Printer Friendly

Chapters officers and directors.

ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND CHAPTER (Central Maryland)

Chartered 16 August 1944

Website: http://www.ndiaapg.org/

President

John F. Roth Jr., U.S. Army Aberdeen Test

Center, Aberdeen Proving Ground, Md.

Vice President

Patrick A. Endres, Jacobs Engineering, Bel Air, Md.

Secretary

John P. Sobczyk, Aberdeen, Md.

Treasurer

Richard A. Bucci, Bel Air, Md.

Chairman of the Board and Immediate

Past President

Joseph A. Andrese, Havre de Grace, Md.

Directors

Robert Curley, Robert Curley Associates, White Marsh, Md.

Olivia Deffenderfer, Smiths Detection, Edgewood, Md.

John G. Gregory, JGG Inc., White Marsh, Md.

Terri R. Merz, Cynergy Group of Baltimore, Inc., Baltimore, Md.

Jerold L. Nook, Edgewood, Md.

Christopher J. Parker, Northrop Grumman

Electronic Systems, Elkridge, Md.

George A. Perise, Log. Sec Corp, Aberdeen, Md.

Randy R. Ripkin, RTR Technologies, LLC, Aberdeen, Md.

Fred Whiton, Jr., Northrop Grumman

Electronic Systems, Elkridge, Md.

Public Affairs Committee

Jeannie Skillman, Army Environmental Center, Aberdeen Proving Ground, Md.

ARIZONA CHAPTER

Chartered 4 April 1983

President

Kirk Kennedy, ATK Gun Systems Company, LLC, Mesa, Ariz.

Treasurer and Secretary

Robert B. Glantz, ATK, Mesa, Ariz.

Directors

Mark E Harris, Talley Defense Systems, Inc., Mesa, Ariz.

James E. Haskings, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, Goodyear, Ariz.

Martin J. Muir, Talley Defense Systems, Inc., Mesa, Ariz.

Ralph A. Rockow, Dynamic Science Inc., Phoenix, Ariz.

Past President

Bill Mogan, Rochester, Minn.

CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER

(Orlando-Melbourne areas)

Chartered 12 August 1994

Website:

http://www.ndia-cfl.org/

President

Debbie Berry, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, Orlando, Fla.

Executive Vice President

DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr., Computer Sciences

Corporation, Orlando, Fla.

Secretary

Perry Dunn, American Systems Corporation,

Orlando, Fla.

Treasurer

Ed Babiuch, AAI Corporation, Orlando, Fla.

Vice President, Chapter Membership

Amy Motko. Alion Science and Technology,

Orlando, Fla.

Vice President, Programs and Strategic Initiatives

Fred Eisele, Raytheon Company Intelligence

and Information Systems, Orlando, Fla.

Vice President, Recognitions and Awards

Dave Hutchings, Camber Corporation,

Orlando, Fla.

Vice President, Communications

Kristy Murray, The Tolliver Group, Inc.,

(TTGI), Orlando, Fla.

Director of Elections and Immediate

Past President

Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc. (TTGI), Orlando, Fla.

Director of Scholarships

Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins STS, Orlando, Fla.

Director of Math, Science and

Technology Initiatives

Amy Motko, Alion Science and Technology, Orlando, Fla.

Board Members

Matt Fair, Icon Systems, Inc, Orlando, Fla.

Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation, Orlando, Fla.

Community Liaison, University of Central

Florida

Edward Schons, University of Central Florida, Orlando, Fla.

Community Liaison, National Center for

Simulation

Russ Hauck, National Center for Simulation, Orlando, Fla.

Advisory Board Chairman

Earle Denton, Icon Systems, Inc, Orlando, Fla.

Advisory Board Member

Stan Aronberg, Aronberg and Associates, Orlando, Fla.

CENTRAL NEW JERSEY CHAPTER

(Fort Monmouth area)

Chartered 31 May 1955

President

Joseph E Brady, U.S. Army CERDEC, Fort

Monmouth, NJ

Vice Presidents

Edward Celiano, ACIN Center, Drexel

University, Camden, NJ

Robert Danzinger, MultiMax, NJ

Treasurer

Kenneth H. Zimms, Naval Weapons Station

Earle, Colts Neck, NJ

Directors

Anthony V. Campi, Viatech, Inc., Eatontown, NJ

John S. Chesbro, Ocean Township, NJ

Bernard D. Demarinis, The MITRE

Corporation, Eatontown, NJ

Art Santo Donato, DSCI, Eatontown, NJ

Gordon R. Frank, Booz Allen Hamilton, Eatontown, NJ

James Modlin, L-3 Communications

Corporation, Shrewsbury, NJ

Past President

James C. Horn, Toms River, NJ

Women in Defense Liaison

Patricia A. Corea, PM Future Combat Systems, Fort Monmouth, NJ

CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER

(San Antonio-Austin Texas)

Chartered 10 January 1989

President

James Brennan, AAUSA Electric

Supply Inc., Austin, Texas

Vice President

Ellen M. Leonard, Los Alamos

National Laboratory (Retired), Marble Falls, Texas

Treasurer

Douglas F. Dupre, DFDX GmbH

Transportation, Seguin, Texas

Secretary

Paul G. Randolph, Jr., Brooks City Base, Texas

Director

Kent Ek, SCCI Integrated Logistics Solutions, Austin, Texas

DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER

(Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New

Jersey and Delaware)

Chartered 9 December 1926

Website:

www.pricesystems.com/NDIA/index.html

President

Jerry J. Luccarella, The Boeing Company, Philadelphia, Pa.

First Vice President

Anthony A. DeMarco, Price Systems, LLC, Mount Laurel, N.J.

Second Vice President

Robert L. Coates, L-3 Communications, Philadelphia, PA

Treasurer-Secretary

Orly Softy, The Boeing Company, Philadelphia, PA

Directors

Larry Ames, Day & Zimmermann, Philadelphia, PA

Alan J. Criswell, American Competitive

Institute, Philadelphia, Pa.

James A. Donahue, Defense Solutions LLC, Richboro, Pa.

Brian Gocial, Esq., Blank Rome LLP, Philadelphia, PA

Thomas Harris, Science Applications

International Corporation, Philadelphia, Pa.

Joseph M. Iannacone, NetlDEAS, Inc., Mount

Laurel, NJ

Constantine Karmokolias, Gemini

Technologies, Inc., Philadelphia, Pa.

Jane Lowenstein, JanBara Associates, Conshohocken, Pa.

Mark G. Mortenson, General Resonance, North East, Md.

John J. Mulhern, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pa.

Juan R. Penalver, Lockheed Martin Maritime

Systems, Moorestown, Pa.

Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr., Rhoads Industries, Inc., Huntingdon Valley, Pa.

Thomas U. Seigenthaler, RADM, USN (Ret.), NDI Engineering Company, Thorofare,

N.J.

William Swahl, Colony Consulting, Woolwich

Township, N.J.

Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering

Company, Thorofare, N.J.

Paul Welsh, Analytical Graphics, Inc., Exton, Pa.

Immediate Past President

Douglas Peel, Philadelphia Shipyard

Development Corporation, Philadelphia, Pa.

GEORGE ROGERS CLARK CHAPTER

(INDIANA AND NORTHERN

KENTUCKY)

Chartered 1 December 1981

Website:

www.ndia-in.org/index.html

President

Gary L. Broxton, Radiation Effects Research

Associates, Bloomington, Ind.

Vice President

Jorg Stachel, Col., USA (Ret.), Talbert

Manufacturing, Inc., Rensselaer, Ind.

Secretary and Treasurer

Thomas E. Myers, Lt. Col., USAR (Get.),

Information in Place Inc., Bloomington, Ind.

Directors

Barry C. Davis, Cummins, Inc., Columbus, Ind.

Michael Gentile, Crane Technology Inc., Bloomington, Ind.

Roger Gomez, Federal Bureau of Investigation

(Get.), Morgantown, Ind.

Stephen A. Hewitt, Cummins, Inc., Columbus, Ind.

James C. Pridgen, Cummins, Inc., Columbus, Ind.

David M. Reece, SIBA, Bloomington, Ind.

Barry L. Richmond, Col., USA, Indiana Army

National Guard, Camp Atterbury, Ind.

Nyle Riegle, Computer Sciences Corporation, Linton, Ind.

James R. Schonberger, EG&G Crane

Operations, Crane, Ind.

Howard A. Vaughn, Launch Capacity Inc., Highland, Ind.

Immediate Past President

Thomas E. Myers, Lt. Col., USAR (Get.), Information in Place Inc., Bloomington,

Ind.

GREATER ATLANTA CHAPTER

(Northern Georgia)

Chartered 31 January 1970

(Board and Officers-Appointments Pending)

GREATER EL PASO/FORT BLISS

CHAPTER

Chartered 1 July 1984

President

Thomas L. Bailey, Edge Resource & Development, El Paso, Texas

GREATER HAMPTON ROADS CHAPTER

(Southern Virginia)

Chartered 7 December 1957

Website: www.ndia-ghrc.org/

President

Jim Metzger, Science Applications

International Corporation, Suffolk, Va.

Senior Vice President Programs

Jeffrey W. Leeper, Raytheon Company, Hampton, Va.

Vice Presidents

Monte Correll, Trisery Associates, Inc., Yorktown, Va.

John Murphy, The Boeing Company, Hampton, Va.

Treasurer

Mark Baker, Rockwell Collins, Hampton, Va.

Secretary

Robert J. Hinger, Booz Allen Hamilton, Hampton, Va.

Industry Coordinators

Scott Frazier, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.

Kenny Kunstel, The Boeing Company, Hampton, Va.

Lou Lalli, The Boeing Company, Norfolk, Va.

Vince Wisneiwski, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, Hampton, Va.

Chris Mang, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.

Directors

Monte Correll, Trisery Associates, Inc., Yorktown, Va.

Gary Shanafelt, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, Hampton, Va.

Scholarships

Jerry Wright, L-3 Communications, Newport

News, Va.

Past Presidents & Permanent Board of

Directors (Active)

Barry Creighton, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.

Rocky Kuhns, The Boeing Company, (Retired), Williamsburg, Va.

Bob Balch, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.

Ted C. Coors, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.

Tom Ehrenberger, TELL, Inc., Hampton, Va.

Donald A. Elliott, Lockheed Martin Company, (Rat.), Hampton, Va.

George D. Golden, Krigo Associates, Inc., Hampton, Va.

Tim Peppe, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Hampton, Va.

Richard L. Stoessner, Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation, (Retired), Hampton, Va.

GREATER LOS ANGELES CHAPTER

(Central and Southern California)

Chartered 27 May 1936

Website: www.ndia-glac.org/

President

Steve A. Scott, Electronic Systems Innovations, Inc,., Los Angeles, Calif.

Chairman of the Board

James E. Dalton, Gen., USAF (Ret.), Consultant, Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.

Vice President

Jeanne M. Innis-Olson, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, El Segundo, Calif.

Treasurer

Dan Burkett, The Aerospace Corporation, Los

Angeles, Calif.

Secretary

Nancy FitzGerald, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, El Segundo, Calif.

Membership

Leonard J. Jacobson, Global Systems &

Marketing Inc., Long Beach, Calif.

Programs

Bob Conger, Microcosm, Inc., El Segundo, Calif.

Public Affairs, Space and Missile Center

(SMC) Interaction

Linda T. Taylor, Science Applications

International Corporation, Torrance, Calif.

Golf Activity

Spencer J. Bauer, Raytheon Space and

Airborne Systems, El Segundo, Calif.

Disbursements

Lorne Caddick, ARINC Inc., El Segundo, Calif.

Directors

Bryan E. Adams, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, El Segundo, Calif.

Robert J. Abernathy, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

Howard C. Appleman, Howard C.

Consultants, Cathedral City, Calif.

Sydney Blocher, The Boeing Company, Huntington Beach, Calif.

James H. Gates, The Boeing Company, El Segundo, Calif.

Jim Grace, L-3 Communications Corporation, Anaheim, Calif.

Michael Gross, Raytheon Company, El

Segundo, Calif.

Bill Hutchison, AT&T, El Segundo, Calif.

Eileen Leonhardy, Rockwell Collins, Manhattan Beach, Calif.

Chris J. Kalivas, Pratt Whitney Rocketdyne, Long Beach, Calif.

John Mathews, Surefire LLC, Fountain Valley, Calif.

Dave Murphy, The Boeing Company, Los Angeles, Calif.

Robert J. Reeker, Jr., Sun Microsystems, El

Segundo, Calif.

Robert Santos, Anteon Corporation, Chula Vista, Calif.

Scott Roybal, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP, Los Angeles, Calif.

Steve P. Scott, Raytheon Space & Airborne, El

Segundo, Calif.

Anti Shanbhag, NI Industries Inc., Los

Angeles, Calif.

Robert D. Smith, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, El Segundo, Calif.

Jay Staub, ARINC Engineering Services, Inc., El Segundo, Calif.

Jan A. Thomis, Winston Tare, Porter Ranch, Calif.

Don K. Tomajan, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, El Segundo, Calif.

Immediate Past President

Wayne Kauffman, General Dynamics, Manhattan Beach, Calif.

GREATER NEW YORK-CONNECTICUT

CHAPTER

(New York State, Long Island and

Connecticut)

Chartered 15 May 1921

President

Kenneth J. Nevor, Ultraflex International Inc., Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

Vice Presidents

John R. Golden, Information Technologies, Pittsford, N.Y.

Ernest E. Hoffmann, W & H Stampings and

Fineblanking, Hauppauge, N.Y.

Secretary-Treasurer

Richard A. McManus, Moriches, N.Y.

Directors

Thomas J. Barber, Telephonics Corporation, Farmington, N.Y.

Tony Carnes, Columbia University and

International Research Institute, New York, N.Y.

Sanford G. Hausner, Buchanan Ingersoll, PC., New York, N.Y.

Thomas J. Kesolits, Communications

Electronics Life Cycle Management Command, Fort Monmouth, N.J.

James G. Lynch, Oakdale, N.Y.

Kenneth J. Nevor, Ultraflex International Inc., Ronkonkoma, N.Y.

Sol Tanne, Purvis Systems, Inc., Port Jefferson

Station, N.Y.

Immediate Past President

Frederic D. Hyatt, Hyatt Associates, Stratford, Conn.

GREATER TAMPA BAY CHAPTER

chartered 16 May 2006

President

Douglas Brown, DR Brown & Associates, Inc., Tampa, Fla.

Chairperson, Membership and Marketing

Connie Flohr, TEXsystems, Tampa, Fla.

Vice President

J. Frank Wattenbarger, Consultant, Tampa Fla.

Treasurer

Tim Jones, The Cybrix Group, Inc., Tampa, Fla.

Secretary

Dean Bartles, General Dynamics Corporation, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Member-at-Large

Guy Hagen, Innovation Insight, Inc., Tampa, Fla.

Chairperson Industry Liaison Committee

Greg Spilker, General Dynamics Corporation, Tampa, Fla.

GULF COAST CHAPTER

(Northern Florida and Southern Alabama)

Chartered 12 June 1951

Website: www.ndiagulfcoast.com

President

Judy A. Stokley, USAF Air

Armament Center, Eglin Air

Force Base, Fla.

First Vice President

David E. Andrews, Raytheon Company, Shalimar, Fla.

Second Vice President

Lynda Rutledge, USAF Air Armament Center, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.

Secretary

Robert E. Blake, Alliant Techsystems, Inc., Shalimar, Fla.

Treasurer

E. Grady Jordan, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, Shalimar, Fla.

Membership

Richard D. Justice, USAF Armament Systems

Group, Eglin Air Force Base, Fla.

Cheryl L. Nilsson, TYBRIN Corporation, Fort

Walton Beach, Fla.

Directors

Gall C. Allen, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, Niceville, Fla.

Murray B. Anderson, Jacobs Technology, Eglin

Air Force Base, Fla.

Nick Holoviak, Rockwell Collins, Nicelvelle, Fla.

Leonard Iannuzzo, USAF Air Armament

Center, Eglin Air Force Base, Fla.

Russell T. Klug, USAF Air Armament Center, Fort Walton Beach, Fla.

Robert W. Marinan, The Boeing Company, Shalimar, Fla.

Bruce Simpson, USAF Air Armament Center, Eglin Air Force Base, Fla.

Elizabeth T. Thorn, USAF Air Armament

Center, Eglin Air Force Base, Fla.

Advisors

Herbert W Brown, Jr., Santa Rosa Beach, Fla.

Charles S. Epstein, Armcon Inc., Shalimar, Fla.

Gordon E. Fornell, Niceville, Fla.

Jeffrey W. Haars, Jacobs Technology, Eglin Air

Force Base, Fla.

Thomas P. Hancock, Niceville, Fla.

Reuben C. Manasco, USAF Air Armament

Center, Niceville, Fla.

Timothy E O'Keefe, Jr., Raytheon Company, Shalimar, Fla.

David L. Price, Lockheed Martin Corporation, Shalimar, Fla.

J. Frank Robbins, Kaman Aerospace

Corporation, Mary Esther, Fla.

Richard A. Roberts, Harris Corporation, Niceville, Fla.

Thomas J. Robillard, Niceville, Fla.

Walter T. West, Sabre Services International, Shalimar, Fla.

HIGH DESERT CHAPTER

(Northern California)

Chartered 2 December 2004

President

Larry Nichols, Electronic Warfare Associates

Government Systems Inc., Ridgecrest, Calif.

Executive Vice President and

Government Liaison

Bill Waiters, Naval Air Warfare Center, China

Lake, Calif.

Secretary and Treasurer

Mark Swigart, Jacobs Engineering Group

Ridgecrest, Calif.

Events Coordinators

Paul Homer, (Ret.), Naval Air Warfare Center, China Lake Calif.

Cyndi Townsend, Naval Air Warfare Center, China Lake, Calif.

Membership and Communications

Wade Tallman, CSC Corporation, Ridgecrest, Calif

Jeri Waiters, Naval Air Warfare Center, China

Lake, Calif.

INDIAN HEAD CHAPTER

(Southern Maryland)

Chartered 1 August 1984

President

Joe Shannon, Naval Surface

Warfare Center, Indian Head, Md.

Vice President, Membership

Donald E. Burtchette, Port

Tobacco, Md.

Secretary

Frank J. Valenta, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Indian Head, Md.

Treasurer

Kelly L. Armstrong, Naval Surface Warfare

Center, Indian Head, Md.

Directors

John Carns, Mantech International, Indian

Head, Md.

Diane Sabal, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Indian Head, Md.

Chair, Rogers M. Smith Science & Engineering Scholarship Golf

Tournament

Vince Hungerford, VSE Corporation, Indian

Head, Md.

Immediate Past President

Kathryn J. Mead, Naval Surface Warfare

Center, Indian Head, Md.

IOWA-ILLINOIS CHAPTER

Chartered 2 May 1945

Website: www.ndia-ia-il.org

President

Lester Griffin, Geneseo, IL

Executive Vice President

George B. Rivard, Moline, IL

Secretary/Treasurer

John W. Masengarb, QuantiTech, Inc, Davenport, IA

Directors

Mary Adams, Women in Defense, Moline, IL

Dawn Ainger, Genova Technologies, Marion, IA

Timothy Considine, SERCO, Bettendorf, IA

Chris Dixon, General Dynamics Ordnance & Tactical Systems, Bettendorf, IA

Barbara Efflandt, Women in Defense, Hampton, IL

Larry E. Jones, Rock Island, IL

Arthur J. Heyderman, Bettendorf, IA

Alan Kruse, Eagle River Management, Rock

Island, IL

Jean Ligeno, SERCO, Davenport, IA

(Programs)

Janet S. Masamoto, JTM Concepts, Rock

Island, IL (Public Affairs)

Denny Meyer, ATK, Rock Island, IL

(Membership)

Jimmy C. Morgan, Quad City Development

Group, Rock Island, IL

Billy G. Murphy, Bettendorf, IA

Robert J. Radldewicz, Moline, IL (Industrial

Base)

George Rivard, Moline, IL

Merton I. Sachs, Mersac Associates, Moline, IL

(Government Affairs)

Mark M. Schmaltz, Rockwell Collins, Cedar

Rapids, IA

Allen Sedlacek, RIIS, Rock Island, IL

John Shipley, Geneseo, IL

Fred Smith, Bettendorf, IA

Ray Tilkens, Deere & Company, Moline, IL

Mark Westrom, Armalite, Geneseo, IL

Alan G. Wilson, Coal Valley, IL

LONE STAR CHAPTER

(Northern Texas)

Chartered 12 May 1945

President

Perry J. Cockerell, Cantey &

Hanger LLP, Dallas, Texas

Vice President

Roger D. Kirkpatrick, Lockheed Martin Corporation, Dallas, Texas

Secretary

Teri Taylor, General Dynamics OTSLP, Garland, Texas

Treasurer

Patricia H. King, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, Dallas, Texas

Directors

Dennis Beal, Argyle, Texas

Andrew J. Blanchard, The University of Texas, Richardson, Texas

Gerald G. Craddock, Arlington, Texas

Don Currie, L-3 Communications Company, Arlington, Texas

Frederick B. Fleury, ZedaSoft, Inc., Fort

Worth, Texas

Darrell Gotcher, Raytheon Company, Piano, Texas

James M. Grant, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics

Corporation, Fort Worth, Texas

Reginald A. Grant, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, Arlington, Texas

John Harlow, BAE Systems, Fort Worth, Texas

Arthur G. Hawkins, TECSys Development, Inc., Piano, Texas

Raanan I. Horowitz, EFW, Inc., Fort Worth, Texas

James A. Lair, Transportation Security

Administration-DHS, South Lake, Texas

Jay W. Lindsey, Perot Systems Government

Services, Piano, Texas

William A. Retz, Retz & Associates, Denison, Texas

William W. Rhoades, Westworld Associates, Irving, Texas

Brian E Simmons, Ernst & Young LLP, Dallas, Texas

Richard E Spivey, Textron Inc., Fort Worth, Texas

Ted M. Stout, SGIS, Richardson, Texas

J. Wayne Trimmer, Colleyville, Texas

Bryan Wallace, Raytheon Network Centric

Systems, Dallas, Texas

Barry Williams, Partsmaster, Irving, Texas

Rebecca Withrow, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, Dallas, Texas

MICHIGAN CHAPTER

(Southern Michigan)

Chartered 12 December 1942

Website: www.ndia-mich.org/

President

Robert S. Hoover, BAE Systems, Sterling Heights, Mich.

First Vice President and

Chairperson, Power & Energy Symposium

Paul R. Curtis, Prestolite Electric Inc., Ann

Arbor, Mich.

Second Vice President and Chairperson, TACOM LCMC Logistics Symposium

Larry Rink, AM General, Livonia, Mich.

Secretary

James J. Ruma, General Dynamics Land

Systems, Sterling Heights, Mich.

Treasurer

R. Andrew Hove, BAE Systems, Sterling

Heights, Mich.

Chairperson, Activities, Awards and

Historian

Robert J. Ament, General Dynamics Land

Systems, Sterling Heights, Mich.

Chairperson, First Annual Fail

Business Event

Constance E. Blair, Technology Ventures Inc.,

Warren, Mich.

Chairperson ROTC Cadet Visits, Automation Alley Liaison

Randal C. Gaereminck, U.S. Army Tank

Automotive Research Development and

Engineering Command, Warren, Mich.

Chairperson, Membership

Glenn W. Williams, Eagle Pacific International, Bloomfield, Mich.

Chairperson, Public Affairs

Ignacio Cardenas, Jr., Retired Gentleman,

Warren, Mich.

Chairperson, Intelligent Vehicle Systems

Symposium, Model Chapter Committee

Gerald R. Lane, Applied Research Associates,

Chesterfield Township, Mich.

Chairperson, Roles and Responsibilities

Committee

Arthur D. Siirila, U. S. Army Tank-Automotive and Armaments Command,

Warren, Mich.

Uniformed Military Director

Dion King, Colonel, USA, Detroit, Mich.

Immediate Past President, Land

Chairperson, Nominating Committee

Charles Prikopa, BAE Systems, Warren, Mich.

Chairperson, ROTe Banquet

Donald Kotchman, Colonel USA (Pet.),

General Dynamics Land Systems, Sterling

Heights, Mich.

Exhibits Chair, First Annual Fall Business

Event

Thomas Lyric, TMLytle Group, Inc, New

Baltimore, Mich.

Ralph W. Schneider, Consultant, Plymouth, Mich.

Editor, Checkpoint

Chet Bisno, Honeywell Technical Services, Troy, Mich.

MILE HIGH CHAPTER

(Denver, Colorado)

Chartered 11 December 2003

Website: www.ndiamhc.org/

President

Charles Patrick, Slipglass, Inc., Littleton, Colo.

Vice President, Programs

Mark J. Meagher, McKenna Long & Aldridge, LLP, Denver, Colo.

Vice President, Treasury

Douglas L. Hartmann, Paragon Dynamics,

Inc., Aurora, Colo.

Vice President, Membership

Patrick Ryan, L-3 Communications, Denver, Colo.

Vice President, Communications

Mark S. Gruenberg, Boeing Corporation, Aurora, Colo.

Vice President, Social Events

Eric Laurin, Slipglass, Inc., Littleton, Colo.

Directors

Kevin Garcia, G-Phorce Solutions, Inc., Parker, Colo.

Chris Blisard, Circadence, Boulder, Colo.

Stephen Gess, Dale Carnegie, Englewood, Colo.

Arlo Gravseth, L-3 Communications, Denver, Colo.

Mike Lencioni, Stellar Solutions, Denver, Colo.

Lisa R. Nassardeen-Buckley, American

Automation, Inc., Castle Rock, Colo.

Immediate Past President

William P. "Trip" Carter, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, Aurora, Colo.

NEW ENGLAND CHAPTER

(Maine, New Hampshire,Vermont, Massachusetts and Rhode Island)

Chartered 30 May 1925

Website: www.ndianewengland.org

President

Michael Gitlen, FARaero Government

Accounting Services, Longmeadow, Mass.

Vice Presidents

Alan Macdonald, Massachusetts Defense

Technology Initiative, Waltham, Mass.

Thomas Ryden, Consultant, Burlington, Mass.

Lawrence S. Nannis, Levine, Katz, Nannis &

Solomon, Needham, Mass.

Grant McGimpsey, WPI Bioengineering

Institute, Worcester, Mass.

William Donaldson, Small Business Office, Hanscom AFB, Mass.

Gerard Lorden, Morgan Stanley, Burlington, Mass.

Steve Koop, ADT Security Services, Essex, Mass.

Treasurer

John Orr, ARINC Inc., Lexington, Mass.

Secretary/Legal

Marshall Sugarman, TD Banknorth, Boston, Mass.

Directors

Andy Davis, Davis Strategic Advisory Services, Inc., Acton, Mass.

Jacob Erlich, Burns & Levinson, LLP, Boston, Mass.

Norm Harkins, Raytheon Company, Waltham, Mass

Walter Kneissler, Foster-Miller, Inc., Waltham, Mass.

Jay Lustig, Scientific Solutions, Nashua, N.H.

Elizabeth (Beth) Nass, Epsilon Systems

Solutions, Newport, R.I.

Wayne Patrick, BAE Systems, Middletown, R.I.

Dianne M. Proia, Proia & Associates, LLC, Newton, Mass.

Paul Serotkin, Minuteman Ventures, LLC,

Lexington, Mass.

Director Emeritus

John Flanagan, Brig. Gen, USAF (Ret.), Massachusetts Maritime Academy, Falmouth,

Mass.

Webmaster

Jay Rice, Adimec Electronic Imaging, Stoneham, Mass.

NORTH CAROLINA CHAPTER

Chartered 16 October 1964

Elections Pending

NORTHWEST CHAPTER

(Minnesota)

Chartered 15 March 1945

President

Jeffrey M. Janey, Alliant Techsystems Inc.,

Anoka, Minn.

Treasurer

Charles Dickson, New Hope, Minn.

Vice Presidents

Tom A. Bierman, NP2H, Eden Prairie, Minn.

David E. Broden, Alliant Techsystems, Inc., Orono, Minn.

Directors

Charles W. Farnham, III, BAE Systems, Lakeland, Minn.

Craig A. Larson, BAE Systems, Minneapolis, Minn.

Edward B. Poucher, BAE Systems, Minneapolis, Minn.

Thomas M. Rice, Donald Company, Minneapolis, Minn.

OREGON CHAPTER (Oregon & Washington State)

Chartered 25 February 1986

Past President

Richard A. Engel, Col., USA (Ret.),

Freightliner Corporation, Portland, Ore.

PICATINNY CHAPTER

(Northern New Jersey)

Chartered 1 May 1952

Website: http://38.181.236.72/NDIA/index.htm

President

Steven M. George, Technology and

Management International, LLC, Dover, N.J.

Chairman of Board

Michael P. Devine, Align Science & Technology, Mount Arlington, N.J.

Chairman of the Board (Emeritus)

John P. Amerspek, L-3 Communications, Mount Arlington, N.J.

Vice Presidents

Patty Alnor, Technology and Management International, LLC, Dover, N.J.

Ralph J. Campoli, General Dynamics Corporation, Dover, N.J.

Edward F. Colantoni, Universal Technical Resource Services, Inc., Mount

Arlington, N.J.

Loryn Miller, Subsystems, Mount Arlington, N.J.

Jane L. Smith, Universal Technical Resource Services, Inc., Mount Arlington,

N.J.

Treasurer and Administrator

Nancy A. Campoli, L-3 Communications, Mount Arlington, N.J.

Operating Board Members

Richard Ashton, Defense & Environmental Consultants, Allamuchy, N.J.

Ralph J. Campoli, General Dynamics Corporation, Dover, N.J.

Joseph R. Cote, Colonel, USA (Ret.), Consultant, Mount Arlington, N.J.

Charles E. Digney, Consultant, Budd Lake, N.J.

John E Gehbauer, Consultant, Succasunna, N.J.

Victor Guadagno, Target Research LLC, Mount Arlington, N.J.

Howard S. Krosser, Consultant, Mount Arlington, N.J.

Alan M. Moss, Textron Systems, Wharton, N.J.

Maria Pan, Consultant, Mount Arlington, N.J.

Sandy Sandlin, Robbins-Gioia, LLC, Dover, N.J.

Carmine J. Spinelli, Consultant, Whitehouse Station, N.J.

Joseph Taglairlno, Consultant, Dover, N.J.

Al E. Warnasch, Consultant, Port Murray, N.J.

Chapter Liaisons

Glen Berg, Department of the Army, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J.

Paul E. Chiodo, Department of the Army, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J.

John F. Hedderich, III, Department of the Army, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J.

Rene Kiebler, Department of the Army, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J.

Joseph A. Lannon, Department of the Army, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J.

Barbara Machak, Department of the Army, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J.

Tony Sebasto, Department of the Army, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J.

Pat Scrag, Department of the Army, Picatinny Arsenal, N.J.

Director of Scholarships

Richard Ashton, Defense & Environmental Consultants, Allamuchy, N.J.

Legislative Affairs

Carmine J. Spinelli, Consultant, Whitehouse Station, N.J.

Washington Liaison

Ray Thorkildsen, Thorkildsen Associates, Arlington, Va.

PITTSBURGH CHAPTER

(Western Pennsylvania)

Chartered 24 February 1927

President

Frank W. Cooper, Concurrent Technologies Corporation, Johnstown, Pa.

Vice President

Harry E. Gerhard, Rear Adm., USN (Ret.), Freedom, Pa.

Treasurer

Dawn S. Rucker, Ginsonia, Pa.

Directors

Robert W. Baird, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Bill J. Baumgarten, Pittsburgh, Pa.

George Muhlberg, Service Corp Retired

Executives, Pittsburgh, Pa.

RAZORBACK CHAPTER

Chartered 1 May 1983

President/Treasurer

Loy M. Aikman, White Hall, AR

Director

Samuel H. Jeffus, Col., USA (Ret.), Camden, AR

ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHAPTER

(Southern Colorado)

Chartered 1 March 1982

Website: www.ndiarmc.org/

President

Lamberth W. Blalock, ATK

Launch Systems, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Executive Vice President

Bob Peterson, Lockheed Martin Corporation, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Vice President, Membership

Cary Trafton, INTECON, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Vice President, Government and Community Relations

Fritz Burkhart, Harris Corporation, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Vice President, Plans and Programs

T. I. Weintraub, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Vice President, Publicity

Shawnee Huckstep, TechWise, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Vice President, Scholarships

Steve Stadler, Lockheed Martin Corporation, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Treasurer

Jim Downey, BAE Systems, Colorado Spring, Colo.

Secretary

Jeri Andrews, Northrop Grumman Corporation IT/TASC, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Directors

Russ Anarde, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Arnie Berry, Raytheon Corporation, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Tom Cavalli, Barrios Technology, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Wes Clark, Science Applications International Corporation, Colorado Springs,

Colo.

George Douglas, Pratt & Whitney, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Steve Ferrell, Scitor Corporation, Colorado Springs, Colo.

DeForest Hamilton, The Boeing Company, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Don Knight, General Dynamics-Spectrum Astro, Colorado Springs, Colo

Bill Landers, Computer Sciences Corporation, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Juanito Ramirez, Odyssey Systems Consulting Group, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Larry Schafer, The Boeing Company, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Rhip Worrell, Lockheed Martin Corporation, Colorado Springs, Colo.

WID President

Jan Alton, Northrop Grumman Mission Systems, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Immediate Past President

Joan Sell, Colorado Springs, Colo.

SAN DIEGO CHAPTER

Southern California)

Chartered 21 April 1959

Website: www.ndia-sd.org

President

Dwayne N. Junker, Epsilon

Systems Solutions, Inc., San Diego, Calif.

Chairman of Board

Kennth D. Slaght, Anteon Corporation, San Diego, Calif.

Executive Vice President

Gerry Nifontoff, Lockheed Martin Corporation, San Diego, Calif.

Secretary

Jamie Hewitt, intelliSolutions, Inc., San Diego, Calif.

Treasurer

Kristin S. Creech, Science Applications International Corporation, San Diego,

Calif.

Directors

David K. Aberizk, Integrated Consultants, San Diego, Calif.

Frank Hewitt, FHewitt & Associates, Jamul, CA

George Klein, Battelle, San Diego, Calif.

Chris Parkes, San Diego Business Journal, San Diego, Calif.

Casey Myers, 4ward Sciences, Inc., Yuma, Ariz.

Will Nevilles, Booz Allen Hamilton, San Diego, Calif.

Tony Nufer, Computer Sciences Corporation, San Diego, Calif.

Doug Ray, Science Applications International Corporation, San Diego, Calif.

Pem Smith, General Dynamics Information Technology, San Diego, Calif.

Keith Sutton, Syzygy Technologies, Inc., San Diego, Calif.

Michael J. Woiwode, FHewitt & Associates, San Diego, Calif.

Membership

Greg Hearne, Space & Naval Warfare Systems Command, San Diego, Calif.

Immediate Past President

James B. Lasswell, INDUS Technology, Inc., San Diego, Calif.

ST. LOUIS CHAPTER

Eastern Missouri)

Chartered 18 January 1927

Immediate Past President

Richard E. Beumer, St. Louis, Mo.

Treasurer

George D. Tomazi, Florissant, Mo.

TENNESSEE VALLEY CHAPTER

(Northern Alabama/Southern Tennessee and Mississipi)

Chartered 25 November 1957

Website: www.ndia-tvc.org/

President

Robert E. Darnall, Raytheon Company, Huntsville, Ala.

Executive Vice President and President-Elect

Ed Stone, SRS Technologies, Inc., Huntsville, Ala.

Vice Presidents

Robert L. Wilkie, Sr., Gallium SW Inc., Hampton Cove, Ala.

E. Ray Bouldin, Alion Science and Technology, Huntsville, Ala.

Foster Perry, Teledyne Brown Engineering, Huntsville, Ala.

Michael R. Barefield, Westar Aerospace and Defense Group, Huntsville, Ala.

Melanie H. Baker, Lockheed Martin Corporation, Huntsville, Ala.

Secretary

Tara Ragan Ward, U.S. Army Space & Missile Defense Command, Redstone Arsenal,

Ala.

Treasurer

Paul C. Freeman, Paul C. Freeman Enterprises, Inc., Huntsville, Ala.

Directors

Reza Adhami, University of Alabama, Huntsville, Ala.

Claude R. Baldwin Jr., Aerojet, Huntsville, Ala.

Pam Caruso, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command, Redstone Arsenal, Ala.

Jack Conway, Analytical Services, Inc., Huntsville, Ala.

Bob English, Computer Sciences Corporation, Huntsville, Ala.

Lisa Gilbert, U. S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command, Redstone Arsenal,

Ala.

Cristina H. Hinkle, ManTech Space Systems, Huntsville, Ala.

Jackie Langhout, Aviation and Missile Research, Development and Engineering

Center, Redstone Arsenal, Ala.

S. A. Lonnie Poling, Brown International Corporation, Huntsville, Ala.

John Reitzell, Dynetics, Inc., Huntsville, Ala.

Rodney Robertson, U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command, Redstone Arsenal,

Ala.

John Rogers, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Huntsville, Ala.

Jeffrey L. Schrepple, Teledyne Brown Engineering, Huntsville, Ala.

Frankie Stewart, Wyle Laboratories, Huntsville, Ala.

Jim Tietjen, AEPCO, Inc., Huntsville, Ala.

Terry Tipton, The Boeing Company, Huntsville, Ala.

National Coordinator

Joel F. Thomas, MEI Technologies, Inc., Huntsville, Ala.

Immediate Past President

James D. (Jim) Pepper, Jr., DCS Corporation, Huntsville, Ala.

TEXAS CHAPTER

(Eastern Texas)

Chartered 30 October 1942

President

Ralph T. Taylor, Halliburton KBR, Houston, Texas

Treasurer

David M. Standish, Stewart & Stevenson, Sealy, Texas

Secretary

Mark Markovich, Science Applications International Company, Houston, Texas

Chair Education and Training

Michael Lobster, Stewart & Stevenson, Sealy, Texas

Chair, Government Affairs and Industry Liaison

James Gorab, American Business Development Corporation, Austin, Texas

Chair Marketing and Membership

Jack Avant, Halliburton KBR, Kingwood, Texas

Immediate Past President

Robert G. Thomson, Houston, Texas

WASHINGTON CHAPTER

(District of Columbia, Northern and Northern Maryland)

Chartered 18 November 1925

President

Bruce Eickhoff, Rockwell Collins,

Arlington, VA

First Vice President

Doug Stewart, BAE Systems, Arlington, VA

Second Vice President

Rick Randall, SI International, Reston, VA

Secretary

William Baugh, TVI Corporation, Glenn Dale, MD

Treasurer

Don G. Masch, Alliant Techsystems Inc., Arlington, VA

Directors

Bob T. Alford, Dynamics Research Corporation, Vienna, VA

Don L. Anderson, DAson Consulting LLC, Springfield, VA

Frank S. Besson, III, Besson Consulting LLC, Arlington, VA

Felix J. Boccadoro, Thales Communications Inc., Clarksburg, MD

Bill L. Bond, Cypress International, Inc., Alexandria, VA

Larry Brewer, DRS Technologies, Inc., Arlington, VA

Frank W. Brittain, AAI Corporation, Arlington, VA

James E. Carter, Proxy Aviation Systems, Germantown, MD

Gary L. Curtin, Defense Group Inc., Washington, DC

Bill J. Dalecky, General Electric Aviation Systems, Arlington, VA

Bill A. Davidson, Office of the Secretary of the Air Force, Washington, DC

Elaine C. Duke, Department of Homeland Security Office, Washington, DC

David E Felsburg, Paloma Systems, Inc., Fairfax, VA

Manny Fernandez, Textron Inc., Washington, DC

R. (Bob) Garcia, Raytheon Company, Arlington, VA

Peter M. Gavares, Rolls-Royce North America Inc., Chantilly, VA

Justin Gibbons, Caterpillar, Inc., Washington, DC

Mary Ann Gilleece, Holland & Knight LLP, Washington, DC

Dan R. Goodrich, Science Applications International Corporation, McLean, VA

Ken J. Gordon, Antelum Capital Partners, Reston, VA

Kip L. Hansen, DRS Technologies, Inc., Arlington, VA

Jerry C. Harrison, General Dynamics C4 Systems, Arlington, VA

Chris Hassler, Syndetics, Inc., Fairfax, VA

Matt Hay, Plans, Programs and Policy (P3) Consulting, McLean, VA

"Buzz" L. Hefti, Van Scoyoc Associates, Washington, DC

Chris P. Hickey, QinetiQ North America Operations LLC, McLean, VA

Terry Higginbotham, AgustaWestland, Inc., Reston, VA

Neil H.Horikoshi, IBM, Bethesda, MD

Elfriede Houseman, RS Information Systems, Inc., McLean, VA

Chris H. Kirby, Oshkosh Truck Corporation, Arlington, VA

Bruce M. Korda, V.F. Warner & Associates, Inc., McLean, VA

Don A. Lamontagne, Perot Systems, Fairfax, VA

Deborah Loftus, Consultant, Arlington, VA

David Longley, Burke, VA

Tim Lund, Chenega Technology Services Corporation, Alexandria, VA

Chuck S. Mahan, Jr., DynCorp International, Alexandria, VA

Harry Malone, Lockheed Martin Corporation, Arlington, VA

John E Manning, Jr., The Boeing Company, Arlington, VA

Patricia Del. Marvil, Securiguard, Inc., McLean, VA

James McAleese, McAleese & Associates, EC., McLean, VA

Robert J. McCormick, Southwest Research Institute, Fairfax, VA

James E. McInerney, Jr., National Defense Industrial Association, Arlington, VA

Rick D. Mclnnis, EDO Corporation, Arlington, VA

James C. Metsala, ITT, Vienna, VA

Richard Milburn, Northrop Grumman Washington Operations, Arlington, VA

John Myrah, International Drawback Services, Vienna, VA

James T. O'Farrell, Applied Knowledge Group, Inc., Reston, VA

Kenneth J. Oscar, Fluor Corporation, Arlington, VA

Patricia Pickett, SI International, Reston, VA

Raymond C. Preston, Williams International, Arlington, VA

Gary P. Pulliam, The Aerospace Corporation, Arlington, VA

Paul Raggio, Chenega Security & Protection Services, Ashburn, VA

"Skip" W. Ringo, General Electric Company, Washington, DC

Marilyn J. Ripin, Smiths Detection, Edgewood, MD

Gall Rissler, McDonald Bradley, Inc., Herndon, VA

Paul E Rogers, Future Technologies, Inc., Fairfax, VA

James J. Rohacik, Washington, DC

Ann Elise Saner, Lockheed Martin Corporation, Arlington, VA

Johh D. Scuhmacher, Aerojet Corporation, Washington, DC

Arlene B. Selber, Arlene Selber Consulting, Chevy Chase, MD

Greg L. Sharp, The Spectrum Group, Alexandria, VA

Stacey A. Shepard, Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc., Arlington, VA

Charles (Rufus) Smith, Annandale, VA

Nancy L. Spruiil, Office of the Under Secretary of Defense, Washington, DC

Rick I. Stark, Jr., Honeywell International, Washington, DC

Raymond Stricklen, Science Applications Int'l Corporation, McLean, VA

Ed M. Swallow, Northrop Grumman Corporation IT, McLean, VA

Pat Tamburrino, U.S. Naval Systems Command, Washington, DC

Kelli Tomasulo, The PMA Group, Arlington, VA

Gary A. Tull, AM General Corporation, Arlington, VA

Candace C. Vessella, BAE Systems, Arlington, VA

Lenn Vincent, Defense Acquisition University, Fort Belvoir, VA

Sylvia Von Bostel, Booz Allen Hamilton, McLean, VA

Doug Wallin, Armor Holdings Inc., Arlington, VA

Immediate Past President

Mary Lou Patel, Advanced Systems Development, Inc., Arlington, VA

WRIGHT BROTHERS REGIONAL CHAPTER

(Southern Ohio, Northern Kentucky and Easter Indiana)

Chartered 1 May 1980

President

Dennis R. Samic, CACI, Inc.-Federal, Fairborn, Ohio

Vice President

David R. Edmondson, Computer

Sciences Corporation, Fairborn, Ohio

Secretary

Michael R. Maleske, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Fairborn, Ohio

Treasurer

Donald W. Hamilton, Computer Sciences Corporation, Fairborn, Ohio

If you are interested in activating a chapter in

your area, please contact Major General James

McInerney, Jr., USAF (Retired), VP Membership

& Chapters, at (703) 247-2562, or email:

jmcinerney@ndia.org
COPYRIGHT 2007 National Defense Industrial Association
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2007, Gale Group. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:2007 MEGA DIRECTORY
Publication:National Defense
Article Type:Directory
Geographic Code:4EUUK
Date:Aug 1, 2007
Words:5085
Previous Article:Government policy.
Next Article:Association for Enterprise Integration.
Topics:


Related Articles
2006 NDIA chapter locations.
Emergency crews respond to several holiday incidents.
Pace of NJ's investment sales sounding like broken record?
Pharmaceutical giant expands American HQ to 186,000 s/f.
Newmark retained for 1 Riverfront.
IBEW elects new officers.
A word from NDIA's vice president of operations.
Government policy.
Toyota Notice Concerning the Results of Acquisition of Own Shares.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters