Printer Friendly

Certified member update.

Certified Members Update

The following received their certification from the UELAC between 02
July 2003 and 19 July 2004. Note: Those who had certificates issued
but are not listed did not agree to permit publication of their
information. If they wish to reconsider, they need to notify Dominion
Office in writing.

MEMBER                            ANCESTOR

Lori June Mifsud                  John Anderson
Christopher Paul Vincent Mifsud   John Anderson
Jennifer Lyn Mifsud               John Anderson
Lori June Mifsud                  Jeremiah Anderson
Christopher Paul Vincent Mifsud   Jeremiah Anderson
Jennifer Lyn Mifsud               Jeremiah Anderson
Rowena Frances Jeffreys           John Smith
Rowena Michele Lewis              John Smith
Diana Michele Lewis               John Smith
Laura Audrey Lewis                John Smith
Susan Rowena Lewis                John Smith
Robert David Houghton             Abel Stevens, Sr.
Alvin Donald Huffman              Rudolph Huffman
Lois Marguerite Griffin           John Haviland
John W. Peltier                   Charles Stanislaus Dagneau de
                                    Quindre dit Fontenay
Wayne Roy Hovdestad               Jacob Powley
Katherine Anna Hovdestad          Jacob Powley
Stephanie Maria Hovdestad         Jacob Powley
William Roy Patrick Hovdestad     Jacob Powley
Wayne Dalton Quick                John Cornwall
Tracey L. Turner                  John Cornwall
Debrah Ann Wirtzfeld              James Albert Belyea
Michael Roy Wirtzfeld             James Albert Belyea
Marilyn Aileen McDonald           Jacob Smith
Lynne Gloria O'Brien Cook         Henry Frats
Lynne Gloria O'Brien Cook         Francis Ulman
Robert Glenn Shaver               Johannes Schaeffer
Iris Eileen Elliott               Ephraim Curry
Stephen Gerald Wilson Reoch       John Conrad Carkner
Reginald George Francis           John Conrad Carkner
David Alex Moore                  Peter Horning
Zachary David Moore               Peter Horning
Clifford Peter Moore              Peter Horning
Gordon Robert Moore               Peter Horning
Rhea Grace Eleanor Mayes          Jacob DeWitt
Wendy Marilyn Milanetti           Jacob DeWitt
Gertrude Bernice Peterson
  Stormes                         Michael Dennison
Robert Grant Wyckoff              Peter Wyckoff
Mary Eleanor Summers              Peter Wyckoff
Gerald Alfred Tree                Benjamin Fairchild
Gerald Dyer Smith                 William Howe
George "Traer" Van Allen          Jacob Van Allen
Clifford Charles Hart             Barnabus Hart
Clifford Charles Hart             George Bender
David Evan Sprague                Jacob Weegar
Karen Elizabeth Sprague           Jacob Weegar
Kathleen Ann Sprague              Jacob Weegar
Gordon John Alexander
  McCracken                       Philip Stata
George "Neil" Baker               Nicholas Schaeffer
Elsie Irene Hill-Sprague          Jacob Weegar
Clifford Charles Hart             Christopher Zeran
Clifford Charles Hart             Jacob Waggoner, Sr.
Clifford Charles Hart             John Cook
Clifford Charles Hart             John Marcellus
Clifford Charles Hart             Michael Gallinger,Sr.
Margaret Ruth Johnson             Matthew Benson
Margaret Ruth Johnson             Peter Valleau
Margaret Ruth Johnson             William Schermerhom
Vicki Rose Loeffer                Peter Horning
Brian Roy West                    Peter Horning
Steven Douglas West               Peter Horning
Josee Carita Samantha Eeamer      Peter Eamer
Sean Michael Nelson Eamer         Peter Eeamer
Sheena Melissa Eamer              Peter Eamer
Iva May Loverin Eamer Wylie       Adam P. Shaver
Lori Lee Johnson-Quinn            Christian Dillenbach II
Barbara Joyce Tofflemire          Rudolph Huffman
Brian Stuart Kennedy              William Urquhart
Paul Andrew Kennedy               William Urquhart
William Ward Russell              Matthew Howard
Ernest V. Ball                    Jacob Ball
Margaret Jeanne Caswell           Robert Cook
Ellen Jane Smith                  Robert Cook
Colin Alexander Norris            Nicholas Huffman
Emma Lee Branch                   Timothy Culver, Sr.
Tressa Lee Branch                 Timothy Culver, Sr.
Nicole Marie Branch               Timothy Culver, Sr.
Ryan Jeffrey Branch               Timothy Culver, Sr.
Cheryl Zetta McNaim Grice         John McNaim
Margaret Joan Miles McGee         Solomon Johns
Nancy Joan McGee                  Solomon Johns
Patricia Alice McGee              Solomon Johns
Nancy Alice Miles Casswell        Lieutenant Solomon Johns
Linda Alice Caswell Diaz          Solomon Johns
Marcia Anne Woodley               John Cornwall
Carlyle William Wayne Stymiest    Philip Hierlihy
Valerie Anne Bowditch Teed        Samuel Mann
Winnifred Audrey Bartholomew      John Smith
Murray John Little                John Little
Kenneth Robert Summers            Peter Wyckoff
Suzanne Marie Hines               Jonathan Williams
Florence Helen Williams           Edward Hicks
Richard Jackson Woodruff          Joseph Clement
Richard Scott Woodruff            Joseph Clement
Sarah Jean (Woodruff) Atkinson    Joseph Clement
Caitlyn Victoria Longmuir         John Wendel Wigle
Noble Edwin Fox                   Philip Fox
Calvin Lee Craig                  Daniel Lee, Sr.
Judith Anne Decou                 Isaac Gilbert
Mary Lou Decou                    Isaac Gilbert
Edward Hamilton Huffman           Christopher Huffman
Kenneth Beaton Turner             James Cowell Turner
Margaret Belyea Harrison          Henry Bulyea
Lewis Craig White                 Ruliph Ostrom
Lewis Craig White                 John Crysdale
Karen Patricia Anderson Cance     John Anderson
Charles David Lund                Peter Ferguson
Patricia Irene Balasiuk           Hendrick Willem Nelles
Patricia Irene Balasiuk           Samuel Smith
William John Anthony Balasiuk     Hendrick Willem Nelles
Timothy Ross Balasiuk             Hendrick Willem Nelles
William Gooderham Nelles Drope    Hendrick Willem Nelles
Alexandra Mary Theresa Drope      Hendrick Willem Nelles
Mary Kathleen Taylor              Hendrick Willem Nelles
Henry James Geoffrey Taylor       Hendrick Willem Nelles
Kathleen Isobel Ross Taylor       Hendrick Willem Nelles
Nancy Ann Gooderham Whitty        Hendrick Willem Nelles
Alison Anne Whitty                Hendrick Willem Nelles
Hilary Jean Whitty                Hendrick Willem Nelles
Joel Edward Whitty                Hendrick Willem Nelles
Matthew David Whitty              Hendrick Willem Nelles
Doris Rubeana Thompson            Daniel Eady/Edy
Allison Jane Dorcas Hess          Jonathan Fulford
Elizabeth Victoria Gardiner Hess  Jonathan Fulford
Laura Gillian Henderson Hess      Jonathan Fulford
James Edmund Gardiner             Jonathan Fulford
John Sydenham Gardiner            Jonathan Fulford
Emily Jemma Gardiner              Jonathan Fulford
Jonathan Sydenham Gardiner        Jonathan Fulford
Malcolm MacDonald Gardiner        Jonathan Fulford
Jane Dorcas Hess                  Jonathan Fulford
John Garnet Mactaggart            Martin Snider
Tracee Maureen (Collard)
  Andrews                         Elijah Collard
Codene Beatrice Dwyer Taylor      Christian Bradt
Sidney Thomas Fox                 Rudolph Huffman
June Elaine Klassen               John Brown
June Elaine Henry Klassen         Henry Smith
Ronald Alexander Counsell         James Blackely, Sr.
Ferne Doraine Henry Smith         Henry Smith
Ferne Doraine Henry Smith         John Brown
Catherine Jean Pattison           Peter Ferguson
Brock N. Burwell                  Nathaniel Vail
Vicki Diane Wilhelm               Ziba Marcus Phillips
Adam Alexander Wilhelm            Ziba Marcus Phillips
Matthew McCorry Wilhelm           Ziba Marcus Phillips
Eran Kenneth Hamer                Jacob Huffman
Vicki Lorraine Pike               John Edison
Alan Emerson Morden               James Amit Morden
Richard Winchester Wilson         James Forshee
Robert Ross Hudgins               John Huyck
Ruth Anne Hutchins Nicholson      John Cornwall
Paul Edwin Nicholson              John Cornwall
Sarah Ruth Elizabeth Nicholson    John Cornwall
Jonathan Stewart Nicholson        John Cornwall
Susan Rose McCloskey Hutchins     John Cornwall
Bryce Cameron Hutchins
  McCloskey                       John Cornwall
Gwendolyn Alta Margaret
  McCloskey                       John Cornwall
Danielle Jolene Pixley            Thomas Burnett
Donald James Smith                Elias Smith, Sr.
Nancy Maude Conn Veinot           John Claus
Jane Cameron Ferrier-Simmons      James Forshee
Ruth Lorraine Williams            John Williams, Sr.
Robert Wallace Manchee            James Blakely
Ronald Floyd Hagerman             John James Hagerman
Daryl Vernon Dickinson            Richard Rogers
Thomas Campbell Dickinson         Richard Rogers
Orin Rodney Rogers                Richard Rogers
Dianne Isabel Nymark              James Crawford
Robert R. McCarey                 Philip Crysler
Patricia Elizabeth Kelderman      Peter Wintermute
Barbara Lee Van Steenburgh
  Sweet                           Abraham Maybee
Barbara Lee Van Steenburgh
  Sweet                           Sarah Kast McGinnis
Richard Edward Putnam             Charles Stanislaus Dagneau de
                                    Quindre dit Fontenoy
Barbara Joyce Huffman Bell        James Slaght
Brian Scott Ellsworth             Francis Ellsworth
David James Lang                  Bemslee Buell
Mary Eleanor Ferrier Bryson       James Forshee
Thelma Bell Alexander             George Schryver
Peter William Johnson             William Samuel Marsh
John David Tripp                  Isaac DeMille
Jennifer Lee Anne Tripp           Isaac DeMille
John Scott Allan Tripp            Isaac DeMille
Elizabeth Cynthia Anne
  Tripp Boright                   Isaac DeMille
Andrew Tripp Boright              Isaac DeMille
Anne Elizabeth Boright            Isaac DeMille
John Angus Boright                Isaac DeMille
Delaney Patricia Marie
  Ross-Burke                      Zenas Ross
Hubert Stanley Hanes              Joseph Hanes
David Stanley Hanes               Joseph Hanes
Elizabeth Ann Greves              Robert Cook
Timothy Allan Lowrey              George Reuben Caughill
Timothy Allan Lowrey              George Frederick Caughill
Bradley Russell Mullings          William Reed
Clark Cameron Mullings            William Reed
Doris Marie Mills Warren          John Mills
Margaret L. Williams Johnson      John Williams, Sr.
Muriel Camille (Cameron) Murray   Daniel Keith
Bonnie Jean Moore Morley          Adam Vent
Robert Arthur Loucks              Henry Merkley
Susan Elizabeth Feindell          John Archibald, Sr.
Susan Elizabeth Feindell          Samuel Tidd/Teed
Carol Elizabeth Hodges            Benjamin Knapp
Lawrence Dale Moore               Benjamin Knapp
Eleanor Marie Hornsby             James Crawford
Lois (Galna) Drummond             Abraham Maybee
Donald Irving Galna               Capt. Abraham Maybee
Herbert Dean Wemp                 George Storring
Adam Dean Thomas Wemp             George Starring
Kailey Marie Wemp                 George Storring
Herbert Dean Wemp                 Barnabas Wemp
Adam Dean Thomas Wemp             Barnabas Wemp
Kailey Marie Wemp                 Bamabas Wemp
Vernal Storrings                  George Storring
Marvel Ann Jensen                 Ezekiel Parish
Larry Allen Williams              Reuben Williams
Alice Gray Williston              John Cornwall
John Donald McIntosh              John Cornwall
Frederick William Totten          John Cornwall
James Alexander Turcotte          Isaac Orser
Derry/ Rankin Johnston            George Buck, Sr.
Janet Anita Baldigara             Thomas Turney
Karen Louise Burtoft              Philip Buck
Karen Louise Burtoft              Benoni Crumb
Karen Louise Burtoft              Isaac Vollick
Edward Peter Muggridge            Edward Hicks
Daisy Jane Muggridge              Edward Hicks
Rose Victoria Muggridge           Edward Hicks
Edward Peter Muggridge            David Dulmage
Daisy Jane Muggridge              David Dulmage
Rose Victoria Muggridge           David Dulmage
Roy Alfred Clair Johnson          William Disher
Robert Henry Wolfenden            Bemslee Buell
Roy Joseph Adams                  Joel Daniel
Emily Maude Adams                 Joel Daniel
Jennifer Beth Adams Peffer        Joel Daniel
Debra Ann Cox Allan               Jeremiah Anderson
Vanessa Katherine Allan           Jeremiah Anderson
Agnes Theresa Stymiest Peever     Philip Hierlihy
Selwyn Wesley MacDiarmid          John Everson
Brenda Gail Snyder Stone          Daniel Scott
Stephanie Anne Spring Stone       Daniel Scott
Tiffany Amber Stone               Daniel Scott
Beverley Lorraine
  Hastings Howman                 Daniel Scott
Marilyn Anne Howman Gair          Daniel Scott
Leah Miriam Johnson Jinks         Henry Johnson
David James Long                  John Williams, Sr.
Bonnie Jean Moore Morley          William Smith
Beverly Burwell Craig             Samuel Burwell
Mary Margaret Shirley Armstrong   Asa London
Dorothy Margaret Anger Hall       Philip Buck
Simon Young Davy                  Tunis Hagerman
Clark Nathan Davy                 Tunis Hagerman
Julie Kathryn Moore               Benjamin Knapp
Miles Ludlow Carpenter            Archelaus Carpenter
Jean Louise Rancier Sorenson      William Rancier
Wendy Irene Jardine               John Smith
Carly Breanne Jardine             John Smith
Jake Allan Jardine                John Smith
Shirley Cora Thorne               Elias Secord
Beverly Burwell Craig             Rev. Samuel Cooke
Thomas Carlyle Christian, II      William Van Koughnet (Coughnat)
Mary Joan Anne Robertson
 Church                           Sergeant David Robertson
Ruth Evelyn Robertson Kiely       David Robertson
Joseph Paul Lucien Maheux         Samuel Moss
Marc Joseph Paul Wilfrid Maheux   Samuel Moss
Murray Grant Carpenter            Archelaus Carpenter
George Hatfield Hayward           Benjamin Lovely
Carol Elizabeth Straight          William Straight
Ian George Straight               William Straight
George Kenneth Straight           William Straight
Joan Cockburn Wright              Robert Spencer
Selwyn Wesley MacDiarmid          Frederick Schaeffer
Peter John Bolton                 Martin Rush
Adam Michael Corupe               Joseph Pringle
Paul Charles Corupe               Joseph Pringle
Temlee Ann Craig                  William Marsh, Sr.
Susan Dawn Sills Scriver          John Conrad Sills
Jean Fox Neal                     Philip Fox
Taylor Amanda Russell             Ziba Marcus Phillips, Sr.
Breanne Jessica Russell           Ziba Marcus Phillips, Sr.
Karen Louise Russell              Ziba Marcus Phillips, Sr.
Norman Arnold Stormes             Michael Dennison
Douglas Arthur Stormes            Michael Dennison
Emest Michael Rhodes Skutezky     Rev. John Bethune
Kathryn Anne McGarry              Charles Green

MEMBER                            BRANCH                     DATE

Lori June Mifsud                  Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Christopher Paul Vincent Mifsud   Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Jennifer Lyn Mifsud               Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Lori June Mifsud                  Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Christopher Paul Vincent Mifsud   Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Jennifer Lyn Mifsud               Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Rowena Frances Jeffreys           Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Rowena Michele Lewis              Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Diana Michele Lewis               Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Laura Audrey Lewis                Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Susan Rowena Lewis                Hamilton               Jul 2/03
Robert David Houghton             Hamilton               Jul 7/03
Alvin Donald Huffman              Victoria               Jul 7/03
Lois Marguerite Griffin           Regina                 Jul 7/03
John W. Peltier                   Col. J. Butler         Jul 7/03
Wayne Roy Hovdestad               Calgary               Jul 14/03
Katherine Anna Hovdestad          Calgary               Jul 14/03
Stephanie Maria Hovdestad         Calgary               Jul 14/03
William Roy Patrick Hovdestad     Calgary               Jul 14/03
Wayne Dalton Quick                Bicentennial          Jul 14/03
Tracey L. Turner                  Bicentennial          Jul 14/03
Debrah Ann Wirtzfeld              Calgary               Jul 21/03
Michael Roy Wirtzfeld             Calgary               Jul 21/03
Marilyn Aileen McDonald           Grand River           Jul 21/03
Lynne Gloria O'Brien Cook         St. Lawrence          Jul 21/03
Lynne Gloria O'Brien Cook         St. Lawrence          Jul 21/03
Robert Glenn Shaver               St. Lawrence          Jul 28/03
Iris Eileen Elliott               Col.Ed.Jessup         Jul 28/03
Stephen Gerald Wilson Reoch       St. Lawrence          Aug 11/03
Reginald George Francis           St. Lawrence          Aug 11/03
David Alex Moore                  Hamilton              Aug 11/03
Zachary David Moore               Hamilton              Aug 11/03
Clifford Peter Moore              Hamilton              Aug 11/03
Gordon Robert Moore               Hamilton              Aug 11/03
Rhea Grace Eleanor Mayes          Hamilton              Aug 11/03
Wendy Marilyn Milanetti           Hamilton              Aug 11/03
Gertrude Bernice Peterson
  Stormes                         New Brun.             Aug 11/03
Robert Grant Wyckoff              Grand River           Aug 11/03
Mary Eleanor Summers              Grand River           Aug 11/03
Gerald Alfred Tree                Grand River           Aug 11/03
Gerald Dyer Smith                 Kawartha              Aug 11/03
George "Traer" Van Allen          St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
Clifford Charles Hart             St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
Clifford Charles Hart             St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
David Evan Sprague                St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
Karen Elizabeth Sprague           St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
Kathleen Ann Sprague              St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
Gordon John Alexander
  McCracken                       St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
George "Neil" Baker               St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
Elsie Irene Hill-Sprague          St. Lawrence          Aug 18/03
Clifford Charles Hart             St. Lawrence          Aug 25/03
Clifford Charles Hart             St. Lawrence          Aug 25/03
Clifford Charles Hart             St. Lawrence          Aug 25/03
Clifford Charles Hart             St. Lawrence          Aug 25/03
Clifford Charles Hart             St. Lawrence          Aug 25/03
Margaret Ruth Johnson             London&W.O.           Aug 25/03
Margaret Ruth Johnson             London&W.O.           Aug 25/03
Margaret Ruth Johnson             London&W.O.           Aug 25/03
Vicki Rose Loeffer                Hamilton              Aug 25/03
Brian Roy West                    Hamilton              Aug 25/03
Steven Douglas West               Hamilton              Aug 25/03
Josee Carita Samantha Eamer       St. Lawrence          Sept 2/03
Sean Michael Nelson Eamer         St. Lawrence          Sept 2/03
Sheena Melissa Eamer              St. Lawrence          Sept 2/03
Iva May Loverin Eamer Wylie       St. Lawrence          Sept 2/03
Lori Lee Johnson-Quinn            St. Lawrence          Sept 2/03
Barbara Joyce Tofflemire          Bicentennial          Sept 2/03
Brian Stuart Kennedy              Chilliwack            Sept 8/03
Paul Andrew Kennedy               Chilliwack            Sept 8/03
William Ward Russell              Col.Ed.Jessup         Sept 8/03
Ernest V. Ball                    Col. J. Butler        Sept 8/03
Margaret Jeanne Caswell           Col. J. Butler        Sept 8/03
Ellen Jane Smith                  Col. J. Butler        Sept 8/03
Colin Alexander Norris            Toronto               Sept 8/03
Emma Lee Branch                   Grand River          Sept 15/03
Tressa Lee Branch                 Grand River          Sept 15/03
Nicole Marie Branch               Grand River          Sept 15/03
Ryan Jeffrey Branch               Grand River          Sept 15/03
Cheryl Zetta McNaim Grice         St. Lawrence         Sept 15/03
Margaret Joan Miles McGee         Victoria             Sept 22/03
Nancy Joan McGee                  Victoria             Sept 22/03
Patricia Alice McGee              Victoria             Sept 22/03
Nancy Alice Miles Casswell        Victoria             Sept 22/03
Linda Alice Caswell Diaz          Victoria             Sept 22/03
Marcia Anne Woodley               Bicentennial         Sept 22/03
Carlyle William Wayne Stymiest    Vancouver            Sept 29/03
Valerie Anne Bowditch Teed        New Brun.            Sept 29/03
Winnifred Audrey Bartholomew      Regina                 Oct 5/03
Murray John Little                London&W.O.            Oct 5/03
Kenneth Robert Summers            Grand River            Oct 5/03
Suzanne Marie Hines               Grand River            Oct 5/03
Florence Helen Williams           Grand River           Oct 14/03
Richard Jackson Woodruff          Col. J. Butler        Oct 14/03
Richard Scott Woodruff            Col. J. Butler        Oct 14/03
Sarah Jean (Woodruff) Atkinson    Col. J. Butler        Oct 14/03
Caitlyn Victoria Longmuir         Bicentennial          Oct 20/03
Noble Edwin Fox                   Bicentennial          Oct 20/03
Calvin Lee Craig                  Fredericton           Oct 20/03
Judith Anne Decou                 Grand River           Oct 27/03
Mary Lou Decou                    Grand River           Oct 27/03
Edward Hamilton Huffman           Hamilton              Oct 27/03
Kenneth Beaton Turner             Hamilton              Oct 27/03
Margaret Belyea Harrison          Little Forks           Nov 3/03
Lewis Craig White                 Kawartha              Nov 10/03
Lewis Craig White                 Kawartha              Nov 10/03
Karen Patricia Anderson Cance     Hamilton              Nov 17/03
Charles David Lund                Toronto               Nov 17/03
Patricia Irene Balasiuk           Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Patricia Irene Balasiuk           Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
William John Anthony Balasiuk     Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Timothy Ross Balasiuk             Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
William Gooderham Nelles Drope    Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Alexandra Mary Theresa Drope      Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Mary Kathleen Taylor              Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Henry James Geoffrey Taylor       Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Kathleen Isobel Ross Taylor       Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Nancy Ann Gooderham Whitty        Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Alison Anne Whitty                Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Hilary Jean Whitty                Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Joel Edward Whitty                Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Matthew David Whitty              Col. J. Butler        Nov 24/03
Doris Rubeana Thompson            Hamilton              Nov 24/03
Allison Jane Dorcas Hess          Col.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
Elizabeth Victoria Gardiner Hess  Col.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
Laura Gillian Henderson Hess      Col.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
James Edmund Gardiner             Col.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
John Sydenham Gardiner            Col.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
Emily Jemma Gardiner              CoI.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
Jonathan Sydenham Gardiner        Col.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
Malcolm MacDonald Gardiner        Col.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
Jane Dorcas Hess                  Col.Ed.Jessup          Dec 1/03
John Garnet Mactaggart            Regina                 Dec 8/03
Tracee Maureen (Collard)
  Andrews                         Col. J. Butler         Dec 8/03
Codene Beatrice Dwyer Taylor      Col. J. Butler         Dec 8/03
Sidney Thomas Fox                 Bicentennial           Dec 8/03
June Elaine Klassen               London&W.O.            Jan 5/04
June Elaine Henry Klassen         London&W.O.            Jan 5/04
Ronald Alexander Counsell         Col. J. Butler        Jan 19/04
Ferne Doraine Henry Smith         London&W.0.            Feb 2/04
Ferne Doraine Henry Smith         London&W.O.            Feb 2/04
Catherine Jean Pattison           Calgary                Feb 2/04
Brock N. Burwell                  Regina                 Feb 2/04
Vicki Diane Wilhelm               Toronto                Feb 9/04
Adam Alexander Wilhelm            Toronto                Feb 9/04
Matthew McCorry Wilhelm           Toronto                Feb 9/04
Eran Kenneth Hamer                Victoria               Feb 9/04
Vicki Lorraine Pike               London&W.O.           Feb 16/04
Alan Emerson Morden               Bay of Quinte         Feb 16/04
Richard Winchester Wilson         Bay of Quinte         Feb 16/04
Robert Ross Hudgins               Bay of Quinte         Feb 16/04
Ruth Anne Hutchins Nicholson      Bicentennial          Feb 16/04
Paul Edwin Nicholson              Bicentennial          Feb 16/04
Sarah Ruth Elizabeth Nicholson    Bicentennial          Feb 16/04
Jonathan Stewart Nicholson        Bicentennial          Feb 16/04
Susan Rose McCloskey Hutchins     Bicentennial          Feb 23/04
Bryce Cameron Hutchins
  McCloskey                       Bicentennial          Feb 23/04
Gwendolyn Alta Margaret
  McCloskey                       Bicentennial          Feb 23/04
Danielle Jolene Pixley            Kingston&Dist.        Feb 23/04
Donald James Smith                Col. J. Butler        Feb 23/04
Nancy Maude Conn Veinot           Col. J. Butler        Feb 23/04
Jane Cameron Ferrier-Simmons      Bay of Quinte         Feb 16/04
Ruth Lorraine Williams            Bay of Quinte          Mar 1/04
Robert Wallace Manchee            Bay of Quinte          Mar 1/04
Ronald Floyd Hagerman             Fredericton            Mar 1/04
Daryl Vernon Dickinson            Chilliwack             Mar 1/04
Thomas Campbell Dickinson         Chilliwack             Mar 1/04
Orin Rodney Rogers                Chilliwack             Mar 1/04
Dianne Isabel Nymark              Grand River            Mar 1/04
Robert R. McCarey                 Grand River            Mar 8/04
Patricia Elizabeth Kelderman      Thompson-Oka.          Mar 8/04
Barbara Lee Van Steenburgh
  Sweet                           Thompson-Oka.          Mar 8/04
Barbara Lee Van Steenburgh
  Sweet                           Thompson-Oka.          Mar 8/04
Richard Edward Putnam             Thompson-Oka.          Mar 8/04
Barbara Joyce Huffman Bell        Col. J. Butler         Mar 8/04
Brian Scott Ellsworth             Col. J. Butler         Mar 8/04
David James Lang                  Col.Ed.Jessup          Mar 8/04
Mary Eleanor Ferrier Bryson       Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
Thelma Bell Alexander             Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
Peter William Johnson             Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
John David Tripp                  Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
Jennifer Lee Anne Tripp           Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
John Scott Allan Tripp            Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
Elizabeth Cynthia Anne
  Tripp Boright                   Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
Andrew Tripp Boright              Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
Anne Elizabeth Boright            Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
John Angus Boright                Bay of Quinte         Mar 15/04
Delaney Patricia Marie
  Ross-Burke                      Kawartha              Mar 15/04
Hubert Stanley Hanes              Kawartha              Mar 15/04
David Stanley Hanes               Kawartha              Mar 15/04
Elizabeth Ann Greves              Col. J. Butler        Mar 15/04
Timothy Allan Lowrey              Col. J. Butler        Mar 15/04
Timothy Allan Lowrey              Col. J. Butler        Mar 15/04
Bradley Russell Mullings          Kingston&Dist.        Mar 15/04
Clark Cameron Mullings            Kingston&Dist.        Mar 15/04
Doris Marie Mills Warren          Grand River           Mar 22/04
Margaret L. Williams Johnson      Bay of Quinte         Mar 22/04
Muriel Camille (Cameron) Murray   Edmonton Mar          Mar 22/04
Bonnie Jean Moore Morley          Col.Ed.Jessup         Mar 22/04
Robert Arthur Loucks              Regina                Mar 29/04
Susan Elizabeth Feindell          Gov. Simcoe           Mar 29/04
Susan Elizabeth Feindell          Gov. Simcoe           Mar 29/04
Carol Elizabeth Hodges            Bicentennial          Mar 29/04
Lawrence Dale Moore               Bicentennial          Mar 29/04
Eleanor Marie Hornsby             Grand River           Mar 29/04
Lois (Galna) Drummond             Col.Ed.Jessup          Apr 5/04
Donald Irving Galna               Col.Ed.Jessup          Apr 5/04
Herbert Dean Wemp                 Kingston&Dist.         Apr 5/04
Adam Dean Thomas Wemp             Kingston&Dist.         Apr 5/04
Kailey Marie Wemp                 Kingston&Dist.         Apr 5/04
Herbert Dean Wemp                 Kingston&Dist.         Apr 5/04
Adam Dean Thomas Wemp             Kingston&Dist.         Apr 5/04
Kailey Marie Wemp                 Kingston&Dist.         Apr 5/04
Vernal Storrings                  Kingston&Dist.         Apr 5/04
Marvel Ann Jensen                 Col.Ed.Jessup          Apr 5/04
Larry Allen Williams              Fredericton           Apr 14/04
Alice Gray Williston              Bicentennial          Apr 14/04
John Donald McIntosh              Bicentennial          Apr 14/04
Frederick William Totten          Bicentennial          Apr 14/04
James Alexander Turcotte          Hamilton              Apr 14/04
Derry/ Rankin Johnston            Kingston&Dist.        Apr 20/04
Janet Anita Baldigara             Chilliwack            Apr 20/04
Karen Louise Burtoft              Col. J. Butler        Apr 20/04
Karen Louise Burtoft              Col. J. Butler        Apr 20/04
Karen Louise Burtoft              Col. J. Butler        Apr 20/04
Edward Peter Muggridge            Regina                Apr 20/04
Daisy Jane Muggridge              Regina                Apr 20/04
Rose Victoria Muggridge           Regina                Apr 20/04
Edward Peter Muggridge            Regina                Apr 20/04
Daisy Jane Muggridge              Regina                Apr 20/04
Rose Victoria Muggridge           Regina                Apr 20/04
Roy Alfred Clair Johnson          Col. J. Butler        Apr 26/04
Robert Henry Wolfenden            Col.Ed.Jessup         Apr 26/04
Roy Joseph Adams                  Hamilton              Apr 26/04
Emily Maude Adams                 Hamilton              Apr 26/04
Jennifer Beth Adams Peffer        Hamilton              Apr 26/04
Debra Ann Cox Allan               Hamilton              Apr 26/04
Vanessa Katherine Allan           Hamilton              Apr 26/04
Agnes Theresa Stymiest Peever     Vancouver             Apr 26/04
Selwyn Wesley MacDiarmid          Chilliwack            Apr 26/04
Brenda Gail Snyder Stone          Sir J.Johnson         Apr 26/04
Stephanie Anne Spring Stone       Sir J.Johnson         Apr 26/04
Tiffany Amber Stone               Sir J.Johnson         Apr 26/04
Beverley Lorraine
  Hastings Howman                 Sir J.Johnson         Apr 26/04
Marilyn Anne Howman Gair          Sir J.Johnson         Apr 26/04
Leah Miriam Johnson Jinks         Col. J. Butler         May 3/04
David James Long                  Kingston&Dist.         May 3/04
Bonnie Jean Moore Morley          Col.Ed.Jessup         May 10/04
Beverly Burwell Craig             Col. J. Butler        May 10/04
Mary Margaret Shirley Armstrong   Sir G.Carleton        May 10/04
Dorothy Margaret Anger Hall       Col. J. Butler        May 17/04
Simon Young Davy                  Kingston&Dist.        May 17/04
Clark Nathan Davy                 Kingston&Dist.        May 17/04
Julie Kathryn Moore               Bicentennial          May 17/04
Miles Ludlow Carpenter            Fredericton           May 25/04
Jean Louise Rancier Sorenson      Edmonton              May 25/04
Wendy Irene Jardine               Hamilton              May 31/04
Carly Breanne Jardine             Hamilton              May 31/04
Jake Allan Jardine                Hamilton              May 31/04
Shirley Cora Thorne               Fredericton           May 31/04
Beverly Burwell Craig             Col. J. Butler        May 31/04
Thomas Carlyle Christian, II      Hamilton              May 31/04
Mary Joan Anne Robertson
 Church                           St. Lawrence         Jun. 14/04
Ruth Evelyn Robertson Kiely       St. Lawrence         Jun. 14/04
Joseph Paul Lucien Maheux         St. Lawrence         Jun. 14/04
Marc Joseph Paul Wilfrid Maheux   St. Lawrence         Jun. 14/04
Murray Grant Carpenter            Fredericton          Jun. 21/04
George Hatfield Hayward           Fredericton          Jun. 21/04
Carol Elizabeth Straight          New Brun.            Jun. 21/04
Ian George Straight               New Brun.            Jun. 21/04
George Kenneth Straight           New Brun.            Jun. 21/04
Joan Cockburn Wright              Bay of Quinte        Jun. 21/04
Selwyn Wesley MacDiarmid          Chilliwack           Jun. 28/04
Peter John Bolton                 Fredericton           July 5/04
Adam Michael Corupe               Bay of Quinte         July 5/04
Paul Charles Corupe               Bay of Quinte         July 5/04
Temlee Ann Craig                  Toronto               July 5/04
Susan Dawn Sills Scriver          Toronto               July 5/04
Jean Fox Neal                     Bicentennial         July 12/04
Taylor Amanda Russell             Toronto              July 12/04
Breanne Jessica Russell           Toronto              July 12/04
Karen Louise Russell              Toronto              July 12/04
Norman Arnold Stormes             New Brun.            July 12/04
Douglas Arthur Stormes            New Brun.            July 12/04
Emest Michael Rhodes Skutezky     Toronto              July 12/04
Kathryn Anne McGarry              Col. J. Butler       July 19/04
COPYRIGHT 2004 United Empire Loyalists' Association
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2004 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Title Annotation:United Empire Loyalists' Association of Canada
Publication:The Loyalist Gazette
Article Type:Illustration
Geographic Code:1CANA
Date:Sep 22, 2004
Words:3966
Previous Article:The Glengarry Light Infantry, 1812-1816.
Next Article:Young Loyalists' Page [c].
Topics:


Related Articles
Bay of Quinte Branch (United Empire Loyalists - calendar of events).
Grand River.
Heritage.
Little Forks Branch.
The Bernice Wood Flett Loyalist Scholarship.
The Loyalist quill.
Crossroads Conference -- 4-8 June 2003.
Project 2014.
Hamilton Branch.
Hamilton.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters