Printer Friendly

Cardiff school of engineering.

To receive the degree of bachelor of engineering In Architectural Engineering Christopher Neil Boit Byron Chad Howe Marc Longhurst Ovidiu Munteanu

Eleni Papapanou

Ak Hj Mohd Irwan Pg Hj Idris

Bethan Jane Thomas

Rhodri Williams

In Civil Engineering

Bandar Alutaishan

Catherine Louise Brown

Eirian Crabbe

Dale William James Crutcher

Richard Henry Coryton Day

Thomas Benjamin Garne

Brett Michael George

Nichola Frances Harris

Huidong He

George Bernard Heron

Evangelos Kamples

Gareth David Langdon

Ting Chiang Lim

Sie Chieh Lo

Sofia Magiati

Oliver Charles Newcombe

Timothy Joseph Owen

David Sion Owens

Konstantinos Papapanos

Owen Robert David Poole

James Mark Scott

Adam Christopher Sharp

David Anthony Shaw

Daniel James Tiley

Ryan Anthony Wilford

Anastasios Zissis

In Civil and Environmental Engineering

Mitchell John Rowley

In Computer Systems Engineering

Folasade Morayo Akadiri

Deri Rhydian Burgess

James Patrick Henry Clapham

William Alexander De Melverda

Lyndon Ellison

Ryan John MacLeod

James Edward Taylor

Gareth Owen Thomas

In Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Ryan James Austin

Alexander James Bluett

Athanasios Dimopoulos

Phillip John Holmes

Peter Barnaby Jones

Luke Mainwaring

Paris Matagos

Mohd Zambri Md Mohtar

Thomas Tiza Nkata

Cai Glyn Rees

Simon Rose

Athanassios Tsimpouktzoglou

Michael James Worthy

In Electronic Engineering

Vivian Gavin Wayne Bishop

Jay Alexander Nigel Birch

Andrew Brown

Martin Raymond Davies

Richard Thomas Davies

David William Jones

Dylan Meredudd Jones

Gareth Rhys Jones

Kristian Paul Michael Kennedy

Jeffrey Paul Kettle

Shahid Miah

Nicholas Alexander Milnes

David Richard Payne

Rachel Marie Williams

In Environmental Engineering

Thomas Sebastian John Reay

In Integrated Engineering

Thamer Basmaeil

James Robert Bowler

Edward Buggins

Tannatt David

Luke James Goddard

Jaffer Mazaal

Alistair Colin McConnachie

Gareth William Oakey

Emma Louise Owen

Caralyn Richards

Guto Rhys Roberts

Andrew Rye

David Martyn Spanner

In Manufacturing Engineering

Nor Hasliza Adnan

Marc Wyn Griffiths

Saifolnizam Hashim

Mohd Alfandi Shamsudin

In Mechanical Engineering

Ali Abdullah Nasser Al-Hilali

Timothy Mark Bush

Owen Telor Edwards

Ian Philip Evans

Katie Louise Hurst

Jiyao Lin

Thomas William Longhurst

Michael Lusmore

Helmi Majid

Caroline McGurgan

Jonathan Paul David Merrett

Matthew Charles Morgan

Cameron Gordon Stewart

Adam Warren

In Medical Engineering

Ming Lai Cheung

George Michael Dadd

Nadia Rawindaran

Yu Han Wong

To receive the degree of master of engineering

In Architectural Engineering

Ramzi Barbir

Matthew Peter Cook

Robin James Everall

Alberto Farinola

Katie Lynn Gloster

Finola Kristen McNulty

Pierre-Louis Morcos

James Owen Rhys-Davies

Serina Kaur Sandhu

Nicola Jayne Stockbridge

Elin Nia Watkins

In Civil and Environmental Engineering

Mewn Peirianneg Sifil ac Amgylcheddol

Sioned Eleri Evans

Gervais Kishanand N Hardyal

Gavin Thomas Jones

Rami Abdalla El Malki

Alexander Robert James Minett

Adam John Spiller

In Civil Engineering

Thomas Michael Ashby

Jonathan Ben Copnall

Benjamin Paul James Curtis

Kate Helen Darlington

Robert Elfed Davies

Michaela Erskine

Alan John Faherty

Lucy Rose Fishlock

Peter John Foster

James Lim Cheung Fung

Philip Gladwell

Nicholas Dunstan Jones

Kate Louise Lane

Richard Milsted

Gethin Morgan

Fadiya Shafique Ahmed

Austen Charles Shoebotham

James Warren Stanley

Tommy Szeto

Ruth Rosemary Thompsett

Joe Williamson

In Electrical and Electronic Engineering

David Jozef Allchin

Charles Matthew Dolan

Christopher John Edgington

James Michael Hindry

Ahmad Zakri Ibrahim

Elen Catherine Alys Jones

George Thomas O'Malley

Matthew Robert George O'Neill

Christopher James Robinson

Theoharis Spertos

Lee James Thomas

In Electronic Engineering

David Hodges

Graham Peter Knight

Stephen James Mellowes

Philip James Newman

In Integrated Engineering

Alexis Ellen Blades

Emma Jayne Chew

Fiona Charlotte Franklin

Stuart William James

David Ian Murray

Henry Benjamin Norton

Peter Benjamin Robinson

In Manufacturing Engineering

John Stewart Andrew Bayley

David Glyn Daniel Thomas

In Mechanical Engineering

Darren Christian Allsop

Stephen John Burnett

Andrew Mark Chaston

Alastair Clarke

Adam John Covell

Owain Llyr Dobson

Guillermo Lopez

Ross James Mahoney

Christopher Steven Morris

Christopher Adam Osborn-Jones

David Andrew Price

Matthew David Probert

Christopher Quick

Jason Lee Stinchcombe

Christopher Michael Taylor

John Paul Taylor

Joseph Tremayne Vernon

Mark John Walters

Gareth Williams

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF CITY AND REGIONAL PLANNING

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In City and Regional Planning

Fern Bridgman

Gemma Rebecca Bussey

David Ashley Cross

Lindsey Curtis

Rhydian Llyr Evans

Robert David Evans

Matthew John Fury

Ultan Gaffney

Anna Elizabeth Griffin

Jennifer Ann Heal

Luke James Hillson

Ben William James

Nina Ingrid Jones

Peter Nicholas Kelly

Christopher James Key

Hannah Susan Knight

Nga Kwan Karen Lee

Rachel May Fern Lim

Amy Elizabeth Longford

Amy Helen Lowther

Jonathan Paul Markwell

Emma Louise McCarthy

Jennifer Jane Mitter

Robert Moorhouse

Habiba Nassanga Nsubuga

Robert William Offord

Catherine Rhiannon Phillips

Hayley Irene Phillips

Steven John Phillips

Victoria Helen Phillips

Clare Louise Richards

Susie Rolls

Jonathan David Rowlatt

Hayley Spender

Laura Joy Stevens

Owen Magnus Struthers

Morgan Gareth Thomas

Hannah Elizabeth Trubshaw

Andrew David Watkins

Rebecca Jane Williams

Vicky Wilson

In Geography (Human) and Planning

David Brown

Henrietta Cobb

James Alastair Cooke

Alexandra Sarah Curtis Slater

Cairan James Dillon

Morwenna Eve Eggleton

Evan Emyr Evans

Adam Benjamin Gooch

Matthew James Gore

Simon James Thomas Hartwell

Helen Lisa Claire Inman

Elin Wyn Jones

James Lloyd Malbon

Neil Philip Mantell

Alexander Ian Robinson

Laura Smith

Craig Lloyd Steenhoff

Emma Louise Thomas

Raoul Francis Tufnell

To receive the diploma in town planning

Sarah Louise Butterfield

Ross Cannon

Ruth Margaret Chandler

Victoria Louise Creed

Johanna Louise Harfoot

Elizabeth Claire Harper

Cem Tolga Kosaner

Jonathan David Lane

Paul Lester

Cristian James Lewis

Meryl Angharad Lewis

James Carwyn Francis Matthews

Carl Daniel McClure

Michael James Mills

Gary John Moss

Martin Alexander Moss

Luke Dylan Perkins

Peter Jonathan Rowlinson

Gillian Salisbury

Francesca Gemma Savini

Timothy Leslie Snell

Ian James Sosnowski

James Strangis

Mark John Westcott

Hannah Williams

Sarah Emma Williams

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF EARTH, OCEAN AND PLANETARY SCIENCES

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In Environmental Geoscience

Katie Ardeshir

Kevin Paul Beesley

Paul Howard Brindle

Jennifer Sien Brown

Hannah Bunn

Thomas Mathew Coombes

Rachel Craythorne

Emma Creasey

Paul Martin Cunningham

Robert Earle

Nathan Edwards

Kate Fisher

Trevor Lloyd Griffiths

Ruth Victoria Amber Hawes

Rebecca Mary Hawksworth

Sien Victoria Hilbourne

Charlotte Meriel Hoskin

Emily Charlotte Humphreys

Rebecca Clare Lawson

Hilary Ann Lennox

Joanne McCourt

Thomas Henry Morris

Phillip Necrews

James Huw Norman

Ruth Norris

Debbie Richards

Claire Bridget Sheppard

Suzy Jane Trueman

Rachel Elizabeth Westerman

Julie Williams

Gareth David Wood

In Exploration and Resource Geology

Gareth Mark Barnes

Daniel James Forder

Christopher Warwick George

Bridget Elizabeth Hall

Richard James Antony Hicks

Christopher Benjamin Hobbs

Angharad Jane Lewis

Theresa Melanie Lloyd

Daniel James Milne

Lindsay Victoria Neville

Robert Leslie Palmer

David Andrew Pollitt

Rupert Guy Simpson

Jon Roger Stacey

Marric Lloyd Stephens

Niall Tomlinson

In Geology

James Brown

Natasha Elise Buckel

Jessica Cafagna

Joseph Stanley Charles

James Edward Dyke

Gemma Louise Guildford

David Aled Jones

Zoe Eileen Jones

Robert James Kelly

Susan Louise Littler

Rebecca Jaine Meyrick

Rebecca Murphy

Christopher David Nutt

James John Pascoe

Nicola Jayne Phillips

Simon James Sholl

Robert James Smithson

Alexander Charles Taylor

Colin Taylor

David James Taylor

Sarah Gale Thomas

Oliver Joseph Truman

In Marine Geography

Kathryn Ruth Addison

Kelly Nicole Allen

Fiona Rosemary Anderson

Gemma Louise Atack

Peter Dinsdale Bates

Laura Michelle Margaret Battle-Welch

Ross Bazely

Louise Betley

Hannah Marie Bodley

Leo Cedric Borrett

Vivien Bianca Bright

Elizabeth Jane Brooke

Alexander Mark Brown

Camilla Emily Case

Ben Cooper-Woolley

Tobias James Crimmins

Gareth Davies

Stephen James Robert Decroos

Steffan Mark Dutch

Roland James Dymond

Aled Rhys Evans

Michael David Evans

Phillip Daniel Evans

Alexander James Farnsworth

Holly Foreman

Matthew Peter Fortnam

Jonathan Robert Gibbard

Mark Christopher Giles

Nicholas John David Gomersall

Adam Nicholas Gulley

Daniel Hallam

Johnathan Darren Hart

Johnathan William Hasthorpe

Nicola Hussey

Henry Edward Jewell

Claire Elizabeth Jones

Irene Claire Kerr-Muir

Steven Thomas Steven Kessel

Leah Jane Litchfield

David Graham Lovell

Rachele Karen Mansfield

Andrew Lloyd Myles

Nicholas James Mys

Luke Paul Phillimore

Harry Laurence Price

Andrew Pritchard

Adam Rennie

Philip James Reynolds

Michelle Emma Robinson

Sarah Jane Ross

Lauren Alexandra Jeanne Sims

Melissa Elizabeth Abigail Smallshaw

Adam Peter Springthorpe

Toby Jonathon Taylor

Gemma Louise Thirlby

Mary Jane Vaughan

Sarah Louise Vincent-Piper

Benjamin Lloyd Wade

Richard James Wham

To receive the degree of master of earth sciences

David Rhodri Davies

Michal Jane Filtness

Gethin Lewis Gibbon

John Michael Gillard

Jennifer Anne Jones

Derek Strachan Laidlaw

Robert James Lawson

Frederick Richard Meyrick Locke

Christopher James McFadden

Christopher Pristavec

Sarah Jane Rose

Adam Alexander Young

Presentations for higher degrees

To receive the degree of master of science

In Applied Environmental Geology

Oliver Baldock, BSc (Birmingham)

Samuel John Bevins, BSc (Liverpool)

Lisa Dymock, BSc (Aberdeen)

Marcela Margarita Errasti Orozco, Licenciado (National Autonomous University of Mexico)

Andrew David Fallas, BSc (Glasgow)

Chloe Honor French, BSc (Wales)

Andrew Paul Haycock, BSc (Wales)

Conor Michael Hughes, BSc (Wales)

Michael Thomas Jones, BSc (Wales)

Keri Lewis, BSc (Wales)

Jonathan David Marshall, BSc (Wales)

Marika Newbold, BSc (Wales)

Tamsin Fiona Olejnik, BSc (St Andrews)

Uchenna Adaora Ossai, BSc (Benin)

Adam William Selby, (BSc (Wales)

Tom Charles Stanley, BSc (Liverpool)

Jon Urrengoetxea Bilbao, Licenciado (University of the Basque Country)

Adam Wilson, BSc (Wales)

In City and Regional Planning

Olutimirola Adedayo Adefuye, BSc (Ahmadu Bello)

Guadalupe Aldape-Perez, BArch (National Autonomous University of Mexico)

Matthew Robert Bromley, BSc (Birmingham)

Hannah Debra Budnitz, BA (Columbia)

Richard John Butler, BSc (Plymouth)

Sophie Kate Donaldson, BA (Oxon)

Wai Man Lai, BA (Hong Kong Baptist)

Chong Yu Lin, BA (Hong Kong Baptist)

Hinako Maruyama, BEng (Science University of Tokyo)

Richard Paul James Mileham, BSc (Birmingham)

Anna Catherine Prescott, BA (Cantab)

Max Daniel Smith, BSc (Wales)

Po Kwan Tang, BA (Hong Kong Baptist)

Edward Arthur Gerald Thomas, BSc (Reading)

Chun Song Wang, BEng (Huazhong University of Science & Technology)

Jessica Jamie White, BA (Wales)

In Civil Engineering

Vasileios Kastritsis, BEng (Wales)

Norazzlina M.Sa'don, BEng (Malaysia)

Xiran Wen, BSc (Dalian)

In Electronic Engineering

Andrew James Aubrey, BEng (Wales)

Stephen Joseph Kavanagh, BSc (Glamorgan)

Chun Hsien Lee, BEng (Humberside)

Scott Mark Lewis, BEng (Wales)

Nagaraja Wellasamy, BE (Madurai Kamaraj)

In Geo-environmental Engineering

Christina Ellis, BEng (Glamorgan)

Ross McDermott, BSc (Wales)

Maryam Sabet, BSc (West of England)

Lutuf Ali Shah, BE (N E D University of Engineering & Technology, Karachi)

Louise Taber, BSc (Manchester)

Alexandra Helen Thomas, BSc (Wales)

In Housing

Claire Mitchard, BSc (Wales)

Ann Virginia O'Reilly

Michael Bowen Thomas

Nicola Gaynor Williams

In Orthopaedic Engineering

Sanjay Kumar Gupta, MB BS (Glasgow)

Francis Lam, MB BS (London)

In Strategic Management and Public Services

Elin Angharad Evans, BA (Wales)

Irene Ferguson

Anne O'Keefe, BA (Dublin University College)

Nia Delwen Richards, LLB (Wales)

In Structural Engineering

Abdul Razak Abdul Karim, BEng (University Malaysia Sarawak)

C. Paul Gnanadoss, BE (Madurai Kamaraj)

Saqib Siddique, BSc (Bahauddin Zakariya)

In Sustainability, Planning and Environmental Policy

Gareth Davies, BSc (Wales)

Rose Mary Evonuk, BSc (Oregon State)

Eva Kristin Hellmann, Vordiplom (Hannover)

Leighanne Justine James, BSc (Salford)

Tanja Rosa Niemann, Diplom (Hannover)

Meghna Raj, BA (Oxford Brookes)

David Alun Rees, BA (Southampton)

Kwok-Wai Wan, BSc (China University of Hong Kong)

Hsiu-Yu Yang

Cheng-Yu Yu, BSc (Chinese Culture University), MSc (Wales)

In Systems Engineering with Information Technology Applications

Mohammed Saril Rahim, BSc (American University of Asia)

Mofazzal Haider Syed, BEng (Bangladesh University of Engineering & Technology)

In Transport and Planning

Tan Na Cheng, BBA (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology)

Per Martin Jon Holmstedt, MSc (Linkopings)

Arjuna Thushith Kulupana, BSc (Durham)

In Urban Planning

Yao Lu, BSc (Zhejiang Institute of Science & Technology)

Haidaliza Masram, BSc (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)

Cong Peng, BM (Huazhong University of Science & Technology)

Rodrigo Alfonso Reyes Aranis, Licenciado (Pontifica Universidad Catolica)

To receive the degree of master of philosophy

Andrew Stuart Dakin

Louise Jane Davies, BEng (Wales)

Andrew Emery, BEng (Wales)

Brian Alexander Kerr, BSc (Napier)

To receive the degree of doctor of engineering

Anna Gimigliano, Laurea (Naples)

James David Ley, BEng (Wales)

To receive the degree of doctor of philosophy

Hassan Mohamed Abdalla, BSc (Al-Fateh), MPhil (Wales)

John Anthony Adams, BSc (London)

Sharon Diane Pearl Benson, MEng (Wales)

John Christian Cotton, MEng (Wales)

Andrew Philip Crayford, MEng (Wales)

Thomas Andrew Cunningham Fraser, BEng (Wales)

Daniel Froud, BSc (Durham), MSc, PhD (Wales)

Andrew David Grand, MEng (Wales)

David Richard Griffiths, MEng (Wales)

Emma Lowri Harris, BEng (Bradford)

Knut Hartmann, Diplom Ingenieur (Wolfenbttel)

Chunqian Ji, MEng (Jilin University of Technology)

David Alan Jones, MEng (Wales)

Martyn Jeremy Jones, BEng (Wales)

Katon Primanto Kurniawan, MEng (Bandung Institute of Technology)

Steven John Luke, BSc, MSc (Wales)

Shahid Hamid Mian, MEng (Wales)

Sian Myrddin, BEng (Cymru)

David Oldham, BSc (Edinburgh)

Devin James Sapsford, BSc (Wales), MSc (Leeds)

John William Francis Sheridan, BSc (East Anglia)

James Seymour Smith, BSc (Sussex)

Donald Thomas

Matthew James Turner, BSc (Wales)

David James Williams, BEng (Wales)

CARDIFF FELLOWSHIPS

To receive an honorary fellowship

Jonathon Porritt, CBE

The Vice-Chancellor will admit him to the Fellowship of Cardiff University

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF ENGLISH,

COMMUNICATION AND PHILOSOPHY

To receive The Degree Of Bachelor Of arts

In Communication

Despoina Alata

Tamara Al-Na'ama

Samuel Jeremy Guy Attard

Sarah Anne Bailey

Jennifer McCallum Beveridge

Adam Charles William Brooks

John Paul Byrne

Laura Jane Clemoes

Haydn Jonathan Dawson

Bethan Joanne Evans

Amy Elizabeth Evens

Amy Louise Foster

Andrew John Greeves

Thomas James Stirland Hooper

Ben Peter Jenkins

Nia Helen Jenkins

Fiona Kate John Blyth

Kerri Erin Kielty

Jenna Claire Kirby

Jacqueline Heather Lees

Sharon Leighton

Philip Francis McKeown

Stephanie Kate Miller

Kathryn Rose Mizon

Melinda Grace O'Neill

Claire Louise O'Shea

Helen Rafferty

Anna Lucy Roberts

Simone Louie Traylen

Rhian Lisa Trewartha

Gale Louise Ward

Olivia Anne Warne

Gemma Isabel Watkins

David James Williams

Hannah Jane Wright

In Cultural Criticism and French

Sarah Ann Elizabeth Mattey

In Cultural Criticism and Italian

Lydia Eleri Morgan

In Cultural Criticism and Philosophy

Florence May Bill

James Andrew Dowsett

Matthew James Hawkey

David Andrew McFarlane

Jennifer Marielle Oborn

Nia Caroline Thorpe

John Dominic Williams

In Cultural Criticism and Sociology

Megan Ruth Green

In English Language Studies

Emily Alice Bakker

Jessica Collier

Kieron Lee Dalton

Lindsey Kate Daly

Katy Davies

Amy Druce

Jenny Duxbury

Duncan Thomas Faires

Helen Farrer

Sarah Francesca Hamilton

Stacey Victoria Harrop

Anna Victoria Hodgekiss

Katie Annaliese Tamara Isham

Lewis Lippiatt

Andrea Frances Morgan

Rebecca Louise Morgan

Dominy Jade Palmer

Lara Perry

Thomas Charles Vernon Plim

Hayley Donna Renson

Lucy Elizabeth Rice

Elizabeth Frances Ross

Lynette Marie Smith

Rishi Sthankiya

Laura Jane Taylor

Sarah Jane Whittow

Claire Louise Williams

Eleanor Jane Williams

In English Literature

David Michael Adams

Georgina Lynne Ancell

Kelly Elizabeth Baker

Laura Barette

Thomas Alexander S Bazzard

Andrew John Bellamy

Joseph Simon Bleazard

Finola Jilly Boyce

Peter James Bramwell

Jennifer Mair Callus

Victoria Capelin

Sarah Elizabeth Cava Jones

Erin Anwen Clarkson

John Martin Collingridge

Dafydd John Collins

Catherine Sarah Cornish

Lucy Rose Cornthwaite

Anna Courage

Caroline Ann Cowles

Matthew Croft

Nicola Jane Dawson

Hannah Elizabeth de la Grense

Clara Bonnie Bunner Dodman

Jessica Gaye Downer

Jason Michael Draper

Derrianne Dunn

Rebecca Helen Dyde

Elizabeth Earner

Daniel Owen Eddy

Anna Charlotte Essex

Rebecca Angelina Flisher

Alice Louise Caitlin Flynn

Rachel Jane Folkard

Jessica Louise Forrester

Guy L Foxell

Cara Louise Fullbrook

Laura Catherine Giles

Emma Jessica Greenhalgh

Daniel Griffiths

David Robert Griffiths

James Samuel Guihen

Gemma Louise Head

Julian Alexander Hiett

Roisin Katherine Higgins

Kathryn Elizabeth Hopton

Claire Howell

Anne Christine Huggett

Andrew Michael Hunt

Lewis Ingham Jaquest

Karen Marie Jason

Sarah Nicole John

Jenna Rebecca Johnson

Katherine Helen Jones

Katherine Ruth Jones

Meryl Jane Jones

Rachel Louise Jones

Nicola Kara Kinnie

Emily Elizabeth Knibbs

Louise Genna Lappin

Katie Lee

Katherine Leigh

Annie Jane Yvette Lewis

Kerry Alison Lewis

Emma Jayne Llewellyn

Jane Catherine Love

Catherine Lindsay Lyth

Rebecca Zoae MacKay

Kirsty Eluned Marsh

Tom McEnery

Rachel Louise Merrick

Sarah Jane Millward

Rose Eleanor Milner

Francesca Rose Milton

Emily Patricia Mitchell

Gail Amanda Mitchell

Ariana Sebastiana Moncada-Perry

Anne Marie Morello

Laura Kathryn Mountney

Ceri Owain Murphy

Claire Dorothy Nash

Sarah Carol Nash

Richard Ian Newman

Victoria Marie Nicholson

Liam Timothy Norman

Beth Katy Norris

Gemma Frances Parsons

Rachel Leah Claire Pegum

Mareile Pfannebecker

Nicholas David Phillips

Hywel David Picken

Sophie Kendrick Portas

Kate Virginia Price

Andrew Richard Pugh

Anna Ramberg

Katy Laura Read

Jacqueline Suzanne Reardon

Hannah Frances Rees

Heather Lorraine Reynolds

Jessica Kate Ring

Carey Linda Ringwood

Helena Quirine Robbins

Louise Clare Robinson

Sarah Ross

Gayle Elizabeth Rossell

Amie Louise Rowlands

Andrew Michael Scully

Victoria Elisabeth Shillito

Helen Margaret Smith

Katharine Elizabeth Smith

Kate Elizabeth Sobol

Matthew Thomas Stone

Rebecca Alice Sully

Lucinda Zoae Sutters

Emma Louise Thain

Emily Laura Tilley

Clare Helen Townhill

Brett Anthony Tudor

Matthew David Turner

Caroline Joanna Veale

Laura Margaret Villis

Matt James Wakeman

Deborah Louise Walker

James Walsh-Heron

Donna Louise Walters

Amanda Watts

Joanna Louise Wright

Eleanor Elizabeth Elaine Wylie

Anna Louise Yuille

In English Literature and Ancient History

Nutan Kaur Sandhu

Susan Ellen Walker

In English Literature and Archaeology

Sterenn Girard-Suard

In English Literature and Cultural Criticism

Victoria Mary Allen

Sam Brokenshaw

Eleanor Clare Bromley

Laura Elizabeth Bryon

Kate Cahill

Danielle Patricia Chandler

Adam Lee Chard

Emma Claire Chilcott

James Richard Cole

Ewen Paul Cook

Joanna Helen Cooke

Alexandra Marie Cox

Mhairi Claire Duffin

Stephanie Jane Fuller

Eleanor Mary Godwin

Jessica Sarah Hamlin

Rebecca Herring

Karen Marie Hughes

Jennifer Anna Hunt

Kris Ilic

Tamarisk Lynda Kay

Claire Louise Lamswood

Kate Elizabeth Lewis

Leonie Rebecca Martin

Lucy Elizabeth O'Neill

Hannah Krystyna Slosarski

Nathalie Lara Southall

Rowan Spray

Ruth Heather Truslove

Sean Brian Wingfield

David Robert Coltman Winks

Tal Wood

In English Literature and History

Danielle Helen Gallagher

Andrew Glyn Harrison

John Richard Holman

Gemma Marie Lee

Clementine Diane Llewellin

Lucy Ann McKay

Jennifer Price

Sarah Louise Rhodes

Maria Angharad Thomas

Annabel Joan Wickham

In English Literature and Language Studies

Rachel Anne-Elizabeth Cooke

Victoria Mary Kate Hopkins

Laura Jayne Meacham

Catherine Ann Williams

In English Literature and Philosophy

Adam John Collett

Christopher Alan Griffin

Joseph David Yingwah Humphreys

Caroline Eleri Lloyd

Rosie Reed Gold

Donald David Sinclair-Smith

Joanna Marie Tinsley

Kate Tod

In English Literature and Social

Philosophy and Applied Ethics

Megan Thacker

Ruth Leah Tysman

In History of Ideas and Philosophy

Melissa Hayley Beer

Frederick Charles Gillham

Christine Jane Madin

Duncan MacAndrew Skehens

In Language and Communication

Rhoda Adenle

Helen Elizabeth Clifford

Eleanor Roseland Collins

Hannah Jasmine Coutu-Oughton

Sally Ann Emily Drew

Lauren Margaret Edwards

Natalia Valentina Fernandez

Thomas Martin Gough

Winnie Maria Ho

Susan Ann Maureen King

Matthew Loader

Sarah Joanne MacCormack

Anna Elizabeth Mackew

Katie Elizabeth Myers

Sam Orbell

Nicole Rehse

Kate Scott-Williams

Vivien Jane Searle

Rachel Starling

Lianne Stevens

Caroline Odile Taylor

Lee Helen Thomas

Anne-Claire Towell

Kathryn Louise Walsh

Alison Lucy White

John Nicholas Widdop

Nia Rebecca Williams

Tanya Kerri Williams

Claire Louise Woods

In Language Studies and Spanish

Inga Andrea Link

In Philosophy

David Evan Lewis Angove

Ruth Jessica Baker

Stephanie Kay Barrett

Jamie Marie Blais

Cornelis Gerard Blokland

Alexander Richard David Boshell

Thomas Brown

Rebecca Ann Carr

Felicity Clarkson

Naomi Dickeson

Merryn Laura Evans

Jacqueline Ruth Fisher-Starzynski

Claire Folena

Adele Stephanie Fox

Gemma Frost

Ben Matthew Gibson

Hazel Frances Goodfellow

Lara Melanie Horne

Rhys Gareth Jones

Alex David Lewis

Richard Joseph Lonergan

Adam Philip Moloney

Ralph Bryan Neville-Jones

Harry Newington

Mark Newman

Laura Jane Newport

Simon Palmer

Alexandra Clare Richards

David James Robertson

James Francis Sefton

Thomas Simpson

Heather Rosemary Strange

Jeremy Townsend

Giles Alexander Walker

James Andrew Walker

Thomas Daniel Whitehead

In Philosophy and Economics

Andrew John Breeds

Alisdair Haythornthwaite

Eoin Matthews

John Wild

In Philosophy and History

Sally Victoria Howarth

Anthony Richard Pope

Amy Elizabeth Strange

In Philosophy and Psychology

Jonathan James Ashcroft

In Philosophy and Sociology

Helen Rachel Corton

Rebecca Gardener

Hannah Mason

Jessica Lee Rodsett

In Social Philosophy and Applied Ethics and Sociology

Colette Elizabeth Mulligan

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF EUROPEAN STUDIES

To receive the degree of bachelor of arts

In Ancient History and Italian

Florence Clare Oldfield

In French

Kirsten Eileen Alderman

Joanne Elizabeth Bagshaw

Gemma Rogers

Leah Mari Williams

In French and English Literature

Laura Cutts

Clare Hepple

Emily Frances Lowe

Robin Hedd Owen-Ellis

Sophie Natasha Schoppler

Keira Elyse Sellwood

In French and German

David James Breese

David John Harris

Heledd Nest Lewis

Miranda Jane Lipley

Tim Martin

Edward Rhys Stone

Anna Townsend

Angharad Meleri Wassell

In French and Italian

Katherine Brooman

Frances Elizabeth Clay

Rebecca Louise Jaynes

Charlotte Louise Laurie

Edwina Claire Lewis

Rebecca Louise Millener

Sara Jane Williams

In French and Japanese

Peter Hallsworth

Alexandre L'Eplattenier

Clare Louise Mytton

In French and Music

Ruth Anna Jane Harris

Gemma Nicole Liddiard

In French and Politics

Victoria Maria Leonhardt

In French and Spanish

Kelly Ann McGavin Black

Katherine Claire Brown

Caroline Lesley Burr

Emma Kathryn Alison Davies

Sarah Davies

Emily Claire Ellen

Gareth David Ellis

Helen Laura Fraser

Anna Fullwood

Ruth Sarah Huckson

Lisa Carmen Knott

Lindsay Victoria Lewis

Katie Louise Lodge

Katherine Elizabeth Moore

Bethan Ruth Platt

Jenifer Platts

Kirenjit Kaur Sidhu

Rebecca Louise Stevens

Catherine Eleanor Storry

Nina Susan Theodoulou

In German and Economics

Rachel Kay Santillo

In German and English Literature

Katherine Louise Jones

In German and Japanese

Lucy Fenella Dugard Felton

Rhiann Louise Harwood

In German and Music

Sarah Mary Jessamine Draper

In German and Spanish

Amy Louise Cavill

Trudi Angela Sandford

Rebecca Anna Schlag

Nicola Toop

In History and French

Rebecca Marie Harris

In Italian and English Literature

Elizabeth Frances Brown

In Italian and Spanish

Giancarlo Di Meo

Rhian Louise Doleman

Natasha Henwood

Alice Francia Kathleen Kilgarriff

Christopher Michael Molcher

Sarah Jane Webb

In Philosophy and Politics

Laura Elizabeth Evans

Daniel Aaron McKee

Sion Powys Millichip

Joanna Claire Roberts

Benjamin Richard Smith

Rebecca Sarah Toogood

In Spanish

Sebastian Charles Clift

Matthew Carter Jonas

Natalie June Phillips

Simon Thomas Purnell

In Education and Spanish

Holly Marsh

In Spanish and English Literature

Helen Elizabeth Butler

Gemma Louise Ross

In Spanish and Philosophy

Anna Switzer

To receive the degree of bachelor of economic and social studies

In Politics and Economics

Nathaniel Ernest-Jones

Tomos Alun Evans

In European Union Studies

Bryony Sarah Baker

Pamela Boeri

Adele Lorraine Churchill

Lydia Catriona Cook

Sara Louise Davies

Anastasia Doukaki

David Christopher Graham

Rachel Rosalie Hughes

Alison Claire Jilks

Andromachie Lella

Timothy Ian Marshall

Julia Katrin Meuter

Ruth Naomi Mullineux

Lydia Jane O'Dea

Stephanie Gail Rhymes

Olivia Anne Daragh Sarson

Victoria Louise Sewell

Olivia Janet Sinel

Douglas James Smith

Anna Frances Lee Thomas

Gurvinder Virdee

Katy Elizabeth Watkin

Iwan Marc Williams

Anne Margaret Woolcock

Eleanor Mary Alice Wrighton

In Modern History and Politics

James William Allen

Bethann Mari Archard

Helen Bluemel

Matthew Stephen Bolton

Andrew John Byett

Joseph William Carter

Patrick Owain Cosh

Mark James Crowley

Owen Richard Davies

Isabelle Madeliene Eames

David Michael Gibson

Daniel Ifor Guilfoyle

David Simon Holdaway

Caroline Elizabeth Jackson

Ian Cai Jones

Grace Lamb

Kate Justine Latimir

Jonathan Lawley

Alice Jean Frances Lewis

Catherine Ann Lyon

Anna Ellen MacDonald

Giles Masterman

Hayley Rhian Merriman

Keiron John Montague

Delyth Rhian Morgan

Michelle Mullen

Nicholas John Reach

Ifan Llywelyn Rhys

Darren James Richards

Toby Gordon Frank Rigden

James Nicholas Righton

Owain Huw Roberts

Daniel Sheppard

Richard Ian Shuttleworth

Thomas Spearpoint

Timothy James Warren

Sam Wells

Edward Thomas Williams

In Politics

Susanna Florence Adlem

Hywel John Ap Dafydd

Matthew Bryan Aplin

Harry Charles Batt

David Christopher Lloyd Beacock

Sarah Louisa Benstead

Stephanie Miranda Blott

Jessica Frances Brook

Simon Alexander Day

Benjamin de'Boer-Lloyd

Nicholas Mark Dennison

Mark Andrew Dittmer-Odell

Carl William Evans

Holly Kathryn Louise Evans

Amy Rosie Lisa Grice

Marc Gareth Heywood

Elizabeth Jayne Hughes

Anna Nicoletta Larizza Brancale

Anna Haf Mihangel

Kim Mary Mae Mullan

Johanna Margaret Phillips

Gareth David Leonard Pope

Scott James Martyn Smith

Mark Alexander Stringer

Palan Suchak

James Paul Vatcher

Michael John Witts

Presentations for higher degrees

To receive the degree of master of arts

In Applied Linguistics

Salem Rmdan Ali Altaieb, BA (Al-Fateh)

Jennifer Ruth Downing, BA (Wales)

Silke Kirschner, MA (Paderborn)

Anastasia Mavroudi, BA (Aristotle University of Thessalonika)

In Critical and Cultural Theory

Rowland Harold Hill, BA (Anglia Polytechnic University)

Nicholas John McDonald, BA (Wales)

Anastasia Servini, Ptychion (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki)

In English Literature

Rhian Downie, BSc (Bristol)

Paul David Farley, BA (Wales)

James Everett Glennie, BA (Cantab)

Claire Lisa Green, BA (Wales)

Rebecca Louise Elizabeth Haigh, BA (London)

Lucy May Linden Jones, BA (Wales)

Amelia Susan Parker, BA (Wales)

Peter Brynmor Roberts, BA (Wales)

Charlotte Victoria Van Praagh, BA (Wales)

Stephanie Louise Whitfield, BA (Wales)

Hannah Elizabeth Williams, BA (Wales)

In European Studies

Victoria Slater, BScEcon (Wales)

In Forensic Linguistics

Karen Jane Ashton, BA, BCA (Wellington, N.Z.)

Sinead Hayden, BA (Wales)

Lisa Marie Hoare, BA (Wales)

Ruth Elinor Hutchinson, BSc (Gloucestershire)

Amy Osmun, BA (Texas A & M)

Yin Yin Leonard Yip, BA (Hong Kong Baptist)

In History of Philosophy

Laura Ann Duncan, BA (Wales)

In Language and Communication Research

Terry Christina Haska, BA (Patras)

Noor Aireen Ibrahim, BEd (Malaya)

Gang Zhou, BA (North East Normal University)

In Literature in European Cultures

Elinor Robson, BA (Sussex)

In Teaching and Practice of Creative Writing

Briony Marie Goffin, BSc (Wales)

Alan William Gowing, BA (Luton)

Elizabeth Mary Harris, BA (Wales)

Bella Donna Kemble, BA (Manchester Metropolitan)

Hannah Louise Lake, BA (Luton)

Steven Lim Tze Siang, BEng, BCom (Monash)

Sangeetha Mani, BA (Delhi)

Lisa Sarah Mansell, BA (Wales)

Kevan Manwaring, BA (Coventry)

Elizabeth Anne Neis, BSc (Millikin)

Claude Annik Rapport, BEd, MEd (Wales)

Sally Ann Rees

Kalyn Lee Wilson, BA (Denison)

To receive the degree of master of economic and social studies

In European Policy Process

Mirela Bogdani, PhD (Tirana)

Margaret Dineen, BA (Wales)

Meriel Tate Singleton, BScEcon (Wales)

In Political Theory

Mewn Theori Wleidyddol

Kerstin Budde, Magister (Ruprecht-Karls University)

In Welsh Politics and Government

Dylan Marc Bowen, BA (Glamorgan)

Elizabeth Gwendoline Nerys Evans, BA (Manchester)

Claire Rebecca Germain, BA (Wales)

Gruffydd Ifan Jones, BScEcon (Wales)

Nia Jones, BA (Exeter)

Victoria Kate Jones, BA (Wales)

To receive the degree of master of philosophy

Catherine Jane Gingell, BA, MA (Wales)

To receive the degree of doctor of philosophy

Elaine Boyd, BA (Nottingham), MA (Sussex)

Lowri Ann Bruce, BA, MA (Wales)

Mervyn John Richard Corbett, BA (Open), MA (Wales)

Sien Elizabeth Edwards, BA, MPhil (Wales)

James Brinley John Evans, BA (Leeds), MA (Wales)

Daniel Ifan John Haines, BA (Wales)

Louise Elizabeth Harrington, BA, MA (Wales)

Susan Helen Hogben, BA (Portsmouth)

Kathryn Nia Jones, BA, MA (Wales)

Elizabeth Katherine McClung, BA (Victoria, Canada), MFA (Goddard)

David Richard Oates, BA, MA (Southampton)

Paul Overend, BA (Leeds), MA (Hull)

* * * * * *

CARDIFF FELLOWSHIPS

To receive an honorary fellowship

Kate Adie OBE

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF HISTORY AND ARCHAEOLOGY

Professor Jonathan Osmond MA DPhil(Oxford), FRHistS, (Head of School) will present:

To receive the degree of bachelor of arts

In Ancient History

Kerry Matthew Barley

James Howard Bartlett

Elizabeth Jane Fayrer Brooker

Laura Mary Brown

Andrew Phillip Carey

Lawrence James Daley

Eva Evangelista

Sarah Cristina Fionda

Mark John Glass

Gillian Louise Hawkins

John Isaac Hayter

Daniel Henderson

Claire Grace Holden

Rhys Hopkins

Richard Dean Mitchell

Laura Jade Moseley

Ian Stuart Pettit

Kinsey Carollyn Shepherd

Sarah Spellman

Martin Sweeney

Polly Clare van den Daele

Victoria Sui Lan Whale

Penelope Anne Williams

Steven James Andrew Wills

In Ancient and Mediaeval History

Philip Malcolm Kemble

In Ancient History and History

Nathan Charles Portlock

In Archaeology

Daniel Banks

Charlotte Louise Baxter

Alexandra Blakemore

James Matthew Botwright

Jonathan Brooke-Smith

Natalie Marguerite Claridge

Lydia Gill Cytlau

Charlotte Edwina Dando

Simon Ralph Fisher

Louisa Jade Hancock

Adam Richard John Harvey

Lucy Imeson

Natalie Diane Kershaw

Kirstie MacKay

Colette Andrea Maxfield

Samuel Tobias Meadows

Tom Money

Claire Elizabeth Morgan

Robert Keith Neal

Janina Maria Parol

Helen Clare Peat

Laura Marie Piper

Lowri Sien Robshaw

Alexandra Caroline Rowe

Alexandra Frances Selley

Jane Elizabeth Smallridge

Joanne Frances Catherine Smith

Rachel Elizabeth Gould Smith

Nicholas Andrew Reavenal Vaughan

In Archaeology and Ancient History

Eleni Sara Mari Abrahams

Claire Button

Claire Louise Days

Jodie Louise Dubber

Jane Louise Eyre

Rosemary Jane Fairfax

Philip Lewis Harris

Richard Flack Hastings

Elizabeth Sorcha Frances Hawksley

Mandy Ellen James

Joelle Therese Lea

David Robert Marcus

Kirsi-Marja Pallas

Alexandra Smith

Martin John Sterry

In Archaeology and History

Emma Jane Canham

Andrew Myles Fitzmaurice

Michelle Hazel Lucas

Rachel Newnam

Elizabeth Rebecca Tallis

In Archaeology and Mediaeval History

James Aaronson

Bettina Schiefner

In History

Sarah Ackling

Sarah Louise Ames

Asmara Azam

Christopher Bamsey

Thomas Barnacle

John Barnard

Stuart Richard Benge

Steven John Biddlecombe

Claire Michelle Blueitt

Paul Christopher Bolter

Sion Bonett

Sharon Elizabeth Brain

Helen Jayne Briaris

Simon James Callow

Anna Chapman

Abigail Helen Churcher

Benjamin Stephen Clacker

Timothy James Clark

Rebecca Elizabeth Clarke

Gareth John Cozens

Michelle Louise Creek

Aidan M Crook

Amber Louise Davies

Bethan Davies

Emma Louise Davies

Katherine Lisa Elcock

Stephen Mark Essery

Hannah Clare Evans

Kiel Evans

Ceri-Anne Elizabeth Fidler

Elizabeth Jane Field

Sally-Anne Franklin

Richard Manning Fulham

Iain Andrew James Fullerton

Thomas Brian Gogan

Daniel David Guy

Lee John Gwyn

Gwen Hanson

Martyn John Hull

Helen Sarah Jackman

Rebecca Mary Elizabeth Jackson

Laura Alexandra Jeans

Laura Eve Jenkins

Sophie Patricia Johnson

Lowri Jane Jones

Mark Peter Jones

Owen John Jones

Johnathan Lane

Enys Launder

Anthony Jonathan Lloyd

James Long

Andrew Thomas Mainwaring

Charles Denison Maurice

Sam Joseph Mellor

Aled Morris

Aileen Mur

Helen Nicholls

Thomas Richard Jan Oldfield

Jennifer Katie Orme

Claire Hannah Owen

David Parsons

David Edward James Perkins

Catherine Emma Preston

Eleanor Pulfer

Michael Mills Reed

Thomas James Robert Rees

Ned Riley

Thomas Haworth Riley

Jennifer Roberts

Ruth Joy Scammell

Pepyn Schellaars

Zoae Rosalind Sheppard

Georgia Katie Slade

Jennifer Rachel Smart

John Robert Stewart

Emma Louise Taylor

Mari Gwenllian Thomas

Heather Louise Tinsley

Kieran Douglas Topping

Peter Wearn

Rebecca Louise Wheeler

Gideon Daniel Wilkins

David John Williams

Sophie Louise Williams

Kiel Barrie George Wright

Owain Llyr Wright

Amy Katherine Zienkiewicz

In History and Economics

Marc Rhodri Lewis

David John Williams

In History and German

Victoria Jane Alexia Heggs

Marieka Wilkins

In History and Spanish

Daniel John Evans

In History and Welsh History

Lindsey Margaret Ellis

Gemma Louise Harris

Laura Ellen Ann Hodges

Catrin Wyn Morgan

Lucy Tamlin

To receive the degree of bachelor of science

In Archaeology

John Richard Bevan

Abigail Lucinda Carter

Luke William Craddock-Bennett

Rachael Louise Ohara

James Thomas Rawlings

David Andrew Whittaker

In Archaeological Conservation

Liisa Maria Elina Nasanen

In Conservation of Objects in Museums & Archaeology

Asterios Apostolidis

Georgia Chela

Evangelia Christou

Juliane Amy Louise Gregg

Amy Victoria O'Gallagher

Bronwen Hazel Roberts

CARDIFF SCHOOL OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

To receive the degree of bachelor of arts

In Education

Selina Ahmed

Lyndsey Claire Austin

Kelly Anne Barclay

Dina Bensusan

Louise Breslin

Rebecca Elizabeth Clarke

Menna Joy Cook

Thomas Philip Cook

Lucy Claire Cottey

Hannah Croall

Holly Louise Crocker

Claire Louise Dillon

Rhian Mair Dodson

James William Fairlie

Hannah Katherine Gee

Rachel Elizabeth Grady

Ella Louise Greenwood

Catrin Elen Griffiths

Laura Jane Gross

Jodie Guest

Rebecca Anne Angela Hewings

Natalie Anne Hodgson

Siobhan Helena Horrigan

Rhian Howells

Heather Phillipa James

Clare Emma Jones

Nina Helene Keevan

Hannah Louise Victoria Kethro

Rose Elise Candida Kirkwood

Charlene Knowles

Rhian Lovell

Sarah Jane Metcalf

Sian Louise Morgan

Rebecca Elizabeth Morley

Sallyanne Mosley

Victoria Novakovic

Danielle Maxine Oliver

Julie Mary Pemberton

Janice Elaine Phelan

Kirsty Ann Phillips

Nina Phillips

Katharine Ann Powell

Aimee Victoria Rees

Rhian Eleri Rees

Katherine Hope Shaw

Michelle Jane Skewes

Caryl Meinir Thomas

James Andrew Tomlinson

Rachael Amy Walker

Bethan Ware

Rhian Denise Watts

Kay Louise Wilkes

Lisa Ellis Williams

Nichola Cathryn Williams

Annabel Maria Worlock

In Education and English Literature

David Ernest Philip Adams

In Education and Music

Katherine Jane Samwell

Laura Kathryn Valentine

In Education and Psychology

Selina Ann Beniston

Nicola Jane Bennett

Alice Charlotte Clayton

Alison Sien Jones

Anna Kate Lipscomb

In Sociology and Ancient History

Lawrence Joseph Escott

In Sociology and History

Naznin Badat

Deborah Jane Beard

Julia Margaret Thomas

In Sociology and Journalism, Film and Broadcasting

Amina Hamman

To receive the degree of bachelor of economic and social studies

In Criminology and Social Policy

Lucy Joanne Collins

Martyn Graham John Evans

Lucy Hartston

Kathryn Ann Irving

Katy Lyn Jones

Nia Catrin Jones

Raihana Khaliq

Rachel Frances Lewis

Talithia Jayne Lewis

Rachel Emma Mary Mealing

Gavin James Morris

Gregory Joseph Nowak

Danielle Patricia Price

Derricka Jane Price

Gary Andrew Rees

Sarah Rebecca Rowe

Francesca Denise Williams

In Criminology and Sociology

Clive Lawrence Aldridge

Michelle Jayne Baker

Alice Helen Mary Beale

Jennifer Margaret Benton

Jane Bernardes

Julia Marie Besley

Lucy Boreham

Philip Brayley

Gemma Louise Cave

Holly Clift

Charlotte Elizabeth May Collyer

Gemma Cook

Sarah May Cullen

Bethan Abigail Curtis

Nia Eleri Davies

Sarah Davies

Charlotte Victoria Dorrian

Heather Drew

Julie Ellison

Laura Catherine Fairbairn

Suzanna Jayne Fegan

Katherine Louise Furze

Anna Victoria Goodchild

Rebeca Louise Griffin

Natalie Iona Hall

Naomi Harris

Jarrad Charles Harrison

Bethany Sarah Haycock

Emma Catherine Higgins

Anna Louise Hill

Lora Elizabeth Hopkins

Matthew John Hopwood

Laurence David Humphreys

Osian Goreu John

Hayley Sarah Jones

Katherine Ella Jones

Stephen Ronald King

Gemma Lewis

Nia Jayne Lewis

Vicky Beth Loewenberger

Lorna Jane Clare Madden

Hannah Marie Marsh

Megan Eleri Martin

Hannah McGillivray

Helen Janet Millington

Fiona Elizabeth Mills

Philip John Moody

Christian David Allen Oliver

Nicola Emma Palmer

Laura Jane Peace

Rowena Clare Pettitt

Leeanne Rose Plechowicz

Elizabeth Price

Tamsin Raven

Samantha Richards

James Jonathan Richmond

Kate Ridler

Sarah Elizabeth Rose

James Robert Semmens

Robin James Smith

Claire Elizabeth Sullivan

Helen Anne Taylor

Ellena Thompson

Emma Elizabeth Toombs

Thomas James Trobe

Alexandra Lorraine Tuley

David Lloyd Uncles

Louise Emma Warn

Martha Zee Warrener

Kelly Louise Weaver

Holly Louisa Wilcox

Claire Leanne Young

In Education and Criminology

Joanna Rosemary Dack

Lara Gail Delaney

Gemma Downes

Dawn Greenberg

Jennifer Claire Moorcraft

Laura Alexandra Kate Woods

In Industrial Relations and Sociology

Claire St James Roberts

In Politics and Sociology

Kathryn Margaret Hoole

Helen Louise Muller

Emily Ruth Standing

In Psychology and Criminology

Kelly Marie Bate

Laura Jenny Bowden

Carly Louise Brown

Douglas Andrew Crowe

Helen Clare Furlow

Amy Louise Griffiths

Daniel Stephen Mason

Anne Marie Minns

Victoria Sarah Padfield

Neil Anthony Patterson

In Social Policy

Clive Victor Bailey

Laurence Eduard Bridges

Lisa Elinor Davies

Lisa Ann Moore

Jacqueline Suzanne Morris

Meera Naresh Shah

Gareth James Vaughan

In Sociology

Paul Richard Bradbury

Matthew John Brayley

Emma Mary Cooke

Sian Louise David

Delyth Sien Edwards

Sara Louise Emery

Eleri Anne Evans

Emma Lesley Evans

Betsan Frowen

Clare Joanna Gibbs

Joanna Grenfell

Clare Elinor Gwyn Jones

Nathan Lewis Jones

Priya Khambhaita

Jessica Mary Knights

Claire Marie Masters

Hayley Patricia McCaffrey

James William Newbery

Heather Mary Nurse

Dawn Lianne Oakley

Katie Pope

Lucille Hannah Roberts

Lorelei Simon

Erica Spink

Katy Ellen Judith Stolliday

Gareth John Steven Thomas

Hannah Venables

Joel Daniel Robert Wernick

Daniel Christopher James Wood

In Sociology and Economics

Gareth David Thomas

In Sociology and Education

Charlotte Julia Boddy

Tamla-Monique Frater

Emma Caroline Groves

Bryony Rachel Hancock

Rhiannon Harriet Jones

Louisa MacKay

Aislinn Maeve McGivern

Rebecca Joanne Mills

Michelle Louise Peck

Louise Simone Waind

In Sociology and Social Policy

Sawhore Abdi

Joanne Buckland

Michelle Bernadette Dunn

Lianne Elizabeth Morgan

Kate O'Shea

Rebecca Parker-Carn

To receive the degree of bachelor of education

In Vocational Training

Alun Robert Ackerman

Ioan Wynn Edwards

Glyn Gully

Adrian Arthur Hemmens

Jeannette Lynne Jones

David Peter Morgan

Sandra Alayne Morris

Mike Packwood

Owen Robert Prichard

Paul Quinn

June Taitt

Gill Wilkings

Nicola Jayne Workman

CARDIFF UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF WELSH

To receive the degree of bachelor of arts

In Welsh

Rebecca Austin

Fiona Louise Bushell

Mary Louise Collins

Jenny Sarah Davies

Kate Drakeford

Rhiannon Eleri Evans

Bethan Felicity Ford

Bethan Mair Lloyd George

Steven Gibbs

Rhys Iorwerth

Crissley Sien Jones

Rhiannon Elizabeth Law

Christopher Martin Mason

Llian Morris

Dafydd Gwilym Morris-Jones

Heledd Fflur Owain

Lisa Mari Pugh

Joanna Marie Stephenson

Elizabeth Emma Wilson

In Welsh and French

Natalie Lewis

Ruth Siobhan Meighan

Lucy Jayne Williams

In Welsh and History

Rhian Elizabeth Adams

Adrian Peter Brake

Nia Lewis

Fflur Owens

In Welsh and Music

Stacey Louise Harris

In Welsh and Religious Studies

Shareena Pradhan

To receive the degree of master of arts

In Ancient History

Darren James Howden, BA (Wales)

In Ancient History and Society

Nicola Jo Mellor, BA (Wales)

In Archaeology

James Timothy Fenwick, BA (Wales)

Anne Helen Sutton, BA (Birmingham)

In Education

Oduola Ayodele Adefuye, LLB (Lagos)

Nicholas Benjamin Brain, BA (Northumbria)

Louisa Diapouli, Ptychion (Crete)

Weiwei Kou, BA (Lanzhou)

Wan-Ming Lin, BA (Cheng Kung)

Mari Kaarina Rasanen, BA (Wales)

Meng Xiao, BA (Beijing Normal)

In History and History of Wales

Joanna Louise Donaldson, BA (Wales)

Antigoni Papanikolaou, Ptychion (Ioannina)

Celyn Williams, BA (Wales)

In Medieval British Studies

Katherine Susan Baker, BA (Wales)

Laura Elisabeth Bamford, MA (Glasgow)

Rebecca Elizabeth Knight, BA (Wales)

Michelle Louise Naish, BA (Wales)

Hannah Marie Nicol, BA (Wales)

Clare Elizabeth Webster, BA (Wales)

In Social Work

Rachel Emma Addis, BA (Wales)

Alison Claire Shephard, BA (Wales)

Joan Carmel Spellman, LLB (Glamorgan)

Rebecca Zara Wells, BA (Wales)

Jane Ellen Wheller, BA (Wales)

In Welsh

Angharad Elen Blythe, BA (Cymru)

Hywel Gwyn Williams, BA (Cantab)

In Welsh Ethnological Studies

Sarah Jayne Astley, BA (Cymru)

To receive the degree of master of science

In Criminology and Criminal Justice

Rachel Grace Sarah Adkins, BScEcon (Wales)

Lisa Rhiannon Cooke, BSc (Wales)

Melanie Ernest

Claire Louise Evans, BSc (Wales)

MichelA Jacqueline Fourie

Natalie Ann Griffiths, BA (Exeter)

Joanna Rosemary Haigh, BA (Glamorgan)

Claire Anne Marie Matthews, BSc (Wales)

Janine Morris, BSc (Portsmouth)

Jasmin Tregidga, BA (Wales)

In Evidence Based Research and Applications

Timothy James Thomas, BA (Wales)

In Social Science Research Methods

Alexandra Jane Allan, BScEcon (Wales)

Karen Hazel Chalk, BA, MSc (Wales)

Nicola Joy Critchlow, BA (Wales)

Alison Clare Elderfield, BScEcon (Wales)

Peter Harris, BA (Wales)

Daljeet Kaur Johal, BA (Birmingham)

Katherine Emma Jones, BSc (Wales)

Glyndwr Rhys Lloyd, LLB (Wales)

Andrew McKechnie, BScEcon (Wales)

Alexander Richard Westhorpe Mylles, LLB (Wales)

Zhenyu Shu, BCom (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology)

In Sociology, Science and the Environment

Emma Jayne King, BScEcon (Wales)

To receive the degree of master of philosophy

Evan McCarthy Chapman, BA (Wales)

Marcus Charles Killick, LLB (Leeds)

Marian Williams, BA (Wales)

To receive the degree of doctor of education

Jennifer Shirley Cann, BA (Southampton), MEd (Wales)

To receive the degree of doctor of philosophy

Janet Bardsley, BEd (Wales)

Anna Lena Eriksson, Fil Mag (Gothenburg)

Frances Margaret Gregory, BScEcon (Wales)

Kirsty Joanne Hudson, BA, MSc (Wales)

Timothy John Jilg, BA (Kent State University), MA (Cymru)

David McGlinn, BA (London), MA (Middlesex)

Muhammad Zaini Mohd Zain, BSc (Kent), MSc (Universiti Utara Malaysia)

Amelia Gail Pannett, BA, MA (Wales)

Alison Jane Parken, MSc (Bristol)

Pamela Mary Salvidge, BEd (Wales)

Susan Scott, BA, MA (Essex)

Beng Huat See, BA (Singapore), MEd (Wales)

Emma Jane Wilby, BScEcon, MScEcon (Wales)

Matthew Leighton Williams, BScEcon (Wales)

Neil Rhys Wooding, BA, MScEcon, MA (Wales)

David Yeoman, BTh (Wales)

CARDIFF FELLOWSHIPS

To receive an honorary fellowship

Frances Cairncross, CBE

The Most Reverend Dr Barry Morgan

To receive a fellowship

Professor John Percival, OBE
COPYRIGHT 2004 MGN Ltd.
No portion of this article can be reproduced without the express written permission from the copyright holder.
Copyright 2004 Gale, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.

 Reader Opinion

Title:

Comment:



 

Article Details
Printer friendly Cite/link Email Feedback
Publication:South Wales Echo (Cardiff, Wales)
Date:Jul 12, 2004
Words:6314
Previous Article:CLASS OF HER OWN.
Next Article:Double degreejoy for twins, 21.

Terms of use | Copyright © 2014 Farlex, Inc. | Feedback | For webmasters