIAN COUNSELOR

MR. BALA BHASKAR BODDU MRS. KAVITHA BHASKAR BODDU COUNSELOR

MR. RAHUL CHHABRA MRS. KAVITA CHHABRA COUNSELOR

MR. SUDHAKAR DALELA MRS. NAMRATA DALELA COUNSELOR

MR. RANJIT ELIAS MRS. ISABELLA ELIAS COUNSELOR

MRS. SUKRITI LIKHI MR. ABHILAKSH LIKHI COUNSELOR

MS. PUJA puja

In Hinduism, a form of ceremonial worship. It may range from brief daily rites in the home to an elaborate temple ritual. A typical puja offers the image of a deity the honours accorded to a royal guest.
 SINGH MANDOL MR. SURAJIT MANDOL COUNSELOR

MR. KUMARAN PERIASAMY MRS. RITU KUMARAN COUNSELOR

MR. RITHWIK RUDRA MRS. ANURADHA THAKUR COUNSELOR

MR. VIVEK SINGH MRS. ANAMIKA SINGH COUNSELOR

MR. NAVEEN SRIVASTAVA MRS. PUNYA SALILA SRIVASTAVA COUNSELOR

MR. PRANAY KUMAR VERMA MRS. MANU VERMA COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. VISHAL VISHWANATH NAIR NAIR No Hair (hair removal product)
NAIR National Arrangements for Incidents involving Radioactivity
 THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SAROJ ARORA MR. BALDEV RAJ ARORA ATTACHE

MR. HARISH BAXLA MRS. NIRMALA BAXLA ATTACHE

MR. ADITYA KUMAR BERWAL MRS. SAHIRA BERWAL ATTACHE

MR. NIKHILESH MOHAN DHIRAR MRS. MADHU DHIRAR ATTACHE

MR. ANIL GARG MRS. MADHURIKA GARG ATTACHE

MR. MANJISH GROVER MRS. SUBEENA GROVER ATTACHE

MR. PRADEEP GUPTA MRS. RITA GUPTA ATTACHE

MR. KRISHNA NAND (Not AND) A Boolean logic operation that is true if any single input is false. Two-input NAND gates are often used as the sole logic element on gate array chips, because all Boolean operations can be created from NAND gates. See flash memory.  JHA MRS. ANUDITA JHA ATTACHE

MR. ALOK KUMAR MRS. GEETA SAXENA ATTACHE

MOST REVEREND FNU LALIT KUMAR MRS. PAWAN SHARMA ATTACHE

MR. FNU MANOJ BIHARI VERMA MRS. POONAM VERMA ATTACHE

MR. NAVEEN MONGA MRS. SANGEETA MONGA ATTACHE

MR. RAJENDRANATHAN NARAYANAN NAIR MRS. SNEHALATA RAJENDRAN ATTACHE

MR. NORBU NEGI MRS. ASHA NEGI ATTACHE

MR. SANDEEP RAYA PAI PAI plasminogen activator inhibitor.
PAI Plasminogen activator inhibitor, see there
 MRS. SUJATA PAI ATTACHE (ASSISTANT ACCOUNTS OFFICER)

MR. ISWANATHAN PUTHENPEEDIKAYIL RAMAN MRS. USHA USHA United States Handball Association
USHA United States Housing Authority
USHA United States Housing Act of 1937
USHA UPS SNMP HTTP Agent
 VISWANATHAN ATTACHE

MR. FNU RAJBIR MRS. FNU DARSHWATI ATTACHE

MR. PARAMESWARA PANICKER SANKAR MRS. VIJAYA SHANKAR ATTACHE

MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA ATTACHE

MRS. DIPALI SHARMA MR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA ATTACHE

MR. GAUR Gaur, ruined city, India
Gaur (gour), ruined city, West Bengal state, India. Known also as Lakhnauti, the city was an ancient Hindu capital of Bengal. It was captured (c.
 CHANDRA TALUKDAR MRS. RAMA Rama, in the Bible
Rama (rā`mə), variant of Ramah.
Rama, in the Ramayana
Rama, hero: see Ramayana.
Rama

Major Hindu deity.
 TALUKDAR ATTACHE

MR. FNU VIJAY KUMAR MRS. NEEMA BISHT ATTACHE

BRIGADIER BHUPESH KUMAR JAIN MRS. NALINI JAIN DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE ALOK BHATNAGAR MRS. DEEPA BHATNAGAR NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE SANJAY NIMESH MRS. RICHA KHATTAR NIMESH AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND SUPPLY, PASSPORT AND VISA SECTION 2536 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-939-9806)

INDONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA Chancery: 2020 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036 (EMBASSY 202-775-5200) (FAX 202-775-5365)

HIS EXCELLENCY DINO PATTI Pat·ti   , Adelina 1843-1919.

Spanish-born Italian opera singer who was the most celebrated coloratura soprano of the 19th century.
 DJALAL MRS. ROSA RAI DJALAL AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WIWIT WIRSATYO MRS. ANITA MAGDARINA WIRSATYO MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MOHAMMAD BENYAMIN SCOTT CARNADI MRS. ESTHER ZARAH CARNADI COUNSELOR

MR. PARTOGI JAN PIETER SAMOSIR MRS. JUNI MARDALENA COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. HERU HERU Hydraulic Engineering Research Unit  HARTANTO SUBOLO MRS. SINTA EKAWATI COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. ADAM Adam, the first man, in the Bible
Adam (ăd`əm), [Heb.,=man], in the Bible, the first man. In the Book of Genesis, God creates humankind in his image as a species of male and female, giving them dominion over other life.
 MULAWARMAN TUGIO MRS. IRINA EKA MAULIYANTI COUNSELOR

MR. YUSRON BAHAUDDIN AMBARY MRS. RAOKHATI QISTIN YUSRON FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ZELDA WULAN KARTIKA FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAUD PURWANTO KRISNAWAN MRS. DYAH PRAWITA KRISNAWAN FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CAHYO RAHADIAN MUZHAR MRS. KOOSKARDINA ENDANG M. MUZHAR FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RIZAL RAHPINUJI RISNAADH WIRAKARA FIRST SECRETARY

MS. POPPY YEANNY FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FEBBY ANDRYANANTO MS. VALERINA DANIEL THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDUL GAFUR MRS. NUNIEK ANDAYANI THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VAHD NABYL ACHMAD MULACHELA THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NUR EVI RAHMAWATI THIRD SECRETARY

MS. NOVIASARI RUSTAM THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. DARA YUSILAWATI MR. MOHAMAD FAISOL AMRULLAH THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DANY PUS APRIYANTO ATTACHE

MS. NI MADE AYU MARTHINI ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ACHMAD RACHMAN MRS. INA MUKHAIMINAH ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MR. SUHASNA ANWAR SANUSI MRS. SUSI SUSI Substrate Simulator
SUSI special units of siloed interest (financial certificate) 
 HANDRIANI ATTACHE

MR. I WAYAN SUDIARTHA MRS. NI MADE SUCIATI ATTACHE (TRANS AND COMM)

MR. HARYO WINARSO MRS. AMENDA MUIS WINARSO ATTACHE (EDUCATION & CULTURE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL FNU WITJAKSONO MRS. SOESETIOWATI WITJAKSONO DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ANWAR SAADI MRS. ARUMI PRATIWI NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL HENRI ALFIANDI MRS. SANTI PRATIWI AIR ATTACHE

IRAQ

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ Chancery: 3421 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20007 (EMBASSY 202-742-1600) (FAX 202-462-5066)

HIS EXCELLENCY JABIR HABEB JABIR HEMAIDAWI MRS. NAHLAH ABDULATEEF S. AL NUAIMI AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOWAFAK YOUSIF MAROKI MAROKI MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. SAID SHIHAB AHMAD MRS. SADIA A. KHAMIS MINISTER

MR. FAIZ A. K. AL GAILANI MRS. GULALA D. A. BABAN MINISTER

MR. OMER MOHAMMED SAEED FAISAL FAISEL MRS. AEDAH ZERNAN A AL HADEETHI COUNSELOR

MR. EZZADDIN RASHID HAJI HAJI COUNSELOR

MS. ALAA HASSAN MOHAMMAD ALOBEIDI FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHSIN ALI RAJAB RAJAB MRS. KHILOOD HAMEED HASSAN HASSAN FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MRS. HALIZ AHMED MOHAMED SEMO SEMO Southeast Missouri State University
SEMO State Emergency Management Office
SEMO Supply and Equipment Management Officer
SEMO Selma to Montgomery National Historic Trail (US National Park Service) 
 

MR. SALAR ABDOLKAREEM A. AL SHEKH FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ZAIDOON A. ABDUL WAHAB MRS. SAMAR BASHIR AL KAISI SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED HUSHAM MALIK AL FITYAN MS. SURA ISMAEIL ABDULLAZIZ SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WAEL G. AL ROBAAIE MS. ZENA MAHDY HASOON HASOON SECOND SECRETARY

MS. RAGHAD ALI HASAN HASAN SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OSAMA MOHAMMED SAMI SAMI MRS. MAY MARROUF IBRAHIM AL RAWI RAWI No RAWIN (Radar Wind Sounding) Observed, High and Gusty Winds  SECOND SECRETARY

MISS BAIDAA KADHOM A. ABDULKAREEM THIRD SECRETARY

MS. HIND MOHAMED OMER AL DOSKI THIRD SECRETARY

MR. HUSSEIN AL FEKEKY MRS. OLLA ol·la  
n.
1. Southwestern U.S. A rounded earthenware pot or jar, used especially for cooking or for carrying water.

2. An olla podrida.
 SAMI RAOOF AL ARAJI THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ISSAM ISSAM International Society for the Study of the Aging Male  MOHAMMED AL JIBOORI MS. VENOS NIAZ TAKI TAKI THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ATHEER ABOOD SAEED AL SAEDY MRS. RASHA FAISAL MAJEED AL RUBAIE THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMAD ADNAN MOHAMMAD AL WAHAIB THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MOHAMMED ABDULRAHMAN ALAUBIDY MRS. ASSMAA KHALID AWAD ALAUBIDY THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ATHIR HILLAL FLAIH THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AHMED M. NAJATI MOHSIN M AGHA MRS. RIMA A. ABDULRAZZAQ THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SAMA sama

In Sufism, the practice of listening to music, chanting, and dancing as a means of producing a state of religious ecstasy and mystical trance. Practitioners hold that music prepares the soul for a deeper comprehension of divine realities and a better appreciation of
 SALIM POULES POULES MR. SEBASTIAN TALAT SHABU MARCUS THIRD SECRETARY

MR. AMMAR AMMAR Asociación de Mujeres Meretrices de la Argentina (Spanish: Association of Women Prostitutes of Argentina)  SABAH MUSTAFA AL DURRA durra: see sorghum.

Durra - Description language for coarse-grained concurrency on heterogeneous processors. "Durra: A Task-level Description Language", M.R. Barbacci et al, CMU/SEI-86-TR-3, CMU 1986.
 ATTACHE

MR. ALI ZUHAIR FADHIL AL GHARBAWI ATTACHE

MR. DHIYA JAAFAR JAAFAR Joint Army and Air Force Adjustment Regulations  M. ALI AL IBRAHIM MRS. SALEMA M. AMRAN AL LIEITH ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL & FINANCE)

DR. ABDUL HADI HADI Hydraulically Amplified Diesel Injector  AL KHALILI MRS. HANAN SADIQ M SAEED ALKHALILI ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ANAS ABDUL LATEEF MOHI MOHI Museum of History and Industry (Seattle, WA)  AL NEIAMI ATTACHE

MR. MUSLIM SALMAN HAMZAH Hamzah is an Arabic name that is used throughout the Muslim world.
  • Hamza ibn Abd al-Muttalib, noted Sahābi
  • Prince Hamzah of Jordan
  • Hamza (singer)
  • Abu Hamza al-Masri, Egyptian cleric in the United Kingdom
  • Hamzah Shehatta, Saudi poet
 AL OBAIDI ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. AHMED ALWAN ABDULAZEEZ ALOBAYDI MRS. DINA FAHMI ALWAN ALWAN ATTACHE (PUBLIC RELATIONS)

MR. AMJAD ABDULHAMED JAAFER RAJEB MRS. WASAN MOHAMED KUDHER AL AUKAILI ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. JALAL MAJEED SHAREEF SHAREEF MRS. GASHAW MOHAMMED FARAJ FAQI FAQI Flower Association of Queensland Inc. (Australia)  SHALLY ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. AMMAR AZEEZ MOHAMMED A AL SAHRAWI MRS. QABAS HUSSEIN MOHAMMED AL HELLI ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ALI M SALIM ALI BAHJAT AL AARAGY MRS. IBTIHAL H. MAJEED MAJEED DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL RAMADHAN M. ABDAL AL KOCHER MRS. DILSHAD M. MOMEN MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL MAZIN SUHIL MOHAMMED S. AL JAAF JAAF Joint Action Armed Forces  MRS. IBTISAM RIDHA RIDHA Rhode Island Dental Hygienists' Association  JASIM ALGANMI ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL KHALID ABBAS MAHMOOD AL JANABI MRS. SUHA KADHIM SADEQ AL OBAIDI ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CULTURAL OFFICE 1638 R STREET, NW, SUITE 220 20009 (OFFICE 202-986-2626)

MILITARY OFFICE 2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 600 20037

IRELAND

EMBASSY OF IRELAND Chancery: 2234 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-462-3939) (FAX 202-232-5993)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL COLLINS MRS. MARIE COLLINS AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. KEVIN FRANCIS CONMY MS. SIOBHAN MARY CAMPBELL COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. NIALL PATRICK BRADY FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JOHN VINCENT DARDIS MS. CAOIMHE DARDIS FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MR. DEREK HANNON FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. CATHERINE OCONNOR MR. COLM MCCABE FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION)

MR. EAMON JOHN SAUNDERS MS. BRIDE SAUNDERS FIRST SECRETARY (JUSTICE)

MR. RALPH JAMES VICTORY MRS. KAREN ANNE VICTORY FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFO.)

MS. DEIRDRE BOURKE THIRD SECRETARY

MS. LYNDA CARROLL ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ISRAEL

EMBASSY OF ISRAEL Chancery: 3514 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-364-5500) (FAX 202-364-5607)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL SCOTT OREN MRS. SALLY ANN OREN * AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BARUKH BINAH MRS. SHULAMIT BINAH MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. BOONI COHAVI MRS. NAAMA NAAMA National Arab American Medical Association (Birmingham, MI)  ZUSSMAN COHAVI MINISTER (ADMIN.) & CONSUL

MR. ELIYAHU GRONER MRS. TAMAR GRONER * MINISTER (ECONOMIC AFFAIRS)

MR. NOAM KATZ MRS. EINAT ETEL KATZ MINISTER (PUBLIC DIPLOMACY)

MR. LAURENT JOSHUAZARKA MRS. ESTHER ZARKA MINISTER (CONGRESSIONAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. AMIRA AMIRA Australian Mineral Industry Research Association
AMIRA Advanced Multi-Modal Intelligence for Remote Assistance (EU part funded research project) 
 ILANY MR. EHUD ILANY MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. ANAT KATZ KARNI MR. TAL KARNI MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MRS. TAMAR SHARON RAHAMIMOFF HONIG MR. YEHUDA ARIEL HONIG RAHAMIMOFF MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. IFAT RESHEF MR. DANIEL ROBERT ZISENWINE * MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AARON SAGUI MS. LIHI SHAVIT SAGUI MINISTER-COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. RAM BEN BARAK MRS. AYELET AMISHAV BEN BARAK COUNSELOR

MR. ELIAV BENJAMIN MRS. EFRAT BENJAMIN COUNSELOR

MR. AVIV EZRA MRS. EINAT ANETA EZRA COUNSELOR

MRS. MALI GAL MR. AVRAHAM GAL COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. YEHONADAV DAFI HERTZ MRS. ORIT HERTZ COUNSELOR

MR. CHAGAI YEHUDA TZURIEL MRS. ALIZA TZURIEL COUNSELOR

MRS. ESTHER AVITAL HERSHCOVITZ MR. RAFAEL HERSHCOVITZ FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ERAN LEVI MRS. RAVIT LEVI FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OREN MARMORSTEIN MRS. MICHAL PAULA MARMORSTEIN FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHAI PEER MRS. LIBI PEER FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ADVA BAR NATAN MR. NETANEL BAR NATAN SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MERAV YAFFA HORSANDI SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MORDEKHAY ALAJEM ATTACHE (DEPUTY CHIEF OF SECURITY)

MR. LIDOR AMSELLEM MRS. MALI AMSELLEM ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL MENASHE ARVIV MS. SIGAL PERES ATTACHE (POLICE & PUBLIC SECURITY)

MR. MOSHE ELMALEH ATTACHE

MR. MICHAEL GIRIN MRS. ANGELINA CHURIKOVA ATTACHE

MRS. DALIA LAZAROF MR. YOSI LAZAROF ATTACHE

MR. MOSHE MORADOV ATTACHE

MR. NAOR NISIM PERETZ ATTACHE

MR. NADAV PERI MRS. IRINA PERI ATTACHE

MR. ASAF RUDNER MRS. KAREN MALKA RUDNER ATTACHE

MR. SHAHAR SHALOM MRS. SHANY SHALOM ATTACHE

COLONEL EYAL ROZEN MRS. ANAT ROZEN MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN RONEN NISIM NIMNI MRS. OSNAT NIMNI NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL YAKOV SHAHARABANI MRS. KEREN CARP SHAHARABANI AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR NADAV MORDEHAY FREEDMAN MRS. NAAMA BAT SHEVA Sheva (shē`və), in the Bible.

1 Son of Caleb.

2 David's scribe: see Shavsha.
 FREEDMAN ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR ORON MINCHA MRS. LIRON MOR MINCHA ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ELIEZER ZVI BEN MEIR MRS. GALIT BEN MEIR ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ASSAF NAVOT MRS. REVITAL NAVOT ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ITZHAK ELIMELECH MRS. NAOMI ELIMELECH ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE'

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALON HAIM GAL MRS. NURIT GAL ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIL SHEN MRS. DAFNA SHEN ASST. AIR ATTACHE

ITALY

EMBASSY OF ITALY Chancery: 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008 (EMBASSY 202-612-4400) (FAX 202-518-2151)

HIS EXCELLENCY CLAUDIO BISOGNIERO MRS. AURA DENISE NOCE BENIGNI OLIVIERI AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUCA FRANCHETTI PARDO MRS. MARTA AZEVEDO MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PIER GIORGIO ALIBERTI MRS. FRANCESCA BARONIO COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIO ENRICO BARTOLI MRS. ESTER MARIA DENARO COUNSELOR

MR. FABRIZIO BUCCI MRS. CARLA CAPRIATI COUNSELOR

MR. LORENZO GALANTI MRS. FRANCESCA ANDREINI COUNSELOR

MR. LUCA GORI Gori (gô`rē), city (1989 pop. 68,924), central Georgia. It has food processing plants. Mentioned in the 7th cent. as Tontio, it was later named after a fortress. Gori passed to Russia in 1801. Stalin was born in the city.  MRS. EUGENIA GRESTA COUNSELOR

MR. CRISTIANO MAGGIPINTO MRS. TAMARA ANN HARDIKAR * COUNSELOR

MR. MICHELE PALA MRS. MARCIA ANDRADE COUNSELOR

MR. CARLO ROMEO MRS. ANTONELLA DE FURIA COUNSELOR

MS. ANTONELLA UNEDDU COUNSELOR

MR. NICOLA VEROLA MRS. SUSANNA BONINI COUNSELOR

MR. THOMAS BOTZIOS FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BENEDETTO GIUNTINI MRS. FRANCESCA BIANUCCI FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. FRANCO IMPALA MRS. INGRID BOUILLE FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EDOARDO PUCCI FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PIERFRANCESCO TAURELLI SALIMBENI ATTACHE

MR. GIULIO MARIA BUSULINI MRS. FEDERIGA BINDI Bindi can mean: Jayy.
  • Bindi (decoration), a forehead decoration, often a red dot, mostly worn by women in South Asia
  • Bindi, a slang term for the Mumbai/Bombay dialect of Hindi, or Bambaiya Hindi
  • Bindi (plant), also known as bindii or
 ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MS. DOMENICA CARRABBIA ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE, CONSULAR & SOCIAL AFFAIRS)

MRS. ELISA COLICCHIA MR. GIUSEPPE CICALINI ATTACHE

MR. PAOLO DELLA QUERCIA ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. GIANCARLO GOBBI MRS. WILMA TOMMASI ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. RANIERO GUERRA MRS. ANNA MARIA DE SANTI ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. ALBERTO PIETRO AURELIO MANAI ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. RENATO MIRACCO ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MRS. ANDREINA NARDINI ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. ANTONINO FEBRONIO RICETTI MRS. RUTHILDE SCHNEIDER ATTACHE (SOCIAL)

MR. GIANNICOLA SINISI MRS. LOREDANA TARRICONE ATTACHE

MR. MASSIMO TATULLI MRS. FRANCESCA PITRUZZELLA ATTACHE

MR. ALDO VALEO MRS. EUGENIA CURATOLO ATTACHE (HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION)

MR. GIAMPIERO VALEO MRS. MISAKO KATO VALEO ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ROBERTO VENTURONI MRS. FLORA PROCACCI ATTACHE

MR. CARLO VILLANACCI MRS. CARLA MANNESE ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

MR. PAOLO VIOLINI MRS. TERESA DE SIMONE ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. UMBERTO VIVIANI ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. SERGIO ZAMPOGNARO MRS. CARMELA CRISTOFARO ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL GIOVANNI FANTUZZI MRS. ORNELLA AMATI DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL PIETRO TORNABENE MRS. ALESSANDRA MESINI MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN FABRIZIO SIMONCINI MRS. TIZIANA COCCOLI NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL FLAVIO DANIELIS MRS. VITTORIA TIBERINI AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GIUSEPPE BATTAGLIA MRS. FRANCESCA MASCELLINI ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-612-4400)

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

COMMERCIAL OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-612-4400)

COMMERCIAL OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

CULTURAL ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-612-4400)

CULTURAL ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-612-4400)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

ITALIAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-518-2151) (FAX 202-612-4400)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-612-4400)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET 20008 (OFFICE 202-612-4400)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

SCIENCE ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-612-4400)

SCIENCE ATTACHE OFFICE 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET, NW 20008

JAMAICA

EMBASSY OF JAMAICA Chancery: 1520 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20036 (EMBASSY 202-452-0660) (FAX 202-452-0081)

HIS EXCELLENCY STEPHEN CHARLES VASCIANNIE MRS. LISA ANN VASCIANNIE AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS CHERRYL PATRICIA GORDON MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. ARIEL ESTELLA BOWEN MR. MARK ALTON BOWEN MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREW PAUL FRANCIS FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SHELDON JAMES DEROY BROWN MRS. KADIA ALECIA BROWN ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MRS. ATHLENE WINNOVA GABAY MR. ROBERT GEORGE GABAY ATTACHE

MISS STACY ANN GREEN ATTACHE

MRS. CHERYL ANGELA HAMILTON ATTACHE

MISS HOPE ANN JARRETT ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MISS SHARON MAXINE MARSTON ATTACHE

MR. GLADSTONE MICHAEL ANTHONY MOORE MRS. JOAN ELIZABETH PEART MOORE ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

JAMAICAN CENTRAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION 1812 R STREET, NW 20009
COPYRIGHT 2012 U.S. Department of State
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2012 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:AFGHANISTAN-JAMAICA
Publication:Diplomatic List
Article Type:Directory
Geographic Code:9AFGH
Date:Sep 22, 2012
Words:17623
Previous Article:Web site and e-mail addresses of embassies.
Next Article:Diplomatic list.
Topics:

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters